Race for your Memories

back to results

May. 23, 2010

Race for your Memories
Kensington Park-Milford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Linda Montgomery Livonia MI 227 24 3 20:30.4 20:32.1 6:37/M
2 Stefanie Heyser Mt Pleasant 88 21 14 24:01.9 24:12.0 7:45/M
3 Morgan MacKlem Sterling Hts 119 22 15 24:15.0 24:25.6 7:49/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Scott Stryker Oxford MI 248 38 1 19:34.5 19:35.8 6:19/M
2 James Broyles White Lake MI 22 38 2 20:20.5 20:26.3 6:34/M
3 Steve Katz Walled Lake MI 109 44 4 20:46.1 20:47.7 6:42/M

No age provided/Unknowns

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Hannah Stowers Ortonville 187 0 28 26:42.1 26:55.0 8:37/M
2 Renee Trevorrow Milford MI 199 0 51 29:41.4 29:49.3 9:35/M
3 Madison Trevorrow Milford MI 198 0 84 32:32.8 32:40.6 10:30/M
4 Holly Barber-Pouget Troy MI 276 0 152 39:24.5 39:49.6 12:43/M

No age provided/Unknowns

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jim Beiermeister Waterford MI 242 0 9 22:18.6 22:21.3 7:12/M
2 Eric Mintz W Bloomfield 136 0 27 26:35.6 26:35.6 8:35/M

Female 1 to 10

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Olivia Huszti Milford MI 99 9 33 28:03.1 28:09.6 9:03/M
2 Emma Hipwell Toronto CAN 282 8 86 32:33.3 32:41.6 10:30/M
3 Sophia Huszfi Milford MI 283 8 107 33:58.5 34:06.4 10:57/M
4 Olivia Hubbell Milford 95 8 171 46:17.4 46:24.9 14:56/M
5 Madeline Sacdalan Warren MI 277 8 174 47:49.2 48:16.3 15:25/M
6 Tricia Roux Milford 167 9 177 48:10.6 48:13.2 15:32/M

Male 1 to 10

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Stephen Gillingham Milford MI 73 9 30 26:51.2 26:56.8 8:40/M
2 Christina Gillingham Milford 70 9 74 31:47.2 31:56.7 10:15/M
3 Tony Roux Milford 166 10 145 38:12.0 38:15.2 12:19/M

Female 11 to 14

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Kate Gillingham Milford MI 72 11 53 29:42.2 29:49.4 9:35/M
2 Amanda Close Waterford MI 33 12 56 30:00.2 30:05.8 9:41/M
3 Amanda Ling Wixom MI 305 12 73 31:39.9 31:43.7 10:13/M
4 Sophie Beck Milford MI 313 11 80 32:26.3 32:30.2 10:28/M
5 Isabelle Swain Brighton MI 236 12 85 32:33.2 32:40.6 10:30/M
6 Sarah Hipwell Toronto CAN 281 11 106 33:58.2 34:06.6 10:57/M

Male 11 to 14

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Seth Edwards Linden MI 55 12 25 26:07.1 26:12.2 8:25/M
2 Zachary Jones Milford MI 245 11 38 28:52.9 28:57.8 9:19/M
3 Jacob Jackson Commerce Twp MI 216 13 45 29:01.4 29:15.5 9:22/M
4 Jacob Jones Milford MI 244 12 55 29:50.5 29:55.1 9:37/M

Female 15 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Brittany McLellan Ortonville 128 18 31 26:52.4 27:04.7 8:40/M
2 Rachel Katz Farmingtn Hls MI 108 18 43 29:00.0 29:01.7 9:21/M
3 Samantha Rosol Milford 162 16 99 33:22.3 33:48.1 10:46/M

Male15 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Patrick Walker Livonia 202 19 6 21:37.0 22:08.1 6:58/M

Female 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Kelsey Watson Waterford MI 231 22 92 32:53.2 33:14.6 10:36/M
2 Madison Marcus Southfield 122 22 97 33:17.2 33:22.2 10:44/M
3 Chelsea Dougherty Waterford 48 23 101 33:35.1 33:47.1 10:50/M
4 Lauran Youngblood New Hudson 211 24 110 34:19.4 34:40.1 11:04/M
5 Karen Sarmir Ann Arbor 173 24 130 35:59.3 36:26.9 11:36/M
6 Amelia Clark Ypsilanti MI 32 22 179 54:14.9 54:54.6 17:30/M
7 Alyssa Novak Ann Arbor 143 20 180 54:15.0 54:54.3 17:30/M

