NJCAA Track and Field Championships

back to results

May. 22, 2010

NJCAA Track and Field Championships
Hutchinson, KS
Provided by Hutchinson Community College Athletics
May 20-22


Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 48 Tameka Williams C Arizona 11.78q -0.4 3
2 293 Jura Levy South Plains 11.80q -0.6 1
3 300 Janelle Redhead South Plains 11.88q -2.0 2 11.873
4 239 Yolanda Suggs New Mexico 11.88q -0.4 3 11.880
5 236 Olivia Lewis New Mexico 12.03q -0.6 1
6 287 Shawna Anderson South Plains 12.08q -0.6 1
7 2 Angelica Larrier Allen Co 12.14q -2.0 2
8 166 Shennae Steele Iowa West 12.23q -0.6 1
9 8 Natasha Gay Barton 12.25 -0.4 3
10 36 Magen DelPino C Arizona 12.26 -0.4 3
11 26 Danielle McDuffie Butler 12.28 -0.6 1
12 12 Lashada Sims Barton 12.29 -2.0 2
13 312 Kori Taylor SW Miss 12.31 -0.6 1
14 231 Chalsea Ewing New Mexico 12.32 -0.4 3
15 7 Sierra Chambers Barton 12.35 -0.4 3
16 37 Eulannae Douglas C Arizona 12.53 -2.0 2
17 49 Ioni Christian Chattahooche 12.54 -2.0 2
18 100 Christine Pendleto Cuyahoga 12.58 -2.0 2
19 250 Noel Brown Paradise V 12.75 -0.4 3
20 206 amber teplitz-craw Lincoln 12.98 -2.0 2

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 293 Jura Levy South Plains 11.15 5.9
2 48 Tameka Williams C Arizona 11.39 5.9
3 300 Janelle Redhead South Plains 11.44 5.9
4 287 Shawna Anderson South Plains 11.49 5.9
5 239 Yolanda Suggs New Mexico 11.75 5.9
6 2 Angelica Larrier Allen Co 11.78 5.9
7 166 Shennae Steele Iowa West 12.12 5.9
8 236 Olivia Lewis New Mexico 12.40 5.9

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 487 Fred Rose Hinds 10.39q -2.3 1
2 491 Horatio Williams Hinds 10.43q -0.5 4
3 380 Joel Hotchkins C Arizona 10.54q -1.6 2
4 646 Dushane Farrier Rend Lake 10.55q -0.5 4 10.543
5 414 Terrell McNeil Coffeyville 10.55q -1.2 3 10.549
6 485 DaQUARIUS Johnson Hinds 10.63q -1.6 2 10.622
7 686 Tyler Alexander SW Miss 10.63q -1.6 2 10.629
8 332 Isiah Young Allen Co 10.65q -1.2 3
9 356 Everett Walker Barton 10.66 -2.3 1
10 674 Kemar Marsden South Plains 10.66 -0.5 4
11 330 Kyran Stewart Allen Co 10.67 -1.6 2
12 690 Woodrow Randall SW Miss 10.68 -1.6 2
13 363 Emmanuel Matadi Butler 10.68 -2.5 5
14 670 Devin Hill South Plains 10.69 -0.5 4
15 654 Leonardo Seymore Rend Lake 10.71 -1.2 3
16 328 DeAndre Simmons Allen Co 10.77 -1.6 2
17 374 Jordan Edwards C Arizona 10.83 -2.5 5
18 471 Kemmel Wright Harcum 10.83 -0.5 4
19 343 Jeremy Hardy Barton 10.85 -2.3 1
19 693 Spenser Williams SW Miss 10.85 -1.2 3
21 360 Antwan Hollie Butler 10.90 -1.6 2
22 525 Garfield Powell Iowa Cen 10.90 -2.5 5
23 684 Niko Williams-Rich South Plains 10.91 -1.2 3
24 449 Alex Grier Dodge City 10.96 -2.3 1
25 459 Mikio Bain Glendale 10.96 -0.5 4
26 572 isaac provitt Lincoln 10.97 -1.6 2
27 472 Dominique Banks Highland 11.01 -2.5 5
28 601 Josh Manuel Neosho 11.04 -2.3 1
29 479 Josh Larney Highland 11.05 -1.2 3
30 497 Malcomb Chinn Hutch 11.05 -2.3 1
31 528 Wilmot Wellington Iowa Cen 11.07 -1.2 3
32 706 Shaun Smith Vincennes 11.19 -2.5 5
33 708 Giorgio Bryant W Texas 11.28 -2.5 5
34 450 Gerkenz Senesca Essex 11.36 -0.5 4
35 492 Devery Bell Hutch 11.47 -0.5 4
36 336 Justin Anderson Barton 12.25 -2.5 5
-- 463 Anthony Tarkington Glendale DNF -2.5 5

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 487 Fred Rose Hinds 9.96 7.0
2 414 Terrell McNeil Coffeyville 10.14 7.0
3 686 Tyler Alexander SW Miss 10.22 7.0
4 380 Joel Hotchkins C Arizona 10.25 7.0
5 485 DaQUARIUS Johnson Hinds 10.31 7.0
6 491 Horatio Williams Hinds 10.34 7.0
7 332 Isiah Young Allen Co 10.37 7.0
8 646 Dushane Farrier Rend Lake 10.41 7.0

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 300 Janelle Redhead South Plains 23.79q -3.6 1
2 302 Nicquel Thomas South Plains 24.10q -3.4 3
3 67 Paris Daniels Coffeyville 24.21q -3.6 1
4 293 Jura Levy South Plains 24.34q -5.2 2
5 239 Yolanda Suggs New Mexico 24.40q -3.6 1
6 48 Tameka Williams C Arizona 24.46q -3.4 3
7 104 Kanika Beckles Essex 24.65q -3.6 1
8 24 Dynasty Jones Butler 24.70q -3.4 3
9 166 Shennae Steele Iowa West 24.97 -5.2 2
10 307 Rebecca Alexander SW Miss 25.01 -5.2 2
11 12 Lashada Sims Barton 25.01 -3.6 1
12 8 Natasha Gay Barton 25.41 -3.4 3
13 49 Ioni Christian Chattahooche 25.47 -3.4 3
14 36 Magen DelPino C Arizona 25.58 -5.2 2
15 15 Brittany Franklin Bevill 25.83 -3.4 3
16 7 Sierra Chambers Barton 26.27 -5.2 2

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 293 Jura Levy South Plains 22.95 3.4
2 300 Janelle Redhead South Plains 23.04 3.4
3 302 Nicquel Thomas South Plains 23.52 3.4
4 67 Paris Daniels Coffeyville 24.15 3.4
5 104 Kanika Beckles Essex 24.31 3.4
6 239 Yolanda Suggs New Mexico 24.35 3.4
7 48 Tameka Williams C Arizona 24.36 3.4
8 24 Dynasty Jones Butler 24.46 3.4

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 487 Fred Rose Hinds 20.77q -1.5 1
2 491 Horatio Williams Hinds 21.18q -3.3 2
3 414 Terrell McNeil Coffeyville 21.19q -3.3 2
4 654 Leonardo Seymore Rend Lake 21.27q -2.8 3
5 646 Dushane Farrier Rend Lake 21.31q -1.9 4
6 330 Kyran Stewart Allen Co 21.32q -1.5 1
7 380 Joel Hotchkins C Arizona 21.33q -1.5 1
8 672 Anton Kokorin South Plains 21.36q -1.9 4
9 663 Rondell Bartholome South Plains 21.39 -2.8 3
10 356 Everett Walker Barton 21.41 -3.3 5
11 332 Isiah Young Allen Co 21.44 -3.3 2
12 674 Kemar Marsden South Plains 21.46 -3.3 5
13 485 DaQUARIUS Johnson Hinds 21.46 -2.8 3
14 691 Paris Robertson SW Miss 21.47 -1.5 1
15 525 Garfield Powell Iowa Cen 21.53 -2.8 3
16 381 Stefan Johnson C Arizona 21.57 -1.5 1
17 328 DeAndre Simmons Allen Co 21.74 -1.9 4
18 374 Jordan Edwards C Arizona 21.77 -3.3 5
19 336 Justin Anderson Barton 21.87 -1.5 1
20 343 Jeremy Hardy Barton 21.92 -3.3 2
21 449 Alex Grier Dodge City 21.95 -1.9 4
22 363 Emmanuel Matadi Butler 21.96 -2.8 3
23 472 Dominique Banks Highland 22.11 -3.3 5
24 708 Giorgio Bryant W Texas 22.21 -1.5 1
25 631 Derrick Coker Pima 22.25 -3.3 5
26 459 Mikio Bain Glendale 22.27 -3.3 2
27 693 Spenser Williams SW Miss 22.45 -3.3 2
28 690 Woodrow Randall SW Miss 22.58 -2.8 3

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 487 Fred Rose Hinds 20.43 4.7
2 414 Terrell McNeil Coffeyville 20.61 4.7
3 672 Anton Kokorin South Plains 21.02 4.7
4 654 Leonardo Seymore Rend Lake 21.03 4.7
5 646 Dushane Farrier Rend Lake 21.14 4.7
6 330 Kyran Stewart Allen Co 21.24 4.7
-- 380 Joel Hotchkins C Arizona FS 4.7

