CHC Foundation 5k Fun Run/Walk

back to results

May. 29, 2010

CHC Foundation 5k Fun Run/Walk
Coldwater, Mi
Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Becca Schott 237 15 12 19:45.8 6:22/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ben Jacobs 206 20 1 16:54.8 5:27/M

Female 8 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Olivia Foley 118 8 98 33:58.4 10:57/M

Male 8 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Cody Hewitt 130 7 43 25:09.4 8:07/M

Female 9 to 12



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Madde Horn 228 11 42 24:41.9 7:58/M

2 Madison Winger 244 12 66 27:45.2 8:57/M

3 Kyleigh Scheidler 200 12 102 34:46.7 11:13/M

4 Dreu Mullen 233 10 103 34:52.1 11:15/M

5 Asha Ritchie 205 12 105 35:29.3 11:27/M

6 Sara Borsodi 84 9 112 36:57.9 11:55/M

7 Isabella Foley 120 10 114 37:11.5 12:00/M

8 Olivia Carman 94 12 115 37:55.0 12:14/M

9 Alex Aldinger 235 10 138 50:07.0 16:10/M

Male 9 - 12



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Adam Clemens 98 12 22 21:28.8 6:55/M

2 Jacob Fair 220 11 39 24:01.1 7:45/M

3 Isaac Waffle 171 9 48 25:22.4 8:11/M

4 Jacob Beckhusen 79 11 117 38:25.9 12:24/M

5 Nick Aker 249 11 130 46:19.6 14:56/M

Female 13 to 15



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Alyssa Bracy 87 13 14 20:13.1 6:31/M

2 Rebecca Harmon 129 13 65 27:35.4 8:54/M

3 Rebecca Glei 221 13 79 30:02.6 9:41/M

4 Allison Clemens 99 14 91 32:00.9 10:19/M

5 Mariah Littley 138 14 110 36:26.5 11:45/M

6 Mattie Noble 151 14 111 36:32.3 11:47/M

7 Katelyn Fair 218 14 120 38:42.2 12:29/M

Male 13 - 15



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Riley Horn 227 13 6 18:52.3 6:05/M

2 Matthew Cosby 197 14 11 19:43.0 6:22/M

3 Dalton Srubb 239 15 17 21:06.5 6:48/M

4 Hunter Winger 245 13 33 23:26.5 7:34/M

5 Savet Summitt 175 14 97 33:30.4 10:48/M

6 Logan Foreman 123 13 104 35:24.7 11:25/M

Female 16 to 19



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jaycie Littley 139 17 15 20:26.6 6:35/M

2 Jennifer Summitt 166 17 51 25:50.0 8:20/M

3 Kaneesha Shanneen 158 16 119 38:41.8 12:29/M

4 Katelyn Mercer 145 19 125 40:26.3 13:03/M

Male 16 - 19



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joshua Holicckie 226 18 3 17:11.5 5:33/M

2 Ange Gamon 190 16 4 17:33.3 5:40/M

3 Graham Rowe-Bultinck 196 16 7 19:02.5 6:08/M

4 Victor Douglas 112 16 50 25:32.3 8:14/M

Female 20 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ashley Miller 236 24 29 22:48.3 7:21/M

2 Jessica Stroble 161 29 30 22:49.2 7:22/M

3 Lisa Vickers 182 28 53 25:58.7 8:23/M

4 Chelsey McConn 143 27 57 26:41.3 8:36/M

5 Casey Sullivan 202 24 69 28:07.4 9:04/M

6 Abby Champ 195 26 75 29:29.3 9:31/M

7 Erin Morrill 146 26 77 29:42.3 9:35/M

8 Astha Chouhaun 209 28 80 30:36.6 9:52/M

9 Rebekah Dewind 241 27 84 31:31.9 10:10/M

10 Amanda Poe 193 25 86 31:39.2 10:13/M

11 Jessi McCorroll 179 22 94 32:42.5 10:33/M

12 Mashaun Schabloski 157 26 122 40:01.7 12:55/M

13 Jenny McDaniel 144 29 140 50:32.5 16:18/M

14 Ann Manzer 140 23 143 56:12.4 18:08/M

15 Tiffany Gronda 127 28 148 1:02:04.1 20:01/M

Male 20 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 David Foura 204 20 2 17:07.6 5:31/M

