GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships

back to results

May. 5, 2010

GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 5-7, 2010
Top Taggart Field
Big Rapids, Mich.


Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2010 06:14 PM
2010 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Ferris State University
Top Taggart Field
Results

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 25.52 2.0 2 840
2 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 26.06 2.0 2 792
3 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 26.88 1.9 1 722
4 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 26.90 2.0 2 720
5 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 27.14 1.9 1 700
6 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 27.37 2.0 2 681
7 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 28.02 1.9 1 629
8 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 28.12 2.0 2 621
9 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 28.63 2.0 2 582
10 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 28.81 1.9 1 568

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 14.82 -1.4 2 866
2 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 15.17 -2.8 1 819
3 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 15.82 -2.8 3 736
4 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 15.96 -1.4 2 719
5 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 16.09 -2.8 3 703
6 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 16.39 -2.8 1 667
7 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 17.10 -1.4 2 585
8 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 17.31 -2.8 3 562
9 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 17.87 -2.8 3 502
10 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 18.07 -2.8 1 481

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 1.68m 5-06.00 830
2 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 1.56m 5-01.25 689
3 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 1.53m 5-00.25 655
3 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 1.53m 5-00.25 655
5 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 1.50m 4-11.00 621
6 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 1.47m 4-09.75 588
7 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 1.41m 4-07.50 523
8 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 1.38m 4-06.25 491
8 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 1.38m 4-06.25 491
-- Powelson, Caili FR Northwood NH

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 12.27m 40-03.25 679
2 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 11.26m 36-11.50 612
3 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 11.18m 36-08.25 607
4 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 10.20m 33-05.75 543
5 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 9.61m 31-06.50 504
6 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 9.58m 31-05.25 502
7 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 9.32m 30-07.00 485
8 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 7.89m 25-10.75 392
9 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 7.51m 24-07.75 368
10 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 6.84m 22-05.25 325

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 11.44 1.9 765
2 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 11.47 1.9 759
3 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 11.61 1.9 730
4 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 11.86 1.9 679
5 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 11.96 1.9 659
6 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 11.99 1.9 653
7 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 12.21 1.9 610
8 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 12.33 1.9 588

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 51.19 761
2 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 51.82 733
3 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 51.91 729
4 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 53.15 675
5 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 53.77 649
6 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 53.90 644
7 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 57.24 512
8 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 1:00.34 402

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 1.89m 6-02.25 705
2 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 1.77m 5-09.75 602
2 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 1.77m 5-09.75 602
4 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 1.74m 5-08.50 577
5 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 1.62m 5-03.75 480
6 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 1.59m 5-02.50 457
7 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 1.41m 4-07.50 324
8 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 1.35m 4-05.00 283

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 6.68m 5.0 21-11.00 739
2 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 6.37m 3.6 20-10.75 668
3 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 6.20m 3.7 20-04.25 630
4 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 5.80m 1.8 19-00.50 544
5 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 5.79m 3.4 19-00.00 542
6 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 5.71m 2.5 18-09.00 525
7 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 4.92m 3.3 16-01.75 367
8 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 4.86m 3.7 15-11.50 356

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 11.51m 37-09.25 577
2 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 11.46m 37-07.25 574
3 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 10.89m 35-08.75 539
4 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 9.27m 30-05.00 442
5 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 8.96m 29-04.75 423
6 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 8.14m 26-08.50 375
7 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 8.01m 26-03.50 367
8 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 6.40m 21-00.00 272




Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2010 09:13 PM
2010 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Ferris State University
Top Taggart Field
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
GLIAC: G 11.76 2008 Pam Bullock, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 11.65
NCAA Provo: P 12.12
11.65 AUTO
12.12 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wheat, Candice SR Grand Valley 11.93QPROV 3.2 3
2 Cansino, Circe JR Hillsdale 12.31Q 0.5 2
3 Angeli, Catherine SO Northern Mic 12.37Q 2.1 1
4 Humphries, Cathryn FR Hillsdale 12.01qPROV 3.2 3
5 Williams, Jazmin SR Hillsdale 12.09qPROV 3.2 3
6 Black, Serena SO Grand Valley 12.27q 3.2 3
7 Clay, Raven SO Findlay 12.41q 0.5 2
8 Tinney, Steph JR Ashland 12.50q 3.2 3
9 Henry, Yuvonne FR Ashland 12.60 2.1 1
10 Hettinger, Rachel SO Northwood 12.61 2.1 1
11 Balbierz, Brittnee JR Northern Mic 12.70 0.5 2
12 Balls, Tasha JR Saginaw Vall 12.72 0.5 2
13 Horne, Brooke FR Grand Valley 12.73 2.1 1
14 Caldwell, Kayla FR Hillsdale 12.78 0.5 2
15 Ward, Cammelle SR Northwood 12.79 3.2 3
16 Spires, Jenelle FR Lake Superio 12.91 2.1 1
17 Erspamer, Alyssa FR Northern Mic 13.03 2.1 1
18 Gallagher, Sarah FR Lake Superio 13.26 0.5 2
19 Snider, Sara JR Northwood 13.84 3.2 3

Women 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
GLIAC: G 11.76 2008 Pam Bullock, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 11.65
NCAA Provo: P 12.12
11.65 AUTO
12.12 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
1 Wheat, Candice SR Grand Valley NWI
2 Cansino, Circe JR Hillsdale NWI
3 Angeli, Catherine SO Northern Mic NWI
4 Humphries, Cathryn FR Hillsdale NWI
5 Williams, Jazmin SR Hillsdale NWI
6 Black, Serena SO Grand Valley NWI
7 Clay, Raven SO Findlay NWI
8 Tinney, Steph JR Ashland NWI
Preliminaries
9 Henry, Yuvonne FR Ashland
10 Hettinger, Rachel SO Northwood
11 Balbierz, Brittnee JR Northern Mic
12 Balls, Tasha JR Saginaw Vall
13 Horne, Brooke FR Grand Valley
14 Caldwell, Kayla FR Hillsdale
15 Ward, Cammelle SR Northwood
16 Spires, Jenelle FR Lake Superio
17 Erspamer, Alyssa FR Northern Mic
18 Gallagher, Sarah FR Lake Superio
19 Snider, Sara JR Northwood

Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
GLIAC: G 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 23.95
NCAA Provo: P 24.70
24.08 AUTO
24.80 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Humphries, Cathryn FR Hillsdale 24.63QPROV 2.7 1
2 Scheiwe, Marta JR Hillsdale 25.14Q 3.0 2
3 Tinney, Steph JR Ashland 25.28Q 2.2 3
4 Black, Serena SO Grand Valley 25.27q 3.0 2
5 Angeli, Catherine SO Northern Mic 25.29q 2.7 1
6 Cansino, Circe JR Hillsdale 25.32q 2.7 1
7 Hohmann, Zoey FR Ferris State 25.56q 2.2 3
8 Triner, Amber JR Grand Valley 25.83q 3.0 2
9 Balls, Tasha JR Saginaw Vall 26.04 2.7 1
10 Henry, Yuvonne FR Ashland 26.07 2.2 3
11 Ward, Cammelle SR Northwood 26.09 2.2 3
12 Benjamin, Erin FR Hillsdale 26.11 2.2 3
13 Balbierz, Brittnee JR Northern Mic 26.20 2.7 1
14 Hettinger, Rachel SO Northwood 26.43 3.0 2
15 Erspamer, Alyssa FR Northern Mic 26.77 3.0 2
16 Rotter, Becky FR Northern Mic 26.80 2.7 1
17 Spires, Jenelle FR Lake Superio 27.13 2.2 3
18 Pierce, Nicholle FR Michigan Tec 27.80 3.0 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
GLIAC: G 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 23.95
NCAA Provo: P 24.70
24.08 AUTO
24.80 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
1 Humphries, Cathryn FR Hillsdale NWI
2 Scheiwe, Marta JR Hillsdale NWI
3 Tinney, Steph JR Ashland NWI
4 Black, Serena SO Grand Valley NWI
5 Angeli, Catherine SO Northern Mic NWI
6 Cansino, Circe JR Hillsdale NWI
7 Hohmann, Zoey FR Ferris State NWI
8 Triner, Amber JR Grand Valley NWI
Preliminaries
9 Balls, Tasha JR Saginaw Vall
10 Henry, Yuvonne FR Ashland
11 Ward, Cammelle SR Northwood
12 Benjamin, Erin FR Hillsdale
13 Balbierz, Brittnee JR Northern Mic
14 Hettinger, Rachel SO Northwood
15 Erspamer, Alyssa FR Northern Mic
16 Rotter, Becky FR Northern Mic
17 Spires, Jenelle FR Lake Superio
18 Pierce, Nicholle FR Michigan Tec

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
GLIAC: G 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 55.00
NCAA Provo: P 56.80
55.00 AUTO
56.80 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Tinney, Steph JR Ashland P 55.68QPROV 3
2 Vallar, Kayla JR Grand Valley P 55.98QPROV 2
3 Scheiwe, Marta JR Hillsdale 57.58Q 1
4 Hohmann, Zoey FR Ferris State 57.39q 2
5 Hess, Leiah FR Grand Valley 57.95q 1
6 Benjamin, Erin FR Hillsdale 58.16q 3
7 Ostrenga, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 58.93q 3
8 Bartoloni, Kelsey FR Saginaw Vall 59.04q 1
9 Chandler, Adrienne JR Grand Valley 59.88 2
10 Trucco, Teresa FR Ashland 1:00.23 1
11 Caywood, Becky FR Hillsdale 1:00.33 3
12 Bildner, Katie FR Hillsdale 1:00.52 2
13 Rotter, Becky FR Northern Mic 1:00.84 2
14 Ohora, Brittany FR Northwood 1:02.66 3
15 Pierce, Nicholle FR Michigan Tec 1:02.90 1
16 Geerer, Elizabeth JR Michigan Tec 1:04.77 2
17 Baril, Arin FR Lake Superio 1:05.75 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 55.00
NCAA Provo: P 56.80
55.00 AUTO
56.80 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Tinney, Steph JR Ashland
2 Vallar, Kayla JR Grand Valley
3 Scheiwe, Marta JR Hillsdale
4 Hohmann, Zoey FR Ferris State
5 Hess, Leiah FR Grand Valley
6 Benjamin, Erin FR Hillsdale
7 Ostrenga, Stephani SR Grand Valley
8 Bartoloni, Kelsey FR Saginaw Vall
Preliminaries
9 Chandler, Adrienne JR Grand Valley
10 Trucco, Teresa FR Ashland
11 Caywood, Becky FR Hillsdale
12 Bildner, Katie FR Hillsdale
13 Rotter, Becky FR Northern Mic
14 Ohora, Brittany FR Northwood
15 Pierce, Nicholle FR Michigan Tec
16 Geerer, Elizabeth JR Michigan Tec
17 Baril, Arin FR Lake Superio

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC: G 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 2:10.00
NCAA Provo: P 2:14.50
2:10.40 AUTO
2:15.00 PROV
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Chanelle SO Grand Valley P 2:11.6hQPROV
2 Osika, Alyssa FR Ferris State 2:15.2hQ
3 Shaffer, Jennifer SO Hillsdale 2:17.4hQ
4 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey JR Findlay 2:18.3hQ
5 Shaw, Maria SR Tiffin 2:15.8hq
6 Allen, Leah JR Ashland 2:17.1hq
7 Carlson, Kaleigh FR Grand Valley J2:17.1hq
8 Zimmermann, Christine SO Findlay 2:18.4hq
9 Hendershot, Maegan SR Northern Mic 2:18.5hq
10 Miller, Janay FR Hillsdale 2:19.6h
11 Wiemers, Catherine SO Findlay 2:20.3h
12 Meyer, Ashley SO Saginaw Vall 2:20.4h
13 Stolicker, Dana FR Saginaw Vall 2:20.7h
14 Budd, Alison JR Hillsdale 2:21.4h
15 Wright, Alycia JR Saginaw Vall 2:21.8h
16 Sterling, Brier FR Findlay 2:25.7h
17 Williams, Rachael SO Northern Mic 2:27.3h
18 Brant, Tichelle FR Tiffin 2:28.6h
19 Lentz, Noelle JR Northwood 2:29.5h
20 Luke, Amy SR Hillsdale 2:29.8h
21 Bruestle, Sydney SO Michigan Tec 2:31.4h
22 Madison, Ashley FR Tiffin 2:32.6h
23 Lamansky, Katrina SO Northern Mic 2:32.9h
24 Murdoch, Megan FR Northwood 2:33.8h
25 Kask, Bria FR Michigan Tec 2:48.0h
26 Millard, Heather JR Lake Superio 2:53.1h

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 2:10.00
NCAA Provo: P 2:14.50
2:10.40 AUTO
2:15.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Caldwell, Chanelle SO Grand Valley
2 Osika, Alyssa FR Ferris State
3 Shaffer, Jennifer SO Hillsdale
4 Schmitmeyer, Linds JR Findlay
5 Shaw, Maria SR Tiffin
6 Allen, Leah JR Ashland
7 Carlson, Kaleigh FR Grand Valley J
8 Zimmermann, Christ SO Findlay
9 Hendershot, Maegan SR Northern Mic
Preliminaries
10 Miller, Janay FR Hillsdale
11 Wiemers, Catherine SO Findlay
12 Meyer, Ashley SO Saginaw Vall
13 Stolicker, Dana FR Saginaw Vall
14 Budd, Alison JR Hillsdale
15 Wright, Alycia JR Saginaw Vall
16 Sterling, Brier FR Findlay
17 Williams, Rachael SO Northern Mic
18 Brant, Tichelle FR Tiffin
19 Lentz, Noelle JR Northwood
20 Luke, Amy SR Hillsdale
21 Bruestle, Sydney SO Michigan Tec
22 Madison, Ashley FR Tiffin
23 Lamansky, Katrina SO Northern Mic
24 Murdoch, Megan FR Northwood
25 Kask, Bria FR Michigan Tec
26 Millard, Heather JR Lake Superio

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC: G 4:29.37 2004 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 4:29.60
NCAA Provo: P 4:38.00
4:31.00 AUTO
4:38.00 PROV
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
1 Kinney, Monica SO Grand Valley P 4:31.30QPROV
2 Stone, Hannah SR Northwood 4:39.26Q
3 Nowak, Julia SO Grand Valley 4:40.18Q
4 Charnigo, Stephanie SR Findlay 4:41.76Q
5 Allen, Leah JR Ashland 4:41.80Q
6 Stoffel, Stephanie FR Ashland 4:42.42Q
7 Alfredson, Katie SR Grand Valley 4:42.19Q
8 Janutol, Shelby FR Ferris State 4:44.47Q
9 Vanderbaan, Shaylee SO Grand Valley 4:45.04q
10 Meyer, Ashley SO Saginaw Vall 4:47.83q
11 Putt, Amanda FR Hillsdale 4:51.83q
12 Miller, Rebecca SO Tiffin 4:52.61q
13 Luke, Amy SR Hillsdale 5:00.55
14 Sterling, Brier FR Findlay 5:00.97
15 Kiilunen, Nora FR Northern Mic 5:01.36
16 Bruestle, Sydney SO Michigan Tec 5:02.31
17 Onweller, Paige JR Ferris State 5:04.90
18 Roth, Mckenzie FR Ashland 5:04.98
19 TenKate, Melissa SO Hillsdale 5:05.40
20 Creed, Sarah JR Ferris State 5:05.88
21 Craig, Tricia JR Ashland 5:07.22
22 Kohler, Cassandra SO Tiffin 5:08.14
23 Kiilunen, Nikki FR Michigan Tec 5:12.26
24 James, Blaire SR Northwood 5:34.93
25 Bowen, Emily SR Lake Superio 6:09.18
-- Smith, Courtney SR Lake Superio DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 4:29.37 2004 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 4:29.60
NCAA Provo: P 4:38.00
4:31.00 AUTO
4:38.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Kinney, Monica SO Grand Valley
2 Stone, Hannah SR Northwood
3 Nowak, Julia SO Grand Valley
4 Charnigo, Stephani SR Findlay
5 Allen, Leah JR Ashland
6 Stoffel, Stephanie FR Ashland
7 Alfredson, Katie SR Grand Valley
8 Janutol, Shelby FR Ferris State
9 Vanderbaan, Shayle SO Grand Valley
10 Meyer, Ashley SO Saginaw Vall
11 Putt, Amanda FR Hillsdale
12 Miller, Rebecca SO Tiffin
Preliminaries
13 Luke, Amy SR Hillsdale
14 Sterling, Brier FR Findlay
15 Kiilunen, Nora FR Northern Mic
16 Bruestle, Sydney SO Michigan Tec
17 Onweller, Paige JR Ferris State
18 Roth, Mckenzie FR Ashland
19 TenKate, Melissa SO Hillsdale
20 Creed, Sarah JR Ferris State
21 Craig, Tricia JR Ashland
22 Kohler, Cassandra SO Tiffin
23 Kiilunen, Nikki FR Michigan Tec
24 James, Blaire SR Northwood
25 Bowen, Emily SR Lake Superio
-- Smith, Courtney SR Lake Superio

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 35:36.08 2009 Kylen Cieslak, Northwood
NCAA Auto: A 35:30.00
NCAA Provo: P 37:20.00
35:50.00 AUTO
37:20.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Borns, Leah JR Grand Valley 36:41.77PPROV
2 Parks, Sara SO Grand Valley 37:16.43PPROV
3 Gregory, Ashley JR Ashland 37:29.26
4 Wolter, Theresa FR Grand Valley 37:53.06
5 Selhorst, Abbie SO Ashland 38:10.03
6 Winters, Bryn SR Ashland 38:11.23
7 Pittoors, Megan SO Saginaw Vall 38:17.66
8 Robinson, Libby SR Saginaw Vall 38:31.89
9 Hollerbach, Jean SO Saginaw Vall 38:47.91
10 Gryniewicz, Sarah JR Grand Valley 39:22.88
11 Smith, Jill JR Michigan Tec 39:50.67
12 Stockmaster, Trace JR Findlay 40:04.32
13 Springer-Wilson, A JR Michigan Tec 40:18.61
14 White, Lauren JR Ashland 41:14.18
15 Burch, Gena FR Hillsdale 42:30.73
16 Krob, Jess JR Northern Mic 43:11.29
17 Casey, Erin JR Tiffin 45:37.11

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
GLIAC: G 13.46 2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 13.90
NCAA Provo: P 14.55
14.00 AUTO
14.60 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clay, Raven SO Findlay 13.72QAUTO 2.4 2
2 Wheat, Candice SR Grand Valley 13.79QAUTO 2.1 1
3 Hull, Jade SO Grand Valley 14.40QPROV 2.2 3
4 Fonseca, Danielle SR Grand Valley 14.48qPROV 2.1 1
5 Cross, Emily SR Ferris State 14.87q 2.4 2
6 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 14.91q 2.2 3
7 Kawiecki, Sarah SO Saginaw Vall J14.91q 2.4 2
8 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 14.93q 2.1 1
9 Triner, Amber JR Grand Valley 14.94 2.2 3
10 Roberts, Samantha SO Saginaw Vall 15.01 2.4 2
11 Rockwell, Danae FR Findlay 15.42 2.4 2
12 Wilford, Elizabeth SO Saginaw Vall 15.69 2.1 1
13 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 15.89 2.1 1
14 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 16.51 2.2 3
15 Hahn, Stephanie SO Northern Mic 16.93 2.1 1
16 Eberhart, Clementine FR Hillsdale 17.37 2.2 3
17 Tucker, Erin JR Michigan Tec 17.84 2.2 3
18 Valentine, Niki FR Ashland 18.22 2.4 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
GLIAC: G 13.46 2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 13.90
NCAA Provo: P 14.55
14.00 AUTO
14.60 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
1 Clay, Raven SO Findlay NWI
2 Wheat, Candice SR Grand Valley NWI
3 Hull, Jade SO Grand Valley NWI
4 Fonseca, Danielle SR Grand Valley NWI
5 Cross, Emily SR Ferris State NWI
6 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland NWI
7 Kawiecki, Sarah SO Saginaw Vall J NWI
8 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland NWI
Preliminaries
9 Triner, Amber JR Grand Valley
10 Roberts, Samantha SO Saginaw Vall
11 Rockwell, Danae FR Findlay
12 Wilford, Elizabeth SO Saginaw Vall
13 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale
14 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland
15 Hahn, Stephanie SO Northern Mic
16 Eberhart, Clementi FR Hillsdale
17 Tucker, Erin JR Michigan Tec
18 Valentine, Niki FR Ashland

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
GLIAC: G 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 1:00.75
NCAA Provo: P 1:03.00
1:00.75 AUTO
1:03.00 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Fonseca, Danielle SR Grand Valley P 1:01.26QPROV 3
2 Williams, Jazmin SR Hillsdale P 1:02.56QPROV 1
3 Nozime, Kirsten SR Grand Valley P 1:02.99QPROV 2
4 Simonson, Katherine SO Northwood 1:04.15q 1
5 Roberts, Samantha SO Saginaw Vall 1:04.25q 3
6 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 1:04.77q 2
7 Kawiecki, Sarah SO Saginaw Vall 1:04.80q 3
8 Hull, Jade SO Grand Valley 1:05.12q 1
9 Pittman, Katelyn SO Grand Valley 1:06.51 2
10 VanEnkevort, Erin SR Northern Mic 1:07.09 2
11 Dobbin, Kristina JR Northwood 1:07.25 2
12 Mays, Jasmine JR Hillsdale 1:08.06 1
13 Granquist, Brooke FR Northern Mic 1:08.08 3
14 Rockwell, Danae FR Findlay 1:08.17 3
15 Rupert, Brittaney SO Tiffin 1:08.24 1
16 West, Colby FR Northern Mic 1:11.41 1
17 Siegfried, Kirsten FR Tiffin 1:14.27 2
18 Valentine, Niki FR Ashland 1:19.79 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 1:00.75
NCAA Provo: P 1:03.00
1:00.75 AUTO
1:03.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Fonseca, Danielle SR Grand Valley
2 Williams, Jazmin SR Hillsdale
3 Nozime, Kirsten SR Grand Valley
4 Simonson, Katherin SO Northwood
5 Roberts, Samantha SO Saginaw Vall
6 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland
7 Kawiecki, Sarah SO Saginaw Vall
8 Hull, Jade SO Grand Valley
Preliminaries
9 Pittman, Katelyn SO Grand Valley
10 VanEnkevort, Erin SR Northern Mic
11 Dobbin, Kristina JR Northwood
12 Mays, Jasmine JR Hillsdale
13 Granquist, Brooke FR Northern Mic
14 Rockwell, Danae FR Findlay
15 Rupert, Brittaney SO Tiffin
16 West, Colby FR Northern Mic
17 Siegfried, Kirsten FR Tiffin
18 Valentine, Niki FR Ashland

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 10:58.28 2009 Rebecca Winchester, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 10:46.00
NCAA Provo: P 11:20.00
10:55.00 AUTO
11:20.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 McDonald, Karie SO Grand Valley 10:48.9hGAUTO 10
2 Winchester, Rebecc JR Grand Valley 10:51.5hGAUTO 8
3 Vickers, Jessie JR Grand Valley 10:54.6hGAUTO 6
4 Calvelage, Erin SO Findlay 11:21.7h 5
5 Crowley, Kelly SO Grand Valley 11:26.2h 4
6 Hosie, Rachel FR Findlay 11:42.4h 3
7 Roache, Amanda SR Saginaw Vall 11:46.1h 2
8 Frasier, Francesca JR Hillsdale 11:54.8h 1
9 Schultz, Kristen JR Northern Mic 12:17.4h
10 McConnell, Amanda SR Ashland 12:25.4h
11 Sprunger, Ashley FR Findlay 12:31.8h
12 Nowak, Kayla SO Lake Superio 13:15.1h
13 Stempihar, Elizabe JR Michigan Tec 13:48.1h

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 13-01.50 2009 Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 3.95m
NCAA Provo: P 3.60m
3.95m AUTO
3.65m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Kayla FR Hillsdale 4.00mAAUTO 13-01.50 10
2 Kuksa, Jocelyn SO Grand Valley 3.78mPPROV 12-04.75 8
3 Kettelhut, Christi SR Grand Valley 3.63mP 11-10.75 5.50
3 McKerchie, Emily SO Grand Valley 3.63mP 11-10.75 5.50
5 Beamer, Kelly SR Findlay 3.48m 11-05.00 4
6 Reynolds, Amy FR Grand Valley 3.33m 10-11.00 3
7 Wilford, Elizabeth SO Saginaw Vall J3.33m 10-11.00 2
8 Pindar, Alyssa FR Saginaw Vall J3.33m 10-11.00 1
9 Henris, Kelly JR Saginaw Vall 3.18m 10-05.25
10 Diebold, Karin SR Northern Mic 3.03m 9-11.25
-- King, Kristen FR Tiffin NH
-- Schewe, Jessica SO Ferris State NH
-- Westphal, Stacey JR Saginaw Vall NH

Women Long Jump
============================================================================================
GLIAC: G 19-06.75 1993 Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 5.95m
NCAA Provo: P 5.65m
5.90m AUTO
5.62m PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 Cansino, Circe JR Hillsdale 5.59m 0.2 18-04.25 10
2 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland J5.59m 0.7 18-04.25 8
3 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 5.58m 0.9 18-03.75 6
4 Abbott, Steph JR Ashland 5.50m 0.8 18-00.50 5
5 Kidder, Ana SO Ashland 5.40m 1.0 17-08.75 4
6 Yancho, Nichole SO Hillsdale 5.29m 1.4 17-04.25 3
7 Granquist, Brooke FR Northern Mic 5.17m +0.0 16-11.50 2
8 Bildner, Katie FR Hillsdale 5.13m 1.0 16-10.00 1
9 Lemanski, Aileen FR Grand Valley 5.12m 1.1 16-09.75
10 Ellks, Kayla FR Tiffin 5.06m 0.2 16-07.25
11 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 5.04m +0.0 16-06.50
12 Watson, Amanda FR Northwood 5.03m 0.4 16-06.00
13 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 5.02m 0.7 16-05.75
14 Christensen, Melis SO Northern Mic 4.99m +0.0 16-04.50
15 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 4.82m -0.3 15-09.75

Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 206-10.25 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 54.60m
NCAA Provo: P 49.50m
54.60m AUTO
49.50m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Murphy, Liz FR Grand Valley 60.29mAAUTO 197-10 10
2 Cameron, Kristin SO Northwood 56.63mAAUTO 185-09 8
3 Leutheuser, Anna SR Hillsdale 55.08mAAUTO 180-08 6
4 Cooper, Tara JR Ashland 54.67mAAUTO 179-04 5
5 Fox, Emily SR Grand Valley 51.55mPPROV 169-01 4
6 Ash, Kelly SO Ashland 51.22mPPROV 168-00 3
7 Dirksen, Kathy SO Hillsdale 49.54mPPROV 162-06 2
8 Squiers, Krista SR Northern Mic 48.87m 160-04 1
9 Walton, Jill FR Lake Superio J48.87m 160-04
10 Depp, Randi JR Findlay 48.39m 158-09
11 King, Kayla SR Ashland 47.83m 156-11
12 Smith, Jamie FR Grand Valley 46.75m 153-04
13 Sopher, Katie JR Ashland 46.62m 152-11
14 Fox, Katelyn FR Grand Valley 46.45m 152-05
15 Booms, Kimberlee JR Lake Superio 44.88m 147-03
15 Fitzwater, Rachel JR Tiffin 44.88m 147-03
17 Jennings, Ashley SR Findlay 44.17m 144-11
18 Carter, Jo Anne FR Saginaw Vall 42.80m 140-05
19 Wiltzius, Molly SO Michigan Tec 42.65m 139-11
20 Marsh, Erica FR Saginaw Vall 40.73m 133-07
21 Roach, Cara SR Tiffin 39.72m 130-04
22 Lindsey, Laura SO Lake Superio 39.28m 128-10
23 Nass, Catherine FR Hillsdale 39.12m 128-04
24 Shillito, Casey SO Hillsdale 38.86m 127-06
25 Fogle, Andrea SO Ferris State 37.32m 122-05
26 Price, Nicole FR Tiffin 32.48m 106-07
27 Lafoille, Lauryn SO Lake Superio 32.14m 105-05
28 Beaman, Mariah FR Northern Mic 27.43m 90-00

Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 146-11 1997 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 45.00m
NCAA Provo: P 40.00m
45.00m AUTO
41.00m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Buchhop, Gwen JR Hillsdale 40.19mP 131-10 10
2 Squiers, Krista SR Northern Mic 36.86m 120-11 8
3 Leckson, Angela JR Northern Mic 35.31m 115-10 6
4 Beaman, Mariah FR Northern Mic 35.29m 115-09 5
5 Leutheuser, Anna SR Hillsdale 34.84m 114-04 4
6 Walton, Jill FR Lake Superio 33.29m 109-03 3
7 Cwiek, Christa FR Ferris State 31.76m 104-02 2
8 Kellepourey, Emily FR Tiffin 31.58m 103-07 1
9 King, Kayla SR Ashland 31.49m 103-04
10 Schuler, Kelsey SO Hillsdale 31.04m 101-10
11 Schmucker, Apryl FR Hillsdale 30.20m 99-01
12 Wright, Erin SR Findlay 30.13m 98-10
13 Triner, Amber JR Grand Valley 29.76m 97-08
14 Rupert, Brittaney SO Tiffin 29.75m 97-07
15 Siegfried, Kirsten FR Tiffin 29.61m 97-02
16 LeGault-Stranaly, FR Saginaw Vall 28.90m 94-10
17 Kacsandi, Abby JR Ashland 28.13m 92-03
18 Lindsey, Laura SO Lake Superio 27.45m 90-01
19 Vorst, Jessica FR Findlay 21.81m 71-07
20 Gaskell, Courtney FR Lake Superio 21.80m 71-06
21 Wright, Brandi FR Findlay 20.20m 66-03
-- Sopher, Katie JR Ashland ND
-- Hahn, Stephanie SO Northern Mic ND

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 25.52 2.0 2 840
2 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 26.06 2.0 2 792
3 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 26.88 1.9 1 722
4 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 26.90 2.0 2 720
5 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 27.14 1.9 1 700
6 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 27.37 2.0 2 681
7 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 28.02 1.9 1 629
8 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 28.12 2.0 2 621
9 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 28.63 2.0 2 582
10 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 28.81 1.9 1 568

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 2:25.02 757
2 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 2:26.28 740
3 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 2:38.21 594
4 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 2:39.15 583
5 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 2:42.08 549
6 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 2:42.51 544
7 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 2:42.60 543
8 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 2:43.45 534
9 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 2:52.38 439
10 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 3:04.60 324

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 14.82 -1.4 2 866
2 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 15.17 -2.8 1 819
3 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 15.82 -2.8 3 736
4 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 15.96 -1.4 2 719
5 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 16.09 -2.8 3 703
6 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 16.39 -2.8 1 667
7 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 17.10 -1.4 2 585
8 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 17.31 -2.8 3 562
9 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 17.87 -2.8 3 502
10 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 18.07 -2.8 1 481

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 1.68m 5-06.00 830
2 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 1.56m 5-01.25 689
3 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 1.53m 5-00.25 655
3 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 1.53m 5-00.25 655
5 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 1.50m 4-11.00 621
6 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 1.47m 4-09.75 588
7 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 1.41m 4-07.50 523
8 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 1.38m 4-06.25 491
8 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 1.38m 4-06.25 491
-- Powelson, Caili FR Northwood NH

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 5.36m NWI 17-07.00 660
2 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 5.35m NWI 17-06.75 657
3 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 5.17m NWI 16-11.50 606
4 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 4.99m NWI 16-04.50 557
5 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 4.81m NWI 15-09.50 508
6 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 4.66m NWI 15-03.50 469
7 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 4.51m NWI 14-09.75 431
8 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 4.42m NWI 14-06.00 408
9 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 4.25m NWI 13-11.50 367
10 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 3.97m NWI 13-00.25 301

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 12.27m 40-03.25 679
2 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 11.26m 36-11.50 612
3 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 11.18m 36-08.25 607
4 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 10.20m 33-05.75 543
5 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 9.61m 31-06.50 504
6 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 9.58m 31-05.25 502
7 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 9.32m 30-07.00 485
8 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 7.89m 25-10.75 392
9 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 7.51m 24-07.75 368
10 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 6.84m 22-05.25 325

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 33.34m 109-04 540
2 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 31.80m 104-04 511
3 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 31.73m 104-01 509
4 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 31.59m 103-08 507
5 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 27.81m 91-03 435
6 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 26.82m 88-00 417
7 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 25.19m 82-08 386
8 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 21.03m 69-00 308
9 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 18.22m 59-09 256
10 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 14.12m 46-04 181

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 4716 2008 Leslie Luehmann, Northern Michigan
NCAA Auto: A 5000
NCAA Provo: P 4400
4800 AUTO
4400 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 4931.00GAUTO 10
2 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 4514.00PPROV 8
3 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 4339.00 6
4 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 4090.00 5
5 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 3896.00 4
6 McCarthy, Stephani SR Grand Valley 3783.00 3
7 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 3776.00 2
8 Christensen, Melis SO Northern Mic 3725.00 1
9 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 3023.00
10 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 2599.00

Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
GLIAC: G 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
NCAA Auto: A 10.35
NCAA Provo: P 10.60
10.45 AUTO
10.65 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Lyndon SO Findlay 10.63QPROV 2.3 3
2 Faulk, Jovon SO Grand Valley 10.74Q 1.4 4
3 Lawson, Kevin SR Northwood 10.77Q 0.4 1
4 Bellanco, Nick SR Ashland 10.79Q 1.9 5
5 Horn, Joe JR Ashland 10.81Q 1.8 2
6 Chevalier, Scott SR Saginaw Vall 10.80q 1.4 4
7 Parnell, Quinn FR Michigan Tec 10.85q 2.3 3
8 Buckwalter, Jacob SO Tiffin 10.92q 1.4 4
9 Dooley, Skylar SO Hillsdale 10.94 1.9 5
10 Davis, DeAndre SO Ashland 10.97 1.8 2
11 Danko, Will SO Hillsdale 11.00 1.8 2
11 Marshall, Tony FR Tiffin 11.00 1.9 5
13 Parnell, Xavier SO Grand Valley 11.02 2.3 3
14 Keene, Deven SO Tiffin 11.07 2.3 3
15 Dunson, Alan JR Ashland 11.09 0.4 1
16 Davis, Paul SR Lake Superio 11.11 1.8 2
17 Foreman, Gregory FR Northwood 11.13 1.8 2
17 Smith, Bill SR Northwood 11.13 0.4 1
19 Gooch, Paris SO Northwood 11.17 1.4 4
20 Wright, Patrick SO Lake Superio 11.19 1.4 4
21 Candito, Joe SO Tiffin 11.28 0.4 1
21 Tetzloff, Aaron JR Michigan Tec 11.28 1.9 5
23 Ramirez, Jesse SR Findlay 11.29 1.9 5
23 Faulkner, De'Jon FR Findlay 11.29 1.8 2
25 Pena, Andy SO Hillsdale 11.36 1.4 4
26 Rock, Troy JR Grand Valley 11.41 2.3 3
27 Shoup, Logan JR Hillsdale 11.48 0.4 1
28 Baldwin, Michael FR Ferris State 11.58 2.3 3
29 Atkins, Gary FR Ferris State 11.61 2.3 3
30 Monroe, Ben FR Lake Superio 11.67 0.4 1
31 Osley, Eric FR Saginaw Vall 11.68 0.4 1
32 Brandon Jr, Sean FR Lake Superio 11.84 1.8 2

Men 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
GLIAC: G 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
NCAA Auto: A 10.35
NCAA Provo: P 10.60
10.45 AUTO
10.65 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Lyndon SO Findlay NWI
2 Faulk, Jovon SO Grand Valley NWI
3 Lawson, Kevin SR Northwood NWI
4 Bellanco, Nick SR Ashland NWI
5 Horn, Joe JR Ashland NWI
6 Chevalier, Scott SR Saginaw Vall NWI
7 Parnell, Quinn FR Michigan Tec NWI
8 Buckwalter, Jacob SO Tiffin NWI
Preliminaries
9 Dooley, Skylar SO Hillsdale
10 Davis, DeAndre SO Ashland
11 Danko, Will SO Hillsdale
11 Marshall, Tony FR Tiffin
13 Parnell, Xavier SO Grand Valley
14 Keene, Deven SO Tiffin
15 Dunson, Alan JR Ashland
16 Davis, Paul SR Lake Superio
17 Foreman, Gregory FR Northwood
17 Smith, Bill SR Northwood
19 Gooch, Paris SO Northwood
20 Wright, Patrick SO Lake Superio
21 Candito, Joe SO Tiffin
21 Tetzloff, Aaron JR Michigan Tec
23 Ramirez, Jesse SR Findlay
23 Faulkner, De'Jon FR Findlay
25 Pena, Andy SO Hillsdale
26 Rock, Troy JR Grand Valley
27 Shoup, Logan JR Hillsdale
28 Baldwin, Michael FR Ferris State
29 Atkins, Gary FR Ferris State
30 Monroe, Ben FR Lake Superio
31 Osley, Eric FR Saginaw Vall
32 Brandon Jr, Sean FR Lake Superio

Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
GLIAC: G 20.97 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 21.00
NCAA Provo: P 21.45
21.08 AUTO
21.48 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Johnson, Lyndon SO Findlay P 21.44QPROV 1.5 2
2 Horn, Joe JR Ashland 21.53Q 2.6 3
3 Krout, Jared SR Hillsdale 21.60Q 2.3 1
4 Bellanco, Nick SR Ashland 21.67Q 1.6 4
5 Lamar, Cory FR Ashland 21.73q 2.6 3
6 Dooley, Skylar SO Hillsdale 21.82q 2.3 1
7 Smith, Bill SR Northwood 21.84q 2.3 1
7 Smithey, Curtis SO Findlay 21.84q 2.6 3
9 Price, Justin SO Ferris State 22.02 2.6 3
10 Buckwalter, Jacob SO Tiffin 22.03 1.6 4
11 Parnell, Xavier SO Grand Valley 22.12 1.5 2
11 Colvin, Dominic FR Tiffin 22.12 2.6 3
13 Davis, Paul SR Lake Superio 22.20 2.3 1
14 Parnell, Quinn FR Michigan Tec 22.26 1.5 2
15 Rathsack, Tylor FR Michigan Tec 22.52 2.6 3
16 Foreman, Gregory FR Northwood 22.53 2.6 3
17 Toran, Bryon JR Tiffin 22.55 1.5 2
18 Davis, Darius FR Northwood 22.56 2.3 1
19 Tetzloff, Aaron JR Michigan Tec 22.71 1.6 4
20 Shoup, Logan JR Hillsdale 22.86 1.5 2
21 Pena, Andy SO Hillsdale 22.95 2.3 1
22 Faulkner, De'Jon FR Findlay 23.06 1.5 2
23 Ramirez, Jesse SR Findlay 23.12 2.3 1
24 Rock, Troy JR Grand Valley 23.25 1.6 4
25 Atkins, Gary FR Ferris State 23.41 1.6 4
26 Smith, Edwin SR Ashland 23.58 1.6 4
27 Baldwin, Michael FR Ferris State 23.81 1.6 4
28 Monroe, Ben FR Lake Superio 23.88 1.6 4
29 Walch, Kyle FR Ferris State 24.24 2.3 1
-- Ware, Justin SO Tiffin DNF 1.5 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
GLIAC: G 20.97 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 21.00
NCAA Provo: P 21.45
21.08 AUTO
21.48 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Lyndon SO Findlay NWI
2 Horn, Joe JR Ashland NWI
3 Krout, Jared SR Hillsdale NWI
4 Bellanco, Nick SR Ashland NWI
5 Lamar, Cory FR Ashland NWI
6 Dooley, Skylar SO Hillsdale NWI
7 Smith, Bill SR Northwood NWI
7 Smithey, Curtis SO Findlay NWI
Preliminaries
9 Price, Justin SO Ferris State
10 Buckwalter, Jacob SO Tiffin
11 Parnell, Xavier SO Grand Valley
11 Colvin, Dominic FR Tiffin
13 Davis, Paul SR Lake Superio
14 Parnell, Quinn FR Michigan Tec
15 Rathsack, Tylor FR Michigan Tec
16 Foreman, Gregory FR Northwood
17 Toran, Bryon JR Tiffin
18 Davis, Darius FR Northwood
19 Tetzloff, Aaron JR Michigan Tec
20 Shoup, Logan JR Hillsdale
21 Pena, Andy SO Hillsdale
22 Faulkner, De'Jon FR Findlay
23 Ramirez, Jesse SR Findlay
24 Rock, Troy JR Grand Valley
25 Atkins, Gary FR Ferris State
26 Smith, Edwin SR Ashland
27 Baldwin, Michael FR Ferris State
28 Monroe, Ben FR Lake Superio
29 Walch, Kyle FR Ferris State
-- Ware, Justin SO Tiffin

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
GLIAC: G 46.69 2009 Jared Krout, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 46.70
NCAA Provo: P 48.00
46.80 AUTO
48.00 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Smithey, Curtis SO Findlay P 47.64QPROV 3
2 Smith, Edwin SR Ashland P 47.98QPROV 2
3 Lamar, Cory FR Ashland 48.14Q 1
4 Horn, Joe JR Ashland 48.32Q 4
5 Krout, Jared SR Hillsdale 48.08q 2
6 Colvin, Dominic FR Tiffin 48.65q 4
7 Schaible, Greg JR Findlay 48.68q 3
8 Price, Justin SO Ferris State 49.01q 1
9 Herring, Marvis FR Grand Valley 49.02 1
10 Birkholz, Erik JR Findlay 49.31 2
11 Davis, Darius FR Northwood 49.48 4
12 Ware, Justin SO Tiffin 49.54 3
12 Selfe, Jordan FR Tiffin 49.54 4
14 Blunt, Travis FR Northwood 49.58 3
15 Thomas, Spencer SO Grand Valley 49.69 4
16 Arnold, Josh SO Saginaw Vall 49.80 3
17 Saliga, Nathan FR Michigan Tec 49.92 2
18 Finch, Michael SO Hillsdale 50.63 1
19 Kiss, Shawn SR Ashland 50.89 3
20 Meier, Jared FR Grand Valley 51.04 1
21 Brandon Jr, Sean FR Lake Superio 51.17 2
22 Newton, Joey FR Tiffin 51.30 2
23 Rumpf, Craig JR Grand Valley 51.56 3
24 Cedergren, Aaron JR Michigan Tec 52.12 4
25 Butters, Ian JR Northwood 52.34 4
26 Werner, Scott SR Findlay 52.88 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 46.69 2009 Jared Krout, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 46.70
NCAA Provo: P 48.00
46.80 AUTO
48.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Smithey, Curtis SO Findlay
2 Smith, Edwin SR Ashland
3 Lamar, Cory FR Ashland
4 Horn, Joe JR Ashland
5 Krout, Jared SR Hillsdale
6 Colvin, Dominic FR Tiffin
7 Schaible, Greg JR Findlay
8 Price, Justin SO Ferris State
Preliminaries
9 Herring, Marvis FR Grand Valley
10 Birkholz, Erik JR Findlay
11 Davis, Darius FR Northwood
12 Ware, Justin SO Tiffin
12 Selfe, Jordan FR Tiffin
14 Blunt, Travis FR Northwood
15 Thomas, Spencer SO Grand Valley
16 Arnold, Josh SO Saginaw Vall
17 Saliga, Nathan FR Michigan Tec
18 Finch, Michael SO Hillsdale
19 Kiss, Shawn SR Ashland
20 Meier, Jared FR Grand Valley
21 Brandon Jr, Sean FR Lake Superio
22 Newton, Joey FR Tiffin
23 Rumpf, Craig JR Grand Valley
24 Cedergren, Aaron JR Michigan Tec
25 Butters, Ian JR Northwood
26 Werner, Scott SR Findlay

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC: G 1:49.27 2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
NCAA Auto: A 1:50.00
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.00
1:50.00 AUTO
1:53.00 PROV
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
1 Filipek, Tony SR Saginaw Vall P 1:52.19QPROV
2 Scott, Tom FR Ashland P 1:52.57QPROV
3 Richards, Charlie SR Saginaw Vall 1:53.07Q
4 Dyer, John FR Grand Valley 1:53.14Q
5 Gilkerson, Ken SR Michigan Tec 1:54.55Q
6 Body, Marion JR Saginaw Vall 1:53.02q
7 Fischer, Jared SR Northwood 1:54.00q
8 Miles, Stephen FR Tiffin 1:54.73q
9 Lathrop, Zachary FR Tiffin 1:55.35q
10 McKinstry, Shawn SR Hillsdale 1:55.40
11 Brown, Austin SO Grand Valley 1:55.51
12 VanDerworp, Joel SR Hillsdale 1:55.52
13 Bernard, Simon JR Findlay 1:55.84
14 Perkins, Jerry SO Hillsdale 1:55.85
15 Mills, Zach SO Grand Valley 1:56.43
16 Guerra, Joe SO Findlay 1:57.67
17 Anderson, Dylan FR Michigan Tec 1:57.77
18 Watts, Sylvester FR Tiffin 1:58.85
19 Volk, Dan JR Ferris State 1:59.10
20 Walthour, Colin SO Findlay 1:59.35
21 Rasch, Tony FR Saginaw Vall 1:59.92
22 Lundberg, Thomas FR Hillsdale 2:00.72
23 Wejrowski, Tyler SO Northwood 2:01.72
24 Waskiewicz, Dan JR Northwood 2:02.00
25 Bartlett, Derrick FR Ferris State 2:03.21
26 Hagland, Gary FR Ashland 2:05.18
27 Wimmer, Nick SO Michigan Tec 2:06.43
28 Sieger, Justin FR Lake Superio 2:07.24
29 Dorvilier, Carlvin FR Ferris State 2:08.67
30 Lawrence, Brandon SO Northwood 2:08.91
31 McPherson, Mike SO Lake Superio 2:10.48
32 Clemens, Brandyn FR Lake Superio 2:15.57
33 Regal, Matthew FR Lake Superio 2:17.52
34 Painter, Nick SO Ashland 2:19.97

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 1:49.27 2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
NCAA Auto: A 1:50.00
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.00
1:50.00 AUTO
1:53.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Filipek, Tony SR Saginaw Vall
2 Scott, Tom FR Ashland
3 Richards, Charlie SR Saginaw Vall
4 Dyer, John FR Grand Valley
5 Gilkerson, Ken SR Michigan Tec
6 Body, Marion JR Saginaw Vall
7 Fischer, Jared SR Northwood
8 Miles, Stephen FR Tiffin
9 Lathrop, Zachary FR Tiffin
Preliminaries
10 McKinstry, Shawn SR Hillsdale
11 Brown, Austin SO Grand Valley
12 VanDerworp, Joel SR Hillsdale
13 Bernard, Simon JR Findlay
14 Perkins, Jerry SO Hillsdale
15 Mills, Zach SO Grand Valley
16 Guerra, Joe SO Findlay
17 Anderson, Dylan FR Michigan Tec
18 Watts, Sylvester FR Tiffin
19 Volk, Dan JR Ferris State
20 Walthour, Colin SO Findlay
21 Rasch, Tony FR Saginaw Vall
22 Lundberg, Thomas FR Hillsdale
23 Wejrowski, Tyler SO Northwood
24 Waskiewicz, Dan JR Northwood
25 Bartlett, Derrick FR Ferris State
26 Hagland, Gary FR Ashland
27 Wimmer, Nick SO Michigan Tec
28 Sieger, Justin FR Lake Superio
29 Dorvilier, Carlvin FR Ferris State
30 Lawrence, Brandon SO Northwood
31 McPherson, Mike SO Lake Superio
32 Clemens, Brandyn FR Lake Superio
33 Regal, Matthew FR Lake Superio
34 Painter, Nick SO Ashland

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC: G 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 3:46.00
NCAA Provo: P 3:53.00
3:47.00 AUTO
3:53.50 PROV
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
1 Hiltner, Max JR Ashland 3:57.32Q
2 Body, Marion JR Saginaw Vall 3:59.92Q
3 Stratman, Matt SO Ashland 4:00.00Q
4 Ralston, Alex JR Hillsdale 3:57.65Q
5 Richards, Ben SR Saginaw Vall 4:00.00Q
6 Emmorey, Tyler JR Grand Valley 4:00.02Q
7 Nyang, Simon JR Grand Valley 3:57.96Q
8 Stone, Derek SR Saginaw Vall 4:00.20Q
9 Nordquist, Jeff SO Grand Valley 4:01.21Q
10 Watson, Sam SR Northwood 3:58.26q
11 Sage, Pat SR Grand Valley 4:00.37q
12 Wysong, Jeff SO Hillsdale 4:01.93q
13 Chute, Ryan FR Ferris State 4:03.03
14 Kuhl, Jeffrey FR Lake Superio 4:06.17
15 Schafer, Chris JR Michigan Tec 4:10.75
16 Walsh, Peter FR Hillsdale 4:11.91
17 Hagland, Gary FR Ashland 4:12.03
18 Koivisto, Karl FR Michigan Tec 4:13.12
19 Frey, Alex FR Tiffin 4:13.83
20 Toth, Alex SO Ashland 4:14.87
21 Gilmore, Derek SR Hillsdale 4:15.10
22 Slate, Jordan FR Ferris State 4:15.45
23 Pease, Lucas JR Lake Superio 4:15.81
24 Beard, Michael SO Northwood 4:15.94
25 Kilpela, Jonathon FR Michigan Tec 4:17.70
26 Wimmer, Nick SO Michigan Tec 4:19.10
27 Goodspeed, Grant FR Northwood 4:19.33
28 Brushaber, Jacob FR Lake Superio 4:21.56
29 Souder, Jeremy SR Tiffin 4:24.53
30 Childs, Derek JR Ferris State 4:25.49
31 Weedon, Tyler FR Ferris State 4:25.56
32 Omara, Sean SO Lake Superio 4:37.42

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 3:46.00
NCAA Provo: P 3:53.00
3:47.00 AUTO
3:53.50 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Hiltner, Max JR Ashland
2 Body, Marion JR Saginaw Vall
3 Stratman, Matt SO Ashland
4 Ralston, Alex JR Hillsdale
5 Richards, Ben SR Saginaw Vall
6 Emmorey, Tyler JR Grand Valley
7 Nyang, Simon JR Grand Valley
8 Stone, Derek SR Saginaw Vall
9 Nordquist, Jeff SO Grand Valley
10 Watson, Sam SR Northwood
11 Sage, Pat SR Grand Valley
12 Wysong, Jeff SO Hillsdale
Preliminaries
13 Chute, Ryan FR Ferris State
14 Kuhl, Jeffrey FR Lake Superio
15 Schafer, Chris JR Michigan Tec
16 Walsh, Peter FR Hillsdale
17 Hagland, Gary FR Ashland
18 Koivisto, Karl FR Michigan Tec
19 Frey, Alex FR Tiffin
20 Toth, Alex SO Ashland
21 Gilmore, Derek SR Hillsdale
22 Slate, Jordan FR Ferris State
23 Pease, Lucas JR Lake Superio
24 Beard, Michael SO Northwood
25 Kilpela, Jonathon FR Michigan Tec
26 Wimmer, Nick SO Michigan Tec
27 Goodspeed, Grant FR Northwood
28 Brushaber, Jacob FR Lake Superio
29 Souder, Jeremy SR Tiffin
30 Childs, Derek JR Ferris State
31 Weedon, Tyler FR Ferris State
32 Omara, Sean SO Lake Superio

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 30:09.79 1982 Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 29:40.00
NCAA Provo: P 31:00.00
29:45.00 AUTO
31:00.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Witt, Anthony SO Grand Valley 30:18.62PPROV
2 Genther, Steve SR Saginaw Vall 30:35.76PPROV
3 Johnson, Cameron SO Ashland 31:07.63
4 Faasse, Ross SR Grand Valley 31:13.04
5 Seaver, Cortland SR Saginaw Vall 31:19.34
6 Featheringill, Ric SR Ashland 31:33.18
7 Lucas, Dan SO Grand Valley 31:34.69
8 Stetter, Brian SO Michigan Tec 31:46.35
9 Silversmith, David FR Ferris State 31:55.29
10 Noble, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 32:06.63
11 Howse, Timothy SR Hillsdale 32:17.81
12 Kraus, Derek SR Northwood 32:27.07
13 Anderson, Kyle SO Tiffin 33:16.36
14 Blaauw, Cameron SO Hillsdale 33:24.16
15 Campbell, Andrew FR Ferris State 33:36.27
16 Kentner, Scott JR Michigan Tec 33:40.77
17 Bedbury, Nick SO Michigan Tec 33:42.41
18 Swain, Robert FR Lake Superio 33:43.34
19 Hagland, Tim JR Ashland 33:49.23
20 Bender, Sam JR Hillsdale 33:51.04
21 Bates, Stephen FR Lake Superio 33:52.98
22 Grime, Brian SO Tiffin 34:05.76
23 Eccleston, Josh SO Hillsdale 34:08.14
24 Rader, Nick JR Tiffin 34:15.32
25 Bonecutter, Jared FR Ashland 34:15.37
26 Althaus, Andrew FR Lake Superio 35:27.29
27 Eddy, David SR Tiffin 35:31.05
28 Tchokreff, Dion SO Lake Superio 36:36.88
29 Wyzlic, Luke JR Michigan Tec 38:16.44
-- Knisely, Nathan SO Grand Valley DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
GLIAC: G 14.08 2006 Sanchaze Ross, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 14.15
NCAA Provo: P 14.65
14.15 AUTO
14.65 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brant, Ramone SR Tiffin P 14.27QPROV 1.6 3
2 Brown, Ryan SO Grand Valley 14.61QPROV 2.1 1
3 Bennett, Marcus SO Northwood 14.76Q 1.8 2
4 Smith, Bill SR Northwood 14.85q 1.8 2
5 Dunson, Alan JR Ashland 14.90q 2.1 1
6 Latz, Joey SR Grand Valley 15.13q 1.8 2
7 Sullins, Calvin FR Saginaw Vall 15.23q 2.1 1
8 Washington, Wesley SO Ashland 15.28q 1.6 3
9 Moore, Andrew SO Tiffin 15.40 2.1 1
10 Sanders, Timothy FR Findlay 15.46 1.8 2
11 Krohn, Carsten SO Ashland 15.49 1.6 3
12 Alexander, Jacob FR Grand Valley 15.54 1.6 3
13 Granger, Cyrus SO Ashland 15.86 1.6 3
14 Preczewski, John JR Lake Superio 16.16 2.1 1
15 Menard, Dillion FR Lake Superio 16.49 2.1 1
16 Walch, Kyle FR Ferris State 16.54 1.8 2
17 Cook, Ryan FR Hillsdale 16.62 1.8 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
GLIAC: G 14.08 2006 Sanchaze Ross, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 14.15
NCAA Provo: P 14.65
14.15 AUTO
14.65 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
1 Brant, Ramone SR Tiffin NWI
2 Brown, Ryan SO Grand Valley NWI
3 Bennett, Marcus SO Northwood NWI
4 Smith, Bill SR Northwood NWI
5 Dunson, Alan JR Ashland NWI
6 Latz, Joey SR Grand Valley NWI
7 Sullins, Calvin FR Saginaw Vall NWI
8 Washington, Wesley SO Ashland NWI
Preliminaries
9 Moore, Andrew SO Tiffin
10 Sanders, Timothy FR Findlay
11 Krohn, Carsten SO Ashland
12 Alexander, Jacob FR Grand Valley
13 Granger, Cyrus SO Ashland
14 Preczewski, John JR Lake Superio
15 Menard, Dillion FR Lake Superio
16 Walch, Kyle FR Ferris State
17 Cook, Ryan FR Hillsdale

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
GLIAC: G 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 52.00
NCAA Provo: P 54.00
51.65 AUTO
53.45 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Dunson, Alan JR Ashland P 53.00QPROV 2
2 Granger, Cyrus SO Ashland P 53.16QPROV 1
3 Washington, Wesley SO Ashland P 53.94Q 1
4 Kwasnik, Rick JR Grand Valley 54.70Q 2
5 Brown, Ryan SO Grand Valley 54.73q 2
6 Ladner, Doug FR Northwood 55.28q 2
7 Pavlak, Jeremiah FR Grand Valley 55.31q 2
8 Moore, Andrew SO Tiffin 55.53q 1
9 Sanders, Timothy FR Findlay 55.58 1
10 Jones, Michael FR Northwood 57.08 1
11 Shelnick, Jason SR Tiffin 59.02 1
12 Sullins, Calvin FR Saginaw Vall 59.12 1
13 Preczewski, John JR Lake Superio 59.70 2
14 McKenzie, Michael JR Ashland 1:01.41 2
15 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 1:02.68 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 52.00
NCAA Provo: P 54.00
51.65 AUTO
53.45 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Dunson, Alan JR Ashland
2 Granger, Cyrus SO Ashland
3 Washington, Wesley SO Ashland
4 Kwasnik, Rick JR Grand Valley
5 Brown, Ryan SO Grand Valley
6 Ladner, Doug FR Northwood
7 Pavlak, Jeremiah FR Grand Valley
8 Moore, Andrew SO Tiffin
Preliminaries
9 Sanders, Timothy FR Findlay
10 Jones, Michael FR Northwood
11 Shelnick, Jason SR Tiffin
12 Sullins, Calvin FR Saginaw Vall
13 Preczewski, John JR Lake Superio
14 McKenzie, Michael JR Ashland
15 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 8:58.54 1981 Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 9:06.00
NCAA Provo: P 9:25.00
9:09.00 AUTO
9:26.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Emmorey, Tyler JR Grand Valley 9:20.2hPPROV 10
2 Nordquist, Jeff SO Grand Valley 9:25.8h PROV 8
3 Isaacson, Jake FR Grand Valley 9:30.2h 6
4 Wysong, Charles JR Hillsdale 9:34.9h 5
5 Tweed, Kyle SR Findlay 9:39.3h 4
6 Hoover, Jake JR Lake Superio J9:39.3h 3
7 Wetters, Jon SO Saginaw Vall 9:43.3h 2
8 Denner, Aaron SO Grand Valley 9:50.6h 1
9 Eblin, Mike JR Tiffin 9:52.6h
10 Majoy, Timothy FR Findlay 9:54.8h
11 Bumb, Jason JR Tiffin 10:08.2h
12 Freed, Donnie SO Hillsdale 10:26.0h
13 Collins, Braxton SO Northwood 10:30.3h
14 Oglesby, Mackenzie SO Lake Superio 10:45.6h
15 Wegert, William SO Hillsdale 10:51.6h
16 Feravich, Alex FR Lake Superio J10:51.6h

Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 7-02 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 2.14m
NCAA Provo: P 2.05m
2.12m AUTO
2.05m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Vales, Cory SO Findlay 2.01m 6-07.00 10
2 Miller, Nate SR Grand Valley J2.01m 6-07.00 8
3 Cooper, Nate SO Ashland 1.96m 6-05.00 6
4 Maag, Eric SO Tiffin J1.96m 6-05.00 4.50
4 LeFlore, Travis SO Tiffin J1.96m 6-05.00 4.50
6 Iott, John FR Grand Valley 1.91m 6-03.25 3
7 Gibbons, John FR Grand Valley 1.86m 6-01.25 2
8 Allen, Antoine FR Tiffin J1.86m 6-01.25 1
9 Sullins, Calvin FR Saginaw Vall J1.86m 6-01.25
10 Preczewski, John JR Lake Superio 1.81m 5-11.25
10 Bennett, Marcus SO Northwood 1.81m 5-11.25
12 Smith, Bill SR Northwood 1.76m 5-09.25
-- Perkins, Monte SR Northwood NH

Men Long Jump
============================================================================================
GLIAC: G 25-07.75 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 7.50m
NCAA Provo: P 7.15m
7.50m AUTO
7.15m PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 Krout, Jared SR Hillsdale 7.43mPPROV -0.1 24-04.50 10
2 Gooch, Paris SO Northwood 7.12m 1.6 23-04.50 8
3 Holmes, Andre SO Hillsdale 7.10m 0.3 23-03.50 6
4 Allen, Antoine FR Tiffin 6.92m 2.6 22-08.50 5
5 Bennett, Marcus SO Northwood 6.85m +0.0 22-05.75 4
6 Rademacher, Ryan SR Grand Valley 6.84m +0.0 22-05.25 3
7 Latz, Joey SR Grand Valley 6.72m 1.6 22-00.75 2
8 Harris, Christian FR Ashland 6.64m +0.0 21-09.50 1
9 Wright, Patrick SO Lake Superio 6.62m 0.5 21-08.75
10 Cooper, Nate SO Ashland 6.47m +0.0 21-02.75
11 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 6.14m +0.0 20-01.75
11 Menard, Dillion FR Lake Superio 6.14m 0.2 20-01.75
13 Cook, Ryan FR Hillsdale 6.11m -0.6 20-00.50
14 LeFlore, Travis SO Tiffin 5.99m +0.0 19-08.00
15 Top, Derek SO Hillsdale 5.79m NWI 19-00.00
-- Allen, Jonathon JR Lake Superio FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 236-10 2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 60.00m
NCAA Provo: P 54.50m
59.00m AUTO
54.00m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Stomps, Jason SR Hillsdale 66.39mAAUTO 217-10 10
2 Loughney, Ryan SO Ashland 65.76mAAUTO 215-09 8
3 Jeffery, Mike JR Ashland 62.03mAAUTO 203-06 6
4 Falk, Aaron SR Hillsdale 60.63mAAUTO 198-11 5
5 Havrilla, John JR Tiffin 56.57mPPROV 185-07 4
6 Vicars, Derrick SO Findlay 53.77m 176-05 3
7 Lipski, Clay JR Grand Valley 53.37m 175-01 2
8 Hill, Nolan JR Tiffin 52.26m 171-05 1
9 Weil, Kurt SR Hillsdale 51.87m 170-02
10 Sniadecki, Chase JR Ashland 51.02m 167-05
11 Borsenik, Craig JR Northwood 50.87m 166-11
12 Dailey, Justin JR Hillsdale 50.82m 166-09
13 Call, Craig SO Ashland 50.05m 164-02
14 Bott, Brian SO Saginaw Vall 48.99m 160-09
15 Kurtz, Nathaniel JR Findlay 48.63m 159-06
16 Vandenburg, JJ SO Ferris State 48.32m 158-06
17 Harrold, Corey FR Tiffin 46.73m 153-04
18 Cross, Joe JR Northwood 42.90m 140-09
19 Rummel-Chadderdon, JR Michigan Tec 39.44m 129-05
-- Gorley, Andrew FR Grand Valley ND
-- Stawowy, Mark SO Northwood ND
-- Mauris, Charles SR Ferris State ND

Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 256-01 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 63.50m
NCAA Provo: P 59.00m
63.50m AUTO
59.00m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Crockett, Cody SO Findlay 56.84m 186-06 10
2 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 56.02m 183-09 8
3 Krohn, Carsten SO Ashland 55.87m 183-04 6
4 Charbonneau, Benja SO Lake Superio 55.21m 181-02 5
5 Kurtz, Nathaniel JR Findlay 53.64m 176-00 4
6 Batonai, Ferenc FR Grand Valley 53.23m 174-08 3
7 Gilmore, Michael SR Northwood 50.57m 165-11 2
8 Jakmides, Jeff JR Ashland 48.85m 160-03 1
9 Falk, Aaron SR Hillsdale 48.68m 159-08
10 Latz, Joey SR Grand Valley 48.28m 158-05
11 Bernardi, Stefan FR Hillsdale 47.34m 155-04
12 Stomps, Jason SR Hillsdale 43.91m 144-01
13 Evans, Ian SR Grand Valley 43.64m 143-02
14 Wolff, Jared FR Tiffin 42.85m 140-07
15 Wilson, Elliot SO Saginaw Vall 40.76m 133-09
16 Clemens, Brandyn FR Lake Superio 40.31m 132-03
17 Fordyce, Charles SO Findlay 38.38m 125-11
18 Omara, Sean SO Lake Superio 37.80m 124-00
19 Menard, Dillion FR Lake Superio 33.22m 109-00
20 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 32.57m 106-10

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 11.44 1.9 765
2 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 11.47 1.9 759
3 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 11.61 1.9 730
4 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 11.86 1.9 679
5 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 11.96 1.9 659
6 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 11.99 1.9 653
7 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 12.21 1.9 610
8 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 12.33 1.9 588

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 51.19 761
2 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 51.82 733
3 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 51.91 729
4 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 53.15 675
5 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 53.77 649
6 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 53.90 644
7 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 57.24 512
8 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 1:00.34 402

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 4:36.68 701
2 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 4:39.06 686
3 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 4:39.30 685
4 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 5:00.87 555
5 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 5:07.97 515
6 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 5:14.74 478
7 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 5:23.48 432
8 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 6:15.55 204

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 16.52 3.5 1 675
2 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 16.94 4.0 2 631
3 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 17.46 3.5 1 577
4 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 17.66 3.5 1 557
5 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 17.76 3.5 1 547
6 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 18.04 4.0 2 520
7 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 19.42 4.0 2 396
7 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 19.42 4.0 2 396

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 1.89m 6-02.25 705
2 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 1.77m 5-09.75 602
2 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 1.77m 5-09.75 602
4 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 1.74m 5-08.50 577
5 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 1.62m 5-03.75 480
6 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 1.59m 5-02.50 457
7 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 1.41m 4-07.50 324
8 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 1.35m 4-05.00 283

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 4.10m 13-05.25 645
4 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 3.50m 11-05.75 482
5 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 3.20m 10-06.00 406
6 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 3.10m 10-02.00 381
7 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 2.50m 8-02.50 242
8 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 2.40m 7-10.50 220

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 6.68m 5.0 21-11.00 739
2 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 6.37m 3.6 20-10.75 668
3 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 6.20m 3.7 20-04.25 630
4 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 5.80m 1.8 19-00.50 544
5 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 5.79m 3.4 19-00.00 542
6 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 5.71m 2.5 18-09.00 525
7 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 4.92m 3.3 16-01.75 367
8 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 4.86m 3.7 15-11.50 356

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 11.51m 37-09.25 577
2 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 11.46m 37-07.25 574
3 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 10.89m 35-08.75 539
4 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 9.27m 30-05.00 442
5 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 8.96m 29-04.75 423
6 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 8.14m 26-08.50 375
7 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 8.01m 26-03.50 367
8 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 6.40m 21-00.00 272

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 35.40m 116-02 572
2 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 29.21m 95-10 449
3 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 24.39m 80-00 355
4 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 23.73m 77-10 343
5 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 22.81m 74-10 325
6 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 22.00m 72-02 310
7 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 16.74m 54-11 212
8 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 10.43m 34-03 99

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 50.04m 164-02 589
2 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 41.80m 137-02 468
3 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 38.01m 124-08 413
4 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 36.78m 120-08 396
5 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 35.16m 115-04 372
6 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 31.06m 101-11 314
7 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 27.54m 90-04 265
8 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 26.34m 86-05 248

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 6917 2008 Mike Stowe, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 6900
NCAA Provo: P 6300
6900 AUTO
6400 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 6153.00 10
2 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 5949.00 8
3 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 5445.00 6
4 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 5318.00 5
5 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 5083.00 4
6 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 4961.00 3
7 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 3956.00 2
8 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 3661.00 1

Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 67 2) Hillsdale 52
3) Ashland 51 4) Northern Michigan 29
5) Findlay 12 6) Saginaw Valley 9
7) Northwood 8 8) Lake Superior State 3
9) Ferris State 2 10) Tiffin 1

Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 53 2) Ashland 49
3) Hillsdale 36 4) Findlay 31
5) Tiffin 24 6) Northwood 17
7) Saginaw Valley 16 8) Lake Superior State 8



Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
GLIAC: G 11.76 2008 Pam Bullock, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 11.65
NCAA Provo: P 12.12
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wheat, Candice SR Grand Valley 11.93Q 3.2 3
2 Cansino, Circe JR Hillsdale 12.31Q 0.5 2
3 Angeli, Catherine SO Northern Mic 12.37Q 2.1 1
4 Humphries, Cathryn FR Hillsdale 12.01q 3.2 3
5 Williams, Jazmin SR Hillsdale 12.09q 3.2 3
6 Black, Serena SO Grand Valley 12.27q 3.2 3
7 Clay, Raven SO Findlay 12.41q 0.5 2
8 Tinney, Steph JR Ashland 12.50q 3.2 3
9 Henry, Yuvonne FR Ashland 12.60 2.1 1
10 Hettinger, Rachel SO Northwood 12.61 2.1 1
11 Balbierz, Brittnee JR Northern Mic 12.70 0.5 2
12 Balls, Tasha JR Saginaw Vall 12.72 0.5 2
13 Horne, Brooke FR Grand Valley 12.73 2.1 1
14 Caldwell, Kayla FR Hillsdale 12.78 0.5 2
15 Ward, Cammelle SR Northwood 12.79 3.2 3
16 Spires, Jenelle FR Lake Superio 12.91 2.1 1
17 Erspamer, Alyssa FR Northern Mic 13.03 2.1 1
18 Gallagher, Sarah FR Lake Superio 13.26 0.5 2
19 Snider, Sara JR Northwood 13.84 3.2 3

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
GLIAC: G 11.76 2008 Pam Bullock, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 11.65
NCAA Provo: P 12.12
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Humphries, Cathryn FR Hillsdale 12.39 -1.3 10
2 Wheat, Candice SR Grand Valley 12.53 -1.3 8
3 Cansino, Circe JR Hillsdale 12.76 -1.3 6
4 Angeli, Catherine SO Northern Mic 12.77 -1.3 5
5 Clay, Raven SO Findlay 12.96 -1.3 4
6 Williams, Jazmin SR Hillsdale 13.12 -1.3 3
7 Black, Serena SO Grand Valley 13.37 -1.3 2
8 Tinney, Steph JR Ashland 14.61 -1.3 1
Preliminaries
9 Henry, Yuvonne FR Ashland
10 Hettinger, Rachel SO Northwood
11 Balbierz, Brittnee JR Northern Mic
12 Balls, Tasha JR Saginaw Vall
13 Horne, Brooke FR Grand Valley
14 Caldwell, Kayla FR Hillsdale
15 Ward, Cammelle SR Northwood
16 Spires, Jenelle FR Lake Superio
17 Erspamer, Alyssa FR Northern Mic
18 Gallagher, Sarah FR Lake Superio
19 Snider, Sara JR Northwood

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
GLIAC: G 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
NCAA Auto: A 10.35
NCAA Provo: P 10.60
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Johnson, Lyndon SO Findlay 10.63Q 2.3 3
2 Faulk, Jovon SO Grand Valley 10.74Q 1.4 4
3 Lawson, Kevin SR Northwood 10.77Q 0.4 1
4 Bellanco, Nick SR Ashland 10.79Q 1.9 5
5 Horn, Joe JR Ashland 10.81Q 1.8 2
6 Chevalier, Scott SR Saginaw Vall 10.80q 1.4 4
7 Parnell, Quinn FR Michigan Tec 10.85q 2.3 3
8 Buckwalter, Jacob SO Tiffin 10.92q 1.4 4
9 Dooley, Skylar SO Hillsdale 10.94 1.9 5
10 Davis, DeAndre SO Ashland 10.97 1.8 2
11 Danko, Will SO Hillsdale 11.00 1.8 2
11 Marshall, Tony FR Tiffin 11.00 1.9 5
13 Parnell, Xavier SO Grand Valley 11.02 2.3 3
14 Keene, Deven SO Tiffin 11.07 2.3 3
15 Dunson, Alan JR Ashland 11.09 0.4 1
16 Davis, Paul SR Lake Superio 11.11 1.8 2
17 Foreman, Gregory FR Northwood 11.13 1.8 2
17 Smith, Bill SR Northwood 11.13 0.4 1
19 Gooch, Paris SO Northwood 11.17 1.4 4
20 Wright, Patrick SO Lake Superio 11.19 1.4 4
21 Candito, Joe SO Tiffin 11.28 0.4 1
21 Tetzloff, Aaron JR Michigan Tec 11.28 1.9 5
23 Ramirez, Jesse SR Findlay 11.29 1.9 5
23 Faulkner, De'Jon FR Findlay 11.29 1.8 2
25 Pena, Andy SO Hillsdale 11.36 1.4 4
26 Rock, Troy JR Grand Valley 11.41 2.3 3
27 Shoup, Logan JR Hillsdale 11.48 0.4 1
28 Baldwin, Michael FR Ferris State 11.58 2.3 3
29 Atkins, Gary FR Ferris State 11.61 2.3 3
30 Monroe, Ben FR Lake Superio 11.67 0.4 1
31 Osley, Eric FR Saginaw Vall 11.68 0.4 1
32 Brandon Jr, Sean FR Lake Superio 11.84 1.8 2

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
GLIAC: G 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
NCAA Auto: A 10.35
NCAA Provo: P 10.60
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Lyndon SO Findlay 10.73 -1.2 10
2 Parnell, Quinn FR Michigan Tec 10.98 -1.2 8
3 Bellanco, Nick SR Ashland 11.07 -1.2 6
4 Lawson, Kevin SR Northwood 11.18 -1.2 5
5 Faulk, Jovon SO Grand Valley 11.33 -1.2 4
6 Chevalier, Scott SR Saginaw Vall 11.39 -1.2 3
7 Buckwalter, Jacob SO Tiffin 11.44 -1.2 2
8 Horn, Joe JR Ashland 12.89 -1.2 1
Preliminaries
9 Dooley, Skylar SO Hillsdale
10 Davis, DeAndre SO Ashland
11 Danko, Will SO Hillsdale
11 Marshall, Tony FR Tiffin
13 Parnell, Xavier SO Grand Valley
14 Keene, Deven SO Tiffin
15 Dunson, Alan JR Ashland
16 Davis, Paul SR Lake Superio
17 Foreman, Gregory FR Northwood
17 Smith, Bill SR Northwood
19 Gooch, Paris SO Northwood
20 Wright, Patrick SO Lake Superio
21 Candito, Joe SO Tiffin
21 Tetzloff, Aaron JR Michigan Tec
23 Ramirez, Jesse SR Findlay
23 Faulkner, De'Jon FR Findlay
25 Pena, Andy SO Hillsdale
26 Rock, Troy JR Grand Valley
27 Shoup, Logan JR Hillsdale
28 Baldwin, Michael FR Ferris State
29 Atkins, Gary FR Ferris State
30 Monroe, Ben FR Lake Superio
31 Osley, Eric FR Saginaw Vall
32 Brandon Jr, Sean FR Lake Superio

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
GLIAC: G 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 23.95
NCAA Provo: P 24.70
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Humphries, Cathryn FR Hillsdale 24.63Q 2.7 1
2 Scheiwe, Marta JR Hillsdale 25.14Q 3.0 2
3 Tinney, Steph JR Ashland 25.28Q 2.2 3
4 Black, Serena SO Grand Valley 25.27q 3.0 2
5 Angeli, Catherine SO Northern Mic 25.29q 2.7 1
6 Cansino, Circe JR Hillsdale 25.32q 2.7 1
7 Hohmann, Zoey FR Ferris State 25.56q 2.2 3
8 Triner, Amber JR Grand Valley 25.83q 3.0 2
9 Balls, Tasha JR Saginaw Vall 26.04 2.7 1
10 Henry, Yuvonne FR Ashland 26.07 2.2 3
11 Ward, Cammelle SR Northwood 26.09 2.2 3
12 Benjamin, Erin FR Hillsdale 26.11 2.2 3
13 Balbierz, Brittnee JR Northern Mic 26.20 2.7 1
14 Hettinger, Rachel SO Northwood 26.43 3.0 2
15 Erspamer, Alyssa FR Northern Mic 26.77 3.0 2
16 Rotter, Becky FR Northern Mic 26.80 2.7 1
17 Spires, Jenelle FR Lake Superio 27.13 2.2 3
18 Pierce, Nicholle FR Michigan Tec 27.80 3.0 2

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
GLIAC: G 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 23.95
NCAA Provo: P 24.70
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Humphries, Cathryn FR Hillsdale 25.26 -0.2 10
2 Scheiwe, Marta JR Hillsdale 25.99 -0.2 8
3 Triner, Amber JR Grand Valley 26.14 -0.2 6
4 Angeli, Catherine SO Northern Mic 26.36 -0.2 5
5 Tinney, Steph JR Ashland 26.56 -0.2 4
6 Hohmann, Zoey FR Ferris State 26.57 -0.2 3
7 Cansino, Circe JR Hillsdale 26.62 -0.2 2
8 Black, Serena SO Grand Valley 27.80 -0.2 1
Preliminaries
9 Balls, Tasha JR Saginaw Vall
10 Henry, Yuvonne FR Ashland
11 Ward, Cammelle SR Northwood
12 Benjamin, Erin FR Hillsdale
13 Balbierz, Brittnee JR Northern Mic
14 Hettinger, Rachel SO Northwood
15 Erspamer, Alyssa FR Northern Mic
16 Rotter, Becky FR Northern Mic
17 Spires, Jenelle FR Lake Superio
18 Pierce, Nicholle FR Michigan Tec

