Kates Challenge

back to results

May. 8, 2010

Kates Challenge
Essexville, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 8999 Jonathan Wetters Essexville 20 16:10 5:13
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 20 3033 Suzanne Billette Auburn 40 21:48 7:01
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 8692 Alan Gabalis Caro 40 18:20 5:54
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 30 8672 Lori Brown Freeland 44 22:57 7:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 38 8950 Chandler Ludlum Midland 14 23:49 7:40
2 53 8938 Matthew Koenig Auburn 11 26:07 8:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 55 8696 Haley Gorski Essexville 12 26:27 8:31
2 106 8941 Kristin Koziatek Essexville 15 38:11 12:18
3 107 8928 Kathryn Hedenquist Essexville 15 38:11 12:18
4 109 8961 Serena Orsini Midland 10 38:45 12:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 1360 Joseph Johnson Saginaw 17 18:43 6:02
2 8 45 Ryan Elder Bay City 18 19:03 6:08
3 65 1368 Christopher Carter Midland 16 27:31 8:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 90 8933 Elizabeth Kaczmarek Midland 19 31:22 10:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 37 8985 Joshua Vermeesch Bay City 22 23:49 7:40
2 49 8680 Kyle Cygan Essexville 22 25:15 8:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 57 8971 Megan Roan Midland 23 26:29 8:32
2 68 8986 Capri Wisniewski Bay City 22 27:55 9:00
3 111 8927 Amanda Hawkins Essexville 23 39:23 12:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 15 8963 Eric Panek Frankenmuth 29 20:32 6:37
2 17 8932 Garrett Jurges Ubly 27 21:18 6:52
3 18 8677 Will Clark Essexville 27 21:24 6:54
4 24 8988 Bryan Wright Bay City 28 22:10 7:09
5 25 8953 Scott Mazure Owendale 29 22:14 7:10
6 36 8936 Mike Klosowski Pigeon 29 23:31 7:35
7 44 8673 Justin Cantley Midland 26 24:47 7:59
8 46 8943 Chris Kukla Bay City 27 24:56 8:02
9 56 8982 Jason Sykes Essexville 28 26:27 8:31
10 75 8931 John Jeske Freeland 26 28:49 9:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 28 8663 Monica Atherton Midland 28 22:24 7:13
2 51 8678 Laura Crower Midland 25 26:01 8:23
3 93 8957 Julie Morley Bay City 28 32:03 10:19
4 95 8935 Mallory Klosowski Pigeon 25 32:55 10:36
5 112 8949 Jessica Lindauer Midland 28 40:59 13:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 8689 Ryan Esterline Vassar 32 18:12 5:52
2 10 8685 Derek Dodge Essexville 32 19:49 6:23
3 12 3003 Brad Neering Essexville 34 19:57 6:26
4 19 8981 Chris Swiecicki Midland 32 21:29 6:55
5 27 8674 Craig Carpenter Midland 32 22:24 7:13
6 31 8694 Matt Gerisch Saginaw 31 22:57 7:24
7 41 8983 Brian Talaga Bay City 30 24:14 7:48
8 86 44 Michael Williams Midland 32 30:17 9:45
9 104 1395 Brent Edmonds Essexville 33 36:27 11:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 23 8959 Heather Notter Saginaw 33 22:02 7:06
2 39 8951 Kelley Ludlum Freeland 31 23:51 7:41
3 69 3133 Aimee Reed Saginaw 30 27:59 9:01
4 76 8960 Donna Orsini Midland 32 28:52 9:18
5 98 1385 Katie Ries Bay City 30 33:13 10:42
6 99 8662 Jeanne Arnold Bay City 34 33:47 10:53
7 100 8667 Trisha Bach Essexville 34 33:47 10:53
8 105 8679 Tara Crower Midland 33 37:48 12:11
9 110 8976 Kori Snyder Essexville 34 38:46 12:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 8929 Brian Herek Bay City 38 19:21 6:14
2 42 8930 Gary Hozeska Munger 37 24:29 7:53
