Horizon League Outdoor Track & Field Championships

back to results

Apr. 30, 2010

Horizon League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Hosted by Univ. of Illinois Chicago, Lisle, IL
Provided by www.cfpitiming.com
April 30 - May 2, 2010


Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cleary, Earnest JR Detroit Merc 10.71Q 2.7 1
2 Landrum, Vushaun SO Detroit Merc 10.79Q 1.8 2
3 Hollingsworth, Anthony SO Illinois-Chi 10.78Q 2.7 1
4 Davis, Michael FR Youngstown S 10.82Q 1.8 2
5 Irwin, Tarelle FR Youngstown S 10.83Q 1.8 2
6 Osayande, Deonte SR Detroit Merc 10.89Q 2.7 1
7 Stanner, Josh JR Illinois-Chi 10.96q 2.7 1
8 Harper, Romeo FR Butler 10.98q 2.7 1
9 Renner, Cory JR Illinois-Chi 11.04q 1.8 2
10 Mwale, Roy FR Illinois-Chi 11.22 1.8 2
11 Jones, Samuel SR Detroit Merc 11.33 1.8 2
12 Murray, Sean JR Loyola (Ill. 11.60 2.7 1
13 Ruppel, Ryan JR Valparaiso 11.69 2.7 1
14 Deloye, Taylor SO Valparaiso 12.03 1.8 2

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Cleary, Earnest JR Detroit Merc 10.82 0.6
2 Hollingsworth, Anthony SO Illinois-Chi 10.85 0.6
3 Davis, Michael FR Youngstown S 11.01 0.6
4 Stanner, Josh JR Illinois-Chi 11.06 0.6
5 Irwin, Tarelle FR Youngstown S 11.08 0.6
6 Osayande, Deonte SR Detroit Merc 11.10 0.6
7 Harper, Romeo FR Butler 11.16 0.6
8 Renner, Cory JR Illinois-Chi 11.31 0.6
9 Landrum, Vushaun SO Detroit Merc 16.42 0.6

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bucholz, Tyler SR Wis.-Milwauk 21.31Q 1.5 2
2 Stanner, Josh JR Illinois-Chi 21.55Q 0.4 1
3 Kagarise, Adam JR Youngstown S 21.88Q 1.3 3
4 Hanna, Lesley JR Detroit Merc 21.52Q 1.5 2
5 Irwin, Tarelle FR Youngstown S 21.92Q 0.4 1
6 Hollingsworth, Anthony SO Illinois-Chi 21.94Q 1.3 3
7 Headrick, Ricky SR Loyola (Ill. 21.99q 0.4 1 21.981
8 Landrum, Vushaun SO Detroit Merc 21.99q 1.3 3 21.990
9 Davis, Michael FR Youngstown S 22.10q 1.5 2
10 Renner, Cory JR Illinois-Chi 22.24 0.4 1
11 Harper, Romeo FR Butler 22.38 0.4 1
12 Mwale, Roy FR Illinois-Chi 22.41 1.3 3
13 Jones, Samuel SR Detroit Merc 23.03 1.5 2
14 Hanselman, Jeff FR Youngstown S 23.31 1.5 2
15 Murray, Sean JR Loyola (Ill. 23.59 1.3 3
16 Ruppel, Ryan JR Valparaiso 24.00 0.4 1
17 Deloye, Taylor SO Valparaiso 24.40 1.3 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Bucholz, Tyler SR Wis.-Milwauk 21.13 1.0
2 Stanner, Josh JR Illinois-Chi 21.50 1.0
3 Hanna, Lesley JR Detroit Merc 21.57 1.0
4 Landrum, Vushaun SO Detroit Merc 21.74 1.0
5 Irwin, Tarelle FR Youngstown S 21.93 1.0
6 Davis, Michael FR Youngstown S 22.19 1.0
7 Kagarise, Adam JR Youngstown S 22.21 1.0
8 Headrick, Ricky SR Loyola (Ill. 22.25 1.0
9 Hollingsworth, Anthony SO Illinois-Chi 22.38 1.0

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kagarise, Adam JR Youngstown S 47.89Q 2
2 Bucholz, Tyler SR Wis.-Milwauk 48.04Q 1
3 Hanna, Lesley JR Detroit Merc 47.90Q 2
4 Wetzel, Mike FR Loyola (Ill. 48.15Q 1
5 Headrick, Ricky SR Loyola (Ill. 48.45Q 2
6 Spaciel, Jake SO Wis.-Milwauk 49.06Q 1
7 Yttre, Cory JR Wis.-Milwauk 49.08q 2
8 Foerch, Jared JR Wis.-Milwauk 49.42q 1
9 LaRocca, Joe SO Detroit Merc 49.80q 2
10 Stoffregen, Brandon SR Illinois-Chi 50.00 1
11 Perez, Erik JR Illinois-Chi 50.35 2
12 Kott, Dennis SO Loyola (Ill. 51.15 1
13 McCurdy, Adam SR Loyola (Ill. 54.00 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bucholz, Tyler SR Wis.-Milwauk 46.69
2 Hanna, Lesley JR Detroit Merc 47.37
3 Kagarise, Adam JR Youngstown S 47.72
4 Wetzel, Mike FR Loyola (Ill. 47.98
5 Headrick, Ricky SR Loyola (Ill. 48.50
6 Foerch, Jared JR Wis.-Milwauk 48.78
7 Yttre, Cory JR Wis.-Milwauk 48.85
8 Spaciel, Jake SO Wis.-Milwauk 49.54
9 LaRocca, Joe SO Detroit Merc 50.51

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zaluckyj, Matt SO Illinois-Chi 1:52.94Q 3
2 Murray, Declan FR Loyola (Ill. 1:53.20Q 1
3 Gauson, Kris SR Butler 1:54.23Q 2
4 Brown, Lewis JR Illinois-Chi 1:53.58Q 1
5 Weir, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 1:54.04Q 3
6 Fine, Nolan SO Loyola (Ill. 1:54.72Q 2
7 Durrani, Farrahadoon SR Illinois-Chi 1:54.07q 1
8 Radlich, Bob SO Detroit Merc 1:54.56q 1
9 Denham, Scott JR Youngstown S 1:54.73q 2 1:54.725
10 Mahler, Matthew JR Detroit Merc 1:54.73 3 1:54.728
11 Smalley, Chris FR Detroit Merc 1:55.53 3
12 Schnake, Derek SO Valparaiso 1:56.97 3
13 Bradford, Walley FR Valparaiso 1:57.47 1
14 Carter, David SR Valparaiso 1:58.06 1
15 Wozniak, Kevin SR Detroit Merc 1:58.07 2
16 Mariani, John FR Wis.-Milwauk 1:58.47 2
17 Manuel, Andrew JR Wis.-Milwauk 1:59.15 2
18 Winings, Jim SO Loyola (Ill. 2:00.49 3
19 Francis, Alex FR Wis.-Milwauk 2:01.43 1
20 Button, Keith JR Valparaiso 2:01.75 3
21 Ronghi, Lance FR Youngstown S 2:02.14 1
22 Gill, Bryan SR Valparaiso 2:08.38 2
23 Mutai, Wolles FR Illinois-Chi 2:11.81 3

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Zaluckyj, Matt SO Illinois-Chi 1:51.44
2 Gauson, Kris SR Butler 1:51.85
3 Murray, Declan FR Loyola (Ill. 1:51.94
4 Weir, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 1:51.96
5 Brown, Lewis JR Illinois-Chi 1:52.95
6 Durrani, Farrahadoon SR Illinois-Chi 1:53.14
7 Fine, Nolan SO Loyola (Ill. 1:53.78
8 Denham, Scott JR Youngstown S 1:56.10
9 Radlich, Bob SO Detroit Merc 1:59.32

