Mid-American Conference Championships

back to results

May. 13, 2010

Mid-American Conference Championships
University at Buffalo, Buffalo,NY
5/13/2010 to 5/15/2010


Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2010 08:16 PM
Mid-American Conference Championships
University at Buffalo - 5/13/2010 to 5/15/2010
Results

Event 13 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 28:57.30 1985 Brian Carlton, Miami
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Terefe Ejigu FR Eastern Michigan 30:01.17 10
2 Andrew Carnes SR Kent State 30:10.90 8
3 Aiman Scullion SR Kent State 30:32.84 6
4 Riak Mabil SR Central Michigan 30:41.85 5
5 Matt Lutzke FR Central Michigan 30:48.63 4
6 Sammy Kiprotich JR Central Michigan 31:07.51 3
7 R.P. White SR Eastern Michigan 31:13.64 2
8 Paul Krebs SR Miami (Ohio) 31:21.21 1
9 James Hughes FR Eastern Michigan 31:51.63
10 Chris Dennison SO Miami (Ohio) 31:55.74
11 Matt Marol FR Miami (Ohio) 31:59.73

Event 14 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 34:43.28 2005 Jill Scully, Ball State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Raeanne Lohner JR Central Michigan 35:23.59 10
2 Annie Beecham JR Ohio U. 35:33.66 8
3 Alexandra Lizarribar JR Kent State 35:34.19 6
4 Kari Summers JR Ohio U. 35:46.49 5
5 Allison Bishel SR Ball State 36:13.11 4
6 Kim Lorentz JR Akron 36:42.97 3
7 Samantha Tomerlin JR Western Michigan 36:46.17 2
8 Audra Brown JR Toledo 36:53.07 1
9 Laura Neufarth SR Miami (Ohio) 36:55.11
10 Tiffany Kincaid FR Eastern Michigan 37:10.23
11 Brigid Carey SO Miami (Ohio) 37:12.61
12 Kassandra Meholick JR Kent State 37:29.40
13 Rachel Quaintance FR Eastern Michigan 37:41.17
14 Rachel Hollinger-Janzen SO Eastern Michigan 37:41.72
15 Abigail Swift JR Ohio U. 37:57.23
16 Lindsay Toussant JR Toledo 38:38.70
17 Amber Brunmeier JR Western Michigan 38:58.12
18 Kelsey Nielsen SR Ball State 39:12.77
19 Madeline Goheen FR Ball State 39:15.83
20 Andrea Pereira de Almeid SR Bowling Green 39:16.02
21 Holly Anderson SO Central Michigan 39:28.92
22 Sally Kandie JR Bowling Green 39:30.33
23 Erika Jensen FR Western Michigan 39:39.32
24 Megan Kelsey JR Bowling Green 39:54.56
25 Melissa Darling SR Central Michigan 41:15.34
-- Ari Fisher SO Toledo DNS

Event 27 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 17-06.50 2006 John Russell, Akron
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Uhle JR Akron 5.36m 17-07.00 10
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.43
P P PPO P O O XO P XO XXX
2 Marcus Briedinger SR Central Michigan 5.06m 16-07.25 8
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16
P P P O O XO XXX
3 Kenny Owens JR Akron 5.06m 16-07.25 6
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16
P P P XXO XO XO XXX
4 Daniel Garrett SO Akron 4.91m 16-01.25 4.50
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
P P O O O XXX
4 Joseph Jankowski SO Central Michigan 4.91m 16-01.25 4.50
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
P O O O O XXX
6 Matt Rudin SO Miami (Ohio) 4.91m 16-01.25 3
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
P P XO P XXO XXX
7 Mike McGregor SR Central Michigan 4.76m 15-07.25 2
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
P P O O XXX
8 Joe Tesner FR Eastern Michigan 4.61m 15-01.50 1
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
P XO O XXX
9 Derek Hopkins SO Kent State 4.61m 15-01.50
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
P P XO XXX
10 Adam McMillian SR Eastern Michigan 4.61m 15-01.50
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
P XO XXO XXX
11 Daniel Reynolds JR Buffalo 4.46m 14-07.50
4.31 4.46 4.61
O XO XXP
12 Sam Wildeman FR Miami (Ohio) 4.46m 14-07.50
4.31 4.46 4.61
XO XXO XXX
-- Terry Kayser FR Eastern Michigan NH
4.31
XXX

