Wyandotte River Run

back to results

May. 21, 2010

Wyandotte River Run
Wyandotte, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Blake Dearborn MI 211 31 6 18:48.5 6:04/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Setzke Wyandotte MI 226 29 1 16:32.2 5:20/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 65 41 39 23:39.9 7:38/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Selke Westland MI 213 40 4 17:52.3 5:46/M

No age provided/Unknowns

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Fahhri Taylor MI 234 0 56 25:07.5 8:06/M
2 Sarah Estereicher Dearborn MI 247 0 172 35:22.5 11:25/M
3 Kassandra Dyment Allen Park MI 208 0 193 37:21.3 12:03/M

No age provided/Unknowns

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Long Trenton MI 225 0 60 25:26.7 8:12/M

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisa Erikson Grosse Ile MI 37 8 30 23:03.1 7:26/M
2 Sidney Watson Trenton MI 145 11 87 27:29.7 8:52/M
3 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 64 8 102 28:34.3 9:13/M
4 Nikki Watson Trenton MI 146 14 104 28:38.4 9:14/M
5 Samatha Keller Trenton MI 141 11 175 35:35.5 11:29/M
6 Alyssa Turgeon Trenton MI 142 14 176 35:35.8 11:29/M
7 Molly Matthews Grosse Ile MI 254 8 195 38:05.6 12:17/M
8 Jade Williams Trenton MI 144 11 215 45:46.3 14:46/M
9 Emma Davenport Trenton MI 143 12 216 45:47.8 14:46/M

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Tizedes Temperance MI 118 14 7 19:06.2 6:10/M
2 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 50 11 13 20:49.0 6:43/M
3 Dylan Mrla Trenton MI 12 11 29 23:00.1 7:25/M
4 Tanner Wallace Riverview MI 248 11 53 24:58.2 8:03/M
5 Ethan Lopez Riverview MI. 232 10 82 27:16.5 8:48/M
6 Jack Wicklander Wyandotte MI 244 8 191 37:06.8 11:58/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica MacAri Riverview MI 236 18 47 24:20.5 7:51/M
2 Audrey Peters Wyandotte MI 201 18 54 25:00.9 8:04/M
3 Rebbecca Loftis Saint Clair MI 245 18 112 29:02.4 9:22/M
4 Samantha Jones Brownstown MI 130 15 238 1:02:25.6 20:08/M
5 Jordan Bussell Brownstown MI 129 18 239 1:02:26.1 20:08/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Tizedes Temperance MI 119 16 2 17:18.0 5:35/M
2 Joseph Beathe Southgate MI 127 16 19 22:06.7 7:08/M
3 Fernando Hernandez Allen Park MI 169 19 26 22:53.1 7:23/M
4 Tyler Riddle Southgate MI 246 16 113 29:02.9 9:22/M
5 Jacob Tilk Grosse Ile MI 88 16 135 30:45.0 9:55/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefanie Johnson Southgate MI 154 24 12 20:39.4 6:40/M
2 Lauren Beathe Southgate MI 105 22 72 26:30.6 8:33/M
3 Caitlin Hutchison Riverview MI 136 22 81 27:11.2 8:46/M
4 Casey Laughlin Lincoln Park MI 34 24 85 27:22.3 8:50/M
5 Chloe Nagy Ecorse MI 231 23 96 28:02.5 9:03/M
6 Lora Eggemeyer Southgate MI 196 24 130 30:06.7 9:43/M
7 Lauren Hutchison Riverview MI 76 24 137 30:48.4 9:56/M
8 Rachael Egglesfield Canton MI 96 23 159 33:48.5 10:54/M
9 Erin Wallen Wyandotte MI 153 24 188 36:32.3 11:47/M
10 Trudy Miller Allen Park MI 81 20 194 38:00.2 12:15/M
11 Kristi Smith Flat Rock MI 255 24 198 38:17.9 12:21/M
12 Marybeth Reed Lincoln Park MI 80 22 208 41:49.1 13:29/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Browe Southgate MI 140 23 27 22:53.7 7:23/M
2 Ronald Ramoz II Rockwood MI 46 21 139 31:06.3 10:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 258 28 21 22:36.0 7:17/M
2 Lisa Price Trenton MI 193 28 35 23:24.1 7:33/M
3 Julie Lilienthal Wyandotte MI 214 27 48 24:21.4 7:51/M
4 Kyle Scarlett Wyandotte MI 183 25 75 26:53.7 8:40/M
5 Jennifer Sherman Southgate MI 106 27 120 29:30.2 9:31/M
6 Sarah Bentley Monroe MI 5 25 124 29:36.9 9:33/M
7 Stacey Bonk Carleton MI 4 27 125 29:42.8 9:35/M
8 Julie Koroly Wyandotte MI 2 25 129 29:57.2 9:40/M
9 Erica Purdon Ypsilanti MI 249 28 136 30:45.8 9:55/M
10 Julie Terry Southgate MI 125 25 144 32:22.3 10:26/M
11 Jera Glotfelty Trenton MI 170 29 157 33:42.0 10:52/M
12 Regan Cross Dearborn MI 179 26 166 34:31.2 11:08/M
13 Kristen Carulli Livonia MI 164 28 173 35:24.4 11:25/M
14 Addison Boggs Wyandotte MI 243 28 178 35:50.4 11:34/M
15 Erica Adair Taylor MI 156 29 209 43:11.8 13:56/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dustin Norton Southgate MI 75 28 5 18:44.5 6:03/M
2 George Benskey Southgate MI 74 26 9 19:45.6 6:22/M
3 David Nyholm Wyandotte MI 259 27 15 21:33.1 6:57/M
4 Joshua Peer Woodhaven MI 237 27 33 23:14.5 7:30/M
5 Anthony Sgro Wyandotte MI 215 29 44 24:06.0 7:46/M
6 Mark Krukowski 499 27 79 27:10.1 8:46/M
7 Tyler Sherman Southgate MI 107 28 121 29:31.6 9:31/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate MI 103 31 16 21:38.7 6:59/M
2 Marie Lamb Wyandotte MI 209 30 24 22:46.0 7:21/M
3 Meggan Molloy Romulus MI 166 32 69 26:10.7 8:26/M
4 Nicole Trombley Allen Park MI 194 30 83 27:19.9 8:49/M
5 Kelli Snoes Wyandotte MI 102 33 88 27:33.1 8:53/M
