Lest They Be Forgotten Webberville Memorial Day Run

back to results

May. 31, 2010

Lest They Be Forgotten Webberville Memorial Day Run
Webberville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalya Drommond 528 19 11 23:02 7:26/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Gehringer 342 15 1 19:04 6:09/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Morris 441 49 16 23:27 7:34/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Torres 544 47 2 19:22 6:15/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Tuggle 507 11 32 26:32 8:34/M
2 Abby Swasey 477 12 33 26:39 8:36/M
3 Arena Warfle 439 09 62 29:58 9:40/M
4 Abby Tuggle 504 08 68 30:36 9:52/M
5 Emma Davis 558 10 82 32:05 10:21/M
6 Dakota Diefenthaler 327 11 111 36:31 11:47/M
7 Kyra McGowan 377 11 117 37:30 12:06/M
8 Kate Davis 324 7 118 37:31 12:06/M
9 Hannah Stanley 549 10 125 39:23 12:42/M
10 Nicole Kransberger 530 11 127 39:46 12:50/M
11 Sarah Mattison 538 09 132 40:22 13:01/M
12 Julia Markstrom 510 12 133 40:34 13:05/M
13 Sydney Buck 529 09 144 42:37 13:45/M
14 Laynee Willson 436 9 145 42:41 13:46/M
15 Emily Darling 542 10 156 47:53 15:27/M
16 Ella Fisher 541 09 158 47:55 15:27/M
17 Lily Howard 352 4 189 57:52 18:40/M

Men 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Davis 326 10 13 23:14 7:30/M
2 Jacob Westphal 431 12 25 25:17 8:09/M
3 Matthew Spurrell 410 8 37 27:17 8:48/M
4 Parker Beal 463 08 47 28:55 9:20/M
5 Davis Will 556 10 66 30:19 9:47/M
6 Dillon Buck 535 09 147 43:07 13:55/M
7 Chris McGowan 379 8 151 44:18 14:17/M
8 Tim Kransberger 531 07 155 47:12 15:14/M
9 Mike Bransberger 532 09 168 51:13 16:31/M
10 Bret Parisian 469 10 177 53:16 17:11/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Diefenthaler 328 13 31 26:23 8:31/M
2 Taylor Klink 572 13 79 31:54 10:17/M
3 Lauren Smarch 539 13 80 32:00 10:19/M
4 Melissa Schmitz 402 14 81 32:02 10:20/M
5 Kara Kulaga 367 14 91 33:40 10:52/M
6 Taylor Anderson 548 13 105 35:13 11:22/M
7 Rachel Kissinger 360 13 149 44:09 14:15/M