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
GLIAC: G 20.97 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 21.00
NCAA Provo: P 21.45
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Johnson, Lyndon SO Findlay P 21.44Q 1.5 2
2 Horn, Joe JR Ashland 21.53Q 2.6 3
3 Krout, Jared SR Hillsdale 21.60Q 2.3 1
4 Bellanco, Nick SR Ashland 21.67Q 1.6 4
5 Lamar, Cory FR Ashland 21.73q 2.6 3
6 Dooley, Skylar SO Hillsdale 21.82q 2.3 1
7 Smith, Bill SR Northwood 21.84q 2.3 1
7 Smithey, Curtis SO Findlay 21.84q 2.6 3
9 Price, Justin SO Ferris State 22.02 2.6 3
10 Buckwalter, Jacob SO Tiffin 22.03 1.6 4
11 Parnell, Xavier SO Grand Valley 22.12 1.5 2
11 Colvin, Dominic FR Tiffin 22.12 2.6 3
13 Davis, Paul SR Lake Superio 22.20 2.3 1
14 Parnell, Quinn FR Michigan Tec 22.26 1.5 2
15 Rathsack, Tylor FR Michigan Tec 22.52 2.6 3
16 Foreman, Gregory FR Northwood 22.53 2.6 3
17 Toran, Bryon JR Tiffin 22.55 1.5 2
18 Davis, Darius FR Northwood 22.56 2.3 1
19 Tetzloff, Aaron JR Michigan Tec 22.71 1.6 4
20 Shoup, Logan JR Hillsdale 22.86 1.5 2
21 Pena, Andy SO Hillsdale 22.95 2.3 1
22 Faulkner, De'Jon FR Findlay 23.06 1.5 2
23 Ramirez, Jesse SR Findlay 23.12 2.3 1
24 Rock, Troy JR Grand Valley 23.25 1.6 4
25 Atkins, Gary FR Ferris State 23.41 1.6 4
26 Smith, Edwin SR Ashland 23.58 1.6 4
27 Baldwin, Michael FR Ferris State 23.81 1.6 4
28 Monroe, Ben FR Lake Superio 23.88 1.6 4
29 Walch, Kyle FR Ferris State 24.24 2.3 1
-- Ware, Justin SO Tiffin DNF 1.5 2

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
GLIAC: G 20.97 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 21.00
NCAA Provo: P 21.45
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Lyndon SO Findlay 21.54 0.8 10
2 Krout, Jared SR Hillsdale 21.90 0.8 8
3 Bellanco, Nick SR Ashland 21.95 0.8 6
4 Dooley, Skylar SO Hillsdale 22.21 0.8 5
5 Horn, Joe JR Ashland 22.38 0.8 4
6 Lamar, Cory FR Ashland 22.54 0.8 3
7 Smith, Bill SR Northwood 23.12 0.8 2
Preliminaries
7 Smithey, Curtis SO Findlay
9 Price, Justin SO Ferris State
10 Buckwalter, Jacob SO Tiffin
11 Parnell, Xavier SO Grand Valley
11 Colvin, Dominic FR Tiffin
13 Davis, Paul SR Lake Superio
14 Parnell, Quinn FR Michigan Tec
15 Rathsack, Tylor FR Michigan Tec
16 Foreman, Gregory FR Northwood
17 Toran, Bryon JR Tiffin
18 Davis, Darius FR Northwood
19 Tetzloff, Aaron JR Michigan Tec
20 Shoup, Logan JR Hillsdale
21 Pena, Andy SO Hillsdale
22 Faulkner, De'Jon FR Findlay
23 Ramirez, Jesse SR Findlay
24 Rock, Troy JR Grand Valley
25 Atkins, Gary FR Ferris State
26 Smith, Edwin SR Ashland
27 Baldwin, Michael FR Ferris State
28 Monroe, Ben FR Lake Superio
29 Walch, Kyle FR Ferris State
-- Ware, Justin SO Tiffin

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC: G 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 55.00
NCAA Provo: P 56.80
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Tinney, Steph JR Ashland P 55.68Q 3
2 Vallar, Kayla JR Grand Valley P 55.98Q 2
3 Scheiwe, Marta JR Hillsdale 57.58Q 1
4 Hohmann, Zoey FR Ferris State 57.39q 2
5 Hess, Leiah FR Grand Valley 57.95q 1
6 Benjamin, Erin FR Hillsdale 58.16q 3
7 Ostrenga, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 58.93q 3
8 Bartoloni, Kelsey FR Saginaw Vall 59.04q 1
9 Chandler, Adrienne JR Grand Valley 59.88 2
10 Trucco, Teresa FR Ashland 1:00.23 1
11 Caywood, Becky FR Hillsdale 1:00.33 3
12 Bildner, Katie FR Hillsdale 1:00.52 2
13 Rotter, Becky FR Northern Mic 1:00.84 2
14 Ohora, Brittany FR Northwood 1:02.66 3
15 Pierce, Nicholle FR Michigan Tec 1:02.90 1
16 Geerer, Elizabeth JR Michigan Tec 1:04.77 2
17 Baril, Arin FR Lake Superio 1:05.75 1

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 55.00
NCAA Provo: P 56.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vallar, Kayla JR Grand Valley 56.00P 10
2 Tinney, Steph JR Ashland 56.21P 8
3 Hohmann, Zoey FR Ferris State 58.23 6
4 Hess, Leiah FR Grand Valley 58.34 5
5 Scheiwe, Marta JR Hillsdale 58.85 4
6 Ostrenga, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 59.64 3
7 Bartoloni, Kelsey FR Saginaw Vall 1:00.41 2
8 Benjamin, Erin FR Hillsdale 1:01.13 1
Preliminaries
9 Chandler, Adrienne JR Grand Valley
10 Trucco, Teresa FR Ashland
11 Caywood, Becky FR Hillsdale
12 Bildner, Katie FR Hillsdale
13 Rotter, Becky FR Northern Mic
14 Ohora, Brittany FR Northwood
15 Pierce, Nicholle FR Michigan Tec
16 Geerer, Elizabeth JR Michigan Tec
17 Baril, Arin FR Lake Superio

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC: G 46.69 2009 Jared Krout, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 46.70
NCAA Provo: P 48.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Smithey, Curtis SO Findlay P 47.64Q 3
2 Smith, Edwin SR Ashland P 47.98Q 2
3 Lamar, Cory FR Ashland 48.14Q 1
4 Horn, Joe JR Ashland 48.32Q 4
5 Krout, Jared SR Hillsdale 48.08q 2
6 Colvin, Dominic FR Tiffin 48.65q 4
7 Schaible, Greg JR Findlay 48.68q 3
8 Price, Justin SO Ferris State 49.01q 1
9 Herring, Marvis FR Grand Valley 49.02 1
10 Birkholz, Erik JR Findlay 49.31 2
11 Davis, Darius FR Northwood 49.48 4
12 Ware, Justin SO Tiffin 49.54 3
12 Selfe, Jordan FR Tiffin 49.54 4
14 Blunt, Travis FR Northwood 49.58 3
15 Thomas, Spencer SO Grand Valley 49.69 4
16 Arnold, Josh SO Saginaw Vall 49.80 3
17 Saliga, Nathan FR Michigan Tec 49.92 2
18 Finch, Michael SO Hillsdale 50.63 1
19 Kiss, Shawn SR Ashland 50.89 3
20 Meier, Jared FR Grand Valley 51.04 1
21 Brandon Jr, Sean FR Lake Superio 51.17 2
22 Newton, Joey FR Tiffin 51.30 2
23 Rumpf, Craig JR Grand Valley 51.56 3
24 Cedergren, Aaron JR Michigan Tec 52.12 4
25 Butters, Ian JR Northwood 52.34 4
26 Werner, Scott SR Findlay 52.88 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 46.69 2009 Jared Krout, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 46.70
NCAA Provo: P 48.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Horn, Joe JR Ashland 48.15 10
2 Lamar, Cory FR Ashland 48.33 8
3 Price, Justin SO Ferris State 48.40 6
4 Krout, Jared SR Hillsdale 48.56 5
5 Colvin, Dominic FR Tiffin 48.87 4
6 Schaible, Greg JR Findlay 50.40 3
7 Smith, Edwin SR Ashland 1:07.46 2
Preliminaries
1 Smithey, Curtis SO Findlay
9 Herring, Marvis FR Grand Valley
10 Birkholz, Erik JR Findlay
11 Davis, Darius FR Northwood
12 Ware, Justin SO Tiffin
12 Selfe, Jordan FR Tiffin
14 Blunt, Travis FR Northwood
15 Thomas, Spencer SO Grand Valley
16 Arnold, Josh SO Saginaw Vall
17 Saliga, Nathan FR Michigan Tec
18 Finch, Michael SO Hillsdale
19 Kiss, Shawn SR Ashland
20 Meier, Jared FR Grand Valley
21 Brandon Jr, Sean FR Lake Superio
22 Newton, Joey FR Tiffin
23 Rumpf, Craig JR Grand Valley
24 Cedergren, Aaron JR Michigan Tec
25 Butters, Ian JR Northwood
26 Werner, Scott SR Findlay

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
GLIAC: G 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 2:10.00
NCAA Provo: P 2:14.50
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Caldwell, Chanelle SO Grand Valley P 2:11.6hQ
2 Osika, Alyssa FR Ferris State 2:15.2hQ
3 Shaffer, Jennifer SO Hillsdale 2:17.4hQ
4 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey JR Findlay 2:18.3hQ
5 Shaw, Maria SR Tiffin 2:15.8hq
6 Allen, Leah JR Ashland 2:17.1hq
7 Carlson, Kaleigh FR Grand Valley J2:17.1hq
8 Zimmermann, Christine SO Findlay 2:18.4hq
9 Hendershot, Maegan SR Northern Mic 2:18.5hq
10 Miller, Janay FR Hillsdale 2:19.6h
11 Wiemers, Catherine SO Findlay 2:20.3h
12 Meyer, Ashley SO Saginaw Vall 2:20.4h
13 Stolicker, Dana FR Saginaw Vall 2:20.7h
14 Budd, Alison JR Hillsdale 2:21.4h
15 Wright, Alycia JR Saginaw Vall 2:21.8h
16 Sterling, Brier FR Findlay 2:25.7h
17 Williams, Rachael SO Northern Mic 2:27.3h
18 Brant, Tichelle FR Tiffin 2:28.6h
19 Lentz, Noelle JR Northwood 2:29.5h
20 Luke, Amy SR Hillsdale 2:29.8h
21 Bruestle, Sydney SO Michigan Tec 2:31.4h
22 Madison, Ashley FR Tiffin 2:32.6h
23 Lamansky, Katrina SO Northern Mic 2:32.9h
24 Murdoch, Megan FR Northwood 2:33.8h
25 Kask, Bria FR Michigan Tec 2:48.0h
26 Millard, Heather JR Lake Superio 2:53.1h

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 2:10.00
NCAA Provo: P 2:14.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caldwell, Chanelle SO Grand Valley 2:14.82 10
2 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey JR Findlay 2:17.49 8
3 Hendershot, Maegan SR Northern Mic 2:17.57 6
4 Zimmermann, Christine SO Findlay 2:18.21 5
5 Shaffer, Jennifer SO Hillsdale 2:18.91 4
6 Osika, Alyssa FR Ferris State 2:20.60 3
7 Allen, Leah JR Ashland 2:21.74 2
8 Shaw, Maria SR Tiffin 2:23.58 1
9 Carlson, Kaleigh FR Grand Valley 2:26.46
Preliminaries
10 Miller, Janay FR Hillsdale
11 Wiemers, Catherine SO Findlay
12 Meyer, Ashley SO Saginaw Vall
13 Stolicker, Dana FR Saginaw Vall
14 Budd, Alison JR Hillsdale
15 Wright, Alycia JR Saginaw Vall
16 Sterling, Brier FR Findlay
17 Williams, Rachael SO Northern Mic
18 Brant, Tichelle FR Tiffin
19 Lentz, Noelle JR Northwood
20 Luke, Amy SR Hillsdale
21 Bruestle, Sydney SO Michigan Tec
22 Madison, Ashley FR Tiffin
23 Lamansky, Katrina SO Northern Mic
24 Murdoch, Megan FR Northwood
25 Kask, Bria FR Michigan Tec
26 Millard, Heather JR Lake Superio

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
GLIAC: G 1:49.27 2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
NCAA Auto: A 1:50.00
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Filipek, Tony SR Saginaw Vall P 1:52.19Q
2 Scott, Tom FR Ashland P 1:52.57Q
3 Richards, Charlie SR Saginaw Vall 1:53.07Q
4 Dyer, John FR Grand Valley 1:53.14Q
5 Gilkerson, Ken SR Michigan Tec 1:54.55Q
6 Body, Marion JR Saginaw Vall 1:53.02q
7 Fischer, Jared SR Northwood 1:54.00q
8 Miles, Stephen FR Tiffin 1:54.73q
9 Lathrop, Zachary FR Tiffin 1:55.35q
10 McKinstry, Shawn SR Hillsdale 1:55.40
11 Brown, Austin SO Grand Valley 1:55.51
12 VanDerworp, Joel SR Hillsdale 1:55.52
13 Bernard, Simon JR Findlay 1:55.84
14 Perkins, Jerry SO Hillsdale 1:55.85
15 Mills, Zach SO Grand Valley 1:56.43
16 Guerra, Joe SO Findlay 1:57.67
17 Anderson, Dylan FR Michigan Tec 1:57.77
18 Watts, Sylvester FR Tiffin 1:58.85
19 Volk, Dan JR Ferris State 1:59.10
20 Walthour, Colin SO Findlay 1:59.35
21 Rasch, Tony FR Saginaw Vall 1:59.92
22 Lundberg, Thomas FR Hillsdale 2:00.72
23 Wejrowski, Tyler SO Northwood 2:01.72
24 Waskiewicz, Dan JR Northwood 2:02.00
25 Bartlett, Derrick FR Ferris State 2:03.21
26 Hagland, Gary FR Ashland 2:05.18
27 Wimmer, Nick SO Michigan Tec 2:06.43
28 Sieger, Justin FR Lake Superio 2:07.24
29 Dorvilier, Carlvin FR Ferris State 2:08.67
30 Lawrence, Brandon SO Northwood 2:08.91
31 McPherson, Mike SO Lake Superio 2:10.48
32 Clemens, Brandyn FR Lake Superio 2:15.57
33 Regal, Matthew FR Lake Superio 2:17.52
34 Painter, Nick SO Ashland 2:19.97

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 1:49.27 2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
NCAA Auto: A 1:50.00
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Filipek, Tony SR Saginaw Vall 1:52.10P 10
2 Dyer, John FR Grand Valley 1:53.31 8
3 Fischer, Jared SR Northwood 1:54.01 6
4 Scott, Tom FR Ashland 1:54.62 5
5 Body, Marion JR Saginaw Vall 1:55.04 4
6 Miles, Stephen FR Tiffin 1:55.45 3
7 Gilkerson, Ken SR Michigan Tec 1:55.74 2
8 Lathrop, Zachary FR Tiffin 1:56.67 1
9 Richards, Charlie SR Saginaw Vall 2:00.45
Preliminaries
10 McKinstry, Shawn SR Hillsdale
11 Brown, Austin SO Grand Valley
12 VanDerworp, Joel SR Hillsdale
13 Bernard, Simon JR Findlay
14 Perkins, Jerry SO Hillsdale
15 Mills, Zach SO Grand Valley
16 Guerra, Joe SO Findlay
17 Anderson, Dylan FR Michigan Tec
18 Watts, Sylvester FR Tiffin
19 Volk, Dan JR Ferris State
20 Walthour, Colin SO Findlay
21 Rasch, Tony FR Saginaw Vall
22 Lundberg, Thomas FR Hillsdale
23 Wejrowski, Tyler SO Northwood
24 Waskiewicz, Dan JR Northwood
25 Bartlett, Derrick FR Ferris State
26 Hagland, Gary FR Ashland
27 Wimmer, Nick SO Michigan Tec
28 Sieger, Justin FR Lake Superio
29 Dorvilier, Carlvin FR Ferris State
30 Lawrence, Brandon SO Northwood
31 McPherson, Mike SO Lake Superio
32 Clemens, Brandyn FR Lake Superio
33 Regal, Matthew FR Lake Superio
34 Painter, Nick SO Ashland

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
GLIAC: G 4:29.37 2004 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 4:29.60
NCAA Provo: P 4:38.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Kinney, Monica SO Grand Valley P 4:31.30Q
2 Stone, Hannah SR Northwood 4:39.26Q
3 Nowak, Julia SO Grand Valley 4:40.18Q
4 Charnigo, Stephanie SR Findlay 4:41.76Q
5 Allen, Leah JR Ashland 4:41.80Q
6 Stoffel, Stephanie FR Ashland 4:42.42Q
7 Alfredson, Katie SR Grand Valley 4:42.19Q
8 Janutol, Shelby FR Ferris State 4:44.47Q
9 Vanderbaan, Shaylee SO Grand Valley 4:45.04q
10 Meyer, Ashley SO Saginaw Vall 4:47.83q
11 Putt, Amanda FR Hillsdale 4:51.83q
12 Miller, Rebecca SO Tiffin 4:52.61q
13 Luke, Amy SR Hillsdale 5:00.55
14 Sterling, Brier FR Findlay 5:00.97
15 Kiilunen, Nora FR Northern Mic 5:01.36
16 Bruestle, Sydney SO Michigan Tec 5:02.31
17 Onweller, Paige JR Ferris State 5:04.90
18 Roth, Mckenzie FR Ashland 5:04.98
19 TenKate, Melissa SO Hillsdale 5:05.40
20 Creed, Sarah JR Ferris State 5:05.88
21 Craig, Tricia JR Ashland 5:07.22
22 Kohler, Cassandra SO Tiffin 5:08.14
23 Kiilunen, Nikki FR Michigan Tec 5:12.26
24 James, Blaire SR Northwood 5:34.93
25 Bowen, Emily SR Lake Superio 6:09.18
-- Smith, Courtney SR Lake Superio DNF

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 4:29.37 2004 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 4:29.60
NCAA Provo: P 4:38.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Charnigo, Stephanie SR Findlay 4:39.90 10
2 Kinney, Monica SO Grand Valley 4:41.72 8
3 Stone, Hannah SR Northwood 4:42.45 6
4 Stoffel, Stephanie FR Ashland 4:42.75 5
5 Nowak, Julia SO Grand Valley 4:45.11 4
6 Allen, Leah JR Ashland 4:46.45 3
7 Vanderbaan, Shaylee SO Grand Valley 4:47.52 2
8 Alfredson, Katie SR Grand Valley 4:49.51 1
9 Meyer, Ashley SO Saginaw Vall 4:55.06
10 Putt, Amanda FR Hillsdale 4:55.91
11 Miller, Rebecca SO Tiffin 4:57.90
12 Janutol, Shelby FR Ferris State 5:06.00
Preliminaries
13 Luke, Amy SR Hillsdale
14 Sterling, Brier FR Findlay
15 Kiilunen, Nora FR Northern Mic
16 Bruestle, Sydney SO Michigan Tec
17 Onweller, Paige JR Ferris State
18 Roth, Mckenzie FR Ashland
19 TenKate, Melissa SO Hillsdale
20 Creed, Sarah JR Ferris State
21 Craig, Tricia JR Ashland
22 Kohler, Cassandra SO Tiffin
23 Kiilunen, Nikki FR Michigan Tec
24 James, Blaire SR Northwood
25 Bowen, Emily SR Lake Superio
-- Smith, Courtney SR Lake Superio