6 Rachel Helton Trenton MI 55 34 92 27:50.5 8:59/M
7 Danielle Sgro Wyandotte MI 216 31 93 27:51.1 8:59/M
8 Tasha Bunnage Southgate MI 109 30 116 29:17.4 9:27/M
9 Rebecca Getsoian Flat Rock MI 163 32 122 29:33.7 9:32/M
10 Rebecca Kilburg Southgate MI 137 33 128 29:56.4 9:39/M
11 Jeanette Hanna Rockwood MI 162 33 131 30:11.0 9:44/M
12 Jennifer Boggs Wyandotte MI 100 32 140 31:31.8 10:10/M
13 Jena Hoffman Redford MI 19 31 149 32:57.2 10:38/M
14 Kathryn Dallos Wyandotte MI 200 34 161 33:54.7 10:56/M
15 Asma Mehboob Southgate MI 90 32 162 33:59.5 10:58/M
16 Sarah McLain Wyandotte MI 176 31 171 35:16.0 11:23/M
17 Heather Adams Trenton MI 31 32 177 35:44.4 11:32/M
18 Nora Candela Wyandotte MI 178 32 182 36:03.9 11:38/M
19 Jody King Royal Oak MI 181 32 186 36:22.4 11:44/M
20 Parul Gupta Southgate MI 198 30 207 41:35.4 13:25/M
21 Dawn Lefko Southgate MI 138 33 218 46:08.0 14:53/M
22 Kari Fusina Southgate MI 124 34 227 50:59.6 16:27/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 7 34 25 22:47.8 7:21/M
2 Marc Lemle Monroe MI 157 31 31 23:03.7 7:26/M
3 Josh Wheeler Trenton MI 242 31 52 24:54.6 8:02/M
4 Paul Hussey Jr Flat Rock MI 187 33 76 26:55.1 8:41/M
5 Dan Boggs Wyandotte MI 101 34 77 26:59.7 8:42/M
6 Darryl Frazier Taylor MI 60 32 111 28:57.1 9:20/M
7 Michael Baker Lincoln Park MI 155 34 148 32:46.8 10:34/M
8 Forrest Hughs Southgate MI 133 34 167 34:45.5 11:13/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ballard Wyandotte MI 224 38 20 22:30.7 7:15/M
2 Kimberly Cole Wyandotte MI 220 36 70 26:22.8 8:30/M
3 Casey Perkins Southgate MI 171 39 86 27:26.6 8:51/M
4 Rhonda Hughs Southgate MI 134 38 90 27:45.9 8:57/M
5 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 172 39 101 28:29.8 9:11/M
6 Connie Garcia Detroit MI 197 35 103 28:35.2 9:13/M
7 Lori Hamilton Huron Twp MI 182 36 108 28:54.0 9:19/M
8 Heather Patterson Wyandotte MI 184 36 110 28:55.7 9:20/M
9 Danielle Watson Allen Park MI 68 38 114 29:09.0 9:24/M
10 Rebecca Matzo Brownstown MI 128 37 118 29:28.7 9:30/M
11 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 8 36 119 29:29.4 9:31/M
12 Caryn Dean Wyandotte MI 43 38 123 29:35.7 9:33/M
13 Susan Chevalier Southgate MI 161 38 147 32:40.9 10:32/M
14 Jennifer Ruel Romulus MI 33 36 153 33:10.6 10:42/M
15 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 26 38 154 33:18.4 10:45/M
16 Kimberly Salas Allen Park MI 217 37 183 36:05.8 11:38/M
17 Denise Smith Grosse Ile MI 160 39 187 36:24.6 11:45/M
18 Jeri Wicklander Wyandotte MI 77 37 192 37:07.3 11:58/M
19 Julie Ellstrom Grosse Ile MI 253 35 196 38:05.9 12:17/M
20 Jennifer Hartley Trenton MI 35 36 199 38:20.8 12:22/M
21 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 188 37 201 39:36.4 12:46/M
22 Tracie Peer Brownstown MI 3 35 203 40:20.8 13:01/M
23 Carrie Jasso Allen Park MI 167 38 206 40:22.8 13:01/M
24 Sophia Mehboob Southgate MI 89 36 226 50:14.9 16:12/M
25 Jennifer Maloney Southgate MI 199 37 228 51:02.1 16:28/M
26 Alicia Schumm Taylor MI 113 39 236 1:00:30.8 19:31/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 218 39 3 17:25.6 5:37/M
2 Joseph Tomocik Southgate MI 122 35 32 23:08.5 7:28/M
3 Greg Topping Ypsilanti MI 205 39 40 23:42.7 7:39/M
4 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 27 37 43 23:56.8 7:43/M
5 Jason Ryska Milford MI 66 39 46 24:18.0 7:50/M
6 Robert Keller Trenton MI 99 39 51 24:44.2 7:59/M
7 James Mazor Lincoln Park MI 41 39 58 25:16.7 8:09/M