3 81 1349 Ken Wynne Essexville 35 29:23 9:28
4 87 8972 Timothy Rowell St. Paul 39 30:57 9:58
5 96 8966 Robert Peters Midland 37 33:03 10:39
6 101 242 Patrick Duffy Cincinnati 39 34:48 11:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 35 8666 Jennifer Ayers-Gould Bay City 38 23:25 7:33
2 62 8996 Kari Roe Auburn 36 26:57 8:41
3 74 8937 Tammy Klosowski Bay City 37 28:31 9:11
4 79 1370 Eskedar Abebe Cincinnati 38 29:07 9:23
5 84 8967 Deire Piotrowski Bay City 35 29:40 9:34
6 102 8970 Jennifer Roan Midland 38 34:59 11:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 3049 John Billette Auburn 42 18:31 5:58
2 6 8997 Joe La Framboise Auburn 44 18:50 6:04
3 11 1357 Todd Robbins Bay City 43 19:55 6:25
4 13 8697 Russ Gorski Essexville 42 20:23 6:34
5 21 8939 Ron Koenig Auburn 44 21:54 7:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 34 8979 Lynn Suave Midland 40 23:17 7:30
2 50 1361 Colleen Duffy 44 25:54 8:21
3 52 8700 Kim Haley-Stein Standish 41 26:03 8:24
4 58 8956 Deb Militello Essexville 42 26:34 8:34
5 63 3058 Kelli Asel Essexville 42 26:59 8:42
6 64 360 Kathy Bruzewski Auburn 42 27:08 8:44
7 66 9000 Sheri Moore Pinconning 44 27:51 8:58
8 88 8686 Kathy Duffy St. Paul 41 30:58 9:58
9 91 8687 Kelly Duffy Waterford 42 31:22 10:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 8978 Ron Strachan Bay City 46 18:58 6:07
2 16 378 Chris Howard Coleman 46 20:38 6:39
3 22 8688 Sean Duffy Cincinnati 45 21:55 7:04
4 40 2990 Jim Brewer Auburn 45 23:53 7:42
5 47 3067 Steve Finkbeiner Essexville 47 24:57 8:02
6 61 8991 Robert Stafford Midland 47 26:57 8:41
7 77 8969 Timm Richardson Midland 49 28:53 9:18
8 82 8934 Nick Kaczmarek Midland 47 29:32 9:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 32 8693 Ann Gasta Bay City 45 23:01 7:25
2 54 8940 Sue Koenig Auburn 47 26:22 8:30
3 67 8676 Debra Carter Midland 49 27:51 8:58
4 78 3004 Cheryl Jacob 48 28:59 9:20
5 80 8946 Kelley Lentz Bay City 46 29:07 9:23
6 85 8695 Kim Germain Bay City 48 30:08 9:42
7 108 1363 Lisa Smith Essexville 48 38:34 12:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 29 8968 Mike Restifo Saginaw 54 22:29 7:15
2 48 8964 Paul Pendred Midland 52 25:07 8:06
3 70 8973 Mark Satkowiak Pinconning 50 28:09 9:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 72 1344 Karen Mitchell Auburn 53 28:22 9:08
2 89 8681 Valerie Daly Bay City 51 31:13 10:03
3 97 1365 Diane Ross Essexville 54 33:05 10:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 26 8945 Richard Lefler Midland 56 22:22 7:12
2 45 8992 Ted Davenport Bay City 57 24:50 8:00
3 59 8699 Jack Gwisdala Standish 58 26:42 8:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 83 8977 Kathleen Stopyak Bay City 56 29:39 9:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 14 8691 Tim Flues Munger 61 20:26 6:35
2 33 8962 Philip Ouillette Auburn 63 23:07 7:27
3 43 8984 Larry Timm Bay City 60 24:39 7:57
4 71 8995 Nick Buda Bay City 62 28:20 9:08
5 73 8990 Richard Schiemann Hemlock 61 28:28 9:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 94 8690 Linda Flues Munger 60 32:13 10:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 60 8671 Len Block Bay City 67 26:47 8:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 92 8948 Floyd Light Reese 70 31:28 10:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 103 8947 Betsy Light Reese 70 35:59 11:36




