News Herald Track & Field Championships

back to results

May. 15, 2010

News Herald Track & Field Championships
Grosse Ile High School, MI


05/16/10 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

NEWS HERALD CHAMPIONSHIPS AT GROSSE ILE HIGH SCHOOL 05/15/10 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Brownstown Woodhaven 129.00 10. Riverview Gabriel Richard 13.00
2. Romulus 112.50 11. Lincoln Park 13.00
3. Wyandotte Roosevelt 99.50 12. Ecorse 13.00
4. Southgate Anderson 70.50 13. Allen Park Cabrini 11.00
5. Gibraltar Carlson 56.50 14. Taylor Kennedy 9.00
6. Melvindale 40.00 15. Allen Park 7.00
7. Trenton 39.00 16. Taylor Truman 2.00
8. Grosse Ile 32.00 17. River Rouge 0.00
9. Riverview 15.00 18. New Boston Huron 0.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Rich DePalma(11) Brownstown Woodhaven 12'09.00"
2. Ben Herrington(11) Brownstown Woodhaven 12'06.00"
3. Devin Hoppe(11) Trenton 11'09.00"
4. Nick Dube(10) Wyandotte Roosevelt 11'00.00"
5. Cody Branch(11) Southgate Anderson 10'06.10"
6. Jered Ward(12) Southgate Anderson 10'06.00"
7. Jeff Jones(10) Trenton 10'00.00"
8. Kenny Orr(11) Trenton 9'06.00"
9. Edge Jelsomeno(10) Wyandotte Roosevelt 9'06.00"


2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Antonio James(12) Romulus 56'04.50"
** MEET RECORD! **
** STADIUM RECORD! **
2. Armonti Yharbrough(12) Romulus 46'06.50"
3. Demetri Clanton(12) Romulus 44'01.00"
4. Matt. Oliver(12) Allen Park Cabrini 43'07.00"
5. Don Klarr(11) Grosse Ile 41'11.50"
6. Chris Vernham(12) Grosse Ile 41'06.50"
7. David Uresti(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 41'02.50"
8. Kyle Ready(10) Gibraltar Carlson 40'08.50"
9. Anthony Brilla(10) Allen Park 40'07.00"
10. Joe Bishop(11) Southgate Anderson 40'04.00"
11. Anthony Long(11) Brownstown Woodhaven 39'02.00"
12. Nate Ridenour(10) Southgate Anderson 39'01.00"
13. Ryan Tolley(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 38'09.50"
14. James Arnold(12) Ecorse 38'05.50"
15. Steven Blair(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 38'02.00"


3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Brett Swick(11) Grosse Ile 6'01.00"
2. T'Andre Atwater(11) Lincoln Park 6'00.00"
3. Ron Mixon(12) Romulus 5'11.10"
4.T Tony Black(12) Southgate Anderson 5'11.00"
.T Devaun White(10) Romulus 5'11.00"
6. Matt. Oliver(12) Allen Park Cabrini 5'09.10"
7. Casey Fletcher(09) Grosse Ile 5'09.00"
8. Marcus Williams(10) Southgate Anderson 5'07.00"


4. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Andrew Mayros(11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 21'02.25"
2. Alex Carter(11) Romulus 20'01.75"
3. Wayne Pettus(12) Melvindale 20'01.50"
4. Mike Butler(11) Romulus 19'02.00"
5. Phil Scott(11) Brownstown Woodhaven 18'10.00"
6. Iziel Drew(11) Southgate Anderson 18'07.75"
7. Sherrard Jackson(10) Melvindale 18'07.00"
8. Tyler Millward(12) Riverview 18'05.50"
9. Dakota Fletcher(10) Trenton 18'05.25"
10. Eric Martinez(10) Southgate Anderson 18'03.50"
11. Jeff Smith(10) Wyandotte Roosevelt 18'00.50"


5. DISCUS FINAL 1. Antonio James(12) Romulus 175'09.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Armonti Yharbrough(12) Romulus 156'09.00"
3. Kyle Ready(10) Gibraltar Carlson 131'11.00"
4. Mike Needham(11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 130'08.00"
5. Steven Blair(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 127'02.00"
6. Kody Dow(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 126'06.00"
7. Anthony Long(11) Brownstown Woodhaven 123'04.00"
8. Don Klarr(11) Grosse Ile 120'11.00"
9. Jordan. Ring(12) Riverview 118'04.00"
10. Anthony Brilla(10) Allen Park 112'05.00"
11. Jeff Tyburski(12) Grosse Ile 112'04.00"
12. James Kreklau(11) New Boston Huron 111'04.00"
13. Joey Jiminez(12) Riverview 110'03.00"


6. 4 X 800 METER RELAY FINAL (Manual) 1. Brownstown Woodhaven (A) 8:11.40
(Grant Truskowski(12),Azam Khan(12),Josh Denney(11),Nick Perry(12))
2. Gibraltar Carlson (A) 8:15.30
(Jesse Chuba(12),Brandon Knott(12),Chris Robillard(11),Mike Darnell(12))
3. Trenton (A) 8:18.10
(Jake Sclater(11),Evan Roy(12),Justin Horst(12),Mackenzie Poupard(10))
4. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A) 8:31.30
(Kody Beesley(12),David Benoist(11),Mitch Kell(11),Alex Lanstra(11))
5. Riverview Gabriel Richard (A) 8:45.50
(Jake Raj(12),Steven Kudla(11),Chad Rogers(11),Chris Malenfant(12))
6. Southgate Anderson (A) 8:51.20
(Brandon Wolff(11),Doug Masters(11),Ben Manzella(11),Chris Waucaush(11))
7. Romulus (A) 9:01.90
(Tirrell Jones(10),Montez Grant(11),Malik Dorris(11),DeVonte Sansom(11))
8. Allen Park (A) 9:05.10
(Josh Hoglin(11),Scottie Povish(10),Jeremy Rafter(09),James Cusin(12))
9. Grosse Ile (A) 9:08.30
(Zach Johnson(11),Thomas Whitaker,Robert Ruta,Brett Swick(11))
10. Riverview (A) 9:26.10
(Kevin Glime(10),John Houdek(09),Ryan Pickell(09),Marshall Ridell(09))
11. Lincoln Park (A) 9:38.90
(Matt Barragan(12),David Szabo(11),Andy Hill(12),Dylan Mcleod(09))
12. Allen Park Cabrini (D) 10:03.90
(Sean Durocher(11),Chris Lechnar(11),Luis Iglesias(12),Ty Grauer(10))
13. Melvindale (A) 10:11.70
(Kyle Eagan(09),Timothy Oskarek(10),Robert Fernandez(10),Dylan Mondak(09))
14. New Boston Huron (A) NF


7. 110 METER HURDLES PRELIM 1 (Manual) 1. Logan Moore(12) Southgate Anderson 16.20
2. Sherrard Jackson(10) Melvindale 16.50
3. Greg Fernandez(11) Gibraltar Carlson 17.80
4. Collin Flynn(12) Riverview 18.30
5. Nick Dube(10) Wyandotte Roosevelt 18.30

PRELIM 2 (Manual) 1. Kemir Kouassi(11) Southgate Anderson 16.20
2. Jacob Clark(12) Gibraltar Carlson 17.30
3. Michael Church(10) Grosse Ile 17.60
4. Chris Krach(10) Riverview 17.60
5. Patrick Deeg(09) Allen Park 19.50
6. Chase Wickett(09) Allen Park Cabrini 20.40

PRELIM 3 (Manual) 1. Joe Galea(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 17.60
2. Hayden Conflitti(11) Trenton 17.90
3. Deshawn Dinkins(10) Ecorse 19.50
4. Albert Emery(11) Lincoln Park 20.50
5. Joe Fenech(11) Allen Park Cabrini 20.70

