Belle Isle 'Spring Into Nature' 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Apr. 24, 2010

Belle Isle 'Spring Into Nature' 5K Run/Walk
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Page 1
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2010 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2010

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 126 John Tarkowski 57 M Northville MI 18:32 5:58
2 129 John Troost 18 M Traverse City MI 19:07 6:10
3 183 Clark Forward 29 M Ann Arbor MI 19:12 6:11
4 17 Alex Bieri 33 M Grosse Pointe Far MI 20:15 6:31
5 40 Jason Engle 29 M Allen Park MI 21:22 6:53
6 192 Carl Rashid 33 M Grosse Point MI 22:06 7:07
7 13 Harry Barrmorris 15 M Ann Arbor MI 22:07 7:07
8 168 Helge Marshall-Amendse 36 M Grosse Pointe MI 22:19 7:11
9 108 Thomas Ringo 54 M Northville MI 22:42 7:19
10 31 Joshua Desmyter 29 M Detroit MI 22:44 7:19
11 39 Lee Emery 39 M Grosse Pointe Par MI 22:50 7:21
12 111 John Ross 29 M Saint Clair Shore MI 23:01 7:25
13 159 Aaron Scott 26 M Oakpark MI 23:07 7:27
14 198 Chase Boehlke 26 M Royal Oak MI 23:08 7:27
15 179 Mike Woerner 32 M Royal Oak MI 23:13 7:29
16 178 Jason Vadney 25 M Northville MI 24:00 7:44
17 143 Todd Wenzel 34 M Detroit MI 24:02 7:44
18 2 Daisuke Akiba 33 M Detroit MI 24:06 7:46
19 107 Timothy Reynaert 33 M St Clair Shores MI 24:07 7:46
20 58 Kazunori Inoue 31 M Livonia MI 24:13 7:48
21 24 Erik Browe 23 M Southgate MI 24:14 7:48
22 147 Paul Youngs 44 M Brownstown MI 24:14 7:48
23 173 Christopher Mengel 57 M Grosse Pointe Woo MI 24:18 7:50
24 32 Jennifer Dicicco 35 F Grosse Pointe Woo MI 24:20 7:50
25 90 Trevor Murray 10 M Flat Rock MI 24:23 7:51
26 154 Barb Pruetz 45 F Oxford MI 24:24 7:52
27 194 Stephanie Divergil 28 F Grosse Point MI 24:25 7:52
28 158 Amanda Fowler 41 F Allen Park MI 24:35 7:55
29 122 Mike Stoller 40 M Grosse Pointe Far MI 24:36 7:55
30 181 Shannon Herbst 34 F Troy MI 24:38 7:56
31 84 Rodd Monts 43 M Harper Woods MI 24:38 7:56
32 165 Robert Zvonek 27 M Macomb MI 24:50 8:00
33 57 Paul Horchler 43 M Beverly Hills MI 24:54 8:01
34 43 Kathleen Erz 45 F St. Clair Shores MI 24:58 8:03
35 33 Jessica Dicicco 25 F Troy MI 24:59 8:03
36 64 Eric Kowalewski 43 M Saint Clair Shore MI 25:11 8:07
37 142 Rhiana Wegner 25 F Detroit MI 25:14 8:08
38 206 Curt Cramer 47 M Detroit MI 25:29 8:12
39 38 Todd Emaus 29 M Ann Arbor MI 25:35 8:14
40 75 Bryan Martyn 29 M Ann Arbor MI 25:38 8:15
41 151 Edward Zmich 35 M Harrison Township MI 25:50 8:19
42 133 Jeff Vandenboom 27 M St. Clair Shores MI 25:51 8:19
43 21 John Braaksma 28 M Plymouth MI 25:52 8:20
44 91 Joseph Muzingo 32 M Grosse Pointe Par MI 25:57 8:22
45 28 Brian Clark 33 M Ferndale MI 25:59 8:22
46 37 Katie Emaus 27 F Ann Arbor MI 26:00 8:23
47 135 Ellen Waisanen 26 F Farmington MI 26:03 8:24
48 132 Bill Tuthill Jr 26 M Grosse Pointe Woo MI 26:04 8:24
49 5 Jon Anderson 33 M Detroit MI 26:14 8:27
50 94 Emily Newman 28 F St. Clair Shores MI 26:18 8:28