Men 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Burkett 445 13 30 26:16 8:28/M
2 Christian Stoinski 451 13 129 39:53 12:52/M
3 Josh Friddle 340 14 157 47:53 15:27/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Markstrom 512 15 104 35:06 11:19/M
2 Ashley Burkett 444 15 121 38:21 12:22/M
3 Holly Stoinski 450 16 135 40:39 13:07/M
4 Ashley Stanley 550 15 146 43:06 13:54/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Hartges 484 15 3 21:01 6:47/M
2 Mitchell Fiebernitz 481 17 6 21:39 6:59/M
3 Daniel Kochan 363 16 7 21:46 7:01/M
4 John Westphal 432 16 9 22:34 7:17/M
5 Ben Monroe 384 19 28 26:03 8:24/M
6 Blake Hague 343 19 70 30:52 9:57/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hope Siegrist 486 22 54 29:34 9:32/M
2 Nicole Dakhlian 467 24 60 29:48 9:37/M
3 Rebecka Dippold 330 22 98 34:25 11:06/M
4 Katie Braden 313 20 171 52:15 16:51/M
5 Bethany Rumsey 397 20 179 54:19 17:31/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Maguire 568 24 14 23:17 7:31/M
2 Jay Miller 382 22 22 24:37 7:56/M
3 Joshua Burkett 446 20 29 26:15 8:28/M
4 Donald Sexton 406 24 99 34:26 11:06/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Borg 312 28 40 27:41 8:56/M
2 Stephanie Long 369 27 52 29:09 9:24/M
3 Danielle Boger 540 28 58 29:44 9:35/M
4 Racheal Dakhlian 466 25 78 31:48 10:15/M
5 Stephanie Peck 391 26 90 33:33 10:49/M
6 Jen Syrovy 418 27 96 34:17 11:04/M
7 Jennifer Wilt 516 27 115 37:20 12:03/M
8 Emily Marshall 371 29 150 44:11 14:15/M
9 Marie Fallon 465 28 153 46:38 15:03/M
10 Elizabeth Charron 565 25 161 48:22 15:36/M
11 Ashley McPear 566 25 173 52:27 16:55/M
12 Nicole Sunderlin 415 25 184 56:21 18:11/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Lorenzer 545 28 12 23:12 7:29/M
2 Joseph Lubaway 483 27 26 25:36 8:15/M
3 Adam Briner 547 29 53 29:27 9:30/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Staci Smith 554 30 45 28:54 9:19/M
2 Nicole Micyus 381 30 64 30:10 9:44/M
3 Colette Heinig 347 32 65 30:10 9:44/M
4 Audrey Spurrell 409 34 67 30:31 9:51/M
5 Desiree Rajala 563 31 73 31:13 10:04/M
6 Kayce Koski 365 30 83 32:08 10:22/M
7 Elizabeth Louks 456 31 116 37:22 12:03/M
8 April Vogel 488 31 130 39:55 12:53/M
9 Carolyn Crandall 323 32 154 46:39 15:03/M
10 Joni Howard 353 30 190 57:54 18:41/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Heinig 348 31 20 24:09 7:47/M
2 Justin Koski 366 30 84 32:08 10:22/M
3 Steve Steele 464 30 89 33:29 10:48/M
4 Matthew Kephart 562 31 102 35:05 11:19/M
5 Mical Kephart 561 33 103 35:05 11:19/M
6 Derek Wisuri 437 33 186 57:33 18:34/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Davis 325 38 15 23:20 7:32/M
2 Melinda Fairfield 332 39 18 23:52 7:42/M
3 Ann Rienstra 395 36 88 33:24 10:46/M
4 Beth Byrne 318 38 106 35:28 11:26/M
5 Heather Parisian 471 37 114 37:15 12:01/M
6 Tracie Whittum 517 39 134 40:37 13:06/M
7 Jeannie Bauer-Bosworth 309 37 138 41:18 13:19/M
8 Michelle Markstrom 511 39 143 42:03 13:34/M
9 Shelley Kransberger 533 38 172 52:16 16:52/M
10 Stacey Flynn 335 38 192 1:01:41 19:54/M
11 Patti Taylor 419 36 194 1:07:24 21:45/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Steel 457 39 17 23:49 7:41/M
2 Curt Smith 407 37 44 28:53 9:19/M
3 Matthew Beal 462 37 46 28:55 9:20/M
4 Bill Rozema 396 38 56 29:39 9:34/M
5 Rich Gorski 552 39 93 33:55 10:56/M
6 Peter Kransberger 534 38 128 39:46 12:50/M
7 Ryan St Charles 411 38 178 53:56 17:24/M
8 Greg Flynn 336 39 185 57:33 18:34/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristine Brenner 317 44 48 28:55 9:20/M
2 Kate Keating 521 40 57 29:39 9:34/M
3 Julie Tuggle 503 42 69 30:37 9:53/M
4 Wendy Hitchcock 349 42 77 31:25 10:08/M
5 Maria Jasinski 490 44 85 32:44 10:34/M
6 Pam Kissinger 361 44 87 33:06 10:41/M
