Spring Snowman

back to results

May. 8, 2010

Spring Snowman
Brighton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Alexander Swartz Creek MI 43 7 21:36 6:58/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Bohnsack Brighton MI 48 20 24:26 7:53/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Partridge Brighton MI 12 55 30:12 9:45/M
2 Emily McMahon Brighton MI 10 66 31:18 10:06/M
3 Emma Rafferty Brighton MI 10 67 31:23 10:07/M
4 Paige Prentice Milford 12 85 34:55 11:16/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Misiak Brighton MI 13 61 30:50 9:57/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samm Grzeskowiak Brighton MI 17 33 27:23 8:50/M
2 Kathryn Wright Howell MI 16 34 27:31 8:53/M
3 Shelby Demeuse Howell MI 17 36 27:41 8:56/M
4 Ashley Przybyc Pinckney 19 42 28:30 9:12/M
5 Lauren Hartman Brighton MI 16 51 29:46 9:36/M
6 Katherine Price Brighton MI 18 58 30:19 9:47/M
7 Megan Higdon Brighton MI 19 59 30:26 9:49/M
8 Katelyn Loehr Brighton MI 16 96 40:41 13:07/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Ficaro Howell MI 29 26 26:25 8:31/M
2 Jessica Evans Brighton MI 26 62 30:55 9:58/M
3 Kristin Weber Belleville MI 29 68 31:26 10:08/M
4 Deanna Harder Brighton MI 27 75 33:18 10:45/M
5 Lianne Azar Novi MI 24 78 33:40 10:52/M
6 Darcie Culver Howell MI 27 87 36:12 11:41/M
7 Trisha Tarnawski Whitmore Lake MI 29 90 37:03 11:57/M
8 Crystal Olson Brighton MI 29 94 39:33 12:45/M
9 Shannon Ray Portsmouth VA 25 97 41:19 13:20/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tennille Sharp Brighton MI 33 8 22:16 7:11/M
2 Naomi Welborn Troy MI 37 12 23:39 7:38/M
3 Nicole Preece Howell MI 32 21 24:35 7:56/M
4 Courtney Grater Novi MI 32 27 26:39 8:36/M
5 Amanda Igel Howell MI 31 45 29:05 9:23/M
6 Debra Foye Brighton MI 31 48 29:12 9:25/M
7 Michelle Breault Sterling Heights MI 36 63 30:58 9:59/M
8 Melissa Khalil Dearborn Heights MI 30 70 32:26 10:28/M
9 Erica Whitcomb Brighton MI 32 76 33:21 10:45/M
10 Caryn Bock Walled Lake MI 32 82 34:36 11:10/M
11 Susan Vereecke Brighton MI 38 84 34:55 11:16/M
12 Carola Turner Howell MI 36 89 36:50 11:53/M
13 Katie Pace Howell MI 30 91 37:32 12:06/M
14 Kimber Smail Brighton MI 35 92 37:34 12:07/M
15 Sherry Howard Howell MI 38 93 37:53 12:13/M
16 Suzanne Barker Troy MI 39 100 54:52 17:42/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Kozel Brighton MI 44 35 27:32 8:53/M
2 Stephanie Misiak Brighton MI 42 46 29:10 9:25/M
3 Michelle Krause Brighton MI 47 47 29:10 9:25/M
4 Laura Januszewski Howell MI 41 53 30:09 9:44/M
5 Kathleen Murphy Brighton MI 42 60 30:44 9:55/M
6 Colleen Sova Brighton MI 41 65 31:16 10:05/M
7 Sarah McMahon Brighton MI 40 69 32:19 10:25/M
8 Jennifer Dziekan Brighton MI 40 74 33:09 10:42/M
9 Pamela Dresselhouse Howell MI 40 79 33:48 10:54/M
10 Lisa Shmina Brighton 44 81 34:02 10:59/M
11 Vicki Demeuse Howell MI 48 83 34:42 11:12/M
12 Rose Livingston South Lyon MI 40 86 35:43 11:31/M
13 Cathy Grohman Howell 45 88 36:43 11:51/M
14 Tracy Doell Brighton MI 40 95 40:38 13:06/M
15 Nancy Krettlin South Lyon MI 41 99 54:12 17:29/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Wiley Howell 53 50 29:45 9:36/M
2 Jane Evans Brighton 59 54 30:09 9:44/M
3 Susan Higdon Brighton MI 55 57 30:13 9:45/M
4 Linda Shearing Brighton MI 57 64 31:16 10:05/M
5 Patty Stevenson Brighton MI 57 77 33:25 10:47/M
6 Christine Messer Howell MI 53 80 34:00 10:58/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 29 1 16:57 5:28/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kahler Plymouth MI 44 3 19:01 6:08/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Bohnsack Brighton MI 12 25 26:06 8:25/M
2 Dj Breault Howell MI 07 52 30:03 9:42/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Berry Brighton MI 13 11 23:11 7:29/M
2 Nick Chaplin Brighton MI 14 16 24:02 7:45/M
3 Tim Bart Brighton MI 14 37 27:54 9:00/M
4 Shane Hillier Brighton MI 13 72 32:38 10:32/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bretho Danzy Cassopolis MI 16 17 24:04 7:46/M
2 Pj Hebert Brighton MI 18 32 27:22 8:50/M
3 Andrew Kleinschmit Brighton MI 19 43 28:33 9:13/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joey Przybyla Kalamazoo MI 20 2 17:32 5:39/M
2 Nick Bart Brighton MI 24 15 23:44 7:39/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Chapo Howell MI 35 6 21:20 6:53/M
2 Kevin Rau Brighton MI 32 9 22:51 7:22/M
3 Chris Whitcomb Brighton MI 39 13 23:42 7:39/M
4 Matt Weber Brighton MI 30 19 24:20 7:51/M
5 Travis Ellinger Canton MI 32 40 28:18 9:08/M
6 Kevin Foye Brighton MI 31 49 29:21 9:28/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Nicita Brighton MI 46 4 20:44 6:41/M
2 Kurt Gerster Brighton MI 45 5 21:08 6:49/M
3 Des Rafferty Brighton MI 42 10 23:05 7:27/M
4 Jeff Latour Grosse Pointe North 43 14 23:43 7:39/M
5 Todd Wilson Howell MI 47 18 24:14 7:49/M
6 Brian Walker Howell MI 40 30 27:08 8:45/M
7 Tim Shepard West Bloomfield MI 42 31 27:20 8:49/M
8 Jay Krause Brighton MI 44 38 27:55 9:00/M
9 Steve Hebwagen Canton MI 41 39 28:11 9:05/M
10 Michael McGhee Hazel Park MI 43 41 28:23 9:09/M
11 Bill Kleinschmit Brighton MI 48 44 29:00 9:21/M
12 Michael Partridge Brighton MI 48 56 30:13 9:45/M
13 Robert Hillier Brighton MI 42 73 32:57 10:38/M
14 Dean Barker Troy MI 41 98 53:30 17:15/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Marcozzi Brighton MI 54 22 25:12 8:08/M
2 Stan Schafer Brighton MI 52 23 25:15 8:09/M
3 Terry Messer Howell MI 55 71 32:27 10:28/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville 65 24 25:33 8:15/M
2 Ian Shearing Brighton MI 61 29 26:55 8:41/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Shepard Eastport MI 72 28 26:54 8:41/M



10k Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Murphy Flushing MI 35 5 41:31 6:42/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krys Brish Milford MI 46 6 41:49 6:45/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Segula Pinckney 19 7 42:04 6:47/M
2 Caitlin Prentice Milford MI 17 20 51:01 8:14/M
3 Alexis Palombit Grosse Pointe Woods MI 19 26 54:07 8:44/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doris Simmons Ann Arbor MI 28 21 51:12 8:15/M
2 Dounya Khalil Dearborn Heights MI 26 23 51:54 8:22/M
3 Jessica Chaplin Highland MI 28 43 1:02:58 10:09/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Moore White Lake MI 38 16 49:46 8:02/M
2 Rita Bentley White Lake MI 39 18 50:09 8:05/M
3 Denise Daberko Brighton MI 36 27 54:54 8:51/M
4 Laura Kelly Brighton MI 38 28 54:57 8:52/M
5 Dana Mannor Howell MI 35 31 57:37 9:18/M
6 Debra Setman Dearborn MI 38 35 1:00:18 9:44/M
7 Darci Marcum Brighton MI 37 36 1:00:19 9:44/M
8 Tarah Ash Brighton MI 30 47 1:05:51 10:37/M
9 Kassandra Johns Waterford MI 37 48 1:06:45 10:46/M
10 Cheryl Smith Milford MI 31 52 1:18:20 12:38/M
11 Christina Somers Howell MI 34 53 1:18:20 12:38/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 44 9 43:44 7:03/M
2 Karla Chavez Ann Arbor MI 43 11 47:58 7:44/M
3 Joann Kosaian Brighton MI 45 19 50:28 8:08/M
4 Shannon Peterson Brighton MI 44 29 56:19 9:05/M
5 Jocelynn Jacobs Sanford MI 45 32 57:43 9:19/M
6 Penny Jensen Lapeer MI 45 44 1:03:33 10:15/M
7 Gayle Brooks Ypsilanti MI 43 45 1:03:46 10:17/M
8 Mary Garbacik Brighton MI 43 46 1:05:50 10:37/M
9 Vicky Vulaj Brighton MI 44 49 1:12:44 11:44/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Hayes Brighton MI 50 13 49:09 7:56/M
2 Colleen Krieg Brighton MI 52 38 1:00:50 9:49/M
3 Jayne Drener South Lyon MI 58 39 1:01:22 9:54/M
4 Cindi Holman Brighton MI 56 41 1:01:56 9:59/M
5 Kathy Rogers Brighton MI 54 50 1:12:44 11:44/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Teel Flint MI 67 51 1:13:41 11:53/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Belinda Wirth Brighton MI 99 24 53:49 8:41/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Bolton Birmingham MI 25 1 37:02 5:58/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 41 2 40:37 6:33/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Rodas Waterford MI 15 37 1:00:28 9:45/M
2 Nick Wade South Lyon MI 13 40 1:01:35 9:56/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Wikle Waterford MI 38 3 40:40 6:34/M
2 John Campbell Hazel Park MI 37 30 56:20 9:05/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 48 4 41:15 6:39/M
2 Paul Kosaian Brighton MI 47 15 49:31 7:59/M
3 Thomas Prentice Milford MI 48 22 51:39 8:20/M
4 Rob Buti Plymouth MI 46 33 58:39 9:28/M
5 Steve Kushim Highland MI 46 34 59:41 9:38/M
6 John Kulka Canton MI 44 42 1:02:42 10:07/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Hayes Brighton MI 51 10 46:21 7:29/M
2 John Bukoffsky Oakland MI 50 12 48:19 7:48/M
3 Hiroyuki Shinohara Ann Arbor MI 54 14 49:17 7:57/M
4 Kevin Johnston Milford MI 52 17 49:53 8:03/M
5 Scot Soveuson Brighton MI 53 25 53:56 8:42/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 63 8 43:13 6:58/M