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
GLIAC: G 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 3:46.00
NCAA Provo: P 3:53.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hiltner, Max JR Ashland 3:57.32Q
2 Body, Marion JR Saginaw Vall 3:59.92Q
3 Stratman, Matt SO Ashland 4:00.00Q
4 Ralston, Alex JR Hillsdale 3:57.65Q
5 Richards, Ben SR Saginaw Vall 4:00.00Q
6 Emmorey, Tyler JR Grand Valley 4:00.02Q
7 Nyang, Simon JR Grand Valley 3:57.96Q
8 Stone, Derek SR Saginaw Vall 4:00.20Q
9 Nordquist, Jeff SO Grand Valley 4:01.21Q
10 Watson, Sam SR Northwood 3:58.26q
11 Sage, Pat SR Grand Valley 4:00.37q
12 Wysong, Jeff SO Hillsdale 4:01.93q
13 Chute, Ryan FR Ferris State 4:03.03
14 Kuhl, Jeffrey FR Lake Superio 4:06.17
15 Schafer, Chris JR Michigan Tec 4:10.75
16 Walsh, Peter FR Hillsdale 4:11.91
17 Hagland, Gary FR Ashland 4:12.03
18 Koivisto, Karl FR Michigan Tec 4:13.12
19 Frey, Alex FR Tiffin 4:13.83
20 Toth, Alex SO Ashland 4:14.87
21 Gilmore, Derek SR Hillsdale 4:15.10
22 Slate, Jordan FR Ferris State 4:15.45
23 Pease, Lucas JR Lake Superio 4:15.81
24 Beard, Michael SO Northwood 4:15.94
25 Kilpela, Jonathon FR Michigan Tec 4:17.70
26 Wimmer, Nick SO Michigan Tec 4:19.10
27 Goodspeed, Grant FR Northwood 4:19.33
28 Brushaber, Jacob FR Lake Superio 4:21.56
29 Souder, Jeremy SR Tiffin 4:24.53
30 Childs, Derek JR Ferris State 4:25.49
31 Weedon, Tyler FR Ferris State 4:25.56
32 Omara, Sean SO Lake Superio 4:37.42

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 3:46.00
NCAA Provo: P 3:53.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hiltner, Max JR Ashland 3:59.10 10
2 Body, Marion JR Saginaw Vall 4:01.09 8
3 Nordquist, Jeff SO Grand Valley 4:01.74 6
4 Emmorey, Tyler JR Grand Valley 4:02.44 5
5 Watson, Sam SR Northwood 4:02.60 4
6 Stratman, Matt SO Ashland 4:03.40 3
7 Nyang, Simon JR Grand Valley 4:04.43 2
8 Ralston, Alex JR Hillsdale 4:04.79 1
9 Wysong, Jeff SO Hillsdale 4:05.77
10 Sage, Pat SR Grand Valley 4:07.53
11 Stone, Derek SR Saginaw Vall 4:15.45
-- Richards, Ben SR Saginaw Vall DNF
Preliminaries
13 Chute, Ryan FR Ferris State
14 Kuhl, Jeffrey FR Lake Superio
15 Schafer, Chris JR Michigan Tec
16 Walsh, Peter FR Hillsdale
17 Hagland, Gary FR Ashland
18 Koivisto, Karl FR Michigan Tec
19 Frey, Alex FR Tiffin
20 Toth, Alex SO Ashland
21 Gilmore, Derek SR Hillsdale
22 Slate, Jordan FR Ferris State
23 Pease, Lucas JR Lake Superio
24 Beard, Michael SO Northwood
25 Kilpela, Jonathon FR Michigan Tec
26 Wimmer, Nick SO Michigan Tec
27 Goodspeed, Grant FR Northwood
28 Brushaber, Jacob FR Lake Superio
29 Souder, Jeremy SR Tiffin
30 Childs, Derek JR Ferris State
31 Weedon, Tyler FR Ferris State
32 Omara, Sean SO Lake Superio

Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 16:56.48 2009 Tina Muir, Ferris State
NCAA Auto: A 16:57.00
NCAA Provo: P 17:33.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maceratini, Megan JR Grand Valley 17:21.66P 10
2 Creutz, Eileen JR Grand Valley 17:27.99P 8
3 Ardingo, Lynsey SR Grand Valley 17:30.15P 6
4 Kolin, Amy JR Grand Valley 17:31.54P 5
5 Brunko, Erin JR Hillsdale 17:33.68 4
6 Farson, Amanda SO Ashland 17:35.50 3
7 Cvengros, Erin SR Hillsdale 17:37.65 2
8 Rudd, Anna FR Ferris State 18:01.69 1
9 Quick, Ashley JR Hillsdale 18:04.07
10 Roache, Amanda SR Saginaw Vall 18:21.80
11 Reese, Carly FR Tiffin 18:25.44
12 Scott, Katie SR Saginaw Vall 18:39.32
13 Schultz, Kristen JR Northern Mic 18:49.00
14 McHenry, Katherine SO Findlay 18:52.04
15 Josey, Megan JR Ferris State 18:54.49
16 Kiilunen, Nikki FR Michigan Tec 19:02.47
17 Peacock, Felicia FR Ferris State 19:03.09
18 McGuire, Jordan FR Ferris State 19:08.85
19 Donaldson, Kristen FR Ashland 19:15.77
20 Dams, Justine JR Ashland 19:21.85
21 Kiesel, Heidi JR Tiffin 19:27.78
22 Magner, Abigail FR Findlay 19:33.57
23 Daughters, Jessica JR Ashland 19:36.26
24 Woitas, Rita FR Northern Mic 19:36.73
25 Frost, Kerry SO Hillsdale 20:12.13
26 Hoklas, Kirsten JR Northern Mic 20:17.41
27 Nowak, Kayla SO Lake Superio 20:24.62
28 Lynch, Hilary SO Northwood 21:28.98
29 Smith, Alyse SR Lake Superio 22:38.36

Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 14:23.12 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 14:00.00
NCAA Provo: P 14:45.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zielinski, Paul SO Grand Valley 14:51.53 10
2 Toth, Ryan SO Grand Valley 14:52.55 8
3 Genther, Steve SR Saginaw Vall 14:55.16 6
4 Secor, Jacob SO Hillsdale 14:55.59 5
5 Fuelling, Stephen FR Grand Valley 14:57.69 4
6 Manby, Jon FR Grand Valley 15:01.29 3
7 Mangieri, Michael SR Ferris State 15:08.98 2
8 O'Neil, Dominique JR Tiffin 15:16.85 1
9 Crossman, Tyler SO Ferris State 15:17.62
10 Best, Alex SO Ferris State 15:18.02
11 Schafer, Chris JR Michigan Tec 15:25.46
12 Seaver, Cortland SR Saginaw Vall 15:26.46
13 Wolfe, Craig SR Findlay 15:28.44
14 Collins, Braxton SO Northwood 15:29.07
15 Bumb, Jason JR Tiffin 15:29.59
16 Jagielski, Tim SO Hillsdale 15:32.53
17 Johnson, Colton FR Ashland 15:36.01
18 Kirwen, Jordan SO Findlay 15:42.65
19 Hoover, Jake JR Lake Superio 15:43.87
20 Stratman, Matt SO Ashland 15:47.73
21 Deuel, Britton SR Hillsdale 15:49.47
22 Eccleston, Jordan SO Hillsdale 15:50.96
23 Reynolds, Brian SR Ferris State 15:53.13
24 Yoder, Ryan SR Ashland 15:53.83
25 Baade, Greg SO Saginaw Vall 15:54.46
26 Wilson, Jeff SR Saginaw Vall 16:07.66
27 Kuhl, Jeffrey FR Lake Superio 16:13.70
28 Kilpela, Jonathon FR Michigan Tec 16:17.04
29 Beard, Michael SO Northwood 16:18.50
30 Velasco, Luis FR Findlay 16:36.45
31 Swain, Robert FR Lake Superio 16:41.69
32 Grime, Brian SO Tiffin 16:43.64

Event 13 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 35:36.08 2009 Kylen Cieslak, Northwood
NCAA Auto: A 35:30.00
NCAA Provo: P 37:20.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Borns, Leah JR Grand Valley 36:41.77P 10
2 Parks, Sara SO Grand Valley 37:16.43P 8
3 Gregory, Ashley JR Ashland 37:29.26 6
4 Wolter, Theresa FR Grand Valley 37:53.06 5
5 Selhorst, Abbie SO Ashland 38:10.03 4
6 Winters, Bryn SR Ashland 38:11.23 3
7 Pittoors, Megan SO Saginaw Vall 38:17.66 2
8 Robinson, Libby SR Saginaw Vall 38:31.89 1
9 Hollerbach, Jean SO Saginaw Vall 38:47.91
10 Gryniewicz, Sarah JR Grand Valley 39:22.88
11 Smith, Jill JR Michigan Tec 39:50.67
12 Stockmaster, Tracey JR Findlay 40:04.32
13 Springer-Wilson, Alison JR Michigan Tec 40:18.61
14 White, Lauren JR Ashland 41:14.18
15 Burch, Gena FR Hillsdale 42:30.73
16 Krob, Jess JR Northern Mic 43:11.29
17 Casey, Erin JR Tiffin 45:37.11

Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 30:09.79 1982 Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 29:40.00
NCAA Provo: P 31:00.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Witt, Anthony SO Grand Valley 30:18.62P 10
2 Genther, Steve SR Saginaw Vall 30:35.76P 8
3 Johnson, Cameron SO Ashland 31:07.63 6
4 Faasse, Ross SR Grand Valley 31:13.04 5
5 Seaver, Cortland SR Saginaw Vall 31:19.34 4
6 Featheringill, Ricky SR Ashland 31:33.18 3
7 Lucas, Dan SO Grand Valley 31:34.69 2
8 Stetter, Brian SO Michigan Tec 31:46.35 1
9 Silversmith, David FR Ferris State 31:55.29
10 Noble, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 32:06.63
11 Howse, Timothy SR Hillsdale 32:17.81
12 Kraus, Derek SR Northwood 32:27.07
13 Anderson, Kyle SO Tiffin 33:16.36
14 Blaauw, Cameron SO Hillsdale 33:24.16
15 Campbell, Andrew FR Ferris State 33:36.27
16 Kentner, Scott JR Michigan Tec 33:40.77
17 Bedbury, Nick SO Michigan Tec 33:42.41
18 Swain, Robert FR Lake Superio 33:43.34
19 Hagland, Tim JR Ashland 33:49.23
20 Bender, Sam JR Hillsdale 33:51.04
21 Bates, Stephen FR Lake Superio 33:52.98
22 Grime, Brian SO Tiffin 34:05.76
23 Eccleston, Josh SO Hillsdale 34:08.14
24 Rader, Nick JR Tiffin 34:15.32
25 Bonecutter, Jared FR Ashland 34:15.37
26 Althaus, Andrew FR Lake Superio 35:27.29
27 Eddy, David SR Tiffin 35:31.05
28 Tchokreff, Dion SO Lake Superio 36:36.88
29 Wyzlic, Luke JR Michigan Tec 38:16.44
-- Knisely, Nathan SO Grand Valley DNF

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
GLIAC: G 13.46 2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 13.90
NCAA Provo: P 14.55
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clay, Raven SO Findlay 13.72Q 2.4 2
2 Wheat, Candice SR Grand Valley 13.79Q 2.1 1
3 Hull, Jade SO Grand Valley 14.40Q 2.2 3
4 Fonseca, Danielle SR Grand Valley 14.48q 2.1 1
5 Cross, Emily SR Ferris State 14.87q 2.4 2
6 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 14.91q 2.2 3
7 Kawiecki, Sarah SO Saginaw Vall J14.91q 2.4 2
8 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 14.93q 2.1 1
9 Triner, Amber JR Grand Valley 14.94 2.2 3
10 Roberts, Samantha SO Saginaw Vall 15.01 2.4 2
11 Rockwell, Danae FR Findlay 15.42 2.4 2
12 Wilford, Elizabeth SO Saginaw Vall 15.69 2.1 1
13 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 15.89 2.1 1
14 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 16.51 2.2 3
15 Hahn, Stephanie SO Northern Mic 16.93 2.1 1
16 Eberhart, Clementine FR Hillsdale 17.37 2.2 3
17 Tucker, Erin JR Michigan Tec 17.84 2.2 3
18 Valentine, Niki FR Ashland 18.22 2.4 2

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
GLIAC: G 13.46 2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 13.90
NCAA Provo: P 14.55
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wheat, Candice SR Grand Valley 14.19P +0.0 10
2 Clay, Raven SO Findlay 14.20P +0.0 8
3 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 14.79 +0.0 6
4 Fonseca, Danielle SR Grand Valley 15.01 +0.0 5
5 Hull, Jade SO Grand Valley 15.13 +0.0 4
6 Cross, Emily SR Ferris State 15.30 +0.0 3
7 Kawiecki, Sarah SO Saginaw Vall 15.92 +0.0 2
8 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 17.25 +0.0 1
Preliminaries
9 Triner, Amber JR Grand Valley
10 Roberts, Samantha SO Saginaw Vall
11 Rockwell, Danae FR Findlay
12 Wilford, Elizabeth SO Saginaw Vall
13 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale
14 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland
15 Hahn, Stephanie SO Northern Mic
16 Eberhart, Clementine FR Hillsdale
17 Tucker, Erin JR Michigan Tec
18 Valentine, Niki FR Ashland

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
GLIAC: G 14.08 2006 Sanchaze Ross, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 14.15
NCAA Provo: P 14.65
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brant, Ramone SR Tiffin P 14.27Q 1.6 3
2 Brown, Ryan SO Grand Valley 14.61Q 2.1 1
3 Bennett, Marcus SO Northwood 14.76Q 1.8 2
4 Smith, Bill SR Northwood 14.85q 1.8 2
5 Dunson, Alan JR Ashland 14.90q 2.1 1
6 Latz, Joey SR Grand Valley 15.13q 1.8 2
7 Sullins, Calvin FR Saginaw Vall 15.23q 2.1 1
8 Washington, Wesley SO Ashland 15.28q 1.6 3
9 Moore, Andrew SO Tiffin 15.40 2.1 1
10 Sanders, Timothy FR Findlay 15.46 1.8 2
11 Krohn, Carsten SO Ashland 15.49 1.6 3
12 Alexander, Jacob FR Grand Valley 15.54 1.6 3
13 Granger, Cyrus SO Ashland 15.86 1.6 3
14 Preczewski, John JR Lake Superio 16.16 2.1 1
15 Menard, Dillion FR Lake Superio 16.49 2.1 1
16 Walch, Kyle FR Ferris State 16.54 1.8 2
17 Cook, Ryan FR Hillsdale 16.62 1.8 2

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
GLIAC: G 14.08 2006 Sanchaze Ross, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 14.15
NCAA Provo: P 14.65
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brant, Ramone SR Tiffin 14.60P 0.1 10
2 Brown, Ryan SO Grand Valley 14.89 0.1 8
3 Dunson, Alan JR Ashland 15.07 0.1 6
4 Bennett, Marcus SO Northwood 15.38 0.1 5
5 Smith, Bill SR Northwood 15.43 0.1 4
6 Latz, Joey SR Grand Valley 15.70 0.1 3
7 Washington, Wesley SO Ashland 16.47 0.1 2
8 Sullins, Calvin FR Saginaw Vall 16.56 0.1 1
Preliminaries
9 Moore, Andrew SO Tiffin
10 Sanders, Timothy FR Findlay
11 Krohn, Carsten SO Ashland
12 Alexander, Jacob FR Grand Valley
13 Granger, Cyrus SO Ashland
14 Preczewski, John JR Lake Superio
15 Menard, Dillion FR Lake Superio
16 Walch, Kyle FR Ferris State
17 Cook, Ryan FR Hillsdale

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
GLIAC: G 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 1:00.75
NCAA Provo: P 1:03.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Fonseca, Danielle SR Grand Valley P 1:01.26Q 3
2 Williams, Jazmin SR Hillsdale P 1:02.56Q 1
3 Nozime, Kirsten SR Grand Valley P 1:02.99Q 2
4 Simonson, Katherine SO Northwood 1:04.15q 1
5 Roberts, Samantha SO Saginaw Vall 1:04.25q 3
6 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 1:04.77q 2
7 Kawiecki, Sarah SO Saginaw Vall 1:04.80q 3
8 Hull, Jade SO Grand Valley 1:05.12q 1
9 Pittman, Katelyn SO Grand Valley 1:06.51 2
10 VanEnkevort, Erin SR Northern Mic 1:07.09 2
11 Dobbin, Kristina JR Northwood 1:07.25 2
12 Mays, Jasmine JR Hillsdale 1:08.06 1
13 Granquist, Brooke FR Northern Mic 1:08.08 3
14 Rockwell, Danae FR Findlay 1:08.17 3
15 Rupert, Brittaney SO Tiffin 1:08.24 1
16 West, Colby FR Northern Mic 1:11.41 1
17 Siegfried, Kirsten FR Tiffin 1:14.27 2
18 Valentine, Niki FR Ashland 1:19.79 3

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 1:00.75
NCAA Provo: P 1:03.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nozime, Kirsten SR Grand Valley 1:02.72P 10
2 Fonseca, Danielle SR Grand Valley 1:02.73P 8
3 Roberts, Samantha SO Saginaw Vall 1:05.38 6
4 Williams, Jazmin SR Hillsdale 1:06.94 5
5 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 1:07.03 4
6 Kawiecki, Sarah SO Saginaw Vall 1:09.10 3
7 Hull, Jade SO Grand Valley 1:12.93 2
Preliminaries
4 Simonson, Katherine SO Northwood
9 Pittman, Katelyn SO Grand Valley
10 VanEnkevort, Erin SR Northern Mic
11 Dobbin, Kristina JR Northwood
12 Mays, Jasmine JR Hillsdale
13 Granquist, Brooke FR Northern Mic
14 Rockwell, Danae FR Findlay
15 Rupert, Brittaney SO Tiffin
16 West, Colby FR Northern Mic
17 Siegfried, Kirsten FR Tiffin
18 Valentine, Niki FR Ashland

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
GLIAC: G 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 52.00
NCAA Provo: P 54.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Dunson, Alan JR Ashland P 53.00Q 2
2 Granger, Cyrus SO Ashland P 53.16Q 1
3 Washington, Wesley SO Ashland P 53.94Q 1
4 Kwasnik, Rick JR Grand Valley 54.70Q 2
5 Brown, Ryan SO Grand Valley 54.73q 2
6 Ladner, Doug FR Northwood 55.28q 2
7 Pavlak, Jeremiah FR Grand Valley 55.31q 2
8 Moore, Andrew SO Tiffin 55.53q 1
9 Sanders, Timothy FR Findlay 55.58 1
10 Jones, Michael FR Northwood 57.08 1
11 Shelnick, Jason SR Tiffin 59.02 1
12 Sullins, Calvin FR Saginaw Vall 59.12 1
13 Preczewski, John JR Lake Superio 59.70 2
14 McKenzie, Michael JR Ashland 1:01.41 2
15 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 1:02.68 1

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 52.00
NCAA Provo: P 54.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Granger, Cyrus SO Ashland 54.21 10
2 Brown, Ryan SO Grand Valley 54.48 8
3 Dunson, Alan JR Ashland 55.33 6
4 Ladner, Doug FR Northwood 55.37 5
5 Washington, Wesley SO Ashland 55.83 4
6 Pavlak, Jeremiah FR Grand Valley 56.99 3
7 Kwasnik, Rick JR Grand Valley 57.30 2
8 Moore, Andrew SO Tiffin 57.31 1
Preliminaries
9 Sanders, Timothy FR Findlay
10 Jones, Michael FR Northwood
11 Shelnick, Jason SR Tiffin
12 Sullins, Calvin FR Saginaw Vall
13 Preczewski, John JR Lake Superio
14 McKenzie, Michael JR Ashland
15 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 10:58.28 2009 Rebecca Winchester, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 10:45.70
NCAA Provo: P 11:19.70
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McDonald, Karie SO Grand Valley 10:48.9hG 10
2 Winchester, Rebecca JR Grand Valley 10:51.5hG 8
3 Vickers, Jessie JR Grand Valley 10:54.6hG 6
4 Calvelage, Erin SO Findlay 11:21.7h 5
5 Crowley, Kelly SO Grand Valley 11:26.2h 4
6 Hosie, Rachel FR Findlay 11:42.4h 3
7 Roache, Amanda SR Saginaw Vall 11:46.1h 2
8 Frasier, Francesca JR Hillsdale 11:54.8h 1
9 Schultz, Kristen JR Northern Mic 12:17.4h
10 McConnell, Amanda SR Ashland 12:25.4h
11 Sprunger, Ashley FR Findlay 12:31.8h
12 Nowak, Kayla SO Lake Superio 13:15.1h
13 Stempihar, Elizabeth JR Michigan Tec 13:48.1h

