Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational

back to results

May. 1, 2010

Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
Stanford University, Stanford, CA
Provided by Stanford University Athletics
Solinsky runs new American 10K record - 26:59.6
Rupp also goes under old American record in 27:10.74
Desiree Davila 32:06.85 for 2nd in womens 10K


Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 494 Daniel Belch Stanford 10.71 -0.1 1
2 510 Tyrone McGraw Stanford 10.88 -0.1 1
3 503 Ryan Fisicaro Stanford 10.89 -0.1 1
4 117 Nick Porter California 10.91 -0.1 1
5 513 Mark Mueller Stanford 10.92 -0.1 1
6 427 David Jon Wright Sacramento S 11.12 -0.1 1
7 228 Aaron Taylor Michigan 11.14 -0.1 1
8 578 Josh Fuchs UC Davis 11.15 -0.8 2
9 511 Johnathan McMaster Stanford 11.26 -0.1 1
10 584 Robert Neely UC Davis 11.28 -0.8 2
11 592 Kaio Sena UC Davis 11.30 -0.8 2

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 494 Daniel Belch Stanford 21.57 1.0 1
2 513 Mark Mueller Stanford 21.65 1.0 1
3 117 Nick Porter California 21.90 1.0 1
4 228 Aaron Taylor Michigan 21.98 1.0 1
5 102 Tom Blocker California 22.13 1.0 1
6 578 Josh Fuchs UC Davis 22.21 1.5 2
7 511 Johnathan McMaster Stanford 22.69 1.5 2
8 411 Brad Hartman Sacramento S 22.96 1.5 2

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 498 Spencer Chase Stanford 47.88
2 224 Nicholas Neuman Michigan 48.58
3 227 David St. Amant Michigan 48.78
4 454 Tyson Unruh Simon Fraser 48.78
5 496 Zach Chandy Stanford 49.03
6 108 Tojsh Kennedy California 49.79
7 451 Andrew Boss Simon Fraser 50.01
8 411 Brad Hartman Sacramento S 52.04

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 347 Casimir Loxsom Penn State 1:46.74
2 295 David Torrence Nike 1:46.83
3 436 Prince Mumba Santa Monica 1:46.99
4 153 Darren St. Clair Great Britai 1:47.07
5 239 Andrew Ellerton Nac Victori 1:47.52
6 346 Ryan Foster Penn State 1:47.78
7 675 Thomas Matthys Val Belgium 1:48.38
8 438 Reuben Twijukye Santa Monica 1:48.64
-- 743 Chris Hadley Stanford DNF

Event 5 Men 800 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 351 Kyle Smith Phoenix Athl 1:48.47
2 242 Quin Ferguson Nac Victoria 1:49.15
3 644 Wil Fitts Unattached 1:49.25
4 349 Lionel Williams Penn State 1:49.33
5 440 Adam Currie Saucony 1:49.52
6 355 Tim Bayley Puma 1:49.84
7 325 Dan White Ohio State 1:49.84
8 647 Geoff Harris Unattached 1:50.47

Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 69 Ryan Waite BYU 1:47.54
2 124 Olivier Collin CAVD 1:48.14
3 230 Harun Abda Minnesota 1:48.62
4 702 Luke Rucks Wisconsin 1:49.27
5 514 Justin Reed Stanford 1:49.28
6 695 Zach Beth Wisconsin 1:50.15
7 160 Jeffrey Paneda Horent Track 1:50.46
8 244 Darren Mazzei Nac Victoria 1:51.11
9 321 Brendon Mahoney NYAC 1:51.72

Event 7 Men 800 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 11 Andrew Graham Adams State 1:49.50
2 418 David Rabinowitz Sacramento S 1:49.68
3 233 Travis Burkstrand Minnesota 1:50.17
4 234 Joe McFarland Minnesota 1:50.42
5 334 Chris Sweeney Oklahoma 1:51.64
6 583 Ben Johnson UC Davis 1:52.28
7 129 Clinton Hayes Chico State 1:52.67
8 199 Michael Dyer McNeese Stat 1:53.57
9 49 Francis Gadayan Bay Area Tra 1:54.17
10 638 Sean Brosnan Unattached 1:54.82

Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 502 Dylan Ferris Stanford 3:40.07
2 506 Elliott Heath Stanford 3:41.27
3 700 Craig Miller Wisconsin 3:41.42
4 232 Ben Blankenship Minnesota 3:41.96
5 326 Jacob Boone Oklahoma 3:42.19
6 501 Chris Derrick Stanford 3:42.45
7 636 Liam Boylan-Pett Unattached 3:42.51
8 243 Geoff Martinson Nac Victoria 3:42.87
9 149 Yasunori Murakami Fujitsu_TF 3:43.15
10 712 David Forrester Florida St 3:43.32
11 683 Tommy Schmitz Wisc. Runner 3:44.25
-- 711 Hakon DeVries Unattached DNF

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 641 Ian Cronin Unattached 3:43.81
2 132 Michael Wickman Chico State 3:45.34
3 277 David Bishop New Mexico 3:45.79
4 327 Eric Harasyn Oklahoma 3:46.06
5 332 Robert Sorrell Oklahoma 3:46.58
6 656 Jacob Petralia Unattached 3:47.64
7 345 Owen Dawson Penn State 3:48.15
8 698 Rob Finnerty Wisconsin 3:48.79
9 11 Andrew Graham Adams State 3:50.07
10 646 Chad Hall Unattached 3:50.28
11 56 Daniel Castle Brooks 3:50.50
12 663 Brett Tingay Unattached 3:52.23
-- 321 Brendon Mahoney NYAC DNF

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 696 Jack Bolas Wisconsin 3:46.25
2 344 Samuel Borchers Penn State 3:46.67
3 13 Ryan McNiff Adams State 3:47.34
4 363 Alex Tatu Ragged Mount 3:47.93
5 362 Michael Hendry Ragged Mount 3:48.11
6 146 Frank Sanders Fresno State 3:48.41
7 709 Andy Richardson Minnesota 3:48.65
8 12 Dean Huffer Adams State 3:48.77
9 679 Steve Shepherd Weber St 3:48.86
10 217 Dallas Bowden Michigan 3:52.13
11 697 Maverick Darling Wisconsin 3:53.95

Event 11 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 591 Jonathan Sees UC Davis 3:47.70
2 138 Richard Medina Colorado 3:48.50
3 521 Tyler Valdes Stanford 3:48.78
4 15 Drew Soucy Adams State 3:50.01
5 520 Ryan Valdes Stanford 3:50.10
6 28 Jim Walmsley Air Force 3:50.16
7 348 Vince McNally Penn State 3:51.51
8 223 Sean McNamara Michigan 3:53.64
9 241 Logan Burke Nac Victoria 3:55.10
10 497 Ramsey Chapin Stanford 3:57.20
11 200 Jordan Neil McNeese Stat 4:01.96
12 519 Miles Unterreiner Stanford 4:02.49