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 104 Kanika Beckles Essex 54.58q 1
2 67 Paris Daniels Coffeyville 54.60q 2
3 236 Olivia Lewis New Mexico 54.74q 1
4 6 Hadassah Bruno Barton 55.15q 1
5 24 Dynasty Jones Butler 55.30q 1
6 297 Angelle Miranda South Plains 55.70q 2
7 307 Rebecca Alexander SW Miss 55.95q 2
8 309 Kanishia Carey SW Miss 56.41q 2
9 146 Destiny Arps Iowa Cen 56.41 1
10 237 Trudy-ann Mclean New Mexico 56.82 2
11 39 Erin Humphrey C Arizona 56.90 2
12 33 Shantae Boney C Arizona 57.57 1
13 106 Magan Edwards Essex 58.37 2
-- 294 Angelique Lykes South Plains DQ 1

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 67 Paris Daniels Coffeyville 53.35
2 104 Kanika Beckles Essex 54.33
3 236 Olivia Lewis New Mexico 54.81
4 6 Hadassah Bruno Barton 55.17
5 24 Dynasty Jones Butler 55.39
6 297 Angelle Miranda South Plains 55.52
7 307 Rebecca Alexander SW Miss 55.55
8 309 Kanishia Carey SW Miss 55.87

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 663 Rondell Bartholome South Plains 46.12q 1
2 672 Anton Kokorin South Plains 46.50q 2
3 668 Troy Faulkner South Plains 47.14q 2
4 527 Christopher Watts Iowa Cen 47.48q 1
5 381 Stefan Johnson C Arizona 47.62q 2
6 326 Trent Huling Allen Co 47.69q 2
7 689 Kevin Jones SW Miss 47.85q 2
8 451 Alexander Allen Florissant V 47.87q 1
9 339 Lamonte Fowler Barton 47.94 1
10 387 Dennis Scruggs C Arizona 48.14 2
11 544 Jamel Wood Iowa West 48.34 1
12 372 Joe Cooks C Arizona 48.67 1
13 337 Marcus Anderson Barton 49.37 2
14 715 James Washington W Texas 50.53 2

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 663 Rondell Bartholome South Plains 45.53
2 672 Anton Kokorin South Plains 46.08
3 668 Troy Faulkner South Plains 47.50
4 527 Christopher Watts Iowa Cen 48.04
5 381 Stefan Johnson C Arizona 48.36
6 326 Trent Huling Allen Co 48.41
7 451 Alexander Allen Florissant V 49.15
8 689 Kevin Jones SW Miss 49.69

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 41 Violah Lagat C Arizona 2:11.25Q
2 289 Shakeeri Cole South Plains 2:13.31Q
3 292 Lisa Forsberg South Plains 2:14.20Q
4 60 Angelina Williams Cloud County 2:14.43Q
5 233 Keno Heavens New Mexico 2:14.45Q
6 11 Shelleyeka Rolle Barton 2:15.75Q
7 274 Roshane Boreland Rend Lake 2:16.03q
8 157 Ayesha Rumble Iowa Cen 2:16.13q
9 241 Iwona Czerniak NMMI 2:16.26q
10 235 Petrona Layne New Mexico 2:17.61
11 105 Teneisha Davis Essex 2:18.12
12 89 Marvia Lewin Cowley 2:19.41
13 51 Jovelle Patterson Chattahooche 2:20.73
14 309 Kanishia Carey SW Miss 2:20.83
15 249 Mariah Bowers Paradise V 2:21.03
16 219 Melissa Peters Mesa 2:21.43
17 153 Kara Keller Iowa Cen 2:22.03
18 112 Precious Amukamara Glendale 2:22.60
19 192 Kaylin Belair Lansing 2:22.88
20 47 Century Williams C Arizona 2:25.58
21 240 Mychressa Ward New Mexico 2:26.24
22 59 Erica Testa Cloud County 2:26.64
23 298 Lorianne Pattee South Plains 2:28.68
24 46 Brittney Washingto C Arizona 2:29.66
25 221 Julia Wild Mesa 2:31.13
26 130 Brittany Evans Hinds 2:37.14

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 289 Shakeeri Cole South Plains 2:08.50
2 292 Lisa Forsberg South Plains 2:10.82
3 41 Violah Lagat C Arizona 2:13.57
4 233 Keno Heavens New Mexico 2:14.81
5 157 Ayesha Rumble Iowa Cen 2:16.03
6 11 Shelleyeka Rolle Barton 2:17.31
7 274 Roshane Boreland Rend Lake 2:17.87
8 241 Iwona Czerniak NMMI 2:24.49
9 60 Angelina Williams Cloud County 2:56.14

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 673 Marcelis Lynch South Plains 1:51.49Q
2 521 Anthony Lieghio Iowa Cen 1:52.27Q
3 629 Stephan Bullard Pima 1:52.97Q
4 430 Jory Custar Cowley 1:51.73Q
5 518 Terence Lee Iowa Cen 1:52.50Q
6 656 Reginald Warren Jr Rend Lake 1:53.15Q
7 390 Isaiah Ward C Arizona 1:53.07q
8 537 Nathan Carr Iowa West 1:53.40q
9 627 Alan Thomas Paradise V 1:54.05q
10 665 Robert Castanon South Plains 1:54.08
11 357 Willie Williams Barton 1:54.35
12 400 Hilray Seurey Cloud County 1:55.14
13 626 Chad Standifer Paradise V 1:55.78
14 679 Elijah Rollock South Plains 1:56.11
15 512 Conroy Crossman Iowa Cen 1:56.80
16 391 Harrison Philp Chattahooche 1:58.16
17 611 Martin Chavez Oakton 1:58.58
18 575 jawon smith Lincoln 2:00.50
19 591 Omar Saint Louis Mesa 2:00.93
20 538 Banjo Jaiyesimi Iowa West 2:01.37
21 345 LaCarl Hayes Barton 2:01.76
22 421 Alfredo Arellano Colby 2:03.73
23 562 chris McConnell Kansas City 2:07.22
24 455 TJ Mangione GateWay 2:08.56
-- 415 Darnell Pittman Coffeyville DNF
-- 618 Bryce Bergevin Paradise V DNF

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 673 Marcelis Lynch South Plains 1:52.21
2 521 Anthony Lieghio Iowa Cen 1:53.30
3 537 Nathan Carr Iowa West 1:53.82
4 627 Alan Thomas Paradise V 1:53.94
5 430 Jory Custar Cowley 1:54.03
6 629 Stephan Bullard Pima 1:54.13
7 656 Reginald Warren Jr Rend Lake 1:54.59
8 390 Isaiah Ward C Arizona 1:54.78
9 518 Terence Lee Iowa Cen 2:09.34

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 41 Violah Lagat C Arizona 4:40.68
2 234 Caroline Jepleting New Mexico 4:45.20
3 278 Sarah Kimaiyo Rend Lake 4:55.53
4 23 Jylian Jaloma Butler 4:55.90
5 38 Rebecca Hbetamu C Arizona 4:56.50
6 193 Ellory Green Lansing 4:59.61
7 270 Magda Mankel Pima 5:04.64
8 209 Jolanne Balderrama Mesa 5:05.17
9 219 Melissa Peters Mesa 5:08.43
10 110 Kelsie Dellos Gillette 5:19.15
11 135 Annelle Chestnut Hutch 5:20.85
12 269 Annalisa Loevengut Pima 5:21.50
13 28 Renee Simon Butler 5:26.59
14 14 Abby Barnett Bevill 5:35.69

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 373 Justis David C Arizona 4:01.50
2 383 Henry Lelei C Arizona 4:02.06
3 521 Anthony Lieghio Iowa Cen 4:03.79
4 435 Brice Irving Cowley 4:03.91
5 512 Conroy Crossman Iowa Cen 4:03.94
6 442 Dustin Mettler Cowley 4:04.92
7 362 Benson Langat Butler 4:06.74
8 630 Kyle Bush Pima 4:11.60
9 606 Jeremiah Hargett Oakland 4:13.75
10 518 Terence Lee Iowa Cen 4:15.33
11 569 stefan hueber Lincoln 4:22.04
-- 423 Albert Mong'ony Colby DNF

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 41 Violah Lagat C Arizona 11:10.10
2 290 Kadian Dunkley South Plains 11:40.49
3 82 Val Bland Cowley 11:53.98
4 216 Samantha Meyerhoff Mesa 11:57.56
5 159 Amanda Vorthmann Iowa Cen 11:58.21
6 57 Colleta Songol Cloud County 12:08.26
7 229 Jordan Brown New Mexico 12:09.44
8 90 Leigh Ann Omarkhai Cowley 12:14.22
9 322 Amanda Raley Glendale 12:22.71
10 94 Amanda Buck Cuyahoga 12:42.83
11 149 Liz Crimmins Iowa Cen 12:47.56
12 170 Alison Bailey Johnson Co 12:58.01
13 155 Shelbie Pettie Iowa Cen 13:01.48
14 264 Julia Dittiger Pima 13:02.18
15 242 Emilia Skolubowicz NMMI 13:19.33
16 21 Gualupe Burciaga Butler 13:37.40

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 383 Henry Lelei C Arizona 9:10.82
2 511 Tomas Cotter Iowa Cen 9:12.42
3 393 Kaspars Briska Cloud County 9:24.97
4 671 Tallam Kipruto South Plains 9:29.34
5 621 Humberto Gonzales Paradise V 9:31.06
6 565 Gareth Gose Lansing 9:41.41
7 389 Alberto Tellez C Arizona 9:48.36
8 590 Justin Royer Mesa 9:53.81
9 456 Hayden Hohnholt Gillette 9:54.57
10 517 Matt Juhl Iowa Cen 10:01.03
11 446 Isbek Salinas Cowley 10:04.76
12 655 Scott Speare Rend Lake 10:08.30
13 604 Casey Robertson N Iowa 10:09.20
14 437 Colin Jokisch Cowley 10:23.30
15 584 Abdikani Ismail Mesa 10:27.85
16 541 Nicholas Reynolds Iowa West 10:49.16

Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 234 Caroline Jepleting New Mexico 18:33.33
2 83 Cecilia Burley Cowley 18:59.71
3 79 Scarla Nero Colby 19:05.47
4 279 Lilian Lagat Rend Lake 19:06.36
5 38 Rebecca Hbetamu C Arizona 19:20.86
6 214 Hailey Hanna Mesa 19:27.60
7 20 Elida Burciaga Butler 19:29.52
8 267 Kat Howard Pima 19:35.79
9 245 Kalyn Kruckenberg N Iowa 19:36.40
10 23 Jylian Jaloma Butler 19:45.76
11 84 Purity Cheruiyot Cowley 20:00.75
12 186 Temer Yimer Johnson Co 20:08.13
13 229 Jordan Brown New Mexico 20:10.52
14 195 Brooke Simon Lansing 20:13.85
15 91 Robin Ray Cowley 20:16.21
16 159 Amanda Vorthmann Iowa Cen 20:22.77
17 248 Brittni Hutton Oakland 20:30.25
18 322 Amanda Raley Glendale 20:35.11
19 270 Magda Mankel Pima 20:36.21
20 194 Cynthia Ingle Lansing 20:41.79
21 163 Kaylee Fly Iowa West 20:45.43
22 193 Ellory Green Lansing 20:47.31
23 111 Maggie Warner Gillette 21:09.17
24 78 Hlfti Kahssay Colby 21:10.51
25 174 Kayla Harris Johnson Co 21:24.78
-- 109 Anita Fernandez GateWay DNF

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 653 Stephen Sambu Rend Lake 15:04.12
2 617 George Alex Paradise V 15:17.15
3 383 Henry Lelei C Arizona 15:44.38
4 542 Isaiah Samoei Iowa West 15:46.96
5 362 Benson Langat Butler 15:53.52
6 651 Matthew Kotut Rend Lake 15:54.93
7 402 Viktors Slesarenok Cloud County 15:55.86
8 511 Tomas Cotter Iowa Cen 16:00.16
9 625 Aaron Sherf Paradise V 16:01.75
10 426 Phillip Banowetz Cowley 16:16.18
11 432 Josh Gracia Cowley 16:18.67
12 454 Juan Palo Ponce Garden City 16:19.60
13 603 Brandon Leibold N Iowa 16:21.95
14 457 Kipkorir Mutai Gillette 16:27.92
15 466 Jeremiah wilt Hagerstown 16:28.99
16 671 Tallam Kipruto South Plains 16:32.69
17 677 Anthony Pequeno South Plains 16:32.94
18 358 Marcos Bailon Butler 16:42.59
19 534 Kyle Blue Iowa West 17:04.40
20 442 Dustin Mettler Cowley 17:06.29
21 606 Jeremiah Hargett Oakland 17:07.15
22 465 corey centofonti Hagerstown 17:13.01
23 552 Adrian Marquez Johnson Co 17:16.75
24 638 Mario Portillo Pima 17:32.36
25 509 Jon Gerling Indian Hills 17:37.62
26 458 Nic Penning Gillette 18:12.34
-- 512 Conroy Crossman Iowa Cen DNF
-- 393 Kaspars Briska Cloud County DNF
-- 373 Justis David C Arizona DNF
-- 621 Humberto Gonzales Paradise V DNF
-- 556 Nathan Sloniker Johnson Co DNF

Event 15 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 79 Scarla Nero Colby 37:17.66
2 91 Robin Ray Cowley 37:25.88
3 214 Hailey Hanna Mesa 37:41.40
4 279 Lilian Lagat Rend Lake 38:18.03
5 267 Kat Howard Pima 38:18.86
6 248 Brittni Hutton Oakland 39:28.99
7 84 Purity Cheruiyot Cowley 39:30.80
8 186 Temer Yimer Johnson Co 39:33.97
9 20 Elida Burciaga Butler 39:47.43
10 78 Hlfti Kahssay Colby 39:59.20
11 245 Kalyn Kruckenberg N Iowa 40:02.92
12 174 Kayla Harris Johnson Co 40:32.13
13 111 Maggie Warner Gillette 40:37.67
14 81 Elly Adamson Cowley 40:44.54
15 194 Cynthia Ingle Lansing 40:54.29
16 35 Catherine Crinigan C Arizona 41:09.22
17 210 Ann Bawden Mesa 41:16.84
18 244 Konnie Keifer N Iowa 42:00.42
19 246 Erin Lynn N Iowa 43:42.29

Event 16 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 653 Stephen Sambu Rend Lake 30:26.60
2 542 Isaiah Samoei Iowa West 30:49.10
3 457 Kipkorir Mutai Gillette 31:11.07
4 651 Matthew Kotut Rend Lake 31:22.71
5 625 Aaron Sherf Paradise V 31:32.91
6 402 Viktors Slesarenok Cloud County 31:36.34
7 677 Anthony Pequeno South Plains 31:46.84
8 358 Marcos Bailon Butler 31:58.85
9 671 Tallam Kipruto South Plains 32:12.68
10 603 Brandon Leibold N Iowa 32:31.10
11 428 Tyson Christensen Cowley 32:37.77
12 426 Phillip Banowetz Cowley 32:39.24
13 454 Juan Palo Ponce Garden City 32:41.92
14 552 Adrian Marquez Johnson Co 32:46.73
15 453 Zach Bainter Garden City 32:56.53
16 534 Kyle Blue Iowa West 33:03.52
17 458 Nic Penning Gillette 33:10.21
18 566 Eric Spitz Lansing 33:31.22
19 465 corey centofonti Hagerstown 33:38.37
20 384 Vernard Martinez C Arizona 33:47.40
21 551 Josh Lacer Johnson Co 33:50.90
22 556 Nathan Sloniker Johnson Co 33:59.04
23 439 Cianan Kutil Cowley 34:06.86
24 524 Liberio Niyiragira Iowa Cen 34:09.50
25 366 Drake Reynolds Butler 34:13.49
26 610 Shane Logan Oakland 34:14.39
27 638 Mario Portillo Pima 34:20.90
28 714 Angel Soriano W Texas 34:40.20
29 608 Darryl Jessup Oakland 36:43.91

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 32 Kierre Beckles C Arizona 13.72q -1.3 1
2 147 AG Bradford Iowa Cen 13.88q -1.3 1
3 308 Dinesha Bean SW Miss 14.27q -3.0 2
4 154 Sanchia Lee Iowa Cen 14.39q -1.3 1
5 107 A'Tyan Kennedy Florissant V 14.52q -1.3 1
6 73 Jalyssa Mullins Coffeyville 14.53q -1.3 1
7 86 Richelle Farley Cowley 14.77q -3.0 2
8 98 Lauren Lyles Cuyahoga 14.92q -1.3 1
9 238 Aleese Pittman New Mexico 14.94 -3.0 2
10 291 Colleen Felix South Plains 15.07 -3.0 2
11 212 Callie Davis Mesa 15.10 -3.0 2
12 310 Kacey Elphage SW Miss 15.27 -3.0 2
13 299 Harmony Phillips South Plains 15.39 -3.0 2
14 43 Cassandra Sidner C Arizona 15.41 -1.3 1
15 259 Sarah Stemm Paradise V 15.65 -3.0 2

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 32 Kierre Beckles C Arizona 13.14 6.7
2 308 Dinesha Bean SW Miss 13.42 6.7
3 147 AG Bradford Iowa Cen 13.66 6.7
4 154 Sanchia Lee Iowa Cen 14.04 6.7
5 107 A'Tyan Kennedy Florissant V 14.08 6.7
6 73 Jalyssa Mullins Coffeyville 14.43 6.7
7 98 Lauren Lyles Cuyahoga 14.45 6.7
8 86 Richelle Farley Cowley 14.59 6.7

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 344 Aleec Harris Barton 14.20q -1.9 2
2 470 Harold Lathan, III Harcum 14.43q -2.1 3
3 598 Rolston Braithwait Neosho 14.51q -1.9 2
4 510 Nathan Arnett Iowa Cen 14.55q -2.1 3
5 346 Tarique Hill Barton 14.57q -2.1 3
6 514 Tasman Evans Iowa Cen 14.61q -1.9 2
7 450 Gerkenz Senesca Essex J14.64q -1.9 2 14.636
8 643 Dennis Bain Rend Lake J14.64q -2.6 1 14.639
9 687 Pierre Darisme SW Miss 14.66 -2.6 1
10 361 Christian Jimmerso Butler 14.71 -2.6 1
11 694 Pierre Banks Vincennes 14.72 -1.9 2
12 593 Tyler Sipes Mesa 14.81 -2.6 1
13 388 Imani Spivey C Arizona 15.01 -1.9 2
14 666 Austin Delaney South Plains 15.20 -2.6 1
15 536 Catrell Butler Iowa West 15.37 -2.6 1
-- 667 Stephen Emere South Plains FS -2.1 3
-- 480 Gannon Mack Highland FS -2.1 3
-- 369 Terry Benson C Arizona DNF -2.1 3
-- 370 Shane Brathwaite C Arizona DQ -2.6 1

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 344 Aleec Harris Barton 13.95 5.5
2 346 Tarique Hill Barton 14.09 5.5
3 470 Harold Lathan, III Harcum 14.11 5.5
4 510 Nathan Arnett Iowa Cen 14.20 5.5
5 598 Rolston Braithwait Neosho 14.42 5.5
6 643 Dennis Bain Rend Lake 14.59 5.5
-- 450 Gerkenz Senesca Essex FS 5.5