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lisgo, Stephen SR Butler 3:50.98
2 Gauson, Kris SR Butler 3:51.01
3 Mullett, Rob SR Butler 3:51.09
4 Macdonald, Joe SR Butler 3:51.95
5 Hinckley, Tyler SO Illinois-Chi 3:52.34
6 Simons, John FR Wis.-Milwauk 3:53.11
7 Reilly, Jake FR Wis.-Milwauk 3:53.70
8 Gould, Alex SR Detroit Merc 3:54.74
9 Tisia, Kiplingat SO Youngstown S 3:56.84
10 McCabe, Matt SR Loyola (Ill. 3:57.70
11 Mahler, Matthew JR Detroit Merc 4:01.31
12 Oblinger, Kevin FR Butler 4:03.63
13 Glotfelty, Bobby FR Wis.-Milwauk 4:05.18
14 Grimson, Peter SO Loyola (Ill. 4:07.22
15 Copploe, Joe JR Youngstown S 4:08.35
16 Glass, John SO Illinois-Chi 4:08.72
17 Carter, David SR Valparaiso 4:09.03
18 Smalley, Kevin JR Detroit Merc 4:09.08
19 Gill, Bryan SR Valparaiso 4:12.21
20 Mariani, John FR Wis.-Milwauk 4:12.22
21 Wile, Anthony JR Loyola (Ill. 4:13.58
22 Schnake, Derek SO Valparaiso 4:16.44
23 Button, Keith JR Valparaiso 4:17.25
24 Ronghi, Lance FR Youngstown S 4:17.86
24 Greenhoe, Brian JR Detroit Merc 4:17.86
26 Lullo, John FR Illinois-Chi 4:17.92
27 Bradford, Walley FR Valparaiso 4:20.38
28 Radlich, Bob SO Detroit Merc 4:20.72

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roeder, Justin SR Butler 14:34.73
2 Liederbach, Patrick JR Detroit Merc 14:34.96
3 Simons, John FR Wis.-Milwauk 14:42.71
4 Denk, Brian SO Illinois-Chi 14:47.42
5 Stein, Josh SO Loyola (Ill. 14:52.50
6 Roeder, Madison JR Butler 15:09.32
7 Kehoe, Sam SO Illinois-Chi 15:09.40
8 Lawder, Matt JR Butler 15:15.27
9 Sorenson, Mike SR Wis.-Milwauk 15:23.92
10 Axt, Jason JR Wis.-Milwauk 15:37.67
11 Piaskowy, Jordan SO Valparaiso 15:38.71
12 Eaton, Taylor SR Butler 15:47.78
13 Uphoff, Dan SO Wis.-Milwauk 15:50.20
14 Gay, Edwin FR Detroit Merc 15:50.92
15 Wenrich, Orion SO Butler 15:52.60
16 Harris, Alexander JR Detroit Merc 15:53.49
17 Fagan, Nick SO Valparaiso 15:57.79
18 Ayala, Ryan JR Detroit Merc 15:59.06
19 Johnson, Pat SO Valparaiso 16:00.21
20 Vanias, Alex SO Detroit Merc 16:04.10
21 Ramson, James JR Youngstown S 16:08.70
22 Bowen, Blane SO Valparaiso 16:19.46
23 Copploe, Joe JR Youngstown S 16:21.62
-- Kocher, Kyle FR Wis.-Milwauk NT
-- Wells, Thomas JR Wis.-Milwauk NT
-- Westbrook, Erik SO Detroit Merc NT
-- Lechner, Christopher SR Valparaiso NT
-- Hoerman, Derek SO Detroit Merc NT
-- Johnson, Joe FR Valparaiso NT
-- Bluhm, Nathan FR Valparaiso NT
-- Hartenberger, Joel JR Valparaiso NT
-- Tisia, Kiplingat SO Youngstown S DNF
-- Sutphen, Alex SR Illinois-Chi DNF
-- Morse, Matt SO Illinois-Chi DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stein, Josh SO Loyola (Ill. 30:46.08
2 Roeder, Justin SR Butler 30:55.84
3 Lawder, Matt JR Butler 31:03.11
4 Roeder, Madison JR Butler 31:03.41
5 Morse, Matt SO Illinois-Chi 31:18.62
6 Kehoe, Sam SO Illinois-Chi 31:19.10
7 Sutphen, Alex SR Illinois-Chi 31:33.78
8 Ramson, James JR Youngstown S 32:19.07
9 Harris, Alexander JR Detroit Merc 32:19.95
10 Kuphall, Ryan SR Loyola (Ill. 32:24.25
11 Vanias, Alex SO Detroit Merc 32:25.59
12 Axt, Jason JR Wis.-Milwauk 32:38.63
13 Wells, Thomas JR Wis.-Milwauk 32:43.44
14 Ayala, Ryan JR Detroit Merc 33:29.65
15 Uphoff, Dan SO Wis.-Milwauk 33:33.71
16 Fagan, Nick SO Valparaiso 33:39.01
17 Hoerman, Derek SO Detroit Merc 33:55.58
18 Westbrook, Erik SO Detroit Merc 34:18.10
19 Hartenberger, Joel JR Valparaiso 34:34.59
20 Lechner, Christopher SR Valparaiso 36:58.84

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Feuk, Drew SO Wis.-Milwauk 15.21Q 3.8 2
2 Wall, Andy JR Illinois-Chi 15.40Q 2.3 1
3 Sever, Brent JR Butler 15.43Q 3.8 2
4 Lefler, Vincent FR Detroit Merc 15.95Q 2.3 1
5 Stanciauskas, Ramunas JR Loyola (Ill. 15.89Q 3.8 2
6 Crogan, Ben SO Wis.-Milwauk 15.99Q 2.3 1
7 Christ, Jon SO Loyola (Ill. 16.07q 3.8 2
8 Hennrick, Taylor FR Detroit Merc 16.59q 2.3 1
9 Kash, Mike FR Valparaiso 16.74q 3.8 2
10 Baker, Derek FR Detroit Merc 16.88 2.3 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Wall, Andy JR Illinois-Chi 14.74 1.9
2 Feuk, Drew SO Wis.-Milwauk 15.16 1.9
3 Crogan, Ben SO Wis.-Milwauk 15.34 1.9
4 Lefler, Vincent FR Detroit Merc 15.47 1.9
5 Sever, Brent JR Butler 15.48 1.9
6 Stanciauskas, Ramunas JR Loyola (Ill. 15.83 1.9
7 Christ, Jon SO Loyola (Ill. 15.92 1.9
8 Hennrick, Taylor FR Detroit Merc 16.32 1.9
9 Kash, Mike FR Valparaiso 16.88 1.9

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stanciauskas, Ramunas JR Loyola (Ill. 54.83Q 1
2 Andreoni, Tom SR Loyola (Ill. 55.29Q 2
3 Christ, Jon SO Loyola (Ill. 55.53Q 2
4 Donald, Anthony FR Detroit Merc 56.79Q 1
5 Lefler, Vincent FR Detroit Merc 55.86Q 2
6 Feuk, Drew SO Wis.-Milwauk 57.03Q 1
7 Simone, Anthony SR Illinois-Chi 58.73q 1
8 Kash, Mike FR Valparaiso 59.72q 2
9 Baker, Derek FR Detroit Merc 1:01.52q 2
10 Kammrath, Jack FR Butler 1:02.09 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Andreoni, Tom SR Loyola (Ill. 53.72
2 Stanciauskas, Ramunas JR Loyola (Ill. 54.02
3 Christ, Jon SO Loyola (Ill. 55.11
4 Lefler, Vincent FR Detroit Merc 55.29
5 Donald, Anthony FR Detroit Merc 55.49
6 Simone, Anthony SR Illinois-Chi 56.47
7 Kash, Mike FR Valparaiso 57.27
8 Feuk, Drew SO Wis.-Milwauk 58.73
9 Baker, Derek FR Detroit Merc 1:01.55