Event 12 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 5
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 216 Brendon Blacklaws Michigan 3:49.35
2 130 Manny Mejia Chico State 3:50.42
3 9 Keegan Calmes Adams State 3:51.12
4 279 Sam Evans New Mexico 3:51.51
5 413 Nathaniel Litwille Sacramento S 3:53.49
6 183 Don Wasinger Kansas 3:53.79
7 210 Oscar Roberto Gali Mexico 3:54.68
8 657 giovani popoca Unattached 3:56.66
9 434 Alex Nelson San Francisc 3:57.29
10 107 Collin Jarvis California 3:57.78

Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 292 Kyle Alcorn Nike 8:27.95
2 369 Brian Olinger Reebok 8:28.27
3 337 Ben Bruce OTC 8:28.76
4 524 Kyle Heath Stotan Racin 8:29.34
5 150 Pieter Desmet Golazo Sport 8:32.28
6 14 Reuben Mwei Adams State 8:34.42
7 265 Kyle Perry New Balance 8:35.91
8 645 Luke Gunn Unattached 8:37.41
9 318 Hiroyoshi Umegae NTN 8:39.02
10 186 Joonas Harjamaki Lamar 8:39.22
11 462 Robin Watson Speed River 8:39.30
12 463 Chris Winter Speed River 8:39.91
13 27 Justin Tyner Air Force 8:41.09
14 338 Billy Nelson OTC 8:41.80
15 699 Ryan Gasper Wisconsin 8:42.88
16 59 Jordan Fife Brooks Team 8:49.16
17 38 Jonathan Pierce Asics 8:50.61
18 670 Steve Strickland Utah State 8:56.63

Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 460 Matt Brunsting Speed River 8:44.68
2 361 Donnie Cowart Ragged Mount 8:44.75
3 193 Evans Kigen Liberty 8:46.53
4 673 Nicodemus Ng'etich UTEP 8:46.68
5 517 John Sullivan Stanford 8:47.35
6 311 John Martinez North Caroli 8:48.30
7 37 Jace Nye Asics 8:51.40
8 703 Drew Shields Wisconsin 8:55.71
9 546 Matthew Williams U.S.Air Forc 8:56.91
10 66 Ryan Merriman BYU 8:57.69
11 509 Benjamin Johnson Stanford 8:58.92
12 658 Jason Rengo Unattached 8:59.80
13 131 Beau Rogers Chico State 9:00.38
14 452 Ryan Brockerville Simon Fraser 9:01.73
15 643 Derek Dutille Unattached 9:04.05
16 710 Geoff King North Caroli 9:04.08
17 714 Greg Bussing Kansas 9:09.05
18 713 Scott Dahlberg Boulder Runn 9:14.18
19 588 Russell Pfaff UC Davis 9:16.05
20 140 Christian Thompson Colorado 9:21.63

Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 144 Tiidrek Nurme Estonia 13:32.74
2 293 Ed Moran Nike 13:33.85
3 174 Masato Kihara Kanebo 13:34.21
4 291 Abdi Abdirahman Nike 13:35.69
5 637 Aaron Braun Unattached 13:36.18
6 23 Stephen Furst adidas Ralei 13:36.25
7 639 Mark Christie Unattached 13:37.36
8 525 Bobby Mack Taf Brooks 13:39.09
9 29 Haron Lagat AmeriKenyan 13:40.17
10 173 Yusuke Hasegawa Jobu Univers 13:40.83
11 322 Josh Simpson NYAC 13:41.37
12 652 Kyle King Unattached 13:41.90
13 442 Bolota Asmerom Saucony/ Bay 13:42.65
14 310 Ryan Hill North Caroli 13:44.36
15 185 Yufu Ikuto Komazawa Uni 13:45.42
16 30 Aron Rono AmeriKenyan 13:46.59
17 105 Michael Coe California 13:49.68
18 139 Kenyon Neuman Colorado 13:52.19
19 229 Lex Williams Michigan 13:56.21
20 47 Elkanah Kibet Auburn 13:59.56
21 18 Seth Summerside adidas 14:06.62
22 707 Thomas Morgan Zap Fitness 14:12.59
23 112 Mark Matusak California 14:26.71
-- 751 Tom Kloos Unattached DNF

Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 324 Jeff See Ohio State 13:44.49
2 515 Jake Riley Stanford 13:48.65
3 235 Chris Rombough Minnesota 13:48.80
4 282 Jacob Kirwa New Mexico 13:48.85
5 335 Kevin Williams Oklahoma 13:51.13
6 170 Kiel Uhl Iowa State 13:52.57
7 359 Michael Crouch Queens (N.C. 13:53.37
8 437 Tony Okello Santa Monica 13:53.73
9 137 Jordan Kyle Colorado 13:54.61
10 602 Trevor Dunbar Unat-Portlan 13:55.22
11 504 Brendan Gregg Stanford 13:56.89
12 331 Kevin Schwab Oklahoma 13:57.12
13 661 Orey Smith Unattached 13:57.25
14 317 Ahmed Osman Northern Ari 13:58.20
15 119 Steve Sodaro California 14:01.06
16 353 Alfred Kipchumba Portland 14:02.55
17 701 Landon Peacock Wisconsin 14:03.07
18 48 Jean-Pierre Weerts Auburn 14:03.12
19 280 Rory Fraser New Mexico 14:04.07
20 719 Matt Leeder Florida St 14:04.18
21 741 Ryan Collins Virginia 14:07.24
22 717 Alex Ruiz Nike 14:08.48
23 16 Florian Theophile Adams State 14:08.52
24 459 Kyle Boorsma Speed River 14:09.93
25 68 Nathan Ogden BYU 14:20.34
26 323 Christopher Clark Nyac/Puma 14:22.68
27 708 Frank Tinney Zap Fitness 14:24.82
28 376 Jose Mireles Rodolfo Gome 14:26.92
29 312 Bobby Moldovan North Caroli 14:31.68
30 545 Edwin Henshaw Tulsa 14:35.24
31 680 Loren Ahonen Western Stat 15:12.68
-- 752 Garrett Heath Saucony DNF
-- 106 Yosef Ghebray California DNF
-- 530 Darren Brown TeamROGUE El DNF

