Aquinas Open

back to results

Apr. 24, 2010

Aquinas Open
Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI
Licensed to Aquinas College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2010 08:13 PM
Aquinas Open - 4/24/2010
Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI
Results

Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Myers, Kristen JR Grand Valley 11:52.17
2 Meernik, Kaitlyn SR Aquinas 12:04.41
3 McLaughlin, Emily JR Albion 12:11.27
4 Morrison, Robin SO Alma 13:38.15

Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mahar, Kevin FR Aquinas 9:58.79
2 Olson, Tom FR Aquinas 10:35.78
3 Obluck, Jerron FR Aquinas 10:46.07
4 Morrison, Max FR Alma 11:04.13

Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 47.77
1) Koenig, Madison SO 2) Werner, Brittany FR
3) DeStefano, Samantha SO 4) Strouse, Allison SR
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 48.54
1) Black, Serena SO 2) Horne, Brooke FR
3) Triner, Amber JR 4) Vallar, Kayla JR
3 Albion 'A' 52.53
1) Miles, Kayla FR 2) Koenig, Dana JR
3) Putans, Becca SR 4) Ritter, Samantha SO

Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 42.10
1) Bareman, Michael FR 2) Faulk, Jovon SO
3) Parnell, Xavier SO 4) Vallar, Marcus SO
-- Aquinas 'A' DNF
1) Foley, Ken SO 2) Johnson, Dustin SR
3) Hagge, Ben SO 4) McKinney, Rumeal JR

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caldwell, Chanelle SO Grand Valley 4:40.55
2 Plank, Carly FR Aquinas 4:45.06
3 Janutol, Shelby FR Ferris State 4:45.93
4 Burgess, Lori JR Grand Valley 4:54.20
5 Weaver, Amanda FR Albion 4:56.41
6 Looper, Nissa FR Grand Valley 4:57.63
7 Beukema, Andrea SO Calvin 4:57.67
8 Lemcke, Kellee JR Alma 4:57.88
9 Onweller, Paige JR Ferris State 5:00.10
10 Creed, Sarah JR Ferris State 5:08.11
11 Pearson, Jennifer FR Alma 5:19.11
12 Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex NA Unat-Grand V 5:22.67
13 Rossman, Emily FR Davenport 5:22.81
14 Anderson, Krista JR Calvin 5:23.12
15 Vierk, Colleen FR Albion 5:23.59
16 Brewer, Jane FR Alma 5:25.71
17 Harris, Shelby SO Alma 5:29.48
18 Hope, Erica JR Albion 5:31.29
19 Hess, Abby FR Albion 5:39.92
20 McElroy, Megan FR Albion 5:40.63
21 Williams, Autumn FR Olivet 6:02.34

Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julson, Larry NA Unat-Grand V 3:57.19
2 Nyang, Simon JR Grand Valley 3:57.45
3 Chute, Ryan FR Ferris State 3:59.90
4 Sage, Pat SR Grand Valley 4:00.09
5 Bassett, Jeff FR Grand Valley 4:03.20
6 McKeiver, Jimmy NA Unat-Grand V 4:04.25
7 Bradford, Walley FR Valparaiso 4:04.84
8 Best, Alex SO Ferris State 4:06.24
9 Saltarelli, Guido SR Grand Valley 4:08.82
10 Gibbons, Mike FR Grand Valley 4:09.07
11 Abrams, Jim FR Concordia (M 4:09.82
12 Schnake, Derek SO Valparaiso 4:13.46
13 Bremer, Mike JR Alma 4:13.79
14 Weedon, Tyler FR Ferris State 4:15.12
15 Buchholz, Brent FR Alma 4:16.15
16 Slate, Jordan FR Ferris State 4:16.53
17 Bowen, Blane SO Valparaiso 4:19.07
18 Trausch, Adam JR Davenport 4:19.27
19 Johnson, Joe FR Valparaiso 4:22.20
20 Cantrell, Will SO Concordia (M 4:26.74
21 Kilpatrick, Jared FR Alma 4:30.79
22 Doornbos, Eric FR Calvin 4:33.45
23 Hubbard, Brock FR Olivet 4:34.89
24 Case, Tyler JR Concordia (M 4:38.51
25 Burmeister, Ryan SO Concordia (M 4:39.18
26 Sobleskey, Tom FR Olivet 4:48.89
27 Collins, Dan FR Davenport 4:55.92
28 Johnson, Alex SO Olivet 5:05.30

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hull, Jade SO Grand Valley 14.37 2.0 1
2 Strouse, Allison SR Aquinas 14.47 2.0 1
3 Fonseca, Danielle SR Grand Valley 15.20 2.0 1
4 Cross, Emily SR Ferris State 15.35 2.0 1
5 Triner, Amber JR Grand Valley 15.55 2.0 1
6 Johnston, Angie JR Albion 17.53 2.2 2
7 Wendt, Laura FR Albion 21.30 2.2 2
8 Hopkins, Karen SO Alma 21.40 2.2 2

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brown, Ryan SO Grand Valley 15.25 2.5 1
2 Latz, Joey SR Grand Valley 15.60 2.5 1
3 Alexander, Jacob FR Grand Valley 15.85 2.5 1
4 Farley, Brad FR Aquinas 16.05 2.5 1
5 Mathis, Nate SO Aquinas 16.71 2.5 1
6 Merlo, Joe SO Alma 17.36 1.9 2
7 Kash, Mike FR Valparaiso 17.53 1.9 2
8 Walch, Kyle FR Ferris State 18.31 1.9 2

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hess, Leiah NA Unat-Grand V 57.56 1
2 Hohmann, Zoey FR Ferris State 58.52 1
3 Ostrenga, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 59.00 1
4 Bagneski, Janelle SO Davenport 59.04 1
5 Black, Serena SO Grand Valley 59.65 1
6 Chandler, Adrienne JR Grand Valley 59.72 1
7 Closson, Jeannie FR Davenport 1:01.19 1
8 Smith, Lauren SO Aquinas 1:02.52 2
9 House, Sarah SO Aquinas 1:04.25 2
10 Callahan, Anna FR Albion 1:04.40 2
11 Hilaski, Jena FR Davenport 1:04.86 2
12 Putans, Becca SR Albion 1:05.43 3
13 Grubius, Carrie FR Davenport 1:05.75 2
14 Miles, Kayla FR Albion 1:06.22 1
15 Ballun, Jorie JR Valparaiso 1:07.24 3

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Price, Justin SO Ferris State 48.77 1
2 Calvo, Jairo JR Aquinas 49.60 1
3 Thomas, Spencer SO Grand Valley 50.21 1
4 Klotz, B. J. JR Aquinas 50.32 2
5 Lowe, Eric JR Grand Valley 50.47 1
6 Alexander, Anthony FR Unat-Lansing 50.49 1
7 Smith, Cameron SR Aquinas 50.55 2
8 Rumpf, Craig JR Grand Valley 51.00 1
9 Stamps, Corey NA Unat-Grand V 51.44 2
10 Rock, Troy JR Grand Valley 51.55 1
11 Swihart, Al NA Unat-Grand V 51.66 2
12 Meier, Jared FR Grand Valley 52.05 2
13 Pike, Brian FR Grand Valley 53.09 1
14 Carranza, Xavier SO Alma 53.81 3
15 Unema, Travis FR Calvin 54.28 3
16 Kremers, Justin SO Calvin 54.83 3
17 Curth, Dane SR Alma 55.11 3
18 Marquette, Matt FR Olivet 56.93 4
19 Koster, Steve FR Calvin 56.98 4
20 Wieford, Nathan SR Calvin 57.66 4
21 Emus, Andrew NA Unat-Davenpo 58.39 3
22 Cline, Jarred FR Alma 58.41 4
-- McDougal, Keith FR Davenport FS 3

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 DeStefano, Samantha SO Aquinas 12.39 2.5 1
2 Vallar, Kayla JR Grand Valley 12.69 2.5 1
3 Horne, Brooke FR Grand Valley 12.89 2.5 1
4 Yarrell, Olivia FR Olivet 12.91 2.2 2
5 Young, Heidi FR Aquinas 12.92 2.2 2
6 Ritter, Samantha SO Albion 12.94 2.5 1
7 Werner, Brittany FR Aquinas 12.96 2.2 2
8 Lemanski, Aileen FR Grand Valley 13.09 2.5 1
9 Holwerda, Olivia SO Grand Valley 13.19 2.5 1
10 Morrow, Adora SO Concordia (M 13.88 2.2 2
11 Metcalf, Chloe SO Concordia (M 14.58 2.2 2

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Faulk, Jovon SO Grand Valley 10.98 0.8 1
2 Hunter, Carleton SO Davenport 11.15 3.3 2
3 Reynolds, Brandon NA Unat-Davenpo 11.16 3.3 2
4 Parnell, Xavier SO Grand Valley 11.17 0.8 1
5 Hewson, Matt SR Aquinas 11.23 0.8 1
6 Williams, James SO Olivet 11.25 3.3 2
7 Crowe, Cameron NA Unat-Grand V 11.30 3.3 2
8 Brown, Kyle FR Unat-Lansing 11.32 4.0 4
9 Clasgens, Pat FR Olivet 11.33 1.0 3
10 Garvey, Blake SO Aquinas 11.34 1.0 3
11 Vallar, Marcus SO Grand Valley 11.42 0.8 1
12 Miller, Edric FR Olivet 11.43 1.0 3
12 Govan, Ryan SO Grand Valley 11.43 0.8 1
14 Kendro, Chris FR Davenport 11.46 4.0 4
15 Atkins, Gary FR Ferris State 11.47 4.0 4
16 Grzesek, David FR Grand Valley 11.50 3.3 2
17 Parrish, Eric NA Unat-Grand V 11.51 3.3 2
18 Davis, CJ SO Davenport 11.52 4.0 4
19 Baldwin, Michael FR Ferris State 11.54 4.0 4
20 Palmer, Austin NA Unat-Aquinas 11.68 1.0 3
21 Willson, Bryant Unat-Aquinas 11.69 2.2 5
22 Lancaster, Dorian FR Concordia (M 11.73 1.0 3
23 Ruppel, Ryan JR Valparaiso 11.82 4.0 4

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Osika, Alyssa FR Ferris State 2:16.34
2 Alfredson, Katie SR Grand Valley 2:17.87
3 Kinney, Monica SO Grand Valley 2:18.09
4 Carlson, Kaleigh FR Grand Valley 2:18.17
5 Bradford, Alyssa SR Valparaiso 2:18.48
6 McCarthy, Katherine NA Unat-Grand V 2:20.03
7 Tepper, Danielle NA Unat-Grand V 2:22.05
8 Bonney, Caitlyn SO Aquinas 2:25.14
9 Boynton, Alicia JR Aquinas 2:25.21
10 Miracle, Ashley FR Albion 2:25.43
11 Byrne, Megan SO Aquinas 2:25.52
12 White, Dayna NA Unat-Grand V 2:26.25
13 Bonney, Chelsey SO Aquinas 2:26.42
14 Weaver, Amanda FR Albion 2:26.68
15 Katt, Jackie FR Aquinas 2:29.58
16 Santa Cruz, Windy SR Valparaiso 2:29.70
17 Caldwell, Sarah SO Olivet 2:30.56
18 Ramp, Sarah SR Albion 2:36.38
19 Timmer, Christie SO Calvin 2:39.28
20 Vierk, Colleen FR Albion 2:44.70
21 Drummond, Natayla FR Alma 2:45.07
22 McElroy, Megan FR Albion 2:46.72
23 Hess, Abby FR Albion 2:51.86
24 Hope, Erica JR Albion 2:56.99
25 Williams, Autumn FR Olivet 3:06.08

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dyer, John FR Grand Valley 1:55.35
2 Brown, Austin SO Grand Valley 1:55.65
3 Mills, Zach SO Grand Valley 1:55.89
4 Wilk, Jeremy NA Unat-Grand V 1:56.46
5 Nyang, Simon JR Grand Valley 1:56.70
6 Heiler, Dustin SO Aquinas 1:57.15
7 Thelen, Nick SO Aquinas 1:57.53
8 Abrams, Jim FR Concordia (M 1:58.47
9 Bell, Paris JR Davenport 1:58.52
10 Stickney, Kolin SO Aquinas 1:58.72
11 Phillips, Eric FR Grand Valley 1:58.86
12 Rybinski, Pete SO Aquinas 1:59.25
13 Volk, Dan JR Ferris State 1:59.30
14 Wilder, Brian SO Grand Valley 1:59.45
15 Carter, David SR Valparaiso 1:59.46
16 Barnes, Jacob NA Unat-Grand V 2:00.39
17 Snyder, Josh FR Grand Valley 2:00.54
18 Heyboer, Keith SO Davenport 2:00.57
19 Rameriz, Victor JR Aquinas 2:00.98
20 Gill, Brian SR Valparaiso 2:01.78
21 Plisko, Eric FR Alma 2:02.73
22 Esper, Kyle NA Unat-Grand V 2:03.24
23 Button, Keith JR Valparaiso 2:03.73
24 Losinski, Kreg SO Davenport 2:04.24
25 Vereecke, Andy SR Aquinas 2:05.76
26 Smith, Killian FR Aquinas 2:07.61
27 Trausch, Adam JR Davenport 2:12.08
28 Cantrell, Will SO Concordia (M 2:13.27
29 McMullen, Chad SO Concordia (M 2:13.53
30 Llerana, Serafin SR Olivet 2:16.89

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eggleston, Erin SO Grand Valley 1:08.17
2 Senters, Paige SO Aquinas 1:08.36
3 Johnston, Angie JR Albion 1:12.98
4 Ballun, Jorie JR Valparaiso 1:15.86
5 Wendt, Laura FR Albion 1:19.17

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Addison, Demetrius FR Unat-Lansing 55.02 1
2 Brown, Ryan SO Grand Valley 55.76 1
3 Pavlak, Jeremiah FR Grand Valley 56.28 1
4 Rentfrow, Mark NA Unat-Grand V 57.54 1
5 Merlo, Joe SO Alma 59.13 1
6 Uecker-Herman, Caleb JR Aquinas 59.45 1
7 Kanu, Anthony FR Grand Valley 59.85 1
8 Kash, Mike FR Valparaiso 1:00.57 2
9 Oleski, Zachary FR Grand Valley 1:01.55 2
10 Alexander, Jacob FR Grand Valley 1:04.04 1

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Strouse, Allison SR Aquinas 25.37 1.8 1
2 Vallar, Kayla JR Grand Valley 25.42 1.8 1
3 Werner, Brittany FR Aquinas 26.24 1.4 2
4 Hess, Leiah NA Unat-Grand V 26.29 1.4 2
5 Nozime, Kirsten SR Grand Valley 26.33 1.8 1
6 Black, Serena SO Grand Valley 26.38 1.8 1
7 Triner, Amber JR Grand Valley 26.53 1.8 1
8 Koenig, Madison SO Aquinas 26.75 1.9 3
9 Young, Heidi FR Aquinas 27.00 1.9 3
10 Horne, Brooke FR Grand Valley 27.03 1.8 1
11 Holwerda, Olivia SO Grand Valley 27.19 1.4 2
12 Pittman, Katelyn SO Grand Valley 27.34 1.4 2
13 Breen, Emma NA Unat-Grand V 27.39 1.4 2
14 Miles, Kayla FR Albion 28.00 1.9 3
15 Morrow, Adora SO Concordia (M 28.25 1.9 3
16 Callahan, Anna FR Albion 28.90 1.9 3
17 Putans, Becca SR Albion 29.34 1.4 2
18 Bright, Kye FR Albion 31.82 1.9 3

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Parnell, Xavier SO Grand Valley 22.41 2.2 1
2 Reynolds, Brandon NA Unat-Davenpo 22.48 1.8 4
3 Hunter, Carleton SO Davenport 22.56 2.2 1
4 Price, Justin SO Ferris State 22.57 2.2 1
5 Calvo, Jairo JR Aquinas 22.81 0.8 2
6 Klotz, B. J. JR Aquinas 22.94 0.8 2
7 Govan, Ryan SO Grand Valley 22.97 2.2 1
8 Smith, Cameron SR Aquinas 22.98 1.8 4
9 Crowe, Cameron NA Unat-Grand V 23.07 0.8 2
10 Williams, James SO Olivet 23.16 3.7 3
11 Brown, Kyle FR Unat-Lansing 23.23 1.8 4
12 Grzesek, David FR Grand Valley 23.31 3.7 3
13 Kendro, Chris FR Davenport 23.32 3.7 3
14 Pike, Brian FR Grand Valley 23.33 3.7 3
15 Carranza, Xavier SO Alma 23.42 0.8 2
16 Swihart, Al NA Unat-Grand V 23.46 3.7 3
17 Atkins, Gary FR Ferris State 23.63 1.8 4
18 Ruppel, Ryan JR Valparaiso 23.81 2.5 5
19 Parrish, Eric NA Unat-Grand V 23.91 3.7 3
20 Unema, Travis FR Calvin 24.36 2.5 5
21 Walch, Kyle FR Ferris State 24.85 2.5 5
22 Clasgens, Pat FR Olivet 25.06 3.7 3
23 Emus, Andrew NA Unat-Davenpo 25.29 1.8 4
24 Marquette, Matt FR Olivet 25.75 2.5 5
25 Miller, Edric FR Olivet 25.81 3.7 3
26 Wieford, Nathan SR Calvin 25.91 2.5 5
27 Walter, Justin FR Olivet 26.41 2.5 5

Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rinkus, Samantha JR Aquinas 18:21.87
2 Josey, Megan JR Ferris State 18:42.60
3 Gryniewicz, Sarah JR Grand Valley 18:50.32
4 Fitch, Lauren JR Grand Valley 18:56.62
5 Cramer, Katy JR Aquinas 18:56.92
6 Peacock, Felicia FR Ferris State 19:12.73
7 Dhaseleer, Alina SO Aquinas 19:14.52
8 McGuire, Jordan FR Ferris State 19:30.30
9 Brewis, Courtney NA Unat-Grand V 19:45.00
10 Heartley, Christine SO Calvin 19:57.94
11 Kregel, Hannah FR Calvin 20:13.58
12 Hammer, Nicole FR Grand Valley 20:22.31
13 VanKampen, Kristin SO Calvin 20:22.87
14 Miley, Amanda FR Albion 20:27.37
15 Marshall, Brittany SO Olivet 20:51.86
16 Broekema, Katie SO Albion 21:47.27

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan, Mike SO Aquinas 15:17.06
2 Lacy, Garrett FR Alma 15:23.84
3 Wainaina, Edwin NA Unat-Calvin 15:30.47
4 Cushman, Brandon NA Unat-Grand V 15:31.14
5 Lea, Devin SO Aquinas 15:31.71
6 Pitcel, Emery NA Unat-Grand V 15:31.88
7 Reynolds, Brian SR Ferris State 15:42.29
8 Lanciaux, James SO Aquinas 15:57.72
9 Prescott, Dusty NA Unat-Davenpo 15:59.29
10 Poirier, Nate JR Aquinas 16:00.29
11 Janisse, James FR Aquinas 16:03.10
12 Childs, Derek JR Ferris State 16:10.63
13 Ziolko, Ryan NA Unat-Grand V 16:13.57
14 Hoffman, Mitchell JR Unat-Aquinas 16:19.79
15 Seymour, Ed SO Aquinas 16:22.70
16 Campbell, Andrew FR Ferris State 16:24.48
17 Siira, Joshua FR Grand Valley 16:26.74
18 Tenelshof, Alex SO Davenport 16:27.29
19 Libs, Andrew SO Unat-Aquinas 16:33.77
20 Jonker, Ethan SO Davenport 16:46.42
21 Sadler, Max SO Grand Valley 16:47.24
22 Gwizdala, John JR Alma 16:52.52
23 Watson, Aaron FR Grand Valley 16:52.67
24 Kositzke, Jacob SO Davenport 17:07.29
25 Boucher, Matt SO Alma 19:22.17
-- Gravelyn, Mike SO Aquinas DNF

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Davenport 'A' 4:10.10
1) Bagneski, Janelle SO 2) Closson, Jeannie FR
3) Roodvoets, Jess JR 4) Van Ens, Amy SO
2 Albion 'A' 4:11.56
1) Miles, Kayla FR 2) Koenig, Dana JR
3) Weaver, Amanda FR 4) Miracle, Ashley FR

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:20.26
1) Bareman, Michael FR 2) Rumpf, Craig JR
3) Dyer, John FR 4) Rock, Troy JR
2 Ferris State 'A' 3:28.47
1) Price, Justin SO 2) Chute, Ryan FR
3) Bartlett, Derrick FR 4) Volk, Dan JR
3 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:28.78
1) Lowe, Eric JR 2) Thomas, Spencer SO
3) Meier, Jared FR 4) Kanu, Anthony FR
4 Davenport 'A' 3:29.67
1) Bell, Paris JR 2) Losinski, Kreg SO
3) Heyboer, Keith SO 4) Kendro, Chris FR
5 Valparaiso 'A' 3:36.91
1) Button, Keith JR 2) Carter, David SR
3) Gill, Brian SR 4) Schnake, Derek SO

Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Van Dyk, Rebekah JR Calvin 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Van Ens, Amy SO Davenport 1.60m 5-03.00
2 Verkaik, Carissa FR Calvin 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Nicklaw, Heather FR Olivet 1.55m 5-01.00
4 Damm, Kaycee SO Albion 1.55m 5-01.00
4 Cross, Emily SR Ferris State 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Rozeveld, Tanis FR Alma 1.50m 4-11.00
7 Auger, Corie NA Unat-Grand V 1.50m 4-11.00
9 Sorensen, Cami NA Unat-Grand V 1.45m 4-09.00
10 De Groot, Elizabeth FR Calvin 1.40m 4-07.00
10 Baragar, Alyssa FR Calvin 1.40m 4-07.00
10 Grubius, Carrie FR Davenport 1.40m 4-07.00
13 Wendt, Laura FR Albion 1.35m 4-05.00
13 Callahan, Anna FR Albion 1.35m 4-05.00

Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Helminiak, Ryan FR Aquinas 1.95m 6-04.75
2 Espers, Tim SR Olivet 1.85m 6-00.75
2 Welasa, Charlie FR Valparaiso 1.85m 6-00.75
4 Walter, Justin FR Olivet 1.80m 5-10.75
5 Swain, Garrett FR Aquinas 1.75m 5-08.75
5 Slager, Taylor FR Calvin 1.75m 5-08.75

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Witham, Abby FR Alma 3.00m 9-10.00
2 Connelly, Kara FR Valparaiso 2.85m 9-04.25
3 Schewe, Jessica SO Ferris State J2.85m 9-04.25
4 Ramp, Sarah SR Albion 2.55m 8-04.25
-- Hopkins, Karen SO Alma NH

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burns, Greg SR Ferris State 4.60m 15-01.00
2 Payne, Kyle JR Alma 4.15m 13-07.25
3 Niederstadt, Cory FR Alma 4.00m 13-01.50
4 Leppek, Joe SR Ferris State 3.85m 12-07.50
5 Hecksel, Ryan FR Ferris State 3.70m 12-01.50

Event 27 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Roodvoets, Jess JR Davenport 5.14m NWI 16-10.50
2 Lemanski, Aileen FR Grand Valley 5.09m NWI 16-08.50
3 Petroelje, Jamie NA Unat-Grand V 4.91m NWI 16-01.50
4 Koenig, Dana JR Albion 4.88m NWI 16-00.25
5 Peterson, Kelly SO Calvin 4.68m NWI 15-04.25
6 Morrow, Adora SO Concordia (M 4.46m NWI 14-07.75
7 Young, Heidi FR Aquinas 4.45m NWI 14-07.25
8 Sybesma, Laura SO Calvin 4.36m NWI 14-03.75
9 Vanderlaan, Katie FR Calvin 4.15m NWI 13-07.50

Event 28 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mickens, Jarrett JR Valparaiso 7.03m NWI 23-00.75
2 Latz, Joey SR Grand Valley 6.78m NWI 22-03.00
3 Kendro, Chris FR Davenport 6.53m NWI 21-05.25
4 Lancaster, Dorian FR Concordia (M 6.51m NWI 21-04.25
5 Calvo, Jairo JR Aquinas 6.43m NWI 21-01.25
6 Swain, Garrett FR Aquinas 6.22m NWI 20-05.00
7 Joseph, Maxime FR Concordia (M 6.19m NWI 20-03.75
8 Joseph, BJ FR Concordia (M 5.99m NWI 19-08.00
9 Kamps, Russell FR Calvin 5.98m NWI 19-07.50
10 Niederstadt, Cory FR Alma 5.87m NWI 19-03.25
11 Schubert, Steve JR Valparaiso 5.62m NWI 18-05.25
12 DeJong, Nate SR Calvin 5.42m NWI 17-09.50
13 Fowler, Justin JR Alma 5.38m NWI 17-08.00
14 Duncan, Matt SR Olivet 5.12m NWI 16-09.75
14 Marquette, Matt FR Olivet 5.12m NWI 16-09.75

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Peterson, Kelly SO Calvin 10.91m NWI 35-09.50
2 Herman, Casey SR Calvin 10.10m NWI 33-01.75
3 Koenig, Dana JR Albion 10.09m NWI 33-01.25
4 Sybesma, Laura SO Calvin 9.79m NWI 32-01.50
5 Morrow, Adora SO Concordia (M 9.57m NWI 31-04.75
6 Damm, Kaycee SO Albion 9.34m NWI 30-07.75

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mickens, Jarrett JR Valparaiso 14.17m NWI 46-06.00
2 Jasperse, Kyle FR Calvin 13.91m NWI 45-07.75
3 Schubert, Steve JR Valparaiso 13.47m NWI 44-02.50
4 Davis, CJ SO Davenport 13.41m NWI 44-00.00
5 DeRuiter, Jonathan SR Calvin 13.12m NWI 43-00.50
6 Joseph, Maxime FR Concordia (M 12.95m NWI 42-06.00
7 Kamps, Russell FR Calvin 12.81m NWI 42-00.50
8 Joseph, BJ FR Concordia (M 12.65m NWI 41-06.00
9 Espers, Tim SR Olivet 12.39m NWI 40-07.75
10 Fowler, Justin JR Alma 11.17m NWI 36-07.75
11 Helminiak, Ryan FR Aquinas 11.11m NWI 36-05.50
12 Duncan, Matt SR Olivet 10.48m NWI 34-04.75
13 Walter, Justin FR Olivet 10.11m NWI 33-02.00

Event 31 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Jamie FR Grand Valley 46.04m 151-00
2 Huhn, Melanie SO Grand Valley 45.06m 147-10
3 Lockhart, Sam FR Grand Valley 42.42m 139-02
4 Oberle, Leigha JR Calvin 41.66m 136-08
5 Karpowicz, Lindsey FR Aquinas 40.29m 132-02
6 Fogle, Andrea SO Ferris State 39.95m 131-01
7 Anthony, Chelsea SO Albion 39.28m 128-10
8 Joostberns, Amy SO Ferris State 38.65m 126-10
9 Umana, Ini SR Valparaiso 36.82m 120-10
10 Fox, Katelyn FR Grand Valley 36.11m 118-06
11 Mouthaan, Lauren SO Aquinas 35.12m 115-03
12 Silvestro, Jentien FR Calvin 32.92m 108-00
13 Laukus, Emily SO Alma 32.60m 106-11
14 Wassman, Christina SO Calvin 31.55m 103-06
15 Stieg, Helena FR Davenport 30.98m 101-08
16 McCorriston, Natalie SO Valparaiso 29.89m 98-01
17 Huggett, Amanda FR Olivet 24.03m 78-10
18 Pick, Katelin FR Olivet 18.97m 62-03
-- Buresh, Lauren SO Grand Valley FOUL
-- Robertson, Talitha SO Davenport FOUL
-- Smith, Emily FR Aquinas FOUL

Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vanek, Daniel SR Unat-Grand V 58.67m 192-06
2 Stiffler, Donny FR Grand Valley 51.14m 167-09
3 Klingenberg, Joel JR Calvin 48.39m 158-09
4 Bosch, Mitch SR Grand Valley 47.64m 156-03
5 Armstrong, Matt SO Grand Valley 46.43m 152-04
6 Ellsworth, Adam JR Alma 46.09m 151-02
7 Tarrant, Devin JR Aquinas 46.01m 150-11
8 Rixon, Bill SO Valparaiso 45.88m 150-06
9 Clark, Aaron SO Grand Valley 44.71m 146-08
10 Ryan, Moore Unat-Aquinas 43.93m 144-01
11 Meckes, Aaron FR Calvin 43.81m 143-09
12 Eno, Kyle SO Grand Valley 42.44m 139-03
13 Gorley, Andrew FR Grand Valley 42.17m 138-04
14 Dekam, Nathan SR Unat-Grand V 41.93m 137-07
15 Echtinaw, Ken JR Calvin 41.46m 136-00
16 Evans, Ian SR Grand Valley 41.35m 135-08
17 Marquardt, Justin SO Aquinas 40.05m 131-05
18 Cogswell, Jason SO Davenport 38.85m 127-05
19 Stachowicz, Joe SO Aquinas 38.79m 127-03
20 Babbitt, Nick SR Valparaiso 38.52m 126-04
21 Fredricks, Ronnie FR Valparaiso 37.19m 122-00
22 Kelly, James SO Olivet 36.85m 120-11
23 Rixon, Andrew FR Valparaiso 36.61m 120-01
24 Deford, Michael FR Alma 35.81m 117-06
25 Schwab, Morgan FR Concordia (M 33.82m 110-11
26 DeYoung, Adam FR Calvin 33.31m 109-03
27 Holmes, Rocko FR Concordia (M 29.82m 97-10
28 Stegenga, Ryan FR Valparaiso 27.83m 91-04
29 Harthun, Ken SR Olivet 26.68m 87-06

Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fox, Emily SR Grand Valley 53.45m 175-04
2 Zokoe, Alyssa NA Unat-Grand V 53.22m 174-07
3 Fox, Katelyn FR Grand Valley 48.18m 158-01
4 Smith, Jamie FR Grand Valley 44.99m 147-07
5 Umana, Ini SR Valparaiso 44.50m 146-00
6 Mouthaan, Lauren SO Aquinas 42.02m 137-10
7 Weymouth, Stephanie SO Alma 41.37m 135-09
8 McCorriston, Natalie SO Valparaiso 40.34m 132-04
9 Fogle, Andrea SO Ferris State 39.16m 128-06
10 Smith, Emily FR Aquinas 38.48m 126-03
11 Robertson, Talitha SO Davenport 36.92m 121-01
12 Bartels, Rachel SO Aquinas 33.15m 108-09
13 Oberle, Leigha JR Calvin 30.39m 99-08
14 Wassman, Christina SO Calvin 23.76m 77-11
-- Stieg, Helena FR Davenport FOUL

Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lipski, Clay JR Grand Valley 54.83m 179-11
2 Cogswell, Jason SO Davenport 51.56m 169-02
3 Babbitt, Nick SR Valparaiso 50.89m 166-11
4 Gorley, Andrew FR Grand Valley 50.63m 166-01
5 Vandenburg, JJ SO Ferris State 50.02m 164-01
6 Tarrant, Devin JR Aquinas 49.97m 163-11
7 Stachowicz, Joe SO Aquinas 47.43m 155-07
8 Falk, Karl SO Calvin 45.74m 150-01
9 Dekam, Nathan SR Unat-Grand V 45.23m 148-05
10 Rixon, Bill SO Valparaiso 44.21m 145-00
11 Bosch, Mitch SR Grand Valley 43.00m 141-01
12 Rixon, Andrew FR Valparaiso 42.62m 139-10
13 Mauris, Charles SR Ferris State 41.31m 135-06
14 Echtinaw, Ken JR Calvin 39.46m 129-05
15 Pettit, Tyler JR Alma 38.08m 124-11
16 Stegenga, Ryan FR Valparaiso 37.76m 123-11
17 Lewis, Steve JR Alma 34.74m 114-00
18 Ryan, Moore Unat-Aquinas 34.54m 113-04
19 Rodriquez, Jesse SO Olivet 31.34m 102-10
20 Fredricks, Ronnie FR Valparaiso 27.24m 89-04

Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Forest, Lauren SO Alma 34.26m 112-05
2 Janish, Julie FR Davenport 34.04m 111-08
3 Wigboldy, Kimberly JR Calvin 33.13m 108-08
4 Cwiek, Christa FR Ferris State 31.60m 103-08
5 Laukus, Emily SO Alma 30.25m 99-03
6 Wassman, Christina SO Calvin 29.02m 95-02
7 Bartels, Rachel SO Aquinas 28.34m 93-00
8 Gross, Kayla FR Davenport 28.16m 92-05
9 Metcalf, Chloe SO Concordia (M 23.06m 75-08
10 Fox, Katelyn FR Grand Valley 22.84m 74-11
11 Kolenbrander, Tanya FR Calvin 22.04m 72-04
12 Smith, Emily FR Aquinas 21.83m 71-07
13 Brase, Kaylea FR Calvin 16.20m 53-02
14 Baker, Kaitlyn Aquinas 14.23m 46-08
15 Kaufman, Jade JR Ferris State 13.55m 44-05

Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Klingenberg, Joel JR Calvin 54.73m 179-07
2 Buiten, Tim SR Calvin 53.47m 175-05
3 Latz, Joey SR Grand Valley 52.86m 173-05
4 Batonai, Ferenc FR Grand Valley 50.07m 164-03
5 Evans, Ian SR Grand Valley 49.56m 162-07
6 Pluger, Shane JR Calvin 49.20m 161-05
7 Hunter, Carleton SO Davenport 46.32m 152-00
8 Tarrant, Devin JR Aquinas 45.64m 149-09
9 Losinski, Kreg SO Davenport 40.84m 134-00
10 Muschiama, Jordan SO Concordia (M 39.83m 130-08
11 Schubert, Steve JR Valparaiso 39.63m 130-00
12 Taylor, Drew FR Valparaiso 38.61m 126-08
13 Jonker, Ethan SO Davenport 38.46m 126-02
14 Espers, Tim SR Olivet 37.67m 123-07
15 Henderson, Barac FR Alma 37.12m 121-09
16 Kremers, Justin SO Calvin 36.77m 120-08
17 Tenelshof, Alex SO Davenport 35.55m 116-08
18 Kelly, James SO Olivet 35.48m 116-05
19 Harthun, Ken SR Olivet 33.68m 110-06
20 Young, Jon FR Alma 31.74m 104-02

Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Buresh, Lauren SO Grand Valley 15.16m 49-09.00
2 Lockhart, Sam FR Grand Valley 14.35m 47-01.00
3 Huhn, Melanie SO Grand Valley 12.72m 41-08.75
4 Robertson, Talitha SO Davenport 11.96m 39-03.00
5 Mouthaan, Lauren SO Aquinas 10.79m 35-05.00
6 Weymouth, Stephanie SO Alma 10.70m 35-01.25
7 Karpowicz, Lindsey FR Aquinas 10.50m 34-05.50
8 Wassman, Christina SO Calvin 10.29m 33-09.25
9 Silvestro, Jentien FR Calvin 9.98m 32-09.00
10 McCorriston, Natalie SO Valparaiso 9.56m 31-04.50
11 Huggett, Amanda FR Olivet 7.81m 25-07.50
12 Pick, Katelin FR Olivet 7.46m 24-05.75

Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Evans, Ian SR Grand Valley 17.18m 56-04.50
2 Armstrong, Matt SO Grand Valley 16.90m 55-05.50
3 Stiffler, Donny FR Grand Valley 16.79m 55-01.00
4 Meckes, Aaron FR Calvin 15.42m 50-07.25
5 Echtinaw, Ken JR Calvin 14.30m 46-11.00
6 Marquardt, Justin SO Aquinas 13.98m 45-10.50
7 Edwards, Alex SO Calvin 13.75m 45-01.50
8 Pettit, Tyler JR Alma 13.60m 44-07.50
9 Clark, Aaron SO Grand Valley 13.18m 43-03.00
10 Vandenburg, JJ SO Ferris State 13.09m 42-11.50
11 DeYoung, Adam FR Calvin 12.90m 42-04.00
12 Dekam, Nathan SR Unat-Grand V 12.89m 42-03.50
13 Ellsworth, Adam JR Alma 12.80m 42-00.00
14 Falk, Karl SO Calvin 12.69m 41-07.75
15 Rodriquez, Jesse SO Olivet 11.66m 38-03.25
16 Holmes, Rocko FR Concordia (M 10.72m 35-02.00
17 Thompkins, Terrence FR Olivet 10.58m 34-08.50