St Paul Spring Tune-up 5K

back to results

May. 8, 2010

St Paul Spring Tune-up 5K
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Vanskyock Grand Blanc MI 951 24 5 19:25 6:16/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kreg Hatfield Somerset KY 939 31 1 17:20 5:35/M

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Williams Flint MI 806 7 82 36:48 11:52/M
2 Jacqueline Keene Swartz Creek MI 940 10 88 38:19 12:22/M
3 Kylie Kapraun Flint MI 772 6 102 44:02 14:12/M
4 Caitlyn Lanning Grand Blanc MI 776 7 109 55:28 17:54/M
5 Emily Hudson Flint MI 934 10 110 57:38 18:35/M

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmy McEnrue Flint MI 780 9 42 26:20 8:30/M
2 Jake Williams Flint MI 807 9 51 27:19 8:49/M
3 Matt Croft Flint MI 949 10 62 31:03 10:01/M
4 Griffin Werschky Swartz Creek MI 923 8 84 37:12 12:00/M
5 Nicholas Szabo Flushing MI 801 10 87 38:19 12:22/M
6 Cameron Lanning Grand Blanc MI 777 10 100 43:25 14:00/M
7 Alexander Mulligan Grand Blanc MI 782 8 104 44:44 14:26/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Davidek Flint MI 747 12 93 40:44 13:08/M
2 Alana Palm Gaines MI 784 13 97 42:34 13:44/M
3 Brooklyn Golden Flint MI 927 12 98 42:35 13:44/M
4 Jasmine Blount Flint MI 971 12 99 43:01 13:53/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Kapraun Flint MI 771 13 15 21:56 7:05/M
2 Terance Green Flint MI 988 14 34 25:39 8:16/M
3 Jarius Shumpert Grand Blanc MI 938 12 40 26:11 8:27/M
4 Reed Williams Flint MI 808 12 49 27:00 8:43/M
5 Jeremy Thompson Flint MI 929 12 71 32:48 10:35/M
6 Duncan Smith Flint MI 894 13 94 40:45 13:09/M
7 Daniel Croft Flint MI 948 12 101 43:45 14:07/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Drevon Davison MI 961 19 7 19:53 6:25/M
2 Danielle Lockhart Flushing MI 849 17 31 25:11 8:07/M
3 Margaret Daremba Swartz Creek MI 985 18 63 31:22 10:07/M
4 Rosie Jaremba Swartz Creek MI 768 18 64 31:22 10:07/M
5 Meghan Moon Swartz Creek MI 781 17 106 46:09 14:53/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garett Humphries Burton MI 921 19 3 18:47 6:04/M
2 Matt Kapraun Flint MI 773 18 103 44:02 14:12/M
3 Dalton Davis Davison MI 749 15 107 46:09 14:53/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Schlieger Flushing MI 790 23 105 46:08 14:53/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Lawrence Almont MI 986 21 2 17:21 5:36/M
2 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc MI 960 24 4 19:23 6:15/M
3 Justin Willmann Walled Lake MI 822 21 12 21:27 6:55/M
4 Joshua Britton Flint MI 742 24 60 30:16 9:46/M
5 Chris Garcia Flint MI 760 24 80 35:55 11:35/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Czinder Wolverine Lake MI 746 29 24 23:51 7:42/M
2 Carl Bastein Flint MI 983 28 33 25:36 8:15/M
3 Dillon Collier Clio MI 743 27 35 25:41 8:17/M
4 Bryan Faith Clio MI 756 28 69 32:27 10:28/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Tiemann Fenton MI 966 34 9 20:41 6:40/M
2 Jeannine Sweers Swartz Creek MI 800 30 20 22:57 7:24/M
3 Sandy Doe Flushing MI 912 30 50 27:07 8:45/M
4 Andrea Griswold Davison MI 955 30 61 30:49 9:56/M
5 Michelle Powell Mount Morris MI 979 31 65 31:28 10:09/M
6 Candice Faith Clio MI 970 30 70 32:28 10:28/M
7 Jennifer Suniga Clio MI 798 34 77 33:58 10:57/M
8 Whitney Stipes Grand Blanc MI 797 30 81 36:20 11:43/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Armstrong Davison MI 736 31 18 22:44 7:20/M
2 Brian Montpas Flushing MI 972 33 21 23:09 7:28/M
3 Aaron Sparks Grand Blanc MI 796 33 26 24:36 7:56/M
4 Jedediah Smith Flint MI 794 32 108 46:12 14:54/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Paris Flushing MI 785 38 19 22:47 7:21/M
