Save the Manatee

back to results

May. 22, 2010

Save the Manatee
Metro Park-Harrison Twp, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelley Miko Clinton Twp. MI 145 17 10 19:59.8 6:27/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Allinder Macomb MI 438 18 1 17:24.2 5:37/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Bajdo Harrison Twp. MI 167 46 78 25:06.0 8:06/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 121 53 13 20:27.7 6:36/M

No age provided/Unknowns

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Woodruff Shelby Twp. MI 54 ** 141 28:49.2 9:18/M

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Jozefiak Harrison Twp. MI 211 13 37 22:49.8 7:22/M
2 Jessica Line Warren MI 114 13 38 23:00.9 7:25/M
3 Amy Potter Warren MI 13 14 73 24:40.2 7:57/M
4 Allison Viazanko Harrison Twp. MI 7 11 105 26:38.5 8:35/M
5 Nicole Arment Clinton Twp. MI 213 14 125 27:26.5 8:51/M
6 Kaela Sanocki Grosse Pte. Farms 133 13 132 27:55.2 9:00/M
7 Shelby Payok Warren MI 256 14 146 28:58.9 9:21/M
8 Kaitlyn Ozark Clinton Twp. MI 134 13 176 30:20.2 9:47/M
9 Julia Moffa Brighton MI 132 13 178 30:25.0 9:49/M
10 Margot Moffa Brighton MI 179 11 179 30:25.0 9:49/M
11 Mae Cagalingan Warren MI 178 13 187 30:39.5 9:53/M
12 Rebecca Bonner Harrison Twp. MI 227 14 213 31:54.3 10:17/M
13 Jenna Lester Chesterfield MI 110 10 246 33:21.0 10:45/M
14 Brittany Allen Harrison Twp. MI 33 14 261 35:04.1 11:19/M
15 Brooke Schill Chesterfield MI 35 10 288 39:51.8 12:51/M
16 Sydney Rieck Chesterfield MI 270 10 304 59:26.1 19:10/M
17 Shayna Schroeder Chesterfield MI 402 11 305 59:28.8 19:11/M

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Conn Harrison Twp. MI 96 13 20 21:08.2 6:49/M
2 Cory Paris Harrison Twp. MI 55 14 33 22:20.7 7:12/M
3 Samuel Hiestand Mt. Clemens MI 245 11 54 23:58.3 7:44/M
4 Zachary King Armada MI 297 14 55 23:59.9 7:44/M
5 Nolan Conn Harrison Twp. MI 215 11 67 24:30.1 7:54/M
6 James Washington Warren MI 101 13 72 24:39.6 7:57/M
7 Brandon Sargent Macomb MI 299 14 82 25:29.6 8:13/M
8 Alex Reamer Harrison Twp. MI 3 14 103 26:35.3 8:35/M
9 Tyler Ptaszek Chesterfield MI 290 11 104 26:36.0 8:35/M
10 Thomas Michno Chesterfield MI 276 11 115 27:03.0 8:44/M
11 Aidan Francis Richmond Twp. MI 2 9 119 27:08.2 8:45/M
12 Collin Massman Warren MI 52 14 127 27:30.8 8:52/M
13 Liam Fitzgerald Warren MI 164 13 129 27:40.1 8:55/M
14 Ryan Lester Chesterfield MI 244 13 133 28:01.8 9:02/M
15 Tim Bilen Troy MI 277 9 157 29:26.2 9:30/M
16 Andrew Lester Chesterfield MI 19 10 165 29:42.3 9:35/M
17 Jacob Mager Harrison Twp. MI 98 14 174 30:13.8 9:45/M
18 Andrew Paris Harrison Twp. MI 16 10 209 31:45.7 10:15/M
19 Brendan Gough Chesterfield MI 30 11 215 31:56.0 10:18/M