Event 37 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 262-00 1974 Rick Dowswell, Ohio
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Casey Garbaty SO Buffalo 69.33m 227-05 10
61.25m 56.63m 64.08m 61.17m 69.33m 64.41m
2 Brian Florek SO Kent State 67.16m 220-04 8
63.19m 62.30m 66.21m 67.16m FOUL 61.75m
3 Tyler Sweet JR Akron 64.36m 211-02 6
64.15m 62.28m 63.38m 62.20m 64.36m 62.75m
4 John Brockman SO Miami (Ohio) 62.28m 204-04 5
62.28m 60.30m 57.71m 56.63m 48.99m 57.29m
5 Bjorn Johansson SO Akron 60.53m 198-07 4
57.40m 58.25m PASS PASS 60.53m 58.12m
6 Matt Rudin SO Miami (Ohio) 54.79m 179-09 3
47.90m 54.79m 50.76m 50.39m 53.75m 49.61m
7 Steven Maciejewski SR Buffalo 54.51m 178-10 2
FOUL FOUL 54.51m 49.01m 47.29m 53.40m
8 Nick Erdesky JR Akron 53.50m 175-06 1
51.24m 53.16m 53.50m 52.98m 52.70m 52.17m
9 Ray Kaplin JR Kent State 53.07m 174-01
52.10m 49.84m 53.07m 51.16m 50.62m 50.64m
10 Keith Hurst FR Kent State 48.97m 160-08
46.09m 48.97m FOUL
11 Gregor Harzer SO Eastern Michigan 48.67m 159-08
48.13m 48.67m 46.30m

Event 38 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 176-10 2006 Ashley Kaufman, Akron
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bekah Stoltz JR Kent State 44.81m 147-00 10
39.80m 43.79m 39.89m 40.65m 38.65m 44.81m
2 Lauren Whitehill SR Akron 44.18m 144-11 8
41.71m 41.99m 42.85m 44.18m 42.81m 42.29m
3 Sara Oczypok FR Kent State 41.97m 137-08 6
37.46m 39.26m 41.97m 39.46m FOUL 41.62m
4 Brittany Hedderson FR Buffalo 40.18m 131-10 5
38.11m 39.82m 36.91m 36.16m 38.20m 40.18m
5 Erika Schroll SR Central Michigan 39.90m 130-11 4
39.90m 32.99m 33.54m 30.89m 35.63m 33.12m
6 Katie Nentwick SR Akron 39.61m 129-11 3
38.31m 38.00m 38.71m 39.61m 37.82m 36.86m
7 Linsay Bloor JR Western Michigan 37.82m 124-01 2
35.10m 36.64m 36.54m 34.77m 37.82m 37.54m
8 Lauren McCullough FR Ohio U. 37.34m 122-06 1
36.86m 32.95m 35.48m FOUL 37.34m FOUL
9 Danielle Jacoby JR Toledo 35.72m 117-02
35.53m 34.09m 35.72m 33.41m 33.79m 35.19m
10 Rachel Pinson SR N. Illinois 35.14m 115-03
31.59m 30.08m 35.14m
11 Paige Lane JR Bowling Green 34.07m 111-09
34.07m FOUL 27.16m
12 Hope McCarty SO Ohio U. 33.26m 109-01
29.55m 26.78m 33.26m
13 Alexia DeWitz JR Miami (Ohio) 33.15m 108-09
33.15m FOUL 30.93m
14 Dayna Bergman FR Eastern Michigan 30.96m 101-07
27.47m 27.20m 30.96m
15 Thekla Lorenz JR Ball State 30.58m 100-04
30.58m 29.06m PASS
16 Mary Bull SO N. Illinois 30.19m 99-00
30.19m FOUL 25.67m

Event 39 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 219-01 1983 Conor McCollough, Kent State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 James Eric SR Kent State 62.56m 205-03 10
FOUL 58.95m 62.56m FOUL 60.74m 61.32m
2 Matt Pfleger JR Kent State 62.36m 204-07 8
59.86m 60.79m FOUL 62.36m 61.84m 62.29m
3 Matthew Gac SR Buffalo 61.32m 201-02 6
57.46m 60.72m 60.62m FOUL 59.35m 61.32m
4 Robert Golabek JR Buffalo 57.41m 188-04 5
FOUL 56.81m 56.90m 56.64m 57.41m 57.37m
5 Greg Pilling SR Central Michigan 57.08m 187-03 4
55.47m 57.08m 53.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Eric Hubbard SO Akron 55.99m 183-08 3
55.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Ryan McCullough SO Central Michigan 54.15m 177-08 2
FOUL 52.91m FOUL 53.60m FOUL 54.15m
8 Kevin Mays SO Central Michigan 53.82m 176-07 1
52.82m 52.76m 52.65m 52.35m 53.82m FOUL
9 Austin Levering FR Akron 52.11m 170-11
FOUL FOUL 50.42m 46.77m 52.11m 50.60m
10 John Gausmann JR Miami (Ohio) 48.52m 159-02
48.52m FOUL 43.01m
11 Andrew Meyer SO Eastern Michigan 48.08m 157-09
FOUL FOUL 48.08m
12 Lucas Ferguson FR Miami (Ohio) 47.43m 155-07
47.43m FOUL FOUL
13 Aaron Crabtree SO Kent State 47.13m 154-07
FOUL 47.13m FOUL
14 Nicholas Banke FR Akron 44.61m 146-04
FOUL 43.49m 44.61m