2 Gerardo Torres 169 20 8 19:05.1 6:09/M

3 Derrick Bean 210 26 13 19:59.8 6:27/M

4 Mj Vickers 183 29 16 20:33.7 6:38/M

5 Peter Carman 93 20 25 22:14.0 7:10/M

6 Andy Jordan 180 24 37 23:52.4 7:42/M

7 Chuck Dosier 217 23 63 27:11.4 8:46/M

8 Don Scott 181 29 82 31:15.0 10:05/M

9 Zachary Carman 95 23 83 31:30.0 10:10/M

Female 30 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Michelle Aerts 74 38 20 21:15.8 6:51/M

2 Katrina Porter 154 35 45 25:11.1 8:07/M

3 Anna Fair 219 39 49 25:24.1 8:12/M

4 Albina Ortiz 189 33 52 25:58.4 8:23/M

5 Lisa Hamidi 231 38 56 26:22.4 8:30/M

6 Amanda Keehr 192 30 59 26:53.4 8:40/M

7 Tricia Rzepka 243 36 67 27:54.4 9:00/M

8 Kim Rogers 173 34 70 28:07.8 9:04/M

9 Kristen Niedzwieoki 242 35 73 28:29.0 9:11/M

10 Melinda Waffle 172 36 74 29:21.1 9:28/M

11 Melissa Arnold 194 37 76 29:40.2 9:34/M

12 Jennifer Clark 97 31 78 29:42.5 9:35/M

13 Angie Johnson 222 30 85 31:33.6 10:11/M

14 Stacey Musser 149 33 88 31:47.7 10:15/M

15 Rebecca Borsodi 86 38 93 32:07.0 10:22/M

16 Rachel Foley 119 34 99 33:58.8 10:57/M

17 Julie Beal 212 38 100 34:02.4 10:59/M

18 Mary Douglas 111 39 101 34:22.7 11:05/M

19 Kirstene Scheidler 198 31 106 35:33.4 11:28/M

20 Sara Rzepka 156 37 108 36:00.4 11:37/M

21 Gretchen Ennis 115 34 109 36:16.4 11:42/M

22 Tamara Barnes 77 36 113 36:58.8 11:55/M

23 Michele Lake 135 38 128 45:51.0 14:47/M

24 Bridjet Barle 238 32 134 47:12.0 15:14/M

25 Heather Bills 232 35 136 50:05.4 16:09/M

26 Sue Stockton 234 35 137 50:05.9 16:09/M

27 Mandi Boes 213 33 142 52:11.6 16:50/M

Male 30 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joseph Smith 208 34 10 19:30.4 6:17/M

2 Joshua Ashley 75 38 18 21:06.8 6:48/M

3 Clint Cook 201 39 21 21:21.7 6:53/M

4 Jeremy Bailey 76 32 23 22:00.4 7:06/M

5 Jarad Ennis 116 36 31 23:00.1 7:25/M

6 Andy McConn 142 32 32 23:12.9 7:29/M

7 Corey Rogers 203 30 34 23:38.3 7:37/M

8 Brian Stroble 162 31 47 25:16.1 8:09/M

9 Nate Johnson 224 37 61 27:08.9 8:45/M

10 Scott Bigelow 82 39 127 45:13.0 14:35/M

11 Ryan Barle 240 32 135 47:12.5 15:14/M

Female 40 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Cathy Brubaker 88 40 40 24:01.8 7:45/M

2 Vicki Burger 91 40 41 24:31.1 7:55/M

3 Becky Dalton 103 43 54 25:59.2 8:23/M

4 Rita Klavinski 132 49 58 26:47.5 8:38/M

5 Kathy Davidson 105 44 71 28:16.1 9:07/M

6 Kathy Tomson 168 48 81 31:03.4 10:01/M

7 Julia Littley 137 43 92 32:06.0 10:21/M

8 Kris Jenkins 131 42 95 33:09.8 10:42/M

9 Shelly Case 96 48 121 39:57.4 12:53/M

10 Rosemarie Motycka 147 49 123 40:04.3 12:55/M

11 Penny Summitt 176 44 124 40:17.7 13:00/M

12 Marsha Marshall 141 45 144 56:12.6 18:08/M

13 Sharon Callahan 92 49 145 57:20.2 18:30/M

Male 40 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Scott Summitt 165 44 5 18:44.8 6:03/M

2 Michael Beams 174 44 19 21:11.0 6:50/M

3 Troy Burger 90 40 24 22:02.5 7:06/M

4 Derek Horn 225 40 26 22:24.5 7:14/M

5 Phil Cutler 102 48 36 23:46.9 7:40/M

6 Mike Davidson 104 47 44 25:09.7 8:07/M

7 Steve Glei 223 41 55 26:11.1 8:27/M

8 John Motycka 148 49 64 27:17.2 8:48/M

9 Jeff Budd 89 41 68 28:06.1 9:04/M

10 Daniel Borsodi 85 40 87 31:40.7 10:13/M

11 Jeff Saint 184 44 89 31:49.1 10:16/M

12 Ari Rosenberg 199 41 90 31:52.1 10:17/M

13 Bryan Foreman 124 41 118 38:39.7 12:28/M

14 Paul Beckhusen 80 40 129 46:17.6 14:56/M

15 Mark Odisher 207 47 146 57:21.2 18:30/M

16 Steven Littley 136 42 147 58:45.3 18:57/M

Female 50 to 59



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dola Gleeson 126 50 60 26:58.6 8:42/M

2 Tim Stuckey 164 57 132 46:24.0 14:58/M

3 Marsha Thrasher 167 58 139 50:32.2 16:18/M

4 Laura Kopacz 134 59 141 50:32.9 16:18/M

Male 50 to 59



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Vitmantas Stanevicius 211 50 9 19:09.3 6:11/M

2 Rolla Frisinger 125 55 27 22:35.1 7:17/M

3 Bruce Blanchard 83 58 35 23:46.0 7:40/M

4 John Blanchard 230 56 96 33:11.0 10:42/M

5 John Shinsky 216 58 131 46:23.6 14:58/M

6 Lou Stuckey 163 56 133 46:24.5 14:58/M

Female 60 and over



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Helen Guisinger 128 68 72 28:25.0 9:10/M

2 Bev Arnold 191 60 107 35:56.8 11:35/M

3 Susan Stover 160 63 116 38:24.9 12:23/M

Male 60 and over



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Irvin Kontowsky 133 62 28 22:42.2 7:19/M

2 Steve Dobson 215 64 62 27:09.1 8:45/M

No age given



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Cindy Shinsky 159 99 126 44:39.6 14:24/M

No age given



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Richard Roper 246 99 38 23:57.6 7:44/M

2 Mark Schouer 248 99 46 25:13.6 8:08/M

Girls on the Run
Female 0-99



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Allison Butler 25 11 1 26:51.7 8:40/M