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lisgo, Stephen SR Butler 8:54.20
2 Mullett, Rob SR Butler 9:01.56
3 Tisia, Kiplingat SO Youngstown S 9:04.92
4 Schuenke, Chris SO Wis.-Milwauk 9:31.18
5 Piaskowy, Jordan SO Valparaiso 9:36.99
6 Aubert, Nicholas SR Illinois-Chi 9:37.65
7 Oblinger, Kevin FR Butler 9:43.74
8 Glass, John SO Illinois-Chi 9:46.84
9 Glotfelty, Bobby FR Wis.-Milwauk 9:47.05
10 Smalley, Kevin JR Detroit Merc 9:48.61
11 Greenhoe, Brian JR Detroit Merc 10:07.46
12 Wenrich, Orion SO Butler 10:33.54
13 Cline, Dan SR Illinois-Chi 10:39.63

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 41.57
1) Renner, Cory JR 2) Stanner, Josh JR
3) Mwale, Roy FR 4) Hollingsworth, Anthony SO
2 Detroit Mercy 'A' 41.88
1) Osayande, Deonte SR 2) Landrum, Vushaun SO
3) Jones, Samuel SR 4) Cleary, Earnest JR
3 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 41.91
1) Feuk, Drew SO 2) Bucholz, Tyler SR
3) Yttre, Cory JR 4) Whitewater, Jake SO
4 Youngstown St. 'A' 42.09
1) Howell, Clarence SR 2) Irwin, Tarelle FR
3) Hanselman, Jeff FR 4) Davis, Michael FR
5 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 42.99
1) Headrick, Ricky SR 2) Wetzel, Mike FR
3) Murray, Sean JR 4) Kott, Dennis SO

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 3:11.91
1) Yttre, Cory JR 2) Weir, Ryan FR
3) Foerch, Jared JR 4) Bucholz, Tyler SR
2 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:12.69
1) Wetzel, Mike FR 2) Stanciauskas, Ramunas JR
3) Andreoni, Tom SR 4) Headrick, Ricky SR
3 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 3:14.07
1) Stanner, Josh JR 2) Zaluckyj, Matt SO
3) Stoffregen, Brandon SR 4) Brown, Lewis JR
4 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:18.49
1) LaRocca, Joe SO 2) Osayande, Deonte SR
3) Mahler, Matthew JR 4) Hanna, Lesley JR
5 Youngstown St. 'A' 3:21.79
1) Irwin, Tarelle FR 2) Kagarise, Adam JR
3) Denham, Scott JR 4) Davis, Michael FR
6 Butler 'A' 3:29.12
1) Harper, Romeo FR 2) Lisgo, Stephen SR
3) Sever, Brent JR 4) Gauson, Kris SR
7 Valparaiso 'A' 3:31.74
1) Schnake, Derek SO 2) Carter, David SR
3) Button, Keith JR 4) Gill, Bryan SR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mongoven, Quinn SR Wis.-Milwauk 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Hanna, Lesley JR Detroit Merc 1.99m 6-06.25
3 Wall, Andy JR Illinois-Chi 1.99m 6-06.25
4 Ehrhardt, Brian JR Youngstown S 1.94m 6-04.25
5 Crogan, Ben SO Wis.-Milwauk 1.94m 6-04.25
6 Vieth, Martin SR Youngstown S 1.89m 6-02.25
7 Simon, Dan FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.89m 6-02.25
8 Higginbotham, Justin FR Illinois-Chi 1.84m 6-00.50
-- Welasa, Charlie FR Valparaiso NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kamm, Nate JR Illinois-Chi 4.45m 14-07.25
2 Simon, Dan FR Wis.-Milwauk 4.30m 14-01.25
3 Crogan, Ben SO Wis.-Milwauk 4.30m 14-01.25
4 Gowdy, Zach SO Wis.-Milwauk 4.30m 14-01.25
5 Feuk, Drew SO Wis.-Milwauk 4.15m 13-07.25
6 Rayeske, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 4.00m 13-01.50

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Whitewater, Jake SO Wis.-Milwauk 7.19m 1.1 23-07.25
2 Mickens, Jarrett JR Valparaiso 7.09m 1.7 23-03.25
3 Mongoven, Quinn SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.03m 0.6 23-00.75
4 Patterson, Ja'Quan FR Detroit Merc 6.91m 2.7 22-08.00
5 Howell, Clarence SR Youngstown S 6.71m 1.4 22-00.25
6 Zill, Josh SR Wis.-Milwauk 6.69m 0.6 21-11.50
7 Landrum, Vushaun SO Detroit Merc 6.41m 0.3 21-00.50
8 Hanselman, Jeff FR Youngstown S 6.17m 0.8 20-03.00
9 Higginbotham, Justin FR Illinois-Chi 5.98m 1.0 19-07.50
10 Hovan, Chris FR Valparaiso 5.90m 2.0 19-04.25
11 Schubert, Steve JR Valparaiso 5.83m 2.6 19-01.50

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Whitewater, Jake SO Wis.-Milwauk 14.47m 1.4 47-05.75
2 Wall, Andy JR Illinois-Chi 14.40m 2.6 47-03.00
3 Higginbotham, Justin FR Illinois-Chi 14.19m 1.0 46-06.75
4 Mickens, Jarrett JR Valparaiso 14.07m +0.0 46-02.00
5 Zill, Josh SR Wis.-Milwauk 14.03m 2.3 46-00.50
6 Gale, Brandon SO Illinois-Chi 13.59m 1.8 44-07.00
7 Mongoven, Quinn SR Wis.-Milwauk 13.53m -0.2 44-04.75
8 Schubert, Steve JR Valparaiso 13.49m 2.2 44-03.25
9 Patterson, Ja'Quan FR Detroit Merc 12.72m 1.7 41-08.75
10 Hovan, Chris FR Valparaiso 12.42m 1.1 40-09.00

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Merrill, Aaron SR Youngstown S 17.42m 57-02.00
2 Hernandez, Erik SR Loyola (Ill. 16.46m 54-00.00
3 Pallini, John JR Youngstown S 15.37m 50-05.25
4 Sever, John FR Youngstown S 15.24m 50-00.00
5 Goodnight, Benjamin FR Youngstown S 14.31m 46-11.50
6 Yohman, Paul FR Youngstown S 13.97m 45-10.00
7 Folger, Jeremiah JR Youngstown S 13.56m 44-06.00
8 Rixon, Andrew FR Valparaiso 12.61m 41-04.50
9 Harter, Nathan SR Butler 11.88m 38-11.75
10 Fredricks, Ronnie FR Valparaiso 11.25m 36-11.00
11 Owen, Brad SO Butler 11.24m 36-10.50

