FSCA Run for Fun

back to results

Apr. 24, 2010

FSCA Run for Fun
Jackson, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mickey Ludlow Jackson MI 64 16 9 20:46.1 6:42/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessie Maske Jackson MI 197 14 23 23:07.1 7:27/M
2 Casey Lundberg Spring Arbor MI 223 14 41 25:04.9 8:05/M
3 Libby Buckland 222 14 44 25:31.2 8:14/M
4 Taylor Klink Brooklyn MI 57 13 83 31:08.1 10:03/M
5 Dakota Diefenthaler Brooklyn MI 30 11 84 31:42.0 10:14/M
6 Sydney Bishop Jackson MI 139 12 97 33:28.1 10:48/M
7 Marisa Tomblin Jackson MI 166 14 106 35:18.4 11:23/M

Female 15 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill McEldowney Horton MI 204 16 11 21:26.0 6:55/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jade Bostwick Jackson MI 22 18 52 26:47.1 8:38/M
2 April Vena Spring Arbor MI 180 24 75 29:35.1 9:33/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tanya Sears Horton MI 193 26 31 24:07.2 7:47/M
2 Jennifer Peters Jackson MI 86 26 47 25:49.9 8:20/M
3 Laurel Moran Jackson MI 153 25 53 26:55.3 8:41/M
4 Jill Yehl Jackson MI 134 27 58 27:17.9 8:48/M
5 Laura Curfman Jackson MI 191 27 60 27:20.1 8:49/M
6 Heather Schoendorf Michigan Center MI 100 29 74 29:26.4 9:30/M
7 Stephanie Hawley Jackson MI 44 28 79 29:48.2 9:37/M
8 Kimberly Brown Munith MI 24 29 108 36:50.9 11:53/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Doctor Jackson MI 194 31 22 23:06.4 7:27/M
2 Katie Weir Hanover MI 120 30 37 24:43.1 7:58/M
3 Kristy Degenfelder Jackson MI 152 33 45 25:40.1 8:17/M
4 Mary Hile Leslie MI 156 31 54 26:56.3 8:41/M
5 Stacey Newton Jackson MI 82 33 59 27:18.3 8:48/M
6 Kim Sitarz Brooklyn MI 169 34 64 27:44.3 8:57/M
7 Stephanie Hoppe Jackson MI 195 32 86 31:43.3 10:14/M
8 Janice Buchanan Albion MI 182 33 115 39:48.1 12:50/M
9 Amy King Jackson MI 140 32 117 41:23.2 13:21/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Gingras Jackson MI 187 39 32 24:11.2 7:48/M
2 Kelly Inosencio 220 39 50 26:40.0 8:36/M
3 Sheila Troxel Jackson MI 116 39 56 27:03.1 8:44/M
4 Taunya Meyerhofer Jackson MI 80 38 73 29:14.2 9:26/M
5 Kathy Fish Jackson MI 149 38 82 31:04.0 10:01/M
6 Konita Luma Parma MI 207 35 87 31:45.0 10:15/M
7 Shari Baker Clarklake MI 9 38 102 33:58.3 10:57/M
8 Beth Jones Jackson MI 51 39 109 36:56.4 11:55/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Pozega Grand Ledge MI 93 41 42 25:05.0 8:05/M
2 Amy McAlary Jackson MI 177 41 46 25:41.5 8:17/M
3 Jodie McCravey Jackson MI 76 44 69 28:17.1 9:07/M
4 Sandi Woods Stockbridge MI 163 41 72 29:13.9 9:25/M
5 Alice Mulhearn Jackson MI 137 42 81 30:15.9 9:45/M
6 Shiela McEldowney Jackson MI 77 44 88 32:12.4 10:23/M
7 Lisa Klink Brooklyn MI 56 40 104 34:55.0 11:16/M
8 Marilynn Fryer Parma MI 41 41 114 39:18.0 12:41/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Schupback Jackson MI 178 49 29 23:47.2 7:40/M
2 Carol Carney Jackson MI 185 49 34 24:27.4 7:53/M
3 Amy Potts Rives Junction MI 91 48 80 29:57.4 9:40/M
4 Jeannine Havens Detroit MI 167 49 90 32:22.4 10:26/M
5 Kay Bishop Jackson MI 20 47 91 32:35.1 10:31/M
6 Linda Carmean Ortonville MI 174 48 94 32:46.9 10:34/M
7 Iris O'Connor Jackson MI 136 49 96 33:09.3 10:42/M
8 Renee Adam Clarklake MI 3 47 118 45:04.2 14:32/M
9 Kelly Adams Jackson MI 4 49 119 47:25.3 15:18/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Hawkins Jackson MI 43 50 55 26:58.3 8:42/M
2 Nancy Rice Manitou Beach MI 210 53 100 33:50.3 10:55/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thelma MacDonald Jackson MI 148 65 103 34:07.3 11:00/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Garver Jackson MI 214 16 1 17:34.0 5:40/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Inosenlio Jackson MI 175 11 8 20:43.1 6:41/M
2 Chase Swope Cement City MI 112 11 40 25:03.9 8:05/M
3 Reed Baker Clarklake MI 8 13 70 28:17.4 9:07/M
4 Gage Baker Clarklake MI 157 8 98 33:41.2 10:52/M
5 Evan White Jackson MI 143 9 112 38:00.4 12:15/M
6 Adam White Jackson MI 146 7 113 38:09.0 12:18/M

