St. Louis Coach K 5k 5k Run

back to results

Jul. 8, 2007

St. Louis Coach K 5k 5k Run
St. Louis, MI


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Stanglewicz 20 6 18:57.8 6:07/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Martin 40 25 24:19.3 7:51/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Keyser 14 32 25:04.9 8:05/M
2 Laura Kelly 14 34 25:15.1 8:09/M
3 Mallory Munderlah 14 38 26:47.2 8:38/M
4 Rachel Buckley 14 42 28:20.6 9:08/M
5 Elliona Sokolow 14 47 30:55.5 9:58/M
6 Brooke Tubbs 14 53 32:52.6 10:36/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Catlin 15 10 19:42.3 6:21/M
2 Rachel Luehm 15 14 20:30.5 6:37/M
3 Janelle Brown 15 19 22:48.6 7:21/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Throop 20 35 25:54.1 8:21/M
2 Christina Gezon 20 39 26:56.1 8:41/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marsha Mead 25 31 24:50.7 8:01/M
2 Lisa O'Laughlin 25 37 26:29.0 8:33/M
3 Carrie Salladay 25 50 32:08.5 10:22/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Sokolow 30 36 25:55.0 8:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Cole 35 20 22:59.1 7:25/M
2 Laura Fletcher 35 27 24:27.4 7:53/M
3 Pam Munderlah 35 43 28:20.9 9:08/M
4 Missy Best 35 45 29:57.8 9:40/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa O'Boyle 40 26 24:25.5 7:53/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Martin 50 33 25:09.7 8:07/M
2 Louise Fleischmann 50 54 41:53.0 13:31/M



Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Jaloszynski 25 1 16:12.8 5:14/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Wimmer 40 11 19:49.9 6:24/M

Male 0-14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan O'Brein 14 5 18:41.2 6:02/M
2 Sam Cole 14 12 20:08.6 6:30/M
3 Kent House III 14 21 23:05.3 7:27/M
4 Calvin O'Boyle 14 29 24:35.0 7:56/M

Male 15-19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Best 15 2 16:29.6 5:19/M
2 Tyler Woble 15 3 16:35.9 5:21/M
3 Jacob Stearns 15 4 18:40.2 6:01/M
4 Thommy Wernick 15 7 19:14.8 6:12/M
5 Josh Hall 15 8 19:23.1 6:15/M
6 Jared Trevino 15 48 31:00.4 10:00/M

Male 20-24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lance O'Boyle 20 18 22:30.4 7:15/M
2 Andrew Wuisjer 20 23 23:48.1 7:41/M

Male 30-34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Delo 30 9 19:33.9 6:18/M
2 Don Sokolow 30 15 21:09.2 6:49/M

Male 35-39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg O'Boyle 35 17 22:11.8 7:09/M
2 Michael MacDonald 35 41 27:26.7 8:51/M

Male 40-49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt O'Boyle 40 13 20:13.8 6:31/M
2 Craig Tubbs 40 16 22:05.6 7:07/M
3 Peter Tacia 40 22 23:39.0 7:38/M
4 Mike Strieter 40 30 24:47.1 8:00/M

Male 50-59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Metevia 50 24 24:04.1 7:46/M
2 Bob Anguiano 50 28 24:30.8 7:54/M
3 Larry Donahue 50 46 30:37.4 9:53/M
4 Eddie Trevino 50 49 31:46.0 10:15/M
5 Bernie Grosskopf 50 52 32:43.3 10:33/M

Male 60-64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Threloff 60 44 28:41.3 9:15/M
2 Rod Kunkel 60 51 32:42.3 10:33/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Palmer 65 40 27:18.7 8:48/M
2 Blaine Miller 65 55 42:24.5 13:41/M