Glio-Blastoff 5K

back to results

May. 8, 2010

Glio-Blastoff 5K
EMU - Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management

Overall Female Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Bednarowski Washington MI 727 20 9 22:32.8 7:16/M
2 Heidi Frei Lansing MI 942 30 12 23:34.3 7:36/M
3 Kate Dickerson Troy MI 712 16 15 23:51.4 7:42/M


Overall Male Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Shaheen Troy MI 890 21 1 17:23.3 5:36/M
2 Matt Robin New Boston MI 903 27 2 17:32.9 5:39/M
3 Jeremy Hallum Ann Arbor MI 887 26 3 19:20.5 6:14/M


No age provided/Unknowns



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lexanne Creitz Ann Arbor MI 609 26 25:23.2 8:11/M
2 Nelda Mercer Ann Arbor MI 719 39 27:04.2 8:44/M
3 Danielle Jourden Ann Arbor MI 645 52 29:14.7 9:26/M
4 Beth Freitas Ann Arbor MI 713 61 30:28.6 9:50/M
5 Brenda Betzler Commerce Township 728 70 31:16.0 10:05/M
6 Joann Fry Woodhaven MI 612 80 31:54.9 10:17/M
7 Kathleen Klenczar Commerce Township 525 84 32:24.0 10:27/M
8 Penny Smith Royal Oak MI 786 112 36:57.1 11:55/M
9 Jennifer Pindera Saint Clair Shores 506 115 37:44.1 12:10/M
10 Jessica Romero Tecumseh MI 759 126 39:40.8 12:48/M
11 Sheila Zywicki Belleville MI 687 135 40:45.3 13:09/M
12 Sue Sonnenberg Tipton MI 596 175 49:49.3 16:04/M
13 Tina Talbot Waterford MI 545 178 49:52.0 16:05/M
14 Emily Bartman Clinton Township M 606 179 49:56.1 16:06/M
15 Virginia Reichenbach Clinton Township M 664 188 51:23.0 16:35/M
16 Judy Zerafa Troy MI 550 190 51:39.7 16:40/M
17 Shelley Stevens Livonia MI 672 204 54:44.0 17:39/M
18 Ellen Tupacz Belleville MI 600 205 54:50.4 17:41/M
19 Monika Hutchins Orion MI 715 208 54:58.9 17:44/M
20 Ruth Fett Whitmore Lake MI 741 218 56:29.6 18:13/M
21 Paulette Cebulski Plymouth MI 735 225 57:02.3 18:24/M
22 Kathy Czulinski Sterling Heights M 847 227 57:10.8 18:26/M
23 Peggy Lisac Waterford MI 505 246 57:41.2 18:36/M
24 Marcia Bawol Farmington MI 794 265 59:10.2 19:05/M
25 Laura Hopkins Ypsilanti MI 504 292 1:00:32.0 19:32/M
26 Sherry Browning Canton MI 502 293 1:00:32.4 19:32/M
27 Laurie Bueche Saline MI 732 298 1:01:56.7 19:59/M
28 Lisa McQuillin Birmingham MI 947 0 299 1:01:57.2 19:59/M
29 Carol Gerlach Northville MI 848 311 1:08:29.8 22:05/M
30 Loretta Tindle Oak Park MI 851 320 1:12:22.9 23:21/M


No age provided/Unknowns



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Amstutz Ann Arbor MI 688 13 23:38.5 7:37/M
2 Adam Stark Troy MI 837 25 25:22.0 8:11/M
3 Tony Zerafa Shelby Township MI 605 66 31:05.7 10:02/M
4 Charles Fry Woodhaven MI 558 119 38:16.5 12:21/M
5 Connor McCaffrey Berkley MI 878 201 54:40.0 17:38/M
6 Joe Tupacz Belleville MI 601 206 54:50.5 17:41/M
7 Michael McCaffrey Berkley MI 815 213 55:19.3 17:51/M
8 Alan Schroeder Monroe MI 784 277 59:18.6 19:08/M
9 Ralph Revoir Novi MI 560 309 1:08:29.5 22:05/M
10 Matthew Gerlach Commerce MI 813 313 1:08:51.9 22:13/M