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 171 Jory Zunich Iowa State 13:58.10
2 333 Jeremy Sudbury Oklahoma 13:58.64
3 718 Michael Fout Florida St 14:01.25
4 236 Mike Torchia Minnesota 14:02.00
5 283 Ross Millington New Mexico 14:02.86
6 328 Bill Kogel Oklahoma 14:02.94
7 586 Jonathan Peterson UC Davis 14:03.25
8 740 Kyle Dawson Penn State 14:05.17
9 640 Andrew Colley Unattached 14:07.22
10 52 Paul Michel Boulder Runn 14:08.14
11 716 Jon Phillips New York Ath 14:10.04
12 453 Kevin Friesen Simon Fraser 14:11.51
13 329 Clay Mayes Oklahoma 14:16.68
14 231 Matt Barrett Minnesota 14:17.73
15 354 Lars Erik Malde Portland 14:18.16
16 61 Alden Bahr BYU 14:19.24
17 126 Riak Mabil Central Mich 14:23.03
18 607 Thomas Porter Unat-Stanfor 14:26.90
19 215 Bobby Aprill Michigan 14:27.79
20 162 Mike Chavez ICR 14:30.70
21 715 Ganbileg Bor San Francisc 14:36.51
22 220 Brandon Fellows Michigan 14:37.11
23 309 Patrick Campbell North Caroli 14:40.53
24 330 Bobby Nicolls Oklahoma 15:06.20
-- 210 Oscar Roberto Gali Mexico DNF
-- 748 Kyle Suarez UC Davis DNF
-- 219 Peter Christmas Michigan DNF

Event 21 Men 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 662 Chris Solinsky Nike/Kimbia 26:59.60
2 720 Daniel Salel Kenya 27:07.85
3 192 Sam Chelanga Liberty 27:08.39
4 659 Galen Rupp Nike 27:10.74
5 300 Simon Bairu Nike/Kimbia 27:23.63
6 339 Chris Thompson OTC 27:29.61
7 302 Tim Nelson Nike/Kimbia 27:31.56
8 204 Robert Curtis Melbourne Tr 27:33.38
9 379 Kensuke Takezawa S&B 27:55.02
10 750 Carlos Romero Mexico 27:57.52
11 175 Takeshi Makabe Kanebo 27:57.53
12 20 Scott Bauhs Adidas 28:03.99
13 303 Brent Vaughn Nike/Kimbia 28:05.33
14 184 Boaz Cheboiywo Kimbia 28:06.60
15 21 Brett Gotcher Adidas 28:09.21
16 276 Chris Barnicle New Mexico 28:10.59
17 22 Andy Vernon Adidas 28:11.43
18 205 Shawn Forrest Melbourne Tr 28:12.48
19 301 Jason Hartmann Nike/Kimbia 28:25.99
20 294 Patrick Smyth Nike 28:33.14
21 706 David Jankowski Zap Fitness 28:34.27
22 60 Jeremy Johnson Brooks Team 28:37.84
23 654 Brian Medigovich Unattached 28:40.54
24 528 Josh Moen Team Usa Mn/ 28:43.27
-- 747 Simon Ndarangu Kenya DNF
-- 441 Anthony Famigliett Saucony DNF
-- 746 Mathew Kisorio Kenya DNF
-- 17 Alistair Cragg adidas DNF
-- 356 Sean Quigley Puma/Kimbia DNF
-- 651 Mark Kenneally Unattached DNF

Event 22 Men 10000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 40 Sergio Reyes Asics Aggie 28:29.70
2 544 John Beattie Tulsa 28:32.21
3 187 Samuel Kosgei Lamar 28:32.62
4 526 Matti Rasanen Team Finland 28:32.84
5 163 Jimmy Grabow ICR 28:35.29
6 316 Diego Estrada Northern Ari 28:40.19
7 65 Jonathan Kotter BYU 28:48.33
8 155 amado garcia guatemala 28:50.25
9 315 Ben Ashkettle Northern Ari 28:52.72
10 660 Michael Schmid Unattached 28:56.01
11 25 Christian Belz Adidas Switz 28:56.05
12 39 Crosby Freeman Asics Aggie 28:56.79
13 152 Michael Skinner Great Britai 28:58.43
14 721 Gary Thornton Galway City Harr 29:00.65
15 778 Brian McKenna Utah State 29:00.76
16 370 Stephen Sambu Rend Lake 29:01.34
17 10 Luke Cragg Adams State 29:10.13
18 742 Trey Miller Virginia 29:14.21
19 527 Michael Reneau Team Strands 29:14.91
20 154 alfredo arevalo guatemala 29:21.43
21 164 Charlie Serranno ICR 29:26.12
22 664 Tibor Vegh Unattached 29:33.68
23 723 Josh Edmonds Liberty 29:39.68
24 722 Alex Haines Wales 29:40.47
25 649 Sean Houseworth Unattached 29:41.26
26 650 Tuomas Jokinen Unattached 30:09.45
27 368 Matt Gabrielson Reebok 30:10.75
-- Giovani Gonzalez Mexico DNF
-- 505 Kevin Havel Stanford DNF
-- 237 Dylan Wykes Mizuno DNF
-- 642 Andrew Davidson Unattached DNF
-- 360 Futsum Mebrahtu Queens (N.C. DNF
-- 211 Israel Erick Pérez Mexico DNF
-- 57 Matt Levassiur Brooks DNF
-- 711 Hakon DeVries Unattached DNF

Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 724 Tim Bogdanof Unattached 13.93 -1.5
2 580 Polly Gnepa UC Davis 14.15 -1.5
3 655 Jordan Paul Unattached 14.39 -1.5
4 103 Aaron Burney California 15.07 -1.5
5 409 Tyler Creswell Sacramento S 15.23 -1.5
6 577 Nolan Frazier UC Davis 15.29 -1.5
7 110 Kevin Kuechler California 15.30 -1.5

Event 25 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 512 Amaechi Morton Stanford 50.03
2 218 Carl Buchanon Michigan 51.66
3 499 Durell Coleman Stanford 51.70
4 589 Thomas Phillips UC Davis 52.69
5 577 Nolan Frazier UC Davis 55.17
6 575 Jeffery Campbell UC Davis 55.36
7 426 Matt Williamson Sacramento S 59.62

Event 28 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 726 Ed Wright Unattached 2.15m 7-00.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P P O O XO XXX
2 727 Matt Fisher Minnesota 2.05m 6-08.75 1-0
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P O XXX
3 412 Emilio Hernandez Sacramento S J2.05m 6-08.75 2-1
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P O XO XXX
4 121 Mike Tracy California 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
XXO O XO XXX
-- 595 Ross Tate UC Davis NH
1.90 1.95
P XXX