2 Andrea Banks Flushing MI 739 36 37 25:48 8:19/M
3 Beth Croft Flint MI 947 38 72 33:02 10:39/M
4 Cheryl Burtrum Grand Blanc MI 816 38 78 35:32 11:28/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Gasser Davison MI 761 37 6 19:31 6:18/M
2 Aaron Bryant Burton MI 967 37 32 25:13 8:08/M
3 Patrick Buck Burton MI 911 37 41 26:19 8:29/M
4 Jeremiah Smith Clio MI 910 35 43 26:25 8:31/M
5 Jim McEnrue Flint MI 779 36 79 35:41 11:31/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Eberhard Byron MI 754 40 47 26:58 8:42/M
2 Michelle Detman Flint MI 751 44 53 27:31 8:53/M
3 Ann-Marie Schmidt Flushing MI 791 40 73 33:04 10:40/M
4 Michelle Arthur Macomb MI 738 42 76 33:38 10:51/M
5 Michelle Harris Davison MI 764 41 89 38:21 12:22/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc MI 973 44 8 20:29 6:36/M
2 Michael Van Camp Swartz Creek MI 933 44 17 22:30 7:15/M
3 Troy Bunton Paris TN 976 41 28 24:59 8:04/M
4 Paul Eberhard Byron MI 755 44 57 29:11 9:25/M
5 Chris Cook Flint MI 744 42 58 29:19 9:27/M
6 Patrick Wooley Davison MI 810 44 75 33:23 10:46/M
7 Dennis Poole Davison MI 787 41 90 38:22 12:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Szabo Flushing MI 802 48 22 23:15 7:30/M
2 Rosa Hernandez-Parker Flint MI 766 47 59 30:00 9:41/M
3 Sherrie Werschky Swartz Creek MI 925 47 85 37:12 12:00/M
4 Julie Martin Flushing MI 957 49 92 38:32 12:26/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Suyama Elete MI 799 47 11 20:50 6:43/M
2 Ron Lawrence Almont MI 987 48 14 21:42 7:00/M
3 Jim Arthur Macomb MI 737 46 86 38:02 12:16/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Van Duyn Flint MI 803 51 10 20:47 6:42/M
2 Gary Jones Flint MI 974 54 25 24:31 7:55/M
3 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 975 51 27 24:41 7:58/M
4 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 763 51 29 25:02 8:05/M
5 Mike Kapraun Flint MI 774 50 36 25:46 8:19/M
6 Tony Handlin Flint MI 977 53 38 25:56 8:22/M
7 Ken Humphries Burton MI 922 52 52 27:24 8:50/M
8 Bruce Braun Westland MI 944 54 55 27:53 9:00/M
9 Martin Werschky Swartz Creek MI 924 54 83 37:02 11:57/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Dvorak Burton MI 753 56 30 25:09 8:07/M
2 Janeen Dvorak Corunna MI 752 59 44 26:31 8:33/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Murphy Burton MI 952 59 16 22:21 7:13/M
2 Alan Popilek Swartz Creek MI 788 57 54 27:32 8:53/M
3 Riley McLincha Clio MI 954 59 66 31:41 10:13/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Husemann Flint MI 767 64 95 41:42 13:27/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Manor Clio MI 778 60 13 21:29 6:56/M
2 George Gray Flushing MI 965 61 48 26:59 8:42/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Wascha Burton MI 962 66 67 31:48 10:15/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Top Wascha Burton MI 963 66 23 23:23 7:33/M
2 Norman Hart Davison MI 964 68 39 26:01 8:24/M
3 Richard Whaley Byron MI 959 69 46 26:32 8:34/M
4 Tim Giles Flushing MI 943 65 56 28:16 9:07/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 956 70 45 26:32 8:34/M
2 Robert Wolley Lapeer MI 914 72 68 32:09 10:22/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenadine Culver Clio MI 745 75 96 41:53 13:31/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clem Weierstahl Goodrich MI 805 76 74 33:16 10:44/M
2 Earl Hanson Flint MI 913 77 91 38:26 12:24/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flint MI 978 53 3 31:46 10:15/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 958 56 1 26:41 8:36/M