8 Nick Colella Grosse Ile MI 63 39 64 25:43.4 8:18/M
9 Rich Szabo Lincoln Park MI 206 36 71 26:29.6 8:33/M
10 Zak Prudon Ypsilanti MI 250 36 89 27:36.0 8:54/M
11 Jeff Maloney Southgate MI 148 38 91 27:49.8 8:58/M
12 Michael Dean Wyandotte MI 42 36 105 28:42.6 9:15/M
13 David Wright Riverview MI 94 36 165 34:17.0 11:04/M
14 Gregory Lotoczky Allen Park MI 72 35 190 36:58.5 11:55/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Purdon Ypsilanti MI 177 42 62 25:31.7 8:14/M
2 Sherry Lopez Riverview MI 233 40 84 27:21.7 8:49/M
3 Nell Wysong Allen Park MI 114 41 94 27:53.1 9:00/M
4 Elaine Lotoczky Allen Park MI 71 44 95 28:00.7 9:02/M
5 Robin Gormley Brighton MI 67 41 106 28:43.4 9:16/M
6 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 73 43 134 30:43.7 9:55/M
7 Sharleen Sarjoo Brownstown MI 17 40 141 31:59.3 10:19/M
8 Sandra Ricke Wyandotte MI 40 42 151 33:07.6 10:41/M
9 Christie Watson Trenton MI 147 40 155 33:20.9 10:45/M
10 Jean Davenport Carleton MI 168 42 156 33:23.7 10:46/M
11 Debbie Haber Southgate MI 84 40 168 34:47.1 11:13/M
12 Annelise Woitulewicz Taylor MI 195 43 179 35:51.8 11:34/M
13 Lisa Pietrangelo Wyandotte MI 212 43 205 40:22.3 13:01/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 227 43 11 20:32.3 6:37/M
2 Paul Youngs Brownstown MI 165 44 23 22:43.2 7:20/M
3 John Gendron Lincoln Park MI 260 40 36 23:36.5 7:37/M
4 Mick Kulaszewski Riverview MI 150 41 38 23:39.0 7:38/M
5 Gene Jackson Wyandotte MI 238 43 57 25:12.0 8:08/M
6 Trevor Cole Wyandotte MI 219 40 61 25:28.1 8:13/M
7 Brian Dodwney Westland MI 190 40 63 25:36.7 8:15/M
8 Raj Jayaraman Brownstown MI 221 40 68 26:09.3 8:26/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 51 49 59 25:20.4 8:10/M
2 Marie Conflitti Trenton MI 230 45 74 26:33.5 8:34/M
3 Cindy Joslyn Southgate MI 92 46 97 28:06.2 9:04/M
4 Penny Ddunn Trenton MI 229 47 107 28:45.2 9:16/M
5 Renel Gerwig Trenton MI 173 49 146 32:30.5 10:29/M
6 Julia Pemrick Brownstown MI 175 48 150 33:00.7 10:39/M
7 Ann Kurtzhals Trenton MI 257 47 160 33:52.7 10:55/M
8 Judith Haber Southgate MI 185 45 169 34:47.5 11:13/M
9 Pamela Kakos Southgate MI 44 49 181 35:54.7 11:35/M
10 Fran Bychko Wyandotte MI 91 49 225 50:13.7 16:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Williams Allen Park MI 9 47 8 19:11.2 6:11/M
2 David Potter New Boston MI 61 45 17 21:40.2 6:59/M
3 Robert Mrla Trenton MI 14 46 22 22:42.0 7:19/M
4 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 151 45 28 22:54.3 7:23/M
5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 204 47 37 23:38.0 7:37/M
6 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 256 45 42 23:52.8 7:42/M
7 James Sakolidis Taylor MI 32 45 50 24:23.9 7:52/M
8 Robert Erikson Grosse Ile MI 38 47 65 25:46.9 8:19/M
9 Michael Kakos Southgate MI 62 48 127 29:54.4 9:39/M
10 Timothy Goforth Brownstown MI 115 45 202 40:07.1 12:56/M
11 Ralph Jones Brownstown MI 139 48 212 44:38.2 14:24/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Hawes Brownstown MI 262 52 100 28:25.3 9:10/M
2 Robbin Eritano Carleton MI 174 51 152 33:10.2 10:42/M
3 Marcia Singo Grosse Ile MI 111 51 184 36:11.2 11:40/M
4 Theresa Desana Wyandotte MI 152 52 189 36:40.5 11:50/M
5 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 261 54 197 38:10.4 12:19/M
6 Kim Siembor Allen Park MI 39 52 204 40:21.2 13:01/M
7 Stephanie Jones Brownstown MI 131 50 211 44:36.9 14:23/M