Event 29 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 516 Casey Roche Stanford 5.20m 17-00.75 1-1
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35
P P P XO O XXX
2 653 Paul Litchfield Unattached J5.20m 17-00.75 1-3
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35
P P XO XXO O XXX
3 648 Graeme Hoste Unattached J5.20m 17-00.75 3-3
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35
P XO O P XXO XXX
4 113 Justin Miller California 5.05m 16-06.75 2-2
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P XO O XO XXX
5 587 Michael Peterson UC Davis 4.90m 16-00.75 1-1
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O XO O XXX
5 118 Ryan Shuler California 4.90m 16-00.75 1-1
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P XO O XXX
7 111 Connor Landry California J4.90m 16-00.75 2-1
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P XO XXX
8 597 Daniel Turvey UC Davis J4.90m 16-00.75 3-2
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O O XXO XXX
9 423 Blair Wallingford Sacramento S 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O O XXX

Event 30 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 225 Robert Peddlar Michigan 7.36m 0.9 24-01.75
6.62m(1.2) 6.79m(-1.6) 7.19m(2.3) 6.99m(-1.9) 7.27m(1.5) 7.36m(0.9)
2 120 Hammed Suleman California 7.26m -0.9 23-10.00
7.01m(-0.6) 7.14m(-1.6) 7.26m(-0.9) 7.21m(2.5) 6.98m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.9)
3 581 Ray Green UC Davis 7.06m 3.6 23-02.00
5.02m(0.6) FOUL(1.1) 6.43m(1.3) 7.06m(3.6) 6.16m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.2)
4 507 Colin Hester Stanford 6.82m 1.7 22-04.50
6.35m(2.7) 6.38m(1.4) 6.44m(-4.2) 6.82m(1.7) 6.61m(0.9) 6.53m(0.8)
5 582 William Guthrie UC Davis 6.80m 1.1 22-03.75
6.31m(1.4) 6.80m(1.1) 6.49m(-0.8) 6.25m(-2.7) 6.80m(0.8) FOUL(2.4)
5 744 Chad Jones California 6.80m -1.1 22-03.75
6.54m(1.7) FOUL(0.6) 6.56m(1.5) 6.80m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.9) 6.35m(-1.0)
7 584 Robert Neely UC Davis 6.78m 1.2 22-03.00
6.60m(1.0) 6.40m(-1.5) 6.78m(1.2) 6.70m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.1)
8 427 David Jon Wright Sacramento S 6.62m 0.7 21-08.75
5.10m(-2.3) 6.47m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.6) 6.62m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.2)
9 110 Kevin Kuechler California 6.54m +0.0 21-05.50
4.22m(0.8) FOUL(-0.9) 6.54m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.52m(1.4) 6.46m(-0.7)

Event 31 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 728 Nkosinza Bulumbu Unattached 16.13m 0.8 52-11.00
15.80m(-1.6) 15.81m(-2.0) FOUL(0.7) 15.96m(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 16.13m(0.8)
2 63 Anse Myller DeArau BYU 14.81m 1.9 48-07.25
14.73m(1.4) FOUL(-2.3) 14.79m(0.8) 14.81m(1.9) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-0.8)
3 581 Ray Green UC Davis 14.70m 1.9 48-02.75
FOUL(-1.7) 14.70m(1.9) FOUL(0.6) PASS 13.13m(1.1) 14.02m(-1.4)
4 593 Igor Serbia UC Davis 14.68m 1.2 48-02.00
FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-2.0) 14.66m(-1.8) 13.47m(-0.8) 14.68m(1.2) 14.28m(-2.5)
5 225 Robert Peddlar Michigan 14.17m -0.9 46-06.00
12.91m(-1.7) 14.17m(-0.9) 14.02m(-0.9) 14.17m(-1.0) 12.76m(1.2) 13.95m(-1.9)
6 744 Chad Jones California 13.90m -1.7 45-07.25
FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.5) 13.90m(-1.7) PASS PASS PASS

Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 738 Martin Maric Unattached 61.32m 201-02
60.54m 61.32m 60.21m 59.37m 55.62m 57.66m
2 109 Patrick Kowalsky California 50.34m 165-02
50.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.18m FOUL
3 522 Carter Wells Stanford 48.93m 160-06
FOUL 48.82m 48.93m FOUL 47.29m FOUL
4 433 Oliver Kirkeby San Francisc 45.69m 149-11
0.42m 44.09m 45.69m 44.91m FOUL FOUL
5 745 Ryan Young California 45.63m 149-08
FOUL 44.49m 45.63m FOUL 42.61m FOUL
6 579 Jacob Fuller UC Davis 44.99m 147-07
FOUL 44.99m FOUL 43.01m 43.49m FOUL
7 585 Edward Orgon UC Davis 44.19m 145-00
FOUL 42.39m 44.19m 41.87m FOUL 43.74m
8 424 Taylor Weldon Sacramento S 43.74m 143-06
43.74m 42.45m 43.18m 43.64m FOUL FOUL
9 421 Andrew Titheringto Sacramento S 41.35m 135-08
FOUL 41.35m FOUL FOUL 40.72m 40.68m
-- 422 Jason Wacker Sacramento S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 33 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 377 Nick Welihozkiy Rpm Throwing 68.26m 223-11
66.21m 67.06m 66.98m 68.08m 68.26m 66.42m
2 665 Zechariah whitting Unattached 66.18m 217-01
62.40m FOUL FOUL 66.18m FOUL 61.93m
3 771 Luke Woydziak Unattached 63.28m 207-07
61.82m 63.16m 63.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 522 Carter Wells Stanford 59.80m 196-02
59.80m 59.06m FOUL 59.76m FOUL FOUL
5 378 Frank Nothaft Rpm Throws 54.19m 177-09
51.01m FOUL 49.98m 54.19m 51.82m FOUL
6 116 Miles Palacios California 52.98m 173-10
FOUL FOUL 52.98m 51.06m FOUL FOUL
7 608 Sean Wallace Unat-Stanfor 51.21m 168-00
FOUL 45.64m FOUL FOUL 51.21m 48.53m
8 410 Callan Duffy Sacramento S 49.96m 163-11
46.35m FOUL 41.17m 48.89m 46.13m 49.96m
9 500 Cody Cox Stanford 48.30m 158-05
FOUL 48.30m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 579 Jacob Fuller UC Davis 44.96m 147-06
44.02m FOUL 44.96m
11 424 Taylor Weldon Sacramento S 43.90m 144-00
FOUL FOUL 43.90m
-- 585 Edward Orgon UC Davis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 34 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 508 Robert Hintz Stanford 59.65m 195-08
56.81m 58.64m 57.62m 56.86m FOUL 59.65m
2 590 Matthew Roberts UC Davis 52.11m 170-11
FOUL FOUL 48.96m 49.22m 51.59m 52.11m