Event 40 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 202-07 2007 Stevi Large, Akron
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Valerie Wert JR Akron 58.71m 192-07 10
57.74m 58.71m 57.46m 57.25m FOUL 57.09m
2 Kristy Woods SO Buffalo 57.45m 188-06 8
54.41m FOUL FOUL 55.04m 53.86m 57.45m
3 Irene Cooper SR Western Michigan 55.78m 183-00 6
55.45m FOUL 53.78m 55.46m 55.78m 55.05m
4 Shant'e White SO Buffalo 55.25m 181-03 5
53.04m 55.25m FOUL 53.85m 55.00m FOUL
5 Emily Amendola SR Ohio U. 54.73m 179-07 4
52.09m FOUL 54.73m 51.60m 53.45m 54.73m
6 Effua Ampadu SR Kent State 54.42m 178-06 3
53.78m 53.52m 54.42m 52.64m FOUL 50.51m
7 Mykal Imbrock JR Central Michigan 54.16m 177-08 2
52.08m 48.44m 54.16m 52.53m FOUL 51.90m
8 Chrissy Bays SR Western Michigan 52.41m 171-11 1
51.92m 52.41m FOUL FOUL 49.51m 51.51m
9 Kristin Boettcher FR Bowling Green 51.07m 167-07
49.45m 51.07m 49.45m 49.66m FOUL 48.74m
10 Erin Miller FR Buffalo 51.01m 167-04
49.46m 51.01m 50.41m
11 Hope Alexander JR Miami (Ohio) 50.38m 165-03
FOUL FOUL 50.38m
12 Angela Scarber SO Eastern Michigan 45.82m 150-04
42.60m 45.82m FOUL
13 Tyra Schantz SR Ball State 45.74m 150-01
45.74m 45.28m FOUL
14 Bahiyjaui Allen SR Ohio U. 44.88m 147-03
43.54m FOUL 44.88m
15 Kristen Mathews SR Miami (Ohio) 43.99m 144-04
40.59m 43.99m 39.94m
16 Samantha Gable SO Miami (Ohio) 43.58m 143-00
FOUL 43.58m FOUL
17 Jordan Puckett JR Ball State 42.10m 138-01
42.10m FOUL 39.33m
18 Ashley Harris SO Bowling Green 41.72m 136-10
39.12m FOUL 41.72m
19 Brooke McCombs FR Bowling Green 40.15m 131-09
38.71m 40.15m 38.23m
20 Dayna Bergman FR Eastern Michigan 39.31m 129-00
38.52m 39.31m FOUL

Event 41 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dexter Shreve FR Kent State 11.08 0.1 2 843
2 Reggie Mitchell FR Miami (Ohio) 11.21 0.1 2 814
3 Michael Schober JR Kent State 11.21 0.1 2 814
4 Russell Cameron SR Buffalo 11.39 0.1 2 776
5 Bjorn Johansson SO Akron 11.50 0.1 2 753
6 Gregor Harzer SO Eastern Michigan 11.68 1.5 1 715
7 Matt Rudin SO Miami (Ohio) 11.69 1.5 1 713
8 Keith Hurst FR Kent State 11.70 1.5 1 711
9 Josh Kettlewell SO Central Michigan 11.71 0.1 2 709
10 Daniel Kinsey SR Akron 11.82 1.5 1 687
-- Sam Wildeman FR Miami (Ohio) DNS 1.5 1