Male 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Tim Polakowski Ann Arbor 153 24 184 1:41:02.5 1:41:30.1 32:35/M

Female 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Caitlin Dougherty South Lyon 47 25 35 28:32.6 28:44.8 9:12/M
2 Lisa Bergkoetter Milford 8 29 41 28:57.7 29:17.6 9:20/M
3 Jamie Dozier Linden 50 25 62 30:40.5 31:00.1 9:54/M
4 Melissasu Wyatt Fenton MI 210 25 63 30:41.5 31:00.4 9:54/M
5 Anne Hokanson Royal Oak MI 90 27 71 31:38.2 32:00.2 10:12/M
6 Lindsey Mahlmeister Milford 120 25 75 31:58.8 32:14.1 10:19/M
7 Cari Peters Redford 152 29 96 33:14.2 33:49.9 10:43/M
8 Irina Jacobs Waterford MI 218 26 104 33:42.9 34:20.1 10:52/M
9 April Fuller Lansing MI 64 27 111 34:32.9 34:54.5 11:08/M
10 Kristen Davis Lansing 43 29 113 34:48.5 34:58.7 11:14/M
11 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor 37 26 114 34:51.7 35:29.2 11:15/M
12 Melissa Mosley Bloomfield MI 139 29 132 36:14.8 36:41.7 11:41/M
13 Joy Black Macomb 12 28 134 36:26.2 36:54.0 11:45/M
14 Sarah Barlow Oxford MI 226 27 138 37:26.0 37:42.6 12:05/M
15 Lisa Adamson Kimball 2 28 139 37:29.2 37:58.5 12:05/M
16 Lindsey Charette-Merrell Ann Arbor 30 27 148 38:41.6 39:04.7 12:29/M
17 Lisa Gardner Berkley 66 29 159 40:35.9 41:18.6 13:05/M
18 Meghan Lizotte Lansing 115 25 167 44:41.8 45:18.6 14:25/M

Male 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Ben Malecki Hartland MI 301 26 5 21:24.3 21:32.9 6:54/M
2 Robert Flotkoetter Novi MI 62 27 17 24:17.8 24:17.8 7:50/M
3 Rhyan Adamson Kimball 3 28 23 25:51.4 26:19.6 8:20/M
4 Todd Edwards South Lyon 56 25 24 26:04.8 26:16.4 8:25/M
5 Cher Jay Lee Ferndale 114 25 26 26:07.7 26:21.8 8:25/M
6 Geoff Ashwell Warren 6 29 58 30:07.6 30:35.5 9:43/M
7 Eric Stricher Waterford 189 27 64 30:50.7 30:57.5 9:57/M
8 Darren Terry Milford 193 27 76 31:59.2 32:14.1 10:19/M
9 Ian Gallardo East Lansing 65 25 88 32:37.6 33:01.2 10:31/M
10 Shaun Jaynes Howell MI 102 27 117 34:58.8 35:05.8 11:17/M
11 Scott Cabble Plymouth 25 29 146 38:12.1 38:44.4 12:19/M
12 John Merrell Ann Arbor 131 28 149 38:42.1 39:04.5 12:29/M

Female 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Melissa Broyles White Lake MI 23 32 16 24:16.0 24:21.6 7:50/M
2 Amelia Mosier Northville MI 233 30 20 25:36.4 25:43.9 8:15/M
3 Jana Brower Shelby Twp 21 31 29 26:48.2 26:58.0 8:39/M
4 Melissa Richards Milford MI 240 34 65 30:53.3 31:01.3 9:58/M
5 Christine Hubbell Milford MI 93 34 78 32:19.5 32:37.7 10:25/M
6 Emily Senese Milford 175 30 83 32:30.3 32:48.4 10:29/M
7 Darci Larowe Swartz Creek MI 113 30 89 32:40.5 33:01.9 10:32/M
8 Jennifer Boyd Royal Oak MI 18 34 121 35:20.2 35:45.2 11:24/M
9 Kathy Jorge Berkley MI 104 34 128 35:52.3 36:12.1 11:34/M
10 Carrie Stark Milford 184 33 131 36:06.8 36:43.3 11:39/M
11 Pamela Samsel Canton 171 30 147 38:12.8 38:44.1 12:19/M
12 Val Arrowsmith Commerce Twp MI 311 33 151 39:23.0 39:47.9 12:42/M
13 Lisa Butchok Oxford MI 279 31 154 39:38.4 39:55.3 12:47/M
14 Jennifer Chappell Plymouth MI 29 33 163 43:51.1 44:26.8 14:09/M
15 Mae Sacdalan Warren MI 169 34 176 47:54.6 48:21.9 15:27/M
16 Tracy Goodsell Waterford 76 31 178 49:17.4 49:43.0 15:54/M