7 Heather Knlaga 455 43 92 33:43 10:53/M
8 Amy Verhelle-Smith 425 40 95 34:10 11:01/M
9 Lisa Nlink 570 40 100 34:41 11:11/M
10 Dorris Crandall 553 43 119 38:02 12:16/M
11 Kasey Fiebernitz 480 42 124 38:52 12:32/M
12 Deanna Howe 355 44 139 41:32 13:24/M
13 Tracy Haynes 346 40 140 41:51 13:30/M
14 Lisa Stoinski 449 43 141 41:52 13:30/M
15 Car
Men Friddle 338 41 159 48:14 15:34/M
16 Theresa Braden-Horstman 314 44 188 57:35 18:35/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Davis 557 40 4 21:08 6:49/M
2 Daniel Pierce 392 42 19 23:57 7:44/M
3 Jason Jorgensen 461 41 38 27:26 8:51/M
4 Ed Fairfield 333 41 50 29:00 9:21/M
5 Mark Warfle 440 42 63 29:59 9:40/M
6 Kerry Stoinski 452 41 142 41:54 13:31/M
7 Brian Friddle 341 43 193 1:06:43 21:31/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cahty Fox 476 45 39 27:29 8:52/M
2 Jacqueline Little 368 48 71 30:53 9:58/M
3 Brenda Bradford 315 49 107 35:30 11:27/M
4 Cheryl McDiarmio 478 45 110 36:06 11:39/M
5 Kimberly Burkett 443 45 120 38:19 12:22/M
6 Janeane Jackson 357 45 122 38:41 12:29/M
7 Beth Schmitz 404 47 148 43:25 14:00/M
8 Kelly Sunderlin 416 48 183 56:21 18:11/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaime Hartges 487 48 8 22:19 7:12/M
2 Paul Utter 422 49 10 22:39 7:18/M
3 Joseph Kochan 364 45 27 25:50 8:20/M
4 Tom Swasey 479 47 35 26:48 8:39/M
5 Mike Schmitz 405 49 41 28:08 9:05/M
6 John Westphal 433 45 49 28:58 9:21/M
7 Robert Pierce 453 47 61 29:55 9:39/M
8 Scott Stone 489 46 72 31:12 10:04/M
9 John Kissinger 362 45 76 31:21 10:07/M
10 Jim Jackson 358 48 123 38:41 12:29/M
11 Joe Maguire 567 48 174 52:47 17:02/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Cornillie 559 52 59 29:47 9:36/M
2 Maureen Monroe 383 50 75 31:16 10:05/M
3 Joann Mainella 370 52 86 33:02 10:39/M
4 Debbie Sexton 454 51 126 39:36 12:46/M
5 Susan Charron 564 52 160 48:21 15:36/M
6 Kathe Westbrook 429 52 163 48:58 15:48/M
7 Heidi McComb 373 54 167 50:06 16:10/M
8 Tina Choszczyk 322 53 196 1:10:33 22:45/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Grudzien 546 51 5 21:23 6:54/M
2 Rod Scribner 458 54 23 24:56 8:03/M
3 Clyde Briner 551 52 34 26:43 8:37/M
4 Jeff Miller 520 50 36 27:06 8:45/M
5 Doug Kalindwski 555 54 43 28:41 9:15/M
6 Dave Siegrist 485 50 55 29:34 9:32/M
7 Nickie Bradford 316 50 108 35:31 11:27/M
8 John Vangilder 423 52 162 48:43 15:43/M
9 Larry Horstman 351 50 187 57:35 18:35/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Jorgensen 460 58 109 35:58 11:36/M
2 Deborah Windsand 501 56 136 41:06 13:15/M
3 Mary Anne Stankov 412 57 170 51:31 16:37/M
4 Alice McGowan 378 58 176 53:12 17:10/M
5 Geraldine McDowell 375 58 182 56:04 18:05/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Dyer 331 55 24 25:08 8:06/M
2 Mike Coates 571 59 51 29:05 9:23/M
3 Les Kephart 560 59 101 35:05 11:19/M
4 Marc Stankov 413 59 169 51:31 16:37/M
5 Ed McGowan 380 59 175 52:53 17:04/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jann Nestell 385 61 74 31:14 10:05/M
2 Marge Novak 387 64 97 34:21 11:05/M
3 Kathy Davis 527 64 137 41:12 13:17/M
4 Doris Ostrander 389 64 164 49:16 15:54/M
5 Annie Ryan 398 60 165 50:05 16:09/M
6 Carolyn Primeau 393 60 191 58:31 18:53/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand 502 60 21 24:34 7:55/M
2 Terry Gawel 543 60 42 28:24 9:10/M
3 Phillip McDowell, Sr 376 61 181 56:04 18:05/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanne Morris 442 65 180 56:03 18:05/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Hayes 345 66 94 34:02 10:59/M
2 Richard Martenis 372 68 113 37:00 11:56/M
3 Peter Ostrander 390 69 131 40:07 12:56/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Schad 400 70 152 44:47 14:27/M
2 Elsa Whitford 435 74 166 50:06 16:10/M