PRELIM 4 (Manual) 1. Demetris Hughes(12) Romulus 16.30
2. Nick Owsinek(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 16.60
3. Ray Lewis(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 18.10
4. Josh Weglarz(12) Trenton 18.10
5. Chris Skehan(12) Grosse Ile 19.40
6. Jerry Reynolds(09) Allen Park 19.70

SEMI-FINAL 1 (Manual) 1. Logan Moore(12) Southgate Anderson 14.90
2. Sherrard Jackson(10) Melvindale 16.30
3. Joe Galea(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 16.50
4. Hayden Conflitti(11) Trenton 17.00
5. Chris Krach(10) Riverview 17.30
6. Michael Church(10) Grosse Ile 17.30
7. Deshawn Dinkins(10) Ecorse 19.00
8. Albert Emery(11) Lincoln Park 20.80

SEMI-FINAL 2 (Manual) 1. Kemir Kouassi(11) Southgate Anderson 15.20
2. Demetris Hughes(12) Romulus 15.40
3. Nick Owsinek(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 16.40
4. Jacob Clark(12) Gibraltar Carlson 16.40
5. Collin Flynn(12) Riverview 17.10
6. Josh Weglarz(12) Trenton 17.30
7. Greg Fernandez(11) Gibraltar Carlson 17.40
8. Ray Lewis(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 17.40

FINAL (Manual) 1. Kemir Kouassi(11) Southgate Anderson 14.90
2. Demetris Hughes(12) Romulus 14.91
3. Logan Moore(12) Southgate Anderson 14.92
4. Nick Owsinek(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 16.00
5. Joe Galea(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 16.40
6. Sherrard Jackson(10) Melvindale 16.70
7. Jacob Clark(12) Gibraltar Carlson 17.20
8. Hayden Conflitti(11) Trenton 17.30


8. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (Manual) 1. Aaron. Bailey(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 11.50
2. Daniel Ervin(11) Allen Park 11.50
3. William Morgagne(10) Gibraltar Carlson 12.00
4. Joshua Allen(12) Melvindale 12.00
5. Mike Ocasio(10) Lincoln Park 13.00
6. Jason Barbosa(10) Trenton 13.10

PRELIM 2 (Manual) 1. Dex Teen(12) Grosse Ile 11.50
2. Denell Carithers(11) Ecorse 11.80
3. Iziel Drew(11) Southgate Anderson 12.00
4. Jacob Bresinski(12) Trenton 12.30
5. Maxwell Machcinski(12) Gibraltar Carlson 12.40
6. Taylor Campbell(12) River Rouge 12.50
7. Ronald Graham(10) Riverview 12.80

PRELIM 3 (Manual) 1. Devante Averrette(10) Melvindale 11.60
2. Mitch Kuschel(11) Riverview Gabriel Richard 11.90
3. Jeff Wills(11) Ecorse 12.00
4. Alex Kish(10) Grosse Ile 12.00
5. Desmond Lowe(10) New Boston Huron 12.00
6. Sean David(09) Allen Park Cabrini 12.10
7. Eric Peoples(10) Lincoln Park 12.10

PRELIM 4 (Manual) 1. Daizon Oliver(09) Melvindale 11.10
2. Tyree Martin(11) Taylor Truman 11.60
3. Phil Scott(11) Brownstown Woodhaven 11.70
4. Tom DeSana(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 11.80
5. Andrew White(12) Riverview 11.80
6. Joshua Fairchild(10) Ecorse 11.90
7. Kyle David(12) Allen Park Cabrini 12.00
8. Markeis Burch(11) Taylor Kennedy 12.50

PRELIM 5 (Manual) 1. Julius Taylor(11) Taylor Kennedy 11.10
2. Wayne Pettus(12) Melvindale 11.30
3. Donovan Johnson(12) Romulus 11.40
4. Tyler Dunn(10) Wyandotte Roosevelt 11.70
5. Erik Glass(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 11.80
6. Greg Filby(10) New Boston Huron 12.30
7. Tyler White(12) River Rouge 12.30
8. Zack Murray(10) Allen Park 12.50

SEMI-FINAL 1 (Manual) 1. Daizon Oliver(09) Melvindale 10.90
2. Dex Teen(12) Grosse Ile 11.20
3. Denell Carithers(11) Ecorse 11.21
4. Tyree Martin(11) Taylor Truman 11.30
5. Devante Averrette(10) Melvindale 11.80
6. Phil Scott(11) Brownstown Woodhaven 11.80
7. Tyler Dunn(10) Wyandotte Roosevelt 11.80
8. William Morgagne(10) Gibraltar Carlson 11.90

SEMI-FINAL 2 (Manual) 1. Aaron. Bailey(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 10.90
2. Daniel Ervin(11) Allen Park 11.10
3. Julius Taylor(11) Taylor Kennedy 11.11
4. Wayne Pettus(12) Melvindale 11.30
5. Donovan Johnson(12) Romulus 11.40
6. Mitch Kuschel(11) Riverview Gabriel Richard 11.50
7. Jeff Wills(11) Ecorse 11.50
8. Iziel Drew(11) Southgate Anderson 11.60

FINAL (Manual) 1. Aaron. Bailey(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 10.70
2. Daizon Oliver(09) Melvindale 11.00
3. Dex Teen(12) Grosse Ile 11.20
4. Julius Taylor(11) Taylor Kennedy 11.21
5. Denell Carithers(11) Ecorse 11.30
6. Daniel Ervin(11) Allen Park 11.50
7. Tyree Martin(11) Taylor Truman 11.51
8. Wayne Pettus(12) Melvindale NF


9. 4 X 200 METER RELAY FINAL (Manual) 1. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A) 1:32.40
(Brandon Surcek(12),Nick Owsinek(12),Andrew Mayros(11),Corey Anderson(12))
2. Brownstown Woodhaven (A) 1:32.90
(Phil Scott(11),Josh Miles(10),Rich DePalma(11),Aaron. Bailey(12))
3. Romulus (A) 1:33.40
(Alex Carter(11),Mike Butler(11),Demetri Clanton(12),Demetris Hughes(12))
4. Melvindale (A) 1:33.50
(Wayne Pettus(12),Devante Averrette(10),Joshua Allen(12),Daizon Oliver(09))
5. Riverview (A) 1:33.90
(Marshall Ridell(09),Brandon Crayne(10),Ronald Graham(10),Kenyatta Metoyer(10))
6. Riverview Gabriel Richard (A) 1:35.80
(Matt Agnone(12),Steven Kudla(11),Josh Malenfant(11),Mitch Kuschel(11))
7. Gibraltar Carlson (A) 1:36.90
(Maxwell Machcinski(12),Salvador Medina(11),William Morgagne(10),Quincy Broaden(10))
8. Ecorse (A) 1:38.00
(Kyle Dinkins(09),Jeff Wills(11),Joshua Fairchild(10),Jervonie Martin(11))
9. Grosse Ile (A) 1:38.30
(Alex Kish(10),Nick Radcliffe(11),Seth Lutsic(9 ),Dex Teen(12))
10. Trenton (A) 1:39.60
(Jacob Bresinski(12),Dallas Bates(11),Josh Weglarz(12),Charlie De Bono(10))
11. Allen Park Cabrini (B) 1:39.80
(Jeramy Thompson(12),Andy Parker(12),Dan Sekerak(11),Zach Makowski(09))
12. New Boston Huron (A) 1:40.30
(Greg Filby(10),Sean Horton(12),Devon Southard(11),Desmond Lowe(10))
13. Allen Park (A) 1:41.30
(Ricardo Aceval(11),Ben Ellis(11),Aaron Letinki(09),Daniel Ervin(11))
14. Taylor Kennedy (A) 1:41.40
(Markeis Burch(11),Christopher Dawson(10),Ekene Ezeokoli(09),Josh Gluba(12))
15. River Rouge (A) NF
16. Southgate Anderson (A) NF