20 Austin White Chesterfield MI 25 10 245 33:20.7 10:45/M
21 William Schlacht Chesterfield MI 439 11 276 37:33.5 12:07/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richelle Gray Southgate MI 232 19 11 20:07.7 6:29/M
2 Megan Wickens Livonia MI 186 17 29 21:58.6 7:05/M
3 Chelsea Piper Macomb MI 40 18 39 23:03.1 7:26/M
4 Kara Bailey Clinton Twp. MI 135 16 118 27:06.7 8:45/M
5 Allyson Mlynarek Harrison Twp. MI 8 16 167 29:47.4 9:36/M
6 Amanda Bonner Harrison Twp. MI 10 15 214 31:54.6 10:17/M
7 Alyssa Redoute Harrison Twp. MI 9 16 222 32:14.0 10:24/M
8 Jaime Miller Harrison Twp. MI 100 16 252 33:50.8 10:55/M
9 Kimberly Kohut Oxford MI 153 19 264 36:12.3 11:41/M
10 Stephanie Andrews Washington MI 264 16 267 36:30.7 11:46/M
11 Jessica Bonner Harrison Twp. MI 115 17 299 45:25.1 14:39/M
12 Paige Menig Harrison Twp. MI 217 15 302 46:02.6 14:51/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Murphy Sterling Heights M 29 17 2 17:32.1 5:39/M
2 Ian Murphy Sterling Heights M 95 17 3 18:17.4 5:54/M
3 William Rusnack Harrison Township 418 18 4 18:29.2 5:58/M
4 Connor Smith Harrison Twp. MI 53 16 9 19:37.7 6:20/M
5 Brendan Bates Harrison Twp. MI 28 15 12 20:11.4 6:31/M
6 Shaun Bryer Macomb MI 254 15 15 20:39.6 6:40/M
7 George Klingbail Harrison Twp MI 431 18 17 20:49.9 6:43/M
8 Peter Treppa Clinton Twp. MI 224 15 22 21:13.5 6:51/M
9 Jack Mifflin Clinton Twp. MI 97 16 34 22:30.9 7:15/M
10 Eric Dunlap Harrison Twp. MI 80 15 36 22:42.9 7:19/M
11 Dillon Croft Harrison Twp. MI 70 17 48 23:35.9 7:36/M
12 Robert Paris Harrison Twp. MI 236 16 52 23:55.9 7:43/M
13 Anton Saurini Harrison Twp. MI 23 15 66 24:29.1 7:54/M
14 Garrett Filips Harrison Twp. MI 86 15 68 24:33.4 7:55/M
15 William Marshall Harrison Twp. MI 295 16 87 25:42.2 8:17/M
16 Chuck Zinner Harrison Twp. MI 49 15 89 25:47.1 8:19/M
17 Robert Harrison Lincoln Park MI 408 16 114 27:00.8 8:43/M
18 Trever Hayes Clinton Twp. MI 288 16 117 27:04.8 8:44/M
19 Stephen Boegehold Clinton Twp. MI 265 18 131 27:46.3 8:57/M
20 Matthew Muns Harrison Twp. MI 183 15 182 30:32.8 9:51/M
21 Robby Rish Harrison Twp MI 442 16 224 32:19.4 10:25/M
22 Steven Rish Harrison Township 440 19 227 32:33.4 10:30/M
23 Troy Witkowski Clinton Twp. MI 289 15 233 32:50.0 10:35/M
24 Ryan Sauers Clinton Twp. MI 243 15 234 32:50.5 10:35/M
25 Zachary Rose Harrison Twp. MI 298 16 273 37:06.4 11:58/M
26 Nathan Schapka Harrison Twp. MI 210 15 282 38:30.4 12:25/M
27 Ian Johnson Clinton Twp. MI 94 15 292 43:37.6 14:04/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aprile Klaser Clinton Township M 437 21 26 21:45.4 7:01/M
2 Kelsey Bartoloni Southgate MI 149 20 51 23:54.1 7:43/M
3 Jacqueline Schwanger Clinton Twp. MI 99 22 150 29:05.6 9:23/M
