Dragon Dash

back to results

May. 16, 2010

Dragon Dash
Lake Orion, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
 Dragon Dash       
Age Group Results
May 16, 2010
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

8K Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 McKiernan, Melissa 39 40 35:48 7:19/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 60 49 36:42 7:30/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnoski, Sandra 0 91 41:31 8:29/M
2 Maria Helner Lake Orion MI 11 163 52:22 10:43/M
3 Kelly Westman Oakland MI 11 164 52:29 10:44/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Errante, Chelsea Lake Orion 19 145 48:35 9:56/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Doherty Rochester MI 24 57 37:32 7:41/M
2 Badgley, Kristina Clarkston 24 112 44:34 9:07/M
3 Harms, Brooke Sterling Heights 23 153 49:42 10:10/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harms, Mollie Sterling Heights 25 67 38:14 7:49/M
2 Dasbach, Rachael Clarkston 25 106 43:44 8:57/M
3 Laura Kopytek Auburn Hills MI 25 173 53:16 10:54/M
4 Anna Libby Auburn Hills MI 25 186 57:59 11:51/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rogers, Christine 33 72 39:05 8:00/M
2 Boger, Gabrielle 34 81 40:00 8:11/M
3 Cady, Kim Oxford 34 83 40:28 8:17/M
4 Lucy Logsdon Lake Orion MI 33 110 44:23 9:05/M
5 Armstrong, Kaycie 30 111 44:30 9:06/M
6 Byars, Angela Detroit 32 114 45:09 9:14/M
7 Duncan, Anne Lake Orion 33 117 46:03 9:25/M
8 Shults, Shannon 30 118 46:03 9:25/M
9 Cruz, Alice 33 132 47:30 9:43/M
10 Ryberg, Jenna Lake Orion 34 158 51:30 10:32/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wencley, Trisha 38 46 36:26 7:27/M
2 Jennifer Haselhuhn Lake Orion MI 38 53 36:53 7:33/M
3 Turner, Tiffany Lake Orion 36 62 37:49 7:44/M
4 Garris, Kathy 37 84 40:42 8:19/M
5 Giegler, Karin 38 86 40:49 8:21/M
6 Fokken, Lyn Orion Township 35 89 41:30 8:29/M
7 Ritz, Jennifer 37 100 42:53 8:46/M
8 Hoffman, Tracy 38 101 42:53 8:46/M
9 Reynolds, Taylor Lake Orion 36 102 42:59 8:47/M
10 Fogleman, Jennifer 37 103 43:03 8:48/M
11 Lambrechts, Sherri Brandon 39 116 45:36 9:20/M
12 Capozzoli, Renata 38 120 46:11 9:27/M
13 Long, Cathy 39 122 46:18 9:28/M
14 Manzo, Sarah 36 127 46:52 9:35/M
15 Novak, Tara Lake Orion 37 131 47:27 9:42/M
16 Chris Mathes Lake Orion MI 39 139 48:14 9:52/M
17 Taplin, Stacey Lake Orion 38 140 48:14 9:52/M
18 Holly Cunningham Lake Orion MI 39 150 48:53 10:00/M
19 Corcoran, Elizabeth Lapeer 38 152 49:42 10:10/M
20 Minjoe, Holly Roseville 36 155 50:48 10:23/M
21 Tobin, Erika 35 165 52:30 10:44/M
22 Rhonda Foster Lake Orion MI 36 166 52:31 10:44/M
23 Lamiman, Amy 35 174 53:33 10:57/M
24 Dana Marcoux Oxford MI 37 180 54:40 11:11/M
25 Sandra Doll Oxford MI 39 181 55:10 11:17/M
26 Fuller, Lisa 37 182 55:28 11:21/M
27 Horn, Nicola 38 184 57:25 11:44/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 44 42 35:53 7:20/M
2 Bennethum, Deb 43 43 35:54 7:20/M
3 Kettman, Jama 42 47 36:34 7:29/M
4 Durham, Therese 44 95 41:56 8:35/M
5 Drobek, Carolyn 40 113 44:36 9:07/M
6 Haass, Jacqui Lake Orion 43 121 46:11 9:27/M
7 Lynne Baum Rochester MI 41 124 46:34 9:31/M
8 Romero, Lori 41 129 47:09 9:39/M
9 Lana Seidel Lake Orion MI 44 135 47:51 9:47/M
10 Maria Hobson Grand Blanc MI 43 136 47:54 9:48/M
11 Stroin, Jayne 44 142 48:19 9:53/M
12 Gabriela Mendez Lake Orion MI 42 146 48:36 9:56/M
13 Brown, Jacqueline 44 161 51:38 10:34/M
14 Larabell, Stacie 42 167 52:36 10:45/M
15 Mitchell, Tracy 40 169 52:51 10:48/M
16 Abbott, Ruthanne Oakland 42 179 54:30 11:09/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara 49 48 36:41 7:30/M
2 Dedow, Claire Clarkston 49 85 40:42 8:19/M
3 Julie Hennessy Rochester MI 47 88 41:23 8:28/M
4 Johnstone, Veronica Independence 47 94 41:52 8:34/M
5 Katrina Rosler Oxford MI 47 115 45:26 9:17/M
6 Benson, Jill 46 151 49:37 10:09/M
7 Keglovitz, Claudia Clarkston 47 168 52:42 10:47/M
8 Steele, Donni Orion 46 177 54:16 11:06/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Koleda, Linda 53 78 39:37 8:06/M
2 Kelly Doescher Metamora MI 50 128 47:08 9:38/M
3 Westcott, Louise 50 159 51:35 10:33/M
4 Bartz, Peggy 51 188 1:01:39 12:36/M
5 Antosh, Kathleen 50 190 1:01:42 12:37/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rangi, Rosemary Lake Orion 56 51 36:46 7:31/M
2 Comstock, Pam 57 157 51:30 10:32/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 72 99 99 42:52 8:46/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Richmond Clarkston MI 21 1 26:01 5:19/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara 51 6 29:51 6:06/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Romero, Cole 13 31 34:10 6:59/M
2 Kornacki, Ken 0 68 38:20 7:50/M
3 Morris, Griffin Orion 12 104 43:30 8:54/M
4 Cameron Buccellato Lake Orion MI 12 134 47:38 9:44/M
5 Thorne, Joel 12 156 51:29 10:32/M
6 Horn, Phillip 12 183 55:45 11:24/M
7 Horn, Florian 6 191 1:01:57 12:40/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Prochaska 18 4 28:54 5:55/M
2 Zachary Prochaska 18 5 29:06 5:57/M
3 Ryan Singles Lake Orion MI 16 7 30:08 6:10/M
4 John Alexander Madison Heights MI 16 10 30:25 6:13/M
5 David Daveport Fort Gratiot MI 17 14 31:17 6:24/M
6 Prawdzik, Justin 17 15 31:18 6:24/M
7 Jake Gleason Lake Orion MI 16 21 32:30 6:39/M
8 Benson, Alex Lake Orion 16 28 33:34 6:52/M
9 Phill Marney Lake Orion MI 15 35 34:40 7:05/M
10 Alexander Arnold Lake Orion MI 19 37 35:35 7:17/M
11 Tyler Gahrs Oxford MI 18 38 35:42 7:18/M
12 Sam Seidel Lake Orion MI 16 70 38:57 7:58/M
13 Jake Doll Oxford MI 14 162 52:08 10:40/M
14 Antosh, Alex 19 172 53:15 10:53/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Carmean Clarkston MI 22 74 39:30 8:05/M
2 Brubaker, Zachary Lake Orion 22 143 48:23 9:54/M
3 Antosh, Phillip 20 189 1:01:42 12:37/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jules Winfield Lake Orion MI 28 2 26:57 5:31/M