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 304 Chante'sean White South Plains 1:00.62q 1
2 9 Natasha Greggs Barton 1:00.78q 2
3 154 Sanchia Lee Iowa Cen 1:02.12q 3
4 238 Aleese Pittman New Mexico 1:02.21q 1
5 299 Harmony Phillips South Plains 1:02.95q 3
6 151 Tamara Hunter Iowa Cen 1:02.96q 4
7 250 Noel Brown Paradise V 1:03.96q 3
8 142 Sasha King Hutch 1:04.85q 2
9 115 Amber Christenberr Glendale 1:05.08 4
10 308 Dinesha Bean SW Miss 1:05.30 3
11 107 A'Tyan Kennedy Florissant V 1:05.51 1
12 66 Jazmine Coleman Coffeyville 1:05.94 1
13 247 Sammy Nelson N Iowa 1:06.62 3
14 108 Jamese Williams Florissant V 1:07.57 4
15 27 Jessie Reichenberg Butler 1:07.64 1
16 258 Arona Spader Paradise V 1:08.30 2
17 124 Nikki Lewis Highland 1:08.63 2
18 265 Ashley Dorado Pima 1:08.64 3
19 226 Dedria Anthony New Mexico 1:08.82 2
20 175 Chelsea Kiefer Johnson Co 1:08.99 4
21 259 Sarah Stemm Paradise V 1:10.36 4
22 243 Klaudia Szewczyk NMMI 1:10.38 2
23 261 Kathy Acosta Zaval Pima 1:10.64 1
24 16 Krystal Gibbs Bevill 1:16.83 1
-- 32 Kierre Beckles C Arizona DNF 4

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 304 Chante'sean White South Plains 1:00.04
2 9 Natasha Greggs Barton 1:00.41
3 238 Aleese Pittman New Mexico 1:00.88
4 154 Sanchia Lee Iowa Cen 1:00.89
5 142 Sasha King Hutch 1:02.13
6 151 Tamara Hunter Iowa Cen 1:02.87
7 299 Harmony Phillips South Plains 1:04.04
8 250 Noel Brown Paradise V 1:04.68

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 510 Nathan Arnett Iowa Cen 51.92q 2
2 669 Isaiah Gill South Plains 51.99q 3
3 370 Shane Brathwaite C Arizona 52.73q 1
4 351 Andre Peart Barton 52.78q 2
5 388 Imani Spivey C Arizona 52.95q 3
6 667 Stephen Emere South Plains 52.98q 2
7 579 Clark Coyle Mesa 53.33q 2
8 514 Tasman Evans Iowa Cen 53.36q 3
9 676 Kervin Morgan South Plains 53.47 1
10 702 Brian Martin Vincennes 53.92 3
11 480 Gannon Mack Highland 53.98 3
12 696 Marquis Collins Vincennes 54.08 2
13 338 Zac Carson Barton 54.31 1
14 568 derek higgins Lincoln 55.19 1
15 501 Prentice Ivy Hutch 55.83 2
16 694 Pierre Banks Vincennes 57.98 1
17 649 Neal Houlihan Rend Lake 1:00.20 3
-- 369 Terry Benson C Arizona DNF 1

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 510 Nathan Arnett Iowa Cen 51.47
2 351 Andre Peart Barton 53.04
3 388 Imani Spivey C Arizona 53.35
4 370 Shane Brathwaite C Arizona 53.63
5 667 Stephen Emere South Plains 54.58
6 579 Clark Coyle Mesa 55.34
-- 669 Isaiah Gill South Plains DNF

Event 21 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 147 AG Bradford Iowa Cen 1.75m 5-08.75
2 3 Postenea Louisjeun Allen Co 1.70m 5-07.00
3 306 Erynn Young South Plains J1.70m 5-07.00
4 183 Vonda Thomas Johnson Co 1.65m 5-05.00
5 77 Lisa Faimon Colby J1.65m 5-05.00
6 295 Jona McGowen South Plains 1.60m 5-03.00
7 301 Kristian Spencer South Plains J1.60m 5-03.00
8 33 Shantae Boney C Arizona J1.60m 5-03.00
9 220 Tiffany Summers Mesa J1.60m 5-03.00
10 42 Sierra Meyer C Arizona 1.55m 5-01.00
10 93 Ariell Akel Cuyahoga 1.55m 5-01.00
10 118 Lacey Modzeleski Glendale 1.55m 5-01.00
10 185 Desiree Wilson Johnson Co 1.55m 5-01.00
10 167 Jessica Steinkamp Iowa West 1.55m 5-01.00
-- 272 Chloe Nowell Pima NH
-- 58 Maggie Terrell Cloud County NH

Event 22 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 523 Marquis Mack Iowa Cen 2.20m 7-02.50
2 434 Vondrell Harris Cowley 2.15m 7-00.50
3 675 Anthony May II South Plains 2.10m 6-10.75
4 647 Cameron Fox Rend Lake J2.10m 6-10.75
4 700 Michael Jones Vincennes J2.10m 6-10.75
6 460 Mike Bolligar Glendale J2.10m 6-10.75
7 411 Chris Kilgore Coffeyville J2.10m 6-10.75
8 483 Willie Calvin Hinds 2.05m 6-08.75
8 503 Martin Jenkins Hutch 2.05m 6-08.75
8 633 Anthony Johnson Pima 2.05m 6-08.75
8 361 Christian Jimmerso Butler 2.05m 6-08.75
12 433 Mac Griffith Cowley J2.05m 6-08.75
13 635 Daniel McIver Pima 2.00m 6-06.75
13 352 Carmetrick Ross Barton 2.00m 6-06.75
13 582 Robbie Haynie Mesa 2.00m 6-06.75
13 365 Austin Rembert Butler 2.00m 6-06.75
13 526 Troy Walls Iowa Cen 2.00m 6-06.75
18 704 De'Rhon Pines Vincennes 1.95m 6-04.75
18 403 Cameron Taylor Cloud County 1.95m 6-04.75
18 395 D'Wayne King Cloud County 1.95m 6-04.75
18 548 Sam Hughs Johnson Co 1.95m 6-04.75
18 318 Wayne Walls Butler 1.95m 6-04.75
18 730 Frederick Scarber Pima 1.95m 6-04.75
18 493 Mikel Bethea Hutch 1.95m 6-04.75
-- 412 Cal Lane Coffeyville NH
-- 377 Donavant Grant C Arizona NH

Event 23 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 218 Lacey Palmer Mesa 3.95m 12-11.50
2 87 Katie Gillmore Cowley 3.85m 12-07.50
3 113 Christy Carmody Glendale 3.75m 12-03.50
4 145 Abby Rowland Hutch 3.60m 11-09.75
5 275 Nichole Bressner Rend Lake 3.45m 11-03.75
6 122 Megan Elder Highland J3.45m 11-03.75
7 260 Brittany Warren Paradise V 3.30m 10-10.00
8 88 Allison Hoover Cowley J3.30m 10-10.00
9 53 Katie Howard Cloud County 3.15m 10-04.00
10 255 Alexandra Lundberg Paradise V J3.15m 10-04.00
11 139 Kylee Green Hutch J3.15m 10-04.00
12 103 Danielle Uher Cuyahoga 3.00m 9-10.00
13 217 Loretta Morris Mesa 2.85m 9-04.25
13 284 Janell Richardson Scottsdale 2.85m 9-04.25
13 213 Tory Enderson-Vail Mesa 2.85m 9-04.25
13 93 Ariell Akel Cuyahoga 2.85m 9-04.25
13 271 Stephanie Montano Pima 2.85m 9-04.25
13 256 Natalie Nichols Paradise V 2.85m 9-04.25
13 262 Brittany Bishop Pima 2.85m 9-04.25
-- 283 Laura Cain Scottsdale NH
-- 25 Janelle Mason Butler NH
-- 305 Kelsey Wilson South Plains NH

Event 24 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 582 Robbie Haynie Mesa 4.95m 16-02.75
2 628 Matt Vipond Paradise V 4.80m 15-09.00
2 371 Brandon Childs C Arizona 4.80m 15-09.00
4 697 Braxton Dubois Vincennes 4.65m 15-03.00
5 441 Michael McLeod Cowley J4.65m 15-03.00
6 447 Rick Valcin Cowley J4.65m 15-03.00
7 703 Richie Musi Vincennes 4.50m 14-09.00
7 619 Allen Browning Paradise V 4.50m 14-09.00
9 658 Cory Benedum Scottsdale J4.50m 14-09.00
10 559 Nico Yoch Johnson Co J4.50m 14-09.00
11 427 Mark Butler Cowley J4.50m 14-09.00
12 592 Kyle Schosser Mesa J4.50m 14-09.00
13 586 Joel Lang Mesa 4.35m 14-03.25
-- 504 Jarid NeSmith Hutch NH
-- 623 Jose Olague Paradise V NH
-- 460 Mike Bolligar Glendale NH
-- 505 Trent Oborny Hutch NH