Male 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Mark Bevington Canton MI 247 32 10 22:40.0 22:41.5 7:19/M
2 Richard Rush 111 Rochester Hills MI 230 33 34 28:18.8 28:37.0 9:08/M
3 Matt Pratt Howell 154 33 67 30:59.7 31:17.9 10:00/M
4 Shawn Heath Ferndale MI 84 31 93 32:54.3 33:08.4 10:37/M
5 Patrick Seremet Brighton 176 32 94 33:01.1 33:18.7 10:39/M
6 Stevan Youngblood Livonia 212 30 100 33:25.0 33:46.0 10:47/M
7 Dominic Lewis Linden MI 219 30 103 33:39.1 33:59.5 10:51/M
8 Matt Beitilwh Oxford MI 280 30 112 34:38.3 34:53.9 11:10/M
9 Brad Larowe Swartz Creek 112 30 115 34:55.0 35:17.1 11:16/M
10 Aaron Blakemore Milford MI 13 32 161 41:22.9 41:22.9 13:21/M

Female 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Mykols Howell 140 39 32 27:28.1 27:41.6 8:52/M
2 Jennifer Hill Sylvan Lake MI 260 36 36 28:42.6 28:58.9 9:15/M
3 Maria Eby Northville MI 52 35 42 28:58.5 29:15.7 9:21/M
4 Shawna Broida Commerce Twp 20 39 48 29:10.4 29:51.8 9:25/M
5 Lauren Jackson Commerce Twp MI 214 39 52 29:42.1 29:56.6 9:35/M
6 Kristy Hessbrook Ithaca MI 87 39 60 30:25.6 30:33.9 9:49/M
7 Stephanie Palembas-Liess Harper Woods MI 278 37 68 31:01.6 31:22.4 10:00/M
8 Tamara Schantz Fowlerville MI 174 35 90 32:41.3 32:49.8 10:33/M
9 Wenona Singel East Lansing MI 284 37 91 32:52.1 33:08.3 10:36/M
10 Amy Cooney Northville 36 39 116 34:56.8 35:32.6 11:16/M
11 Dawn Deo Keego Harbor MI 225 37 118 35:11.4 35:45.6 11:21/M
12 Angie Biel Wolverine Lk 10 38 119 35:13.7 35:37.8 11:22/M
13 Michelle Hook White Lake 91 38 120 35:14.9 35:37.8 11:22/M
14 Michele Parzuchowski Livonia 148 39 126 35:40.3 35:53.1 11:30/M
15 Christy Bulick Commerce Twp 24 39 142 37:46.6 38:28.4 12:11/M
16 Marla McCowan Commerce Twp 127 37 164 43:54.2 44:35.4 14:10/M
17 Brenda Schlaen Binghamton NY 310 35 181 1:24:53.0 1:25:03.2 27:23/M
18 Sandra Lemer Huntington Woods M 308 38 183 1:24:53.8 1:25:05.6 27:23/M
19 Nicolle Mattila Pinckney 125 35 185 1:41:11.5 1:41:27.3 32:38/M

Male 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Marc Berke Huntingtn Wds MI 9 39 8 22:01.8 22:11.3 7:06/M
2 Jeff Jorge Berkley MI 103 35 13 23:43.3 23:50.0 7:39/M
3 Brad Eby Northville MI 51 35 40 28:57.7 29:15.2 9:20/M
4 Rich Creger Highland 39 39 46 29:04.2 29:23.4 9:23/M
5 Jeremy Hubbell Milford MI 94 36 61 30:28.6 30:46.3 9:50/M
6 Chris Graham Bloomfield 78 39 166 44:30.1 44:30.1 14:21/M