4 Lauren Mazzonne Washington MI 163 24 168 29:47.8 9:36/M
5 Stacey Kohut Oxford MI 262 20 173 30:10.7 9:44/M
6 Megan O'Guin Macomb MI 188 22 188 30:41.0 9:54/M
7 Jill Piasecki Macomb MI 435 24 201 31:20.8 10:06/M
8 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights M 34 22 202 31:24.7 10:08/M
9 Laura Kuznia Clinton Twp. MI 160 20 225 32:31.4 10:29/M
10 Lindsay Baranski Harrison Twp. MI 168 23 255 33:58.7 10:57/M
11 Lillian Chan Sterling Heights M 165 23 265 36:19.5 11:43/M
12 Torrie Dery Rochester Hills MI 283 22 268 36:34.9 11:48/M
13 Lisa Berkmeier Chesterfield MI 170 24 274 37:23.0 12:04/M
14 Diane Gould Auburn Hills MI 69 24 285 39:06.3 12:37/M
15 Balin Carter Ann Arbor MI 26 22 300 45:36.4 14:43/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bottenhorn Lincoln Park MI 407 20 7 19:18.0 6:14/M
2 Michael Potter Warren MI 195 23 8 19:24.3 6:15/M
3 Matthew Rauch Clinton Twp. MI 184 23 27 21:49.6 7:02/M
4 Nicholas Puente Southgate MI 415 22 31 22:04.6 7:07/M
5 Andrew Kapral Harrison Twp. MI 17 20 43 23:18.6 7:31/M
6 Robert Baranski Harrison Twp. MI 237 20 113 26:59.9 8:42/M
7 Matthew Robinson Sterling Heights M 182 24 153 29:11.5 9:25/M
8 Bryan Murphy Clinton Township M 416 22 194 30:58.7 9:59/M
9 Jon Travsi Harrison Twp MI 441 20 226 32:31.7 10:29/M
10 Kevin Dean Harrison Twp. MI 152 20 262 35:05.7 11:19/M
11 Logan Johnson Clinton Twp. MI 173 24 294 44:25.7 14:20/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Sowislo Macomb MI 436 25 58 24:09.8 7:47/M
2 Katie Balow Sterling Heights M 139 29 76 24:56.7 8:03/M
3 Cayna Carnes Farmington Hills M 39 27 77 25:04.3 8:05/M
4 Emily Smith Mt. Clemens MI 78 26 137 28:13.9 9:06/M
5 Sarah Vigneau Washington MI 248 29 139 28:33.6 9:13/M
6 Sarah Mullins Clinton Twp. MI 249 28 155 29:14.3 9:26/M
7 Hannah Remtema Detroit MI 87 28 221 32:13.3 10:24/M
8 Peggy Weiler Bay City MI 222 25 258 34:41.0 11:11/M
9 Teresa Goldzielski Grosse Pointe Woods 404 29 271 36:57.4 11:55/M
10 Monica Dejonghe Royal Oak MI 206 26 275 37:33.2 12:07/M
11 Danielle Fracassa Oak Park MI 61 25 283 38:39.2 12:28/M
12 Jenny Maples Walled Lake MI 113 28 284 38:39.7 12:28/M
13 Katie Curran St. Clair Shores M 142 27 287 39:11.1 12:38/M
14 Linsday Bruggeman Royal Oak MI 169 28 289 40:19.2 13:00/M
15 Molly Caldwell Royal Oak MI 205 26 297 44:51.9 14:28/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmy Tack Jr. St. Clair Shores M 119 27 18 20:57.7 6:45/M
2 David Clark Novi MI 423 25 19 21:06.7 6:48/M
3 Alex Pritcherd Westland MI 414 28 40 23:06.9 7:27/M
4 Joshua Adams Lambertville MI 130 29 138 28:33.5 9:13/M
5 Erik Gustafson Chesterfield MI 400 28 175 30:19.0 9:47/M
6 Micah Schroeder Richmond MI 192 25 196 31:01.3 10:00/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 11 34 23 21:16.1 6:52/M
2 Ryanne Moroschan Shelby Twp. MI 412 32 47 23:31.2 7:35/M
3 Kristina Nemer-Kaiser Sterling Heights M 154 30 59 24:09.8 7:47/M
4 Catherine Barthelmeh Shelby Twp. MI 38 31 63 24:20.7 7:51/M
5 Joselyn Manska Richmond MI 128 32 64 24:23.8 7:52/M
6 Michelle Lukaschewski Rochester Hills MI 201 30 99 26:13.5 8:27/M
7 Andrea Russo Harrison Twp. MI 14 32 121 27:15.2 8:47/M
8 Andrea Gulisano Harrison Twp. MI 15 34 126 27:28.0 8:52/M
9 Colleen Cardillo Harrison Twp. MI 50 33 134 28:06.0 9:04/M
10 Noelle Brincat Fraser MI 214 32 136 28:10.8 9:05/M
11 Tracy Labelle Clinton Twp. MI 286 33 140 28:39.3 9:15/M
12 Sharmini Sarvananda Rochester Hills MI 252 30 160 29:31.2 9:31/M
13 Jennifer Clyne Sterling Heights M 112 31 166 29:45.5 9:36/M
14 Stacy Skaltsounis Warren MI 263 32 171 29:56.7 9:39/M
15 Hilary Boyer Madison Heights MI 93 30 199 31:16.3 10:05/M
16 Melissa Digue Harrison Twp. MI 190 30 206 31:29.7 10:09/M
17 Michele Stateczny Macomb MI 197 33 211 31:49.6 10:16/M
18 Natalie Kline Harrison Twp. MI 209 33 219 32:04.1 10:21/M
19 Nicole Nelson Harrison Twp. MI 212 30 228 32:35.0 10:31/M
20 Justine Galbraith Saint Clair Shores 429 30 238 32:57.0 10:38/M
21 Tiffany Pomaville Macomb MI 420 33 251 33:35.7 10:50/M
22 Jessy Sitkowski Warren MI 116 30 256 34:18.9 11:04/M
23 Cheryl Weiland Macomb MI 43 34 257 34:38.1 11:10/M
24 Susan Paternoster St. Clair Shores M 268 33 270 36:50.9 11:53/M
25 Heidi Scherzer Roseville MI 91 32 278 37:41.0 12:09/M
26 Kristy Jones Lake Orion MI 155 32 279 37:55.8 12:14/M
27 Michelle Carroll Chesterfield MI 200 33 290 42:19.3 13:39/M
28 Renee Cicilian Sterling Heights M 228 34 295 44:34.6 14:23/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Gamarra Warren MI 125 33 24 21:24.2 6:54/M
2 Eric Stier Macomb Twp. MI 79 30 25 21:33.3 6:57/M
3 Christopher Dimuro Shelby Twp. MI 46 32 42 23:18.3 7:31/M
4 Jason Ehlich Harrison Twp. MI 104 30 44 23:21.0 7:32/M
5 Randy Moroschan Shelby Twp. MI 411 31 45 23:21.2 7:32/M
6 Christopher Jones Clinton Twp. MI 47 31 65 24:25.3 7:53/M
7 Shawn Sweeney St. Clair Shores M 255 34 92 25:54.7 8:21/M
8 Artie Wong Maitland FL 24 32 96 26:07.6 8:25/M
9 Jasen Stabley Sterling Heights M 102 33 101 26:17.5 8:29/M
10 Matthew Cleveland Royal Oak MI 181 34 111 26:55.6 8:41/M
11 Luke Groben Harrison Twp. MI 176 32 112 26:56.1 8:41/M
12 Jason Ostrom Royal Oak MI 403 31 144 28:50.8 9:18/M
13 David Kuznia Clinton Twp. MI 64 31 170 29:55.8 9:39/M
14 Eric Hancsak Hudson OH 82 32 180 30:27.4 9:49/M
15 Jason Paternoster St. Clair Shores M 103 33 195 31:01.1 10:00/M
16 Daniel Ptaszek Chesterfield MI 58 32 220 32:05.1 10:21/M