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah O'Toole Davison MI 871 9 17 40:53 13:11/M
2 Grace McEnrue Flint MI 855 6 38 46:59 15:09/M
3 Ayla Kilponen Sault Sainte Marie 843 7 61 50:39 16:20/M
4 Naima Chin-Kee-fatt Flint MI 820 4 66 52:04 16:48/M
5 Pamela Koutouzos Flint MI 847 9 71 54:10 17:28/M
6 Noelle Koutouzos Flint MI 846 9 72 54:31 17:35/M
7 Claire Burtrum Grand Blanc MI 817 7 78 55:28 17:54/M
8 Hannah Watson Flint MI 905 10 83 57:25 18:31/M
9 Claire Hudson Flint MI 935 5 87 57:39 18:36/M
10 Merri Smith Flint MI 895 5 90 57:44 18:37/M

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Chin-Kee-fatt Flint MI 818 7 10 39:00 12:35/M
2 Jacob Newman Taylor MI 864 10 18 41:36 13:25/M
3 Elijah Mills Ann Arbor MI 858 8 19 41:39 13:26/M
4 Brendan Paris Flushing MI 876 8 25 43:50 14:08/M
5 Joseph Chin-Kee-fatt Flint MI 819 8 65 52:04 16:48/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma McEnrue Flint MI 854 11 36 46:59 15:09/M
2 Sarah Maske Flushing MI 928 14 54 49:31 15:58/M
3 Julia Martin Flushing MI 941 14 55 49:32 15:59/M
4 Anna-Marie Newman Taylor MI 863 12 56 49:44 16:03/M
5 Tori Henderson Grand Blanc MI 942 14 80 55:56 18:03/M
6 Madalyn Moon Swartz Creek MI 861 14 81 55:57 18:03/M
7 Brianna Jefferson Flint MI 839 11 84 57:27 18:32/M
8 Emily Legleitner Flint MI 932 14 86 57:28 18:32/M
9 Nia Manning Flint MI 945 11 89 57:43 18:37/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Schunter Flushing MI 792 13 21 43:20 13:59/M
2 David Croft Flint MI 950 14 79 55:56 18:03/M
3 Bradley Woods Flushing MI 908 13 82 55:57 18:03/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Palm Gaines MI 873 15 70 52:49 17:02/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Olson Flushing MI 868 15 34 46:07 14:53/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Fink Flint MI 829 21 43 47:43 15:24/M
2 Stacey Gonyea Davison MI 981 24 49 48:16 15:34/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Schunter Flushing MI 793 22 60 50:09 16:11/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Jaremba Swartz Creek MI 837 28 46 47:51 15:26/M
2 Princess Jones Flint MI 841 29 68 52:17 16:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Gonyea Davison MI 980 26 48 48:14 15:34/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie McEnrue Flint MI 853 33 44 47:43 15:24/M
2 Amanda Jones Waterford MI 769 31 91 57:44 18:37/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Mills Ann Arbor MI 859 37 11 39:10 12:38/M
2 Beth Pyscher Swartz Creek MI 879 35 50 48:41 15:42/M
3 Jennifer Hudson Flint MI 930 38 88 57:40 18:36/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kilponen Sautl Ste Marie MI 844 36 62 50:40 16:21/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daphne Woods Flushing MI 909 40 20 41:45 13:28/M
2 Tammy Kapraun Flint MI 775 44 28 44:17 14:17/M
3 Tiffany Davis Davison MI 824 43 52 48:51 15:45/M