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Mike Darnell(12) Gibraltar Carlson 4:30.81
2. Nick Perry(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 4:41.72
3. Grant Truskowski(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 4:44.12
4. Jake Sclater(11) Trenton 4:47.58
5. David Benoist(11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 4:48.91
6. Aaron Horst(12) Trenton 4:48.93
7. Nick Albertson(12) Riverview Gabriel Richard 4:49.31
8. Nick Headon(10) Gibraltar Carlson 4:49.90
9. James Cusin(12) Allen Park 4:50.30
10. Andy Hill(12) Lincoln Park 4:50.86
11. Drake Davis(10) Wyandotte Roosevelt 4:52.93
12. Kevin Glime(10) Riverview 4:56.79
13. Malik Dorris(11) Romulus 5:04.26
14. Brett Swick(11) Grosse Ile 5:06.90
15. Jake Raj(12) Riverview Gabriel Richard 5:08.73
16. John Houdek(09) Riverview 5:09.48
17. Tom Helka(12) Taylor Truman 5:12.18
18. David Dodds(10) Southgate Anderson 5:12.88
19. Seth Globke(09) Allen Park Cabrini 5:13.15
20. Jacob Ciolino(09) New Boston Huron 5:13.60
21. Scottie Povish(10) Allen Park 5:15.39
22. Robert Fernandez(10) Melvindale 5:15.42
23. Scott Forbis(11) Allen Park Cabrini 5:26.63
24. Robert Ruta Grosse Ile 5:35.79
25. Steven Moore(09) Taylor Kennedy 5:46.70
26. Connor Garcia(10) Southgate Anderson 5:56.13
27. Tirrell Jones(10) Romulus NF
28. Timothy Oskarek(10) Melvindale NF
29. Dylan Mondak(09) Melvindale NF


11. 4 X 100 METER RELAY FINAL (Manual) 1. Melvindale (A) 44.10
(Wayne Pettus(12),Devante Averrette(10),Joshua Allen(12),Daizon Oliver(09))
2. Southgate Anderson (A) 44.80
(Cody Parish(11),Iziel Drew(11),Cody Wentzel(12),Eric Martinez(10))
3. Ecorse (A) 45.00
(Kyle Dinkins(09),Joshua Fairchild(10),Jeff Wills(11),Denell Carithers(11))
4. Riverview (A) 45.60
(Zack Monson(12),Tyler Millward(12),Andrew White(12),Cameron Malcomson(12))
5. Romulus (A) 45.90
(Devaun White(10),Donovan Johnson(12),Alex Carter(11),Demetri Clanton(12))
6. Allen Park Cabrini (A) 45.90
(Jeramy Thompson(12),Sean David(09),Jim Gass(10),Kyle David(12))
7. Gibraltar Carlson (A) 46.20
(Maxwell Machcinski(12),Salvador Medina(11),William Morgagne(10),Quincy Broaden(10))
8. Grosse Ile (A) 46.21
(Alex Kish(10),Nick Radcliffe(11),Cam Church(12),Dex Teen(12))
9. Brownstown Woodhaven (A) 46.60
(Phil Scott(11),Shelton Kelly(10),Rich DePalma(11),Aaron. Bailey(12))
10. New Boston Huron (A) 47.10
(Greg Filby(10),Sean Horton(12),Damarious Whitten(10),Desmond Lowe(10))
11. Trenton (A) 47.80
(Jacob Bresinski(12),Jason Barbosa(10),Dakota Fletcher(10),Ryan Huff(11))
12. Taylor Kennedy (A) 48.00
(Markeis Burch(11),Ekene Ezeokoli(09),Christopher Dawson(10),Julius Taylor(11))
13. Allen Park (A) 48.20
(Ricardo Aceval(11),Ben Ellis(11),Daniel Ervin(11),Mario Hinojosa(12))
14. River Rouge (A) NF
15. Riverview Gabriel Richard (A) NF
(Matt Agnone(12),Steve Kudla(11),Josh Malenfant(11),Mitch Kuschel(11))
16. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A) NF
(Tyler Dunn(10),Andrew Mayros(11),Tom DeSana(12),AJ Sowards(12))


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL (Manual) 1. Logan Moore(12) Southgate Anderson 49.70
2. Corey Anderson(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 51.20
3.T Brandon Knott(12) Gibraltar Carlson 52.70
.T Brandon Surcek(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 52.70
5. Josh Miles(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 53.10
6. AJ Sowards(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 53.30
7. Erik Glass(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 53.50
8. Marcus Williams(10) Southgate Anderson 53.60
9. Eric Peoples(10) Lincoln Park 53.70
10. DeVonte Sansom(11) Romulus 54.20
11. Mike Butler(11) Romulus 54.40
12. Brandon Mc Dole(11) Trenton 54.80
13. David Szabo(11) Lincoln Park 56.20
14. Chad LeFevers(10) Gibraltar Carlson 56.60
15. Joshua Gluba(12) Taylor Kennedy 57.50
16. Charles Henderson(10) Allen Park 57.80
17. Taylor Campbell(12) River Rouge 58.50
18.T Tim Pollack(12) Allen Park Cabrini 58.60
.T Steven Chao(11) Grosse Ile 58.60
20. Anthony Carbanero(10) Allen Park 58.80
21. Ronald Graham(10) Riverview 59.00
22. Dallas Bates(11) Trenton 59.70
23. Sean Kirkwood(12) Riverview 60.00
24. Michael Shoulders(11) Ecorse 1:02.90
25. Leo VanDeneede(09) Riverview Gabriel Richard 1:05.00
26. Michael Bilbrey(09) Taylor Kennedy 1:10.70
27. Erick Burbridge(09) River Rouge 1:12.60
28. Philip Nelson(11) Riverview Gabriel Richard 1:12.90
29. Robert Sexton(10) Grosse Ile NF
30. John Ash(10) Melvindale NF
31. Courtney Williams(11) Melvindale NF


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL (Manual) 1. Demetris Hughes(12) Romulus 39.70
2. Nick Owsinek(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 40.70
3. Kemir Kouassi(11) Southgate Anderson 41.60
4. Joe Galea(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 43.20
5. T'Andre Atwater(11) Lincoln Park 43.40
6. Jacob Clark(12) Gibraltar Carlson 43.50
7. Deshawn Dinkins(10) Ecorse 43.70
8. Nick Dube(10) Wyandotte Roosevelt 43.90
9. Chris Krach(10) Riverview 45.10
10. Charlie De Bono(10) Trenton 45.30
11. Josh Weglarz(12) Trenton 45.50
12. Ray Lewis(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 46.50
13. Matt Spehar(11) Gibraltar Carlson 46.70
14. Michael Church(10) Grosse Ile 46.90
15. Chris Skehan(12) Grosse Ile 47.30
16. Patrick Deeg(09) Allen Park 49.20
17. Joe Fenech(11) Allen Park Cabrini 50.00
18. Alec Zuhorski(09) Riverview Gabriel Richard 50.20
19. Jalen Chalmers(10) New Boston Huron 50.50
20. Alex Kramer(12) Southgate Anderson 50.60
21. Matt Wagner(11) Allen Park Cabrini 51.40
22. Jerry Reynolds(09) Allen Park 52.50
23. Zackary Gambino(10) New Boston Huron 52.90
24. James Chapman(10) Lincoln Park 55.20
25. Diallo Mitchell Melvindale 1:00.10
26. Kalyn Mitchell(09) Melvindale NF
27. Colton Cortis(10) Riverview NF
28. James Givens(12) Romulus NF
29. Michael Shoulders(11) Ecorse NF