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jensen, Matt SO Wis.-Milwauk 47.59m 156-02
2 Cassano, Sam JR Youngstown S 47.09m 154-06
3 Merrill, Aaron SR Youngstown S 47.02m 154-03
4 Yohman, Paul FR Youngstown S 44.98m 147-07
5 Rixon, Bill SO Valparaiso 42.70m 140-01
6 Owen, Brad SO Butler 42.16m 138-04
7 Sever, John FR Youngstown S 41.96m 137-08
8 Rixon, Andrew FR Valparaiso 41.28m 135-05
9 Folger, Jeremiah JR Youngstown S 40.43m 132-08
10 Schwan, Caleb FR Youngstown S 38.65m 126-10
11 Goodnight, Benjamin FR Youngstown S 36.30m 119-01
12 Fredricks, Ronnie FR Valparaiso 34.08m 111-10
13 Harter, Nathan SR Butler 33.99m 111-06
14 Babbitt, Nick SR Valparaiso 31.17m 102-03
15 Stegenga, Ryan FR Valparaiso 29.68m 97-04

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jensen, Matt SO Wis.-Milwauk 54.66m 179-04
2 Merrill, Aaron SR Youngstown S 53.75m 176-04
3 Babbitt, Nick SR Valparaiso 50.95m 167-02
4 Hernandez, Erik SR Loyola (Ill. 50.30m 165-00
5 Folger, Jeremiah JR Youngstown S 47.41m 155-06
6 Schwan, Caleb FR Youngstown S 46.52m 152-07
7 Cassano, Sam JR Youngstown S 45.46m 149-02
8 Rixon, Bill SO Valparaiso 45.37m 148-10
9 Goodnight, Benjamin FR Youngstown S 44.67m 146-07
10 Rixon, Andrew FR Valparaiso 41.85m 137-04
11 George, Mitchell FR Illinois-Chi 38.13m 125-01
12 Stegenga, Ryan FR Valparaiso 36.00m 118-01
13 Fredricks, Ronnie FR Valparaiso 32.94m 108-01
14 Gale, Brandon SO Illinois-Chi 21.66m 71-01

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Liuzzo, Vinnie SO Valparaiso 50.28m 164-11
2 Feuk, Drew SO Wis.-Milwauk 46.60m 152-11
3 Pallini, John JR Youngstown S 45.53m 149-04
4 Spitzzeri, Joe FR Valparaiso 45.36m 148-10
5 Irwin, Tarelle FR Youngstown S 44.65m 146-06
6 Babbitt, Nick SR Valparaiso 42.80m 140-05
7 Wall, Andy JR Illinois-Chi 41.70m 136-10
8 Rayeske, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 41.66m 136-08
9 Harter, Nathan SR Butler 38.70m 127-00
10 Schubert, Steve JR Valparaiso 35.12m 115-03
11 Wieczorek, Matt SR Loyola (Ill. 34.35m 112-08
12 taylor, Drew FR Valparaiso 34.24m 112-04
13 Hennrick, Taylor FR Detroit Merc 32.40m 106-03

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Simon, Dan FR Wis.-Milwauk 11.07 5.9 845
2 Hennrick, Taylor FR Detroit Merc 11.50 5.9 753
3 Kamm, Nate JR Illinois-Chi 11.53 5.9 746
4 Rayeske, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 11.69 5.9 713
5 Wieczorek, Matt SR Loyola (Ill. 11.79 5.9 693

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simon, Dan FR Wis.-Milwauk 51.28 757
2 Rayeske, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 52.41 707
3 Kamm, Nate JR Illinois-Chi 53.09 678
4 Hennrick, Taylor FR Detroit Merc 55.00 599
5 Wieczorek, Matt SR Loyola (Ill. 1:01.17 374

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simon, Dan FR Wis.-Milwauk 4:43.60 658
2 Rayeske, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 4:45.01 649
3 Wieczorek, Matt SR Loyola (Ill. 4:56.36 581
4 Hennrick, Taylor FR Detroit Merc 5:40.39 350
5 Kamm, Nate JR Illinois-Chi 5:53.39 292

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor FR Detroit Merc 16.24 2.7 706
2 Simon, Dan FR Wis.-Milwauk 16.72 2.7 654
3 Rayeske, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 16.85 2.7 640
4 Kamm, Nate JR Illinois-Chi 17.56 2.7 567
5 Wieczorek, Matt SR Loyola (Ill. 25.42 2.7 49

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simon, Dan FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1 Rayeske, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.78m 5-10.00 610
3 Hennrick, Taylor FR Detroit Merc 1.69m 5-06.50 536
3 Kamm, Nate JR Illinois-Chi 1.69m 5-06.50 536
5 Wieczorek, Matt SR Loyola (Ill. 1.46m 4-09.50 360

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simon, Dan FR Wis.-Milwauk 4.60m 15-01.00 790
2 Kamm, Nate JR Illinois-Chi 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3 Rayeske, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 3.50m 11-05.75 482
4 Hennrick, Taylor FR Detroit Merc 2.90m 9-06.25 333
5 Wieczorek, Matt SR Loyola (Ill. 2.00m 6-06.75 140

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Simon, Dan FR Wis.-Milwauk 6.68m 5.1 21-11.00 739
2 Rayeske, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 6.41m 5.6 21-00.50 677
3 Hennrick, Taylor FR Detroit Merc 5.89m 6.8 19-04.00 563
4 Kamm, Nate JR Illinois-Chi 5.82m 10.0 19-01.25 548
5 Wieczorek, Matt SR Loyola (Ill. 5.40m 5.3 17-08.75 461

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rayeske, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 11.16m 36-07.50 556
2 Simon, Dan FR Wis.-Milwauk 10.22m 33-06.50 499
3 Kamm, Nate JR Illinois-Chi 9.74m 31-11.50 470
4 Hennrick, Taylor FR Detroit Merc 9.30m 30-06.25 444
5 Wieczorek, Matt SR Loyola (Ill. 8.27m 27-01.75 382

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simon, Dan FR Wis.-Milwauk 33.96m 111-05 543
2 Rayeske, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 33.92m 111-03 542
3 Kamm, Nate JR Illinois-Chi 30.35m 99-07 471
4 Hennrick, Taylor FR Detroit Merc 24.48m 80-04 357
5 Wieczorek, Matt SR Loyola (Ill. 18.63m 61-01 246

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kamm, Nate JR Illinois-Chi 39.55m 129-09 436
2 Hennrick, Taylor FR Detroit Merc 37.99m 124-08 413
3 Rayeske, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 37.90m 124-04 412
4 Simon, Dan FR Wis.-Milwauk 34.90m 114-06 369
5 Wieczorek, Matt SR Loyola (Ill. 32.30m 106-00 332

Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simon, Dan FR Wis.-Milwauk 6464
2 Rayeske, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 5988
3 Kamm, Nate JR Illinois-Chi 5475
4 Hennrick, Taylor FR Detroit Merc 5054
5 Wieczorek, Matt SR Loyola (Ill. 3618

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 217 2) Youngstown St. 120
3) Butler 100 4) Wright State 67
5) Loyola (Ill.) 57 6) Detroit Mercy 50
7) Illinois-Chicago 38 8) Valparaiso 2

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 174 2) Illinois-Chicago 107
3) Youngstown St. 96 4) Butler 87
5) Detroit Mercy 75 6) Loyola (Ill.) 73
7) Valparaiso 37



Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2010 04:56 PM
Horizon League Championships 2010 - 4/30/2010 to 5/2/2010
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Hosted by Univ. of Illinois @ Chicago
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conrad, Kelsey SR Wis.-Milwauk 11.78Q 2.5 1
2 Duchow, Katie SO Wis.-Milwauk 12.08Q 3.0 2 12.071
3 Walker, Brianna SO Loyola (Ill. 11.99Q 2.5 1
4 Lloyd, Cassandra SO Wright State 12.08Q 3.0 2 12.076
5 Gregory, Symona FR Youngstown S 12.13Q 2.5 1
6 Parrish, Heather JR Wright State 12.35Q 3.0 2
7 Garner, Kenya FR Youngstown S 12.29q 2.5 1
8 Kamann, Nicole SR Wright State 12.40q 2.5 1
9 Hollern, Amanda FR Detroit Merc 12.68q 3.0 2 12.672
10 Morah, J.Chika FR Wright State 12.68 2.5 1 12.673
11 Nix, Cree JR Illinois-Chi 12.86 2.5 1
11 Duncan, Nikia FR Detroit Merc 12.86 3.0 2
13 Salfen, Jennifer SR Loyola (Ill. 13.73 3.0 2

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Conrad, Kelsey SR Wis.-Milwauk 12.08 0.1
2 Walker, Brianna SO Loyola (Ill. 12.21 0.1
3 Duchow, Katie SO Wis.-Milwauk 12.39 0.1
4 Gregory, Symona FR Youngstown S 12.40 0.1
5 Lloyd, Cassandra SO Wright State 12.61 0.1
6 Garner, Kenya FR Youngstown S 12.62 0.1
7 Parrish, Heather JR Wright State 12.66 0.1
8 Kamann, Nicole SR Wright State 12.84 0.1
9 Hollern, Amanda FR Detroit Merc 13.03 0.1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conrad, Kelsey SR Wis.-Milwauk 24.42Q -0.1 1
2 Duchow, Katie SO Wis.-Milwauk 24.86Q 1.0 2
3 Walker, Brianna SO Loyola (Ill. 24.95Q 1.0 2
4 Lloyd, Cassandra SO Wright State 25.40Q -0.1 1
5 Gregory, Symona FR Youngstown S 25.33Q 1.0 2
6 Washington, Alexis FR Youngstown S 25.49Q -0.1 1
7 Garner, Kenya FR Youngstown S 25.35q 1.0 2
8 Kamann, Nicole SR Wright State 26.13q 1.0 2
9 Hollern, Amanda FR Detroit Merc 26.60q -0.1 1
10 Morah, J.Chika FR Wright State 26.99 -0.1 1
11 Nix, Cree JR Illinois-Chi 27.08 1.0 2
12 Langsdon, Jessica SR Butler 27.31 -0.1 1
13 Carpenter, Jasmine JR Butler 28.15 1.0 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Conrad, Kelsey SR Wis.-Milwauk 24.13 2.2
2 Walker, Brianna SO Loyola (Ill. 24.57 2.2
3 Duchow, Katie SO Wis.-Milwauk 24.79 2.2
4 Gregory, Symona FR Youngstown S 24.91 2.2
5 Washington, Alexis FR Youngstown S 25.12 2.2
6 Garner, Kenya FR Youngstown S 25.41 2.2
7 Lloyd, Cassandra SO Wright State 25.53 2.2
8 Kamann, Nicole SR Wright State 25.71 2.2
9 Hollern, Amanda FR Detroit Merc 26.43 2.2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calhoun, Sequoyia JR Detroit Merc 57.60q 1
2 Kaufmann, Angie JR Wis.-Milwauk 57.74q 2
3 Hanson, Erika SO Wis.-Milwauk 57.82q 2
4 McPherson, Maggie FR Wright State 58.07q 1
5 Washington, Alexis FR Youngstown S 59.03q 1
6 Miller, Megan SR Detroit Merc 59.35q 2
7 Hunt, Erica JR Butler 59.38q 1
8 Holy, Sophia SO Loyola (Ill. 59.41q 1
9 Furrow, Danielle SR Wright State 59.90q 2
10 Langsdon, Jessica SR Butler 1:00.55 2
11 Staniszeski, Taylor FR Butler 1:02.82 1
12 Higgins, Julia SR Loyola (Ill. 1:04.11 1
13 Byers, Leah FR Youngstown S 1:04.96 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kaufmann, Angie JR Wis.-Milwauk 55.94
2 Calhoun, Sequoyia JR Detroit Merc 56.17
3 Hanson, Erika SO Wis.-Milwauk 57.49
4 McPherson, Maggie FR Wright State 58.45
5 Holy, Sophia SO Loyola (Ill. 58.46
6 Washington, Alexis FR Youngstown S 58.50
7 Hunt, Erica JR Butler 1:00.05
8 Furrow, Danielle SR Wright State 1:00.57
-- Miller, Megan SR Detroit Merc DNF

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Legg, Kirsty FR Butler 2:15.59Q 1
2 Love, Kaitlyn FR Butler 2:17.72Q 3
3 Fisher, Tanaiya JR Wis.-Milwauk 2:18.11Q 2
4 Egan, Kelly FR Loyola (Ill. 2:16.76Q 1
5 Clark, Katie FR Butler 2:18.19Q 2
6 Bradford, Alyssa SR Valparaiso 2:19.33Q 3
7 Ferry, Caitlin JR Loyola (Ill. 2:17.52q 1
8 Lee, Lisa SR Youngstown S 2:20.07q 3
9 Brown, Shannon SO Wis.-Milwauk 2:20.64q 3
10 Bane, Jenn SO Loyola (Ill. 2:21.21 3
11 Schuette, Kristi SO Wis.-Milwauk 2:21.26 2
12 Crisler, Catherine FR Loyola (Ill. 2:21.95 2
13 Butler, Liz SO Loyola (Ill. 2:22.39 2
14 Martinez, Sarah FR Detroit Merc 2:23.03 1
15 Hampton, Tressanique FR Detroit Merc 2:23.07 1
16 Mitchell, Beonca SO Wis.-Milwauk 2:25.45 2
17 Santa Cruz, Windy SR Valparaiso 2:25.88 3
18 Weishaar, Katie FR Detroit Merc 2:39.15 1
19 Olson, Ali FR Valparaiso 2:44.45 1
20 Thompson, Emily SR Valparaiso 2:48.73 3

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Legg, Kirsty FR Butler 2:14.93
2 Love, Kaitlyn FR Butler 2:15.50
3 Clark, Katie FR Butler 2:15.95
4 Ferry, Caitlin JR Loyola (Ill. 2:17.21
5 Egan, Kelly FR Loyola (Ill. 2:17.73
6 Bradford, Alyssa SR Valparaiso 2:18.12
7 Fisher, Tanaiya JR Wis.-Milwauk 2:20.20
8 Lee, Lisa SR Youngstown S 2:21.83
9 Brown, Shannon SO Wis.-Milwauk 2:27.44

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Legg, Kirsty FR Butler 4:28.14
2 McKillop, Lauren FR Butler 4:34.01
3 Clark, Katie FR Butler 4:34.43
4 Love, Kaitlyn FR Butler 4:35.36
5 Fisher, Tanaiya JR Wis.-Milwauk 4:36.19
6 Shiell, Marbeth SR Butler 4:36.28
7 Valgoi, Gina FR Loyola (Ill. 4:39.51
8 Hamilton, Samantha FR Youngstown S 4:40.55
9 Turner, Whitney SR Butler 4:48.68
10 Brown, Shannon SO Wis.-Milwauk 5:02.58
11 Johnson, Jaime FR Illinois-Chi 5:02.99
12 Millhorn, Grace FR Illinois-Chi 5:08.18
13 Hampton, Tressanique FR Detroit Merc 5:08.64
14 Santa Cruz, Windy SR Valparaiso 5:15.75
15 Dick, Ashley SR Butler 5:21.80
16 Martinez, Sarah FR Detroit Merc 5:24.27
17 Weishaar, Katie FR Detroit Merc 5:32.22
18 Olson, Ali FR Valparaiso 5:35.49
19 Thompson, Emily SR Valparaiso 5:41.97

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKillop, Lauren FR Butler 17:24.48
2 Shiell, Marbeth SR Butler 17:35.37
3 Binnie, Genevieve SR Loyola (Ill. 17:38.51
4 Sigg, Elise FR Wis.-Milwauk 17:45.64
5 Rack, Alison JR Loyola (Ill. 17:55.79
6 Valgoi, Gina FR Loyola (Ill. 17:58.00
7 Edwards, Rosie JR Butler 18:04.07
8 Bird, Sara SR Butler 18:10.71
9 Haberkorn, Lauren SO Butler 18:19.08
10 Blase, Lauren SR Youngstown S 18:21.81
11 Zaspel, Abbie JR Wis.-Milwauk 18:33.59
12 Gillam, Rosemary JR Illinois-Chi 18:34.53
13 Hopwood, Natalie JR Wright State 18:46.23
14 Ferrans, Kristie JR Detroit Merc 18:59.71
15 Goodwin, Kristen SO Wright State 19:05.85
16 Cheruiyot, Nelly SO Wright State 19:08.86
17 Kerlin, Haley FR Valparaiso 19:15.78
18 Vintevoghel, Alexandria FR Detroit Merc 19:19.92
19 Glenn, Alyssa JR Wright State 19:24.90
20 Gorzynska, Beata SR Detroit Merc 19:39.57
21 Oberski, Katrina FR Detroit Merc 19:41.24
22 Bowman, Whitney JR Valparaiso 19:45.98
23 Rossman, Stephanie SO Detroit Merc 19:51.78
24 Ma, Joanie FR Wright State 19:54.21
25 Christensen, Sara SR Valparaiso 20:01.56
26 Nutter, Kelsi SO Wright State 21:00.88
-- Gojney, Megan FR Illinois-Chi DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKillop, Lauren FR Butler 36:35.80
2 Sigg, Elise FR Wis.-Milwauk 36:41.03
3 Binnie, Genevieve SR Loyola (Ill. 37:11.85
4 Edwards, Rosie JR Butler 37:32.11
5 Bird, Sara SR Butler 37:35.80
6 Haberkorn, Lauren SO Butler 37:46.65
7 Blase, Lauren SR Youngstown S 38:27.94
8 Zaspel, Abbie JR Wis.-Milwauk 38:29.34
9 Hopwood, Natalie JR Wright State 39:14.36
10 Cheruiyot, Nelly SO Wright State 39:43.74
11 Ferrans, Kristie JR Detroit Merc 39:59.56
12 Kerlin, Haley FR Valparaiso 40:05.33
13 Ma, Joanie FR Wright State 40:59.80
14 Rossman, Stephanie SO Detroit Merc 41:33.86
15 Bowman, Whitney JR Valparaiso 42:23.90

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lloyd, Cassandra SO Wright State 13.62Q 3.6 2
2 Okonkwo, Chiamaka FR Wis.-Milwauk 14.26Q 2.9 1
3 Mafany, Florence FR Wis.-Milwauk 14.51Q 2.9 1
4 Folino, Emily SO Wright State 14.70Q 3.6 2
5 Rymer, Nichole SO Youngstown S 14.76Q 3.6 2
6 Kosiorek, Laura SO Youngstown S 15.03Q 2.9 1
7 Kopp, Kylie FR Wright State 15.43q 2.9 1
8 Nemcik, Haley FR Wright State 15.47q 3.6 2
9 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwauk 15.48q 3.6 2
10 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Merc 15.81 2.9 1
11 Salfen, Jennifer SR Loyola (Ill. 15.98 2.9 1
12 Vesey, Sharonda FR Detroit Merc 16.19 2.9 1
13 Henry, Chantel SR Detroit Merc 16.57 3.6 2
14 Davidson, Megan FR Wright State 16.88 3.6 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lloyd, Cassandra SO Wright State 13.87 0.9
2 Okonkwo, Chiamaka FR Wis.-Milwauk 14.40 0.9
3 Mafany, Florence FR Wis.-Milwauk 14.57 0.9
4 Folino, Emily SO Wright State 14.69 0.9
5 Kosiorek, Laura SO Youngstown S 14.98 0.9
6 Rymer, Nichole SO Youngstown S 15.02 0.9
7 Kopp, Kylie FR Wright State 15.35 0.9
8 Nemcik, Haley FR Wright State 15.61 0.9
9 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwauk 16.01 0.9

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mafany, Florence FR Wis.-Milwauk 1:03.04Q 1
2 Burrows, Calanetta SO Wis.-Milwauk 1:03.36Q 2
3 Folino, Emily SO Wright State 1:03.57Q 1
4 Johnson, Tiffany SR Loyola (Ill. 1:05.22Q 2
5 Pachol, Nicole FR Youngstown S 1:04.19Q 1
6 Mooney, Kirstin JR Detroit Merc 1:05.52Q 2
7 Smid, Olivia FR Detroit Merc 1:06.04q 1
8 Brennan, Mary SR Illinois-Chi 1:06.39q 2
9 Corbitt, Lindsey JR Butler 1:07.94q 2
10 Davidson, Megan FR Wright State 1:09.16 1
11 Ballun, Jorie JR Valparaiso 1:12.72 2
12 Vesey, Sharonda FR Detroit Merc 1:13.46 1
13 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Merc 1:14.99 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mafany, Florence FR Wis.-Milwauk 1:00.61
2 Burrows, Calanetta SO Wis.-Milwauk 1:01.23
3 Johnson, Tiffany SR Loyola (Ill. 1:03.01
4 Folino, Emily SO Wright State 1:03.23
5 Pachol, Nicole FR Youngstown S 1:03.75
6 Smid, Olivia FR Detroit Merc 1:05.20
7 Mooney, Kirstin JR Detroit Merc 1:05.72
8 Brennan, Mary SR Illinois-Chi 1:05.77
9 Corbitt, Lindsey JR Butler 1:10.39

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamilton, Samantha FR Youngstown S 11:07.72
2 Humphrey, Nicole FR Butler 11:33.78
3 Digby, Katherine FR Youngstown S 11:43.52
4 Walker, Bianca SO Wright State 11:49.70
5 Turner, Whitney SR Butler 11:49.71
6 Gorzynska, Beata SR Detroit Merc 11:54.41
7 Locascio, Danielle JR Loyola (Ill. 12:08.90
8 Christensen, Sara SR Valparaiso 12:12.36
9 Glenn, Alyssa JR Wright State 12:24.59

