Summit League Outdoor Track Championships

back to results

May. 13, 2010

Summit League Outdoor Track Championships
May 13-15, 2010
Toledo, OH
Hosted by Oakland University


Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2010 07:43 PM
2010 Summit League Championships - 5/13/2010 to 5/15/2010
Univ. of Toledo Track & Field Complex
Toledo, Ohio (Oakland Univ. Host)
Results

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Hip # 1-10 on Front Row
Facility Rec: F 35:28.24 2006 Jill Skully, Ball State
Meet Record: $ 35:32.98 2008 Faithy Kamangila, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ridenour, Crystina SR IPFW 35:26.92F
2 Ndasym, Sheilah SO Oral Roberts 35:42.17
3 Rice, Lauren FR ND State 36:29.34
4 Olpin, Madalyn JR S. Utah 36:41.62
5 Bedford, Sylvia SO S. Utah 36:52.77
6 Reichert, Crystal SR IPFW 37:17.02
7 Lieblein, Sara JR Oakland 37:32.99
8 Curtis, Whitney FR S. Utah 37:57.30
9 Carmean, Kelsey JR Oakland 38:49.66
10 Garner, Anna SO SD State 39:10.33

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 (plus ties) Advance to a Reverse Order Final
Facility Rec: F 58.64m 1999 Tara Crozier (192-05), Unattached
Meet Record: $ 59.41m 2006 Jennifer Gilson (194-11), Western Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Koplin, Kristi SR S. Utah 56.86m 186-06
56.35m 52.56m 50.09m 52.99m 56.86m 56.15m
2 Mack, Jennifer JR SD State 53.77m 176-05
FOUL 47.00m 53.77m 51.39m 53.75m 53.32m
3 Morrison, Ashley SR S. Utah 53.50m 175-06
52.78m FOUL 52.36m 52.09m 53.50m 50.58m
4 Talbert, Rachel SR Oral Roberts 51.65m 169-05
49.66m 51.65m 48.72m 50.94m 51.44m 50.76m
5 Schuch, Michelle JR SD State 51.20m 168-00
50.33m 50.47m 51.20m FOUL FOUL 47.49m
6 Hill, Adrienne SO S. Utah 49.33m 161-10
FOUL 49.33m FOUL 46.33m FOUL 45.67m
7 Branam, Sara JR IPFW 48.30m 158-05
48.30m 47.08m 46.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Ortega, Jessica JR W. Illinois 47.11m 154-07
45.55m 46.24m 44.86m 46.74m 46.83m 47.11m
9 Jones, Lizzy SO W. Illinois 45.37m 148-10
45.37m FOUL FOUL 42.05m 44.46m 40.67m
10 Landmark, Christa SR SD State 45.00m 147-08
45.00m FOUL FOUL
11 Singleton, Whitney SO S. Utah 44.70m 146-08
FOUL 44.70m FOUL
12 Madril, Amber JR S. Utah 44.61m 146-04
41.66m 44.23m 44.61m
13 Verity, Jenna FR W. Illinois 43.38m 142-04
41.12m 43.38m FOUL
14 Brueggeman, Susan FR UMKC 42.97m 141-00
FOUL 41.14m 42.97m
15 Swanson, Sam FR S. Utah 41.71m 136-10
FOUL 40.45m 41.71m
16 Jones, Kierstyn FR IPFW 38.85m 127-05
38.17m 38.85m 38.13m
-- Larson, Ashley SR SD State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 (plus ties) Advance to a Reverse Order Final
Facility Rec: F 53.90m 2006 Ashley Kauffman (176-10), Akron
Meet Record: $ 45.19m 2001 Karyn McCready (148-03), Youngstown State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Talbert, Rachel SR Oral Roberts 44.08m 144-07
40.97m 43.18m 44.08m PASS PASS PASS
2 Madril, Amber JR S. Utah 42.92m 140-10
41.10m FOUL 42.92m 40.92m 39.37m 40.55m
3 Stoddard, Jacki SR S. Utah 41.84m 137-03
37.52m 39.06m 41.20m 40.10m 40.97m 41.84m
4 Pirelli, Camila SO Oral Roberts 41.47m 136-01
33.38m 36.39m 37.75m 39.93m 41.47m 36.65m
5 Carpenter, Courtney SR ND State 41.19m 135-02
36.81m 39.81m 38.28m 40.43m 41.19m FOUL
6 Thatcher, Cheyenne FR S. Utah 36.28m 119-00
34.14m 34.29m 36.14m 36.28m FOUL 33.65m
7 Morrison, Ashley SR S. Utah 36.05m 118-03
30.77m 30.89m 36.05m 33.68m 33.80m FOUL
8 Zander, Heather SR ND State 35.36m 116-00
35.36m 29.67m 27.89m 31.49m 33.46m PASS
9 Mortenson, Kristi SR SD State 33.15m 108-09
33.15m 28.81m 32.36m 28.32m 30.48m 28.12m
10 Johnson, Kathryn FR ND State 32.20m 105-08
32.20m 30.83m 31.19m
11 Lotan, Kara FR Oakland 29.13m 95-07
26.69m 27.15m 29.13m
12 Jones, Kierstyn FR IPFW 25.50m 83-08
25.50m FOUL FOUL
13 Trout, Courtney FR IPFW 20.83m 68-04
FOUL 20.10m 20.83m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Zander, Heather SR ND State 24.76 0.3 2 909
2 Maurer, Shaye FR S. Utah 25.72 1.5 1 822
3 Markham, Kim SR SD State 26.37 0.3 2 765
4 Thatcher, Cheyenne FR S. Utah 26.62 1.5 1 744
5 Enzor, Megan SO Oakland 26.65 0.3 2 741
6 Pirelli, Camila SO Oral Roberts 26.89 1.5 1 721
7 Walters, Leah SO S. Utah 26.90 0.3 2 720
8 Stalpes, Emily FR ND State 27.09 1.5 1 704
9 Stoddard, Jacki SR S. Utah 28.29 0.3 2 608

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Zander, Heather SR ND State 14.31 1.3 1 935
2 Maurer, Shaye FR S. Utah 14.60 NWI 3 895
3 Enzor, Megan SO Oakland 14.74 2.7 2 876
4 Walters, Leah SO S. Utah 15.56 NWI 3 769
5 Stalpes, Emily FR ND State 15.69 NWI 3 753
6 Markham, Kim SR SD State 15.76 2.7 2 744
7 Stoddard, Jacki SR S. Utah 15.79 1.3 1 740
8 Pirelli, Camila SO Oral Roberts 15.88 2.7 2 729
9 Thatcher, Cheyenne FR S. Utah 16.59 1.3 1 644

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stoddard, Jacki SR S. Utah 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P XXO O O O O XXO XXX
2 Zander, Heather SR ND State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P P P O XXO XO O XXX
2 Stalpes, Emily FR ND State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P P P P O XXO O XXX
2 Walters, Leah SO S. Utah 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P P O O O XXO O XXX
5 Maurer, Shaye FR S. Utah 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P P XO XO O O XXX
5 Enzor, Megan SO Oakland 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P O P XO XO O XXX
7 Pirelli, Camila SO Oral Roberts 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P P P XO O XXX
8 Markham, Kim SR SD State 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O P O O XXO XXX
8 Thatcher, Cheyenne FR S. Utah 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
P P O O XO XXX