2 Davy Jones Rochester MI 29 20 32:05 6:34/M
3 Derek Averill Lake Orion MI 25 32 34:17 7:01/M
4 Cox, Scott Lake Orion 27 63 37:50 7:44/M
5 Russ Andrelos Metamora MI 27 66 38:08 7:48/M
6 Pokowski, Adam Rochester Hills 26 73 39:19 8:02/M
7 Kirby Rochester Utica MI 27 79 39:53 8:09/M
8 Hank Markdukas Lake Orion MI 28 119 46:04 9:25/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Kuzinski Davison MI 33 23 32:48 6:42/M
2 Haggadone, Alan Lake Orion 30 24 32:52 6:43/M
3 Brent Cubitt Utica MI 34 33 34:28 7:03/M
4 Cady, Jason Lake Orion 33 75 39:31 8:05/M
5 Sharp, James Flint 30 97 42:13 8:38/M
6 Fogleman, Gregory 34 107 43:55 8:59/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Manriquez Lake Orion MI 37 18 31:36 6:28/M
2 Kretschmar, Chad 35 41 35:53 7:20/M
3 Charlie Larnard 37 50 36:44 7:31/M
4 Corcoran, Aaron Lapeer 38 61 37:43 7:43/M
5 Minjoe, Peter Roseville 37 71 39:00 7:59/M
6 Novak, Stephen Lake Orion 39 93 41:48 8:33/M
7 Bobby Lusk Lake Orion MI 38 98 42:26 8:41/M
8 Rosati, Scott Roseville 39 109 44:17 9:03/M
9 Fokken, Robert Orion Township 36 130 47:14 9:40/M
10 Randy Cunningham Lake Orion MI 39 138 48:13 9:52/M
11 Rich Rollins Rochester MI 35 170 52:55 10:49/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 41 3 27:39 5:39/M
2 Greg Thomas Clio MI 41 11 30:49 6:18/M
3 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 43 25 33:02 6:45/M
4 Daprai, Paul 42 26 33:07 6:46/M
5 Manzo, Jim 40 30 34:08 6:59/M
6 Hahn, Richard Oxford 44 45 36:02 7:22/M
7 Brunk, Dave 43 55 37:26 7:39/M
8 John Helner Lake Orion MI 43 58 37:37 7:42/M
9 Jeffrey Powell Lake Orion MI 40 59 37:37 7:42/M
10 Joel Yuzon Royal Oak MI 41 65 37:57 7:46/M
11 Giegler, Ken 42 77 39:36 8:06/M
12 McKiernan, Matt Oakland 43 80 39:59 8:11/M
13 Spangler, Gregory 40 105 43:36 8:55/M
14 Robert Adamski Utica MI 41 108 44:12 9:02/M
15 Anderson, Scott Orion 43 125 46:34 9:31/M
16 Rafael Mendez Lake Orion MI 44 147 48:37 9:57/M
17 Paul Kelly Lake Orion MI 43 160 51:37 10:33/M
18 Leach, Troy Lake Orion 42 171 53:04 10:51/M
19 Gomez, Luis 42 175 53:34 10:57/M
20 Horn, Thomas 40 192 1:02:03 12:41/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Richmond Clarkston MI 48 8 30:23 6:13/M
2 Steve Schmidt Clarkston MI 49 9 30:25 6:13/M
3 Steven Alexander 46 12 30:54 6:19/M
4 Olaf Kriese Lake Orion MI 45 13 30:59 6:20/M
5 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield MI 45 17 31:21 6:25/M
6 Angel, Douglas 45 34 34:36 7:05/M
7 Tom Thivierge Rochester MI 46 39 35:45 7:19/M
8 Arumugam Punniyamoorthy Lake Orion MI 49 52 36:49 7:32/M
9 Thorne, Kristopher Orion Township 45 56 37:30 7:40/M
10 Cobb, Larry 48 60 37:38 7:42/M
11 Tim Brooks Flushing MI 45 64 37:54 7:45/M
12 Robert Hordos Clinton Township MI 45 69 38:22 7:51/M
13 Womack, Rich Lake Orion 48 82 40:07 8:12/M
14 Benson, Paul Lake Orion 45 92 41:42 8:32/M
15 Wisnoski, Steve Lake Orion 49 126 46:51 9:35/M
16 Bullen, Scott Oxford 47 148 48:39 9:57/M