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 45.98
1) Okonkwo, Chiamaka FR 2) Conrad, Kelsey SR
3) Zimmerman, Beth SR 4) Duchow, Katie SO
2 Youngstown St. 'A' 47.67
1) Washington, Alexis FR 2) Garner, Kenya FR
3) Anderson, Tanesha FR 4) Gregory, Symona FR
3 Wright State 'A' 47.87
1) Kamann, Nicole SR 2) Lloyd, Cassandra SO
3) Kopp, Kylie FR 4) Parrish, Heather JR
4 Detroit Mercy 'A' 49.02
1) Kalkstein, Susan SO 2) Hollern, Amanda FR
3) Duncan, Nikia FR 4) Calhoun, Sequoyia JR
5 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 49.58
1) Walker, Brianna SO 2) Holy, Sophia SO
3) LeFlore, Natalie SO 4) Higgins, Julia SR
6 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 49.84
1) Schuh, Kellie SO 2) Crump, Andrea SO
3) Brennan, Mary SR 4) Nix, Cree JR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 3:49.58
1) Burrows, Calanetta SO 2) Mafany, Florence FR
3) Kaufmann, Angie JR 4) Conrad, Kelsey SR
2 Wright State 'A' 3:54.68
1) Kopp, Kylie FR 2) Furrow, Danielle SR
3) Folino, Emily SO 4) McPherson, Maggie FR
3 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:58.49
1) Miller, Megan SR 2) Smid, Olivia FR
3) Hampton, Tressanique FR 4) Calhoun, Sequoyia JR
4 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:59.88
1) Holy, Sophia SO 2) Walker, Brianna SO
3) Bane, Jenn SO 4) Johnson, Tiffany SR
5 Butler 'A' 4:02.24
1) Langsdon, Jessica SR 2) Love, Kaitlyn FR
3) Hunt, Erica JR 4) Legg, Kirsty FR
6 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 4:05.34
1) Johnson, Jaime FR 2) Millhorn, Grace FR
3) Schuh, Kellie SO 4) Brennan, Mary SR
7 Youngstown St. 'A' 4:06.08
1) Pachol, Nicole FR 2) Lee, Lisa SR
3) Garner, Kenya FR 4) Washington, Alexis FR
8 Valparaiso 'A' 4:23.80
1) Bradford, Alyssa SR 2) Santa Cruz, Windy SR
3) Ballun, Jorie JR 4) Thompson, Emily SR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Grayson, Jen SR Youngstown S 1.63m 5-04.25
2 Sciacero, Constance SO Illinois-Chi 1.63m 5-04.25
3 Heath, Laurel JR Illinois-Chi 1.63m 5-04.25
4 McConville, Chantel FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.58m 5-02.25
5 Ray, Robyn SR Youngstown S 1.58m 5-02.25
6 Myles, Moriah FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.53m 5-00.25
6 Mongoven, Ashlee SO Wis.-Milwauk 1.53m 5-00.25
8 Hamel, Laura SO Wis.-Milwauk 1.53m 5-00.25
9 Henry, Chantel SR Detroit Merc 1.48m 4-10.25

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schuh, Kellie SO Illinois-Chi 3.70m 12-01.50
2 Kemp, Erica FR Wright State 3.55m 11-07.75
3 Fisher, Courtney SO Wis.-Milwauk 3.40m 11-01.75
4 McConville, Chantel FR Wis.-Milwauk 3.40m 11-01.75
5 Laidlaw, Stephanie SO Illinois-Chi 3.25m 10-08.00
6 Jarvis, Stephanie SR Youngstown S 3.25m 10-08.00
7 Carpin, Amanda JR Youngstown S 3.10m 10-02.00
8 Ryan, Kim SR Wright State 2.95m 9-08.00
-- Connelly, Kara FR Valparaiso NH
-- Finer, Sarah FR Wis.-Milwauk NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Beth SR Wis.-Milwauk 5.87m 3.8 19-03.25
2 Parrish, Heather JR Wright State 5.70m 2.9 18-08.50
3 Taylor, Samia FR Wis.-Milwauk 5.69m 2.0 18-08.00
4 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwauk 5.42m 2.1 17-09.50
5 Kalkstein, Susan SO Detroit Merc 5.38m 2.3 17-08.00
6 Kopp, Kylie FR Wright State 5.30m 4.1 17-04.75
7 Kamann, Nicole SR Wright State 5.26m 2.9 17-03.25
8 Suchla, Erika FR Wis.-Milwauk 5.22m 4.2 17-01.50
9 LeFlore, Natalie SO Loyola (Ill. 5.15m 3.2 16-10.75
10 Crump, Andrea SO Illinois-Chi 5.03m 2.5 16-06.00
11 Mongoven, Ashlee SO Wis.-Milwauk 4.91m 3.1 16-01.50
12 Nemcik, Haley FR Wright State 4.61m 3.4 15-01.50

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Beth SR Wis.-Milwauk 12.48m 1.1 40-11.50
2 Taylor, Samia FR Wis.-Milwauk 12.21m 0.1 40-00.75
3 Parrish, Heather JR Wright State 11.78m 0.2 38-07.75
4 Schuh, Kellie SO Illinois-Chi 11.72m -1.0 38-05.50
5 Kalkstein, Susan SO Detroit Merc 11.51m 0.8 37-09.25
6 Suchla, Erika FR Wis.-Milwauk 11.41m 1.6 37-05.25
7 LeFlore, Natalie SO Loyola (Ill. 11.27m 1.7 36-11.75
8 Kosiorek, Laura SO Youngstown S 11.21m -0.3 36-09.50
9 Ray, Robyn SR Youngstown S 10.97m 0.8 36-00.00
10 Crump, Andrea SO Illinois-Chi 10.91m 2.0 35-09.50
11 Nemcik, Haley FR Wright State 10.30m 0.8 33-09.50
12 Kamann, Nicole SR Wright State 9.53m 0.7 31-03.25
-- Carajohn, Candice FR Loyola (Ill. FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Curry, Danielle JR Youngstown S 14.17m 46-06.00
2 Griffith, Kaitlyn SO Youngstown S 13.66m 44-09.75
3 Horne, Brittany SR Detroit Merc 13.28m 43-07.00
4 Woods, Jamie SR Wis.-Milwauk 13.25m 43-05.75
5 Roth, Alison FR Youngstown S 13.09m 42-11.50
6 Kubicina, KaiCee SO Youngstown S 12.17m 39-11.25
7 Budden, Raegan FR Illinois-Chi 11.70m 38-04.75
7 Cox, Amanda SO Youngstown S 11.70m 38-04.75
9 Rohfling, Jordan JR Loyola (Ill. 11.68m 38-04.00
10 Umana, Ini SR Valparaiso 11.66m 38-03.25
11 McMurray, Kristen SR Illinois-Chi 10.81m 35-05.75
12 Myles, Moriah FR Wis.-Milwauk 10.68m 35-00.50
13 Watkins, Catherine FR Butler 10.41m 34-02.00
14 McCorriston, Natalie SO Valparaiso 10.29m 33-09.25
15 Bostert, Monique SR Illinois-Chi 10.24m 33-07.25
16 Games, Amelia FR Loyola (Ill. 9.92m 32-06.50
17 Alsum, Brittany FR Wis.-Milwauk 9.70m 31-10.00

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Horne, Brittany SR Detroit Merc 44.04m 144-06
2 Roth, Alison FR Youngstown S 43.95m 144-02
3 Opper, Marissa JR Youngstown S 43.94m 144-02
4 Curry, Danielle JR Youngstown S 43.74m 143-06
5 Woods, Jamie SR Wis.-Milwauk 42.30m 138-09
6 Kubicina, KaiCee SO Youngstown S 42.20m 138-05
7 Umana, Ini SR Valparaiso 42.01m 137-10
8 Alsum, Brittany FR Wis.-Milwauk 41.50m 136-02
9 McMurray, Kristen SR Illinois-Chi 37.25m 122-02
10 Watson, Casey FR Youngstown S 37.14m 121-10
11 Rohfling, Jordan JR Loyola (Ill. 35.23m 115-07
12 Bostert, Monique SR Illinois-Chi 34.42m 112-11
13 Williams, Ashley FR Illinois-Chi 33.69m 110-06
14 Clark, Erin JR Illinois-Chi 32.83m 107-08
15 Games, Amelia FR Loyola (Ill. 32.63m 107-01
16 Warner, Alexandria SO Illinois-Chi 31.40m 103-00
17 Budden, Raegan FR Illinois-Chi 30.98m 101-08
18 Watkins, Catherine FR Butler 30.85m 101-02
19 McCorriston, Natalie SO Valparaiso 28.76m 94-04