Men 75 to 79

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma 569 79 112 36:48 11:52/M

Female 80 to 97

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eva Ryan 399 82 195 1:09:32 22:26/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Johnston 474 26 5 42:11 6:48/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Dike 329 17 1 39:44 6:25/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bane 493 54 18 48:19 7:48/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 506 55 4 41:28 6:41/M

Men 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Friddle 339 9 50 1:01:51 9:59/M

Men 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre 498 13 13 46:30 7:30/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chistine Vandenhaute 515 15 51 1:03:08 10:11/M
2 Lynsey Fackler 475 16 56 1:08:30 11:03/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon Davis 508 16 3 41:16 6:39/M
2 Paul Fitzpatrick 334 18 17 48:14 7:47/M
3 Aaron Verhelle 424 16 55 1:07:24 10:52/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Vannette 482 27 36 56:22 9:05/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eben Osgood 388 27 15 46:45 7:32/M
2 Andrew Orians 519 26 47 1:00:02 9:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Hoort 350 33 20 52:01 8:23/M
2 Anjanette Curry 523 33 24 53:44 8:40/M
3 Jen Branch 499 30 28 54:20 8:46/M
4 Elisha Hodge 526 34 54 1:06:42 10:45/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Branch 500 34 2 40:06 6:28/M
2 William Sihes 496 33 14 46:43 7:32/M
3 Sean Whittum 518 33 52 1:03:31 10:15/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Gilman 525 38 27 53:59 8:42/M
2 Jennifer Sykes 417 38 49 1:01:51 9:59/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kent Nordlund 386 37 19 51:06 8:15/M
2 Jonathan Curry 524 35 26 53:51 8:41/M
3 Mike Howard 354 35 33 55:03 8:53/M
4 Jeremy Parisian 470 37 35 55:42 8:59/M
5 Jeff Markstrom 513 38 38 56:35 9:08/M
6 Scott Wawrzyniak 428 39 45 59:04 9:32/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Vandenhaute 514 42 22 52:52 8:32/M
2 Tammy Chick 320 43 34 55:07 8:53/M
3 Angela Rasegan 492 40 43 57:53 9:20/M
4 Jeanette Fureigh 522 41 53 1:03:31 10:15/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Walsh 427 41 6 42:37 6:52/M
2 Michael Vanoss 472 44 7 43:31 7:01/M
3 Jeff Collier 494 44 16 47:04 7:35/M
4 Tom Tuggle 505 43 23 53:21 8:36/M
5 Charles Huston 356 40 32 54:53 8:51/M
6 Jeff Spedoske 408 40 37 56:26 9:06/M
7 Scott Woods 438 42 48 1:00:51 9:49/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Syrek 491 46 41 56:57 9:11/M
2 Barb Catton 319 47 44 58:38 9:27/M
3 Barb Schelters 401 47 46 59:48 9:39/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Stapf 509 48 10 45:37 7:21/M
2 Brian Wieruoch 495 46 11 45:41 7:22/M
3 Jeff Anderson 308 48 29 54:25 8:47/M
4 Terry Navarre 497 49 40 56:55 9:11/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty King 359 50 21 52:22 8:27/M
2 Rebecca King 537 51 42 57:14 9:14/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Duke 448 52 9 44:54 7:15/M
2 Mike Timmer 420 53 30 54:37 8:49/M
3 Dusty Unruh 421 53 39 56:50 9:10/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Smith 536 55 31 54:52 8:51/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 468 56 8 44:14 7:08/M
2 James Scholl 473 56 12 45:49 7:23/M
3 Thomas Stumpfig 414 58 25 53:48 8:41/M



Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Barnhart 459 54 1 37:52 6:06/M

Webberville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation