Challenger 5K

back to results

May. 15, 2010

Challenger 5K
Howell, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlin O'Mara 923 21 6 20:06.8 6:29/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss 921 41 1 16:45.6 5:24/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayley Sowell 784 13 34 25:28.1 8:13/M
2 Mikayla Rivera 778 10 52 27:50.5 8:59/M
3 Emily Williams 901 8 54 28:11.8 9:05/M
4 Jessica Baibak 714 10 74 31:21.7 10:07/M
5 Noelle Shinn 781 10 95 35:05.1 11:19/M
6 Elizabeth Williams 800 11 97 36:08.3 11:39/M
7 Sadie Jane Barclay 717 9 100 36:25.1 11:45/M
8 Ella Stocker 907 5 101 36:48.5 11:52/M
9 Faith Burrill 727 10 106 37:40.2 12:09/M
10 Karley Preble 777 9 108 37:43.7 12:10/M
11 Casie Lamay 939 11 126 42:55.9 13:51/M
12 Madison Parnell 940 12 127 42:56.1 13:51/M
13 Delaney McNutt 917 12 128 45:08.1 14:34/M
14 Allyson McNeal 763 11 129 45:08.9 14:34/M
15 Katie Sowell 785 10 132 46:54.7 15:08/M
16 Kylee Huhta 751 7 133 47:14.4 15:14/M
17 Mariah Huhta 752 6 134 47:15.0 15:15/M
18 Taylor Burrill 728 8 135 47:15.3 15:15/M
19 Rachel Boyle 723 9 137 47:53.4 15:27/M
20 Morgan Burrill 729 6 139 47:58.3 15:28/M
21 Emma Barclay 718 7 140 48:03.3 15:30/M
22 Ellie Huhta 749 11 154 52:30.6 16:56/M
23 Kendra Huhta 753 5 155 52:31.9 16:56/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Lee 942 14 4 19:49.6 6:24/M
2 Mike Durand 741 14 7 21:40.9 6:59/M
3 Alex Pennala 774 9 25 24:23.9 7:52/M
4 Leander Daavettila 735 9 26 24:24.7 7:52/M
5 Zack Jones 947 11 40 26:37.6 8:35/M
6 Jacob Baibak 715 13 55 28:12.4 9:06/M
7 Clay McKenzie 760 10 56 28:13.6 9:06/M
8 Alec Pominville 953 09 59 28:39.2 9:15/M
9 Alex Williams 799 13 64 29:11.6 9:25/M
10 Jacob Jones 946 12 68 29:31.1 9:31/M
11 Colin McNeal 764 9 78 32:13.4 10:24/M
12 Aspen Sundberg 786 9 79 32:13.6 10:24/M
13 Noah Blatt 720 14 86 33:02.0 10:39/M
14 Charles Huhta 750 9 98 36:16.6 11:42/M
15 Grant Stocker 906 8 103 37:26.1 12:05/M
16 Jeremy Blatt 722 9 104 37:33.3 12:07/M
17 Nicholas Burrill 726 11 111 38:11.6 12:19/M
18 Will Morrison 915 06 122 42:40.2 13:46/M
19 Jacob Henry 745 8 124 42:48.9 13:48/M
20 Scott Pominville 955 06 141 48:57.2 15:47/M
21 Evin McKenzie 759 5 146 51:32.2 16:37/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Wright 903 16 31 25:16.0 8:09/M
2 Shelby Demeuse 736 17 32 25:16.7 8:09/M
3 Clara Brennan 950 15 44 26:47.2 8:38/M
4 Lydia Daavettila 734 16 75 31:48.8 10:15/M
5 Samantha Morris 916 18 107 37:42.5 12:10/M
6 Ashlyn Samples 704 17 120 42:05.8 13:35/M
7 Ashley Pray 775 16 121 42:26.6 13:41/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony McNamara 688 19 22 24:08.9 7:47/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Cook 689 24 50 27:28.7 8:52/M
2 Amanda Fenn 683 23 116 39:52.5 12:52/M
3 Anaia Wilson 958 22 151 52:26.5 16:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Ernst 933 26 16 23:19.7 7:31/M
2 Angie Ficaro 932 29 30 25:07.7 8:06/M
3 Brandie Dimeo 701 29 37 26:15.8 8:28/M
4 Kalani Wardynski 796 25 41 26:41.5 8:36/M
5 Miranda Scripter 780 28 81 32:20.8 10:26/M
6 Courtnay Hough 936 26 87 33:02.9 10:39/M
7 Kimberly Babcock 694 27 88 33:08.7 10:41/M
8 Darcie Culver 732 27 90 33:36.0 10:50/M
9 Elizabeth Brown-Nall 935 29 92 33:54.1 10:56/M
10 Elizabeth Withers 680 27 102 37:17.7 12:02/M
11 Jennifer Ayers 709 29 113 39:26.6 12:43/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Babcock 695 29 20 23:57.7 7:44/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Vartooglan 937 31 11 22:31.5 7:16/M
2 Lisa Newstead 770 33 47 26:56.0 8:41/M
3 Carrie Newstead 690 34 49 27:27.2 8:51/M
4 Marie Chanavier 934 32 91 33:53.8 10:56/M
5 Sarah Needham 768 34 93 33:55.5 10:56/M
6 Kim Morrison 913 34 115 39:50.4 12:51/M
7 Karrie Martin 909 33 118 40:25.6 13:02/M
8 Dawn Burrill 725 32 143 50:48.3 16:23/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Minzey 924 34 2 18:51.0 6:05/M
2 Thomas Szocinski 928 31 3 19:29.4 6:17/M
3 Jeff Newstead 769 34 10 22:25.4 7:14/M