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL (Manual) 1. Nick Perry(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 1:58.70
2. Evan Roy(12) Trenton 2:00.90
3. Azam Khan(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 2:04.40
4. Zach Johnson(11) Grosse Ile 2:04.80
5. Justin Horst(12) Trenton 2:06.20
6. James Cusin(12) Allen Park 2:06.50
7. Chris Robillard(11) Gibraltar Carlson 2:06.80
8. Kody Wentzel(12) Southgate Anderson 2:08.10
9. Kody Beesley(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 2:10.10
10. Jesse Chuba(12) Gibraltar Carlson 2:11.10
11. Mitch Kell(11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 2:11.60
12. Malik Dorris(11) Romulus 2:12.50
13. Tirrell Jones(10) Romulus 2:13.20
14. Andy Benevides(09) Riverview 2:14.20
15. Sam Parks(10) Riverview Gabriel Richard 2:16.30
16. Chad Rogers(11) Riverview Gabriel Richard 2:16.60
17. Erik Davis(09) Riverview 2:17.00
18. Joshua Hoglin(11) Allen Park 2:18.00
19. Brandon Wolff(11) Southgate Anderson 2:20.20
20. Robert Fernandez(10) Melvindale 2:23.70
21. Tom Helka(12) Taylor Truman 2:23.90
22. Sean Durocher(11) Allen Park Cabrini 2:29.20
23. Matt Barragan(12) Lincoln Park 2:30.20
24. Zander Pollack(09) Allen Park Cabrini 2:38.00
25. Kyle Eagan(09) Melvindale 3:14.50
26. Jakob Williams(11) New Boston Huron NF
27. Michael Shoulders(11) Ecorse NF


15. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (Manual) 1. Daizon Oliver(09) Melvindale 22.50
2. Aaron. Bailey(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 23.50
3. Daniel Ervin(11) Allen Park 23.50
4. Tyree Martin(11) Taylor Truman 23.50
5. Brandon Surcek(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 23.80
6. Kenyatta Metoyer(10) Riverview 24.60
7. Leon Bray(12) River Rouge 25.00

PRELIM 2 (Manual) 1. Julius Taylor(11) Taylor Kennedy 23.10
2. Quincy Broaden(10) Gibraltar Carlson 23.40
3. Logan Moore(12) Southgate Anderson 23.50
4. Josh Miles(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 23.80
5. Donovan Johnson(12) Romulus 23.80
6. David Szabo(11) Lincoln Park 24.00
7. Sean David(09) Allen Park Cabrini 24.70

PRELIM 3 (Manual) 1. Demetris Hughes(12) Romulus 23.10
2. Dex Teen(12) Grosse Ile 23.60
3. Andrew Mayros(11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 24.20
4. Shelton Kelly(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 24.80
5. Demetrios Sanders(09) Southgate Anderson 25.60
6. Ryan Huff(11) Trenton 25.90
7. Jervonie Martin(11) Ecorse 25.90

PRELIM 4 (Manual) 1. Corey Anderson(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 23.80
2. Demetri Clanton(12) Romulus 23.90
3. Alex Kish(10) Grosse Ile 24.50
4. Kyle Dinkins(09) Ecorse 24.80
5. Kyle David(12) Allen Park Cabrini 24.80
6. Josh Malenfant(11) Riverview Gabriel Richard 24.80
7. Dallas Bates(11) Trenton 25.40
8. Zack Murray(10) Allen Park 25.70

SEMI-FINAL 1 (Manual) 1. Daizon Oliver(09) Melvindale 22.50
2. Quincy Broaden(10) Gibraltar Carlson 23.50
3. Corey Anderson(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 23.60
4. Demetri Clanton(12) Romulus 23.70
5. Alex Kish(10) Grosse Ile 23.70
6. Daniel Ervin(11) Allen Park 23.80
7. Tyree Martin(11) Taylor Truman 24.00
8. Kyle Dinkins(09) Ecorse 24.70

SEMI-FINAL 2 (Manual) 1. Logan Moore(12) Southgate Anderson 22.50
2. Aaron. Bailey(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 22.80
3. Demetris Hughes(12) Romulus 22.90
4. Julius Taylor(11) Taylor Kennedy 23.10
5. Andrew Mayros(11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 23.20
6. Shelton Kelly(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 24.70
7. Josh Miles(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 25.00
8. Dex Teen(12) Grosse Ile NF

FINAL (Manual) 1. Aaron. Bailey(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 22.20
2. Demetris Hughes(12) Romulus 22.40
3. Daizon Oliver(09) Melvindale 22.80
4. Logan Moore(12) Southgate Anderson 22.81
5. Julius Taylor(11) Taylor Kennedy 23.50
6. Demetri Clanton(12) Romulus 23.90
7. Quincy Broaden(10) Gibraltar Carlson 24.10
8. Corey Anderson(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 24.20


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (Manual) 1. Mike Darnell(12) Gibraltar Carlson 10:04.10
2. Grant Truskowski(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 10:09.90
3. Andy Kiczenski(11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 10:11.10
4. Alex Lanstra(11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 10:21.10
5. Kevin Glime(10) Riverview 10:28.40
6. Josh Denney(11) Brownstown Woodhaven 10:29.60
7. Josh Ellison(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 10:30.30
8. Andy Hill(12) Lincoln Park 10:34.50
9. Aaron Horst(12) Trenton 10:37.60
10. Nick Headon(10) Gibraltar Carlson 10:38.90
11. Matt Jahner(12) New Boston Huron 11:00.20
12. Jake Raj(12) Riverview Gabriel Richard 11:02.30
13. Sean Nowak(09) Trenton 11:05.90
14. James Cusin(12) Allen Park 11:10.00
15. Joe Ferguson(09) New Boston Huron 11:16.00
16. Jeremy Rafter(09) Allen Park 11:22.70
17. Seth Globke(09) Allen Park Cabrini 11:24.30
18. David Dodds(10) Southgate Anderson 11:24.80
19. Ryan Pickell(09) Riverview 11:27.30
20. Ian Lewis(11) Grosse Ile 11:33.40
21. Scott Forbis(11) Allen Park Cabrini 11:51.70
22. David Benoist(11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 12:01.50
23. Jon Rutkowski(10) Riverview Gabriel Richard 12:05.10
24. Dylan Mcleod(09) Lincoln Park 12:10.40
25. Kevin Huanosta(12) Romulus 12:11.70
26. Timothy Oskarek(10) Melvindale 12:19.20
27. Connor Garcia(10) Southgate Anderson 12:30.00