Male 15 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Pagean Jackson MI 183 17 2 17:46.2 5:44/M
2 Charlie Ludlow Jackson MI 63 15 6 20:26.0 6:35/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Bartkus Jackson MI 16 23 10 20:51.4 6:44/M
2 Adam Wasper Jackson MI 186 24 39 24:56.1 8:03/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Dolton Brooklyn MI 213 25 28 23:19.2 7:31/M
2 Justin Shuberg Clinton MI 215 27 57 27:15.4 8:47/M
3 Jeff Bardfield Jackson MI 168 29 61 27:21.9 8:49/M
4 Jason Vasaras Jackson MI 216 29 68 28:16.9 9:07/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews Brooklyn MI 7 31 5 20:16.5 6:32/M
2 Bryan Curfman Jackson MI 192 31 33 24:24.0 7:52/M
3 Jk Haehnle Jackson MI 224 34 48 26:37.2 8:35/M
4 Travis Holeman Jackson MI 155 30 62 27:24.1 8:50/M
5 Steve Zeigler Jackson MI 135 33 76 29:46.3 9:36/M
6 Douglas Hoppe Jackson MI 196 33 77 29:47.4 9:36/M
7 Mike Miller Hanover MI 138 33 105 35:15.2 11:22/M
8 John Hayes Cement City MI 45 34 110 37:42.0 12:10/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 164 39 7 20:31.1 6:37/M
2 Eric Evans Jackson MI 151 35 17 22:35.1 7:17/M
3 Pauel Robles Jackson MI 212 35 21 23:04.1 7:26/M
4 Paul Kulas Jackson MI 206 38 36 24:35.3 7:56/M
5 Bruce Inosencio Jackson MI 221 39 51 26:42.2 8:37/M
6 Toby Baker Clarklake MI 10 39 67 28:14.3 9:06/M
7 Andrew Meyerhofer Jackson MI 79 39 85 31:43.0 10:14/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Mazur Jackson MI 188 41 3 18:09.3 5:51/M
2 Dean Martin Jackson MI 141 42 13 22:05.2 7:07/M
3 Jerry Daly Horton MI 184 42 15 22:24.0 7:14/M
4 Steve Gibson Jackson MI 205 42 19 23:02.9 7:26/M
5 Wesley Shaw Jackson MI 101 40 25 23:14.0 7:30/M
6 Bob Sumkowski, Jr. Spring Arbor MI 109 42 49 26:37.9 8:35/M
7 Kip Cunningham Jackson MI 27 43 65 27:53.2 9:00/M
8 Chris Kelly Jackson MI 158 44 66 28:09.1 9:05/M
9 Mike Metz Jerome MI 78 42 95 32:56.4 10:37/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard White Rives Junction MI 142 49 16 22:28.4 7:15/M
2 Chris Nelson Jackson MI 81 47 24 23:13.1 7:29/M
3 Randy Coleman Horton MI 26 49 35 24:28.1 7:54/M
4 Rick Zenz Jackson MI 165 49 71 28:22.3 9:09/M
5 Tim Pauley Jonesville MI 85 45 92 32:42.3 10:33/M
6 Chris Potts Rives Junction MI 92 48 107 35:44.0 11:32/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 173 53 4 20:03.4 6:28/M
2 Rick Hills Jackson MI 176 54 12 22:00.0 7:06/M
3 Paul Hocter Clarklake MI 189 50 14 22:21.2 7:13/M
4 Tom McCarrell Parma MI 75 52 20 23:03.1 7:26/M
5 Rick Swope Cement City MI 113 53 30 23:58.1 7:44/M
6 Paul Pozega Grand Ledge MI 162 50 38 24:50.1 8:01/M
7 Rick Zantop Jackson MI 198 54 93 32:43.3 10:33/M
8 James Rice Manitou Beach MI 211 54 99 33:48.1 10:54/M
9 William Wright Jackson MI 132 52 101 33:54.4 10:56/M
10 Jim Matthews Jackson MI 69 54 111 37:58.4 12:15/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 172 55 18 22:36.1 7:17/M
2 Brian Walrath Spring Arbor MI 119 57 43 25:18.1 8:10/M
3 Ken Berger Jackson MI 19 56 89 32:21.2 10:26/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Cummings Jackson MI 171 62 26 23:14.0 7:30/M
2 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn MI 6 61 27 23:14.1 7:30/M
3 Dave Blough Dexter MI 21 64 78 29:47.9 9:36/M
4 Douglas Paler Jackson MI 83 61 116 39:53.0 12:52/M

Male 67 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Schupback Jackson MI 179 69 63 27:32.1 8:53/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley Rives Junction MI 96 59 6 38:18.4 12:21/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Markovich Albion MI 67 13 29 44:06.5 14:14/M
2 Sidnee Swarts Jackson MI 111 9 30 44:08.4 14:14/M

Female 15 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Swarts Jackson MI 110 17 23 42:25.0 13:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Briggs Jerome MI 199 34 43 52:02.0 16:47/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Fedore Eaton Rapids MI 35 35 17 40:25.3 13:02/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Smith Hanover MI 105 42 15 40:21.0 13:01/M
2 Tina Stuart Horton MI 108 43 33 45:37.9 14:43/M
3 Paige Roe Jackson MI 95 41 34 47:04.9 15:11/M
4 Nanette Poole Jackson MI 88 42 39 48:40.3 15:42/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Fater Rives Junction MI 34 47 10 38:50.9 12:32/M
2 Sally Shaughnessy Jackson MI 218 49 16 40:24.9 13:02/M
3 Tara Jacobs Munith MI 50 47 18 42:13.3 13:37/M
4 Tammy Butts Norvell MI 25 49 47 1:01:13.3 19:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham Concord MI 23 54 7 38:18.9 12:21/M
2 Debbie Sheehan Jackson MI 102 54 13 40:15.4 12:59/M
3 Vicki Parrott Parma MI 84 53 21 42:18.9 13:39/M
4 Karen Bliss Jackson MI 181 51 31 45:06.3 14:33/M
5 Teresa Abbey Leslie MI 2 54 32 45:31.2 14:41/M
6 Penny King Jackson MI 55 50 38 48:40.3 15:42/M
7 Robbie Teller Hanover MI 200 51 42 52:01.9 16:47/M
8 Linda Uncaphen Grass Lake MI 201 51 48 1:01:15.1 19:45/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betty Walrath Spring Arbor MI 118 58 24 42:25.1 13:41/M
2 Sandy Koebel Horton MI 58 58 27 43:24.4 14:00/M
3 Mary Weir Hanover MI 121 59 41 48:54.0 15:46/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Stephens Jackson MI 107 65 25 42:32.5 13:43/M
2 Gail Mazerov Jerome MI 161 65 46 54:23.2 17:33/M

Female 67 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Maynard Marshall MI 71 69 37 48:19.2 15:35/M
2 Marvel Jones Jackson MI 53 71 45 53:04.9 17:07/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Tripp Jackson MI 115 59 1 31:29.3 10:09/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Smith Hanover MI 104 13 8 38:35.4 12:27/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Woods Onondaga MI 129 18 22 42:20.9 13:39/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Barnes Jackson MI 11 42 28 43:49.4 14:08/M
2 Richard Poole Jackson MI 89 44 40 48:40.3 15:42/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Smith Hanover MI 106 45 4 38:08.9 12:18/M
2 Kevin Jacobs Munith MI 49 48 19 42:13.9 13:37/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Miller Jackson MI 190 50 3 37:13.9 12:00/M
2 Curtis Fater Rives Junction MI 33 54 11 38:51.1 12:32/M
3 Scott Abbey Leslie MI 1 52 20 42:16.1 13:38/M
4 Doran Winchell Homer MI 128 51 26 42:35.0 13:44/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Slight Concord MI 103 56 9 38:42.1 12:29/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Kloack Rives Junction MI 202 61 2 33:37.3 10:51/M
2 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 203 61 5 38:17.9 12:21/M
3 David Deleat Clarklake MI 29 65 12 39:46.9 12:50/M
4 Colin Broadworth Au Gres MI 154 66 14 40:18.1 13:00/M

Male 67 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Maynard Marshall MI 160 70 35 47:10.0 15:13/M
2 Clifford Mazerov Jerome MI 73 76 36 48:00.2 15:29/M
3 Ronald Jones Jackson MI 54 72 44 53:03.9 17:07/M

Jackson, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.