4 Christopher Janzer 754 31 39 26:19.5 8:29/M
5 Bill Martin 908 34 159 52:55.1 17:04/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Milligan 705 36 43 26:46.4 8:38/M
2 Nicole Payne 773 37 57 28:13.8 9:06/M
3 Terri Thelen 700 35 58 28:23.7 9:09/M
4 Heather Archer 707 38 82 32:26.4 10:28/M
5 Julie Vartoogian 793 36 94 34:34.2 11:09/M
6 Angela Barclay 716 38 99 36:24.1 11:45/M
7 Teresa Preble 776 36 117 39:55.8 12:53/M
8 Carolyn Henry 744 39 125 42:51.1 13:49/M
9 Jennifer Stevens 919 37 150 52:26.3 16:55/M
10 Larisa Leader 684 37 161 52:55.8 17:04/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Newstead 691 38 8 21:54.6 7:04/M
2 Rob Almon 927 38 17 23:42.9 7:39/M
3 Derek Docusen 738 37 27 24:30.0 7:54/M
4 Dewayne Grann 904 35 36 25:33.5 8:15/M
5 Kevin Wardynski 795 39 42 26:42.0 8:37/M
6 Steve Woerner 696 36 51 27:43.1 8:56/M
7 Scott Pasini 951 39 84 32:32.7 10:30/M
8 Bill Morrison 914 38 114 39:47.3 12:50/M
9 Jeremy Vartoogian 792 35 145 51:30.3 16:37/M
10 Paul Huhta 746 36 156 52:35.0 16:58/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merribeth Tognetti 788 42 66 29:18.6 9:27/M
2 Tammy Hassan-Coloske 948 41 67 29:20.6 9:28/M
3 Julie Newman 682 43 70 29:45.6 9:36/M
4 Deb Sayers 779 41 80 32:16.1 10:25/M
5 Traci Moore 925 42 85 32:53.0 10:36/M
6 Liliana Jones 945 42 89 33:31.8 10:49/M
7 Lori Michewicz 765 40 96 35:16.4 11:23/M
8 Cindy Williams 798 44 105 37:37.7 12:08/M
9 Beth McNeal 762 41 112 38:20.2 12:22/M
10 Kim - Batsche McKenzie 757 40 148 51:33.0 16:38/M
11 Lori Meinecke 702 41 153 52:27.9 16:55/M
12 Kelley Sowell 782 43 157 52:37.1 16:58/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Baibak 713 42 15 23:17.0 7:31/M
2 Kurt Anelale 931 43 21 24:08.3 7:47/M
3 Brian Walker 703 40 24 24:17.3 7:50/M
4 Kelly Sowell 783 43 29 25:00.8 8:04/M
5 Nathan Mezel 693 42 33 25:23.5 8:11/M
6 Dave Harris 930 43 38 26:17.9 8:29/M
7 Ron McNeal 761 41 53 27:51.5 8:59/M
8 Paul Pominville 952 43 60 28:40.0 9:15/M
9 Ken Arszulowicz 708 40 69 29:35.4 9:33/M
10 Dennis Tyler 789 40 136 47:39.5 15:22/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Fairbrother 743 49 13 23:02.8 7:26/M
2 Nancy Durand 739 46 63 28:52.3 9:19/M
3 Lori Dunn 912 46 65 29:13.7 9:25/M
4 Janice Smith 686 49 71 29:58.8 9:40/M
5 Donna Long 943 45 72 30:32.9 9:51/M
6 Ann Baca 711 49 73 31:00.6 10:00/M
7 Beth Daavettila 733 45 76 31:52.2 10:17/M
8 Vicki Demeuse 737 48 83 32:29.0 10:29/M
9 Diane Stocker 905 45 110 38:06.0 12:17/M
10 Julie Withers 929 49 119 40:31.5 13:04/M
11 Candy Theobald 787 45 131 45:44.4 14:45/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yvon Dufour 699 46 5 19:59.9 6:27/M
2 Gregg Milligan 706 46 12 22:41.1 7:19/M
3 Chuck Lee 941 45 14 23:10.5 7:28/M
4 Steve Brennan 949 49 19 23:45.3 7:40/M
5 Shawn Jones 944 45 46 26:50.1 8:39/M
6 Steve Kushim 697 46 48 27:01.4 8:43/M
7 Jim Michewicz 766 45 77 32:04.3 10:21/M
8 John Baca 712 49 130 45:44.1 14:45/M
9 George Boyle 926 47 138 47:53.6 15:27/M
10 Daniel Burrill 724 46 144 50:48.5 16:23/M
11 Lorne McKenzie 758 45 147 51:32.4 16:37/M
12 Ron Wilson 956 49 160 52:55.4 17:04/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Winegar 902 51 61 28:41.2 9:15/M
2 Kathy Kapture - Blatt 719 50 109 38:00.7 12:15/M
3 Belinda Noon 771 51 152 52:27.8 16:55/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Marcozzi 918 54 18 23:44.8 7:39/M
2 Jeff Miller 767 50 45 26:48.7 8:39/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Fuhrmann 685 58 62 28:51.0 9:18/M
2 Nancy Ayers 710 59 123 42:44.9 13:47/M
3 Nickie Prebie 938 59 142 50:16.7 16:13/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 922 60 28 24:54.9 8:02/M
2 Sandy Vartoogian 791 60 149 51:40.3 16:40/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman 731 63 9 22:12.4 7:10/M
2 Ed King 755 61 23 24:11.1 7:48/M
3 George Londy 756 60 35 25:31.7 8:14/M

Female no age given

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wilson 957 99 158 52:48.3 17:02/M