Shaping Up For Summer Festival of Races

back to results

May. 29, 2010

Shaping Up For Summer Festival of Races
Hudson Mills Metro Park, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen

5K


Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jessica Battaglia Chelsea 279 16 11 20:06


Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Zack Bolton Birmingham 274 25 1 17:14


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mikkie Schemanski Petoskey MI 313 48 30 25:28


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Eric Swager Chelsea MI 326 45 10 20:05


Female 14 & Under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Elizabeth Greve Dexter 204 14 35 25:53
2 Emalie Taylor Ann Arbor 310 14 40 27:53
3 Claire Stetten Ann Arbor 236 12 54 31:11
4 Madison Moss Dexter 212 14 55 31:13
5 Allie Stibler Dexter 213 13 74 39:51
6 Katie Stibler Dexter 214 13 86 57:16


Male 14 & Under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Daniel Schorin Ann Arbor 302 13 4 18:56
2 Avery Osentoski 283 14 5 19:24
3 Charlie Miller 338 14 8 19:59
4 Austin Gray Chelsea 268 14 12 20:24
5 Zach McKenzie Dexter 228 12 48 29:07
6 Collin Taylor Ann Arbor 309 12 50 29:10
7 Nick McKenzie Dexter 229 9 67 35:25
8 Austin Walker Clarklake 266 12 71 37:48
9 Kegan Brown Clarklake 267 13 72 38:11
10 Tristan Pilon Dexter 223 7 79 46:56
11 Brad Carruthers Dexter 282 14 82 47:49
12 Keenan Farbas Dexter MI 357 14 89 59:46


Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Danielle Dahl Chelsea MI 355 16 15 21:08
2 Samantha Newbound Chelsea MI 276 17 19 22:12
3 Annie Dube Ann Arbor 296 18 21 22:36
4 Hailey Schuttle Chelsea MI 335 15 26 23:12
5 Katie Taylor Ann Arbor MI 308 17 27 24:56
6 Emily Pap Dexter MI 352 16 28 24:56
7 Kari Green Dexter 259 15 77 41:04
8 Ashley Lockwood Dexter MI 255 16 88 59:45


Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Bryce Bradley Chelsea MI 334 16 2 17:57
2 Geoff Woollans Chelsea MI 331 18 3 18:42
3 Brett Bowersox Chelsea 270 15 14 21:06
4 Luke St Pierre Chelsea MI 337 15 23 22:54
5 Bryce Rickman Chelsea MI 336 15 24 22:58
6 Dylan Raye Leonard Chelsea MI 332 16 33 25:47
7 Trevor Walker Clarklake 265 15 57 31:50


Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rachel Eyler 322 26 17 21:31
2 Ami Attee Wielusz Ypsilanti MI 327 27 41 28:35
3 Chelsea Gill 350 26 42 28:43
4 Shana Schoem Ann Arbor 300 24 49 29:07
5 April Vena 319 24 51 29:14
6 Melissa Wyatt Fenton 263 25 53 29:47
7 Adina Schoem Ann Arbor 269 25 58 32:57


Male 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Matthew Kiss Hollywood,fl 286 22 9 20:04
2 Ben Szymanski Ann Arbor 321 26 18 21:46
3 Dave Testa Ypsilanti MI 342 29 20 22:34
4 Benjamin Saxe Bloomfield 272 26 22 22:45
5 Dominic Vena 315 25 31 25:37
6 Joseph Vainner Ann Arbor 284 29 59 32:57


Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Katie Clifford 202 30 25 23:04
2 Cynthia Chadek-Walker Clarklake 264 37 36 25:54
3 Debra Setman S.lyon 288 38 38 27:35
4 Aimee Baker Hartland MI 344 31 66 35:25
5 Laura McKenzie Dexter 230 38 68 35:34
6 Kimberly Pilon Dexter 222 35 80 47:04


Male 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Denny Baker Hartland MI 343 36 6 19:29
2 Steve Clifford Grand Rapids 201 32 7 19:38
3 Robert Gottfried Toledo OH 354 39 64 34:42
4 Jonathan Zemke Detroit 294 32 70 37:04


Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Michelle Gottfreid Ann Arbor MI 353 44 37 25:57
2 Andrea Simon Dexter MI 318 40 39 27:52
3 Tina Chavez Chelsea MI 323 48 47 29:02
4 Joslyn Shehab Dexter 217 41 56 31:20
5 Corinne Minielly Livonia MI 351 48 61 33:48
6 Patricia Birchmeier Dexter MI 253 40 63 34:09
7 Sherri Stetten Ann Arbor 234 47 76 40:47
8 Allison Green Dexetr MI 256 40 78 41:05
9 Krista Moss Dexter 211 43 84 57:14
10 Julie Stibler Dexter 215 43 85 57:14


Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 John Fox Dexter MI 273 44 13 20:38
2 Kurt Dutcher Dexter 248 46 16 21:21
3 Glenn Green Dexter MI 257 46 34 25:52
4 Barry White Pinckney MI 320 49 43 28:45
5 Joseph Merkel Chelsea MI 324 43 46 28:59
6 Jeff Taylor Ann Arbor MI 311 43 52 29:26
7 Adam Baird Dexter 281 45 60 33:16
8 Ted Stibler Dexter 216 41 75 39:51


Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Veonica Jackson Lansing MI 356 51 45 28:52
2 Marsha Meyerhoff Ann Arbor 241 51 62 33:49
3 Julie Molnar Dexter 245 50 73 39:08
4 Chris Clifford Grand Rapids 292 58 81 47:40
5 Pat Morgan Ann Arbor 207 52 83 50:28
6 Lori Lee Monroe 203 52 87 57:23


Male 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 333 54 32 25:39


Female 60 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jill Greenberg Ann Arbor 299 60 69 36:30


Male 60 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ed King Whitmore Lake MI 224 62 29 25:03
2 Dave Blough Dexter MI 246 64 44 28:48
3 Tom Clifford Grand Rapids 291 64 65 34:49




10K


Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sarah Nally Jackson MI 347 30 10 45:14


Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 August Pappas Chelsea MI 346 17 1 33:55


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 314 51 13 51:02


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 303 50 9 44:43


Female 14 & Under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Emily Assemmacher Ann Arbor MI 345 14 19 53:15


Male 14 & Under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Clark Stetten Ann Arbor 237 11 25 57:50


Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sarah Molnar Dexter 243 16 12 49:39
2 Shelby McKenzie Dexter 231 15 24 56:26
3 Jasmine Kipke Dexter 280 16 35 1:01:07
4 Aimee McKenzie Dexter 232 15 36 1:01:12


Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Corey Birchmeier Dexter MI 252 16 4 39:28
2 Zack Dutcher Dexter 249 16 6 41:01
3 Nick Empey Dexter MI 328 16 7 44:03
4 Matt Ditullio Middleton, Wi 301 19 16 52:22
5 Eric Stulberg Farmington 295 19 21 54:08
6 Chris Katsones Dexter MI 349 18 39 1:13:37
7 Nathan Kotsones Dexter MI 348 17 40 1:13:37


Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kathryn Zemke Ann Arbor 285 25 30 59:51
2 Lindsey Pierce Ann Arbor 208 27 37 1:01:20


Male 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Bradley Stulberg Dexter 251 23 3 39:19
2 Ryan Stephens Saline 275 25 5 40:07
3 Jared Little Vernon Hills Il 271 23 8 44:38


Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Heather Kaper Ypsilanti 290 36 27 58:37
2 Kristin Lukowski Detroit 297 30 31 1:00:05
3 Susan Singleton Pinckney 227 34 33 1:00:52


Male 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mike Holik Grass Lake MI 250 39 2 35:48
2 Sean Williams Ypsilanti MI 221 33 20 53:50
3 James Cross 316 30 23 55:57


Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 244 40 15 51:29
2 Sue Corrion Chesterfield MI 298 45 42 1:19:06
3 Sherry Graham Pinckney MI 339 46 43 1:19:59


Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 David McKenzie Dexter 233 44 11 48:20
2 Paul Schemanski Petoskey MI 312 46 14 51:21
3 Steve Kushim Highland 262 46 29 59:14
4 Scott Thiele Rochester MI 293 40 34 1:01:04
5 Scott Noot 340 43 38 1:01:27


Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter MI 289 51 22 55:20
2 Jacqueline Olsen Riverview 261 56 26 58:27


Male 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake MI 260 52 17 52:38
2 Daningo Valadez Temperance 242 50 18 52:53
3 Mark Quinn Novi MI 317 52 28 58:41
4 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 278 57 41 1:19:06


Male 60 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Richard Jones Highland MI 341 67 32 1:00:33

Hudson Mills Metro Park, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen