Bill Compton Support Our Troops

back to results

May. 30, 2010

Bill Compton Support Our Troops
Walled Lake, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Moncion 944 26 15 20:53.3 6:44/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Kaczmarek 346 22 1 16:07.2 5:12/M
No age provided/Unknowns
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helene Dombrowski 975 0 144 42:57.3 13:51/M
2 Rosalind McCoy 955 0 171 49:58.1 16:07/M
3 Lorena Craighead 993 0 181 55:15.1 17:49/M
4 Danielle Frank 701 0 183 55:17.7 17:50/M
5 Stephanie Hoke 985 0 184 55:25.2 17:53/M
6 Dranoel Knay 997 0 194 57:35.1 18:35/M
No age provided/Unknowns
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Rinker 962 0 28 23:44.8 7:39/M
2 Colin Cooke 702 0 189 55:52.5 18:01/M
3 Tracy Inger 964 0 197 1:00:10.5 19:25/M
Female 1 to 18
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leila Alawie 260 15 157 47:26.9 15:18/M
2 Ayanna Dye 995 17 182 55:15.6 17:49/M
Male 1 to 18
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Braun 973 18 12 20:19.3 6:33/M
2 William Woods 994 16 179 52:57.7 17:05/M
3 Matthew Cipolla 487 13 180 54:38.2 17:37/M
4 Toufic Fardous 293 15 196 58:47.7 18:58/M
Female 19 to 24
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandy Smid 937 22 27 23:33.0 7:36/M
2 Helen Chan 280 23 29 23:51.5 7:42/M
3 Jen Lucarelli 368 23 30 23:52.1 7:42/M
4 Melissa Malfroid 499 21 53 25:54.4 8:21/M
5 Linday O'Steen 931 22 54 25:57.4 8:22/M
6 Lindsay Allen 263 23 55 25:59.3 8:23/M
7 Emily Vanloon 950 23 56 26:06.2 8:25/M
8 Jessica Heselschwerdt 334 24 58 26:15.2 8:28/M
9 Caitlin Meadows 373 23 60 26:35.3 8:35/M
10 Lauren Holmquist 337 22 70 27:24.3 8:50/M
11 Audrey Kam 349 24 72 27:43.1 8:56/M
12 Danya Alawie 258 22 74 27:53.2 9:00/M
13 Katelyn Payter 932 20 75 27:53.8 9:00/M
14 Amanda O'Steen 378 23 77 28:02.7 9:03/M
15 Lauren Kroll 365 22 81 28:57.9 9:20/M
16 Sara Kunz 366 23 85 29:17.0 9:27/M
17 Tarana Mohammadi 374 24 86 29:24.0 9:29/M
18 Jennifer Smith 456 24 87 29:24.6 9:29/M
19 Samantha Staley 462 23 111 33:17.4 10:44/M
20 Ann Padesky 381 23 114 33:46.0 10:54/M
21 Lauren Shapiro 936 24 128 36:41.6 11:50/M
22 Sharon Im 343 23 131 37:10.7 11:59/M
23 Jessica Vavra 961 23 132 37:11.3 12:00/M
24 Kelly Daws 284 23 136 38:46.5 12:30/M
25 Jennifer Gaitley 319 23 137 38:47.0 12:31/M
26 Neha Narula 999 22 138 39:09.1 12:38/M
27 Kaitlin Seryak 974 23 143 42:56.5 13:51/M
28 Chelsey Forry 297 24 145 43:46.0 14:07/M
29 Katherine Gramann 330 23 160 48:16.5 15:34/M
30 Blair Jackson 957 24 168 49:15.1 15:53/M
31 Jennifer Alawie 261 19 170 49:48.8 16:04/M
32 Magalie Anthouard 268 24 174 50:26.6 16:16/M
33 Hillary Inger 966 22 198 1:00:15.8 19:26/M
Male 19 to 24
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Pokora 977 24 2 16:19.5 5:16/M
2 Gary Rajah 963 24 4 17:28.5 5:38/M
3 Alex Michads 967 22 5 18:06.6 5:50/M
4 Ryan Hunt 338 24 6 18:12.0 5:52/M
5 David Peters 386 22 11 19:56.3 6:26/M
6 Brian Pierce 388 23 16 21:28.8 6:55/M
7 Will Nettleton 928 24 21 22:48.3 7:21/M
8 Eric Gale 326 24 22 22:54.7 7:23/M
9 Cyril Fider 296 23 23 23:00.8 7:25/M
10 Ogo Azolt 988 24 39 24:22.1 7:52/M
11 Manish Pandya 383 23 48 25:05.2 8:05/M
12 Brandon Mancini 371 24 51 25:43.2 8:18/M
