Run with the Cops not from them

back to results

Apr. 24, 2010

Run with the Cops not from them
Belle isle Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
 Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
1 Josh Curie Detroit MI 150 23 M ***** 0-99 17:11.0 5:33/M
2 Scott Kretzmann Detroit MI 29 23 M ***** 0-99 17:39.0 5:42/M
3 Merlin Elsner Warren MI 169 35 M ***** 0-99 19:55.6 6:25/M
4 John Clinkscales Jr Harper Wds MI 119 46 M ***** 0-99 19:57.7 6:26/M
5 James Abbott Lathrup Village MI 168 59 M ***** 0-99 22:02.4 7:06/M
6 Jamie Katusin Dearborn MI 164 27 F ***** 0-99 22:18.1 7:12/M
7 Bob Offman New Boston MI 36 47 M 1 0-99 22:40.7 7:19/M
8 Victor Williams Detroit MI 124 57 M 2 0-99 23:35.2 7:36/M
9 Eric Ropelewski Warren MI 50 33 M 3 0-99 23:39.0 7:38/M
10 Jessica Vanwert Royal Oak MI 171 28 F ***** 0-99 24:18.3 7:50/M
11 Michael Shain 62 32 M 4 0-99 24:19.6 7:51/M
12 Ryan Shain Shelby Twp. MI 52 24 M 5 0-99 24:21.2 7:51/M
13 Ashley Bukach Detroit MI 146 23 F ***** 0-99 24:22.0 7:52/M
14 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 141 59 M 6 0-99 24:23.2 7:52/M
15 Elijah Hayes Detroit MI 107 37 M 7 0-99 24:24.8 7:52/M
16 Tarran Foster Bh MI 106 44 M 8 0-99 24:25.7 7:53/M
17 Ben Salazar Dearborn Hts Mi 156 49 M 9 0-99 24:26.8 7:53/M
18 Maureen Bokatzian Lincoln Park MI 3 56 F ***** 0-99 24:39.4 7:57/M
19 Steven Murdock Wyandotte MI 34 33 M 10 0-99 24:54.6 8:02/M
20 Rana Eljaafari Ypsilanti MI 9 27 F ***** 0-99 25:10.0 8:07/M
21 David Raminick 45 40 M 11 0-99 25:18.3 8:10/M
22 Eric Konieczy 160 33 M 12 0-99 25:27.9 8:13/M
23 Brandon Maliszewski Dearborn MI 142 28 M 13 0-99 25:37.6 8:16/M
24 Jill Pizutti Clawson MI 112 32 F 1 0-99 25:39.5 8:16/M
25 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 23 42 F 2 0-99 25:43.1 8:18/M
26 Mark Diaz 66 34 M 14 0-99 25:47.3 8:19/M
27 Angela Kissel Allen Park MI 28 27 F 3 0-99 25:52.5 8:21/M
28 Scott Lavis Brownstown MI 140 38 M 15 0-99 25:56.2 8:22/M
29 Mark Sievers Redford MI 53 36 M 16 0-99 25:59.4 8:23/M
30 John Pizutti Clawson MI 111 32 M 17 0-99 26:10.7 8:26/M
31 Charles Weems Detroit MI 161 49 M 18 0-99 26:22.2 8:30/M
32 Whitney Walton Northville MI 122 40 F 4 0-99 26:22.7 8:30/M
33 Kim Seely Macomb MI 90 33 F 5 0-99 26:40.7 8:36/M
34 Andy Blank Franklin MI 73 44 M 19 0-99 26:47.5 8:38/M
35 Eric Buszka Romulus MI 6 38 M 20 0-99 26:49.0 8:39/M
36 Wendy Flanagan Eastpointe MI 12 46 F 6 0-99 26:54.6 8:41/M
37 Kateri St. Louis White Lk MI 118 24 F 7 0-99 27:09.7 8:45/M
38 Patrick Quinn White Lk MI 129 32 M 21 0-99 27:14.6 8:47/M
39 Jeff Rivard Sterling Heights M 48 41 M 22 0-99 27:39.5 8:55/M
40 Mike Orlando Harrison Twp MI 91 31 M 23 0-99 27:40.1 8:55/M