Event 25 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 48 Tameka Williams C Arizona 6.22m 2.1 20-05.00
2 306 Erynn Young South Plains 5.96m 2.6 19-06.75
3 147 AG Bradford Iowa Cen 5.89m 1.8 19-04.00
4 18 Pearline Walker Bevill 5.80m 3.8 19-00.50
5 154 Sanchia Lee Iowa Cen 5.72m 1.8 18-09.25
6 30 Kia Allen C Arizona 5.71m 1.7 18-09.00
7 296 Shaneika McRae South Plains 5.63m 4.3 18-05.75
8 117 Lesilia Foster Glendale 5.60m 3.0 18-04.50
9 3 Postenea Louisjeun Allen Co 5.47m 0.3 17-11.50
10 4 Keythra Richards Allen Co 5.45m 1.4 17-10.75
11 165 Kelly Harper Iowa West 5.43m -0.3 17-09.75
12 303 Kia Wansley South Plains 5.41m 2.3 17-09.00
13 115 Amber Christenberr Glendale 5.40m 3.9 17-08.75
14 96 Maria Bush Cuyahoga 5.39m 3.1 17-08.25
15 132 Briana Jones Hinds 5.26m 2.1 17-03.25
16 236 Olivia Lewis New Mexico 5.18m 2.3 17-00.00
17 272 Chloe Nowell Pima 5.13m 1.0 16-10.00
18 114 Yvonne Carrera Glendale 4.96m 2.6 16-03.25
19 200 shatyra holmes Lincoln 4.43m 2.1 14-06.50

Event 26 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 563 Malcolm Pennix Kansas City 7.67m 2.3 25-02.00
2 683 Dellon Williams South Plains 7.66m 1.7 25-01.75
3 664 Kyron Blaise South Plains 7.54m 0.4 24-09.00
4 560 milton henry Kansas City 7.47m 1.4 24-06.25
5 412 Cal Lane Coffeyville 7.43m 1.9 24-04.50
6 489 Morrie Turner Hinds 7.41m 3.4 24-03.75
7 675 Anthony May II South Plains 7.39m 3.2 24-03.00
8 650 Damion Johnson Rend Lake J7.39m 0.5 24-03.00
9 350 Richard McCoy Barton 7.32m 2.7 24-00.25
10 355 Chris Toombs Barton 7.31m 4.0 23-11.75
11 352 Carmetrick Ross Barton 7.23m 1.5 23-08.75
12 403 Cameron Taylor Cloud County 7.20m 0.8 23-07.50
13 692 LeVance Williams SW Miss 7.09m 2.3 23-03.25
14 329 Marwin Simmons Allen Co 6.98m 2.5 22-11.00
15 325 Jarrett Criddle Allen Co 6.93m 3.4 22-09.00
16 708 Giorgio Bryant W Texas 6.91m 1.2 22-08.00
17 546 Phillip Butler Johnson Co 6.84m 4.0 22-05.25
18 688 Bradley Hines SW Miss 6.83m 2.2 22-05.00
19 460 Mike Bolligar Glendale 6.74m 4.2 22-01.50
20 540 Mauro Parnell Iowa West 6.71m 3.2 22-00.25
21 479 Josh Larney Highland 6.68m 4.7 21-11.00
22 318 Wayne Walls Butler 6.67m 2.3 21-10.75
23 360 Antwan Hollie Butler 6.60m 2.7 21-08.00
23 376 Marcellus Golliday C Arizona 6.60m 2.1 21-08.00
25 535 Jamel Bradford Iowa West 5.09m 1.3 16-08.50
-- 633 Anthony Johnson Pima ND NWI

Event 27 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 291 Colleen Felix South Plains 13.06m -0.3 42-10.25
2 152 Izehi Ileso Iowa Cen 12.86m 0.1 42-02.25
3 154 Sanchia Lee Iowa Cen 12.55m -1.0 41-02.25
4 296 Shaneika McRae South Plains 12.39m -1.3 40-07.75
5 303 Kia Wansley South Plains 12.31m +0.0 40-04.75
6 156 Latrice Pritchard Iowa Cen 11.79m 0.7 38-08.25
7 118 Lacey Modzeleski Glendale 11.16m +0.0 36-07.50
8 272 Chloe Nowell Pima 11.15m +0.0 36-07.00
9 254 Keona Jones Paradise V 11.05m +0.0 36-03.00
10 114 Yvonne Carrera Glendale 10.76m +0.0 35-03.75
11 223 Vanessa Saphangtho Neosho 10.60m -1.1 34-09.50
-- 4 Keythra Richards Allen Co FOUL

Event 28 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 683 Dellon Williams South Plains 16.04m -1.0 52-07.50
2 664 Kyron Blaise South Plains 15.69m +0.0 51-05.75
3 543 Shemon Tyson Iowa West 15.49m -1.0 50-10.00
4 680 Ronson Small South Plains 15.18m -0.3 49-09.75
5 353 Floyd Ross Barton 15.13m 0.9 49-07.75
6 503 Martin Jenkins Hutch 14.92m -0.3 48-11.50
7 598 Rolston Braithwait Neosho 14.87m 1.7 48-09.50
8 688 Bradley Hines SW Miss 14.84m 0.3 48-08.25
9 707 Jerome Wilson Vincennes 14.80m 0.4 48-06.75
10 540 Mauro Parnell Iowa West 14.71m 0.6 48-03.25
11 352 Carmetrick Ross Barton 14.64m +0.0 48-00.50
12 327 Cameron Parker Allen Co 14.61m +0.0 47-11.25
13 434 Vondrell Harris Cowley 14.57m -1.2 47-09.75
14 482 Ricky Babineaux Hinds 14.38m -1.0 47-02.25
15 712 Antonio Jeter Jr. W Texas 14.37m +0.0 47-01.75
16 318 Wayne Walls Butler 14.34m 1.3 47-00.75
17 412 Cal Lane Coffeyville 14.31m 1.8 46-11.50
18 368 Aujoun Armaly C Arizona 14.27m +0.0 46-10.00
19 376 Marcellus Golliday C Arizona 14.26m +0.0 46-09.50
20 535 Jamel Bradford Iowa West 13.91m +0.0 45-07.75
21 645 Sadric Cherfils Rend Lake 13.75m +0.0 45-01.50
22 377 Donavant Grant C Arizona 13.35m 1.4 43-09.75
23 554 Stephen Neuenswand Johnson Co 13.28m +0.0 43-07.00
24 325 Jarrett Criddle Allen Co 13.07m +0.0 42-10.75
-- 403 Cameron Taylor Cloud County FOUL
-- 355 Chris Toombs Barton FOUL

Event 29 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 288 Kelly Closse South Plains 47.60m 156-02
2 10 Emily Nnokwam Barton 45.01m 147-08
3 127 Cheyenne Rhoads Highland 40.20m 131-11
4 140 Leeza Henry Hutch 40.12m 131-07
5 45 Kenisha Throughsin C Arizona 40.09m 131-06
6 137 Kyleigh Edwards Hutch 38.49m 126-03
7 52 Boryana Atanasova Cloud County 37.66m 123-07
8 227 Christina Barrett New Mexico 36.44m 119-07
9 150 Jess Fevold Iowa Cen 36.21m 118-09
10 148 Megan Brandt Iowa Cen 35.37m 116-00
11 116 Latifah Felton Glendale 35.31m 115-10
12 285 Staci Rimbach Scottsdale 35.27m 115-08
13 65 Kapi Browne Coffeyville 34.98m 114-09
14 164 Stephanie Hamilton Iowa West 34.84m 114-04
15 277 Shelby Campbell Rend Lake 33.55m 110-01
16 230 Shelby Chancellor New Mexico 32.01m 105-00
17 201 phelicia lewis Lincoln 30.68m 100-08
18 62 Denise Banda Coffeyville 30.47m 100-00
19 286 Alexandra Rosado Scottsdale 30.01m 98-05
-- 22 Brooke Jackson Butler FOUL
-- 315 Bellosie Frazier Vincennes FOUL

Event 30 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 335 Max Alonso Barton 53.56m 175-09
2 685 Quincy Wilson South Plains 52.75m 173-01
3 342 Avery Griffen Barton 51.69m 169-07
4 333 Frank Afriyie Barton 50.50m 165-08
5 678 Daniel Rodriguez South Plains 48.68m 159-08
6 682 Dillon Welch South Plains 45.41m 149-00
7 397 Martins Pildavs Cloud County 45.37m 148-10
8 589 Joseph Riccio Mesa 45.00m 147-08
9 652 Zachary Russell-Fo Rend Lake 44.73m 146-09
10 532 Jason Belt Iowa West 44.13m 144-09
11 408 Charles Andrews Coffeyville 43.82m 143-09
12 516 Nick Grosso Iowa Cen 43.68m 143-04
13 410 Ryan Johnson Coffeyville 43.60m 143-00
14 558 Jeff Woods Johnson Co 43.04m 141-02
15 596 Taeshon Agee Neosho 42.50m 139-05
16 448 Dustin Forsyth Dodge City 42.09m 138-01
17 419 Kameron Thompkins Coffeyville 42.00m 137-09
18 436 Charles James Cowley 40.65m 133-04
19 602 Zak Thompson Neosho 36.34m 119-03
-- 599 Dustin Green Neosho FOUL

Event 31 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 45 Kenisha Throughsin C Arizona 46.78m 153-06
2 62 Denise Banda Coffeyville 46.13m 151-04
3 288 Kelly Closse South Plains 45.09m 147-11
4 116 Latifah Felton Glendale 44.41m 145-08
5 10 Emily Nnokwam Barton 43.84m 143-10
6 140 Leeza Henry Hutch 43.55m 142-10
7 137 Kyleigh Edwards Hutch 43.48m 142-08
8 277 Shelby Campbell Rend Lake 43.25m 141-11
9 5 Rachel Belisle Barton 42.72m 140-02
10 64 Brittany Blunt Coffeyville 40.81m 133-11
11 61 Ammina AgBoga Coffeyville 40.55m 133-00
12 169 Carissa Alexander Johnson Co 39.64m 130-01
13 22 Brooke Jackson Butler 39.37m 129-02
14 263 Jessica Davis Pima 39.12m 128-04
15 177 Karly Long Johnson Co 38.19m 125-03
16 13 Jenna Stremel Barton 37.66m 123-07
17 224 Kellsey Trimble Neosho 37.40m 122-08
18 225 Ashleigh Alfaro New Mexico 37.19m 122-00
19 29 Tera Titus Butler 37.11m 121-09
20 178 Chelsea Morland Johnson Co 35.64m 116-11
21 148 Megan Brandt Iowa Cen 30.09m 98-09