13 Nicholas Marquette 500 22 79 28:33.0 9:13/M
14 Mark Shew 441 24 90 29:55.8 9:39/M
15 Malik Basha 270 22 91 30:02.3 9:41/M
16 Usama Khalid 359 22 96 30:44.5 9:55/M
17 Ella Fratenuano 298 24 104 31:31.9 10:10/M
18 Levent Sipahi 447 24 105 31:32.3 10:10/M
19 Daniel Pintek 978 24 112 33:30.0 10:48/M
20 Brian Rutledge 393 23 123 35:12.2 11:21/M
21 Alexander Grushley 331 23 124 35:12.7 11:21/M
22 Pratik Patel 385 22 139 39:09.5 12:38/M
23 Mark Morris 376 24 146 43:46.5 14:07/M
24 Andrew Soo Hoo 459 23 159 48:16.0 15:34/M
25 Kevin Yuan 1000 22 161 48:26.3 15:37/M
Female 25 to 35
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Akers 257 26 25 23:21.1 7:32/M
2 Andrea Fajans 292 26 26 23:29.5 7:35/M
3 Katie Craig 282 26 47 25:00.1 8:04/M
4 Shawna Shafer 935 28 50 25:40.2 8:17/M
5 Michelle Ubels 464 26 59 26:32.0 8:34/M
6 Sarah Wolf 473 25 61 26:42.6 8:37/M
7 Sara Beloglawec 276 25 63 26:46.3 8:38/M
8 Caroline Wolfe 474 25 65 27:09.8 8:45/M
9 Elizabeth Berger 946 34 66 27:19.1 8:49/M
10 Jung-Min Kim 360 27 69 27:22.9 8:50/M
11 Alexis Drutchas 288 25 71 27:40.5 8:55/M
12 Chelsey Gill 327 25 78 28:11.5 9:05/M
13 Joanna Schnellcer 398 27 83 29:09.6 9:24/M
14 Ginger Connor 488 30 89 29:41.6 9:35/M
15 Laura Karsten 495 30 92 30:02.8 9:41/M
16 Julie Hotchkiss 494 27 93 30:03.4 9:42/M
17 Swaytha Yalamanchi 972 27 94 30:24.9 9:48/M
18 Sarah Allgeier 264 32 97 30:49.2 9:56/M
19 Erin Rettmann 392 27 106 32:16.7 10:25/M
20 Natalie Freeburn 299 28 107 32:17.1 10:25/M
21 Bobbie Zeryas 945 27 108 32:22.0 10:26/M
22 Victoria Yee 475 26 110 33:16.7 10:44/M
23 Carissa Penne 980 28 115 33:50.7 10:55/M
24 Monica Boychuk 277 29 116 33:56.5 10:57/M
25 Michele Demers 286 29 117 33:57.1 10:57/M
26 Jane Beimer 274 26 118 34:07.3 11:00/M
27 Rebecca Bashaw 271 34 119 34:10.0 11:01/M
28 Susan Reinke 391 31 120 34:10.6 11:01/M
29 Danielle Doyle 989 27 125 35:32.5 11:28/M
30 Anna Heinl 493 25 126 36:38.5 11:49/M
31 Melissa Slotta 452 28 127 36:39.0 11:49/M
32 Sarah Lauhger 956 27 129 36:46.2 11:52/M
33 Lauren Marquette 927 25 141 40:31.7 13:04/M
34 Dorene Zerfas 480 29 148 44:16.6 14:17/M
35 Kristine Gajos 320 27 149 44:56.9 14:30/M
36 April Carcone 992 34 152 46:17.0 14:56/M
37 Katie Broean 996 29 153 46:17.5 14:56/M
38 Sara Eisler 291 29 166 48:46.6 15:44/M
39 Liz Shinn 445 25 167 48:47.7 15:44/M
40 Laura O'Steen 930 28 178 52:49.0 17:02/M
41 Lamu Hussein 340 28 186 55:41.5 17:58/M
42 Nour Hussein 339 25 200 1:07:40.1 21:50/M
43 Mariam Bazzi 272 25 201 1:07:40.6 21:50/M
Male 25 to 35
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Kessler 496 26 3 16:40.6 5:23/M
2 Donald Chaffee 279 26 7 18:39.7 6:01/M
3 Michael Koniuch 361 26 8 19:03.1 6:09/M
4 Aaron Heindl 953 26 13 20:32.9 6:37/M
5 Matt McClure 372 27 14 20:35.1 6:38/M
6 Craig Akers 256 27 18 22:20.5 7:12/M
7 Danny Almirall 265 31 19 22:21.9 7:13/M
8 Grant Bailey 952 26 20 22:45.1 7:20/M
9 Jesse Saumunan 981 30 31 23:55.1 7:43/M
10 Joey Sullivan 463 27 32 24:00.1 7:45/M
11 Dustin Lucarelli 369 26 33 24:03.0 7:45/M
12 David Pridmone 987 27 34 24:03.7 7:45/M
13 Steven Schafer 394 25 35 24:05.2 7:46/M
14 Christian Vanderkaay 469 27 37 24:15.1 7:49/M
15 Frank Penna 982 27 38 24:18.6 7:50/M