17 Trev Marshall Macomb MI 287 34 229 32:42.9 10:33/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Langkam Shelby Twp. MI 67 36 97 26:10.5 8:26/M
2 Silvana Varrasso Granville OH 260 39 100 26:16.3 8:28/M
3 Sherri Kotelniski Roseville MI 259 38 135 28:10.3 9:05/M
4 Danielle Arnott Harrison Twp. MI 60 36 142 28:50.1 9:18/M
5 Heather Priess Harrison Twp MI 443 37 149 29:05.5 9:23/M
6 Laura Mahle Beverly Hills MI 162 38 154 29:13.6 9:25/M
7 Jeannine Giannosa St. Clair MI 106 35 177 30:23.2 9:48/M
8 Melody Read Harrison Twp. MI 191 36 181 30:27.8 9:49/M
9 Pam Lauroff Grand Rapids MI 218 38 186 30:39.2 9:53/M
10 Teresa Stawinski Fraser MI 273 38 193 30:55.3 9:58/M
11 Sheri Thomas Chesterfield MI 258 36 208 31:40.6 10:13/M
12 Cher Fajardo Harrison Twp. MI 41 37 212 31:52.3 10:17/M
13 Jenifer Olszewski Macomb MI 430 36 216 31:58.8 10:19/M
14 Lynn Burnett Clinton Twp. MI 177 37 218 32:03.8 10:20/M
15 Tara Adams Macomb MI 271 38 223 32:17.7 10:25/M
16 Beth Young Harrison Twp. MI 27 38 248 33:28.2 10:48/M
17 Anita McKinney Clinton Township M 405 38 249 33:28.2 10:48/M
18 Melissa Peiffer St. Clair Shores M 189 36 253 33:55.6 10:56/M
19 Sharon Moore Harrison Twp. MI 253 38 254 33:56.3 10:57/M
20 Kelly Neville Dundee MI 147 35 280 37:58.8 12:15/M
21 Wendy Cummins Fraser MI 294 37 303 46:16.5 14:55/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Twp. MI 122 38 5 18:46.0 6:03/M
2 Maurice Allmacher Macomb Twp. MI 185 39 6 19:05.4 6:09/M
3 Sebastian Tochowicz Ira MI 251 36 14 20:27.8 6:36/M
4 John Olszewski Macomb MI 124 36 16 20:41.6 6:40/M
5 Ed Marvin Mt. Clemens MI 75 35 28 21:55.7 7:04/M
6 Walter Kotelniski Roseville MI 292 38 46 23:23.2 7:33/M
7 Robert Read Harrison Twp. MI 234 39 57 24:00.9 7:45/M
8 Andrew Skaltsounis Warren MI 18 35 69 24:35.9 7:56/M
9 Mike Ostrander Shelby Twp. MI 203 39 79 25:20.1 8:10/M
10 Mike Bilen Troy MI 202 39 83 25:33.8 8:15/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Bonner Harrison Twp. MI 161 43 91 25:54.5 8:21/M
2 Kelly Francis Richmond Twp. MI 148 44 95 25:58.6 8:23/M
3 Donna Lester Chesterfield MI 73 42 108 26:47.6 8:38/M
4 Susan Siragusa Rochester Hills MI 269 43 110 26:55.0 8:41/M
5 Colleen Rieck Chesterfield MI 51 40 116 27:04.6 8:44/M
6 Patti Roland Harrison Township 444 40 147 29:03.3 9:22/M
7 Lora Billock Clinton Twp. MI 174 40 158 29:26.3 9:30/M
8 Heidi Knudsen-Farris Saint Clair Shores 421 43 159 29:28.6 9:30/M
9 Wendy David Clinton Twp. MI 293 41 162 29:39.2 9:34/M
10 Katie Jungwirth Clinton Twp. MI 141 42 164 29:40.4 9:34/M
11 Rhonda Bryer Macomb MI 229 40 185 30:39.1 9:53/M
12 Michele Dreer Macomb MI 198 43 189 30:41.2 9:54/M
13 Susan Radtke Harrison Twp. MI 267 43 204 31:26.3 10:08/M
14 Chris Andrews Washington MI 44 44 205 31:28.1 10:09/M