Event 32 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 589 Joseph Riccio Mesa 57.98m 190-03
2 597 Dane Birk Neosho 50.98m 167-03
3 397 Martins Pildavs Cloud County 50.31m 165-01
4 342 Avery Griffen Barton 49.88m 163-08
5 408 Charles Andrews Coffeyville 49.61m 162-09
6 642 Christian Tovar Pima 49.36m 161-11
7 602 Zak Thompson Neosho 49.09m 161-01
8 333 Frank Afriyie Barton 48.74m 159-11
9 410 Ryan Johnson Coffeyville 48.25m 158-04
10 594 Alexander Smyth Mesa 47.64m 156-03
11 445 Mason Putman Cowley 46.73m 153-04
12 494 John Binning Hutch 46.53m 152-08
13 532 Jason Belt Iowa West 46.46m 152-05
14 349 Thomas Mauldin Barton 45.59m 149-07
15 596 Taeshon Agee Neosho 43.39m 142-04
16 461 Ruben Garcia Glendale 41.32m 135-07
17 558 Jeff Woods Johnson Co 37.95m 124-06

Event 33 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 291 Colleen Felix South Plains 46.75m 153-04
2 169 Carissa Alexander Johnson Co 45.16m 148-02
3 45 Kenisha Throughsin C Arizona 41.53m 136-03
4 268 Sharissa Korn Pima 41.38m 135-09
5 134 Holly Brown Hutch 41.20m 135-02
6 224 Kellsey Trimble Neosho 41.10m 134-10
7 5 Rachel Belisle Barton 40.89m 134-02
8 40 Brianna Johnson C Arizona 40.24m 132-00
9 76 Victoria Schmidt Coffeyville 39.50m 129-07
10 52 Boryana Atanasova Cloud County 37.50m 123-00
11 218 Lacey Palmer Mesa 37.00m 121-05
12 178 Chelsea Morland Johnson Co 35.59m 116-09
13 114 Yvonne Carrera Glendale 35.42m 116-02
14 202 gretchen rieger Lincoln 34.32m 112-07
15 138 Afton Gnadt Hutch 33.82m 110-11
16 284 Janell Richardson Scottsdale 32.80m 107-07
17 222 Misty Lowe Neosho 31.62m 103-09
18 74 Mikaela Perez Coffeyville 31.50m 103-04
19 80 Jessica Schmidt Colby 31.08m 102-00
20 227 Christina Barrett New Mexico 29.43m 96-07
21 70 Samantha Eby Coffeyville 28.78m 94-05
22 285 Staci Rimbach Scottsdale 28.58m 93-09
23 19 Sarah Washington Bevill 20.73m 68-00

Event 34 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 397 Martins Pildavs Cloud County 67.66m 222-00
2 416 Jon Rizzo Coffeyville 63.84m 209-05
3 382 Omar Jones C Arizona 61.20m 200-09
4 500 Calvin Hughes Hutch 59.72m 195-11
5 474 Jordan Broxterman Highland 57.05m 187-02
6 508 Dustin Weissbeck Hutch 56.20m 184-04
7 558 Jeff Woods Johnson Co 55.41m 181-09
8 555 Marcus Reynolds Johnson Co 53.80m 176-06
9 553 Pete Mirocke Johnson Co 52.64m 172-08
10 478 Garret Kasl Highland 48.90m 160-05
11 522 Justin Ludwikowski Iowa Cen 47.62m 156-03
12 404 Andrew Wahlmeier Cloud County 43.00m 141-01

Event 35 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 288 Kelly Closse South Plains 15.98m 52-05.25
2 140 Leeza Henry Hutch 13.41m 44-00.00
3 315 Bellosie Frazier Vincennes 12.92m 42-04.75
4 180 Elizabeth Smith Johnson Co 12.42m 40-09.00
5 263 Jessica Davis Pima 12.25m 40-02.25
6 150 Jess Fevold Iowa Cen 12.19m 40-00.00
7 222 Misty Lowe Neosho 12.16m 39-10.75
8 45 Kenisha Throughsin C Arizona J12.16m 39-10.75
9 70 Samantha Eby Coffeyville 12.09m 39-08.00
10 62 Denise Banda Coffeyville 11.73m 38-06.00
11 10 Emily Nnokwam Barton 11.27m 36-11.75
12 273 Devean Acox-Bouie Rend Lake 11.26m 36-11.50
13 164 Stephanie Hamilton Iowa West 11.10m 36-05.00
14 123 Valeria Jordan Highland 11.05m 36-03.00
15 208 rasheka trass Lincoln 10.78m 35-04.50
16 19 Sarah Washington Bevill 8.86m 29-01.00

Event 36 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 335 Max Alonso Barton 17.71m 58-01.25
2 685 Quincy Wilson South Plains 16.75m 54-11.50
3 602 Zak Thompson Neosho 16.57m 54-04.50
4 436 Charles James Cowley 15.83m 51-11.25
5 652 Zachary Russell-Fo Rend Lake 15.64m 51-03.75
6 410 Ryan Johnson Coffeyville 15.61m 51-02.75
7 589 Joseph Riccio Mesa 15.53m 50-11.50
8 678 Daniel Rodriguez South Plains 15.41m 50-06.75
9 516 Nick Grosso Iowa Cen 14.31m 46-11.50
10 600 Junior Harper Neosho 13.83m 45-04.50
11 642 Christian Tovar Pima 13.78m 45-02.50
12 599 Dustin Green Neosho 13.77m 45-02.25
13 494 John Binning Hutch 13.65m 44-09.50
14 347 David Lhamonie Barton 13.48m 44-02.75
15 520 James Libe Iowa Cen 13.41m 44-00.00
-- 348 Matt Marcoccia Barton FOUL

Event 43 Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 147 AG Bradford Iowa Cen 5439
2 218 Lacey Palmer Mesa 4661
3 227 Christina Barrett New Mexico 4396
4 30 Kia Allen C Arizona 4236
5 34 Amey Chervon C Arizona 4230
6 43 Cassandra Sidner C Arizona 4217
7 86 Richelle Farley Cowley 4132
8 130 Brittany Evans Hinds 3851
9 204 mackenzie sublon Lincoln 3771
10 167 Jessica Steinkamp Iowa West 3752
11 182 Jodi Swayne Johnson Co 3713
12 122 Megan Elder Highland 3657
13 77 Lisa Faimon Colby 3582
14 161 Denise Dawson Iowa West 3565
15 254 Keona Jones Paradise V 3437

Event 43 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 147 AG Bradford Iowa Cen 14.06 1.8 4 970
2 86 Richelle Farley Cowley 14.53 1.8 4 905
3 43 Cassandra Sidner C Arizona 15.06 1.6 3 834
4 34 Amey Chervon C Arizona 15.25 1.8 4 809
5 227 Christina Barrett New Mexico 15.55 1.1 2 770
6 161 Denise Dawson Iowa West 15.64 1.6 3 759
7 254 Keona Jones Paradise V 15.66 1.8 4 756
8 218 Lacey Palmer Mesa 15.82 1.6 3 736
9 30 Kia Allen C Arizona 16.08 1.6 3 704
10 122 Megan Elder Highland 16.24 1.1 2 685
11 182 Jodi Swayne Johnson Co 16.47 1.1 2 658
12 77 Lisa Faimon Colby 16.70 1.1 2 631
13 167 Jessica Steinkamp Iowa West 17.01 0.8 1 595
14 130 Brittany Evans Hinds 17.56 0.8 1 535
15 204 mackenzie sublon Lincoln 17.59 0.8 1 532

Event 43 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 147 AG Bradford Iowa Cen 1.67m 5-05.75 818
2 86 Richelle Farley Cowley 1.61m 5-03.25 747
3 77 Lisa Faimon Colby 1.55m 5-01.00 678
3 130 Brittany Evans Hinds 1.55m 5-01.00 678
5 227 Christina Barrett New Mexico 1.52m 4-11.75 644
6 34 Amey Chervon C Arizona 1.49m 4-10.50 610
6 167 Jessica Steinkamp Iowa West 1.49m 4-10.50 610
8 43 Cassandra Sidner C Arizona 1.46m 4-09.50 577
8 218 Lacey Palmer Mesa 1.46m 4-09.50 577
10 122 Megan Elder Highland 1.43m 4-08.25 544
10 30 Kia Allen C Arizona 1.43m 4-08.25 544
12 204 mackenzie sublon Lincoln 1.37m 4-06.00 481
12 182 Jodi Swayne Johnson Co 1.37m 4-06.00 481
14 161 Denise Dawson Iowa West 1.34m 4-04.75 449
15 254 Keona Jones Paradise V 1.31m 4-03.50 419