Event 35 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 109 Patrick Kowalsky California 17.13m 56-02.50
16.97m FOUL 17.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 585 Edward Orgon UC Davis 16.42m 53-10.50
16.42m 15.51m FOUL 15.77m FOUL 16.31m
3 422 Jason Wacker Sacramento S 15.35m 50-04.50
14.07m 15.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 729 Blake Asbill UC Davis 15.10m 49-06.50
13.94m 14.50m 14.32m 15.05m 15.10m 14.99m
5 424 Taylor Weldon Sacramento S 14.97m 49-01.50
14.97m FOUL 14.95m FOUL FOUL 14.81m
6 608 Sean Wallace Unat-Stanfor 14.73m 48-04.00
FOUL 14.73m FOUL FOUL 14.68m 14.71m
7 433 Oliver Kirkeby San Francisc 14.53m 47-08.00
14.53m 14.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 421 Andrew Titheringto Sacramento S 14.10m 46-03.25
13.68m 14.10m 14.10m 13.76m 13.38m 13.51m
9 110 Kevin Kuechler California 12.16m 39-10.75
12.16m PASS 12.15m FOUL PASS FOUL




Event 40 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 480 Carissa Levingston Stanford 11.70 1.0 1
2 78 Cherrelle Garrett California 11.70 1.0 1
3 483 Sarah Matthew Stanford 11.84 1.0 1
4 464 Brittni Dixon-Smit Stanford 12.15 1.0 1
5 92 Malaina Payton California 12.16 2.0 2
6 551 Melanise Chapman UC Davis 12.21 1.0 1
7 475 Arantxa King Stanford 12.28 1.0 1
8 249 Gina Deckard Nevada 12.38 2.0 2
9 446 Jane Channell Simon Fraser 12.51 2.0 2
10 260 Deirdre Pettigrue Nevada 12.68 2.0 2
11 258 Olivia Morgan Nevada 12.71 2.0 2
12 257 Regal Minyard Nevada 12.86 2.0 2

Event 41 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 483 Sarah Matthew Stanford 23.41 1.5 1
2 480 Carissa Levingston Stanford 23.43 1.5 1
3 78 Cherrelle Garrett California 24.47 1.5 1
4 85 Alima Kamara California 24.55 1.5 1
5 475 Arantxa King Stanford 24.61 1.5 1
6 464 Brittni Dixon-Smit Stanford 24.70 1.5 1
7 74 Kayla Dixon California 24.79 1.5 1
8 551 Melanise Chapman UC Davis 25.01 1.5 1
9 258 Olivia Morgan Nevada 25.60 -0.2 2
10 446 Jane Channell Simon Fraser 25.77 -0.2 2
11 259 April Pate Nevada 25.79 -0.2 2
12 561 Anikia Jackson UC Davis 25.83 -0.2 2
13 257 Regal Minyard Nevada 26.48 -0.2 2

Event 42 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 264 Maggie Vessey New Balance 54.02
2 84 Jasmine Joseph California 54.12
3 467 Hannah Farley Stanford 55.89
4 562 Shanie Landen UC Davis 56.31
5 486 Joy O'Hare Stanford 58.12

Event 43 Women 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 447 Helen Crofts Simon Fraser 2:05.15
2 365 Nikeya Green Reebok 2:05.78
3 450 Jessica Smith Simon Fraser 2:06.05
4 191 Jaime Watson Liberty 2:06.09
5 600 Brenda Martinez UC Riverside 2:06.99
6 682 Melissa Bishop Windsor ON 2:07.31
7 289 Rebecca Johnstone Nike 2:08.86
8 352 Leanna MacLean Phoenix Athl 2:14.03
-- 749 Claire Thielke Unattached DNF

Event 44 Women 800 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 90 Sofia Oberg California 2:05.27
2 632 Lindsey Schnell Unattached 2:06.07
3 26 Ally Romanko Air Force 2:06.29
4 213 Rebecca Addison Michigan 2:07.63
5 627 Celia Peters Unattached 2:08.64
6 571 Lauren Wallace UC Davis 2:09.24
7 178 Corinne Christense Kansas 2:09.89

Event 45 Women 800 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 667 Amanda Mergaert Utah 2:07.99
2 449 Brianna Kane Simon Fraser 2:08.52
3 372 Vicki Walker Rice 2:09.06
4 688 Amanda Donath Wisconsin 2:09.55
5 567 Kiara Reed UC Davis 2:09.78
6 468 Justine Fedronic Stanford 2:10.77
7 75 Taylor Dutch California 2:12.68
8 428 Aly Drake San Francisc 2:16.19

Event 47 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 261 Jen Barringer New Balance 4:08.11
2 364 Morgan Uceny Reebok 4:09.13
3 286 Hannah England Nike 4:09.54
4 616 emily infeld Unattached 4:13.61
5 458 Hilary Stellingwer Speed River 4:13.90
6 284 Maggie Infeld New York Ath 4:14.17
7 366 Amy Mortimer Reebok 4:15.42
8 238 Dianne Cummins Mountain Wes 4:16.57
9 625 kelly mcneice Unattached 4:16.92
10 457 Amber McGown Speed River 4:17.22
11 262 Heidi Dahl New Balance 4:18.19
12 288 Julia Howard Nike 4:22.30
13 631 Jen Rhines Unattached 4:26.94

Event 48 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 177 Lauren Bonds Kansas 4:17.27
2 633 Renee Tomlin Unattached 4:19.00
3 240 Ashley Hinther Nac Victoria 4:19.59
4 342 Caitlin Lane Penn State 4:20.40
5 133 Emma Coburn Colorado 4:21.37
6 465 Madeline Duhon Stanford 4:22.30
7 271 Ashley Gibson New Mexico 4:24.94
8 629 Natalie Picchetti Unattached 4:27.18
9 214 Danielle Tauro Michigan 4:27.43
10 58 Laura Farley Brooks Team 4:30.84
11 55 Clerc Koenck Brooks 4:37.25
-- 178 Corinne Christense Kansas DNF

Event 49 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 159 Lea Wallace Horent Track 4:24.27
2 135 Laura Thweatt Colorado 4:25.27
3 190 Rebekah Ricksecker Liberty 4:26.57
4 297 Ali Mann Nike TeamRun 4:26.61
5 373 Britany Williams Rice 4:29.25
6 134 Shalaya Kipp Colorado 4:29.69
7 374 Bautista Julieta Rodolfo Gome 4:30.35
8 489 Victoria Pennings Stanford 4:30.88
9 678 Laken Skidmore Weber St 4:31.44
10 270 Alex Darling New Mexico 4:33.60
11 402 Renisha Robinson Sacramento S 4:41.26

Event 50 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 267 Kris Paaso New Balance 4:34.46
2 188 Jennifer Klugh Liberty 4:34.86
3 250 Samantha Diaz Nevada 4:35.38
4 547 Kristin Arkin UC Davis 4:39.45
5 392 Erin Lewis Sacramento S 4:40.60
6 684 Megan Beers Wisconsin 4:41.96
7 668 Lucy Yates Utah 4:42.21
8 556 Abigail Gallaher UC Davis 4:42.56
9 400 Mary O'Reilly Sacramento S 4:49.15

Event 51 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 19 Lindsay Allen Adidas 10:02.66
2 666 Andrea Parker United State 10:02.92
3 172 Mardrea Hyman Jamaica 10:04.78
4 613 Fiona Crombie Unattached 10:07.99
5 275 Ruth Senior New Mexico 10:09.14
6 612 Nicole Bush Unattached 10:13.30
7 443 Justyna Mudy Shorter 10:17.28
8 6 Alicia Nelson Adams State 10:20.92
9 628 Stephanie Pezzullo Unattached 10:22.41
10 122 Meredith McGregor Canada 10:25.73
11 623 Sarah Madebach Unattached 10:26.81
12 245 Jolanda Verstraten Netherlands 10:28.06
13 455 Dana Buchanan Speed River 10:29.53
14 314 Nell Rojas Northern Ari 10:30.56
15 487 Maddie O'Meara Stanford 10:32.61
16 70 Carolyn Ellis Cal St. Full 10:39.24
17 669 Erin Stratton Utah State 10:44.47

Event 52 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 180 Rebeka Stowe Kansas 10:15.92
2 307 Kara McKenna North Caroli 10:24.66
3 430 Eva Krchova San Francisc 10:28.14
4 161 Megan Rolland Humboldt Sta 10:29.18
5 621 Emily Loeffler Unattached 10:32.14
6 306 Julia Kick North Caroli 10:32.59
7 5 Cassie Mitchell Adams State 10:37.77
8 554 Caitlin Fitzgerald UC Davis 10:39.30
9 619 Collier Lawrence Unattached 10:41.65
10 569 Alison Stoakley UC Davis 10:42.40
11 611 Nicole Bowler Unattached 10:42.59
12 305 Lauren Doherty North Caroli 10:45.25
13 3 Janette Cary Adams State 10:47.62
14 158 Jodie Leal-Paneda Horent Track 10:51.06
15 343 Cheryl Spring Penn State 10:52.40
16 694 Karlye Wolff Wisconsin 11:01.32
17 690 Karen Greuel Wisconsin 11:07.89
-- 484 Emma Miller-Bedell Stanford DNF

Event 53 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 290 Shannon Rowbury Nike 15:00.51
2 614 Shalane Flanagan Nike 15:04.23
3 296 Amy Begley Nike Otc Eli 15:05.59
4 167 Lisa Koll Iowa State 15:17.76
5 299 Nicole Edwards Saucony Racing T 15:33.51
6 165 Angela Bizzarri Illinois 15:37.21
7 320 Elizabeth Maloy NYAC 15:39.07
8 731 Barbara Parker Unattached 15:39.76
9 33 Julie Culley Asics 15:45.03
10 341 Bridget Franek Penn State 15:46.08
11 24 Toni Salucci adidas Ralei 15:46.34
12 626 Hazel Murphy Unattached 15:46.64
13 732 DulceMaria Rodrigu Mexico 15:47.54
14 42 Lauren Weaver Asics Aggies 15:58.38
15 730 Renee Baillie Nike 15:59.06
16 34 Sara Hall Asics 16:22.04
-- 263 Megan Metcalfe New Balance DNF

Event 54 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 610 Shayla Houlihan Unat-Utah 15:56.54
2 533 Mia Behm Texas 16:00.00
3 375 Diaz Karla Rodolfo Gome 16:00.55
4 672 Risper Kimaiyo UTEP 16:00.67
5 477 Kathy Kroeger Stanford 16:01.13
6 266 Annie Bersagel New Balance 16:01.42
7 671 Kathya Garcia UTEP 16:07.35
8 456 Rachel Cliff Speed River 16:07.94
9 534 Betzy Jimenez Texas 16:14.89
10 194 Tara Erdmann Loyola Marym 16:16.50
11 168 Betsy Saina Iowa State 16:17.08
12 45 Hollie Knight Auburn 16:17.65
13 482 Stephanie Marcy Stanford 16:18.51
14 313 Veronica Pohl Northern Ari 16:19.18
15 624 Juliane Masciana Unattached 16:19.64
16 635 Chantell Widney Unattached 16:19.67
17 558 Kaitlin Gregg UC Davis 16:21.99
18 687 Caitlin Comfort Wisconsin 16:22.28
19 605 Brooke Wells Unat-Rice 16:23.38
20 471 Georgia Griffin Stanford 16:32.98
21 733 Clara Horowitz Pet Bay Area Tra 16:36.94
22 179 Amanda Miller Kansas 16:54.21
23 634 Kristina Vegh Unattached 16:58.75
24 44 Stephanie Barnes Auburn 17:00.15
25 371 Allison Pye Rice 17:24.41
-- 269 Michelle Corrigan New Mexico DNF

Event 55 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 541 Ari Fisher Toledo 16:24.27
2 125 Raeanne Lohner Central Mich 16:30.47
3 677 Sarah Callister Weber St 16:42.33
4 169 Alphine Tuliamuk Iowa State 16:47.73
5 195 Sheree Shea Loyola Marym 16:50.66
6 570 Sarah Sumpter UC Davis 16:52.65
7 429 Hillary Kigar San Francisc 16:58.25
8 431 Heather Zytkewicz San Francisc 16:58.75
9 599 Katy Daly UC Riverside 17:02.47
10 273 Vanessa Ortiz New Mexico 17:08.02
11 272 Delyth James New Mexico 17:12.23
12 7 Ashley Quintana Adams State 17:12.82
13 553 Krista Drechsler UC Davis 17:13.37
14 689 Kiah Ehrke Wisconsin 17:31.23
15 523 Stephanie Ganter Stephen F. A 17:32.19
16 685 Alyssa Beste Wisconsin 17:56.63
17 304 Andie Cozzarelli North Caroli 18:44.87

Event 56 Women 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 439 Molly Huddle Saucony 31:48.59
2 157 Desiree Davila Hansons-Broo 32:06.85
3 54 Amy Hastings Brooks 32:28.77
4 734 Katie McGregor Reebok 32:30.84
5 268 Rebecca Donaghue New Balance/ 32:50.32
6 704 Allison Grace Zap Fitness 32:54.99
7 358 Tanya Zeferjahn Queens (N.C. 33:09.47
8 50 Alisha Williams Boulder Runn 33:19.29
9 298 Meghan Armstrong Strands Racing T 33:21.55
10 41 Kim Conley Asics Aggies 33:22.28
11 166 Kara Storage Infinite Run 33:27.49
12 209 Marisol Guadalupe Mexico 33:28.18
13 51 Nicole Feest Boulder Runn 33:28.40
14 208 Nora Rocha Mexico 33:32.78
15 681 Sarah Porter Western Wash 33:36.83
16 53 Cassie Slade Brc Adidas 33:37.36
17 207 Fabiola Fernandez Mexico 33:38.38
18 123 Addie Bracy Carrboro Ath 33:51.16
19 189 Ashley Osborne Liberty 34:00.60
20 705 Alissa McKaig Zap Fitness 34:15.09
21 4 Kristen McGlynn Adams State 34:37.21
22 357 Meagan Nedlo Queens (N.C. 34:38.49
23 46 Laurel Pritchard Auburn 35:10.19
-- 35 Adriana Pirtea Asics DNF
-- 735 Ava Hutchinson Ireland DNF
-- 206 Adriana Fernandez Mexico DNF
-- 631 Jen Rhines Unattached DNF

Event 58 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 572 Sirena Williams UC Davis 13.84 -1.8 1
2 249 Gina Deckard Nevada 14.22 -1.8 1
3 100 Emani Truluck California 14.38 -1.8 1
4 382 Sakya Bolton Sacramento S 14.50 -1.8 1
5 561 Anikia Jackson UC Davis 14.60 1.2 2
6 548 Chelsea Azevedo UC Davis 14.70 -1.8 1
7 550 Kayla Carter UC Davis 14.76 1.2 2
8 493 Tiffany Tillett Stanford 14.77 1.2 2
9 259 April Pate Nevada 14.79 -1.8 1
10 560 Suzanne Howard UC Davis 15.05 1.2 2
11 565 Ofunne Okwudiafor UC Davis 15.22 1.2 2
12 82 Dantia Hudson California 15.34 1.2 2
13 444 Andrea Abrahms Simon Fraser 15.35 1.2 2
14 395 Nicole McGlory Sacramento S 15.44 1.2 2

Event 59 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 73 Natalya Beneby California 60.91 1
2 101 Angelica Weaver California 61.13 1
3 492 Kala Stepter Stanford 61.43 1
4 143 Traci Boss Coquitlam Ch 62.11 1
5 77 Shannon Forbes California 62.98 1
6 736 Alicia Dobranowski Unattached 62.99 1
7 99 Laureina Toler California 63.52 2
8 249 Gina Deckard Nevada 63.99 2
9 390 Allison Ilhe Sacramento S 70.74 2

Event 62 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 88 Kristen Meister California 1.75m 5-08.75 1-0
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O O O XXX
2 247 La Tijera Avery Nevada J1.75m 5-08.75 2-2
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O XO XO XXX
3 488 Elaine Patten Stanford 1.65m 5-05.00 2-1
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XO XXX
3 94 Kristin Rimbach California 1.65m 5-05.00 2-1
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XO XXX
5 445 Rachelle Barnett Simon Fraser 1.60m 5-03.00 1-0
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
5 563 Carrington Mahr UC Davis 1.60m 5-03.00 1-0
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O XXX
7 76 Gianna Fernandez California 1.55m 5-01.00 1-0
1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXX
7 493 Tiffany Tillett Stanford 1.55m 5-01.00 1-0
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
-- 248 Cortney Beasley Nevada NH
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P XXX

Event 63 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 491 Katerina Stefanidi Stanford 4.23m 13-10.50
4.07 4.23 4.38
XO O XXX
2 399 Elizabeth Norvell Sacramento S 3.97m 13-00.25
3.62 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07
O O XO XXO XXX
3 97 Allison Stokke California 3.87m 12-08.25
3.62 3.77 3.87 3.97
O O O XXX
4 622 Nicki Lopes Unattached 3.77m 12-04.50
3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87
XO O XO XXX
5 93 Theresa Raub California J3.77m 12-04.50
3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87
O XO XXO XXX
6 251 Alicia Echaverria Nevada J3.77m 12-04.50
3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87
XXO P XXO XXX
7 474 Caitlin Hewitt Stanford 3.62m 11-10.50
3.62 3.77
XO XXX
7 127 Katrina Rodriguez Chico State 3.62m 11-10.50
3.62 3.77
XO XXX
9 396 Kaitlynne Moore Sacramento S J3.62m 11-10.50
3.47 3.62 3.77
XXO XXO XXX
10 566 Lauren Radke UC Davis 3.47m 11-04.50
3.47 3.62
O XX
-- 252 Casey Gray Nevada NH
3.47
XXX
-- 555 Tessa Fraser UC Davis NH
3.62
XXX

Event 64 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 285 Ruky Abdulai Nike 6.38m 0.9 20-11.25
6.28m(0.7) 6.17m(-2.2) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(0.7) 6.38m(0.9) FOUL(0.8)
2 92 Malaina Payton California 5.99m 1.6 19-08.00
5.79m(1.4) 5.99m(1.6) FOUL(0.6) 5.68m(-1.2) 5.76m(1.4) 5.64m(-0.9)
3 561 Anikia Jackson UC Davis 5.92m -1.5 19-05.25
5.54m(-2.4) 5.76m(-0.8) 5.67m(+0.0) 4.18m(-1.1) FOUL 5.92m(-1.5)
4 80 Kristin Holmes California 5.89m 1.2 19-04.00
5.89m(1.2) 5.59m(-1.2) 5.89m(2.9) 5.84m(1.3) 5.77m(-0.6) 5.77m(-0.9)
5 247 La Tijera Avery Nevada 5.74m -0.6 18-10.00
5.72m(-1.5) 5.74m(-0.6) FOUL(3.0) 5.72m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.9) 5.67m(1.8)
6 246 Deborah Amoah Nevada 5.62m 1.2 18-05.25
5.62m(1.2) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.31m(2.2) FOUL(-1.7) 5.23m(-0.7) FOUL(1.8)
7 737 Stephanie Eckels UC Davis 5.58m -0.9 18-03.75
4.96m(-0.5) 4.60m(-1.1) 5.58m(-0.9) 5.19m(1.7) FOUL(0.7) 5.34m(-0.7)
8 572 Sirena Williams UC Davis 5.38m -0.8 17-08.00
5.21m(-1.1) PASS 5.38m(-0.8) FOUL PASS PASS
8 448 Diepiriye Iworima Simon Fraser 5.38m 1.3 17-08.00
5.29m(-1.1) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.38m(1.3) 5.31m(1.1) 5.29m(0.8) 5.36m(-0.6)
10 557 Kayla Green UC Davis 5.35m 1.0 17-06.75
5.30m(1.4) 5.35m(1.0) 4.97m(0.6)
11 395 Nicole McGlory Sacramento S 5.21m -2.0 17-01.25
5.11m(-0.5) 5.21m(-2.0) FOUL(3.3)
12 493 Tiffany Tillett Stanford 5.09m -1.0 16-08.50
4.95m(-0.6) 5.09m(-1.0) 4.94m(-1.3)
-- 394 Lauren McGlory Sacramento S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 618 Lauryn Jordan-Seal Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 65 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 739 Erica McLain Unattached 14.02m 0.7 46-00.00
13.19m(-0.8) 13.65m(-2.3) 14.02m(0.7) FOUL(1.3) PASS 13.85m(1.2)
2 87 Mercedes Marchbank California 12.53m -0.8 41-01.50
12.32m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(1.4) 12.50m(-0.9) 12.53m(-0.8) FOUL(1.1)
3 395 Nicole McGlory Sacramento S 12.01m -2.3 39-05.00
FOUL(-2.0) 12.01m(-2.3) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-2.0) PASS FOUL(1.5)
4 737 Stephanie Eckels UC Davis 11.81m NWI 38-09.00
FOUL 11.38m(NWI) 11.81m(NWI) 11.50m(NWI) 11.62m(NWI) 11.51m(NWI)
5 394 Lauren McGlory Sacramento S 11.77m 1.1 38-07.50
FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.1) 11.72m(1.8) FOUL(-2.4) 11.77m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
6 557 Kayla Green UC Davis 11.68m 1.9 38-04.00
11.30m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.5) 11.57m(-2.1) FOUL(1.2) 11.68m(1.9) 11.37m(-0.7)
7 565 Ofunne Okwudiafor UC Davis 11.51m 2.5 37-09.25
10.49m(-0.7) 11.51m(2.5) 10.85m(-1.5) 10.70m(-1.7) 11.15m(-0.5) 11.04m(+0.0)
8 255 Aurelia Houston Nevada 11.31m -1.3 37-01.25
FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(2.5) 11.31m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 11.19m(2.3) FOUL(-2.0)
-- 246 Deborah Amoah Nevada FOUL
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.2)