15 Kathleen Conn Harrison Twp. MI 137 44 244 33:18.2 10:45/M
16 Judy Miller Farmington Hills M 131 42 250 33:33.9 10:49/M
17 Lorrie Moceri Macomb MI 175 41 260 34:55.8 11:16/M
18 Dawn Somerville St. Clair Shores M 65 40 269 36:41.7 11:50/M
19 Lisa Cameron Troy MI 171 43 272 36:59.2 11:56/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Wickens Livonia MI 107 42 21 21:12.0 6:50/M
2 Ken Bush Harrison Twp. MI 151 40 35 22:34.9 7:17/M
3 Jeff Bryer Macomb MI 108 43 56 24:00.2 7:45/M
4 Daniel O'Neill Harrison Twp. MI 59 44 74 24:43.3 7:58/M
5 Mark Fox Chesterfield MI 422 44 106 26:44.1 8:37/M
6 Adam Fitzgerald Warren MI 1 43 107 26:44.5 8:37/M
7 Jeffrey Venhoff Troy MI 109 40 123 27:20.2 8:49/M
8 Robert Mlynarek Harrison Twp. MI 235 42 152 29:09.7 9:24/M
9 Rory Walters Chesterfield MI 241 40 184 30:39.1 9:53/M
10 Michael Viazanko Harrison Twp. MI 196 44 259 34:55.5 11:16/M
11 Keith Johnson Clinton Twp. MI 144 43 293 44:25.6 14:20/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Sanocki Grosse Pte. Farms 88 45 84 25:35.8 8:15/M
2 Rachel Collier Casco MI 225 49 90 25:47.1 8:19/M
3 Cheryl Massey Macomb MI 42 46 120 27:11.2 8:46/M
4 Denise Dejonghe Fraser MI 68 49 128 27:33.0 8:53/M
5 Heidi Schwanger St. Clair Shores M 90 46 151 29:07.5 9:24/M
6 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield Twp. 138 45 161 29:37.0 9:33/M
7 Tracy Holcomb Harrison Twp. MI 285 47 169 29:49.7 9:37/M
8 Jo Gondert Troy MI 399 45 183 30:36.7 9:52/M
9 Tracy Szymczak Harrison Twp. MI 284 47 217 32:01.5 10:20/M
10 Jean Marie Moffa Brighton MI 105 47 241 33:03.0 10:40/M
11 Tina Gerada Harrison Twp. MI 280 49 263 35:58.8 11:36/M
12 Debbie Colombo Clinton Twp. MI 66 48 281 38:19.6 12:22/M
13 Kelly Kohut Oxford MI 146 49 286 39:07.5 12:37/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Hordos Clinton Township M 432 45 41 23:12.7 7:29/M
2 Ronald Hiestand Mt. Clemens MI 240 46 49 23:37.6 7:37/M
3 Timothy Weed Beverly Hills MI 278 45 61 24:14.7 7:49/M
4 Craig Peltier St. Clair Shores M 57 45 62 24:18.6 7:50/M
5 Howard Cook Sterling Heights M 433 48 75 24:48.8 8:00/M
6 Kilian Marron Mt Clemens MI 406 49 81 25:29.0 8:13/M
7 Bruce Conn Harrison Twp. MI 36 46 94 25:57.6 8:22/M
8 Norman Klonowski Warren MI 216 47 122 27:17.6 8:48/M
9 Richard Farris St. Clair Shores M 230 46 124 27:25.6 8:51/M
10 Tom Mager Harrison Twp. MI 282 46 130 27:42.4 8:56/M
11 Rick Holcomb Harrison Twp. MI 233 47 172 30:05.4 9:42/M
12 Chuck Schwanger St. Clair Shores M 48 48 203 31:25.7 10:08/M
13 Frank Moffa Brighton MI 84 46 240 33:02.6 10:39/M
14 Kurt Schroeder Chesterfield MI 401 49 277 37:35.5 12:07/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 427 50 80 25:26.5 8:12/M
2 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 428 53 86 25:40.7 8:17/M