Event 43 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 227 Christina Barrett New Mexico 10.79m 35-05.00 581
2 147 AG Bradford Iowa Cen 10.22m 33-06.50 544
3 218 Lacey Palmer Mesa 10.03m 32-11.00 531
4 34 Amey Chervon C Arizona 9.47m 31-01.00 495
5 43 Cassandra Sidner C Arizona 8.69m 28-06.25 444
6 122 Megan Elder Highland 8.67m 28-05.50 443
7 161 Denise Dawson Iowa West 8.46m 27-09.25 429
8 167 Jessica Steinkamp Iowa West 8.35m 27-04.75 422
9 86 Richelle Farley Cowley 8.33m 27-04.00 421
10 30 Kia Allen C Arizona 8.25m 27-01.00 416
11 182 Jodi Swayne Johnson Co 7.87m 25-10.00 391
12 77 Lisa Faimon Colby 7.54m 24-09.00 370
13 204 mackenzie sublon Lincoln 7.52m 24-08.25 368
14 130 Brittany Evans Hinds 7.18m 23-06.75 347
15 254 Keona Jones Paradise V 6.66m 21-10.25 313

Event 43 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 147 AG Bradford Iowa Cen 24.97 1.6 2 890
2 30 Kia Allen C Arizona 25.46 1.6 2 845
3 86 Richelle Farley Cowley 25.87 1.6 2 809
4 34 Amey Chervon C Arizona 26.27 1.6 2 774
5 218 Lacey Palmer Mesa 26.74 1.6 2 734
6 43 Cassandra Sidner C Arizona 27.04 1.9 1 708
7 204 mackenzie sublon Lincoln 27.63 1.6 2 660
8 130 Brittany Evans Hinds 27.72 1.9 1 653
9 254 Keona Jones Paradise V 27.90 1.9 1 639
10 161 Denise Dawson Iowa West 27.99 1.6 2 632
11 122 Megan Elder Highland 28.03 1.9 1 628
12 182 Jodi Swayne Johnson Co 28.09 1.9 1 624
13 167 Jessica Steinkamp Iowa West 28.14 1.9 1 620
14 227 Christina Barrett New Mexico 28.36 1.6 2 603
15 77 Lisa Faimon Colby 29.25 1.9 1 536

Event 43 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 147 AG Bradford Iowa Cen 5.88m 1.3 19-03.50 813
2 30 Kia Allen C Arizona 5.64m 1.3 18-06.00 741
3 227 Christina Barrett New Mexico 5.26m 2.0 17-03.25 631
3 161 Denise Dawson Iowa West 5.26m 1.2 17-03.25 631
5 218 Lacey Palmer Mesa 5.20m 0.2 17-00.75 614
6 86 Richelle Farley Cowley 5.15m 1.9 16-10.75 601
7 204 mackenzie sublon Lincoln 5.12m 1.1 16-09.75 592
8 34 Amey Chervon C Arizona 5.11m 0.9 16-09.25 589
9 43 Cassandra Sidner C Arizona 5.08m 1.7 16-08.00 581
10 130 Brittany Evans Hinds 5.05m 1.5 16-07.00 573
11 254 Keona Jones Paradise V 5.01m 0.7 16-05.25 562
12 182 Jodi Swayne Johnson Co 4.97m 0.5 16-03.75 551
13 77 Lisa Faimon Colby 4.91m 1.5 16-01.50 535
14 167 Jessica Steinkamp Iowa West 4.38m 0.7 14-04.50 398
15 122 Megan Elder Highland 4.35m 0.4 14-03.25 391

Event 43 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 218 Lacey Palmer Mesa 38.90m 127-07 646
2 147 AG Bradford Iowa Cen 35.19m 115-05 575
3 227 Christina Barrett New Mexico 35.17m 115-05 575
4 204 mackenzie sublon Lincoln 30.49m 100-00 486
5 122 Megan Elder Highland 30.38m 99-08 484
6 34 Amey Chervon C Arizona 27.39m 89-10 427
7 43 Cassandra Sidner C Arizona 26.58m 87-02 412
8 167 Jessica Steinkamp Iowa West 26.49m 86-11 410
9 77 Lisa Faimon Colby 24.49m 80-04 373
10 161 Denise Dawson Iowa West 22.20m 72-10 330
11 182 Jodi Swayne Johnson Co 21.91m 71-10 324
12 130 Brittany Evans Hinds 21.12m 69-03 310
13 254 Keona Jones Paradise V 20.32m 66-08 295
14 30 Kia Allen C Arizona 18.95m 62-02 269
-- 86 Richelle Farley Cowley FOUL

Event 43 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 147 AG Bradford Iowa Cen 2:19.62 829
2 218 Lacey Palmer Mesa 2:20.04 823
3 130 Brittany Evans Hinds 2:25.14 755
4 30 Kia Allen C Arizona 2:28.07 717
5 167 Jessica Steinkamp Iowa West 2:29.67 697
6 182 Jodi Swayne Johnson Co 2:30.74 684
7 43 Cassandra Sidner C Arizona 2:32.61 661
8 204 mackenzie sublon Lincoln 2:33.33 652
9 86 Richelle Farley Cowley 2:33.58 649
10 227 Christina Barrett New Mexico 2:38.33 592
11 34 Amey Chervon C Arizona 2:44.19 526
12 122 Megan Elder Highland 2:48.25 482
13 77 Lisa Faimon Colby 2:50.42 459
14 254 Keona Jones Paradise V 2:51.07 453
15 161 Denise Dawson Iowa West 3:03.34 335

Event 44 Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 583 Robbie. Haynie Mesa 6818
2 460 Mike Bolligar Glendale 6788
3 504 Jarid NeSmith Hutch 6643
4 433 Mac Griffith Cowley 6577
5 681 Stormy Smothers South Plains 6199
6 405 Robert Rolfe Cloud County 6161
7 530 Terry Anderson Iowa West 6137
8 526 Troy Walls Iowa Cen 6027
9 529 Ethan Wilkins Iowa Cen 5957
10 422 Colby Elliott Colby 5781
11 376 Marcellus Golliday C Arizona 5621
12 444 Adrian Porter Cowley 5606
13 623 Jose Olague Paradise V 5232
14 622 Ryan Jones Paradise V 5218
15 580 Djibril Dumisani Mesa 4766

Event 44 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 405 Robert Rolfe Cloud County 10.98 1.2 2 865
2 376 Marcellus Golliday C Arizona 11.08 1.2 2 843
3 365 Austin Rembert Butler 11.15 1.2 2 827
4 444 Adrian Porter Cowley 11.18 1.2 2 821
5 530 Terry Anderson Iowa West 11.22 1.3 1 812
6 504 Jarid NeSmith Hutch 11.26 1.2 2 804
7 529 Ethan Wilkins Iowa Cen 11.33 1.2 2 789
8 583 Robbie. Haynie Mesa 11.37 1.3 1 780
9 460 Mike Bolligar Glendale 11.41 1.3 1 771
10 526 Troy Walls Iowa Cen 11.44 1.2 2 765
11 422 Colby Elliott Colby 11.48 1.2 2 757
12 681 Stormy Smothers South Plains 11.66 1.3 1 719
13 580 Djibril Dumisani Mesa 11.76 1.3 1 699
14 623 Jose Olague Paradise V 11.87 1.3 1 677
15 433 Mac Griffith Cowley 11.96 1.3 1 659
16 622 Ryan Jones Paradise V 12.34 1.3 1 586

Event 44 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 460 Mike Bolligar Glendale 6.86m +0.0 22-06.25 781
2 405 Robert Rolfe Cloud County 6.76m 0.5 22-02.25 757
3 376 Marcellus Golliday C Arizona 6.53m 1.4 21-05.25 704
4 583 Robbie. Haynie Mesa 6.50m 2.0 21-04.00 697
5 529 Ethan Wilkins Iowa Cen 6.43m 2.0 21-01.25 682
6 526 Troy Walls Iowa Cen 6.39m 1.4 20-11.75 673
7 365 Austin Rembert Butler 6.35m 1.7 20-10.00 664
8 433 Mac Griffith Cowley 6.30m 1.3 20-08.00 652
9 444 Adrian Porter Cowley 6.24m +0.0 20-05.75 639
10 504 Jarid NeSmith Hutch 6.23m 2.2 20-05.25 637
11 681 Stormy Smothers South Plains 6.20m 0.5 20-04.25 630
12 530 Terry Anderson Iowa West 5.92m +0.0 19-05.25 569
13 623 Jose Olague Paradise V 5.89m 2.0 19-04.00 563
14 622 Ryan Jones Paradise V 5.74m 1.2 18-10.00 531
15 422 Colby Elliott Colby 5.70m 0.1 18-08.50 523
16 580 Djibril Dumisani Mesa 5.54m 1.1 18-02.25 490

Event 44 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 583 Robbie. Haynie Mesa 11.68m 38-04.00 587
2 526 Troy Walls Iowa Cen 11.66m 38-03.25 586
3 580 Djibril Dumisani Mesa 11.49m 37-08.50 575
4 365 Austin Rembert Butler 11.44m 37-06.50 572
5 433 Mac Griffith Cowley 11.34m 37-02.50 566
6 504 Jarid NeSmith Hutch 11.19m 36-08.50 557
7 623 Jose Olague Paradise V 10.99m 36-00.75 545
8 530 Terry Anderson Iowa West 10.86m 35-07.75 537
9 681 Stormy Smothers South Plains 10.42m 34-02.25 511
10 460 Mike Bolligar Glendale 9.70m 31-10.00 468
11 444 Adrian Porter Cowley 9.39m 30-09.75 449
12 622 Ryan Jones Paradise V 9.19m 30-02.00 437
13 405 Robert Rolfe Cloud County 9.14m 30-00.00 434
14 422 Colby Elliott Colby 9.05m 29-08.25 429
15 529 Ethan Wilkins Iowa Cen 8.92m 29-03.25 421
16 376 Marcellus Golliday C Arizona 8.30m 27-02.75 384