Event 41 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Reggie Mitchell FR Miami (Ohio) 6.79m +0.0 22-03.50 764
6.70m(1.6) FOUL(1.2) 6.79m(+0.0)
2 Dexter Shreve FR Kent State 6.67m 1.1 21-10.75 736
6.58m(0.7) 6.67m(1.1) 6.48m(+0.0)
3 Daniel Kinsey SR Akron 6.54m 1.5 21-05.50 707
6.54m(1.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Gregor Harzer SO Eastern Michigan 6.49m 2.2 21-03.50 695
6.35m(1.5) 6.49m(2.2) 6.31m(0.7)
5 Matt Rudin SO Miami (Ohio) 6.44m 1.5 21-01.50 684
6.03m(1.0) 6.44m(1.5) 6.08m(+0.0)
6 Michael Schober JR Kent State 6.41m 1.1 21-00.50 677
FOUL(2.4) 6.26m(1.1) 6.41m(1.1)
7 Bjorn Johansson SO Akron 6.30m 1.2 20-08.00 652
5.63m(0.8) 5.99m(2.4) 6.30m(1.2)
8 Josh Kettlewell SO Central Michigan 6.25m 1.4 20-06.25 641
FOUL(1.0) 6.19m(1.7) 6.25m(1.4)
9 Keith Hurst FR Kent State 6.20m 1.1 20-04.25 630
6.20m(1.1) 6.03m(2.0) 6.05m(0.8)
10 Russell Cameron SR Buffalo 6.00m 1.7 19-08.25 587
5.77m(1.8) 6.00m(1.7) PASS
-- Sam Wildeman FR Miami (Ohio) DNS NWI

Event 41 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Kinsey SR Akron 14.46m 47-05.25 757
13.27m 14.46m 13.98m
2 Bjorn Johansson SO Akron 13.88m 45-06.50 721
FOUL 13.05m 13.88m
3 Russell Cameron SR Buffalo 12.73m 41-09.25 651
12.73m FOUL FOUL
4 Gregor Harzer SO Eastern Michigan 12.10m 39-08.50 612
12.04m 11.69m 12.10m
5 Keith Hurst FR Kent State 11.65m 38-02.75 585
10.57m 10.85m 11.65m
6 Dexter Shreve FR Kent State 11.16m 36-07.50 556
10.64m 11.16m 11.03m
7 Josh Kettlewell SO Central Michigan 10.90m 35-09.25 540
9.92m 10.90m 10.63m
8 Michael Schober JR Kent State 10.59m 34-09.00 521
FOUL 10.59m 10.03m
9 Matt Rudin SO Miami (Ohio) 10.18m 33-04.75 496
9.74m 10.18m 10.01m
10 Reggie Mitchell FR Miami (Ohio) 9.52m 31-03.00 457
FOUL 9.52m FOUL
-- Sam Wildeman FR Miami (Ohio) DNS

Event 41 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dexter Shreve FR Kent State 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
P P P P P O O O XO XO XXO XXX
1 Michael Schober JR Kent State 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
P P P P P P P P O P O XXX
3 Keith Hurst FR Kent State 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P P P P O P O P O XO XXX
4 Daniel Kinsey SR Akron 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P P P P P P XO XXX
5 Matt Rudin SO Miami (Ohio) 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P O O O XO XO O P P P P
6 Reggie Mitchell FR Miami (Ohio) 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P O O XO XO XXX
7 Josh Kettlewell SO Central Michigan 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O O XXO O XXX
8 Gregor Harzer SO Eastern Michigan 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P O O XXX
9 Bjorn Johansson SO Akron 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P O XO XXX
-- Sam Wildeman FR Miami (Ohio) DNS
-- Russell Cameron SR Buffalo DNS

Event 41 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dexter Shreve FR Kent State 48.98 2 862
2 Michael Schober JR Kent State 50.27 2 802
3 Reggie Mitchell FR Miami (Ohio) 50.42 2 795
4 Bjorn Johansson SO Akron 51.77 2 735
5 Keith Hurst FR Kent State 52.44 2 706
6 Gregor Harzer SO Eastern Michigan 53.22 1 672
7 Daniel Kinsey SR Akron 53.87 1 645
8 Matt Rudin SO Miami (Ohio) 54.29 1 628
9 Josh Kettlewell SO Central Michigan 54.53 1 618
-- Russell Cameron SR Buffalo DNS 2
-- Sam Wildeman FR Miami (Ohio) DNS 1