41 John Martin Trenton MI 139 44 M 24 0-99 27:40.7 8:55/M
42 Eugene Wicke Oak Park MI 58 42 M 25 0-99 28:34.2 9:13/M
43 Michael Mosley Detroit MI 143 36 M 26 0-99 28:38.8 9:14/M
44 Jamarcus Woods Detroit MI 147 22 M 27 0-99 28:47.2 9:17/M
45 Hattie Robinson Novi MI 49 32 F 8 0-99 28:51.1 9:18/M
46 Angus MacDonald Fh MI 103 18 M 28 0-99 28:52.1 9:19/M
47 Chelsey Gill Canton MI 15 25 F 9 0-99 28:55.4 9:20/M
48 Grant Ha Roc Hills MI 104 40 M 29 0-99 29:02.5 9:22/M
49 Jeremy James Detroit MI 125 35 M 30 0-99 29:04.0 9:23/M
50 Portia Boldin West Bloomfield MI 4 44 F 10 0-99 29:05.7 9:23/M
51 Tina Sharnas Harrison Township 134 42 F 11 0-99 29:10.5 9:25/M
52 Sandor Szilagyi Royal Oak MI 138 35 M 31 0-99 29:19.0 9:27/M
53 Kathy Lowenthal 162 49 F 12 0-99 29:30.1 9:31/M
54 Brandon Cumbee Warren MI 170 26 M 32 0-99 29:31.2 9:31/M
55 Lenore Trammell Jr Mt Clem MI 109 35 F 13 0-99 29:37.3 9:33/M
56 Rebecca Faerber Ann Arbor MI 11 37 F 14 0-99 29:40.3 9:34/M
57 Robert Miller Detroit MI 105 55 M 33 0-99 30:03.0 9:42/M
58 Mona Eljaafari Ypsilanti MI 10 19 F 15 0-99 30:04.2 9:42/M
59 Vela Alejandro 163 33 M 34 0-99 30:05.0 9:42/M
60 Melissa Lundquist Eastpointe MI 31 29 F 16 0-99 30:28.6 9:50/M
61 Debbie Buszka Romulus MI 7 39 F 17 0-99 31:05.2 10:02/M
62 Cathy Schnetzer Plymouth MI 123 38 F 18 0-99 31:30.4 10:10/M
63 Ray Trammell Jr Mt Clem MI 108 43 M 35 0-99 31:46.0 10:15/M
64 Nicholas Kennedy Macob MI 101 22 M 36 0-99 31:46.5 10:15/M
65 Cynthia Malis Fh MI 92 48 F 19 0-99 31:57.0 10:18/M
66 Kerrie Brown Fh MI 102 18 F 20 0-99 32:02.6 10:20/M
67 Anne Waller Scs MI 76 44 F 21 0-99 32:20.5 10:26/M
68 Laura Wicke Oak Park MI 57 35 F 22 0-99 32:33.6 10:30/M
69 Marcia Wimbush Detroit MI 133 49 F 23 0-99 32:35.3 10:31/M
70 Lareina Wheeler Southfield MI 55 30 F 24 0-99 32:35.7 10:31/M
71 Arlisa Owen Oak Park MI 40 31 F 25 0-99 32:36.3 10:31/M
72 Che Peterson Detroit MI 41 32 M 37 0-99 32:41.2 10:33/M
73 Corinne Minielly Livonia MI 136 48 F 26 0-99 32:47.0 10:35/M
74 Aimee Fitzgerald Shelby MI 72 33 F 27 0-99 32:52.6 10:36/M
75 Beth Monicatti-Blank Franklin MI 74 44 F 28 0-99 32:54.4 10:37/M
76 Lisa Boettcher West Bloomfield MI 2 46 F 29 0-99 33:09.7 10:42/M
77 Kevin Fok Sterling Heights M 13 35 M 38 0-99 33:25.6 10:47/M
78 Melissa Bowden Detroit MI 5 24 F 30 0-99 33:56.6 10:57/M
79 Kob Yan Farmington MI 135 36 M 39 0-99 34:28.2 11:07/M
80 Darcy Wyatt Detroit MI 149 26 F 31 0-99 36:03.9 11:38/M
81 Will Montgomery Detroit MI 145 20 M 40 0-99 36:04.4 11:38/M
82 John McPhee Fraser MI 78 47 M 41 0-99 37:20.6 12:03/M
83 Amy Somers Royal Oak MI 144 38 F 32 0-99 38:51.8 12:32/M
84 Kim Gabriel Gpw MI 89 45 F 33 0-99 40:11.1 12:58/M
85 Gena Harrison Detroit MI 71 32 F 34 0-99 40:17.1 13:00/M
86 Michele Ramsay Warren MI 47 51 F 35 0-99 40:43.6 13:08/M
87 Marybeth Haliburda Westland MI 137 33 F 36 0-99 40:44.0 13:08/M
88 Ann Delodder Scs MI 117 47 F 37 0-99 40:55.5 13:12/M
89 Charmaine Quail Sterling Heights M 44 49 F 38 0-99 40:57.2 13:13/M
90 Erin Jenkinson Burton MI 24 18 F 39 0-99 41:59.1 13:33/M
91 Jennifer Lipson West Bloomfield MI 30 36 F 40 0-99 41:59.6 13:33/M
92 Lisa Vendittelli Ro MI 115 43 F 41 0-99 42:04.9 13:34/M
93 Karen Miller Scs MI 116 49 F 42 0-99 42:05.3 13:35/M
94 Cliff Powell 64 33 M 42 0-99 42:21.6 13:40/M
95 Elizabeth Jones Dearborn MI 154 11 F 43 0-99 42:47.3 13:48/M
96 Jessica Jones Detroit MI 155 46 F 44 0-99 42:47.7 13:48/M
97 Renee Hall Redford MI 94 39 F 45 0-99 43:35.0 14:04/M
98 Eren Stephens Detroit MI 157 41 F 46 0-99 43:35.5 14:04/M
99 Pamela Teague Redford MI 148 43 F 47 0-99 43:53.0 14:09/M
100 Samuel Crzwford Jr Detroit MI 153 45 M 43 0-99 43:53.5 14:09/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Melissa Sanchez 99 32 F 48 0-99 44:19.5 14:18/M
102 Angelic Sanchez 100 14 F 49 0-99 44:19.9 14:18/M
103 Della Hamilton Harper Wds MI 130 39 F 50 0-99 45:07.1 14:33/M
104 Kenna Davis Southfield MI 8 32 F 51 0-99 45:07.7 14:33/M
105 Ericka Jones Southfield MI 26 35 F 52 0-99 45:08.1 14:34/M
106 Valerie Clardy W Bloomfld MI 120 46 F 53 0-99 49:27.7 15:57/M
107 Cindy Mitchell Southfld MI 121 43 F 54 0-99 49:28.2 15:57/M
108 Jennifer Jones Detroit MI 70 54 F 55 0-99 51:13.5 16:31/M
109 Mary Gabriel Oakland Twp MI 165 39 F 56 0-99 51:48.5 16:43/M
110 Penny Williamson Warren MI 59 54 F 57 0-99 52:53.3 17:04/M
111 Cayla Marzban Brighton MI 167 99 F 58 0-99 52:54.4 17:04/M
112 Candace Marzban Brighton MI 32 27 F 59 0-99 52:55.1 17:04/M
113 Lily Zora Warren MI 166 99 F 60 0-99 52:55.8 17:04/M
114 Katee Zora Warren MI 60 30 F 61 0-99 52:56.4 17:05/M
115 Mary Bindas Hamtramck MI 152 24 F 62 0-99 53:29.9 17:15/M
116 Martin Jones Detroit MI 151 20 M 44 0-99 53:30.2 17:15/M
117 Theresa Whitman Brownstown MI 56 35 F 63 0-99 54:30.8 17:35/M
118 Brandy Pfeiffer Wolverine Lake MI 42 35 F 64 0-99 54:31.3 17:35/M
119 Kristi McPhee Sterling Heights M 33 43 F 65 0-99 55:05.9 17:46/M
120 Theresa McPhee Fraser MI 77 53 F 66 0-99 55:06.8 17:46/M
121 Elizabeth Moore 61 9 F 67 0-99 56:39.2 18:16/M
122 Rebecca Anderson Westland MI 96 17 F 68 0-99 57:12.5 18:27/M
123 Ronald Philpot Sr. Detroit MI 97 55 M 45 0-99 57:32.3 18:34/M
124 Georjean Rehahn Westland MI 95 48 F 69 0-99 57:32.7 18:34/M
125 Paula Jenkinson Burton MI 25 46 F 70 0-99 57:33.1 18:34/M
126 James Johnson Roseville MI 158 29 M 46 0-99 57:33.6 18:34/M
127 Sara Johnson Roseville MI 159 30 F 71 0-99 57:34.0 18:34/M