Female 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Christine Smith Canton MI 179 42 22 25:45.7 25:54.5 8:18/M
2 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 54 41 39 28:57.3 29:03.6 9:20/M
3 Tammy Hassan-Coloske Milford MI 303 41 44 29:01.0 29:07.6 9:22/M
4 Pam Miller Milford MI 234 43 54 29:47.5 29:56.9 9:36/M
5 Lorie Elliott Brighton 57 42 59 30:14.0 30:26.6 9:45/M
6 Anna Huszti Milford MI 98 44 79 32:21.8 32:30.2 10:26/M
7 Sheri Hunter Bloomfield MI 97 43 95 33:10.5 33:26.2 10:42/M
8 Charon McNabb West Bloomfield MI 288 43 108 34:03.3 34:34.0 10:59/M
9 Jane Olenzek Livonia MI 146 41 109 34:09.3 34:18.7 11:01/M
10 Karen MacDonald White Lake 118 44 123 35:28.5 35:53.4 11:26/M
11 Jacki Shipley Plymouth MI 275 44 124 35:31.1 35:55.4 11:27/M
12 Valynda Oates Commerce Twp 144 44 136 36:39.7 37:04.1 11:49/M
13 Liliana Ramirez-Jones Milford MI 243 42 137 36:50.7 36:56.9 11:53/M
14 Betsy Hundley Howell 96 43 168 44:42.0 45:19.0 14:25/M
15 Kecia Brady Brighton 19 44 169 44:50.1 44:50.1 14:28/M
16 Kimberley Bernzweig Huntington Woods M 309 40 182 1:24:53.5 1:25:03.3 27:23/M

Male 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Curt Gillingham Milford MI 71 44 11 22:45.9 22:51.9 7:20/M
2 John Robbins Rochester MI 222 43 12 23:18.2 23:20.6 7:31/M
3 Chris McGorisk Wixom MI 259 42 18 24:40.5 25:11.4 7:57/M
4 Timothy Bloch Brighton 16 41 37 28:52.8 29:09.9 9:19/M
5 Anthony Oliveri Walled Lake 147 42 49 29:38.5 29:52.1 9:34/M
6 Ron Lippitt Commerce Twp MI 217 43 133 36:18.4 36:55.1 11:43/M
7 Paul Jackson Commerce Twp MI 215 43 173 46:57.8 47:12.8 15:09/M
8 Ronito Sacdalan Warren 170 41 175 47:52.3 48:19.3 15:26/M

Female 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Andrea Hug Plymouth MI 307 46 98 33:19.0 33:42.6 10:45/M
2 Joan Haskell-O'Donnell Highland 82 48 122 35:28.2 35:53.5 11:26/M
3 Mary Bartek Plymouth MI 274 48 125 35:32.1 35:55.3 11:28/M
4 Suzanne Gareiss Mt Pleasant MI 255 47 135 36:36.4 37:00.5 11:48/M
5 Valerie Morgan Wixom MI 138 45 141 37:40.1 38:14.0 12:09/M
6 Claire Aheren Rochester MI 223 46 150 39:10.9 39:14.2 12:38/M
7 Susan Rosol Milford 163 46 156 39:43.4 40:09.7 12:49/M

Male 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Wayne Skutt Grand Blanc MI 258 48 21 25:43.6 25:47.1 8:18/M
2 Shawn Jones Milford MI 246 45 47 29:05.4 29:10.2 9:23/M
3 Rob Buti Plymouth MI 254 46 66 30:54.3 31:21.0 9:58/M
4 Dennis Tireng Milford MI 238 47 70 31:08.7 31:35.0 10:03/M
5 Greg Beck Milford MI 312 46 82 32:30.0 32:34.0 10:29/M
6 Steve Wright Wolverine Lake MI 315 46 105 33:51.6 33:56.1 10:55/M
7 Kenneth Townson White Lake 197 47 143 38:00.9 38:24.1 12:15/M

Female 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Cheryl Dillon Canton 45 53 77 32:04.2 32:40.1 10:21/M
2 Gloria Conti St Clr Shores 35 50 87 32:36.1 32:45.2 10:31/M
3 Chris Keller Rochester Hills MI 220 53 157 39:58.3 40:20.7 12:54/M
4 Beth Michmerhuizen Howell 132 50 160 41:00.0 42:25.6 13:14/M
5 Riva Bigger Highland 11 51 162 42:02.4 42:24.8 13:34/M
6 Kathleen Fink Bloomfield 60 54 170 44:58.9 45:35.0 14:30/M
7 Kelley Fulkerson Canton MI 63 53 172 46:27.9 46:45.6 14:59/M