17. 4 X 400 METER RELAY FINAL (Manual) 1. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A) 3:28.10
(AJ Sowards(12),Corey Anderson(12),Nick Owsinek(12),Brandon Surcek(12))
2. Brownstown Woodhaven (A) 3:34.20
(Aaron. Bailey(12),Erik Glass(12),Grant Truskowski(12),Josh Miles(10))
3. Romulus (A) 3:34.80
(DeVonte Sansom(11),Donovan Johnson(12),Alex Carter(11),Mike Butler(11))
4. Southgate Anderson (A) 3:36.60
(Chris Waucaush(11),Kody Wentzel(12),Kemir Kouassi(11),Logan Moore(12))
5. Riverview Gabriel Richard (A) 3:40.40
(Josh Malenfant(11),Mitch Kuschel(11),Steve Kudla(11),Chris Malenfant(12))
6. Trenton (A) 3:41.00
(Evan Roy(12),Charlie De Bono(10),Brandon Mc Dole(11),Josh Weglarz(12))
7. Gibraltar Carlson (A) 3:42.00
(Maxwell Machcinski(12),Salvador Medina(11),Chris Robillard(11),Mike Darnell(12))
8. Riverview (A) 3:51.70
(Andy Benevides(09),Kenyatta Metoyer(10),Ronald Graham(10),Andrew White(12))
9. Ecorse (A) 3:52.00
(Justin. Davis(11),Deshawn Dinkins(10),Michael Shoulders(11),Kyle Dinkins(09))
10. Grosse Ile (A) 3:53.40
(Robert Sexton(10),,Seth Lutsic(9 ),Brett Swick(11))
11. Allen Park Cabrini (C) 3:55.90
(Jim Gass(10),Andy Parker(12),Tony Williams(11),Dan Sekerak(11))
12. Allen Park (A) 4:01.90
(Charles Henderson(10),Aaron Letinki(09),Joshua Hoglin(11),Jordan Chamberlain(10))
13. Melvindale (A) 4:36.10
(Timothy Oskarek(10),Zachary Freeman(10),Dylan Mondak(09),Arnold Guzman-lopez(09))
14. New Boston Huron (A) NF





05/16/10 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

NEWS HERALD CHAMPIONSHIPS AT GROSSE ILE HIGH SCHOOL 05/15/10 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Romulus 125.00 10. Allen Park Cabrini 18.00
2. Brownstown Woodhaven 97.00 11. Riverview 18.00
3. Southgate Anderson 84.50 12. New Boston Huron 15.00
4. Wyandotte Roosevelt 76.00 13. Taylor Truman 13.00
5. Allen Park 63.00 14. Taylor Kennedy 9.00
6. Trenton 52.00 15. Lincoln Park 6.00
7. Grosse Ile 34.00 16. River Rouge 4.00
8. Gibraltar Carlson 29.00 17. Ecorse 0.00
9. Melvindale 18.50 18. Riverview Gabriel Richard 0.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Stephanie Mullen(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 9'06.00"
2. Sydney Brooks(10) Southgate Anderson 9'03.00"
3. Ashley Loveday(12) Southgate Anderson 8'06.01"
4. Meghan Terry(11) Allen Park 8'06.00"
5. Natalie DePalma(09) Brownstown Woodhaven 8'03.00"
6. Brianne Walsh(10) Southgate Anderson 7'06.00"
7. Shelby Albers(12) Allen Park 7'00.00"


2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Brittany Hodges(12) Southgate Anderson 38'08.00"
2. Monnrola Emanuel(12) Romulus 32'10.00"
3. Lachara Beard(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 31'03.00"
4. Kerri Musick(11) Southgate Anderson 30'03.00"
5. LaShawnda Sanderson(12)Lincoln Park 29'09.50"
6. Megan Williams(11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 29'02.00"
7. Erica Ludy(10) Trenton 27'02.00"
8. Abby Mitchell(11) Gibraltar Carlson 26'10.50"
9. Leah Drew(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 26'09.00"


3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Chelsea Watland(11) Allen Park Cabrini 4'09.03"
2. Faith Carr(12) Southgate Anderson 4'09.02"
3. Kirsten Easton(11) Brownstown Woodhaven 4'09.01"
4. Megan Pilkington(11) Grosse Ile 4'09.00"
5. Natalie Abraham(12) Trenton 4'08.00"
6.T Victoria Shea(12) Allen Park Cabrini 4'06.00"
.T Grace Moore(09) Southgate Anderson 4'06.00"
.T Shelby Albers(12) Allen Park 4'06.00"
9. Madison Mott(11) Trenton 4'06.00"
10. Alicia Wood(09) Taylor Truman 4'06.00"
11. Megan Ynclan(11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 4'06.00"


4. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Meghan Terry(11) Allen Park 17'01.00"
2. Christina Crawford(11) Romulus 16'07.00"
3. Ciara Donaldson(12) Taylor Truman 16'02.50"
4. Sheylan Kalso(12) Allen Park 15'02.75"
5. Teanne Townsend(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 14'10.25"
6. Tiara Overstreet(10) Gibraltar Carlson 14'09.75"
7. Lauren Thackeray(09) Trenton 14'08.50"
8. Kim Chambers(12) Taylor Kennedy 14'06.75"
9. Verlisa Leonard(11) Taylor Truman 14'04.50"
10. Victoria Shea(12) Allen Park Cabrini 14'01.00"
11.T Sabhin Butto(09) Grosse Ile 14'00.50"
.T Sarah Payne(11) Romulus 14'00.50"
13. Natasha Bell(11) Brownstown Woodhaven 13'08.50"
14. Spencer Genrich(09) Wyandotte Roosevelt 13'06.00"
15. Chelsea Watland(11) Allen Park Cabrini 13'05.00"
16. Rachel Kardel(11) Riverview 13'04.75"
17. Christie Chaput(12) Trenton 13'04.25"
18. Gina Vitale(10) Riverview 13'03.00"


5. DISCUS FINAL 1. Brittany Hodges(12) Southgate Anderson 105'08.00"
2. Megan Williams(11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 99'02.00"
3. Kerri Musick(11) Southgate Anderson 97'07.00"
4. Monnrola Emanuel(12) Romulus 93'09.00"
5. Lindsay Crum(10) Southgate Anderson 88'10.00"
6. Shelby Galusha(12) Grosse Ile 87'06.00"
7. Juanita Hernandez(10) Lincoln Park 86'10.00"
8. Sarilda Conn(11) Allen Park 84'05.00"
9. Kena Hunter(10) Trenton 79'09.00"


6. 4 X 800 METER RELAY FINAL (Manual) 1. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A) 10:07.60
(Cara Smock(11),Marissa Rickman(09),Mary Kearney(12),Megan Weschler(12))
2. Brownstown Woodhaven (A) 10:10.20
(Ashley Dingess(12),Haley Henson(09),Brittany Michaelis(09),Brooke Austin(11))
3. Trenton (A) 10:11.50
(Rachel LeDuc(12),Maxine Wykle(12),Alexandra Cradit(10),Barbara Czarnecki(09))
4. Riverview (A) 10:35.20
(Jessica Surcek(12),Alyssa Stav(10),Rachel Kardel(11),Kayla Gagnon(12))
5. Grosse Ile (A) 10:55.10
(Brittany Shaheen(09),Shannon Dusute(12),Shannon Dusute(12),Catherine Polgar(09))
6. New Boston Huron (A) 11:03.40
(Carley Wolcott(10),Liz Richert(09),Samantha Midkiff(09),Brooke Johnson(10))
7. Allen Park (A) 11:05.40
(Kathlyn Oyafuso(10),Haley DeFeyter(10),Kaitlyn Sheets(10),Emily Galloway(10))
8. Gibraltar Carlson (A) 11:20.00
(Samantha Glisson(09),Jessica Howarth(09),Selena Torres(11),Mariah Thomas(10))
9. Allen Park Cabrini (D) 11:36.30
(Beca Maynor(10),Molly Watson(11),Caitlin Fisk(12),Jillie Carney(12))
10. Taylor Kennedy (A) 12:21.40
(Nikia Taylor(10),Clarice Harris(10),Lucero Egler(10),Alyssa Ali(10))
11. Riverview Gabriel Richard (A) 12:21.90
(Samantha Lyons(10),Lindsey Rennie(09),Emily Elsesser(09),Mary Skluzak(11))
12. Southgate Anderson (A) NF
(Ashley Loveday(12),,,)


