North Brothers Ford/City of Westland 5K

back to results

May. 15, 2010

North Brothers Ford/City of Westland 5K
Westland, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 961 60 9 22:45 7:20/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Tizedes Temperance MI 962 16 1 18:21 5:55/M

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Richardson Westland MI 897 6 101 56:45 18:18/M
2 Ashlyn Richardson 898 2 103 56:58 18:23/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Phillips Temperance MI 894 13 17 25:04 8:05/M
2 Maria Tizedes Temperance MI 970 12 31 27:09 8:45/M
3 Samantha Derosia Westland MI 939 14 73 45:12 14:35/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin North Westland MI 889 14 5 21:26 6:55/M
2 James Tizedes Temperance MI 965 14 7 22:32 7:16/M
3 Dallas Begley Westland MI 985 14 8 22:37 7:18/M
4 Coty Diaz Westland MI 974 13 16 24:53 8:02/M
5 Cole Kantgias Bloomfield Township 942 14 18 25:13 8:08/M
6 Joe Wegiel Redford MI 928 13 30 27:08 8:45/M
7 Riley North Westland MI 892 14 43 29:08 9:24/M
8 Andy Shahinllari Westland MI 976 12 53 31:22 10:07/M
9 Riley Diaz Westland MI 975 11 66 37:26 12:05/M
10 Zachery Richardson Westland MI 918 10 72 43:56 14:10/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Sanders Westland MI 956 17 25 25:53 8:21/M
2 Amanda Derosia Westland MI 940 16 81 50:44 16:22/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Boes Westland MI 913 19 2 18:41 6:02/M
2 Abraham Mendez Wayne MI 972 19 4 20:30 6:37/M
3 Jordan Diaz Westland MI 973 15 6 22:31 7:16/M
4 Ryan Broda Garden City MI 943 15 82 50:45 16:22/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Ake Livonia MI 980 26 40 28:48 9:17/M
2 Angela Gibaud Garden City MI 865 23 45 29:22 9:28/M
3 Elizabeth Richardson Westland MI 917 29 85 54:16 17:30/M
4 Laura Besh Plymouth MI 840 21 93 56:10 18:07/M
5 Christina Besh Plymouth MI 839 20 97 56:29 18:13/M
6 Hilary Cummer Westland MI 853 23 98 56:38 18:16/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Livingston Livonia MI 946 26 24 25:51 8:20/M
2 Ben Hellenberg Garden City MI 870 23 92 56:09 18:07/M
3 Zach Rogers 912 20 94 56:12 18:08/M
4 Ryan Thompson Garden City MI 988 22 96 56:21 18:11/M
5 Bryan Cochren Dearborn Heights M 989 29 102 56:58 18:23/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Peace Westland MI 959 31 13 24:26 7:53/M
2 Jennifer Begley Westland MI 987 35 33 27:33 8:53/M
3 Sarah Brant Dearborn Heights M 844 36 34 28:00 9:02/M
4 Sherri Wild Westland MI 982 39 37 28:18 9:08/M
5 Rachael Ayotte Farmington Hills M 821 33 39 28:47 9:17/M
6 Alissa Varton Canton MI 909 37 44 29:09 9:24/M
7 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 984 36 48 30:03 9:42/M
8 Malaika Starling Redford MI 947 36 58 33:03 10:40/M
9 Kathleen Lyons Livonia MI 919 33 62 35:52 11:34/M
10 Fizah Khan Taylor MI 929 30 65 37:23 12:04/M
11 Lindy Lear Westland MI 936 38 71 42:34 13:44/M
12 Jennifer Charon Canton MI 847 34 76 47:26 15:18/M
13 Becky Capodacqua Belleviile MI 968 36 90 55:56 18:03/M
14 Bridget Richardson Westland MI 896 33 104 56:59 18:23/M
15 Stephanie Ford Redford MI 957 33 108 58:16 18:48/M
16 Kristine Glotzhober Livonia MI 958 36 109 1:00:02 19:22/M
17 Brandy Tillman Garden City MI 907 30 111 1:00:25 19:29/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed McGovern Ypsilanti MI 983 34 3 19:07 6:10/M
2 Aurelio Santiago Westland MI 979 30 12 24:21 7:51/M
3 Nathan Quinby Livonia MI 876 33 23 25:48 8:19/M
4 Timothy Herndon Milford MI 931 37 27 26:36 8:35/M
5 Nick Dekam South Lyon MI 859 32 29 26:47 8:38/M
6 Brad Lear Westland MI 935 32 38 28:22 9:09/M
7 John Pupava Au Burn Hills MI 895 39 42 29:06 9:23/M
8 Demetrius Starling Redford MI 948 37 55 31:24 10:08/M
9 Keith Sarkozi Westland MI 914 31 63 35:52 11:34/M
10 Bill Eubank Westland MI 863 35 110 1:00:03 19:22/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Stefke Canton MI 926 41 35 28:05 9:04/M
2 Nancy Anchor Canton MI 934 46 36 28:07 9:04/M
3 Theresa Martin Taylor MI 885 40 46 29:54 9:39/M
4 Tammy Liptak Wayne MI 881 48 49 30:28 9:50/M
5 Jennifer Gurney Canton MI 869 41 56 31:37 10:12/M
6 Kimberly Rogers Lakeland MI 900 44 68 39:54 12:52/M
7 Lynda Derosia Westland MI 941 40 75 45:31 14:41/M
8 Yvette Broda Garden City MI 944 41 84 54:15 17:30/M
9 Diane Baker Westland MI 966 47 87 55:01 17:45/M
10 Linda Besh Plymouth MI 841 48 91 55:57 18:03/M
11 Kathleen Starosciak Canton MI 906 43 99 56:40 18:17/M
12 Doreen Rogers Westland MI 899 48 106 58:14 18:47/M
13 Darla Bledsoe Westland MI 843 46 107 58:16 18:48/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Kijewski Lakeland MI 882 46 11 23:01 7:25/M
2 Paul Youngs Dearborn MI 933 44 14 24:30 7:54/M
3 Banum Sarveshkumar Westland MI 945 41 20 25:34 8:15/M
4 Eddy Gurney Canton MI 868 40 28 26:46 8:38/M
5 Reynold Mirabitor Westland MI 955 49 32 27:23 8:50/M
6 James Brant Dearborn Heights M 842 42 41 29:01 9:22/M
7 James Johnston Howell MI 872 43 50 30:42 9:54/M
8 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 877 49 60 34:49 11:14/M
9 Matt Rogers Westland MI 901 48 105 57:00 18:23/M
10 Thomas Starosciak Canton MI 905 43 114 1:07:10 21:40/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 925 54 70 42:33 13:44/M
2 Kathy Charon Westland MI 848 56 77 47:27 15:18/M
3 Judi Stonik Westland MI 932 58 80 49:18 15:54/M
4 Debrorah Wells Westland MI 911 57 95 56:21 18:11/M
5 Rhonda Presson Westland MI 916 52 112 1:00:26 19:30/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John O'Neill Canton MI 927 51 10 22:47 7:21/M
2 Patrick Francis Perrysburg OH 866 55 15 24:36 7:56/M
3 Martin Gibaud Garden City MI 867 55 19 25:26 8:12/M
4 Robert Braunstein Westland MI 986 59 57 32:05 10:21/M
5 Michael Cochren Taylor MI 960 54 100 56:41 18:17/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Cummer Dearborn Heights M 856 74 88 55:28 17:54/M
2 Donna Stock Westland MI 903 64 115 1:12:40 23:26/M