Event 66 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 615 Kimberley Gleeson Unattached 55.59m 182-04
48.40m 55.59m FOUL FOUL 53.74m 52.82m
2 559 Ashley Hearn UC Davis 50.79m 166-08
FOUL 50.53m 47.50m 49.98m 50.79m FOUL
3 393 Holly Lohse Sacramento S 46.61m 152-11
43.38m FOUL FOUL 46.61m FOUL FOUL
4 89 Kendall Morris California 46.10m 151-03
42.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.10m
5 476 Molly Kinsella Stanford 45.93m 150-08
FOUL FOUL 45.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 383 Jessica Bonner Sacramento S 44.20m 145-00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 39.46m FOUL 44.20m
7 385 Tatiana Clark Sacramento S 40.35m 132-04
37.88m 40.35m FOUL 38.43m FOUL FOUL
8 387 Holly Fraser Sacramento S 37.11m 121-09
35.00m 35.86m 37.11m 35.84m 36.20m 35.30m
-- 380 Ify Agwuenu Sacramento S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 67 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 470 Jaynie Goodbody Stanford 59.97m 196-09
58.55m 58.57m 58.45m 59.97m 58.31m 58.82m
2 609 Chid Onyewuenyi Unat-Uc Davi 54.15m 177-08
53.44m 53.94m 51.45m 52.42m 50.94m 54.15m
3 91 Linda Oseso California 53.69m 176-02
49.30m 51.83m 52.56m 52.97m 53.69m 51.85m
4 95 Kiely Smith California 49.95m 163-10
48.92m FOUL FOUL 49.95m 49.09m 49.53m
5 472 Nicole Heinl Stanford 49.69m 163-00
FOUL FOUL 47.62m FOUL 47.52m 49.69m
6 380 Ify Agwuenu Sacramento S 49.60m 162-09
45.74m 49.19m FOUL 49.60m FOUL FOUL
7 405 Lila Yoldi Sacramento S 48.92m 160-06
45.92m 48.92m FOUL FOUL 43.63m 45.89m
8 559 Ashley Hearn UC Davis 48.43m 158-11
FOUL FOUL 44.66m FOUL 46.20m 48.43m
9 393 Holly Lohse Sacramento S 48.29m 158-05
FOUL 48.29m FOUL FOUL 46.33m FOUL
10 568 Hannah Royall UC Davis 43.53m 142-10
FOUL 43.53m 43.33m
11 381 Andrea Behring Sacramento S 41.69m 136-09
41.69m FOUL FOUL
12 406 Sarah Yoldi Sacramento S 40.49m 132-10
FOUL FOUL 40.49m
-- 387 Holly Fraser Sacramento S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 68 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 485 Elizabeth Minoofar Stanford 45.07m 147-10
45.07m 43.31m 44.45m 41.76m 41.79m 42.41m
2 391 Emily Kersting Sacramento S 41.61m 136-06
40.11m 39.60m 40.72m 40.13m 41.61m 41.13m
3 253 Marissa Hammond Nevada 40.65m 133-04
35.76m 35.39m FOUL 39.43m FOUL 40.65m
4 387 Holly Fraser Sacramento S 40.33m 132-04
38.67m FOUL 37.25m 37.70m 39.25m 40.33m
5 81 Dana Hoolko California 38.39m 125-11
32.81m 36.33m 38.39m 34.85m 33.52m 35.10m
6 549 Brit Bickel UC Davis 37.34m 122-06
32.36m 33.41m 36.82m 36.81m FOUL 37.34m
7 403 Kenna Ross Sacramento S 33.57m 110-02
32.45m 28.88m 33.57m 28.62m 27.94m 30.90m

Event 69 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 609 Chid Onyewuenyi Unat-Uc Davi 14.93m 48-11.75
13.74m 13.26m 14.93m FOUL 14.52m 14.79m
2 380 Ify Agwuenu Sacramento S 14.18m 46-06.25
FOUL 14.18m FOUL 13.67m 14.15m 14.07m
3 381 Andrea Behring Sacramento S 13.70m 44-11.50
12.86m FOUL 12.74m 13.70m 13.57m FOUL
4 559 Ashley Hearn UC Davis 13.28m 43-07.00
13.28m FOUL 12.91m 12.96m 12.95m 13.16m
5 385 Tatiana Clark Sacramento S 13.01m 42-08.25
FOUL 12.70m FOUL FOUL 12.59m 13.01m
6 393 Holly Lohse Sacramento S 12.66m 41-06.50
12.02m 12.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 405 Lila Yoldi Sacramento S 12.47m 40-11.00
11.29m 12.09m 12.47m FOUL 12.08m FOUL
8 383 Jessica Bonner Sacramento S 12.42m 40-09.00
12.42m 12.34m 12.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 568 Hannah Royall UC Davis 12.28m 40-03.50
11.68m 12.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 256 Jaleesa Jeffery Nevada 12.23m 40-01.50
12.00m 12.23m 11.93m
11 406 Sarah Yoldi Sacramento S 11.32m 37-01.75
11.00m 11.32m FOUL