7. 100 METER HURDLES PRELIM 1 (Manual) 1. Laticia Sims(10) Romulus 15.70
2. Taylor Bowling(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 18.20
3. Irene St. Charles(11) Southgate Anderson 18.80
4. Ashley Stoia(11) Allen Park 19.50
5. Hannah Swihart(09) Gibraltar Carlson 19.90
6. Keeley O'Neill(09) Lincoln Park 21.20
7. Adlyn Campbell(09) River Rouge NF

PRELIM 2 (Manual) 1. Nicole Lennon(11) Allen Park Cabrini 17.70
2. Sheylan Kalso(12) Allen Park 17.70
3. Sheila DeShazer(09) Wyandotte Roosevelt 18.70
4. Christie Chaput(12) Trenton 18.90
5. Abbie Gorham(12) Grosse Ile 19.30
6. Diamond Brown(11) River Rouge 19.30

PRELIM 3 (Manual) 1. Raven Dove(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 16.70
2. Chelsea Pratt(10) Trenton 18.90
3. Jasmine VanAllen(11) Melvindale 19.60
4. Alexis Czajka(09) Riverview 20.00
5. Sarah Carlson(10) Gibraltar Carlson 20.10
6. Erin Johnson(10) Taylor Truman 20.30

PRELIM 4 (Manual) 1. Kyrra Ryder(12) Grosse Ile 17.10
2. Jenafir Kennedy(10) Romulus 17.80
3. Katlyn White(09) Melvindale 19.20
4. Tiara Harter(12) Southgate Anderson 20.00
5. Stephanie Mullen(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 20.40
6. Rachel Koscielecki(09) Riverview Gabriel Richard 20.60

SEMI-FINAL 1 (Manual) 1. Laticia Sims(10) Romulus 15.70
2. Sheylan Kalso(12) Allen Park 17.30
3. Nicole Lennon(11) Allen Park Cabrini 17.70
4. Chelsea Pratt(10) Trenton 17.80
5. Sheila DeShazer(09) Wyandotte Roosevelt 18.40
6. Christie Chaput(12) Trenton 18.80
7. Jasmine VanAllen(11) Melvindale 18.90
8. Tiara Harter(12) Southgate Anderson 20.70

SEMI-FINAL 2 (Manual) 1. Raven Dove(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 16.60
2. Kyrra Ryder(12) Grosse Ile 16.70
3. Jenafir Kennedy(10) Romulus 17.70
4. Irene St. Charles(11) Southgate Anderson 17.80
5. Taylor Bowling(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 17.90
6. Ashley Stoia(11) Allen Park 19.40
7. Alexis Czajka(09) Riverview 19.70
8. Katlyn White(09) Melvindale 19.80

FINAL (Manual) 1. Laticia Sims(10) Romulus 15.30
2. Raven Dove(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 16.40
3. Kyrra Ryder(12) Grosse Ile 16.90
4. Sheylan Kalso(12) Allen Park 17.00
5. Nicole Lennon(11) Allen Park Cabrini 17.50
6. Jenafir Kennedy(10) Romulus 17.90
7. Chelsea Pratt(10) Trenton 18.20
8. Irene St. Charles(11) Southgate Anderson 18.30


8. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (Manual) 1. Krystle Ingram(12) Gibraltar Carlson 13.40
2. Megan Johnson(11) Allen Park 13.80
3. Lee'Ora Johnson(11) Romulus 13.90
4. Melissa Duncan(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 13.90
5. Clarice Harris(10) Taylor Kennedy 14.40
6. Charmaine Minor(11) Southgate Anderson 14.90

PRELIM 2 (Manual) 1. Christina Crawford(11) Romulus 13.00
2. Stephanie White(12) Melvindale 13.40
3. Brianna Dorsey(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 13.50
4. Kara Argue(10) Trenton 13.90
5. LaQuasha Kane(09) Allen Park Cabrini 14.40
6. Paige Skelly(11) Southgate Anderson NF

PRELIM 3 (Manual) 1. Ciara Donaldson(12) Taylor Truman 13.30
2. Kim Chambers(12) Taylor Kennedy 13.40
3. Kielee McNally(11) Grosse Ile 13.40
4. Marissa Rowland(11) Trenton 13.80
5. Adrianna Fowlkes(12) River Rouge 14.10
6. Priscilla Pirronello(12Riverview 14.30

PRELIM 4 (Manual) 1. Toi Brown(11) Melvindale 13.60
2. Tekayah Knox(12) River Rouge 13.80
3. Gina Vitale(10) Riverview 13.90
4. Mara Monte(11) Allen Park 14.10
5. Torey McNally(09) Grosse Ile 14.70
6. Lauren Mooney(11) Riverview Gabriel Richard 14.80

SEMI-FINAL 1 (Manual) 1. Christina Crawford(11) Romulus 13.00
2. Stephanie White(12) Melvindale 13.001
3. Toi Brown(11) Melvindale 13.40
4. Tekayah Knox(12) River Rouge 13.50
5. Marissa Rowland(11) Trenton 13.501
6. Kielee McNally(11) Grosse Ile 13.60
7. Gina Vitale(10) Riverview 13.70
8. Mara Monte(11) Allen Park 15.50

SEMI-FINAL 2 (Manual) 1. Krystle Ingram(12) Gibraltar Carlson 13.00
2. Lee'Ora Johnson(11) Romulus 13.00
3. Megan Johnson(11) Allen Park 13.40
4. Ciara Donaldson(12) Taylor Truman 13.50
5. Kim Chambers(12) Taylor Kennedy 13.501
6. Kara Argue(10) Trenton 13.60
7. Brianna Dorsey(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 13.70
8. Melissa Duncan(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 15.50

FINAL (Manual) 1. Christina Crawford(11) Romulus 12.70
2. Lee'Ora Johnson(11) Romulus 13.20
3. Krystle Ingram(12) Gibraltar Carlson 13.40
4. Ciara Donaldson(12) Taylor Truman 13.40
5. Megan Johnson(11) Allen Park 13.50
6. Stephanie White(12) Melvindale 13.60
7. Toi Brown(11) Melvindale 13.70
8. Tekayah Knox(12) River Rouge 13.80


9. 4 X 200 METER RELAY FINAL (Manual) 1. Romulus (A) 1:47.40
(Malita Rutherford(11),Jocelyn Sansom(10),Sarah Payne(11),Laticia Sims(10))
2. Brownstown Woodhaven (A) 1:48.60
(Brianna Dorsey(12),Raven Dove(12),Brittany Michaelis(09),Gabrielle Magness(10))
3. Allen Park (A) 1:51.00
(Katie Marcis(10),Meghan Terry(11),Megan Johnson(11),Mara Monte(11))
4. Trenton (A) 1:54.50
(Chelsea Pratt(10),Natalie Abraham(12),Alexis Charping(11),Marissa Rowland(11))
5. Melvindale (A) 1:55.00
(Jasmine VanAllen(11),Naudia Fairley(10),Stephanie White(12),Toi Brown(11))
6. Taylor Kennedy (A) 1:55.60
(Mariah Jackson(11),Kourtney Ford(10),Clarice Harris(10),Joi Fletcher(10))
7. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A) 1:56.30
(Amanda Chesney(11),Briana Dyda(09),Kala Isham(11),Maricella Ruiz(11))
8. Southgate Anderson (A) 1:56.90
(Nicole Shepherd(11),Taylor Daversa(09),Grace Moore(09),Faith Carr(12))
9. Taylor Truman (A) 1:57.00
(Alicia Wood(09),Verlisa Leonard(11),Keara Horton(11),Ciara Donaldson(12))
10. Grosse Ile (A) 1:58.70
(Kyrra Ryder(12),Cara Livernois(11),Torey McNally(09),Kielee McNally(11))
11. River Rouge (A) 2:00.60
(Diamond Brown(11),Breauna Carmichael(12),Adrianna Fowlkes(12),Tekayah Knox(12))
12. Riverview Gabriel Richard (A) 2:02.40
(Elizabeth Fredericks(11) ,Rachel Koscielecki(09),
Hannah Francisco(09),Lauren Mooney(11))ecki(09),
13. Gibraltar Carlson (A) 2:03.00
(Cherelle Johnson(10),Kelsey Olah(10),Alexia Perry(09),Kaila Gardner(10))
14. Allen Park Cabrini (B) 2:12.30
(Lauren Bollinger(10),Kelsea Diachun(11),Paige Oeftering(12),Chelsea Watland(11))
15. Riverview (A) NF
(Brittany Ditzhazy(09),Amanda Midget(10),Nicole Karl(09),Priscilla Pirronello(12) )