16 Chris Bedford 273 26 43 24:44.2 7:59/M
17 Mac Goldman 328 34 44 24:54.2 8:02/M
18 Louis Ferrari 295 33 45 24:54.7 8:02/M
19 Delon Wilson 471 29 49 25:31.4 8:14/M
20 Nick Denardis 287 26 52 25:50.3 8:20/M
21 William Bryan 951 25 57 26:06.6 8:25/M
22 Brandon Hill 336 25 62 26:43.6 8:37/M
23 Michael Berry 484 31 68 27:20.4 8:49/M
24 Christopher Marquette 925 26 73 27:52.8 8:59/M
25 Paul Padesky 379 25 76 27:56.2 9:01/M
26 Rodrigo Rodgriges 971 31 80 28:51.8 9:18/M
27 Chih Chuang 485 29 82 28:59.8 9:21/M
28 Michael Warren 970 25 88 29:33.1 9:32/M
29 Ben Davies 283 26 101 30:57.7 9:59/M
30 Nicholas Beimer 275 25 121 34:21.2 11:05/M
31 Mohammed Hijazi 335 29 130 36:56.6 11:55/M
32 Scott Marquette 926 27 142 42:12.6 13:37/M
33 David Tray 984 27 176 51:10.0 16:30/M
34 Mahmoud Fardous 294 29 195 58:46.9 18:57/M
Female 36 to 50
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Marie Santiago 998 38 24 23:07.4 7:27/M
2 Marla Bartoi 483 38 84 29:12.6 9:25/M
3 Dionne Blyden 943 38 103 31:07.9 10:02/M
4 Beverley McNie 990 49 109 32:38.9 10:32/M
5 Suzanne White 958 48 122 34:24.9 11:06/M
6 Erika Walker 939 39 150 45:04.5 14:32/M
7 Elana Chapman 281 40 154 46:48.6 15:06/M
8 Lisa Alawie 259 46 169 49:48.1 16:04/M
9 Laura Inger 965 50 199 1:00:20.2 19:28/M
Male 36 to 50
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Wehrly 949 41 9 19:15.3 6:13/M
2 Max Anthouard 267 50 10 19:25.4 6:16/M
3 Chris Bartoi 482 38 17 21:54.4 7:04/M
4 Jim Zittel 942 46 40 24:28.2 7:54/M
5 Rick Ramdon 390 42 64 26:53.9 8:40/M
6 Robert McWhirter 947 41 67 27:19.5 8:49/M
7 Charlie Grose 991 40 98 30:51.5 9:57/M
8 Brian Adelman 954 50 100 30:55.8 9:58/M
9 Ralph Cipolla 486 46 140 39:25.9 12:43/M
10 Samir Alawie 262 49 156 47:05.8 15:11/M
11 David Ward 986 47 185 55:40.9 17:57/M
Female 51 to 65
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosemary Padesky 382 55 133 37:15.2 12:01/M
2 Maryjean Schenk 397 55 134 38:32.4 12:26/M
3 Rose Skell 449 61 135 38:32.8 12:26/M
4 Janet Kaczmarek 348 54 147 43:51.5 14:09/M
5 Patty Paquin 384 60 151 45:05.0 14:33/M
6 Sara Vandemark 467 55 163 48:41.5 15:42/M
7 Donna Powell-Shinn 389 58 165 48:46.0 15:44/M
8 Sharon Schafer 396 62 172 50:20.2 16:14/M
9 Mary Anthouard 266 52 175 50:27.0 16:16/M
10 Ginny Tracy 983 60 177 51:10.6 16:30/M
11 Malakeh Hussein 341 59 187 55:44.7 17:59/M
12 Sharon Popp 968 65 188 55:45.9 17:59/M
13 Nancy Lockhart 498 53 190 55:53.0 18:02/M
14 Susan Eggly 491 54 191 55:54.0 18:02/M
Male 51 to 65
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Evans 941 56 36 24:06.9 7:46/M
2 Bryane Kowalewski 948 59 41 24:31.2 7:55/M
3 Chris Marcozzi 979 54 42 24:36.7 7:56/M
4 Robert Zerfas 477 56 46 24:57.0 8:03/M
5 Michael Padesky 380 59 95 30:26.9 9:49/M
6 Bruce Adelman 481 55 99 30:55.3 9:58/M
7 Thomas Carter 278 62 102 31:05.3 10:02/M
8 Dallas Aherns 976 58 113 33:40.6 10:52/M
9 John Kaczmarek 347 60 158 47:31.6 15:20/M
10 Ruben Gomez 329 57 162 48:31.6 15:39/M
11 Terrence Jinks 345 59 164 48:42.7 15:43/M
12 Tim Schafer 395 61 173 50:20.5 16:14/M
13 Robert Frank 969 63 192 55:54.6 18:02/M
14 Steve Lockhart 497 55 193 55:55.3 18:02/M
Female 66 & up
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nedra Hadous 332 66 155 47:05.2 15:11/M