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Freddy Standaert Detroit MI 921 66 21 25:37 8:16/M
2 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 887 65 22 25:47 8:19/M
3 Bob Votruba Redford MI 951 63 26 26:15 8:28/M
4 Bill McDwowell West Bloomfield MI 969 61 47 30:01 9:41/M
5 Daniel Varton Canton MI 910 69 51 30:59 10:00/M
6 Edward Morgan Livonia MI 888 70 52 31:18 10:06/M
7 George Douglas Wayne MI 860 72 59 34:04 10:59/M
8 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 949 68 64 36:26 11:45/M
9 John Hibler Dearborn Heights M 920 69 67 37:49 12:12/M
10 Ken Collinson Dearborn MI 849 69 79 49:06 15:50/M
11 Gerald Tomasik Westland MI 908 75 83 52:51 17:03/M
12 James Cummer Dearborn Heights M 854 75 113 1:07:05 21:38/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janenne Howell Canton MI 971 99 54 31:24 10:08/M
2 Melany Santiago Westland MI 977 99 69 40:52 13:11/M
3 Darlene Robinson Belleviile MI 963 99 74 45:30 14:41/M
4 Lauren Baker Westland MI 967 99 78 49:04 15:50/M
5 Jennifer Picano Westland MI 981 99 86 55:01 17:45/M
6 Sandra Saleh Westland MI 964 99 89 55:56 18:03/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Uriel Santiago Westland MI 978 99 61 34:57 11:16/M