3 Kristy Ballor Troy MI 156 51 230 32:44.9 10:34/M
4 Nancy Alton Clinton Twp. MI 207 53 231 32:46.1 10:34/M
5 Pamela McKay Macomb MI 219 50 235 32:51.0 10:36/M
6 Robin Haworth Washington MI 238 53 291 42:27.3 13:42/M
7 Joanie Miller Mt. Clemens MI 120 52 301 45:37.9 14:43/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 180 53 30 21:59.9 7:05/M
2 James Rusnack Harrison Township 417 54 53 23:57.4 7:44/M
3 Dan Hogan 425 50 60 24:13.1 7:49/M
4 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 413 51 70 24:36.6 7:56/M
5 Curt Briggs Washington MI 419 50 98 26:12.1 8:27/M
6 Richard Harms Sterling Heights M 231 52 163 29:40.3 9:34/M
7 Steve Prange Shelby Twp. MI 266 53 191 30:48.1 9:56/M
8 Anthony Femminineo Chesterfield MI 22 51 192 30:48.3 9:56/M
9 Frederick Bart Roseville MI 434 52 197 31:02.2 10:01/M
10 Rockwell Stoyanovitch Warren MI 239 54 200 31:19.5 10:06/M
11 Douglas Robinson Sterling Heights M 74 54 232 32:48.9 10:35/M
12 Scott McKay Macomb MI 250 51 236 32:51.1 10:36/M
13 Joseph Szymczak Harrison Twp. MI 129 51 243 33:06.9 10:41/M
14 Paul Ranke Waterford MI 398 54 247 33:23.4 10:46/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Sprowitz Utica MI 4 58 109 26:54.5 8:41/M
2 Linda Freeman Chesterfield MI 166 59 207 31:33.1 10:11/M
3 Paula Long Fraser MI 221 56 237 32:52.4 10:36/M
4 Nancy Woodall Harrison Twp. MI 208 59 239 33:02.2 10:39/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Markie Roseville MI 193 55 32 22:14.4 7:10/M
2 William Wiitala Hamtramck MI 296 59 50 23:40.6 7:38/M
3 Christopher Mengel Grosse Pointe MI 424 57 71 24:36.9 7:56/M
4 Peter Curtis Mt. Clemens MI 223 57 88 25:43.2 8:18/M
5 Don Theodore Royal Oak MI 71 56 93 25:57.4 8:22/M
6 John Yates Harrison Twp. MI 126 59 190 30:47.4 9:56/M
7 Randall Gilbert Rochester Hills MI 226 58 198 31:13.8 10:04/M
8 Michael Bajdo Harrison Twp. MI 194 58 296 44:46.9 14:26/M
9 Ken Caldwell Royal Oak MI 150 58 298 44:52.0 14:28/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Schroeder Richmond MI 158 62 145 28:57.5 9:20/M
2 Patrick Mulcahy Shelby Twp. MI 220 62 148 29:04.9 9:23/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 117 66 85 25:38.9 8:16/M
2 Larry Simms Macomb MI 159 67 102 26:18.5 8:29/M
3 Bob Stewart Sterling Heights M 410 66 210 31:49.3 10:16/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Nowicki Harrison Twp. MI 20 73 266 36:21.3 11:44/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Elwarner Sterling Heights M 123 70 143 28:50.8 9:18/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Freeman Cobleskill NY 426 78 156 29:16.1 9:26/M
2 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp. MI 62 76 242 33:05.2 10:40/M