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (Manual) 1. Megan Weschler(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 5:14.20
2. Cara Smock(11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 5:31.10
3. Rachel LeDuc(12) Trenton 5:37.30
4. Brooke Austin(11) Brownstown Woodhaven 5:41.50
5. Kayla Gagnon(12) Riverview 5:41.70
6. Ashley Dingess(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 5:44.40
7. Dakota Angileri(10) Southgate Anderson 5:48.30
8. Alyssa Stav(10) Riverview 5:53.60
9. Alexandra Cradit(10) Trenton 5:58.30
10. Abbie Raubolt(10) Grosse Ile 5:59.30
11. Catherine Polgar(09) Grosse Ile 6:08.70
12. Beca Maynor(10) Allen Park Cabrini 6:09.10
13. Chelsea. Cox(10) Allen Park 6:09.90
14. Jessica Howarth(09) Gibraltar Carlson 6:14.40
15. Bernadette Veneziale(09Gibraltar Carlson 6:15.10
16. Mallory Nemeth(11) Allen Park 6:29.10
17. Sarah Hill(09) Allen Park Cabrini 6:37.50
18. Samantha Lyons(10) Riverview Gabriel Richard 6:39.50
19. Jessika Kennedy(10) Romulus 6:54.60
20. Alyssa Ali(10) Taylor Kennedy 7:02.10
21. Brooke Maggard(11) Melvindale 7:04.20
22. Elizabeth Balogh(11) Southgate Anderson NF


11. 4 X 100 METER RELAY FINAL (Manual) 1. Romulus (A) 50.60
(Diamond Dortch(11),Jocelyn Sansom(10),Sarah Payne(11),Christina Crawford(11))
2. Brownstown Woodhaven (A) 52.10
(Teanne Townsend(10),Melissa Duncan(12),Gabrielle Magness(10),Brianna Dorsey(12))
3. Trenton (A) 52.90
(Kara Argue(10),Chelsea Pratt(10),Kali Sclater(09),Marissa Rowland(11))
4. Melvindale (A) 53.80
(Jasmine VanAllen(11),Naudia Fairley(10),Stephanie White(12),Toi Brown(11))
5. Taylor Kennedy (A) 54.30
(Kim Chambers(12),Mariah Jackson(11),Kourtney Ford(10),Joi Fletcher(10))
6. River Rouge (A) 55.10
(Diamond Brown(11),Breauna Carmichael(12),Adrianna Fowlkes(12),Tekayah Knox(12))
7. Riverview (A) 55.20
(Brittany Ditzhazy(09),Chelsey Odor(12),Amanda Midget(10),Gina Vitale(10))
8. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A) 55.40
(Amanda Chesney(11),Becca Carley(11),Spencer Genrich(09),Maricella Ruiz(11))
9. Allen Park (A) 55.80
(Megan Johnson(11),Stephanie Meade(10),Ashley Ortkras(10),Mara Monte(11))
10. Allen Park Cabrini (A) 56.30
(Nicole Lennon(11),Nicole Lennon(11),Kaitlin Wyatt(09),Victoria Shea(12))
11. Southgate Anderson (A) 56.70
(Janelle Lyles(12),Charmaine Minor(11),Olivia Bolden(11),Paige Skelly(11))
12. Riverview Gabriel Richard (A) 57.30
(Elizabeth Fredericks(11) ,Megan Carrillo(09),
Rachel Koscielecki(09),Lauren Mooney(11))9),
13. Grosse Ile (A) 57.60
(Kyrra Ryder(12),Cara Livernois(11),Nikki Tucker(10),Torey McNally(09))
14. Gibraltar Carlson (A) NF


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL (Manual) 1. Krystle Ingram(12) Gibraltar Carlson 59.10
2. Malita Rutherford(11) Romulus 1:00.05
3. Barbara Czarnecki(09) Trenton 1:01.60
4. Jocelyn Sansom(10) Romulus 1:03.10
5. Gabrielle Magness(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 1:03.30
6. Kielee McNally(11) Grosse Ile 1:03.40
7. Katie Marcis(10) Allen Park 1:03.60
8. Mariah Jackson(11) Taylor Kennedy 1:04.20
9. Jessica Surcek(12) Riverview 1:04.80
10. Brittany Michaelis(09) Brownstown Woodhaven 1:05.70
11. Sabhin Butto(09) Grosse Ile 1:06.00
12. Maxine Wykle(12) Trenton 1:06.20
13. Keara Horton(11) Taylor Truman 1:06.40
14. Taylor Daversa(09) Southgate Anderson 1:06.70
15. Brittany Ditzhazy(09) Riverview 1:07.40
16. Kourtney Ford(10) Taylor Kennedy 1:07.70
17. Kala Isham(11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 1:08.70
18. Amanda. Smith(09) Allen Park 1:09.60
19. Erin Johnson(10) Taylor Truman 1:09.80
20. Nicole Shepherd(11) Southgate Anderson 1:11.70
21. Brittany Jennings(09) Melvindale 1:14.20
22. Liz Richert(09) New Boston Huron 1:20.90
23. Sara Szalay(09) Allen Park Cabrini 1:31.90
24. Olivia Gurizzian(10) Riverview Gabriel Richard NF
25. Emily Elsesser(09) Riverview Gabriel Richard NF


13. 300M LOW HURDLES FINAL (Manual) 1. Laticia Sims(10) Romulus 48.50
2. Sheylan Kalso(12) Allen Park 49.70
3. Raven Dove(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 49.701
4. Kyrra Ryder(12) Grosse Ile 50.30
5.T Jasmine VanAllen(11) Melvindale 51.70
.T Irene St. Charles(11) Southgate Anderson 51.70
7. Chelsea Pratt(10) Trenton 51.90
8. Teanne Townsend(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 52.90
9. Denise Henry(09) Romulus 53.10
10. Sabhin Butto(09) Grosse Ile 53.30
11. Becca Carley(11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 53.60
12. Grace Moore(09) Southgate Anderson 53.601
13. Amanda Chesney(11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 53.70
14. Sarah Carlson(10) Gibraltar Carlson 55.50
15. Katlyn White(09) Melvindale 56.00
16. Hannah Swihart(09) Gibraltar Carlson 56.50
17. Nicole Lennon(11) Allen Park Cabrini 56.90
18. Rachel Koscielecki(09) Riverview Gabriel Richard 57.50
19. Alexis Czajka(09) Riverview 57.90
20. Adlyn Campbell(09) River Rouge 1:07.30
21. Ashley Stoia(11) Allen Park NF
22. Lauren Thackeray(09) Trenton NF