Event 42 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Julie Snyder SO Toledo 14.32 0.4 3 934
2 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent State 14.44 0.4 3 917
3 Nicole Honsaker FR Kent State 14.66 0.4 3 887
4 Ajla Glavasevic JR Buffalo 14.68 0.2 2 884
5 Thekla Lorenz JR Ball State 14.69 0.4 3 883
6 Katie Nentwick SR Akron 15.21 0.2 2 814
7 Tanisha Johnson SR Central Michigan 15.34 0.2 2 797
8 Alecia Zaper FR Toledo 15.47 1.4 1 781
9 Erika Schroll SR Central Michigan 15.48 1.4 1 779
10 Nicki Mitchell SR Miami (Ohio) 15.76 1.4 1 744
11 Brittany Tyree SO Ohio U. 15.82 0.2 2 736
12 Shelly Mathewson SR Western Michigan 16.28 1.4 1 680
13 Hope McCarty SO Ohio U. 17.12 1.4 1 583

Event 42 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erika Schroll SR Central Michigan 1.77m 5-09.75 941
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P P P P P P P O P O O O XXX
2 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent State 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P P O P XO O O XXO XXX
2 Tanisha Johnson SR Central Michigan 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P P P O O O O O XXX
4 Shelly Mathewson SR Western Michigan 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P XXO P O O XXO O O XXO XXX
4 Julie Snyder SO Toledo 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P P O P O O XXO XXX
6 Nicole Honsaker FR Kent State 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P O P XO O O XO O XXX
6 Nicki Mitchell SR Miami (Ohio) 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P P P P O P O XXO XXX
8 Alecia Zaper FR Toledo 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P O O O O XO XXX
8 Thekla Lorenz JR Ball State 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P P P O O O XXX
8 Ajla Glavasevic JR Buffalo 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P P P XO XXO O XXX
11 Katie Nentwick SR Akron 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P XO O XO XXX
12 Hope McCarty SO Ohio U. 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O O XXO XO XXX
13 Brittany Tyree SO Ohio U. 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.41 1.44 1.47
O O XXX

Event 42 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent State 12.60m 41-04.25 701
12.19m 12.34m 12.60m
2 Thekla Lorenz JR Ball State 11.81m 38-09.00 649
11.81m 11.13m 11.41m
3 Nicki Mitchell SR Miami (Ohio) 10.55m 34-07.50 566
FOUL 10.34m 10.55m
4 Julie Snyder SO Toledo 10.51m 34-05.75 563
10.03m 10.51m 9.66m
5 Erika Schroll SR Central Michigan 10.38m 34-00.75 554
10.03m 10.17m 10.38m
6 Tanisha Johnson SR Central Michigan 10.12m 33-02.50 537
10.07m 10.04m 10.12m
7 Katie Nentwick SR Akron 10.01m 32-10.25 530
10.01m 9.92m FOUL
8 Brittany Tyree SO Ohio U. 9.93m 32-07.00 525
8.48m 8.25m 9.93m
9 Ajla Glavasevic JR Buffalo 9.78m 32-01.00 515
FOUL 9.26m 9.78m
10 Shelly Mathewson SR Western Michigan 9.48m 31-01.25 495
9.48m 9.25m 9.29m
11 Nicole Honsaker FR Kent State 8.89m 29-02.00 457
8.89m 8.12m 7.88m
12 Hope McCarty SO Ohio U. 8.83m 28-11.75 453
7.97m 7.98m 8.83m
13 Alecia Zaper FR Toledo 8.39m 27-06.50 425
8.07m 8.35m 8.39m

Event 42 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Thekla Lorenz JR Ball State 25.65 -1.8 2 828
2 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent State 25.77 -1.8 2 817
3 Nicole Honsaker FR Kent State 25.87 -1.8 2 809
4 Julie Snyder SO Toledo 26.12 -1.7 1 787
5 Nicki Mitchell SR Miami (Ohio) 26.14 -1.8 2 785
6 Shelly Mathewson SR Western Michigan 26.47 -1.8 2 757
7 Ajla Glavasevic JR Buffalo 26.51 -1.8 2 753
8 Tanisha Johnson SR Central Michigan 26.55 -1.8 2 750
9 Katie Nentwick SR Akron 26.96 -1.7 1 715
10 Brittany Tyree SO Ohio U. 27.10 -1.7 1 704
11 Hope McCarty SO Ohio U. 27.11 -1.7 1 703
12 Erika Schroll SR Central Michigan 27.80 -1.7 1 647
13 Alecia Zaper FR Toledo 28.19 -1.7 1 616

Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kent State 25 2) Akron 24
3) Ohio U. 18 3) Buffalo 18
5) Central Michigan 16 6) Western Michigan 11
7) Ball State 4 8) Toledo 1

Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kent State 40 2) Akron 34.50
3) Central Michigan 33.50 4) Buffalo 23
5) Eastern Michigan 13 6) Miami (Ohio) 12