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 8:58.54 1981 Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 9:05.70
NCAA Provo: P 9:24.70
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emmorey, Tyler JR Grand Valley 9:20.2hP 10
2 Nordquist, Jeff SO Grand Valley 9:25.8h 8
3 Isaacson, Jake FR Grand Valley 9:30.2h 6
4 Wysong, Charles JR Hillsdale 9:34.9h 5
5 Tweed, Kyle SR Findlay 9:39.3h 4
6 Hoover, Jake JR Lake Superio J9:39.3h 3
7 Wetters, Jon SO Saginaw Vall 9:43.3h 2
8 Denner, Aaron SO Grand Valley 9:50.6h 1
9 Eblin, Mike JR Tiffin 9:52.6h
10 Majoy, Timothy FR Findlay 9:54.8h
11 Bumb, Jason JR Tiffin 10:08.2h
12 Freed, Donnie SO Hillsdale 10:26.0h
13 Collins, Braxton SO Northwood 10:30.3h
14 Oglesby, Mackenzie SO Lake Superio 10:45.6h
15 Wegert, William SO Hillsdale 10:51.6h
16 Feravich, Alex FR Lake Superio J10:51.6h

Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 46.53 1996 Ashland / 2008 Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 46.00
NCAA Provo: P 47.40
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 47.71 10
1) Triner, Amber JR 2) Wheat, Candice SR
3) Vallar, Kayla JR 4) Black, Serena SO
2 Hillsdale 'A' 47.99 8
1) Humphries, Cathryn FR 2) Scheiwe, Marta JR
3) Cansino, Circe JR 4) Williams, Jazmin SR
3 Northern Michigan 'A' 49.33 6
1) Erspamer, Alyssa FR 2) Balbierz, Brittnee JR
3) Angeli, Catherine SO 4) Christensen, Melissa SO
4 Findlay 'A' 49.65 5
1) Clay, Raven SO 2) Charnigo, Stephanie SR
3) Kaulfersch, Lisa SR 4) Schmitmeyer, Lindsey JR
5 Northwood 'A' 51.81 4
1) Ward, Cammelle SR 2) Hettinger, Rachel SO
3) Watson, Amanda FR 4) Snider, Sara JR
6 Tiffin 'A' 51.96 3
1) Bland, Letia JR 2) Christianson, Gabrielle FR
3) Rupert, Brittaney SO 4) Ellks, Kayla FR
7 Ashland 'A' 55.13 2
1) Henry, Yuvonne FR 2) Tinney, Steph JR
3) Abbott, Steph JR 4) Kidder, Ana SO
8 Saginaw Valley 'A' 55.67 1
1) Kawiecki, Sarah SO 2) Bartoloni, Kelsey FR
3) Wilford, Elizabeth SO 4) Balls, Tasha JR

Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 40.96 2007 Northwood
Ivy, Tape, Banks, Lawson
NCAA Auto: A 40.25
NCAA Provo: P 41.35
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashland 'A' 41.53 10
1) Horn, Joe JR 2) Bellanco, Nick SR
3) Davis, DeAndre SO 4) Lamar, Cory FR
2 Hillsdale 'A' 41.59 8
1) Danko, Will SO 2) Krout, Jared SR
3) Shoup, Logan JR 4) Dooley, Skylar SO
3 Northwood 'A' 42.15 6
1) Foreman, Gregory FR 2) Lawson, Kevin SR
3) Smith, Bill SR 4) Davis, Darius FR
4 Grand Valley St. 'A' 42.62 5
1) Parnell, Xavier SO 2) Faulk, Jovon SO
3) Rademacher, Ryan SR 4) Rock, Troy JR
5 Tiffin 'A' 42.74 4
1) Keene, Deven SO 2) Colvin, Dominic FR
3) Marshall, Tony FR 4) Buckwalter, Jacob SO
6 Michigan Tech 'A' 43.31 3
1) Tetzloff, Aaron JR 2) Parnell, Quinn FR
3) Rathsack, Tylor FR 4) Saliga, Nathan FR
7 Findlay 'A' 43.88 2
1) Ramirez, Jesse SR 2) Sanders, Timothy FR
3) Faulkner, De'Jon FR 4) Schaible, Greg JR
-- Lake Superior State 'A' DNF
1) Wright, Patrick SO 2) Allen, Jonathon JR
3) Davis, Paul SR 4) Monroe, Ben FR

Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 3:45.02 2000 Grand Valley State
Driggers, Henry, Tedrow, Smith
NCAA Auto: A 3:45.00
NCAA Provo: P 3:50.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:53.45 10
1) Fonseca, Danielle SR 2) Vallar, Kayla JR
3) Hess, Leiah FR 4) Wheat, Candice SR
2 Findlay 'A' 3:55.22 8
1) Charnigo, Stephanie SR 2) Clay, Raven SO
3) Zimmermann, Christine SO 4) Schmitmeyer, Lindsey JR
3 Ashland 'A' 4:03.77 6
1) Roth, Lisa JR 2) Allen, Leah JR
3) Trucco, Teresa FR 4) Tinney, Steph JR
4 Hillsdale 'A' 4:04.85 5
1) Williams, Jazmin SR 2) Benjamin, Erin FR
3) Miller, Janay FR 4) Scheiwe, Marta JR
5 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:04.90 4
1) Bartoloni, Kelsey FR 2) Roberts, Samantha SO
3) Kawiecki, Sarah SO 4) Wright, Alycia JR
6 Northern Michigan 'A' 4:09.05 3
1) Angeli, Catherine SO 2) Balbierz, Brittnee JR
3) VanEnkevort, Erin SR 4) Hendershot, Maegan SR
7 Tiffin 'A' 4:10.97 2
1) Christianson, Gabrielle FR 2) Rupert, Brittaney SO
3) Miller, Rebecca SO 4) Shaw, Maria SR
8 Northwood 'A' 4:15.60 1
1) Dobbin, Kristina JR 2) Stone, Hannah SR
3) Ohora, Brittany FR 4) Hettinger, Rachel SO

Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 3:10.30 1981 Northwood
Jones, Jones, Cooper, Douglar
NCAA Auto: A 3:10.00
NCAA Provo: P 3:15.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashland 'A' 3:16.18 2 10
1) Bellanco, Nick SR 2) Granger, Cyrus SO
3) Lamar, Cory FR 4) Horn, Joe JR
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:19.07 2 8
1) Lowe, Eric JR 2) Thomas, Spencer SO
3) Herring, Marvis FR 4) Dyer, John FR
3 Findlay 'A' 3:19.51 2 6
1) Schaible, Greg JR 2) Smithey, Curtis SO
3) Johnson, Lyndon SO 4) Bernard, Simon JR
4 Hillsdale 'A' 3:19.62 2 5
1) Krout, Jared SR 2) Finch, Michael SO
3) Dooley, Skylar SO 4) McKinstry, Shawn SR
5 Northwood 'A' 3:20.01 2 4
1) Blunt, Travis FR 2) Davis, Darius FR
3) Fischer, Jared SR 4) Watson, Sam SR
6 Tiffin 'A' 3:20.29 2 3
1) Keene, Deven SO 2) Colvin, Dominic FR
3) Selfe, Jordan FR 4) Watts, Sylvester FR
7 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:23.59 1 2
1) Chevalier, Scott SR 2) Filipek, Tony SR
3) Arnold, Josh SO 4) Richards, Charlie SR
8 Michigan Tech 'A' 3:25.22 1 1
1) Cedergren, Aaron JR 2) Rathsack, Tylor FR
3) Gilkerson, Ken SR 4) Saliga, Nathan FR
9 Ferris State 'A' 3:28.95 1
1) Bartlett, Derrick FR 2) Price, Justin SO
3) Chute, Ryan FR 4) Volk, Dan JR
10 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:34.11 1
1) Wright, Patrick SO 2) Brandon Jr, Sean FR
3) Monroe, Ben FR 4) Davis, Paul SR

Event 25 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 5-08.50 1985 Julayne Thayer, Northwood
NCAA Auto: A 1.75m
NCAA Provo: P 1.68m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kacsandi, Abby JR Ashland 1.67m 5-05.75 10
2 Doyen, Maegan SR Grand Valley 1.62m 5-03.75 8
3 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 1.57m 5-01.75 5
3 Winiarski, Katie SO Lake Superio 1.57m 5-01.75 5
3 Gill, Meghan SO Tiffin 1.57m 5-01.75 5
6 Cross, Emily SR Ferris State J1.57m 5-01.75 3
7 Fuller, Jennifer FR Grand Valley J1.57m 5-01.75 2
8 Yancho, Adrianna FR Hillsdale 1.52m 4-11.75 1
-- Jones, Sara FR Saginaw Vall NH
-- Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood NH
-- Thomas, Brittany FR Findlay NH
-- Patton, Taylor JR Lake Superio NH
-- Grimes, Bethany FR Findlay NH
-- Kelly, Laura FR Findlay NH

Event 26 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 7-02 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 2.14m
NCAA Provo: P 2.05m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vales, Cory SO Findlay 2.01m 6-07.00 10
2 Miller, Nate SR Grand Valley J2.01m 6-07.00 8
3 Cooper, Nate SO Ashland 1.96m 6-05.00 6
4 Maag, Eric SO Tiffin J1.96m 6-05.00 4.50
4 LeFlore, Travis SO Tiffin J1.96m 6-05.00 4.50
6 Iott, John FR Grand Valley 1.91m 6-03.25 3
7 Gibbons, John FR Grand Valley 1.86m 6-01.25 2
8 Allen, Antoine FR Tiffin J1.86m 6-01.25 1
9 Sullins, Calvin FR Saginaw Vall J1.86m 6-01.25
10 Preczewski, John JR Lake Superio 1.81m 5-11.25
10 Bennett, Marcus SO Northwood 1.81m 5-11.25
12 Smith, Bill SR Northwood 1.76m 5-09.25
-- Perkins, Monte SR Northwood NH

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 13-01.50 2009 Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 3.95m
NCAA Provo: P 3.60m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Kayla FR Hillsdale 4.00mA 13-01.50 10
2 Kuksa, Jocelyn SO Grand Valley 3.78mP 12-04.75 8
3 Kettelhut, Christi SR Grand Valley 3.63mP 11-10.75 5.50
3 McKerchie, Emily SO Grand Valley 3.63mP 11-10.75 5.50
5 Beamer, Kelly SR Findlay 3.48m 11-05.00 4
6 Reynolds, Amy FR Grand Valley 3.33m 10-11.00 3
7 Wilford, Elizabeth SO Saginaw Vall J3.33m 10-11.00 2
8 Pindar, Alyssa FR Saginaw Vall J3.33m 10-11.00 1
9 Henris, Kelly JR Saginaw Vall 3.18m 10-05.25
10 Diebold, Karin SR Northern Mic 3.03m 9-11.25
-- King, Kristen FR Tiffin NH
-- Schewe, Jessica SO Ferris State NH
-- Westphal, Stacey JR Saginaw Vall NH

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 18-00.50 2009 Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 5.15m
NCAA Provo: P 4.85m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dennis, Quinton JR Grand Valley 4.97mP 16-03.50 10
2 Miller, Lee SO Tiffin 4.82m 15-09.75 8
3 Gordeneer, Matt SR Grand Valley J4.82m 15-09.75 6
4 Ehrman, Chris JR Findlay 4.52m 14-10.00 5
5 Fisher, Travis SO Grand Valley J4.52m 14-10.00 3.50
5 Robinson, Robert SO Ashland J4.52m 14-10.00 3.50
7 Leland, Kevin FR Grand Valley J4.52m 14-10.00 2
8 Shockey, Shane JR Findlay 4.37m 14-04.00 1
9 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall J4.37m 14-04.00
10 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 4.22m 13-10.00
-- Hecksel, Ryan FR Ferris State NH
-- Boyd, Alex JR Tiffin NH
-- Trombley, Justin SR Ferris State NH

Event 29 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 19-06.75 1993 Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 5.95m
NCAA Provo: P 5.65m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Cansino, Circe JR Hillsdale 5.59m 0.2 18-04.25 10
2 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland J5.59m 0.7 18-04.25 8
3 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 5.58m 0.9 18-03.75 6
4 Abbott, Steph JR Ashland 5.50m 0.8 18-00.50 5
5 Kidder, Ana SO Ashland 5.40m 1.0 17-08.75 4
6 Yancho, Nichole SO Hillsdale 5.29m 1.4 17-04.25 3
7 Granquist, Brooke FR Northern Mic 5.17m +0.0 16-11.50 2
8 Bildner, Katie FR Hillsdale 5.13m 1.0 16-10.00 1
9 Lemanski, Aileen FR Grand Valley 5.12m 1.1 16-09.75
10 Ellks, Kayla FR Tiffin 5.06m 0.2 16-07.25
11 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 5.04m +0.0 16-06.50
12 Watson, Amanda FR Northwood 5.03m 0.4 16-06.00
13 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 5.02m 0.7 16-05.75
14 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 4.99m +0.0 16-04.50
15 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 4.82m -0.3 15-09.75

Event 30 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 25-07.75 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 7.50m
NCAA Provo: P 7.15m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Krout, Jared SR Hillsdale 7.43mP -0.1 24-04.50 10
2 Gooch, Paris SO Northwood 7.12m 1.6 23-04.50 8
3 Holmes, Andre SO Hillsdale 7.10m 0.3 23-03.50 6
4 Allen, Antoine FR Tiffin 6.92m 2.6 22-08.50 5
5 Bennett, Marcus SO Northwood 6.85m +0.0 22-05.75 4
6 Rademacher, Ryan SR Grand Valley 6.84m +0.0 22-05.25 3
7 Latz, Joey SR Grand Valley 6.72m 1.6 22-00.75 2
8 Harris, Christian FR Ashland 6.64m +0.0 21-09.50 1
9 Wright, Patrick SO Lake Superio 6.62m 0.5 21-08.75
10 Cooper, Nate SO Ashland 6.47m +0.0 21-02.75
11 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 6.14m +0.0 20-01.75
11 Menard, Dillion FR Lake Superio 6.14m 0.2 20-01.75
13 Cook, Ryan FR Hillsdale 6.11m -0.6 20-00.50
14 LeFlore, Travis SO Tiffin 5.99m +0.0 19-08.00
15 Top, Derek SO Hillsdale 5.79m NWI 19-00.00
-- Allen, Jonathon JR Lake Superio FOUL

Event 31 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 39-03.50 2001 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 12.15m
NCAA Provo: P 11.55m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 11.20m NWI 36-09.00 10
2 Ellks, Kayla FR Tiffin 10.82m 2.9 35-06.00 8
3 Caldwell, Kayla FR Hillsdale 10.65m NWI 34-11.25 6
4 Schuler, Kelsey SO Hillsdale 10.46m NWI 34-04.00 5
5 Smith, Jessica FR Grand Valley 10.45m 1.2 34-03.50 4
6 Kacsandi, Abby JR Ashland 10.26m NWI 33-08.00 3
7 Patton, Taylor JR Lake Superio 10.10m 2.9 33-01.75 2
8 Gallagher, Sarah FR Lake Superio 9.96m 1.0 32-08.25 1
9 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 9.95m NWI 32-07.75
10 Winiarski, Katie SO Lake Superio 9.91m NWI 32-06.25
11 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 9.85m 2.6 32-03.75
12 Kaulfersch, Lisa SR Findlay 9.82m NWI 32-02.75
13 Driscoll, Kayleen JR Saginaw Vall 9.66m NWI 31-08.50
14 Caywood, Becky FR Hillsdale 9.39m NWI 30-09.75
15 Seeland, Sara FR Hillsdale 9.19m 0.6 30-02.00
16 Rankin, Lydia FR Ashland 8.95m 1.1 29-04.50

Event 32 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 50-00 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 15.30m
NCAA Provo: P 14.50m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Allen, Jonathon JR Lake Superio 15.03mP 1.1 49-03.75 10
2 Krout, Jared SR Hillsdale 13.96m 1.3 45-09.75 8
3 Smith, Nathaniel JR Grand Valley 13.82m 2.0 45-04.25 6
4 Allen, Antoine FR Tiffin 13.65m 0.5 44-09.50 5
5 Holmes, Andre SO Hillsdale 13.64m NWI 44-09.00 4
6 Top, Derek SO Hillsdale 13.39m 1.3 43-11.25 3
7 Sullins, Calvin FR Saginaw Vall 13.14m NWI 43-01.50 2
8 Wright, Patrick SO Lake Superio 13.10m 1.3 42-11.75 1
9 Perkins, Monte SR Northwood 12.70m 2.1 41-08.00
10 Gooch, Paris SO Northwood 12.62m 1.1 41-05.00
11 Cooper, Nate SO Ashland 12.41m 2.5 40-08.75
12 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 12.13m 1.4 39-09.75
13 Cook, Ryan FR Hillsdale 11.57m 1.2 37-11.50
-- Metellus, Robert SR Grand Valley ND NWI
-- Rademacher, Ryan SR Grand Valley ND NWI

Event 33 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 54-00 2003 Adrianne Blewitt, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 14.50m
NCAA Provo: P 13.25m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buresh, Lauren SO Grand Valley 14.99mA 49-02.25 10
2 Ash, Kelly SO Ashland 13.89mP 45-07.00 8
3 Lockhart, Sam FR Grand Valley 13.62mP 44-08.25 6
4 Fox, Emily SR Grand Valley 12.96m 42-06.25 5
5 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 12.62m 41-05.00 4
6 Walton, Jill FR Lake Superio 12.59m 41-03.75 3
7 Vorst, Jessica FR Findlay 12.58m 41-03.25 2
8 Leckson, Angela JR Northern Mic 11.75m 38-06.75 1
9 Murphy, Liz FR Grand Valley 11.72m 38-05.50
10 Dirksen, Kathy SO Hillsdale 11.56m 37-11.25
11 Cooper, Tara JR Ashland 11.49m 37-08.50
12 Lindsey, Laura SO Lake Superio 11.33m 37-02.25
13 Buchhop, Gwen JR Hillsdale 10.84m 35-06.75
14 Wiltzius, Molly SO Michigan Tec 10.70m 35-01.25
15 Bigelow, Adrienne JR Hillsdale 10.61m 34-09.75
16 Booms, Kimberlee JR Lake Superio 10.09m 33-01.25
17 Fitzwater, Rachel JR Tiffin 10.05m 32-11.75
18 Beaman, Mariah FR Northern Mic 9.69m 31-09.50
19 Kellepourey, Emily FR Tiffin 9.46m 31-00.50
20 Bogar, Alena SO Tiffin 8.13m 26-08.25
21 Lafoille, Lauryn SO Lake Superio 8.04m 26-04.50
-- Cameron, Kristin SO Northwood FOUL

