Elsie Dairy Dash

back to results

Jul. 7, 2007

Elsie Dairy Dash
Elsie, Michigan


Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg MI 15 11 19:53.8 6:25/M

Overall Female Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Barber Laingsburg MI 48 35 22:25.7 7:14/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Thelen Grand Rapids MI 11 80 27:57.5 9:01/M
2 Lindsey Smith Laingsburg MI 9 98 29:49.9 9:37/M
3 Victoria Stutzman Elsie MI 10 99 29:50.6 9:37/M
4 Leslie Schlaack Owosso MI 11 102 29:58.3 9:40/M
5 Amber Valentine Elsie MI 13 106 30:29.2 9:50/M
6 Arianna Rowley Laingsburg MI 11 124 34:30.9 11:08/M
7 Lily Byrne Ovid MI 11 127 36:11.7 11:40/M
8 Kemri Carter Holland MI 10 129 37:36.3 12:08/M

Female 14 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Strong Ithaca MI 16 12 19:55.4 6:25/M
2 Cassie Tyler Laingsburg Mi 17 26 21:21.3 6:53/M
3 Justine Baese Elsie MI 17 27 21:31.4 6:56/M
4 Holly Burkett Elsie MI 16 70 26:12.5 8:27/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Zuniga Elsie MI 24 75 26:53.5 8:40/M
2 Bethany Burgess Ovid MI 22 119 33:40.9 10:52/M
3 Sadie Green Elsie Mi 18 122 34:13.2 11:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Guild St. Johns MI 28 45 23:46.6 7:40/M
2 Mindy Keck Bannister MI 26 53 24:28.7 7:54/M
3 Erikka Hafner Pewamo MI 28 66 25:51.6 8:20/M
4 Amanda Nemeth Potterville MI 25 69 26:09.4 8:26/M
5 Stephanie Pridmore Jackson MI 25 93 29:24.3 9:29/M
6 Chrystie Armock Grand Haven MI 29 109 31:18.5 10:06/M
7 Erin Wright Lansing MI 25 113 31:43.7 10:14/M
8 Becky Guyski Elsie MI 28 115 32:14.8 10:24/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Young DeWitt MI 32 104 30:04.6 9:42/M
2 Corinne Riebow Bloomington IN 33 120 33:50.6 10:55/M
3 Tara Conklin Fayette OH 32 128 37:02.2 11:57/M
4 Michelle Vlassis Owosso MI 33 131 41:12.2 13:17/M
5 Jennifer Crevier Owosso MI 32 132 41:12.8 13:17/M
6 Rachel Sutliff Ovid MI 32 134 48:16.0 15:34/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marni Thurston Holt MI 38 65 25:46.9 8:19/M
2 Rachel Albaugh Waterford MI 37 83 28:39.4 9:15/M
3 Brenda Rivera CotodeCaza CA 38 84 28:39.8 9:15/M
4 Nicole Beebe Waterford MI 37 86 28:42.5 9:15/M
5 Darlene Ginther Noblesville IN 36 101 29:51.2 9:38/M
6 Jen Riebow Lansing MI 35 121 33:51.5 10:55/M
7 Michelle Carter Holland MI 39 130 37:38.1 12:08/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Zink Grand Blanc MI 43 41 23:28.7 7:34/M
2 Ruth Thompson GrandLedge MI 41 116 32:36.6 10:31/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Wagner St. Johns MI 45 47 23:57.4 7:44/M
2 Patty King Dewitt MI 47 49 24:08.1 7:47/M
3 Joan Gunthorpe Ovid MI 48 52 24:22.9 7:52/M
4 Libby Rice Lansing MI 49 72 26:19.1 8:29/M
5 Teresa Graham Owosso MI 46 97 29:44.2 9:35/M
6 Stephanie Smith Ovid MI 49 100 29:50.8 9:37/M
7 Twyla Nemeth Potterville MI 46 123 34:19.0 11:04/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Yelsik Ashley MI 54 71 26:13.0 8:27/M
2 Betty Bosowski Charlotte MI 50 81 28:06.8 9:04/M
3 Kathy Groom Ovid MI 53 88 28:49.4 9:18/M
4 Marilyn Clark Merrill MI 52 117 32:46.9 10:34/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy DeFever Ashley MI 55 107 30:39.7 9:53/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Bills St. Johns MI 62 125 35:03.4 11:18/M




Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maverick Darling Ovid MI 18 1 15:12.1 4:54/M