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2010 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2010

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 36 Kristina Dyas 24 F Plymouth MI 26:33 8:33
52 163 Jennifer Bagley 31 F Royal Oak MI 26:33 8:33
53 121 Amy Stolinski 32 F Harrison Township MI 26:40 8:35
54 34 Tony Dillof 51 M Detroit MI 26:44 8:37
55 139 Ricardo Walker 33 M Oak Park MI 26:55 8:40
56 6 Maureen Angeli 40 F Washingon Townshi MI 26:59 8:41
57 124 Emi Sugiyama 33 F Farmington MI 27:17 8:47
58 85 Brian Morris 49 M Ann Arbor MI 27:20 8:48
59 74 Fumiko Malave 37 F Dearborn Heights MI 27:23 8:49
60 157 Ashley Martin 19 F Taylor MI 27:24 8:50
61 134 Tori Vanderhaar 33 F Grand Blanc MI 27:28 8:51
62 45 Dean Etsios 45 M Grosse Pointe MI 27:38 8:54
63 170 Chris Masterson 38 M Warren MI 27:47 8:57
64 46 Nicholas Etsios 10 M Grosse Pointe MI 27:50 8:58
65 177 Michael Hayes 57 M Clinton Twp MI 27:57 9:00
66 176 Jon Hays 55 M Richmond MI 28:00 9:01
67 51 Ryosuke Fukuda 32 M Plymouth MI 28:03 9:02
68 149 Carly Zenk 24 F Northville MI 28:05 9:03
69 29 Cheryl Dahle 36 F Detroit MI 28:06 9:03
70 150 Chelsea Zenk 27 F Livonia MI 28:09 9:04
71 47 Patrick Field 41 M Ann Arbor MI 28:11 9:05
72 109 Cait Ristau 28 F Troy MI 28:12 9:05
73 68 Christine Kurdys 23 F Portage MI 28:14 9:06
74 205 Kristin Dundas 36 F Troy MI 28:23 9:08
75 30 Annette David 43 F Trenton MI 28:37 9:13
76 95 Sean O'Sullivan 27 M Grosse Pointe Par MI 28:39 9:14
77 44 Alexandra Etsios 14 F Grosse Pointe MI 28:48 9:16
78 72 Lindsey Mack 30 F Ypsilanti MI 28:52 9:18
79 166 Mark Hoffman 28 M Rochester MI 28:58 9:20
80 100 David Peters 54 M 29:08 9:23
81 76 Jessica Martyn 30 F Ann Arbor MI 29:15 9:25
82 54 Elaine C Hazel 59 F Birmingham MI 29:15 9:25
83 16 Sarah Beste 31 F Pleasant Ridge MI 29:17 9:26
84 19 Michael Bimer 33 M Romulus MI 29:26 9:29
85 49 David Franics 56 M Brighton MI 29:33 9:31
86 141 Bill Waterhouse 61 M Southfield MI 29:49 9:36
87 167 Jacqueline Wressell 25 F Rochester MI 29:52 9:37
88 81 Nick Merrifield 28 M Almont MI 30:09 9:42
89 197 Kyle Boehlke 29 F Royal Oak MI 30:09 9:43
90 113 Valerie Seeley 25 F Huntington Woods MI 30:11 9:43
91 195 Bill Oleszczak 40 M Canton MI 30:22 9:47
92 63 Laura Kopytek 25 F Auburn Hills MI 30:24 9:47
93 11 Victoria Ban 26 F Riverview MI 30:25 9:48
94 190 Jessica Troost 37 F Grosse Point Nort MI 30:25 9:48
95 48 Regina Fortushniak 28 F Detroit MI 30:25 9:48
96 156 Chloe Nagy 23 F Eclorse MI 30:34 9:51
97 106 Glenn Pulice 47 M Detroit MI 30:41 9:53
98 103 Carol Phelps 40 F Royal Oak MI 30:43 9:54
99 27 Donald Cherry 66 M Grosse Pointe MI 30:43 9:54
100 185 Bill Telgen 44 M Cand MI 31:06 10:01

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2010 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2010