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
3 Attempts
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pirelli, Camila SO Oral Roberts 12.02m 39-05.25 662
11.33m 12.02m 11.74m
2 Zander, Heather SR ND State 11.00m 36-01.25 595
10.68m 10.43m 11.00m
3 Thatcher, Cheyenne FR S. Utah 10.64m 34-11.00 571
FOUL 10.64m 9.16m
4 Enzor, Megan SO Oakland 10.06m 33-00.25 533
9.19m FOUL 10.06m
5 Maurer, Shaye FR S. Utah 10.04m 32-11.25 532
10.04m 9.19m 9.46m
6 Markham, Kim SR SD State 9.44m 30-11.75 493
9.44m 9.22m 9.24m
7 Stoddard, Jacki SR S. Utah 9.17m 30-01.00 475
8.98m 9.17m 8.77m
8 Stalpes, Emily FR ND State 9.01m 29-06.75 465
8.48m 8.46m 9.01m
9 Walters, Leah SO S. Utah 7.91m 25-11.50 394
7.78m 7.91m 7.46m

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Hip # 1-10 on Front Row
Facility Rec: F 29:32.0h 1983 Brad Little, Illinois State
Meet Record: $ 30:09.90 1985 Chris Leonard, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hawks, Hayden FR S. Utah 30:56.36
2 Beesley, Greg FR SD State 30:56.67
3 Chebaibai, Joseph SR Oral Roberts 31:08.48
4 Krsnak, Michael SO SD State 31:16.50
5 Koech, Shadrack JR Oral Roberts 31:19.48
6 Cassady, Pat SO Oakland 31:24.56
7 Griffin, Brandon JR Oakland 31:29.75
8 Schmidt, Kyle FR SD State 31:32.37
9 Solanskey, Ross JR Oakland 31:32.79
10 Buckles, Tyler JR W. Illinois 31:38.08
11 Kambestad, Marshall JR SD State 32:05.62
12 Schafer, Antonio FR Oakland 32:25.03
13 Anderson, Brad SO SD State 33:37.32
14 Guemmer, Brett SO UMKC 33:44.84
15 Robison, Kevin SO S. Utah 34:38.66

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 (plus ties) Advance to a Reverse Order Final
Facility Rec: F 66.58m 1972 Al Schoterman (218-05), Kent State
Meet Record: $ 64.49m 1992 Braidy Miller (211-07), Eastern Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burns, Sean JR SD State 57.55m 188-10
53.99m 57.02m FOUL 57.55m 53.49m 53.95m
2 Johnson, Scott SR ND State 57.00m 187-00
53.52m 54.51m 57.00m 55.50m FOUL 55.74m
3 Hollenkamp, Logan JR ND State 55.78m 183-00
54.48m 55.54m FOUL 55.78m FOUL 55.69m
4 Soholt, Sam JR ND State 53.29m 174-10
FOUL 51.07m FOUL FOUL 53.04m 53.29m
5 Orgon, Casey FR ND State 52.95m 173-09
50.67m FOUL 47.74m 49.92m 52.95m 52.48m
6 Nelson, Ramon SO UMKC 52.13m 171-00
52.13m 49.90m 47.56m 49.08m 48.93m FOUL
7 Hames, Paul SO W. Illinois 50.85m 166-10
48.64m 48.77m 44.83m 50.85m 48.61m FOUL
8 McInerney, Sam SR SD State 50.74m 166-06
49.52m 50.09m FOUL 50.62m 50.74m 50.65m
9 Valle, Carlos SR S. Utah 49.33m 161-10
45.66m 48.68m 47.73m 49.00m 40.47m 49.33m
10 Halfmann, Anthony JR Oakland 48.40m 158-09
48.40m 47.54m 47.69m
11 Crisman, Jason SO W. Illinois 48.08m 157-09
FOUL 45.75m 48.08m
12 Elsen, Blake FR ND State 47.09m 154-06
47.09m FOUL 42.85m
13 Lippert, Tyler SO W. Illinois 46.62m 152-11
45.32m 44.66m 46.62m
14 Renaud, Phillipe FR S. Utah 45.88m 150-06
FOUL 43.14m 45.88m
15 Ledbetter, Forrest SR S. Utah 45.32m 148-08
45.32m 44.48m FOUL
16 Sherrick, Brayden SO W. Illinois 44.50m 146-00
42.39m 43.31m 44.50m
17 Parker, Jordan FR S. Utah 43.05m 141-03
43.05m 41.07m 41.77m
18 Dancer, Sam SR W. Illinois 41.75m 137-00
38.48m 39.71m 41.75m
19 Grubius, Adam SR Oakland 41.66m 136-08
FOUL FOUL 41.66m
20 Perez, Hector JR S. Utah 37.83m 124-01
FOUL 37.83m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 (plus ties) Advance to a Reverse Order Final
Facility Rec: F 78.06m 1986 Rich Dowswell (256-01), Ohio
Meet Record: $ 67.22m 1992 Jeff Vojtko (220-06), Akron
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ledbetter, Forrest SR S. Utah 61.43m 201-06
56.27m 55.67m 52.72m 54.52m 56.32m 61.43m
2 Carroll, Max FR UMKC 56.07m 183-11
51.38m 56.07m 54.52m FOUL 55.00m 52.27m
3 McInelly, Adam SO S. Utah 55.90m 183-05
46.15m 50.78m 55.19m 54.02m 53.44m 55.90m
4 Stoppel, Nick JR UMKC 55.19m 181-01
53.24m 55.19m 52.22m FOUL 48.45m 46.46m
5 Bernhardt, Jesse JR W. Illinois 53.43m 175-03
53.43m 48.57m FOUL 49.98m 48.23m 48.51m
6 Johnson, Scott SR ND State 52.29m 171-07
52.29m 43.55m 48.64m 50.06m 50.16m 50.24m
7 Bowen, Steve FR S. Utah 51.42m 168-08
FOUL 50.25m FOUL FOUL 48.57m 51.42m
8 Balzer, Ryan SO Oakland 49.20m 161-05
FOUL 46.17m 49.20m FOUL 44.39m PASS
9 Jenson, Ryan SO ND State 49.06m 160-11
47.53m 48.72m 44.50m 46.87m FOUL 49.06m
10 Nielson, Wade JR S. Utah 48.50m 159-01
47.14m 48.50m PASS
11 McInerney, Sam SR SD State 48.44m 158-11
45.36m 48.44m 48.14m
12 Davis, Arran SO SD State 48.34m 158-07
FOUL 47.89m 48.34m
13 Halfmann, Anthony JR Oakland 47.62m 156-03
47.62m 45.01m 47.09m
14 Springall, Brent JR S. Utah 47.00m 154-02
46.66m FOUL 47.00m
15 Thomas, Dave SR Oakland 46.58m 152-10
44.71m 40.87m 46.58m
16 Butler, John SO Oakland 45.44m 149-01
45.44m 44.78m 44.28m
17 Berg, Nolan SO ND State 41.47m 136-01
37.21m 39.13m 41.47m
18 Lillejord, Andy FR ND State 35.19m 115-05
34.53m 35.19m FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Leutz, Weston SO ND State 11.26 -2.5 1 804
2 Nielson, Wade JR S. Utah 11.49 -2.5 1 755
3 Jenson, Ryan SO ND State 11.52 0.4 2 748
4 Lillejord, Andy FR ND State 11.54 -2.5 1 744
5 Hagen, Mike SR ND State 11.70 -2.5 1 711
6 Rud, Ted JR ND State 11.73 0.4 2 705
7 Suchoski, Joe JR Oakland 11.74 0.4 2 703
8 Balzer, Ryan SO Oakland 11.83 0.4 2 685
9 Bichara, sergio FR UMKC 11.92 0.4 2 667
10 Springall, Brent JR S. Utah 11.99 -2.5 1 653