Overall Male Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Barber Laingsburg MI 48 4 17:57.2 5:47/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Parker Laingsburg MI 9 31 22:04.6 7:07/M
2 Cole Franks Laingsburg MI 10 33 22:19.8 7:12/M
3 Wyatt Rowley Laingsburg MI 9 55 24:35.8 7:56/M
4 Simon Albaugh Waterford MI 10 82 28:26.6 9:10/M
5 Samuel Albaugh Waterford MI 10 85 28:41.9 9:15/M
6 Cameron Thurston Holt MI 11 105 30:11.7 9:44/M
7 Brendan Sutliff Ovid MI 9 133 48:15.1 15:34/M

Male 14 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Lea GrandLedge MI 17 2 17:30.8 5:39/M
2 Paul Crum Laingsburg MI 16 3 17:34.8 5:40/M
3 Stephen Schlaack Owosso MI 16 5 18:30.7 5:58/M
4 Scott Albaugh Jr. Waterford MI 14 6 18:33.6 5:59/M
5 Marques Horak Elsie MI 14 9 19:01.2 6:08/M
6 Tucker Stehlik Elsie MI 16 10 19:32.8 6:18/M
7 Aaron Francis 15 15 20:14.1 6:32/M
8 Brandon Thurston Holt Mi 15 19 20:54.7 6:45/M
9 Rob Rusz Laingsburg MI 16 25 21:20.8 6:53/M
10 T.J. Arksey Laingsburg MI 15 29 21:49.6 7:02/M
11 Alec Parker Laingsburg MI 14 34 22:25.4 7:14/M
12 Geoffrey Welsh Ovid MI 16 37 22:54.7 7:23/M
13 Kyle Hennings Elsie MI 15 43 23:37.5 7:37/M
14 Andrew Klassen St. Johns MI 15 54 24:30.2 7:54/M
15 Alex Jolly Ovid MI 14 57 24:39.8 7:57/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelley Carter Grand Haven MI 21 60 24:47.7 8:00/M
2 Randy Lyon Ovid MI 24 112 31:40.1 10:13/M
3 William Green Elsie Mi 24 114 32:09.9 10:22/M
4 Shayne Tyler Elsie MI 23 126 35:27.8 11:26/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Tews Midland Mi 27 21 21:15.4 6:51/M
2 Neil Druffs Wesland MI 27 92 29:20.5 9:28/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Rowley Laingsburg MI 32 13 19:58.1 6:26/M
2 Ron Njau Lansing MI 31 23 21:16.8 6:52/M
3 Aaron Kipfmiller Henderson MI 31 36 22:31.0 7:16/M
4 Jason Hafner Pewamo MI 31 40 23:26.3 7:34/M
5 Mike Young DeWitt MI 34 67 26:06.9 8:25/M
6 Mark Armock Grand Haven MI 34 87 28:46.1 9:17/M
7 Tom Zarkowski Jerome MI 34 94 29:25.0 9:29/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Parker Laingsburg MI 39 8 18:57.1 6:07/M
2 Rob Miller Laingsburg MI 39 18 20:34.3 6:38/M
3 Scott Sheedlo St. Johns MI 37 28 21:37.9 6:58/M
4 Scott Albaugh Sr. Waterford MI 36 62 25:15.3 8:09/M
5 David Conklin Fayette OH 35 78 27:47.0 8:58/M
6 Gerald Jolly Ovid MI 38 79 27:56.9 9:01/M
7 Jon Pohl Ashley MI 35 89 28:55.4 9:20/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Schneider St. Johns MI 44 16 20:21.5 6:34/M
2 Roy Beebe Waterford MI 42 20 21:14.8 6:51/M
3 Todd Wood Pompeii MI 43 32 22:13.3 7:10/M
4 Mark Robinson St. Johns MI 41 63 25:27.8 8:13/M
5 Mark Darling Ovid MI 44 76 27:08.0 8:45/M
6 Martin Vondrasek Owosso MI 41 77 27:15.5 8:47/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 45 7 18:42.3 6:02/M
2 Ed Thelen St. Johns mi 48 14 20:08.0 6:30/M
3 David Czapor Franklin MI 48 17 20:33.5 6:38/M
4 Cary Bashore Ovid MI 46 22 21:16.4 6:52/M
5 Gayle Chase Dewitt MI 47 30 21:56.8 7:05/M
6 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 45 39 23:18.7 7:31/M
7 James Dennis Elsie MI 47 44 23:39.2 7:38/M
8 Thomas Zuniga Ovid MI 47 46 23:50.3 7:41/M
9 Chris Smith St. Johns MI 45 51 24:19.6 7:51/M
10 Kevin Tyler Laingsburg MI 45 64 25:40.4 8:17/M
11 Jamie Perrien Ovid MI 47 96 29:43.2 9:35/M
12 Ronald Schlaack Owosso MI 45 103 29:58.7 9:40/M
13 Dan Cook Pewamo MI 45 118 33:34.4 10:50/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pokey Brown Laingsburg MI 51 24 21:17.6 6:52/M
2 Peter Wilson Lansing MI 54 73 26:23.5 8:31/M
3 Robert Nemeth Potterville Mi 51 90 29:13.9 9:25/M
4 Bruce Clark Merrill MI 54 91 29:14.6 9:26/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry McCaskey Holt MI 58 38 23:09.2 7:28/M
2 Craig Wittenbach Lowell MI 55 48 24:00.8 7:45/M
3 Rich Bosowski Charlotte MI 55 50 24:15.1 7:49/M
4 Bill Schmidt Grand Ledge MI 57 56 24:38.4 7:57/M
5 Donald Szostak Lansing MI 58 59 24:47.5 8:00/M
6 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 59 61 25:02.3 8:05/M
7 David Hill Lansing MI 56 68 26:08.2 8:26/M
8 Pat Doody Laingsburg MI 56 74 26:27.3 8:32/M
9 Robet Peterson Elsie MI 59 108 30:42.2 9:54/M
10 Dale Yelsik Ashley MI 58 111 31:33.5 10:11/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Hughey Elsie MI 63 42 23:37.0 7:37/M
2 Bob Brooks Lansing MI 64 58 24:42.5 7:58/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Glowacki St. Johns MI 68 95 29:25.9 9:29/M
2 William Blick Laingsburg MI 65 110 31:26.2 10:08/M



Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toni Ornelas Elsie MI 52 5 33:33.5 10:49/M

Female 14 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Mitchell Owosso MI 16 19 45:47.3 14:46/M
2 Sarah Flory Owosso MI 15 20 46:20.8 14:57/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Mitchell Owosso MI 20 21 46:21.4 14:57/M
2 Abby Perrien Ovid MI 20 23 46:50.4 15:06/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sausha Tews Midland MI 26 18 43:57.6 14:11/M
2 Courtney Bates St. Johns MI 28 35 51:24.2 16:35/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 April Eldridge Kalamazoo MI 31 13 41:58.1 13:32/M
2 Kim Scott St. Johns MI 32 30 50:57.1 16:26/M
3 Heidi Loynes St. Johns MI 32 31 50:57.4 16:26/M
4 Sarah Price 31 32 51:21.3 16:34/M
5 Kirsten Cole Elsie MI 32 33 51:21.6 16:34/M
6 Erica DePond Ovid MI 31 34 51:23.9 16:35/M
7 Melissa Jones Ovid MI 31 36 51:24.5 16:35/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Branstner Lansing MI 35 6 34:23.0 11:05/M
2 Jody Faber Owosso MI 37 39 53:56.6 17:24/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary McGinnis Elsie MI 42 16 43:21.1 13:59/M
2 Patty Webster Laingsburg MI 43 17 43:21.3 13:59/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noreen Schlaack Owosso MI 46 12 41:21.7 13:20/M
2 Kathleen Vondrasek Owosso MI 49 22 46:50.1 15:06/M
3 Ruby Mitchell Owosso MI 45 25 47:08.2 15:12/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karla Bancroft Ovid MI 52 11 41:15.3 13:18/M
2 Renee Schomisch St. Johns MI 50 27 50:19.9 16:14/M
3 Patti Stewart Ovid 51 29 50:22.9 16:15/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Riebow Howell MI 56 14 42:34.7 13:44/M
2 Joann Adair Elsie MI 58 15 42:35.2 13:44/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Matthews Grand Blanc MI 62 9 39:16.1 12:40/M
2 Barbara Hart West Branch MI 62 24 46:52.0 15:07/M
3 Sandra Conklin Elsie 60 28 50:22.1 16:15/M
4 Pam Starkweather Owosso MI 60 38 53:55.9 17:24/M

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Green Elsie MI 77 40 57:15.4 18:28/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley Grand Ledge Mi 55 1 29:59.2 9:40/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Bentley Owosso MI 31 4 33:23.5 10:46/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Herb Mitchell Owosso MI 45 2 31:02.4 10:01/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Tews Lansing MI 54 3 31:45.3 10:15/M
2 Terri Ornelas Elsie MI 54 8 35:51.1 11:34/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Eldridge Bath MI 59 26 48:13.1 15:33/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Ebert DeWitt MI 63 10 40:50.8 13:10/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harold Peterson Holly MI 66 7 35:41.2 11:31/M
2 Gene Peterson Owosso MI 65 37 51:48.4 16:43/M

Elsie, Michigan