4 Kathryn Moon Swartz Creek MI 860 40 64 50:41 16:21/M
5 Kristen Newman Taylor MI 866 40 74 54:38 17:37/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Jaremba Swartz Creek MI 838 43 45 47:51 15:26/M
2 James Newman Taylor MI 865 42 75 54:38 17:37/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Seibt Flushing MI 888 48 27 44:16 14:17/M
2 Kelly Olson Flushing MI 869 46 35 46:23 14:58/M
3 Lori Palm Gaines MI 874 48 76 55:03 17:45/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Carr Lapeer MI 982 45 4 32:08 10:22/M
2 Todd Seibt Flushing MI 889 48 26 44:16 14:17/M
3 Gray Williams Flint MI 907 45 73 54:37 17:37/M
4 David Watson Flint MI 984 47 85 57:27 18:32/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 836 50 5 34:38 11:10/M
2 Denise Dvorak Traverse MI 827 54 6 34:43 11:12/M
3 Annette Schunter Flushing MI 885 50 12 39:38 12:47/M
4 Janice Edwards Montrose MI 828 51 16 40:32 13:05/M
5 Mary Koopman Swartz Creek MI 968 54 23 43:30 14:02/M
6 Ann Smela Swartz Creek MI 969 51 24 43:32 14:03/M
7 Natalie Johnson Trenton MI 946 50 69 52:45 17:01/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Montrose MI 835 53 2 27:28 8:52/M
2 Robert Schunter Flushing MI 886 51 58 50:08 16:10/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Orewiler Swartz Creek MI 870 55 31 44:54 14:29/M
2 Marge McLaughlin Flushing MI 856 55 33 45:29 14:40/M
3 Crista Thompson Flint MI 918 57 40 47:09 15:13/M
4 Luan Brandt Flint MI 814 56 47 48:11 15:33/M
5 Lynn Clemons Flint MI 821 56 53 49:17 15:54/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MI 915 57 7 35:47 11:33/M
2 James Geyer Swartz Creek MI 833 56 29 44:18 14:17/M
3 Tim Palm Gaines MI 875 59 39 47:08 15:12/M
4 Mark Zimmerman Flint MI 920 57 41 47:16 15:15/M
5 Paul Brandt Flint MI 815 58 42 47:30 15:19/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debora Pakkala Flint MI 872 61 30 44:38 14:24/M
2 Judith Pyscher Flushing MI 880 64 51 48:41 15:42/M
3 Karen Schlieger Flushing MI 884 62 63 50:41 16:21/M
4 Candice Vorwerk Swartz Creek MI 903 63 67 52:15 16:51/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerald Schlieger Flushing MI 883 63 22 43:28 14:01/M
2 Max Warden Flint MI 953 60 32 45:02 14:32/M
3 Roger Kilponen St Ignace MI 845 64 57 49:46 16:03/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 852 65 14 40:03 12:55/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wesley Shumpert Flint MI 892 69 8 35:49 11:33/M
2 David Diem Fenton MI 826 66 9 38:45 12:30/M
3 Doug Fisher Flushing MI 831 67 13 39:49 12:51/M
4 Michael Fink Flint MI 830 67 37 46:59 15:09/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helga Schunter Flushing MI 887 71 59 50:08 16:10/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally McLaughlin Flushing MI 857 77 15 40:16 12:59/M
2 Eldon Price Swartz Creek MI 877 75 77 55:03 17:45/M


Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.