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL (Manual) 1. Megan Weschler(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 2:19.60
2. Brooke Austin(11) Brownstown Woodhaven 2:28.10
3. Rachel LeDuc(12) Trenton 2:30.00
4. Diamond Dortch(11) Romulus 2:33.00
5. Brooke Johnson(10) New Boston Huron 2:33.60
6. Ashley Dingess(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 2:36.30
7. Jillie Carney(12) Allen Park Cabrini 2:41.70
8. Catherine Polgar(09) Grosse Ile 2:42.70
9. Barbara Czarnecki(09) Trenton 2:43.00
10. Marissa Rickman(09) Wyandotte Roosevelt 2:45.50
11. Kathryn Schultz(12) Southgate Anderson 2:45.90
12. Rachel Kardel(11) Riverview 2:46.10
13. Emily Galloway(10) Allen Park 2:47.00
14. Brittany Shaheen(09) Grosse Ile 2:49.90
15. Renalda Mucollari(09) Riverview 2:51.70
16. Ariel Lanqua(09) Romulus 2:52.00
17. Jessica Howarth(09) Gibraltar Carlson 2:52.30
18. Samantha Glisson(09) Gibraltar Carlson 2:53.00
19. Haley DeFeyter(10) Allen Park 2:54.10
20. Molly Watson(11) Allen Park Cabrini 2:56.39
21. Tylar Greer-Travis(11) Southgate Anderson 2:58.00
22. Keeley O'Neill(09) Lincoln Park 2:59.20
23. Lindsey Rennie(09) Riverview Gabriel Richard 3:07.10
24. Nikia Taylor(10) Taylor Kennedy 3:09.60
25. Alyssa Ali(10) Taylor Kennedy 3:24.00
26. Keara Horton(11) Taylor Truman NF


15. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (Manual) 1. Gabrielle Magness(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 27.90
2. Ciara Donaldson(12) Taylor Truman 28.40
3. Mara Monte(11) Allen Park 29.30
4. Amanda Midget(10) Riverview 29.50
5. LaQuasha Kane(09) Allen Park Cabrini 29.70
6. Breauna Carmichael(12) River Rouge 31.80

PRELIM 2 (Manual) 1. Malita Rutherford(11) Romulus 27.10
2. Katie Marcis(10) Allen Park 28.10
3. Chelsey Odor(12) Riverview 29.00
4. Natalie Abraham(12) Trenton 29.10
5. Victoria Shea(12) Allen Park Cabrini 29.20
6. Cara Livernois(11) Grosse Ile 30.10
7. Kristal Williams(12) Southgate Anderson 31.20

PRELIM 3 (Manual) 1. Christina Crawford(11) Romulus 26.60
2. Faith Carr(12) Southgate Anderson 28.30
3. Toi Brown(11) Melvindale 29.00
4. Nikki Tucker(10) Grosse Ile 30.10
5. Sarah Meija(10) Wyandotte Roosevelt 31.10
6. Sierra Ealey(10) Lincoln Park 36.00
7. Adrianna Fowlkes(12) River Rouge NF

PRELIM 4 (Manual) 1. Krystle Ingram(12) Gibraltar Carlson 27.50
2. Kielee McNally(11) Grosse Ile 28.00
3. Brianna Dorsey(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 28.70
4. Marissa Rowland(11) Trenton 30.50
5. Jessica Pinson(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 31.40
6. Bulls Queen(09) Lincoln Park 34.20
7. Tekayah Knox(12) River Rouge NF

SEMI-FINAL 1 (Manual) 1. Christina Crawford(11) Romulus 26.70
2. Gabrielle Magness(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 27.70
3. Kielee McNally(11) Grosse Ile 28.20
4. Mara Monte(11) Allen Park 28.60
5. Natalie Abraham(12) Trenton 29.02
6. Brianna Dorsey(12) Brownstown Woodhaven 29.30
7. Marissa Rowland(11) Trenton 29.90
8. Ciara Donaldson(12) Taylor Truman NF

SEMI-FINAL 2 (Manual) 1. Krystle Ingram(12) Gibraltar Carlson 26.90
2. Malita Rutherford(11) Romulus 27.30
3. Faith Carr(12) Southgate Anderson 27.40
4. Toi Brown(11) Melvindale 27.50
5. Katie Marcis(10) Allen Park 28.10
6. Chelsey Odor(12) Riverview 28.80
7. Amanda Midget(10) Riverview 29.60
8. Nikki Tucker(10) Grosse Ile 30.30

FINAL (Manual) 1. Christina Crawford(11) Romulus 26.10
2. Krystle Ingram(12) Gibraltar Carlson 26.80
3. Gabrielle Magness(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 27.30
4. Malita Rutherford(11) Romulus 27.301
5. Faith Carr(12) Southgate Anderson 27.70
6. Kielee McNally(11) Grosse Ile 28.30
7. Mara Monte(11) Allen Park 29.30
8. Toi Brown(11) Melvindale 30.90


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (Manual) 1. Cara Smock(11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 12:10.10
2. Carley Wolcott(10) New Boston Huron 12:18.80
3. Dakota Angileri(10) Southgate Anderson 12:28.20
4. Kayla Gagnon(12) Riverview 12:43.40
5. Shannon Dusute(12) Grosse Ile 12:46.20
6. Kathlyn Oyafuso(10) Allen Park 13:00.60
7. Alexandra Cradit(10) Trenton 13:08.40
8. Ashley Burke(10) Brownstown Woodhaven 13:11.00
9. Mary Kearney(12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 13:20.60
10. Gaby Alcala(09) Allen Park 13:26.90
11. Courtney Patterson(09) Brownstown Woodhaven 13:29.90
12. Beca Maynor(10) Allen Park Cabrini 13:33.50
13. Megan Pek(09) Trenton 14:16.50
14. Brittney Marek(09) Grosse Ile 14:18.30
15. Krysta Blankenship(09) Allen Park Cabrini 15:37.80
16. Nishma Valikodath(10) Gibraltar Carlson NF
17. Mariah Thomas(10) Gibraltar Carlson NF


17. 4 X 400 METER RELAY FINAL (Manual) 1. Romulus (A) 4:10.00
(Malita Rutherford(11),Sarah Payne(11),Jocelyn Sansom(10),Diamond Dortch(11))
2. Brownstown Woodhaven (A) 4:11.60
(Brittany Michaelis(09),Gabrielle Magness(10),Brooke Austin(11),Raven Dove(12))
3. Allen Park (A) 4:22.60
(Sheylan Kalso(12),Amanda. Smith(09),Katie Marcis(10),Meghan Terry(11))
4. Southgate Anderson (A) 4:23.10
(Grace Moore(09),Taylor Daversa(09),Faith Carr(12),Irene St. Charles(11))
5. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A) 4:23.50
(Kala Isham(11),Cara Smock(11),Maricella Ruiz(11),Megan Weschler(12))
6. Trenton (A) 4:30.20
(Rachel LeDuc(12),Maxine Wykle(12),Natalie Abraham(12),Barbara Czarnecki(09))
7. Taylor Truman (A) 4:41.00
(Alicia Wood(09),Verlisa Leonard(11),Erin Johnson(10),Keara Horton(11))
8. Riverview (A) 4:43.50
(Jessica Surcek(12),Brittany Ditzhazy(09),Rachel Kardel(11),Alyssa Stav(10))
9. Grosse Ile (A) 4:44.20
(Torey McNally(09),Justine Volz(11),Catherine Polgar(09),Sabhin Butto(09))
10. Gibraltar Carlson (A) 4:52.50
(Selena Torres(11),Bernadette Veneziale(09) ,Samantha Glisson(09),Kaila Gardner(10))
11. Allen Park Cabrini (C) 4:53.80
(Nicole Lennon(11),Kelsea Diachun(11),Caitlin Fisk(12),Jillian Carney(12))
12. Riverview Gabriel Richard (A) NF
13. Taylor Kennedy (A) NF