************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 178 Harry Gabalis Essexville 63 34:06 10:59
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 182 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 53 31:39 10:12
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 184 Jim Hughes Bay City 62 35:08 11:19
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 8656 Cheryl Timm Bay City 60 36:47 11:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 32 168 Maeghen Carter Midland 15 48:14 15:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 42 8605 Nicolette Sheller Essexville 18 55:33 17:54
2 45 1399 Lisa Dinsmore Lapeer 17 56:10 18:05
3 47 46 Celine Schwab Lapeer 17 56:12 18:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 43 188 Michael Jarema Bay City 20 55:33 17:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 21 170 Nicole Chartier Auburn 21 42:58 13:50
2 30 8989 Jessica Pope Auburn 22 47:38 15:20
3 46 174 Kari Dinsmore Lapeer 20 56:11 18:06
4 48 8606 Audrey Sochacki Bay City 22 56:15 18:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 179 Jaime Gardiner Clio 25 35:21 11:23
2 6 189 Susan Jeske Freeland 26 36:26 11:44
3 35 8603 Angela Rousse Sexville 27 50:37 16:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 1354 Connie Zvara Bay City 34 36:13 11:40
2 18 176 Lisa Elliott Bay City 31 41:59 13:31
3 36 8609 Megan Storm Bay City 30 50:39 16:19
4 37 8604 Rebecca Rousse Sexville 34 50:40 16:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 8 8574 Stephen Orsini Midland 37 38:28 12:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 17 8581 Marilyn Peters Midland 37 41:31 13:22
2 31 11 Stephanie Carney Essexville 38 47:41 15:21
3 33 167 Lisa Carter Midland 39 48:15 15:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 8582 Michael Petiet Bay City 43 38:36 12:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 19 197 Terri Lee 43 42:49 13:48
2 41 8651 Michelle Strasz Bay City 40 55:28 17:52
3 44 8998 Carolyn Zuchnik Auburn 44 55:41 17:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 11 187 Donald Jackson Midland 45 39:30 12:43
2 29 10 Michael Carney Essexville 47 47:37 15:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 20 362 Nancy Chartier Bay City 45 42:56 13:50
2 26 2982 Carol Atton Midland 47 45:17 14:35
3 27 175 Donna Dost Bay City 47 47:03 15:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 166 Patty Carlson Midland 50 40:32 13:03
2 15 180 Pamela Gerard Bay City 53 40:51 13:09
3 22 191 Kim Kern Vassar 51 43:02 13:52
4 28 8660 Kristy Wood Bay City 52 47:10 15:12
5 39 8649 Debra Strasz Bay City 53 55:26 17:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 25 8573 Ron Morley Gladwin 59 44:44 14:24
2 38 2997 Mark Vick Saint Helen 58 52:53 17:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 24 8572 Pat Morley Gladwin 58 44:43 14:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 183 Linda Hicks Kawkawlin 60 40:23 13:01
2 40 8650 Diane Strasz Jersey City 61 55:28 17:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 10 119 Colin Broadworth Au Gres 66 39:17 12:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 16 193 Joan Klopf Bay City 66 41:28 13:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 34 8994 Al Garcia Essexville 77 50:24 16:14
2 49 8993 Larry Sroufe Beaverton 78 1:05:13 21:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place O'P No. Name Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 14 8571 Jean McCue Bay City 71 40:33 13:04
2 23 8655 Jan Taglauer Auburn 71 43:52 14:08


Essexville, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.