Event 34 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 63-11 2008 Bryan Vickers, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 17.10m
NCAA Provo: P 15.90m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Duke, DJ FR Ashland 17.04mP 55-11.00 10
2 Roberts, Kurt JR Ashland 16.88mP 55-04.75 8
3 Vicars, Derrick SO Findlay 16.48mP 54-01.00 6
4 Stiffler, Donny FR Grand Valley 16.39mP 53-09.25 5
5 Evans, Ian SR Grand Valley 16.18mP 53-01.00 4
6 Maag, Blaine SR Ashland 16.14mP 52-11.50 3
7 Kurtz, Nathaniel JR Findlay 16.10mP 52-10.00 2
8 Armstrong, Matt SO Grand Valley 15.87m 52-01.00 1
9 Pemberton, John SO Tiffin 15.72m 51-07.00
10 Weil, Kurt SR Hillsdale 14.77m 48-05.50
11 Danehy, Ryan FR Tiffin 14.71m 48-03.25
12 Finney, Brant JR Findlay 14.68m 48-02.00
13 Borsenik, Craig JR Northwood 14.41m 47-03.50
14 Harrold, Corey FR Tiffin 14.31m 46-11.50
15 Eno, Kyle SO Grand Valley 14.29m 46-10.75
16 Call, Craig SO Ashland 14.16m 46-05.50
17 Dietzel, Kane FR Saginaw Vall 13.96m 45-09.75
18 Bass, Darren FR Findlay 13.56m 44-06.00
19 Cross, Joe JR Northwood 12.58m 41-03.25
20 Falk, Aaron SR Hillsdale 12.42m 40-09.00
21 Miltenberger, Ethan FR Michigan Tec 11.99m 39-04.00
22 Riedel, Hans FR Lake Superio 11.90m 39-00.50
23 Stawowy, Mark SO Northwood 10.89m 35-08.75
-- Lewis, Cameron SR Tiffin ND
-- Vandenburg, JJ SO Ferris State ND

Event 35 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 163-11 2000 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 47.60m
NCAA Provo: P 43.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ash, Kelly SO Ashland 42.28m 138-08 10
2 Lockhart, Sam FR Grand Valley 40.95m 134-04 8
3 Cooper, Tara JR Ashland 40.33m 132-04 6
4 Huhn, Melanie SO Grand Valley 39.74m 130-04 5
5 Buresh, Lauren SO Grand Valley 38.97m 127-10 4
6 Wiltzius, Molly SO Michigan Tec 38.55m 126-06 3
7 Joostberns, Amy SO Ferris State 37.99m 124-08 2
8 Smith, Jamie FR Grand Valley 37.07m 121-07 1
9 Vorst, Jessica FR Findlay 36.37m 119-04
10 Fogle, Andrea SO Ferris State 35.55m 116-08
11 King, Kayla SR Ashland 35.25m 115-08
12 Sopher, Katie JR Ashland 35.10m 115-02
13 Mason, Julie JR Northwood 34.05m 111-08
14 Shillito, Casey SO Hillsdale 33.98m 111-06
15 Walton, Jill FR Lake Superio 33.72m 110-07
16 Roach, Cara SR Tiffin 33.10m 108-07
17 Marsh, Erica FR Saginaw Vall 32.92m 108-00
18 Dirksen, Kathy SO Hillsdale 32.55m 106-09
19 Cameron, Kristin SO Northwood 31.25m 102-06
20 Squiers, Krista SR Northern Mic 31.16m 102-03
21 Bigelow, Adrienne JR Hillsdale 30.89m 101-04
21 Leckson, Angela JR Northern Mic 30.89m 101-04
23 Beaman, Mariah FR Northern Mic 30.80m 101-00
24 Booms, Kimberlee JR Lake Superio 30.56m 100-03
25 Lindsey, Laura SO Lake Superio 30.14m 98-11
26 Lafoille, Lauryn SO Lake Superio 27.27m 89-06
27 Hahn, Stephanie SO Northern Mic 22.47m 73-09
28 Bogar, Alena SO Tiffin 21.39m 70-02

Event 36 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 198-00 2009 Alex Abromavicius, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 53.00m
NCAA Provo: P 48.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maag, Blaine SR Ashland 53.04mA 174-00 10
2 Vicars, Derrick SO Findlay 52.64mP 172-08 8
3 Meuleman, Cory SO Ashland 51.26mP 168-02 6
4 Borsenik, Craig JR Northwood 50.96mP 167-02 5
5 Sniadecki, Chase JR Ashland 50.48mP 165-07 4
6 Robinson, Ray SR Tiffin 45.86m 150-05 3
7 Stiffler, Donny FR Grand Valley 44.70m 146-08 2
8 Armstrong, Matt SO Grand Valley 43.92m 144-01 1
9 Weil, Kurt SR Hillsdale 43.63m 143-02
10 Clark, Aaron SO Grand Valley 42.85m 140-07
11 Quick, Richard FR Ashland 42.46m 139-04
12 Riedel, Hans FR Lake Superio 41.92m 137-06
13 Harrold, Corey FR Tiffin 41.53m 136-03
14 Kurtz, Nathaniel JR Findlay 40.88m 134-01
15 Bosch, Mitch SR Grand Valley 39.30m 128-11
16 Falk, Aaron SR Hillsdale 38.49m 126-03
17 Finney, Brant JR Findlay 38.48m 126-03
18 Julien, Jason JR Michigan Tec 38.24m 125-05
19 Danehy, Ryan FR Tiffin 37.57m 123-03
20 Bass, Darren FR Findlay 36.94m 121-02
21 Dailey, Justin JR Hillsdale 36.01m 118-02
22 Rummel-Chadderdon, Steph JR Michigan Tec 35.82m 117-06
23 Fielden, James JR Tiffin 34.54m 113-04
24 Miltenberger, Ethan FR Michigan Tec 34.04m 111-08
25 Stawowy, Mark SO Northwood 33.00m 108-03
-- Cross, Joe JR Northwood FOUL

Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 206-10.25 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 54.60m
NCAA Provo: P 49.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Murphy, Liz FR Grand Valley 60.29mA 197-10 10
2 Cameron, Kristin SO Northwood 56.63mA 185-09 8
3 Leutheuser, Anna SR Hillsdale 55.08mA 180-08 6
4 Cooper, Tara JR Ashland 54.67mA 179-04 5
5 Fox, Emily SR Grand Valley 51.55mP 169-01 4
6 Ash, Kelly SO Ashland 51.22mP 168-00 3
7 Dirksen, Kathy SO Hillsdale 49.54mP 162-06 2
8 Squiers, Krista SR Northern Mic 48.87m 160-04 1
9 Walton, Jill FR Lake Superio J48.87m 160-04
10 Depp, Randi JR Findlay 48.39m 158-09
11 King, Kayla SR Ashland 47.83m 156-11
12 Smith, Jamie FR Grand Valley 46.75m 153-04
13 Sopher, Katie JR Ashland 46.62m 152-11
14 Fox, Katelyn FR Grand Valley 46.45m 152-05
15 Booms, Kimberlee JR Lake Superio 44.88m 147-03
15 Fitzwater, Rachel JR Tiffin 44.88m 147-03
17 Jennings, Ashley SR Findlay 44.17m 144-11
18 Carter, Jo Anne FR Saginaw Vall 42.80m 140-05
19 Wiltzius, Molly SO Michigan Tec 42.65m 139-11
20 Marsh, Erica FR Saginaw Vall 40.73m 133-07
21 Roach, Cara SR Tiffin 39.72m 130-04
22 Lindsey, Laura SO Lake Superio 39.28m 128-10
23 Nass, Catherine FR Hillsdale 39.12m 128-04
24 Shillito, Casey SO Hillsdale 38.86m 127-06
25 Fogle, Andrea SO Ferris State 37.32m 122-05
26 Price, Nicole FR Tiffin 32.48m 106-07
27 Lafoille, Lauryn SO Lake Superio 32.14m 105-05
28 Beaman, Mariah FR Northern Mic 27.43m 90-00

Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 236-10 2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 60.00m
NCAA Provo: P 54.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stomps, Jason SR Hillsdale 66.39mA 217-10 10
2 Loughney, Ryan SO Ashland 65.76mA 215-09 8
3 Jeffery, Mike JR Ashland 62.03mA 203-06 6
4 Falk, Aaron SR Hillsdale 60.63mA 198-11 5
5 Havrilla, John JR Tiffin 56.57mP 185-07 4
6 Vicars, Derrick SO Findlay 53.77m 176-05 3
7 Lipski, Clay JR Grand Valley 53.37m 175-01 2
8 Hill, Nolan JR Tiffin 52.26m 171-05 1
9 Weil, Kurt SR Hillsdale 51.87m 170-02
10 Sniadecki, Chase JR Ashland 51.02m 167-05
11 Borsenik, Craig JR Northwood 50.87m 166-11
12 Dailey, Justin JR Hillsdale 50.82m 166-09
13 Call, Craig SO Ashland 50.05m 164-02
14 Bott, Brian SO Saginaw Vall 48.99m 160-09
15 Kurtz, Nathaniel JR Findlay 48.63m 159-06
16 Vandenburg, JJ SO Ferris State 48.32m 158-06
17 Harrold, Corey FR Tiffin 46.73m 153-04
18 Cross, Joe JR Northwood 42.90m 140-09
19 Rummel-Chadderdon, Steph JR Michigan Tec 39.44m 129-05
-- Gorley, Andrew FR Grand Valley ND
-- Stawowy, Mark SO Northwood ND
-- Mauris, Charles SR Ferris State ND

Event 39 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 146-11 1997 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 45.00m
NCAA Provo: P 40.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buchhop, Gwen JR Hillsdale 40.19mP 131-10 10
2 Squiers, Krista SR Northern Mic 36.86m 120-11 8
3 Leckson, Angela JR Northern Mic 35.31m 115-10 6
4 Beaman, Mariah FR Northern Mic 35.29m 115-09 5
5 Leutheuser, Anna SR Hillsdale 34.84m 114-04 4
6 Walton, Jill FR Lake Superio 33.29m 109-03 3
7 Cwiek, Christa FR Ferris State 31.76m 104-02 2
8 Kellepourey, Emily FR Tiffin 31.58m 103-07 1
9 King, Kayla SR Ashland 31.49m 103-04
10 Schuler, Kelsey SO Hillsdale 31.04m 101-10
11 Schmucker, Apryl FR Hillsdale 30.20m 99-01
12 Wright, Erin SR Findlay 30.13m 98-10
13 Triner, Amber JR Grand Valley 29.76m 97-08
14 Rupert, Brittaney SO Tiffin 29.75m 97-07
15 Siegfried, Kirsten FR Tiffin 29.61m 97-02
16 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia FR Saginaw Vall 28.90m 94-10
17 Kacsandi, Abby JR Ashland 28.13m 92-03
18 Lindsey, Laura SO Lake Superio 27.45m 90-01
19 Vorst, Jessica FR Findlay 21.81m 71-07
20 Gaskell, Courtney FR Lake Superio 21.80m 71-06
21 Wright, Brandi FR Findlay 20.20m 66-03
-- Sopher, Katie JR Ashland ND
-- Hahn, Stephanie SO Northern Mic ND

Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 256-01 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 63.50m
NCAA Provo: P 59.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Crockett, Cody SO Findlay 56.84m 186-06 10
2 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 56.02m 183-09 8
3 Krohn, Carsten SO Ashland 55.87m 183-04 6
4 Charbonneau, Benjamin SO Lake Superio 55.21m 181-02 5
5 Kurtz, Nathaniel JR Findlay 53.64m 176-00 4
6 Batonai, Ferenc FR Grand Valley 53.23m 174-08 3
7 Gilmore, Michael SR Northwood 50.57m 165-11 2
8 Jakmides, Jeff JR Ashland 48.85m 160-03 1
9 Falk, Aaron SR Hillsdale 48.68m 159-08
10 Latz, Joey SR Grand Valley 48.28m 158-05
11 Bernardi, Stefan FR Hillsdale 47.34m 155-04
12 Stomps, Jason SR Hillsdale 43.91m 144-01
13 Evans, Ian SR Grand Valley 43.64m 143-02
14 Wolff, Jared FR Tiffin 42.85m 140-07
15 Wilson, Elliot SO Saginaw Vall 40.76m 133-09
16 Clemens, Brandyn FR Lake Superio 40.31m 132-03
17 Fordyce, Charles SO Findlay 38.38m 125-11
18 Omara, Sean SO Lake Superio 37.80m 124-00
19 Menard, Dillion FR Lake Superio 33.22m 109-00
20 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 32.57m 106-10

Event 41 Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 4716 2008 Leslie Luehmann, Northern Michigan
NCAA Auto: A 5000
NCAA Provo: P 4400
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 4931G 10
2 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 4514P 8
3 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 4339 6
4 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 4090 5
5 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 3896 4
6 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 3783 3
7 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 3776 2
8 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 3725 1
9 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 3023
10 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 2599

Event 41 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 14.82 -1.4 2 866
2 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 15.17 -2.8 1 819
3 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 15.82 -2.8 3 736
4 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 15.96 -1.4 2 719
5 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 16.09 -2.8 3 703
6 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 16.39 -2.8 1 667
7 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 17.10 -1.4 2 585
8 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 17.31 -2.8 3 562
9 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 17.87 -2.8 3 502
10 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 18.07 -2.8 1 481

Event 41 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 1.68m 5-06.00 830
2 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 1.56m 5-01.25 689
3 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 1.53m 5-00.25 655
3 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 1.53m 5-00.25 655
5 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 1.50m 4-11.00 621
6 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 1.47m 4-09.75 588
7 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 1.41m 4-07.50 523
8 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 1.38m 4-06.25 491
8 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 1.38m 4-06.25 491
-- Powelson, Caili FR Northwood NH

Event 41 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 12.27m 40-03.25 679
2 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 11.26m 36-11.50 612
3 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 11.18m 36-08.25 607
4 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 10.20m 33-05.75 543
5 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 9.61m 31-06.50 504
6 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 9.58m 31-05.25 502
7 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 9.32m 30-07.00 485
8 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 7.89m 25-10.75 392
9 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 7.51m 24-07.75 368
10 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 6.84m 22-05.25 325

Event 41 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 25.52 2.0 2 840
2 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 26.06 2.0 2 792
3 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 26.88 1.9 1 722
4 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 26.90 2.0 2 720
5 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 27.14 1.9 1 700
6 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 27.37 2.0 2 681
7 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 28.02 1.9 1 629
8 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 28.12 2.0 2 621
9 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 28.63 2.0 2 582
10 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 28.81 1.9 1 568

Event 41 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 5.36m NWI 17-07.00 660
2 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 5.35m NWI 17-06.75 657
3 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 5.17m NWI 16-11.50 606
4 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 4.99m NWI 16-04.50 557
5 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 4.81m NWI 15-09.50 508
6 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 4.66m NWI 15-03.50 469
7 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 4.51m NWI 14-09.75 431
8 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 4.42m NWI 14-06.00 408
9 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 4.25m NWI 13-11.50 367
10 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 3.97m NWI 13-00.25 301

Event 41 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 33.34m 109-04 540
2 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 31.80m 104-04 511
3 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 31.73m 104-01 509
4 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 31.59m 103-08 507
5 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 27.81m 91-03 435
6 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 26.82m 88-00 417
7 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 25.19m 82-08 386
8 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 21.03m 69-00 308
9 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 18.22m 59-09 256
10 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 14.12m 46-04 181

Event 41 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roth, Lisa JR Ashland 2:25.02 757
2 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 2:26.28 740
3 Rhodes, Heather FR Northwood 2:38.21 594
4 Bourne, Cheryl SO Ashland 2:39.15 583
5 Franklin, Bailey SO Northern Mic 2:42.08 549
6 Hunt, Kathryn SR Hillsdale 2:42.51 544
7 Henderson, Chelsea FR Saginaw Vall 2:42.60 543
8 Bassitt, Kendra FR Ashland 2:43.45 534
9 Christensen, Melissa SO Northern Mic 2:52.38 439
10 Powelson, Caili FR Northwood 3:04.60 324

Event 42 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 6917 2008 Mike Stowe, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 6900
NCAA Provo: P 6300
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 6153 10
2 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 5949 8
3 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 5445 6
4 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 5318 5
5 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 5083 4
6 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 4961 3
7 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 3956 2
8 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 3661 1

Event 42 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 11.44 1.9 765
2 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 11.47 1.9 759
3 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 11.61 1.9 730
4 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 11.86 1.9 679
5 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 11.96 1.9 659
6 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 11.99 1.9 653
7 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 12.21 1.9 610
8 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 12.33 1.9 588

Event 42 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 6.68m 5.0 21-11.00 739
2 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 6.37m 3.6 20-10.75 668
3 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 6.20m 3.7 20-04.25 630
4 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 5.80m 1.8 19-00.50 544
5 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 5.79m 3.4 19-00.00 542
6 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 5.71m 2.5 18-09.00 525
7 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 4.92m 3.3 16-01.75 367
8 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 4.86m 3.7 15-11.50 356

Event 42 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 11.51m 37-09.25 577
2 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 11.46m 37-07.25 574
3 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 10.89m 35-08.75 539
4 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 9.27m 30-05.00 442
5 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 8.96m 29-04.75 423
6 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 8.14m 26-08.50 375
7 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 8.01m 26-03.50 367
8 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 6.40m 21-00.00 272

Event 42 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 1.89m 6-02.25 705
2 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 1.77m 5-09.75 602
2 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 1.77m 5-09.75 602
4 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 1.74m 5-08.50 577
5 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 1.62m 5-03.75 480
6 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 1.59m 5-02.50 457
7 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 1.41m 4-07.50 324
8 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 1.35m 4-05.00 283

Event 42 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 51.19 761
2 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 51.82 733
3 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 51.91 729
4 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 53.15 675
5 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 53.77 649
6 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 53.90 644
7 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 57.24 512
8 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 1:00.34 402

Event 42 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 16.52 3.5 1 675
2 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 16.94 4.0 2 631
3 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 17.46 3.5 1 577
4 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 17.66 3.5 1 557
5 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 17.76 3.5 1 547
6 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 18.04 4.0 2 520
7 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 19.42 4.0 2 396
7 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 19.42 4.0 2 396

Event 42 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 35.40m 116-02 572
2 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 29.21m 95-10 449
3 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 24.39m 80-00 355
4 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 23.73m 77-10 343
5 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 22.81m 74-10 325
6 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 22.00m 72-02 310
7 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 16.74m 54-11 212
8 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 10.43m 34-03 99

Event 42 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 4.10m 13-05.25 645
4 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 3.50m 11-05.75 482
5 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 3.20m 10-06.00 406
6 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 3.10m 10-02.00 381
7 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 2.50m 8-02.50 242
8 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 2.40m 7-10.50 220

Event 42 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 50.04m 164-02 589
2 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 41.80m 137-02 468
3 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 38.01m 124-08 413
4 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 36.78m 120-08 396
5 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 35.16m 115-04 372
6 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 31.06m 101-11 314
7 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 27.54m 90-04 265
8 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 26.34m 86-05 248

Event 42 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 4:36.68 701
2 Sinclair, Dewey FR Grand Valley 4:39.06 686
3 Wilkins, Aaron JR Saginaw Vall 4:39.30 685
4 Logan, Nate SR Ashland 5:00.87 555
5 Potts, Casey FR Northwood 5:07.97 515
6 Saylor Jr, DJ FR Northwood 5:14.74 478
7 Garcia, Logan FR Tiffin 5:23.48 432
8 Kreim, Tyler SO Ashland 6:15.55 204

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 291 2) Ashland 146
3) Hillsdale 136 4) Northern Michigan 70
5) Findlay 62 6) Saginaw Valley 34
7) Ferris State 23 8) Tiffin 20
9) Northwood 19 10) Lake Superior State 14
11) Michigan Tech 3

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ashland 208.50 2) Grand Valley St. 197.50
3) Hillsdale 88 4) Findlay 84
5) Tiffin 69 6) Saginaw Valley 64
7) Northwood 63 8) Lake Superior State 19
9) Michigan Tech 15 10) Ferris State 8