Berkshire Proud Dad's 5K

back to results

May. 1, 2010

Berkshire Proud Dad's 5K
Berkshire Middle School, Beverly Hills, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marybeth Reader Bloomfield Hills M 163 41 3 19:01.7 6:08/M


Overall Male Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Deighan Beverly Hills MI 166 42 1 18:48.3 6:04/M


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Asselin Bloomfield Hills 152 45 17 24:42.9 7:58/M


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Harvill Franklin 153 44 2 19:00.6 6:08/M


Female 10 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corrina Picano Beverly Hills MI 171 9 53 40:07.1 12:56/M
2 Lily Guthrie Bloomfield Hills M 119 9 55 40:59.9 13:13/M
3 Mary Sullivan Bloomfield MI 173 9 56 41:00.6 13:14/M


Male 10 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Aufdemberge 178 9 19 24:56.6 8:03/M
2 Landon Harvill Franklin 156 10 54 40:21.5 13:01/M


Female 12



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Sullivan Bloomfield 172 12 40 30:58.3 9:59/M
2 Allegra Picano Beverly Hills MI 170 12 44 32:53.8 10:36/M
3 Catherine Ford West Bloomfield MI 185 12 61 45:26.6 14:39/M


Male 12



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Harvill Franklin 155 12 51 37:41.2 12:09/M


Female 13



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirsten Kosik 201 13 60 42:47.4 13:48/M


Male 13



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Yost Southfield MI 204 13 30 27:32.5 8:53/M


Female 14



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Prosyniuk Beverly Hills MI 207 14 57 41:00.7 13:14/M
2 Laura Zeiler Beverly Hills MI 206 14 58 41:07.1 13:16/M


Male 14



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Mendelson West Bloomfield 191 14 22 25:38.4 8:16/M
2 Connor Remski Birmingham MI 199 14 37 29:53.8 9:38/M


Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Remski Birmingham MI 197 16 45 33:37.1 10:51/M


Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Yost Southfield MI 203 16 21 25:07.8 8:06/M


Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Floyd Sterling Heights M 133 24 47 33:38.9 10:51/M


Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Kern Northville MI 135 22 16 23:40.2 7:38/M


Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kern Northville MI 134 27 9 20:37.7 6:39/M
2 Jean Olseski Berkley MI 117 29 35 28:48.4 9:17/M


Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Beiswenger Grand Blanc MI 187 26 10 20:47.6 6:42/M
2 Joseph McCulloch Port Huron MI 124 28 49 35:17.5 11:23/M


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Franklin Birmingham MI 202 31 24 25:44.5 8:18/M
2 Christine Kalla Southfield MI 164 30 26 26:46.1 8:38/M


Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Perrault Ferndale MI 189 33 15 23:24.0 7:33/M


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Magnan Beverly Hills MI 136 39 41 31:31.2 10:10/M
2 Nicole Bopp West Bloomfield MI 131 38 43 32:13.5 10:24/M


Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Sparacino Farmington MI 193 35 8 20:36.6 6:39/M
2 Fritz Kramp White Lake MI 196 35 12 21:22.6 6:54/M
3 Kevin Bopp West Bloomfield MI 130 38 42 31:50.6 10:16/M
4 Chris Ford West Bloomfield MI 184 38 62 45:27.2 14:40/M


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Perzlk West Bloomfield MI 192 41 32 27:49.5 8:58/M
2 Lori Pile Birmingham MI 175 41 34 28:35.4 9:13/M
3 Kathleen Hurt Waterford MI 177 44 36 29:10.6 9:25/M
4 Teneia Combs Franklin MI 208 42 48 33:47.4 10:54/M


Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erez Azaria Birmingham MI 168 43 5 19:36.9 6:19/M
2 Paul Deporrre Troy MI 176 43 6 20:11.3 6:31/M
3 Tom Kosik Beverly Hills MI 200 43 28 27:09.6 8:45/M
4 Ralph Picano Beverly Hills MI 169 44 38 30:05.3 9:42/M


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karol Otteman Franklin MI 154 48 52 37:41.4 12:09/M


Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Siegel West Bloomfield MI 122 46 13 21:29.5 6:56/M
2 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 179 45 20 24:57.3 8:03/M
3 Bruno Asselin Bloomfield Hills 151 47 23 25:41.5 8:17/M
4 Mike Allen Beverly Hills MI 128 47 25 26:27.1 8:32/M
5 Jeff Reider Bloomfield MI 194 47 27 26:47.6 8:38/M
6 Jim Remski Birmingham MI 250 48 46 33:37.4 10:51/M


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 148 50 31 27:49.2 8:58/M


Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 125 53 7 20:29.9 6:36/M
2 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills ME 174 51 18 24:54.6 8:02/M


Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 147 55 4 19:07.0 6:10/M
2 Curt Mayes Ferndale MI 167 56 11 20:57.5 6:45/M
3 James Abboh Southfield MI 198 59 14 21:59.3 7:05/M
4 Michael McNew Birmingham MI 182 59 29 27:27.3 8:51/M


Female 60 & up



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryanne Valade Farmington Hills 150 60 50 35:31.4 11:27/M
2 Nikki Panozzo Bloomfiled Hills M 181 66 59 41:32.0 13:24/M


Male 60 & up



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Valade Farmington Hills M 149 60 33 27:56.9 9:01/M
2 Theodore Ebersold Southfield MI 180 69 39 30:43.7 9:55/M