5k Walk
Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Wilson Brighton MI 29 1 34:27 11:07/M
2 Linda Wilson Belleville MI 56 2 34:31 11:08/M
3 Alley Lehmen Howell MI 14 3 40:03 12:55/M
4 Tori Elom Howell MI 14 4 40:04 12:55/M
5 Holly Bart Brighton MI 23 5 40:26 13:03/M
6 Chris Bart Brighton MI 46 6 40:59 13:13/M
7 Paulette St. Onge Brighton MI 57 7 46:33 15:01/M
8 Nancy Hagedon South Lyon MI 52 8 47:00 15:10/M
9 MacKenzie Grzeskowiak Brighton MI 19 9 47:49 15:25/M
10 Kaydyn Siemienak Brighton MI 15 10 48:04 15:30/M
11 Danielle Siemienak Brighton MI 13 11 48:09 15:32/M
12 Marlyn Grzeskowiak Brighton MI 47 12 48:12 15:33/M
13 Alex Grzeskowiak Brighton MI 15 13 48:19 15:35/M
14 Nichole Johnson Cassopolis MI 38 14 48:20 15:35/M
15 Marietta Driscoll Muskegon MI 68 15 49:43 16:02/M
16 Joyce Lehmen Howell MI 33 16 50:31 16:18/M
17 Janice Shanlian Howell MI 52 17 52:54 17:04/M
18 Leslie Shanlian Howell MI 39 18 53:04 17:07/M
19 Julie Small Franklin MI 41 20 54:08 17:28/M
20 Patricia Hurd Canton MI 41 21 54:34 17:36/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Shanlian Howell MI 38 19 53:28 17:15/M

Brighton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.