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Horne, Brittany SR Detroit Merc 61.30m 201-01
2 Griffith, Kaitlyn SO Youngstown S 54.13m 177-07
3 McMurray, Kristen SR Illinois-Chi 49.52m 162-06
4 Opper, Marissa JR Youngstown S 48.56m 159-04
5 Woods, Jamie SR Wis.-Milwauk 48.08m 157-09
6 Curry, Danielle JR Youngstown S 46.04m 151-00
7 Bostert, Monique SR Illinois-Chi 45.65m 149-09
8 Umana, Ini SR Valparaiso 45.13m 148-01
9 Clark, Erin JR Illinois-Chi 43.36m 142-03
10 Warner, Alexandria SO Illinois-Chi 42.28m 138-08
11 Rohfling, Jordan JR Loyola (Ill. 40.64m 133-04
12 Khorassani, Leili SR Loyola (Ill. 38.21m 125-04
13 McCorriston, Natalie SO Valparaiso 38.13m 125-01
14 Williams, Ashley FR Illinois-Chi 37.89m 124-04
15 Games, Amelia FR Loyola (Ill. 35.41m 116-02
16 Budden, Raegan FR Illinois-Chi 33.72m 110-07

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Parish, Jenni SR Wis.-Milwauk 38.28m 125-07
2 Prelac, Melanie SO Youngstown S 37.70m 123-08
3 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwauk 37.67m 123-07
4 Hall, Lyndsie JR Youngstown S 33.14m 108-09
5 Egan, Kelly FR Loyola (Ill. 32.90m 107-11
6 Gilman, Lindsey SR Valparaiso 31.00m 101-08
7 Davidson, Megan FR Wright State 30.34m 99-06
8 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Merc 29.00m 95-02
9 Watson, Casey FR Youngstown S 28.03m 91-11
10 Carajohn, Candice FR Loyola (Ill. 27.48m 90-02
11 Henry, Chantel SR Detroit Merc 26.96m 88-05
12 Clark, Erin JR Illinois-Chi 26.72m 87-08
13 Umana, Ini SR Valparaiso 26.41m 86-08
14 Williams, Ashley FR Illinois-Chi 25.00m 82-00
15 Griffith, Kaitlyn SO Youngstown S 24.30m 79-09
16 Khorassani, Leili SR Loyola (Ill. 23.90m 78-05
17 McCorriston, Natalie SO Valparaiso 23.80m 78-01
18 Bostert, Monique SR Illinois-Chi 22.40m 73-06
-- Games, Amelia FR Loyola (Ill. FOUL

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kopp, Kylie FR Wright State 25.93 7.8 2 803
2 Myles, Moriah FR Wis.-Milwauk 26.89 7.8 2 721
2 Hamel, Laura SO Wis.-Milwauk 26.89 5.7 1 721
2 Parish, Jenni SR Wis.-Milwauk 26.89 5.7 1 721
5 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwauk 26.92 7.8 2 718
6 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Merc 27.29 5.7 1 688
7 Carajohn, Candice FR Loyola (Ill. 27.32 5.7 1 685
8 Campbell, Amanda SO Detroit Merc 27.49 7.8 2 672
9 Ryan, Kim SR Wright State 28.01 5.7 1 630

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parish, Jenni SR Wis.-Milwauk 2:27.41 726
2 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwauk 2:29.67 697
3 Carajohn, Candice FR Loyola (Ill. 2:31.25 677
4 Hamel, Laura SO Wis.-Milwauk 2:33.15 654
5 Kopp, Kylie FR Wright State 2:34.11 642
6 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Merc 2:38.31 592
7 Ryan, Kim SR Wright State 2:41.33 558
8 Campbell, Amanda SO Detroit Merc 2:42.95 539
9 Myles, Moriah FR Wis.-Milwauk 2:55.29 410

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Myles, Moriah FR Wis.-Milwauk 14.87 5.5 1 859
2 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwauk 14.88 5.7 2 858
3 Kopp, Kylie FR Wright State 15.01 5.5 1 840
4 Parish, Jenni SR Wis.-Milwauk 15.15 5.5 1 822
5 Hamel, Laura SO Wis.-Milwauk 15.63 5.5 1 760
6 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Merc 15.86 5.7 2 732
7 Carajohn, Candice FR Loyola (Ill. 16.02 5.7 2 712
8 Campbell, Amanda SO Detroit Merc 17.77 5.5 1 512
9 Ryan, Kim SR Wright State 18.96 5.7 2 394

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Parish, Jenni SR Wis.-Milwauk 1.64m 5-04.50 783
2 Carajohn, Candice FR Loyola (Ill. 1.58m 5-02.25 712
2 Hamel, Laura SO Wis.-Milwauk 1.58m 5-02.25 712
4 Myles, Moriah FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.55m 5-01.00 678
5 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwauk 1.49m 4-10.50 610
6 Kopp, Kylie FR Wright State 1.46m 4-09.50 577
7 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Merc 1.43m 4-08.25 544
8 Campbell, Amanda SO Detroit Merc 1.37m 4-06.00 481
9 Ryan, Kim SR Wright State 1.22m 4-00.00 331

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Parish, Jenni SR Wis.-Milwauk 5.74m NWI 18-10.00 771
2 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwauk 5.47m NWI 17-11.50 691
3 Kopp, Kylie FR Wright State 5.43m NWI 17-09.75 680
4 Myles, Moriah FR Wis.-Milwauk 5.25m NWI 17-02.75 628
5 Carajohn, Candice FR Loyola (Ill. 5.13m NWI 16-10.00 595
6 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Merc 4.77m NWI 15-07.75 498
7 Hamel, Laura SO Wis.-Milwauk 4.74m NWI 15-06.75 490
8 Campbell, Amanda SO Detroit Merc 4.34m NWI 14-03.00 388
9 Ryan, Kim SR Wright State 4.17m NWI 13-08.25 347

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Myles, Moriah FR Wis.-Milwauk 10.91m 35-09.50 589
2 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwauk 10.83m 35-06.50 584
3 Parish, Jenni SR Wis.-Milwauk 10.72m 35-02.00 577
4 Carajohn, Candice FR Loyola (Ill. 9.90m 32-05.75 523
5 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Merc 9.88m 32-05.00 522
6 Hamel, Laura SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.69m 28-06.25 444
7 Campbell, Amanda SO Detroit Merc 8.29m 27-02.50 418
8 Kopp, Kylie FR Wright State 8.02m 26-03.75 401
9 Ryan, Kim SR Wright State 7.55m 24-09.25 370

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Parish, Jenni SR Wis.-Milwauk 37.92m 124-05 627
2 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwauk 37.61m 123-05 622
3 Myles, Moriah FR Wis.-Milwauk 32.75m 107-05 529
4 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Merc 31.56m 103-06 506
5 Carajohn, Candice FR Loyola (Ill. 26.36m 86-06 408
6 Hamel, Laura SO Wis.-Milwauk 22.02m 72-03 327
7 Kopp, Kylie FR Wright State 20.39m 66-11 296
8 Ryan, Kim SR Wright State 17.71m 58-01 246
9 Campbell, Amanda SO Detroit Merc 16.92m 55-06 232

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parish, Jenni SR Wis.-Milwauk 5027
2 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwauk 4780
3 Myles, Moriah FR Wis.-Milwauk 4414
4 Carajohn, Candice FR Loyola (Ill. 4312
5 Kopp, Kylie FR Wright State 4239
6 Hamel, Laura SO Wis.-Milwauk 4108
7 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Merc 4082
8 Campbell, Amanda SO Detroit Merc 3242
9 Ryan, Kim SR Wright State 2876