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 164 Troy Uyemaku 35 M Hazel Park MI 31:25 10:07
102 73 Jeff Majchrazak 29 M Ferndale MI 32:01 10:19
103 87 Lauren Morrissey 29 F Windsor ON 32:01 10:19
104 8 Frank Bach 61 M Detroit MI 32:16 10:23
105 171 Shawn Irwin 24 M Berkley MI 32:19 10:24
106 89 Craig Murray 39 M Flat Rock MI 32:32 10:29
107 184 Diane Telgen 44 F Canton MI 32:33 10:29
108 60 Susie Johnston 23 F Royal Oak MI 33:06 10:40
109 191 Edward Troost 38 M Grosse Pointe Nor MI 33:13 10:42
110 115 Ibrahim Sendijarevic 35 M Royal Oak MI 33:42 10:51
111 114 Anita Sendijarevic 27 F Royal Oak MI 33:43 10:51
112 80 Kelsey Merrifield 26 F Almont MI 33:47 10:53
113 174 Suzanne Moore 38 F Livonia MI 33:51 10:54
114 175 Annie Moore 31 F Livonia MI 33:51 10:54
115 7 Kelly Ashcraft 29 F Allen Park MI 33:52 10:54
116 125 Rebecca Tamm 31 F Clawson MI 33:57 10:56
117 189 Geri Trombley 38 M Detroit MI 34:03 10:58
118 15 Ernestine Berry 42 F Clinton Township MI 34:23 11:04
119 116 Ramsey Shurafa 32 M Detroit MI 34:29 11:06
120 96 Molly Owens 38 F Clinton Twp. MI 34:30 11:07
121 112 Kerri Ross 40 F Riverview MI 35:01 11:17
122 105 Victoria Prince 40 F Detroit MI 35:19 11:23
123 128 Pete Tomasko 37 M Waterford MI 35:41 11:30
124 79 Emily Merrifield 25 F Sterling Heights MI 36:06 11:38
125 50 Kara Fredericks 32 F Rochester Hills MI 36:10 11:39
126 67 Amanda Kryska 36 F Romulus MI 36:25 11:44
127 23 Susanna Brennan 33 F Oak Park MI 37:02 11:56
128 18 Allison Bieri 40 F Grosse Pointe Far MI 37:08 11:57
129 200 Kristy Ballor 51 F Troy MI 38:43 12:28
130 77 Connie May 35 F Birmingham MI 38:47 12:29
131 71 Tiffannie Lockhart 24 F Oak Park MI 39:04 12:35
132 97 Chelsea Palazzolo 23 F Troy MI 39:29 12:43
133 152 Jerome Mathieu 29 M Ann Arbor MI 40:02 12:53
134 42 Rick Engle 56 M Dearborn Heights MI 40:05 12:54
135 145 Nicole Wright 25 F Warren MI 40:06 12:55
136 146 Carol Wrubel 52 F Detroit MI 40:06 12:55
137 83 Gordana Misovski 33 F Grosse Pointe Par MI 40:32 13:03
138 172 Tom Waligorski 66 M Dearborn Heights MI 40:32 13:03
139 117 Andrea Silverstein 25 F Trenton MI 40:33 13:03
140 59 Joann Jeromin 55 F Detroit MI 41:08 13:15
141 130 Molly Troost 45 F Traverse City MI 41:09 13:15
142 131 Tom Troost 45 M Traverse City MI 41:09 13:15
143 140 Francis Wash 67 M Trenton MI 41:12 13:16
144 98 Linda Palazzolo 52 F Troy MI 41:17 13:18
145 99 Roxy Perdue 30 F Royal Oak MI 41:18 13:18
146 62 David Kellapoures 41 M Warren MI 41:35 13:23
147 193 John Miarka 64 M Detroit MI 41:56 13:30
148 9 Peggy Bach 60 F Detroit MI 42:00 13:31
149 182 Kees Janeway 26 M Gross Pointe MI 42:11 13:35
150 196 Holly Sartorius 25 F Garden City MI 42:17 13:37

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 4
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2010 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2010