8 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 135 54 234 58:42.7 18:56/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Pastor Allen Park MI 52 52 10 20:24.2 6:35/M
2 David Czapor Franklin MI 30 51 14 21:00.4 6:46/M
3 Keith Trupiano Wyandotte MI 251 51 49 24:22.7 7:52/M
4 Don Wallace Riverview MI 54 50 109 28:55.2 9:20/M
5 Mark Justicer Detroit MI 192 51 115 29:13.3 9:25/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Peters Wyandotte MI 202 55 126 29:46.4 9:36/M
2 Shelley Short Lincoln Park MI 241 55 133 30:40.8 9:54/M
3 Sue Alt Southgate MI 15 55 210 44:02.5 14:12/M
4 Brenda McDannel Southgate MI 180 58 214 45:04.6 14:32/M
5 Bonnie McDonald Royal Oak MI 158 55 221 48:50.3 15:45/M
6 Jeanne Krukowski Grosse Ile MI 48 59 222 48:50.7 15:45/M
7 Paula Hilebrand Wyandotte MI 149 57 230 53:03.0 17:07/M
8 Kathleen Alessandro Allen Park MI 126 59 235 58:43.2 18:56/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Mulkern Dearborn MI 207 58 18 21:49.8 7:02/M
2 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 57 59 34 23:22.6 7:32/M
3 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 18 58 41 23:45.4 7:40/M
4 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 203 56 45 24:10.5 7:48/M
5 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 97 56 55 25:03.6 8:05/M
6 Paul Hussey Romulus MI 58 56 78 27:07.2 8:45/M
7 John Resac Melvindale MI 239 58 99 28:12.5 9:06/M
8 John Cullen Monroe MI 159 56 143 32:04.9 10:21/M
9 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 228 59 170 34:48.4 11:14/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 11 60 80 27:10.8 8:46/M
2 Antoinette Dominski 482 64 229 53:02.2 17:06/M
3 Eveline Fusina Southgate MI 123 61 233 58:36.8 18:54/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Christman Wyandotte MI 16 61 98 28:10.3 9:05/M
2 James Coyne Monroe MI 56 62 142 32:03.6 10:20/M
3 Ronald Ramoz Brownstown MI 47 62 163 34:11.5 11:02/M
4 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 240 62 164 34:14.6 11:03/M
5 Jack Green Inkster MI 235 61 200 38:56.3 12:34/M
6 Gary McDannel Southgate MI 186 61 213 44:39.5 14:24/M
7 Tony Krukowski Grosse Ile MI 49 61 223 49:24.9 15:56/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 25 65 138 31:05.0 10:02/M
2 Chris Hopgood Taylor MI 104 68 180 35:52.7 11:34/M
3 Beverly Bunse Dearborn Hgts MI 53 69 219 47:45.2 15:24/M
4 Antoinette Ritchie Woodhaven MI 490 66 231 53:48.1 17:21/M
5 Mary Suzanne Fraser Taylor MI 112 67 237 1:00:31.3 19:31/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 29 65 66 25:55.1 8:22/M
2 David Scarlin Redford MI 132 68 73 26:31.4 8:33/M
3 Theodore Ebersold Southfield MI 6 69 117 29:28.1 9:30/M
4 Paul Leece Livonia MI 23 68 132 30:35.2 9:52/M
5 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 28 65 158 33:44.4 10:53/M
6 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 10 68 174 35:27.7 11:26/M
7 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 24 68 185 36:18.0 11:43/M
8 Al Buffalo Grosse Ile MI 191 67 224 49:59.1 16:07/M
9 Dale Ritchie Woodhaven MI 489 66 232 53:48.6 17:21/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Abdo Dearborn Hgts MI 79 72 217 46:00.7 14:50/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Hgts MI 108 70 67 26:07.8 8:25/M
2 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 78 70 145 32:23.3 10:27/M

Male 75 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerald Tomasik Westland MI 70 75 220 47:51.0 15:26/M