Event 44 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 526 Troy Walls Iowa Cen 2.10m 6-10.75 896
2 460 Mike Bolligar Glendale 2.07m 6-09.50 868
2 365 Austin Rembert Butler 2.07m 6-09.50 868
4 583 Robbie. Haynie Mesa 2.01m 6-07.00 813
5 433 Mac Griffith Cowley 1.98m 6-06.00 785
6 530 Terry Anderson Iowa West 1.95m 6-04.75 758
7 376 Marcellus Golliday C Arizona 1.89m 6-02.25 705
8 529 Ethan Wilkins Iowa Cen 1.86m 6-01.25 679
8 422 Colby Elliott Colby 1.86m 6-01.25 679
8 405 Robert Rolfe Cloud County 1.86m 6-01.25 679
8 681 Stormy Smothers South Plains 1.86m 6-01.25 679
12 504 Jarid NeSmith Hutch 1.83m 6-00.00 653
13 622 Ryan Jones Paradise V 1.80m 5-10.75 627
14 444 Adrian Porter Cowley 1.77m 5-09.75 602
15 623 Jose Olague Paradise V 1.71m 5-07.25 552
-- 580 Djibril Dumisani Mesa NH

Event 44 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 405 Robert Rolfe Cloud County 49.45 2 840
2 376 Marcellus Golliday C Arizona 49.68 2 829
3 529 Ethan Wilkins Iowa Cen 51.13 2 763
4 460 Mike Bolligar Glendale 51.30 2 756
5 444 Adrian Porter Cowley 51.63 2 741
6 422 Colby Elliott Colby 51.65 2 740
7 681 Stormy Smothers South Plains 51.80 2 734
8 433 Mac Griffith Cowley 51.86 1 731
9 530 Terry Anderson Iowa West 53.03 2 680
10 504 Jarid NeSmith Hutch 53.56 1 658
11 526 Troy Walls Iowa Cen 53.72 1 651
12 583 Robbie. Haynie Mesa 54.48 1 620
13 580 Djibril Dumisani Mesa 56.62 1 535
14 365 Austin Rembert Butler 56.83 1 527
15 622 Ryan Jones Paradise V 56.99 1 521
16 623 Jose Olague Paradise V 58.15 1 478

Event 44 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 526 Troy Walls Iowa Cen 15.13 2.4 4 834
2 365 Austin Rembert Butler 15.19 2.4 4 827
3 530 Terry Anderson Iowa West 15.52 2.1 2 788
4 504 Jarid NeSmith Hutch 15.57 1.3 3 782
5 529 Ethan Wilkins Iowa Cen 15.76 2.4 4 760
6 405 Robert Rolfe Cloud County 15.79 1.3 3 757
7 622 Ryan Jones Paradise V 16.16 2.4 4 715
8 433 Mac Griffith Cowley 16.17 1.7 1 714
9 681 Stormy Smothers South Plains 16.26 2.1 2 704
10 422 Colby Elliott Colby 16.31 2.1 2 698
11 460 Mike Bolligar Glendale 16.47 1.3 3 681
12 623 Jose Olague Paradise V 16.61 1.3 3 666
13 580 Djibril Dumisani Mesa 16.62 1.7 1 665
14 583 Robbie. Haynie Mesa 16.66 2.1 2 660
15 444 Adrian Porter Cowley 17.24 1.7 1 599
16 376 Marcellus Golliday C Arizona 19.24 1.7 1 412

Event 44 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 583 Robbie. Haynie Mesa 38.98m 127-11 644
2 365 Austin Rembert Butler 38.06m 124-10 625
3 504 Jarid NeSmith Hutch 37.05m 121-07 605
4 433 Mac Griffith Cowley 35.05m 115-00 565
5 460 Mike Bolligar Glendale 32.71m 107-04 518
6 623 Jose Olague Paradise V 32.38m 106-03 511
7 622 Ryan Jones Paradise V 31.78m 104-03 500
8 681 Stormy Smothers South Plains 31.54m 103-06 495
9 526 Troy Walls Iowa Cen 30.24m 99-02 469
10 422 Colby Elliott Colby 29.26m 96-00 450
11 530 Terry Anderson Iowa West 28.97m 95-00 444
12 405 Robert Rolfe Cloud County 27.38m 89-10 413
13 376 Marcellus Golliday C Arizona 27.06m 88-09 407
14 529 Ethan Wilkins Iowa Cen 25.02m 82-01 367
15 444 Adrian Porter Cowley 24.52m 80-05 358
16 580 Djibril Dumisani Mesa 23.65m 77-07 341

Event 44 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 583 Robbie. Haynie Mesa 4.84m 15-10.50 862
2 623 Jose Olague Paradise V 4.64m 15-02.75 802
3 504 Jarid NeSmith Hutch 4.44m 14-06.75 743
3 460 Mike Bolligar Glendale 4.44m 14-06.75 743
5 433 Mac Griffith Cowley 4.34m 14-02.75 714
6 622 Ryan Jones Paradise V 3.94m 12-11.00 601
7 580 Djibril Dumisani Mesa 3.84m 12-07.25 573
7 681 Stormy Smothers South Plains 3.84m 12-07.25 573
9 530 Terry Anderson Iowa West 3.64m 11-11.25 519
10 526 Troy Walls Iowa Cen 3.44m 11-03.50 467
11 529 Ethan Wilkins Iowa Cen 3.34m 10-11.50 441
12 422 Colby Elliott Colby 3.14m 10-03.50 391
13 376 Marcellus Golliday C Arizona 3.04m 9-11.75 367
14 444 Adrian Porter Cowley 2.94m 9-07.75 342
15 405 Robert Rolfe Cloud County 2.64m 8-08.00 273
-- 365 Austin Rembert Butler NH

Event 44 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 504 Jarid NeSmith Hutch 58.13m 190-08 710
2 583 Robbie. Haynie Mesa 49.19m 161-05 577
3 460 Mike Bolligar Glendale 48.01m 157-06 559
4 433 Mac Griffith Cowley 45.20m 148-03 518
5 422 Colby Elliott Colby 41.88m 137-05 469
6 530 Terry Anderson Iowa West 41.77m 137-00 468
7 529 Ethan Wilkins Iowa Cen 40.74m 133-08 453
8 376 Marcellus Golliday C Arizona 39.87m 130-10 440
9 623 Jose Olague Paradise V 39.70m 130-03 438
10 681 Stormy Smothers South Plains 39.26m 128-10 431
10 444 Adrian Porter Cowley 39.26m 128-10 431
12 526 Troy Walls Iowa Cen 39.15m 128-05 430
13 405 Robert Rolfe Cloud County 38.37m 125-11 419
14 580 Djibril Dumisani Mesa 35.38m 116-01 376
15 622 Ryan Jones Paradise V 32.25m 105-10 331

Event 44 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 405 Robert Rolfe Cloud County 4:33.12 724
2 681 Stormy Smothers South Plains 4:33.36 723
3 433 Mac Griffith Cowley 4:41.20 673
4 422 Colby Elliott Colby 4:45.75 645
5 460 Mike Bolligar Glendale 4:46.04 643
6 444 Adrian Porter Cowley 4:49.11 624
7 529 Ethan Wilkins Iowa Cen 4:52.70 602
8 583 Robbie. Haynie Mesa 4:56.89 578
9 530 Terry Anderson Iowa West 4:59.65 562
10 376 Marcellus Golliday C Arizona 5:05.25 530
11 580 Djibril Dumisani Mesa 5:08.42 512
12 504 Jarid NeSmith Hutch 5:11.68 494
13 622 Ryan Jones Paradise V 5:36.29 369
14 526 Troy Walls Iowa Cen 6:02.12 256
-- 623 Jose Olague Paradise V DNF

Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Plains 192 2) Central Arizona 117
3) Iowa Central CC 88 4) New Mexico JC 74
5) Cowley County CC 43 6) Barton County CC 41
7) Mesa CC 36 8) Hutchinson CC 34
9) Coffeyville CC 32 10) Rend Lake 24
11) Colby CC 20 12) Johnson County CC 19
13) Pima CC 17 14) Southwest Mississippi 15
15) Glendale CC 14 16) Essex CC 12
16) Butler County CC 12 18) Allen County CC 11
19) Highland CC 9 20) Cloud County CC 7
20) Lansing CC 7 22) Vincennes 6
23) Bevill State 5 23) Neosho County CC 5
25) Florissant Valley CC 4 26) Oakland CC 3
26) Iowa Western CC 3 26) Paradise Valley 3
26) Cuyahoga CC 3 30) Hinds CC 1
30) NMMI 1

Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Plains 142 2) Central Arizona 88
3) Barton County CC 80 4) Iowa Central CC 74
5) Rend Lake 52.50 6) Cowley County CC 43
7) Coffeyville CC 42 8) Mesa CC 38
9) Iowa Western CC 35 10) Paradise Valley 33.50
11) Hinds CC 32.25 12) Cloud County CC 29
13) Hutchinson CC 22.25 14) Neosho County CC 22
15) Kansas City CC 15 16) Southwest Mississippi 14
17) Butler County CC 11.25 17) Pima CC 11.25
19) Vincennes 11 19) Glendale CC 11
21) Allen County CC 8 22) Harcum 6
22) Gillette 6 24) Lincoln College 4
24) Highland CC 4 26) Johnson County CC 3
26) Cloud County CC 3 26) Lansing CC 3