Male 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jim Fitt Linden MI 304 52 7 21:41.1 21:42.2 7:00/M
2 Tom Longanbach White Lake 117 51 19 25:35.0 25:48.2 8:15/M
3 Jeremy Musick Leonard MI 224 50 69 31:06.9 31:38.1 10:02/M
4 Jim Gray Plymouth 79 50 153 39:37.3 41:03.2 12:47/M

Female 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Barbara Terry Milford 235 56 158 40:22.4 40:37.2 13:01/M

Male 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Thomas Kretschmer Bloomfield 111 57 81 32:27.3 32:44.2 10:28/M
2 Jack Dougherty Waterford 49 59 102 33:36.7 33:47.0 10:50/M
3 Steven Sepstez West Bloomfield MI 286 59 129 35:55.7 36:22.4 11:35/M
4 Michael Terry Milford 194 58 140 37:36.6 37:50.9 12:08/M

Female 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Yvonne Moore Brighton 137 61 127 35:50.4 36:10.1 11:34/M
2 Janice Calligaris-Sor Farmington Hills M 302 62 144 38:01.4 38:22.0 12:16/M
3 Cindy Goodhue Milford 74 63 155 39:40.7 40:06.8 12:48/M

Male 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Dennis Collins Commerce Twp MI 252 64 50 29:39.0 29:50.8 9:34/M
2 David Blough Dexter MI 17 64 57 30:05.3 30:13.7 9:42/M
3 Roger Mahlmeister Brighton MI 121 60 72 31:39.4 31:56.3 10:13/M
4 Floyd Underwood Canton MI 200 60 165 44:08.0 44:26.8 14:14/M





Overall Female Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 251 45 3 40:24.2 40:24.9 6:31/M
2 Heather Willing Brighton MI 241 31 6 42:24.9 42:32.8 6:50/M
3 Renee Champagne Milford MI 228 41 10 44:41.2 44:43.9 7:12/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 253 48 1 37:33.0 37:34.3 6:03/M
2 Rob Marshall Plymouth 124 38 2 39:45.6 39:47.8 6:25/M
3 Jeff Haugh Byron MI 237 32 4 41:05.8 41:06.8 6:38/M

No age provided/Unknowns

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Howard Warren 261 0 47 59:29.2 59:57.4 9:36/M

Female 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Michelle Boyd Orchard Lake MI 289 20 32 54:32.4 54:56.3 8:48/M
2 Katie Higgins Fenton MI 89 24 62 1:05:52.5 1:06:11.7 10:37/M

Female 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Stephanie Gerkin Howell MI 68 25 22 49:51.7 49:54.4 8:02/M
2 Katy Reck Superior Twp 159 25 48 59:36.3 59:48.3 9:37/M
3 Elizabeth Garvin Canton 67 29 57 1:02:57.2 1:03:08.2 10:09/M
4 Katie Diviney Oak Park 46 28 70 1:15:18.5 1:15:33.6 12:09/M

Male 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jonathon Smith Northville MI 180 28 39 57:41.7 57:53.0 9:18/M
2 Chris Curtis Plymouth MI 41 25 43 58:21.4 58:24.7 9:25/M
3 Andrew Stricher Waterford 188 29 59 1:03:12.1 1:03:19.1 10:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Ann Arbor MI 5 30 11 45:04.9 45:10.5 7:16/M
2 Julie Dailey Howell MI 42 32 27 52:00.9 52:09.0 8:23/M
3 Colleen Kashawlic Novi MI 107 30 37 57:12.0 57:25.4 9:14/M
4 Theresa Cisco Novi 31 33 40 57:49.4 58:10.9 9:20/M
5 Melissa Karolak Livonia 106 30 51 1:01:07.3 1:01:19.3 9:51/M
6 Tracy Haratsaris Plymouth MI 290 32 56 1:02:47.8 1:03:11.1 10:08/M
7 Mandy Spears Durand 183 32 58 1:03:00.8 1:03:20.6 10:10/M

Male 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Quinn Kiriluk Birmingham 110 30 61 1:05:26.5 1:05:56.5 10:33/M

Female 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Barbara Horn Washington MI 92 37 31 54:26.7 54:37.3 8:47/M
2 Jean Barnas Haratsaris Berkley 7 35 53 1:02:23.5 1:02:46.5 10:04/M
3 Rebecca Snippe Fremont MI 182 36 65 1:06:27.5 1:06:36.5 10:43/M
4 Elizabeth Marshall Plymouth 123 38 69 1:10:08.8 1:10:42.3 11:19/M
5 Alexis Wheeler Lake Orion 205 35 72 1:25:18.2 1:25:53.3 13:45/M