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nielson, Wade JR S. Utah 50.15 1 808
2 Jenson, Ryan SO ND State 50.54 2 790
3 Leutz, Weston SO ND State 50.77 2 779
4 Lillejord, Andy FR ND State 51.07 1 766
5 Hagen, Mike SR ND State 52.26 1 713
6 Suchoski, Joe JR Oakland 52.66 1 696
7 Springall, Brent JR S. Utah 53.41 2 664
8 Bichara, sergio FR UMKC 54.32 2 626
9 Balzer, Ryan SO Oakland 54.74 2 609

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nielson, Wade JR S. Utah 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P O XXX
2 Leutz, Weston SO ND State 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
P P P P P P P P P P P P P XO P O P XXX
3 Springall, Brent JR S. Utah 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P P O P O O O O O XO XXX
4 Lillejord, Andy FR ND State 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P P P P P P O P O O XXX
5 Balzer, Ryan SO Oakland 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P O P P O P O P O XXX
5 Jenson, Ryan SO ND State 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P P P P O XO XO O XXX
7 Hagen, Mike SR ND State 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P P P XO P P O P XXX
8 Suchoski, Joe JR Oakland 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P O P XO O XO XXX
9 Bichara, sergio FR UMKC 1.47m 4-09.75 367
1.47 1.50
XXO XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
3 Attempts
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lillejord, Andy FR ND State 6.74m 2.3 22-01.50 753
6.74m(2.3) 6.38m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Jenson, Ryan SO ND State 6.73m 1.2 22-01.00 750
6.44m(1.1) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.73m(1.2)
3 Leutz, Weston SO ND State 6.67m +0.0 21-10.75 736
6.66m(1.7) 6.67m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
4 Rud, Ted JR ND State 6.56m 1.3 21-06.25 711
6.56m(1.3) PASS PASS
4 Nielson, Wade JR S. Utah 6.56m 3.5 21-06.25 711
6.56m(3.5) 6.45m(+0.0) 6.39m(1.6)
6 Springall, Brent JR S. Utah 6.23m 1.0 20-05.25 637
FOUL(-1.6) 6.03m(0.3) 6.23m(1.0)
7 Hagen, Mike SR ND State 6.03m 1.4 19-09.50 593
FOUL(-1.8) 6.03m(1.4) FOUL(2.2)
8 Suchoski, Joe JR Oakland 5.97m +0.0 19-07.00 580
5.72m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.8) 5.97m(+0.0)
9 Bichara, sergio FR UMKC 5.67m -0.1 18-07.25 516
5.17m(1.6) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.67m(-0.1)
10 Balzer, Ryan SO Oakland 5.53m +0.0 18-01.75 487
5.50m(0.3) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.52m(1.7)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
3 Attempts
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hagen, Mike SR ND State 12.51m 41-00.50 637
10.78m 12.51m 12.38m
2 Springall, Brent JR S. Utah 12.26m 40-02.75 622
FOUL 12.26m FOUL
3 Leutz, Weston SO ND State 12.22m 40-01.25 620
11.31m FOUL 12.22m
4 Lillejord, Andy FR ND State 11.00m 36-01.25 546
10.90m 10.92m 11.00m
5 Jenson, Ryan SO ND State 10.90m 35-09.25 540
10.34m 10.90m FOUL
6 Balzer, Ryan SO Oakland 10.62m 34-10.25 523
FOUL 9.82m 10.62m
7 Nielson, Wade JR S. Utah 10.31m 33-10.00 504
10.09m 10.08m 10.31m
8 Suchoski, Joe JR Oakland 8.81m 28-11.00 414
8.47m FOUL 8.81m
9 Bichara, sergio FR UMKC 7.96m 26-01.50 364
6.40m 7.96m 7.76m

Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southern Utah 48 2) Oral Roberts 28
3) IPFW 15 4) South Dakota St. 12
5) North Dakota St. 11 6) Oakland 2
7) Western Illinois 1

Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southern Utah 28 2) North Dakota St. 26
3) South Dakota St. 25 4) UMKC 16
5) Oral Roberts 10 6) Western Illinois 6
6) Oakland 6