Female 1 to 14



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Tribuzio Rochester MI 766 14 59 30:22.4 9:48/M
2 Hannah Chapman Brighton MI 736 12 72 31:36.8 10:12/M
3 Gabrielle Harris Pinckney MI 744 12 74 31:37.6 10:12/M
4 Laina Kocis Fort Gratiot MI 718 12 124 39:23.1 12:42/M
5 Elizabeth Breneiser Grand Blanc MI 731 10 146 44:15.0 14:16/M
6 Rachel Lafave Almont MI 527 13 150 44:21.0 14:18/M
7 Elizabeth Chapman Brighton MI 871 10 153 45:19.1 14:37/M
8 Julia Doan Adrian MI 895 12 158 45:58.2 14:50/M
9 Jordan Revenaugh Rochester MI 722 11 191 52:16.6 16:52/M
10 Kelsey Chapman Whitmore Lake MI 633 14 211 55:06.0 17:46/M
11 Samantha Kocis Fort Gratiot MI 717 10 231 57:19.9 18:29/M
12 Lacey Harris Fort Gratiot MI 946 13 235 57:25.0 18:31/M
13 Sara Yilmaz Chesterfield MI 772 13 256 58:45.8 18:57/M
14 Mariah Izsak Detroit MI 747 14 281 59:25.2 19:10/M
15 Katlyn White Melvindale MI 953 14 285 59:30.1 19:12/M
16 Regan Harris Fort Gratiot MI 945 10 301 1:03:03.5 20:20/M
17 Elizabeth Parks Fenton MI 870 6 302 1:05:28.2 21:07/M
18 Victoria Stewart Livonia MI 911 9 314 1:10:08.0 22:37/M


Male 1 to 14



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Young Ann Arbor MI 785 12 23 25:14.8 8:08/M
2 Ross Heinrich Ann Arbor MI 877 10 31 25:48.5 8:19/M
3 Matthew Young Ann Arbor MI 885 10 49 28:53.0 9:19/M
4 Alex Tribuzio Rochester MI 884 11 90 34:09.0 11:01/M
5 Owen Murdock Ann Arbor MI 879 2 116 37:50.2 12:12/M
6 Connor Everett Birmingham MI 779 10 140 42:27.4 13:42/M
7 Nathan Almy Fremont WI 777 12 142 43:50.3 14:08/M
8 Tobin Richmond Ypsilanti MI 783 12 159 46:02.0 14:51/M
9 Jesse Revenaugh Rochester MI 776 13 195 52:31.1 16:56/M
10 Ryan Parks Fenton MI 880 10 197 54:09.5 17:28/M
11 Greg Stewart Northville MI 931 14 273 59:17.2 19:07/M
12 Gene Hill Franklin MI 695 4 286 59:35.6 19:13/M
13 Christian Stewart Livonia MI 912 7 315 1:10:11.8 22:38/M


Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Orlando Troy MI 756 16 16 23:51.8 7:42/M
2 Mary Krzystowczyk Troy MI 751 18 27 25:23.3 8:11/M
3 Chelsey Pearsall Highland MI 891 17 46 28:32.9 9:12/M
4 Kelly McLaughlin Milford MI 892 18 47 28:33.4 9:13/M
5 Courtney Almy Fremont WI 724 15 56 30:04.2 9:42/M
6 Stephanie Zerafa Shelby Township MI 792 19 94 34:49.1 11:14/M
7 Emily Doyle Freeland MI 738 18 106 36:14.8 11:41/M
8 Samantha Zamrik Troy MI 910 19 111 36:56.2 11:55/M
9 Danielle McMillan Willis MI 656 16 125 39:32.7 12:45/M
10 Elizabeth Lafave Almont MI 528 15 149 44:20.9 14:18/M
11 Jillian Robin Adrian MI 896 19 160 46:03.3 14:51/M
12 Sara Watson Belleville MI 680 16 187 50:59.6 16:27/M
13 Kristy Chapman Whitmore Lake MI 632 17 209 55:05.8 17:46/M
14 Stephanie Bamford St. Clair Shores M 933 19 242 57:38.3 18:35/M
15 Kelly Stewart Northville MI 930 17 274 59:18.0 19:08/M
16 Natalie Izsak Detroit MI 872 19 283 59:30.0 19:12/M
17 Roxanne Rodriguez Detroit MI 667 18 284 59:30.0 19:12/M


Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trenton Richmond Tipton MI 926 15 86 33:50.6 10:55/M
2 Vincent Popouski Troy MI 919 16 88 33:52.6 10:55/M
3 Chad Stevens Livonia MI 928 17 200 54:38.1 17:37/M
4 Christopher Lisac Waterford MI 775 16 239 57:35.4 18:35/M
5 Brandon Stewart Westland MI 917 15 272 59:16.3 19:07/M
6 Steven Goldberg Westland MI 914 15 275 59:18.4 19:08/M
7 Ryan Stewart Westland MI 916 17 276 59:18.5 19:08/M
8 Victor Browning Canton MI 812 19 295 1:00:33.6 19:32/M
9 Steve McLaughlin Milford MI 894 15 297 1:01:55.1 19:58/M


Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Morrison Novi MI 755 20 60 30:23.9 9:48/M
2 Erin Varilone Farmington Hills M 768 24 69 31:15.4 10:05/M
3 Ellen Cloutier Rochester Hills MI 737 23 81 31:58.6 10:19/M
4 Amanda Kulman Lexington MI 752 24 101 35:32.6 11:28/M
5 Liz Palmer East Lansing MI 757 22 110 36:50.2 11:53/M
6 Amanda Salatino Belleville MI 539 23 170 48:36.5 15:41/M
7 Katie Chapman Whitmore Lake MI 630 20 210 55:06.0 17:46/M
8 Lindsay Stoyka Saint Clair Shores 673 20 240 57:38.0 18:35/M
9 Allyson Zeunski St. Clair Shores M 952 20 241 57:38.2 18:35/M
10 Laura Damilio St. Clair Shores M 934 20 243 57:38.6 18:35/M
11 Amanda Taylor Sterling Hts MI 676 21 268 59:13.3 19:06/M


Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Kiss Ann Arbor MI 899 21 6 20:46.2 6:42/M
2 Michael Mandziara Troy MI 697 21 7 22:28.2 7:15/M
3 Brad Dickerson Troy MI 569 21 8 22:28.4 7:15/M
4 Michael Zerafa Troy MI 594 24 11 23:16.3 7:30/M
5 John Krzystowczyk Troy MI 579 21 37 26:45.3 8:38/M
6 Andy Becker Troy MI 950 20 55 29:46.4 9:36/M
7 Jonathon Popovski Troy MI 699 20 87 33:50.7 10:55/M
8 Scott Henderson East Lansing MI 694 22 109 36:50.1 11:53/M
9 Matthew Pindera Canton MI 698 21 155 45:25.4 14:39/M
10 Andrew Whittam Okemos MI 592 23 156 45:54.9 14:48/M
11 Brian Crock Flat Rock MI 900 24 171 48:37.9 15:41/M
12 Adam Stevens Livonia MI 927 20 198 54:37.4 17:37/M
13 Michael Newton Warren MI 951 20 244 57:38.8 18:35/M
14 Jordan Hess Eastpointe MI 576 20 245 57:39.0 18:36/M
15 Dave Stewart Northville MI 935 21 317 1:10:49.6 22:51/M


Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Whittam Okemos MI 708 26 24 25:17.9 8:09/M
2 Lauren Schroeder Royal Oak MI 620 26 45 28:29.0 9:11/M
3 Cody Springman Lansing MI 671 29 83 32:16.4 10:25/M
4 Melissa Yenshaw West Bloomfield MI 685 29 92 34:40.7 11:11/M
5 Lindsey Bammel Ferndale MI 623 27 93 34:42.8 11:12/M
6 Stephanie Doyle Plymouth MI 637 26 100 35:16.8 11:23/M
7 Adrienne Doyle Ann Arbor MI 636 28 104 36:08.0 11:39/M
8 Beth Winger Royal Oak MI 771 27 105 36:11.4 11:40/M
9 Laura Novkov Novi MI 721 28 108 36:20.6 11:43/M
10 Carolyn Catlett Milan MI 627 28 113 37:01.6 11:56/M
11 Pennelope Blakely Ann Arbor MI 729 29 117 37:50.5 12:12/M
12 Sarah Larue Trenton MI 651 26 121 38:25.9 12:24/M
13 Kristie Barazsu Ann Arbor MI 937 29 132 40:35.7 13:05/M
14 Elena Salatino Belleville MI 808 25 137 41:49.6 13:29/M
15 Liz Frye Mars PA 742 25 157 45:55.8 14:49/M
16 Elizabeth Walkowiak Northville MI 769 28 163 46:33.3 15:01/M
17 Andria Scappaticci Dearborn Heights M 668 27 164 46:36.0 15:02/M
18 Sarah Vanderzyl Livonia MI 546 27 172 48:57.3 15:47/M
19 Molly Calkins Monroe MI 774 26 174 49:46.8 16:03/M
20 Heather Walk South Lyon MI 875 26 180 50:01.9 16:08/M
21 Kristen Cebulski Plymouth MI 734 25 226 57:02.4 18:24/M


Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Lalor Ann Arbor MI 781 29 18 24:03.6 7:45/M
2 Timothy Wersell Livonia MI 702 29 67 31:13.7 10:04/M
3 Christoher Larue Southgate MI 830 28 97 35:01.0 11:18/M
4 Pawel Pindera Saint Clair Shores 586 27 98 35:08.2 11:20/M
5 Kevin Hauser Monroe MI 938 27 127 39:41.1 12:48/M
6 Deric Cunningham Livonia MI 855 27 154 45:25.2 14:39/M
7 Johnny Flynn Novi MI 823 27 161 46:13.6 14:55/M


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Rapp Commerce Twp MI 662 34 35 26:12.2 8:27/M
2 Jacquelyn Drake Farmington Hills M 739 30 43 27:56.0 9:01/M
3 Kara Willis Clinton Township M 682 33 51 29:09.5 9:24/M
4 Kristen Kramer Royal Oak MI 648 32 54 29:38.0 9:34/M
5 Belinda Burciaga Adrian MI 607 33 62 30:34.0 9:52/M
6 Emily Krebs Upper Arlington OH 649 33 63 30:40.1 9:54/M
7 Kathleen Goodier Clawson MI 641 32 65 30:59.1 10:00/M
8 Aliyah Lim Ann Arbor MI 653 30 102 35:38.0 11:30/M
9 Nicole Sobieski Allen Park MI 810 33 131 40:35.5 13:05/M
10 Nicole Watson Royal Oak MI 707 30 138 42:19.0 13:39/M
11 Laura Settles Tipton MI 541 34 176 49:49.3 16:04/M
12 Juanita Izsak Detroit MI 748 34 185 50:32.6 16:18/M
13 Angela Santos New Haven MI 809 34 202 54:41.3 17:38/M
14 Nicole Lasky Fort Gratiot MI 652 31 236 57:25.0 18:31/M
15 Stacey Detrick Chesterfield MI 515 34 251 58:12.6 18:46/M
16 Jessica Eikmeier Dexter MI 800 33 254 58:34.7 18:54/M
17 Sarah Brace Lansing MI 939 32 259 58:53.0 19:00/M
18 Amanda Davis Roseville MI 888 33 263 59:09.3 19:05/M
19 Jennifer Gilmore Port Huron MI 944 32 300 1:02:55.7 20:18/M
20 Melanie Gerlach Plymouth MI 639 30 306 1:08:21.0 22:03/M
21 Marcie Gerlach Plymouth MI 849 32 307 1:08:24.8 22:04/M
22 Kara Slater Novi MI 670 34 310 1:08:29.7 22:05/M


Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seth Walk South Lyon MI 602 33 10 22:57.2 7:24/M
2 Colin Schroeder Royal Oak MI 561 30 14 23:45.4 7:40/M
3 Jesse Goodier Clawson MI 574 32 19 24:11.1 7:48/M
4 Jeremy Watson Royal Oak MI 839 32 53 29:23.9 9:29/M
5 Mark Hutchins Orion MI 865 34 207 54:58.7 17:44/M
6 Nolan Twist Troy MI 918 31 212 55:08.6 17:47/M
7 Robert Munroe Clinton Twp MI 831 33 230 57:19.7 18:29/M
8 Jason Eikmeier Dexter MI 821 30 253 58:34.5 18:54/M
9 Brian Bawol Ferndale MI 690 31 262 59:08.6 19:05/M
10 James Reed Southgate MI 857 34 278 59:19.5 19:08/M


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenefer Jedele Ypsilanti MI 644 36 17 23:55.4 7:43/M
2 Colleen Schroeder Royal Oak MI 540 36 28 25:24.4 8:12/M
3 Leslie Szalk White Lake MI 675 35 29 25:26.3 8:12/M
4 Amy Grffin Clinton MI 642 39 48 28:39.6 9:15/M
5 Veronica Smith Canton MI 703 36 99 35:09.9 11:20/M
6 Lauren Parks Fenton MI 536 39 114 37:38.9 12:08/M
7 Julie McGurk Novi MI 803 36 123 39:03.3 12:36/M
8 Lisa Brohl Sterling Heights M 508 35 134 40:37.1 13:06/M
9 Scott Morgan Ypsilanti MI 533 38 141 42:49.0 13:49/M
10 Penny Morgan Ypsilanti MI 534 37 144 44:11.6 14:15/M
11 Rachel Richmond Tipton MI 666 38 162 46:21.7 14:57/M
12 Allana Richmond Ypsilanti MI 806 39 173 49:35.9 16:00/M
13 Molly Indura Ann Arbor MI 522 39 279 59:21.2 19:09/M
14 Dawn O'Rourke Woodhaven MI 535 36 304 1:08:04.2 21:57/M
15 Anna Stewart Livonia MI 909 38 316 1:10:40.2 22:48/M


Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Magnus Mossberg Karlstad SWEDEN 901 39 4 19:40.0 6:21/M
2 Matthew Schroeder Royal Oak MI 700 39 5 19:47.0 6:23/M
3 Tony Middleton Milan MI 856 39 22 25:03.5 8:05/M
4 Jeffrey Orlando Royal Oak MI 833 36 32 25:50.5 8:20/M
5 Brian Szalk White Lake MI 590 38 44 28:22.5 9:09/M
6 Martha Breneiser Grand Blanc MI 691 39 148 44:17.8 14:17/M
7 Brad Davis Roseville MI 889 35 266 59:11.0 19:05/M
8 Shaun Martin Livonia MI 583 38 289 1:00:12.6 19:25/M


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Purdon Ypsilanti MI 661 43 30 25:46.2 8:19/M
2 Erika Heinrich Ann Arbor MI 714 43 41 27:41.7 8:56/M
3 Judy Goldberg Westland MI 915 44 77 31:47.5 10:15/M
4 Anne Medovarsky Shelby Township MI 618 40 79 31:54.1 10:17/M
5 Mary Zerafa Shelby Township MI 773 44 96 34:57.6 11:16/M
6 Nancy Lafave Almont MI 529 44 118 37:58.6 12:15/M
7 Andrea Bossio White Lake MI 625 41 120 38:24.7 12:23/M
8 Kim Dybicki Belleville MI 923 42 139 42:22.1 13:40/M
9 Ghada Burk Ypsilanti MI 798 40 145 44:13.1 14:16/M
10 Colleen Everett Birmingham MI 611 41 147 44:15.5 14:16/M
11 Chachi Feijoo Detroit MI 801 40 186 50:33.2 16:18/M
12 Dana Locker Rochester Hills MI 530 43 189 51:39.2 16:40/M
13 Mary Jo Reichenbach-Belcher Macomb MI 850 42 215 56:20.2 18:10/M
14 Cheryl Reichenbach-Deprez Lake Orion MI 538 40 217 56:22.9 18:11/M
15 Sharon Chapman Brighton MI 631 42 221 56:43.0 18:18/M
16 Elaine Smalley Jackson MI 908 44 249 57:45.3 18:38/M


Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Heth Ann Arbor MI 902 40 21 25:00.8 8:04/M
2 Greg Etchill Ann Arbor MI 572 44 42 27:48.6 8:58/M
3 Randy Smith Canton MI 589 43 58 30:17.3 9:46/M
4 Brian Stranyak Trenton MI 701 40 75 31:38.5 10:12/M
5 Douglas Zerafa Chicago IL 907 44 76 31:44.6 10:14/M
6 Rich Dybicki Belleville MI 924 44 85 32:56.1 10:37/M
7 Todd Breneiser Grand Blanc MI 818 40 128 40:03.6 12:55/M
8 Kevin Everett Birmingham MI 573 43 151 45:11.1 14:35/M
9 Brian Chapman Whitmore Lake MI 565 42 167 46:57.8 15:09/M
10 James Revenaugh Rochester MI 587 44 194 52:30.3 16:56/M
11 Robert Pegrum Brighton MI 835 43 247 57:41.6 18:36/M
12 Tom Goin Zionsville IN 853 43 257 58:48.5 18:58/M


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Samuels Plymouth MI 761 48 64 30:49.4 9:56/M
2 Eileen Stanisz Shelby Township MI 706 45 78 31:54.1 10:17/M
3 Paula Almy Fremont WI 622 47 82 32:13.5 10:24/M
4 Mary Marko Troy MI 531 47 129 40:12.1 12:58/M
5 Judy Opp Dexter MI 948 49 133 40:36.5 13:06/M
6 Helen Grifka Millington MI 897 48 184 50:12.4 16:12/M
7 Karen Revenaugh Rochester MI 723 45 192 52:16.9 16:52/M
8 Dorothy Reo Lake Orion MI 758 48 216 56:21.8 18:11/M
9 Lisa Salatino Belleville MI 807 47 220 56:29.9 18:13/M
10 Jeannie Gnotek Highland MI 640 47 237 57:25.4 18:31/M
11 Sue Hetzler Zionsville IN 643 47 258 58:48.5 18:58/M
12 Lynne Bowen Three Rivers MI 797 49 280 59:21.3 19:09/M
13 Tracy Mercer Belleville MI 905 45 294 1:00:32.7 19:32/M
14 Annie Stewart Northville MI 929 46 319 1:10:53.5 22:52/M


Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Ball Ann Arbor MI 563 49 36 26:18.9 8:29/M
2 Don Zerafa Shelby Township MI 604 47 71 31:26.5 10:08/M
3 Duane Grifka Millington MI 898 49 73 31:36.8 10:12/M
4 Joseph Tribuzio Rochester MI 861 46 89 34:08.9 11:01/M
5 Vincent Young Ann Arbor MI 840 47 91 34:25.0 11:06/M
6 Jim Doyle Freeland MI 571 45 107 36:14.8 11:41/M
7 Dave Almy Fremont WI 562 45 143 44:00.4 14:12/M
8 Greg Chapman Brighton MI 693 46 223 56:49.7 18:20/M
9 Jerry Lafave Almont MI 829 46 229 57:19.3 18:29/M
10 David Zerafa Troy MI 841 48 232 57:20.5 18:30/M
11 Mitch Chapman Whitmore Lake MI 566 48 248 57:44.7 18:37/M
12 Jeff Parks Fenton MI 834 45 303 1:05:28.8 21:07/M


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Venus Abat Farmington Hills M 621 54 50 29:02.3 9:22/M
2 Linda Vaughn Belleville MI 547 51 136 40:47.5 13:09/M
3 Charlotte Gunden Chelsea MI 517 52 165 46:38.2 15:03/M
4 Nancy Campbell Macomb MI 509 52 168 47:51.1 15:26/M
5 Martha Spencer White Lake MI 542 50 177 49:51.8 16:05/M
6 Pauline McEachin Warren MI 532 51 181 50:02.8 16:08/M
7 Nina McEachin Ann Arbor MI 617 53 182 50:11.4 16:11/M
8 Karen Worley Livonia MI 684 50 199 54:37.5 17:37/M
9 Kristen Krzystowczyk Troy MI 526 50 228 57:19.1 18:29/M
10 Mary Stefanides Davison MI 544 54 233 57:20.7 18:30/M
11 Patricia Sutherby Attica MI 674 51 238 57:34.8 18:34/M
12 Cindy McLaughlin Milford MI 893 51 296 1:01:54.7 19:58/M


Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Krzystowczyk Troy MI 580 51 34 26:06.0 8:25/M
2 Steve Dickerson Troy MI 570 52 38 26:48.6 8:39/M
3 Richard McEachin Ann Arbor MI 584 53 183 50:11.8 16:11/M
4 Mchael Salatino Belleville MI 859 50 219 56:29.8 18:13/M
5 Duane Taylor Lewiston MI 844 54 250 57:54.0 18:41/M


Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Whittam Okemos MI 681 56 40 27:34.4 8:54/M
2 Jane Walls Lexington MI 679 55 95 34:52.7 11:15/M
3 Margaret Anderson Livonia MI 507 56 130 40:30.5 13:04/M
4 Nancy Stoyka Saint Clair Shores 704 57 152 45:11.1 14:35/M
5 Sherill Young Wixom MI 603 55 214 55:26.1 17:53/M
6 Liz Munroe Clinton Township M 805 57 234 57:20.9 18:30/M
7 Karen Meyer Shelby Twp MI 657 56 252 58:14.1 18:47/M
8 Kathie Wilson Ann Arbor MI 811 57 261 59:08.3 19:05/M
9 Leslie Heitsck Rochester Hills MI 921 56 264 59:09.7 19:05/M
10 Virginia Taylor Sterling Hts MI 598 55 269 59:13.8 19:06/M
11 Maureen Windel Lakeland MI 709 59 290 1:00:13.3 19:25/M
12 Kathy Horgan Farmington Hills M 521 58 291 1:00:14.5 19:26/M
13 Patricia Cartwright Ypsilanti MI 799 56 305 1:08:04.6 21:57/M


Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 886 56 33 25:59.2 8:23/M
2 Gordon Young Wixom MI 593 55 68 31:14.7 10:05/M
3 Andrew Morrill Dexter MI 954 56 224 56:54.6 18:21/M
4 Stan Bawol Farmington MI 854 59 267 59:11.8 19:05/M
5 E. Bowen Three Rivers MI 817 56 271 59:15.1 19:07/M
6 Eric Tindle Oak Park MI 866 56 321 1:12:36.4 23:25/M


Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Campbell Ann Arbor MI 733 64 57 30:10.6 9:44/M
2 Dorothy Smith Chesterfield MI 936 62 203 54:41.6 17:38/M
3 Denise Watson Belleville MI 852 60 270 59:14.9 19:06/M
4 Cindy Brazee Lenox MI 941 62 288 59:58.3 19:21/M


Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Kuhn Madison Heights MI 828 60 20 24:32.7 7:55/M
2 Vern Watson Belleville MI 591 60 255 58:41.5 18:56/M
3 Wayne Wilson Ann Arbor MI 863 60 260 59:07.2 19:04/M
4 Robert Brazee Lenox MI 940 61 287 59:58.2 19:21/M


Female 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doris Chelune Saline MI 711 66 122 38:36.3 12:27/M
2 Carol Schneider Ann Arbor MI 669 66 169 48:27.2 15:38/M
3 Margaret Nicholas East Lansing MI 619 65 193 52:28.6 16:55/M
4 Dorothy Zerafa Shelby Township MI 686 68 196 53:27.6 17:15/M
5 Sally Hamrick Westland MI 743 66 312 1:08:31.0 22:06/M


Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holbert Hamrick Westland MI 575 66 308 1:08:27.2 22:05/M


Female 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Holappa Plymouth MI 925 73 103 36:07.0 11:39/M
2 Zepherine Chapman Whitmore Lake MI 628 71 222 56:48.6 18:19/M
3 Lucille Stewart Northville MI 913 71 318 1:10:53.0 22:52/M


Male 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Chapman Whitmore Lake MI 692 73 166 46:57.6 15:09/M


Female 75 & up



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Hill Franklin MI 745 84 282 59:25.9 19:10/M



EMU - Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management