17 Harrison, Don Oxford 47 149 48:40 9:57/M
18 Steenson, Jerry Rochester Hills 48 154 50:15 10:17/M
19 Errante, John Lake Orion 48 185 57:51 11:50/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Clarkston MI 53 19 32:02 6:33/M
2 Joe Lasher Southfield MI 53 22 32:33 6:39/M
3 Kornacki, Ed 53 29 33:38 6:53/M
4 Jim Averill Lake Orion MI 50 36 35:15 7:13/M
5 Tom Arnold Lake Orion MI 50 44 36:00 7:22/M
6 Rundel, Larry Sterling Heights 54 54 36:58 7:34/M
7 Shubitowski, Carl 52 87 41:06 8:24/M
8 Harms, Richard Sterling Heights 52 133 47:30 9:43/M
9 Tony Handlin Flint MI 53 137 48:03 9:50/M
10 Brubaker, Edward Lake Orion 53 144 48:23 9:54/M
11 Jim Doescher Metamora MI 54 178 54:28 11:08/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stan Ford 56 16 31:19 6:24/M
2 Ron Carmean Clarkston MI 55 76 39:35 8:06/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Cameron Rochester MI 61 176 53:52 11:01/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 67 27 33:19 6:49/M
2 Jim Krase Port Huron MI 66 90 41:30 8:29/M
3 Kalmar, William 67 123 46:20 9:29/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Ruebelman Oxford MI 70 96 42:01 8:36/M
2 George Freeman Cobleskill NY 78 141 48:19 9:53/M
3 Lawton, Hal 80 187 1:00:16 12:19/M

8K Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collins, Leah 24 1 1:04:51 13:16/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Szarek, Sandy Lake Orion 46 2 1:07:31 13:48/M
2 Fischer, Dawn Orion 35 4 1:12:35 14:51/M
3 Collins, Christina 22 6 1:13:10 14:58/M
4 Drobek, Carrie Roseville 39 7 1:13:22 15:00/M
5 Richards, Colleen 99 10 1:21:37 16:41/M
6 McDonald, Dawn 39 11 1:22:58 16:58/M
7 McDonald, Madison 7 12 1:22:58 16:58/M
8 Collins, Tina 49 14 1:26:06 17:36/M
9 Cheryl Cowdrey Fenton MI 34 15 1:27:33 17:54/M
10 Lauren Hughes Lake Orion MI 29 16 1:27:36 17:55/M
11 Anker, Allison Lake Orion 10 17 1:27:58 17:59/M
12 Wright, Sydney Waterford 13 19 1:30:24 18:29/M
13 Anker, Charlotte Lake Orion 8 20 1:30:26 18:30/M
14 Anker, Mary Lake Orion 43 21 1:30:41 18:33/M
15 Wright-Sutton, Christina 38 22 1:31:22 18:41/M
16 Smith, Kim Rochester Hills 28 23 1:32:51 18:59/M
17 Cox, Kristi Lake Orion 30 24 1:32:51 18:59/M
18 Koro, Selena 49 25 1:33:15 19:04/M
19 Payge Lindow Lake Orion MI 11 27 1:34:39 19:21/M
20 Michelle Lindow Lake Orion MI 43 28 1:34:39 19:21/M
21 Elizabeth Flake Lake Orion MI 40 29 1:34:57 19:25/M
22 Diane Slosser Flint MI 54 30 1:34:57 19:25/M
23 Janice Schmidt Clarkston MI 47 32 1:40:24 20:32/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Marney Lake Orion MI 49 3 1:09:58 14:18/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collins, John 48 5 1:12:41 14:52/M
2 Drobek, Craig 41 8 1:13:22 15:00/M
3 Sawyers, John 78 9 1:16:35 15:40/M
4 Garrett Lindow Lake Orion MI 13 13 1:26:04 17:36/M
5 Frank Andrews Metamora MI 59 18 1:28:33 18:07/M
6 Koro, Anthony 22 26 1:33:17 19:05/M
7 Jalen Schmidt Clarkston MI 08 31 1:40:22 20:31/M