2 Malorie Rzepka 27 9 2 28:28.9 9:11/M

3 Adrianna Pipe 18 8 3 28:30.5 9:12/M

4 Marionna Bigelow 55 9 4 28:36.0 9:14/M

5 Brodi Tobolski 22 10 5 28:36.8 9:14/M

6 Mariah Johnson 44 11 6 30:28.4 9:50/M

7 Meena Ritchie 20 9 7 30:31.4 9:51/M

8 Sara Hickey 43 9 8 30:57.2 9:59/M

9 Karissa Elkins 7 10 9 31:24.0 10:08/M

10 Whitney Robison 35 10 10 32:22.5 10:26/M

11 Camryn Thomet 71 9 11 32:24.8 10:27/M

12 Megan Gallup 8 10 12 32:36.0 10:31/M

13 Emily Gundrum 9 8 13 32:36.3 10:31/M

14 Allison Brinkman 56 10 14 32:40.2 10:32/M

15 Ashley Carr 57 10 15 34:10.0 11:01/M

16 Breanna Harris 63 10 16 34:33.0 11:09/M

17 Abigail Coffing 42 8 17 34:35.1 11:09/M

18 Courtney Johnson 13 10 18 34:38.8 11:10/M

19 Elise Leggett 15 8 19 34:39.2 11:11/M

20 Georgia Ringle 69 10 20 34:42.6 11:12/M

21 Durdana Carpenter 6 11 21 34:47.6 11:13/M

22 Molly Smith 28 8 22 34:48.9 11:14/M

23 Paige Fox 61 9 23 35:45.3 11:32/M

24 Jamison Watson 73 10 24 35:58.7 11:36/M

25 Morgan Beckhusen 38 9 25 36:16.6 11:42/M

26 Sarah Odom 16 9 26 36:36.2 11:48/M

27 Emma Beckhusen 37 9 27 36:48.7 11:52/M

28 Alexandera Baker 2 10 28 36:50.6 11:53/M

29 Emily Foulk 26 10 29 36:58.2 11:55/M

30 Sarah Boston 39 11 30 37:08.7 11:59/M

31 Whitney Johnson 45 9 31 37:13.8 12:00/M

32 Janet Boston 31 9 32 37:30.7 12:06/M

33 Sarah Scott 21 9 33 37:32.4 12:06/M

34 Victoria Diffendal 50 10 34 38:06.1 12:17/M

35 Julia Barnebee 53 10 35 38:07.0 12:18/M

36 Anjelica Iobe 65 9 36 38:08.4 12:18/M

37 Bracy Swift 70 8 37 38:17.8 12:21/M

38 Ella Budd 40 9 38 38:25.7 12:24/M

39 Abigail McKinnon 67 9 39 38:48.1 12:31/M

40 Kaci White 49 10 40 38:50.6 12:32/M

41 Gabrielle Oldham 68 10 41 39:26.1 12:43/M

42 Allie Fisk 59 11 42 39:51.6 12:51/M

43 Darlene Horn 34 9 43 39:57.3 12:53/M

44 Kaily Friend 33 8 44 40:00.0 12:54/M

45 Payten Bergman 4 9 45 40:02.0 12:55/M

46 Maribel Aburto 1 9 46 40:18.9 13:00/M

47 Lydia Acmoody 24 11 47 40:38.6 13:06/M

48 Evelyn Hicks 12 10 48 40:50.8 13:10/M

49 Chloe Altoft 29 9 49 40:54.7 13:12/M

50 Sabrina Vanauker 48 10 50 40:55.9 13:12/M

51 Bailee Bates 3 10 51 41:07.3 13:16/M

52 Ashlyn Bakllund 52 9 52 41:25.0 13:22/M

53 Alexis George 62 9 53 41:27.3 13:22/M

54 Nicole Hadley 10 10 54 42:24.7 13:41/M

55 Rilee Clary 41 9 55 42:52.4 13:50/M

56 Kaylee Matthews 46 10 56 44:21.9 14:18/M

57 Sloane Langan 66 11 57 44:29.3 14:21/M

58 Shade Barrios-Armintrout 54 10 58 44:32.9 14:22/M

59 Michaela Johnson 14 11 59 45:31.0 14:41/M

60 Samantha Smith 51 9 60 46:36.1 15:02/M

61 Samantha Denio 32 9 61 48:45.1 15:44/M

62 Chante Tuck-Dove 47 8 62 48:54.7 15:46/M

63 Caitlin Terrant 36 9 63 49:00.1 15:48/M

64 Phoebe Peck 17 8 64 50:15.0 16:13/M

65 Alyssa Howard 64 9 65 50:23.9 16:15/M

66 Rose-Anna Diamond 58 9 66 50:35.3 16:19/M

67 Kaytlyn Bond 5 8 67 50:52.4 16:25/M

68 Jenna Hernandez 11 9 68 52:04.4 16:48/M

69 Adrienne Belt 30 11 69 55:25.6 17:53/M