Male 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 David Rivelis Windsor 161 39 7 43:15.6 43:16.4 6:59/M
2 Donald Snippe Fremont MI 181 39 12 45:50.9 46:00.5 7:24/M
3 Bryan Hatfield Howell MI 83 35 17 47:39.9 47:49.7 7:41/M
4 Rob Roux Milford 165 38 20 49:27.4 49:29.8 7:59/M
5 Joe Goudeseune Wolverine Lk 77 37 26 51:45.6 52:14.1 8:21/M
6 Paul Theriault Milford 196 35 29 53:36.6 53:50.4 8:39/M
7 Jp Hanaway Royal Oak 80 35 54 1:02:34.4 1:03:04.5 10:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 249 44 13 46:18.3 46:21.6 7:28/M
2 Shawn Miller Fenton 135 40 52 1:02:05.6 1:02:23.1 10:01/M
3 Barbara Theriault Milford 195 40 64 1:06:10.7 1:06:26.6 10:40/M
4 Julie Price Clarkston MI 156 40 66 1:07:59.5 1:08:19.9 10:58/M
5 Kalyn Wulatin W Bloomfield 209 43 67 1:09:18.6 1:09:37.4 11:11/M
6 Melissa Cox Lake Orion MI 38 40 71 1:19:11.0 1:19:46.0 12:46/M

Male 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Rick Neuhaus Farmingtn Hls 141 43 9 44:08.6 44:09.4 7:07/M
2 Ronald Ambrose Livonia 4 43 14 46:43.4 47:09.5 7:32/M
3 Doug Klingensmith Milford MI 287 43 18 48:33.6 48:36.6 7:50/M
4 Tom Close Waterford MI 34 42 24 50:28.6 50:33.7 8:08/M
5 Ted Ziegler Commerce Twp 213 41 28 52:32.8 52:49.6 8:28/M
6 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 53 42 35 56:26.9 56:31.8 9:06/M
7 Michael Peak Keego Harbor MI 150 40 38 57:37.6 57:53.4 9:18/M
8 Michael Weisgerber Washington MI 204 43 46 59:22.1 59:33.4 9:35/M
9 Frank Firek Royal Oak MI 61 44 55 1:02:36.1 1:03:04.3 10:06/M

Female 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Sharon Gerrish Dewitt MI 69 47 30 54:24.6 54:44.6 8:46/M
2 Laurie Crossman Farmingtn Hls MI 40 47 50 1:00:54.8 1:00:58.7 9:49/M
3 Joyce Stout Lansing MI 186 47 60 1:03:40.5 1:03:53.3 10:16/M

Male 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 285 48 5 41:55.2 41:57.1 6:46/M
2 William Huszti Milford MI 100 45 8 43:21.7 43:23.4 7:00/M
3 Mike Urban Greenwood 201 46 21 49:37.7 49:58.2 8:00/M
4 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 314 47 23 50:07.0 50:12.3 8:05/M
5 Andrew Price Waterford MI 155 49 33 54:58.4 55:02.7 8:52/M
6 John McLeod Sterling Hts 129 49 44 58:22.0 58:33.0 9:25/M

Male 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 239 50 19 49:14.5 49:18.1 7:56/M
2 Gene Myers Canton MI 273 50 42 58:07.0 58:32.2 9:22/M
3 Gerry Hug Plymouth MI 306 51 49 1:00:17.2 1:00:41.9 9:43/M

Male 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 James Scholl Williamston MI 229 56 15 46:43.4 46:48.4 7:32/M
2 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 256 56 25 51:07.9 51:12.1 8:15/M
3 Richard Astrein Hunting Woods MI 250 56 34 55:46.4 55:52.7 9:00/M
4 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 232 57 36 57:06.4 57:17.3 9:13/M
5 Calvin Stout Lansing MI 185 57 41 58:01.3 58:13.6 9:21/M
6 Maury Okun Southfield MI 145 56 45 59:10.4 59:10.4 9:33/M

Male 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 257 60 16 47:16.6 47:22.4 7:37/M
2 John Hebert Milford MI 85 63 63 1:05:53.7 1:06:21.1 10:38/M
3 Mark London Farmingtn Hls MI 116 61 68 1:09:20.6 1:09:40.3 11:11/M


Kensington Park-Milford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management