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 69 Judith Lipa 59 F Canton MI 43:32 14:01
152 20 Beth Braaksma 27 F Plymouth MI 43:33 14:02
153 1 Sam Addington 55 M Farmington Hills MI 43:50 14:07
154 70 Eric Litwin 39 M Pleasant Ridge MI 45:29 14:39
155 104 Joanna Porvin 40 F Detroit MI 46:14 14:53
156 136 Susan Waisanen 60 F Farmington MI 46:40 15:01
157 101 Andrea Pfaffenbach 33 F Canton MI 46:41 15:02
158 102 Claire Pfaffenbach 8 F Canton MI 46:41 15:02
159 169 Marylee Boynton 60 F Wyoming MI 46:45 15:03
160 155 Rian McMahon 11 F Amberstburg MI 47:04 15:09
161 153 Chris McMahon 46 M Amterstburg MI 47:04 15:09
162 4 Linda Allen 57 F Grosse Pointe MI 48:34 15:38
163 110 Anne Rosenau 44 F Birmingham MI 48:46 15:42
164 203 Lauren Skinner 56 F Trenton MI 48:48 15:43
165 148 William Yunker 45 M Dearborn MI 48:50 15:43
166 161 Shelly Mack 47 F Detroit MI 48:57 15:46
167 78 Joanne McMillan 52 F Detroit MI 48:57 15:46
168 12 Frank Bandit 61 M Grosse Pointe MI 49:00 15:47
169 118 Jill Sliwinski 30 F Lake Orion MI 50:19 16:12
170 26 Jenifer Campau 32 F Waterford MI 50:19 16:12
171 86 Barbara Morrisey 34 F Roseville MI 50:46 16:21
172 55 Jamie Hiner 29 F Ferndale MI 51:08 16:28
173 53 James Harrison 38 M Detroit MI 52:20 16:51
174 162 Denise Beard 47 F Detroit MI 53:17 17:09
175 188 Tracy Powell 34 F Oakpark MI 53:39 17:17
176 201 Christine Codish 68 F Detroit MI 54:50 17:39
177 202 Cybelle Codish 32 F Detroit MI 54:50 17:39
178 3 Amanda Allen 39 F Saint Clair Shore MI 55:09 17:45
179 204 Sylvia Ludington 55 F Smiths Creek MI 55:10 17:46
180 61 Lytelia Kaczor 40 F Riverview MI 55:14 17:47
181 186 Dave Mattis 60 M Troy MI 55:19 17:49
182 187 Lorraine Mattis 64 F Troy MI 55:21 17:49
183 41 Marilyn Engle 56 F Dearborn Heights MI 56:08 18:04
184 180 Paula Ban 62 F Riverview MI 56:09 18:05

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2010 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2010

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 5K OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 126 John Tarkowski 57 M Northville MI 18:32 5:58
2 129 John Troost 18 M Traverse City MI 19:07 6:10
3 183 Clark Forward 29 M Ann Arbor MI 19:12 6:11
4 17 Alex Bieri 33 M Grosse Pointe Far MI 20:15 6:31
5 40 Jason Engle 29 M Allen Park MI 21:22 6:53
6 192 Carl Rashid 33 M Grosse Point MI 22:06 7:07
7 13 Harry Barrmorris 15 M Ann Arbor MI 22:07 7:07
8 168 Helge Marshall-Amendse 36 M Grosse Pointe MI 22:19 7:11
9 108 Thomas Ringo 54 M Northville MI 22:42 7:19
10 31 Joshua Desmyter 29 M Detroit MI 22:44 7:19

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 5K OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 32 Jennifer Dicicco 35 F Grosse Pointe Woo MI 24:20 7:50
2 154 Barb Pruetz 45 F Oxford MI 24:24 7:52
3 194 Stephanie Divergil 28 F Grosse Point MI 24:25 7:52
4 158 Amanda Fowler 41 F Allen Park MI 24:35 7:55
5 181 Shannon Herbst 34 F Troy MI 24:38 7:56
6 43 Kathleen Erz 45 F St. Clair Shores MI 24:58 8:03
7 33 Jessica Dicicco 25 F Troy MI 24:59 8:03
8 142 Rhiana Wegner 25 F Detroit MI 25:14 8:08
9 37 Katie Emaus 27 F Ann Arbor MI 26:00 8:23
10 135 Ellen Waisanen 26 F Farmington MI 26:03 8:24

BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip