Hillsdale College Gina Relays

back to results

Apr. 23, 2010

Hillsdale College Gina Relays
Hillsdale College, Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Hillsdale College Chargers


Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Blackley, Kirby Unattached 25.42 1.3 1 849
2 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 26.22 1.3 1 778
3 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 26.35 0.7 2 767
4 Horn, Jess USF 26.89 1.3 1 721
5 Horn, Jen USF 27.13 1.3 1 701
6 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 27.58 0.7 2 664
7 Hansen, Sarah North Park U. 27.65 1.3 1 659
8 Linck, Samantha Lewis 28.47 0.7 2 594
9 Nitz, Sara Michigan 28.93 0.7 2 559
10 Sielisch, Sarah Lewis 28.97 1.3 1 556
11 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 29.28 1.3 1 534
12 Patchel, Kristen Grand Valley 29.51 0.7 2 517

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Blackley, Kirby Unattached 14.02 1.8 1 976
2 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 15.16 -1.9 2 821
3 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 15.44 -1.9 2 784
4 Hunt, Kathryn Hillsdale 15.89 1.8 1 728
5 Horn, Jess USF 16.11 1.8 1 701
6 Horn, Jen USF 16.31 1.8 1 677
7 Linck, Samantha Lewis 16.55 1.8 1 648
8 Sielisch, Sarah Lewis 17.15 -1.9 2 580
9 Nitz, Sara Michigan 17.26 1.8 1 567
10 Hansen, Sarah North Park U. 17.49 -1.9 2 542
11 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 17.60 1.8 1 530
12 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 18.94 -1.9 2 396
13 Patchel, Kristen Grand Valley 19.43 -1.9 2 351
14 Yancho, Adrianna Hillsdale 22.49 -1.9 2 129

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yancho, Adrianna Hillsdale 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P P P P P P P P P XO P O XXX
2 Linck, Samantha Lewis 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P P P P P P P O P XXO O XXX
2 Nitz, Sara Michigan 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P P P P P O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Blackley, Kirby Unattached 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
4 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P P P P O P O O XXO XO XXX
6 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P P P P O P O O O XO XXX
7 Hunt, Kathryn Hillsdale 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P P P O O P XO P XXX
8 Sielisch, Sarah Lewis 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P P P P O XO XXO
9 Horn, Jen USF 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P O O XO XXO XO XXX
9 Patchel, Kristen Grand Valley 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P P P O O XXO XXX
9 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P P P O XO XXO XXX
9 Horn, Jess USF 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P P O O O O XXX
9 Hansen, Sarah North Park U. 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P O O O O XO XXX
14 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O O O XO O XXX

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Blackley, Kirby Unattached 11.18m 36-08.25 607
11.04m 11.18m 9.86m
2 Hansen, Sarah North Park U. 10.77m 35-04.00 580
9.79m 10.31m 10.77m
3 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 9.93m 32-07.00 525
9.24m 9.93m 9.72m
4 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 9.88m 32-05.00 522
FOUL 9.59m 9.88m
5 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 9.83m 32-03.00 518
8.64m 9.83m 8.86m
6 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 9.64m 31-07.50 506
9.64m 9.45m 9.15m
7 Nitz, Sara Michigan 9.54m 31-03.75 499
9.54m 9.36m 9.26m
8 Linck, Samantha Lewis 9.03m 29-07.50 466
8.53m FOUL 9.03m
9 Horn, Jen USF 8.91m 29-02.75 458
8.65m 8.86m 8.91m
10 Patchel, Kristen Grand Valley 8.63m 28-03.75 440
7.72m 8.22m 8.63m
11 Horn, Jess USF 8.56m 28-01.00 436
8.40m 8.27m 8.56m
12 Sielisch, Sarah Lewis 7.03m 23-00.75 337
6.43m 7.03m 6.90m

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Bill Northwood 11.03 0.5 1 854
2 Reaney, Pat Lewis 11.46 1.9 2 761
3 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 11.53 0.5 1 746
4 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 11.60 0.5 1 732
5 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 11.68 1.9 2 715
6 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 11.78 1.9 2 695
7 Fitzgerald, Kyle Lewis 11.89 0.5 1 673
8 Norquist, Matt Chicago Track Cl 12.20 0.5 1 612
9 Harris, Jordan Calumet-St. 12.89 1.9 2 487
10 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis 13.03 1.9 2 463

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 51.26 1 757
2 Reaney, Pat Lewis 51.29 2 756
3 Smith, Bill Northwood 52.27 1 713
4 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 52.72 1 694
5 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 52.85 1 688
6 Fitzgerald, Kyle Lewis 54.04 2 638
7 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 54.87 1 604
8 Norquist, Matt Chicago Track Cl 55.72 2 570
9 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis 58.03 2 483
10 Harris, Jordan Calumet-St. 59.99 2 414

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P P P P P P O P O XXO O XXX
2 Reaney, Pat Lewis 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P P P P P P P XO P XO XXX
3 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P O XO XO O XO O XO XXX
3 Fitzgerald, Kyle Lewis 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P P P P P XO O XXO X
3 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Smith, Bill Northwood 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P P P P P P P XO P XXO P XXX
7 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P O O XO O O XO XXX
8 Norquist, Matt Chicago Track Cl 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P XXO O XXX
9 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis 1.57m 5-01.75 441
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O XO XXO XXX
9 Harris, Jordan Calumet-St. 1.57m 5-01.75 441
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P O XXO XXO XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 6.59m +0.0 21-07.50 718
6.51m(0.7) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.46m(+0.0)
2 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 6.10m +0.0 20-00.25 608
5.94m(+0.0) 6.10m(+0.0) 4.92m(-1.1)
3 Reaney, Pat Lewis 5.96m 1.1 19-06.75 578
FOUL 5.96m(1.1) FOUL
4 Norquist, Matt Chicago Track Cl 5.82m +0.0 19-01.25 548
5.82m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Fitzgerald, Kyle Lewis 5.76m +0.0 18-10.75 535
5.35m(+0.0) FOUL 5.76m(+0.0)
6 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 5.74m +0.0 18-10.00 531
4.87m(1.3) 4.76m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0)
7 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 5.73m 1.2 18-09.75 529
5.73m(1.2) 5.66m(NWI) FOUL
8 Smith, Bill Northwood 5.62m +0.0 18-05.25 506
FOUL FOUL 5.62m(+0.0)
9 Harris, Jordan Calumet-St. 5.18m 0.2 17-00.00 417
5.18m(0.2) 5.17m(0.7) 5.18m(+0.0)
10 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis 4.79m +0.0 15-08.75 343
4.79m(+0.0) 4.74m(+0.0) FOUL

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Norquist, Matt Chicago Track Cl 12.56m 41-02.50 640
11.51m 12.56m 12.09m
2 Smith, Bill Northwood 12.06m 39-07.00 610
11.50m 12.06m FOUL
3 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 11.80m 38-08.75 594
11.80m FOUL 11.26m
4 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 10.96m 35-11.50 543
10.71m 10.96m 10.84m
5 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 10.65m 34-11.25 525
10.58m 10.65m 9.79m
6 Reaney, Pat Lewis 10.14m 33-03.25 494
FOUL FOUL 10.14m
7 Harris, Jordan Calumet-St. 9.33m 30-07.50 445
8.74m 9.19m 9.33m
8 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 8.91m 29-02.75 420
8.62m 8.41m 8.91m
9 Fitzgerald, Kyle Lewis 8.42m 27-07.50 391
7.51m 8.40m 8.42m
10 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis 7.10m 23-03.50 313
6.99m 6.97m 7.10m




Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McGown, Amber Speed River 4:20.19
2 Kormanik, Jennie Unattached 4:26.45
3 Arcip, Larisa Akron 4:27.05
4 Kinney, Monica Grand Valley 4:29.36
5 Wyman, Jillian Unattached 4:32.47
6 Hague, Kathryn Lewis 4:33.53
7 Creutz, Eileen Grand Valley 4:33.93
8 Stone, Hannah Northwood 4:34.57
9 Sidell, Danielle Akron 4:34.87
10 Winchester, Rebecca Grand Valley 4:35.57
11 Ripley, Andi Cornerstone 4:36.15
12 McDonald, Karie Grand Valley 4:37.11
13 Nowak, Julia Grand Valley 4:38.61
14 Carlson, Kaleigh Grand Valley 4:40.03
15 Alfredson, Katie Grand Valley 4:40.47
16 Jarrett, Julie Lewis 4:40.51

Women 5000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ordway, Becki Unattached 16:57.39
2 Roberts, Jennifer Unattached 17:05.06
3 Quisenberry, Danielle Unattached 17:08.46
4 Volf, Renata Unattached 17:10.38
5 Graf, Jessica Unattached 17:11.10
6 Cieslak, Kylen Unattached 17:13.63
7 Biglin, Paige Columbus Run 17:14.01
8 Plank, Carly Aquinas 17:17.80
9 Scherer, Jenny St. Norbert 17:20.59
10 Ardingo, Lynsey Grand Valley 17:23.60
11 Waterman, Heather Franklin 17:24.06
12 Brunko, Erin Hillsdale 17:25.07
13 Lieblein, Sara Oakland 17:26.62
14 Dakroub, Danielle Central Mich 17:27.90
15 Quick, Ashley Hillsdale 17:28.40
16 Borns, Leah Grand Valley 17:32.71
17 Rudd, Anna Ferris State 17:33.67
18 Furtado, Lindsay Speed River 17:37.36
19 Ramsay, Devyn Toledo 17:39.80
20 Hamilton, Jennifer Unattached 17:42.64
21 Cvengros, Erin Hillsdale 17:43.26
22 Velarde, Rachel Notre Dame 17:54.12
23 Kessler, Lauren Unattached 17:54.45
24 Slavens, Molly Unattached 17:59.32
25 Miller, Trisha Bethel (Ind. 18:09.48
26 Barron, Elizabeth Notre Dame 18:09.65
27 Eckerly, Carol Unattached 18:10.64
28 Mattarella, Taylor Hope 18:10.77
29 Lindman, Janelle Cornerstone 18:11.13
30 Koch, Abby Bowling Gree 18:13.18
31 Sullivan, Susanna Notre Dame 18:13.74
32 Neubacher, Sarah Toledo 18:17.92
33 McCurdy, Taylor Unattached 18:23.72
34 Charbel, Hannah Ohio U. 18:24.77
35 Rodes, Jami Oakland 18:25.37
36 Thomas, Sarah Unattached 18:27.47
37 Thompson, Sarah Oakland 18:31.59
38 Hutson, Amber Eastern Mich 18:33.36
39 Wolter, Theresa Grand Valley 18:34.57
40 Nousain, Cayla Unattached 18:36.89
41 Matusik, Kim IPFW 18:45.84
42 Bird, Claire Hope 18:46.83
43 Toussant, Erica Ohio U. 18:47.96
44 Zajac, Rachel Iupui 18:48.30
45 Jamicich, Jennie Iupui 18:50.44
46 clous, keri Unattached 18:52.63
47 Scherer, Hannah Oakland 18:54.42
48 Zimpfer, Beth Eastern Mich 18:56.50
49 Maus, Liz Central Ohio 18:57.61
50 Mannon, Amanda Toledo 19:01.35
51 Waddington, Ashley Ohio U. 19:07.53
52 Mullen, Darby Ohio U. 19:14.31
53 Thomas, Lauren Central Ohio 19:14.46
54 Coolsaet, Robin Unattached 19:14.68
55 VanWyk, Anna Calvin 19:17.85
56 Belair, Jen Siena Height 19:18.41
57 Skrobot, Hannah Ohio U. 19:23.15
58 Borel-Donohue, Julia St. Francis 19:24.46
59 Gorzynska, Beata Detroit Merc 19:26.01
60 Killian, Karen Central Ohio 19:28.56
61 Porter, Amanda Lewis 19:32.41
62 Van Horn, Kara Indiana Tech 19:32.81
63 Davis, Mika Indiana Tech 19:33.55
64 Gray, Richelle Toledo 19:35.62
65 Lucas, Ashley Lewis 19:37.25
66 Switzer, Kaitlin Defiance 19:37.86
67 Hutchinson, Natalie Trine 19:39.09
68 Chapman, Courtney Bethel (Ind. 19:43.52
69 Essad, Klare Unattached 19:45.75
70 Lillo, Paige Unattached 20:01.56
71 Judd, Karen Siena Height 20:09.59
72 Mallonee, Torin St. Francis 20:11.76
73 Cholyway, Renee St. Francis 20:13.75
74 Lunsford, Lauren Eastern Mich 20:14.80
75 Ham, Rachel Siena Height 20:20.64
76 Lucas, Emma Hope 20:29.17
77 Heldmeyer, Beth Siena Height 20:32.06
78 Feenstra, Liz Calvin 20:37.75
79 Thomas, Hannah Trine 20:42.23
80 Frost, Kerry Hillsdale 20:45.97
81 Schneider, Amanda Hillsdale 20:46.35
82 Lynch, Hilary Northwood 20:47.45
83 Topp, Sarah St. Francis 21:36.18
84 Pedziwiatr, Kari St. Francis 23:15.26

Women 10000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ridenour, Crystina IPFW 35:12.70
2 Reichert, Crystal IPFW 35:45.14
3 Koster, Jessica Calvin 35:48.14
4 Prunty, Elly Wis.-Eau Cla 36:19.70
5 Hale, Jesi Calvin 36:47.44
6 Carmean, Kelsey Oakland 36:50.65
7 Gregory, Ashley Ashland 36:56.85
8 Kincaid, Tiffany Eastern Mich 37:03.90
9 Dugan, Sarah Calvin 37:12.77
10 Popma, Emily Aquinas 37:14.22
11 Hutton, Brittni Oakland CC 37:15.89
12 Anderson, Holly Central Mich 37:17.29
13 Tolsma, Mary Calvin 37:24.56
14 McDuffee, Brittney Iupui 37:43.02
15 Condron, Sam Toledo 37:47.43
16 Kandie, Sally Bowling Gree 37:47.48
17 Swift, Abigail Ohio U. 37:54.17
18 Cholin, Liza Toledo 37:59.74
19 Nichols, Erika Albion 38:18.85
20 Altenburger, Kristen Ohio U. 38:21.21
21 Pereira de Almeida, Andr Bowling Gree 38:39.52
22 Pittoors, Megan Saginaw Vall 38:44.87
23 Fennema, Ann Unattached 38:46.93
24 Whipple, Amanda St. Norbert 38:49.90
25 Hollerbach, Jean Saginaw Vall 38:54.43
26 Robinson, Libby Saginaw Vall 39:05.26
27 Bannatz, Meghan St. Francis 39:05.27
28 Jensen, Erika Western Mich 39:10.49
29 Brunmeier, Amber Western Mich 39:11.09
30 Cooper, Brooke Spring Arbor 39:22.87
31 Sawmiller, Tiffani St. Joseph's 39:32.13
32 Edwards, Kelly Unattached 39:35.38
33 Erler, Nicki Cornerstone 39:44.96
34 Burch, Gena Hillsdale 39:47.04
35 Rebecca, Downs Iupui 40:32.16
36 Ingle, Cynthia Lansing CC 40:32.86
37 Gibbs, Maureen Toledo 40:59.29
38 Seewald, Sarah Spring Arbor 41:26.17
39 Stall, Meg Lansing CC 41:31.85
40 Fisher, Ali Toledo 41:58.39
41 Knoll, Haley Unat-Lansing 42:20.65
42 Grube, Molly Western Mich 42:26.17

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wells, Sarah Toronto 58.54 7
2 Boerner, Rachel Calvin 1:00.51 7
3 Fonseca, Danielle Grand Valley 1:00.85 7
4 Kangai, Irene Bethel (Ind. 1:00.87 6
5 Calhoun, Brittany Western Mich 1:02.26 6
6 Williams, Jazmin Hillsdale 1:02.42 7
7 Nozime, Kirsten Grand Valley 1:02.54 7
8 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Mich 1:02.55 7
9 Nowell, Ericka Notre Dame 1:02.79 5
10 Blanchard, Sasha Notre Dame 1:02.96 6
11 Gase, Sharon Ohio U. 1:03.58 6
12 Wilson, Kayla Cornerstone 1:03.64 6
13 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 1:04.23 7
14 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 1:04.24 6
15 Venlet, Sarah Hope 1:04.33 4
16 Fenton, Amanda Western Mich 1:04.57 4
17 Gabrielse, Jordan Calvin 1:04.70 5
18 Weiss, Courtney Ohio U. 1:04.94 5
19 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 1:05.33 5
20 Enzor, Megan Oakland 1:05.37 6
21 Simonson, Katherine Northwood 1:05.54 7
22 Sledge-Maith, Janaia Ohio U. 1:05.58 5
23 Mooney, Kirstin Detroit Merc 1:06.00 3
24 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 1:06.47 5
25 Etter, Samantha Bethel (Ind. 1:06.81 5
26 Dobbin, Kristina Northwood 1:06.90 2
27 Cripe, Kara Siena Height 1:06.96 3
28 Pawlowski, Andrea Unattached 1:07.08 4
29 Rohaley, Alley Ohio U. 1:07.10 3
30 Smid, Olivia Detroit Merc 1:07.14 4
31 Ferguson, Kamille Lewis 1:07.25 4
32 Kustra, Christine Lewis 1:07.58 6
33 Mays, Jasmine Hillsdale 1:07.86 4
34 Santaga, Kristina Edgewood 1:07.95 3
35 Irvin, Michelle Hope 1:08.09 4
36 Roelofs, Katie Calvin 1:08.11 3
37 Foster, Stephanie Unattached 1:08.38 4
38 Szilard, Molly Lewis 1:08.45 2
39 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi Lewis 1:08.53 3
40 Ballard, Antalesha Toledo 1:08.61 5
41 VanEnkevort, Erin Northern Mic 1:09.05 3
42 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 1:10.31 2
43 Taylor, Katie Unattached 1:11.34 3
44 Geurink, Lisa Hope 1:11.60 2
45 Mosier, Janelle St. Francis 1:14.11 1
46 Topp, Jamie St. Francis 1:14.68 1
47 Black, Victoria Bethel (Ind. 1:14.97 1
-- Schwartz, Leah Bethel (Ind. DNF 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase INVITE
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smit, Elizabeth Calvin 10:29.55
2 Humbach, Hannah Wis.-Eau Cla 10:29.66
3 Ballinger, Mary Southern Ind 10:37.02
4 Matthews, Angela Front Line R 10:39.39
5 Treece, Marissa Notre Dame 10:52.53
6 Bergstrom, Lauren Unattached 10:53.15
7 Vickers, Jessie Grand Valley 10:58.17
8 Hutchings, Sarah IPFW 11:01.10
9 Hines, Sarah Malone 11:04.25
10 Lisull, Emma Ohio Wesleya 11:04.76
11 Penning, Alyssa Calvin 11:07.53
12 Zimmerly, Kaitlin Ohio Wesleya 11:11.35
13 Pifher, Lindsey Malone 11:12.00
14 Matthews, Jenna Western Mich 11:14.00
15 Braymer, Gretchen Calvin 11:16.71
16 Burgess, Kelsey Western Mich 11:16.83
17 Pace, Jennifer Slippery Roc 11:17.55
18 Ellis, Jackie Eastern Mich 11:20.66
19 Crowley, Kelly Grand Valley 11:21.54
20 Cushnie, Amber Toledo 11:24.87
21 Lufkin, Kelly Hope 11:25.81
22 Gruber, Annina IPFW 11:26.30
23 Farr, Nicole Calvin 11:28.45
24 Evans, Hannah Toledo 11:29.19
25 Schultz, Kristen Northern Mic 11:29.20
26 Payne, Lyndsay Siena Height 11:32.19
27 Mondry, Felicia IPFW 11:34.82
28 Brisson, Hannah Toledo 11:46.10
29 Frasier, Francesca Hillsdale 11:56.26
30 Camp, Joni Toledo 12:06.16
31 Justes, Hailey Lewis 12:39.83
32 Replogle, Brittany Bethel (Ind. 13:38.19
33 Krug, Annalisa Trine 13:55.57

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bowling Green 'A' 9:12.61
1) Dettmann, Autumn 2) Gailliard, Saisha
3) Powers, Barbara 4) Conger, Heather
2 Hillsdale 'A' 9:14.31
1) Putt, Amanda 2) Miller, Janay
3) Luke, Amy 4) Shaffer, Jennifer
3 Aquinas 'A' 9:22.57
1) Bonney, Caitlyn 2) Bonney, Chelsey
3) Boynton, Alicia 4) Byrne, Megan
4 Cornerstone 'A' 9:27.41
1) Contreras, Julia 2) Wilson, Kayla
3) Sluka, Janey 4) Peterson, Kelly
5 Bowling Green 'B' 9:28.99
1) Henry, Mindy 2) Fischer, Ashley
3) Wells, Carly 4) Borgelt, Katie
6 Spring Arbor 'A' 9:29.52
1) Weide, Hannah 2) Hamilton, Anna
3) DeBruin, Kaitlin 4) Crew, Michaela
7 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 9:31.40
1) Marnati, Ayumi 2) Froelich, Aprille
3) Madden, Courtney 4) McAllister, Brittany
8 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 9:33.51
1) Kangai, Irene 2) Fabris, Brittany
3) Heisey, Katie 4) Lencke, Keri
9 St. Xavier 'A' 9:33.95
1) Eppley, Dana 2) Malone, Kelly
3) Dentzman, Lauren 4) Gilbert, Kayla
10 Lansing CC 'A' 9:37.00
1) Belair, Kaylin 2) Smith, Randi
3) Simon, Brooke 4) Green, Ellory
11 Ohio U. 'A' 9:40.01
1) McCarty, Hope 2) Gale, Erin
3) Winningham, Danielle 4) Tyree, Brittany
12 Ohio U. 'C' 9:45.53
1) Adkins, Lauren 2) Shaw, Brianna
3) Klimkowski, Angela 4) Skidmore, Emily
13 Ipfw 'A' 10:02.16
1) Moore, Katy 2) Mondry, Felicia
3) Selner, Becca 4) Simonson, Samantha
14 Spring Arbor 'B' 10:04.50
1) Halfman, Hillary 2) Hess, Liz
3) Allen, Libby 4) Kent, Candice
15 Northwood 'A' 10:07.04
1) Simonson, Katherine 2) Lentz, Noelle
3) Ohora, Brittany 4) Canze, Mary
16 Ohio U. 'B' 10:16.53
1) Gase, Sharon 2) Sledge-Maith, Janaia
3) Weiss, Courtney 4) Rohaley, Alley
17 Lansing CC 'B' 10:17.45
1) Donley, Kristina 2) Prether, Lindsey
3) Jackson, Jade 4) Killips, Kim

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Drouin, Jillian Toronto 1.75m 5-08.75
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P O O XXO XXX
2 Jennings, Kendra Notre Dame 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXO XXX
3 Udeani, Cathy Ohio U. 1.65m 5-05.00 0-0
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXX
3 Moody, Michelle Speed River 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XXX
5 Jones, Micah Oakland J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO O XXX
6 Jacobson, Tatijana Bowling Gree J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XO XXX
6 Young, Lauren Michigan J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
8 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXO XXX
9 Maesssen, Laura Toronto 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XXX
9 Yancho, Adrianna Hillsdale 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O P XXX
11 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Mich J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XXX
12 Verkaik, Carissa Calvin J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XO XXX
12 Van Dyk, Rebekah Calvin J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XO XXX
12 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XO XXX
15 Brown, Sierra Siena Height J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XXO XXO XXX
16 Petty, Brittany Michigan 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
17 Kutney, Rachael Hope J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
18 McCarty, Hope Ohio U. J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
18 Van Ens, Amy Davenport J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
18 Simcox, Emilee Bethel (Ind. J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
18 Moore, Katy IPFW J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
-- McCall, Billie Siena Height NH
1.55
XXX
-- Lamphere, Misha Unattached NH
1.55
XXX
-- Mathewson, Shelly Western Mich NH
1.55
XXX
-- Vaughn, Kay-De Cornerstone NH
1.55
XXX
-- Bevington, Marian Heidelberg NH
1.55
XXX
-- Hendershot, Kait Bethel (Ind. NH
1.55
XXX
-- Linck, Samantha Lewis NH
1.55 1.60
P XXX
-- Mead, Harmony Siena Height NH
1.55
XXX
-- Reschke, Kristen Hope NH
1.55
XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Geiger, Alexis Ohio U. 5.88m -1.4 19-03.50
FOUL 5.73m(+0.0) 5.49m(-0.6) 5.44m(-0.5) 5.88m(-1.4) 5.63m(1.0)
2 Beutler, Kati Bethel (Ind. 5.71m -0.8 18-09.00
FOUL 5.38m(0.1) 5.32m(-1.8) 5.71m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.0) 5.45m(NWI)
3 Butler, Ashley Lewis 5.65m 1.5 18-06.50
FOUL 5.65m(1.5) 5.04m(-0.8) 5.36m(-1.1) FOUL 5.57m(+0.0)
4 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 5.63m 0.1 18-05.75
5.39m(+0.0) 5.52m(-0.3) 5.53m(-0.1) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.63m(0.1) 5.34m(-0.9)
5 Bazile, Erv Eastern Mich 5.55m NWI 18-02.50
FOUL(+0.0) 5.38m(-1.1) 5.06m(-1.7) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.55m(NWI) FOUL
6 Jones, Micah Oakland 5.54m +0.0 18-02.25
5.33m(-1.0) 5.25m(-0.8) 5.11m(-0.3) 5.54m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Sturges, Kristi Ohio U. 5.51m NWI 18-01.00
5.36m(-1.0) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0) FOUL 5.51m(NWI)
8 Vaughn, Kay-De Cornerstone 5.34m 0.3 17-06.25
4.84m(+0.0) 5.34m(0.3) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.23m(-1.3) FOUL 5.24m(-0.9)
9 Wilson, Megan Unattached 5.33m 0.2 17-06.00
5.32m(0.2) 5.33m(0.2) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.03m(2.0) 5.27m(0.4)
10 Kraitchkova, Ksenia Toledo 5.27m -0.7 17-03.50
FOUL 5.27m(-0.7) FOUL
11 Spears, Shareyna Ohio U. 5.23m -1.3 17-02.00
5.16m(0.3) FOUL 5.23m(-1.3)
12 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 5.22m -2.2 17-01.50
5.08m(-0.3) 5.11m(-0.2) 5.22m(-2.2)
13 Wilson, Kayla Cornerstone 5.21m -0.4 17-01.25
5.04m(-1.5) 4.96m(-0.9) 5.21m(-0.4)
14 Mathewson, Shelly Western Mich 5.15m +0.0 16-10.75
4.85m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0) 4.86m(0.2)
15 Hunt, Kathryn Hillsdale 5.09m -0.2 16-08.50
5.09m(-0.2) 5.06m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0)
16 Savic, Marina Windsor ON 5.07m +0.0 16-07.75
FOUL 4.85m(-0.2) 5.07m(+0.0)
17 Leniart, Lauren Notre Dame 5.04m -0.5 16-06.50
4.99m(-0.5) 5.04m(-0.5) FOUL
17 Keeping, Cassie Siena Height 5.04m -0.6 16-06.50
5.04m(-0.6) FOUL 5.00m(1.6)
19 Harwood, Stephanie Bethel (Ind. 5.01m -1.1 16-05.25
4.71m(-0.2) 5.01m(-1.1) FOUL
20 Cansino, Circe Hillsdale 5.00m -1.4 16-05.00
FOUL 4.92m(-0.9) 5.00m(-1.4)
20 Bildner, Katie Hillsdale 5.00m -1.3 16-05.00
4.98m(0.4) 4.97m(+0.0) 5.00m(-1.3)
22 Hoffman, Karissa Lewis 4.99m -0.7 16-04.50
4.99m(-0.7) FOUL 4.83m(+0.0)
23 Tyree, Brittany Ohio U. 4.96m -0.7 16-03.25
4.77m(0.2) FOUL 4.96m(-0.7)
24 Kustra, Christine Lewis 4.91m +0.0 16-01.50
4.91m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) FOUL
25 Hausner, Amy Bethel (Ind. 4.89m NWI 16-00.50
FOUL 4.89m(NWI) FOUL
26 McCarty, Hope Ohio U. 4.88m +0.0 16-00.25
4.60m(+0.0) 4.88m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0)
27 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 4.87m +0.0 15-11.75
FOUL FOUL 4.87m(+0.0)
28 Gittens, Jaime Toledo 4.83m -1.2 15-10.25
FOUL 4.83m(-1.2) 4.82m(-1.0)
29 Irvin, Michelle Hope 4.81m +0.0 15-09.50
4.81m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
30 Drouillard, Ashley Windsor ON 4.77m +0.0 15-07.75
4.77m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
31 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 4.70m -0.4 15-05.00
4.70m(-0.4) FOUL FOUL
32 Bagnall, Hannah Windsor ON 4.62m -1.2 15-02.00
4.62m(-1.2) FOUL FOUL
33 Sager, Vanessa St. Francis 4.57m -0.2 15-00.00
FOUL FOUL 4.57m(-0.2)
34 McHugh, Theresa IPFW 4.38m +0.0 14-04.50
FOUL 4.38m(+0.0) FOUL
35 Mosier, Janelle St. Francis 4.24m +0.0 13-11.00
4.24m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
36 Brevitt, Lindsey St. Francis 4.15m -0.9 13-07.50
FOUL 4.15m(-0.9) FOUL
-- Lambert-Beaulieu, Eve Windsor Legi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Mich 13.87m 45-06.25
13.27m 13.12m 13.58m 13.44m FOUL 13.87m
2 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 13.74m 45-01.00
11.94m 12.86m 13.27m FOUL FOUL 13.74m
3 Jackson, Stephanie London-Weste 13.73m 45-00.50
12.04m 13.12m 13.23m 12.94m 12.77m 13.73m
4 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 13.09m 42-11.50
13.03m 12.96m 13.00m 12.91m 12.74m 13.09m
5 Arnold, Nichole Bethel (Ind. 13.03m 42-09.00
FOUL 12.98m 13.03m 12.38m 12.83m 12.28m
6 Leckson, Angela Northern Mic 12.66m 41-06.50
12.25m FOUL 12.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 McCombs, Brooke Bowling Gree 12.47m 40-11.00
12.21m 11.85m 12.47m 11.97m 12.26m FOUL
8 Rimington, Chelsea St. Francis 12.30m 40-04.25
11.34m 12.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 12.18m 39-11.50
11.90m FOUL FOUL 12.18m 12.18m FOUL
10 Farrer, Holly Bethel (Ind. 12.00m 39-04.50
12.00m 11.36m FOUL 11.57m FOUL 11.62m
11 Finney, Kaylee Western Mich 11.70m 38-04.75
11.70m 11.55m FOUL
12 Meier, Megan Adrian 11.58m 38-00.00
10.64m 11.58m 11.43m
13 Buchhop, Gwen Hillsdale 11.51m 37-09.25
11.51m 11.38m 11.13m
14 Boisse, Georgia Bethel (Ind. 11.34m 37-02.50
11.08m 11.34m 11.30m
15 Bigelow, Adrienne Hillsdale 11.13m 36-06.25
10.35m 11.13m FOUL
16 Jones, Kierstyn IPFW 10.46m 34-04.00
10.46m FOUL FOUL
17 Bowen, Courtney IPFW 10.38m 34-00.75
FOUL FOUL 10.38m
18 Grooters, Heidi Hope 10.36m 34-00.00
10.36m FOUL FOUL
19 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 10.27m 33-08.50
10.27m FOUL FOUL
20 Van Voorhis, Laura Western Mich 10.17m 33-04.50
10.17m FOUL FOUL
21 Swinger, Erin Cornerstone 10.12m 33-02.50
10.12m FOUL FOUL
22 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Mich 10.02m 32-10.50
10.02m FOUL FOUL
23 Derr, Alicia Bethel (Ind. 9.83m 32-03.00
FOUL 9.83m FOUL
24 Tyree, Brittany Ohio U. 9.57m 31-04.75
9.57m FOUL FOUL
25 Davis, Brianna Adrian 9.50m 31-02.00
9.50m FOUL FOUL
26 Stahl, Courtney Trine 9.46m 31-00.50
9.46m FOUL FOUL
27 Poll, Danielle Hope 9.38m 30-09.25
9.38m FOUL FOUL
28 Butler, Brittany Lewis 9.34m 30-07.75
9.34m FOUL FOUL
29 Mason, Julie Northwood 9.21m 30-02.75
9.21m FOUL FOUL
30 Thomas, Amanda Hope 9.16m 30-00.75
9.16m FOUL FOUL
31 Miller, Michelle St. Francis 8.57m 28-01.50
8.57m FOUL FOUL
32 Beard, Jen St. Francis 7.93m 26-00.25
7.93m FOUL FOUL
33 George, Mary St. Francis 6.34m 20-09.75
6.34m FOUL FOUL
-- Harris, Ashley Bowling Gree FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weber, Anna Unattached 60.10m 197-02
58.50m PASS PASS 58.28m 59.46m 60.10m
2 Murphy, Liz Grand Valley 58.64m 192-05
PASS 58.64m FOUL 56.08m FOUL FOUL
3 Imbrock, Mykal Central Mich 54.54m 178-11
54.54m 53.56m FOUL 52.60m FOUL FOUL
4 Leutheuser, Anna Hillsdale 53.44m 175-04
FOUL 52.44m 53.44m 48.72m FOUL 50.70m
5 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 53.12m 174-03
49.36m 50.78m FOUL 53.12m FOUL 52.86m
6 Boettcher, Kristin Bowling Gree 51.92m 170-04
49.88m FOUL 51.46m 51.92m FOUL FOUL
7 Squiers, Krista Northern Mic 50.42m 165-05
FOUL PASS 50.42m 46.22m 49.84m 49.22m
8 Fox, Emily Grand Valley 50.12m 164-05
50.12m 49.66m PASS 48.14m FOUL FOUL
9 Branam, Sara IPFW 48.34m 158-07
47.42m PASS 46.66m FOUL FOUL 48.34m
10 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Mich 47.42m 155-07
PASS 47.42m 47.36m 46.84m FOUL FOUL
11 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 46.80m 153-06
FOUL 46.80m FOUL
12 McCombs, Brooke Bowling Gree 44.98m 147-07
44.12m 44.98m FOUL
13 Arnold, Nichole Bethel (Ind. 44.94m 147-05
FOUL 44.94m PASS
14 Farrer, Holly Bethel (Ind. 44.34m 145-06
PASS 43.88m 44.34m
15 Greer, Ashley Michigan 44.04m 144-06
FOUL 44.04m FOUL
16 Harris, Ashley Bowling Gree 43.64m 143-02
43.40m 43.64m 43.44m
17 Bergman, Dayna Eastern Mich 43.40m 142-05
PASS FOUL 43.40m
18 Beard, Jen St. Francis 43.28m 142-00
FOUL 43.28m 40.36m
19 Keene, Emily Lewis 42.60m 139-09
42.60m FOUL FOUL
20 Shillito, Casey Hillsdale 42.04m 137-11
42.04m PASS FOUL
21 Finney, Kaylee Western Mich 41.18m 135-01
41.18m PASS FOUL
22 Bigelow, Adrienne Hillsdale 40.56m 133-01
40.56m PASS PASS
23 Cloud, Ashley Trine 39.98m 131-02
PASS PASS 39.98m
24 Lund, Kayla Bethel (Ind. 39.90m 130-11
39.90m PASS PASS
25 Van Voorhis, Laura Western Mich 39.82m 130-08
FOUL 39.82m FOUL
26 Cavins, Nicole Siena Height 39.80m 130-07
39.80m PASS FOUL
27 Christensen, Katie Unattached 39.30m 128-11
39.30m PASS FOUL
28 Davis, Brianna Adrian 38.16m 125-02
PASS FOUL 38.16m
29 Derr, Alicia Bethel (Ind. 38.04m 124-10
38.04m 37.52m 37.44m
30 Butler, Brittany Lewis 37.72m 123-09
FOUL 37.72m PASS
31 Nass, Catherine Hillsdale 37.64m 123-06
FOUL FOUL 37.64m
32 Jones, Kierstyn IPFW 36.90m 121-01
36.90m 34.34m PASS
33 Meier, Megan Adrian 35.52m 116-06
35.52m FOUL FOUL
34 Swinger, Erin Cornerstone 35.42m 116-02
FOUL 35.42m PASS
35 Calderon, Shanilinin Eastern Mich 35.12m 115-03
35.12m PASS FOUL
36 Major, Karen Siena Height 34.88m 114-05
34.88m FOUL PASS
37 Liss, Mackenzie Lewis 34.70m 113-10
FOUL 34.70m PASS
38 Thomas, Amanda Hope 32.64m 107-01
32.64m PASS PASS
39 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 32.22m 105-08
32.22m 29.32m PASS
40 Hammond, Kayleigh Cornerstone 31.22m 102-05
31.22m PASS PASS
41 Poll, Danielle Hope 29.80m 97-09
FOUL 29.80m FOUL
42 Rimington, Chelsea St. Francis 27.86m 91-05
FOUL 27.86m PASS
43 George, Mary St. Francis 21.64m 71-00
21.64m PASS PASS
44 Miller, Michelle St. Francis 14.48m 47-06
14.48m PASS PASS
-- Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Herd, Brit Speed River FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Grooters, Heidi Hope FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Blackley, Kirby Unattached 25.42 1.3 1 849
2 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 26.22 1.3 1 778
3 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 26.35 0.7 2 767
4 Horn, Jess USF 26.89 1.3 1 721
5 Horn, Jen USF 27.13 1.3 1 701
6 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 27.58 0.7 2 664
7 Hansen, Sarah North Park U. 27.65 1.3 1 659
8 Linck, Samantha Lewis 28.47 0.7 2 594
9 Nitz, Sara Michigan 28.93 0.7 2 559
10 Sielisch, Sarah Lewis 28.97 1.3 1 556
11 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 29.28 1.3 1 534
12 Patchel, Kristen Grand Valley 29.51 0.7 2 517

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 2:23.52 776
2 Blackley, Kirby Unattached 2:24.64 762
3 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 2:30.53 686
4 Nitz, Sara Michigan 2:35.59 624
5 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 2:35.81 622
6 Hansen, Sarah North Park U. 2:35.91 621
7 Horn, Jess USF 2:36.27 616
8 Horn, Jen USF 2:38.24 593
9 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 2:46.34 502
10 Linck, Samantha Lewis 2:54.77 415
11 Patchel, Kristen Grand Valley 2:54.85 414
12 Sielisch, Sarah Lewis 2:59.20 373

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Blackley, Kirby Unattached 14.02 1.8 1 976
2 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 15.16 -1.9 2 821
3 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 15.44 -1.9 2 784
4 Hunt, Kathryn Hillsdale 15.89 1.8 1 728
5 Horn, Jess USF 16.11 1.8 1 701
6 Horn, Jen USF 16.31 1.8 1 677
7 Linck, Samantha Lewis 16.55 1.8 1 648
8 Sielisch, Sarah Lewis 17.15 -1.9 2 580
9 Nitz, Sara Michigan 17.26 1.8 1 567
10 Hansen, Sarah North Park U. 17.49 -1.9 2 542
11 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 17.60 1.8 1 530
12 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 18.94 -1.9 2 396
13 Patchel, Kristen Grand Valley 19.43 -1.9 2 351
14 Yancho, Adrianna Hillsdale 22.49 -1.9 2 129

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yancho, Adrianna Hillsdale 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P P P P P P P P P XO P O XXX
2 Linck, Samantha Lewis 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P P P P P P P O P XXO O XXX
2 Nitz, Sara Michigan 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P P P P P O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Blackley, Kirby Unattached 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
4 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P P P P O P O O XXO XO XXX
6 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P P P P O P O O O XO XXX
7 Hunt, Kathryn Hillsdale 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P P P O O P XO P XXX
8 Sielisch, Sarah Lewis 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P P P P O XO XXO
9 Horn, Jen USF 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P O O XO XXO XO XXX
9 Patchel, Kristen Grand Valley 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P P P O O XXO XXX
9 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P P P O XO XXO XXX
9 Horn, Jess USF 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P P O O O O XXX
9 Hansen, Sarah North Park U. 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P O O O O XO XXX
14 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O O O XO O XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Blackley, Kirby Unattached 5.51m +0.0 18-01.00 703
4.33m(-0.6) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.38m(1.6)
2 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 5.04m -0.6 16-06.50 570
5.04m(-0.6) FOUL 5.03m(0.3)
3 Horn, Jess USF 4.90m 0.4 16-01.00 532
4.62m(0.1) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.90m(0.4)
4 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 4.88m +0.0 16-00.25 527
4.88m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
5 Hansen, Sarah North Park U. 4.84m 0.4 15-10.50 516
FOUL FOUL 4.84m(0.4)
6 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 4.82m +0.0 15-09.75 511
4.82m(+0.0) 4.67m(-0.2) FOUL
7 Nitz, Sara Michigan 4.76m +0.0 15-07.50 495
FOUL 4.39m(0.1) 4.76m(+0.0)
8 Linck, Samantha Lewis 4.75m 0.5 15-07.00 492
4.75m(0.5) PASS PASS
9 Horn, Jen USF 4.67m 0.4 15-04.00 472
4.55m(-0.7) 4.67m(0.4) 4.58m(+0.0)
10 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 4.42m +0.0 14-06.00 408
4.33m(-0.3) 4.42m(+0.0) 4.30m(0.4)
11 Sielisch, Sarah Lewis 4.39m 1.5 14-05.00 401
4.39m(1.5) 4.39m(+0.0) 4.24m(+0.0)
12 Patchel, Kristen Grand Valley 4.26m +0.0 13-11.75 369
4.26m(+0.0) FOUL 4.06m(0.1)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Blackley, Kirby Unattached 11.18m 36-08.25 607
11.04m 11.18m 9.86m
2 Hansen, Sarah North Park U. 10.77m 35-04.00 580
9.79m 10.31m 10.77m
3 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 9.93m 32-07.00 525
9.24m 9.93m 9.72m
4 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 9.88m 32-05.00 522
FOUL 9.59m 9.88m
5 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 9.83m 32-03.00 518
8.64m 9.83m 8.86m
6 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 9.64m 31-07.50 506
9.64m 9.45m 9.15m
7 Nitz, Sara Michigan 9.54m 31-03.75 499
9.54m 9.36m 9.26m
8 Linck, Samantha Lewis 9.03m 29-07.50 466
8.53m FOUL 9.03m
9 Horn, Jen USF 8.91m 29-02.75 458
8.65m 8.86m 8.91m
10 Patchel, Kristen Grand Valley 8.63m 28-03.75 440
7.72m 8.22m 8.63m
11 Horn, Jess USF 8.56m 28-01.00 436
8.40m 8.27m 8.56m
12 Sielisch, Sarah Lewis 7.03m 23-00.75 337
6.43m 7.03m 6.90m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 38.90m 127-07 646
38.00m 38.90m 32.26m
2 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 36.06m 118-04 592
32.58m 29.02m 36.06m
3 Nitz, Sara Michigan 35.08m 115-01 573
33.32m 34.62m 35.08m
4 Hansen, Sarah North Park U. 34.12m 111-11 555
34.12m 32.72m 32.46m
5 Linck, Samantha Lewis 31.70m 104-00 509
FOUL 27.36m 31.70m
6 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 28.74m 94-03 453
23.82m 28.74m 26.70m
7 Horn, Jess USF 28.10m 92-02 441
FOUL 28.10m 21.70m
8 Blackley, Kirby Unattached 23.72m 77-10 358
23.72m 23.16m 20.80m
9 Horn, Jen USF 22.04m 72-04 327
FOUL FOUL 22.04m
10 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 21.64m 71-00 319
17.02m FOUL 21.64m
11 Sielisch, Sarah Lewis 19.44m 63-09 278
19.44m 19.22m 19.14m
12 Patchel, Kristen Grand Valley 14.88m 48-10 194
FOUL 14.66m 14.88m

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Blackley, Kirby Unattached 4979
2 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 4659
3 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 4397
4 Nitz, Sara Michigan 4112
5 Hansen, Sarah North Park U. 4028
6 Horn, Jess USF 4002
7 Linck, Samantha Lewis 3919
8 Horn, Jen USF 3783
9 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 3764
10 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 3628
11 Sielisch, Sarah Lewis 3113
12 Patchel, Kristen Grand Valley 2840

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Milne, Taylor Speed River 3:42.46
2 Boomrsma, Kyle Speed River 3:46.52
3 Bigelow, Jason Oakland 3:47.32
4 Kiley, Greg Notre Dame 3:49.01
5 Dipre, Tony Unattached 3:49.65
6 Sinick, Christopher Malone 3:50.27
7 Crowe, Jake Playmakers R 3:50.89
8 Watson, Sam Northwood 3:53.36
9 Hanson, Ryan Allegheny 3:53.76
10 Emmorey, Tyler Grand Valley 4:06.55

Men 5000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kiptoo, Julius Unattached 14:10.48
2 Khan, Saheed TOC 14:23.27
3 Martin, Nathan Spring Arbor 14:23.31
4 Marker, Chris Allegheny 14:24.08
5 Nakluski, Derek TOC 14:28.55
6 Hendrix, Austin Eastern Mich 14:36.35
7 Kramer, Nick Calvin 14:36.77
8 Robinson, Ridge Unattached 14:37.82
9 Headman, Jason Unattached 14:38.13
10 Emerick, Dustin Southern Ind 14:38.86
11 Robinson, Paul Malone 14:41.09
12 Nikkila, Michael Unattached 14:44.44
13 Ripley, Zach Cornerstone 14:45.02
14 Secor, Jacob Hillsdale 14:47.37
15 VanWyk, Ben Calvin 14:47.63
16 Dixon, Andrew Southern Ind 14:48.88
17 DeWitt, Jon Toledo 14:49.15
18 Mangieri, Michael Ferris State 14:49.43
19 Lee, Jeremy Unat-Tiffin 14:50.68
20 Kann, Brent Wis.-Eau Cla 14:51.04
21 Alexander, Brent Fleet Feet N 14:52.08
22 Mate, Scott Brooks I.D. 14:52.16
23 Williams, Josh Edgewood 14:53.43
24 Brett, Allan Speed River 14:54.32
25 Parrott, John Speed River 14:54.58
26 White, R.P. Eastern Mich 14:54.90
27 Katsefaras, Nick Unattached 14:57.08
28 Carter, Spencer Notre Dame 14:57.86
29 Cantley, Tyler Ohio U. 14:58.12
30 Fuelling, Stephen Grand Valley 15:00.58
31 Julson, Larry Unattached 15:00.85
32 Howkins, Noah Ohio U. 15:01.56
33 Blume, Matt Fleet Feet / 15:04.13
34 Townsend, Alexander Unattached 15:05.26
35 Marcinkowski, Steven Oakland 15:07.25
36 Crossman, Tyler Ferris State 15:08.49
37 Vander Roest, Matt Calvin 15:08.83
38 Meyers, Scott Ohio U. 15:09.16
39 Ames, Tyler Ohio U. 15:09.83
40 Battle, Justin Oakland 15:11.21
41 Chabola, Cody Unattached 15:11.87
42 Brent, Josh Unattached 15:12.04
43 Lucas, Dan Grand Valley 15:13.05
44 LeMieux, Kyle Unattached 15:16.74
45 Abernethy, Matt Notre Dame 15:17.55
46 Slaughter, Kyle Unattached 1 15:24.04
47 Devey, Matt Unattached 15:25.71
48 Anderson, Kyle Spring Arbor 15:26.02
49 Tanis, Scott Unattached 15:26.35
50 Palomino, Philip Oakland 15:28.56
51 Wall, Kenny Oakland 15:29.26
52 Pappas, August Unattached 15:30.67
53 Howse, Timothy Hillsdale 15:33.70
54 Lonsway, Nate Unattached 15:34.01
55 Deuel, Britton Hillsdale 15:35.27
56 Rizzo, Phil St. Francis 15:35.80
57 Barry, Kevin Lansing CC 15:36.43
58 Nidlinger, Jeff Unattached 15:36.56
59 Eccleston, Jordan Hillsdale 15:39.08
60 Burns, Geoff Unattached 15:39.21
61 Barczak, Travis Unattached 15:40.05
62 Garvey, Andrew Edgewood 15:42.33
63 Kiprotich, Barnabas Toledo 15:43.71
64 Rottschafer, Blake Hope 15:44.47
65 O'Connor, Austin Bethel (Ind. 15:44.51
66 Dickman, Justin Unattached 15:45.72
67 Brown, Mark Trine 15:46.34
68 Blaauw, Cameron Hillsdale 15:49.37
69 Wagner, Scott Michigan Run 15:49.38
70 Rizzolo, Joey Lansing CC 15:50.13
71 Kipchumba, Elisha Toledo 15:50.69
72 Burgess, Matt Trine 15:52.21
73 Peterson, Kevin Calvin 15:52.79
74 Edens, Andrew Ohio U. 15:53.42
75 Smith, Michael Toledo 15:53.47
76 Quirk, Randy IPFW 15:54.03
77 Jara, Ryan Hope 15:54.65
78 Gumz, Tim Grand Valley 15:56.93
79 Kimbrell, Matt Indiana Tech 15:57.27
80 King, Damon Unattached 15:57.65
81 Hart, Joe Adrian 15:57.66
82 Anderson, Sergei Eastern Mich 15:58.32
83 Menovcik, Steve Unattached 15:58.48
84 Currie, Cory TOC 15:58.73
85 Fausey, Harrison Bethel (Ind. 15:58.74
86 Roth, Mike Michigan Run 15:59.06
87 Thomas, Nick Toledo 15:59.12
88 Ryan, Chris Spring Arbor 15:59.54
89 Vincent, Brad Unattached 15:59.73
90 Mahakian, Jason Unattached 16:03.15
91 Craze, Mike Oakland 16:04.26
92 Looman, Adam Cornerstone 16:05.21
93 Mussa, Tarrik Unattached 1 16:07.41
94 Smith, Jason Unattached 16:08.05
95 Smuda, Jesse Bowling Gree 16:09.03
96 Burk, Bryan Spring Arbor 16:09.20
97 Michno, Matt Ohio U. 16:09.47
98 Bender, Sam Hillsdale 16:13.57
99 Nidlinger, Jon Unattached 16:13.76
100 Graver, Gareth Heidelberg 16:13.90
101 King, Aaron Unattached 1 16:14.27
102 Slentz, Tyler Unattached 1 16:19.62
103 Gilmore, Derek Hillsdale 16:23.62
104 Hartman, Patrick Unattached 16:24.89
105 Mayday, Michael Hillsdale 16:28.00
106 Livensparger, Elliot Toledo 16:29.15
107 Moskalewski, Joshua Unattached 16:32.06
108 Konieczki, Peter Adrian 16:33.89
109 Kozlesky, Joel Toledo 16:35.12
110 Van Haitsma, Alex Calvin 16:35.64
111 Izer, Adam Unattached 16:35.85
112 Mead, Jared Bethel (Ind. 16:37.69
113 Gibson, Kyle Hope 16:40.06
114 Burbatt, Tony St. Francis 16:43.51
115 Beard, Michael Northwood 16:46.93
116 Shaheen, Matthew Michigan Run 16:47.16
117 Hill, Buck St. Xavier 16:48.57
118 Crawford, Adam Bethel (Ind. 16:49.38
119 Howard, Trevor St. Francis 16:49.50
120 Mitchell, Todd Calvin 16:52.44
121 Flickinger, Darren Toledo 16:53.20
122 Leininger, Ben Bowling Gree 16:53.80
123 Feldpaush, Marcus Lansing CC 16:55.32
124 Sayers, Tim Unattached 16:57.95
125 Hansen, Jacob Lewis 16:58.26
126 Shellhouse, Kirk Heidelberg 17:01.36
127 Campbell, Erich IPFW 17:07.65
128 Robinson, Eddie Heidelberg 17:08.97
129 Lochner, Bob Hillsdale 17:22.59
130 Fisher, Michael Adrian 17:41.45
131 Tripp, Jordan Unattached 17:44.70
132 Brenneke, Logan Trine 17:49.17
133 Dickey, Dave St. Francis 17:52.55
134 Pokladek, Chris Adrian 18:15.46
135 McIntosh, Adam Siena Height 18:16.23
136 Smithems, Mark Unattached 18:36.69
-- Olsen, Brian Unattached DNF
-- Swager, Eric Unattached DNF
-- Quarfoot, Dan Ohio U. DNF
-- Khamo, Siefar Lewis DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kormanik II, Leo Atlanta Trac 29:51.23
2 Gaynor, Evan Malone 29:53.75
3 Kiprotich, Sammy Central Mich 30:04.14
4 Forsyth, Ian Unattached 30:07.00
5 Christiansen, Jed Unat-Calvin 30:07.56
6 Schweikert, Nik Unattached 30:33.84
7 Johnson, Cameron Ashland 30:36.14
8 Breitbach, Thomas Wis.-Eau Cla 30:39.59
9 Koster, Kristopher Unattached 30:41.20
10 Hall, Kevin Wis.-Eau Cla 30:46.73
11 Schmick, Scott Playmakers R 30:48.46
12 Cassady, Pat Oakland 30:48.96
13 Lutzke, Matt Central Mich 30:54.76
14 Schafer, Antonio Oakland 30:56.53
15 Griffin, Brandon Oakland 31:04.57
16 Johnston, Peter Wis.-Stout 31:04.74
17 Nixon, Andrew Speed River 31:12.26
18 Aufdemberge, Paul Front Line R 31:14.21
19 Hughes, James Eastern Mich 31:20.18
20 Habtewold, Addis Unattached 1 31:24.51
21 Anthony, Sean Brooks ID 31:30.50
22 Wiersum, Matthew Hope 31:34.84
23 Spriggs, Corey St. Joseph's 31:35.80
24 Glinski, Mike Siena Height 31:47.11
25 Kerr, Dan Calvin 31:48.23
26 Noble, Tyler Saginaw Vall 31:50.52
27 Silversmith, David Ferris State 31:53.84
28 Maki, Joe Unattached 31:54.14
29 Langenberg, Tim Calvin 31:54.94
30 Huey, Justin Eastern Mich 31:56.07
31 Jacobi, Andrew Illinois XC 31:59.26
32 Quarfoot, Dan Ohio U. 31:59.57
33 Morici, Rhett Calvin 32:07.18
34 Rojas, Elias Unattached 32:07.93
35 Barczak, Travis Unattached 32:08.19
36 Kraus, Derek Northwood 32:10.99
37 Mast, Kyle Calvin 32:14.39
38 Solanskey, Ross Oakland 32:19.93
39 Christiansen, Jake Calvin 32:29.56
40 Spitz, Eric Lansing CC 32:33.17
41 O'Brien, Jon St. Norbert 32:35.74
42 Koksal, Alex Slippery Roc 32:53.53
43 Mumford, Matt Slippery Roc 33:04.00
44 Smith, Jason Unattached 33:05.41
45 Eccleston, Josh Hillsdale 33:05.92
46 VandeBunte, David Calvin 33:07.51
47 Burelle, Joey Unattached 33:23.04
48 Brooks, Alexander Eastern Mich 33:28.75
49 Rebain, Ryan Lansing CC 33:32.59
50 Avila, Martin Calvin 33:52.06
51 Mark, Andrew Siena Height 33:59.53
52 Hackett, Ryan Runners 34:18.93
53 Townsend, Alexander Unattached 34:27.65
54 Jessup, Darryl Oakland CC 34:30.45
55 Gutierrez, Richard Calumet-St. 34:39.84
56 Lewis, Ben Calvin 34:45.17
57 King, Mike Unattached 35:19.28

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lanier II, Kevin Unattached 53.34 6
2 Dill, Russell Indiana Tech 53.50 6
3 Molnar, Balazs Notre Dame 54.28 6
4 Luce, Kevin Oakland 54.52 5
5 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 54.88 6
6 Brown, Matthew Notre Dame 55.18 6
7 Reynard, Brandon Indiana Tech 55.24 5
8 Treiber, Aaron Hope 55.25 6
9 Klumpp, John Cornerstone 55.28 4
10 Burns, Robby Bethel (Ind. 55.51 5
11 Sneller, Troy UM Unattache 55.59 5
12 Donald, Anthony Detroit Merc 55.60 5
13 Koffkey, Kurtis Cornerstone 55.60 5
14 Boettcher, Staffan Spring Arbor 55.79 4
15 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 55.97 5
16 Battistella, DJ Unattached 56.11 4
17 Ladner, Doug Northwood 56.54 4
18 Ramthun, Kyle Calvin 56.99 3
19 Kitchen, Lance Heidelberg 57.18 3
20 Britt, Spencer Oakland 57.48 4
21 Calyore, Christian Hope 57.62 4
22 Patrick, Arron Bethel (Ind. 57.67 2
23 Stathakis, John Hope 57.86 3
24 Maree, Talal Bethel (Ind. 58.22 2
25 Wilson, Brad Bethel (Ind. 58.25 4
26 Vermeer, Tim Calvin 58.64 1
27 White, Joey Eastern Mich 59.06 2
28 Silecchia, Joe Spring Arbor 59.11 3
29 Mikesell, Matt Lewis 59.16 4
30 Chew, Aaron Hope 59.23 2
31 Grady, Alex Unattached 59.41 2
32 Walker, Wes Heidelberg 1:00.06 1
33 Jones, Michael Northwood 1:00.41 2
34 Kuehner, Erik Bowling Gree 1:01.12 1
35 Giarmo, Christopher Adrian 1:01.19 3
36 Burmeister, Jay Unattached 1:01.24 1
37 Alverez, Jordan Heidelberg 1:03.21 1
38 Meuer, Pat Edgewood 1:09.65 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nowitzke, Corey Mizuno Usa 8:44.48
2 Zdroik, Paul Run N' Fun ( 8:57.82
3 Karanja, Josh Ottawa Lions 9:01.34
4 Nordquist, Jeff Grand Valley 9:03.34
5 Zeuch, James Malone 9:09.76
6 Wirtz, Chris Wis.-Eau Cla 9:12.95
7 Jordan, Michael Southern Ind 9:12.96
8 Melhorn, Aaron Malone 9:15.82
9 Goodman, Aaron Calvin 9:16.15
10 Wysong, Charles Hillsdale 9:16.42
11 Ornelas, Zachary Unattached 9:18.73
12 McDowell, Ian St. Francis 9:19.90
13 Gamboa, Ryan Notre Dame 9:20.19
14 Callison, Michael Southern Ind 9:20.71
15 Hammersmith, Matt Eastern Mich 9:20.75
16 Noel, Thomas Notre Dame 9:23.64
17 Palmer, Bob Adrian 9:23.92
18 Josh, Perrin Ann Arbor TC 9:27.09
19 Weeks, David Unattached 9:27.22
20 Isaacson, Jake Grand Valley 9:27.59
21 Visser, George Calvin 9:30.83
22 Pankow, Chris Central Mich 9:33.49
23 Roscoe, Lucas Roscoe Smash 9:34.07
24 Perkins, Justin Defiance 9:34.67
25 Petro, Nick Unattached 9:34.85
26 Murray, Cody Speed River 9:37.08
27 Probst, Nathan Unattached 9:38.27
28 Anderson, Eric Hope 9:39.49
29 Soorma, Adam Ohio U. 9:42.11
30 Denner, Aaron Grand Valley 9:42.29
31 Risch, Cody Cornerstone 9:45.58
32 West, Alexander Adrian 9:46.03
33 Tranter, Zach Unattached 9:46.59
34 Gose, Gareth Lansing CC 9:50.94
35 Mott, Jack Unattached 9:51.34
36 Collins, Braxton Northwood 9:54.66
37 Kelley, Sean Ohio U. 9:57.08
38 Reif, Kyle Spring Arbor 10:00.72
39 Cherico, Joseph Ohio U. 10:05.21
40 Teach, JP St. Francis 10:07.30
41 Peters, Andy St. Xavier 10:07.97
42 Waybright, Ryan Bethel (Ind. 10:08.32
43 Kuess, Dusty Heidelberg 10:09.03
44 Kaijala, Peter Cornerstone 10:09.98
45 Freed, Donnie Hillsdale 10:10.19
46 Mauney, Chris Hope 10:18.73
47 Mickesh, Grant Edgewood 10:24.71
48 Buckler, Corbin Trine 10:43.70

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 7:44.48
1) Rietsema, Joel 2) Hewitt, William
3) Mckeachie, Andrew 4) Love, Nathan
2 Aquinas 'A' 7:47.61
1) Stickney, Kolin 2) Thelen, Nick
3) Rybinski, Pete 4) Heiler, Dustin
3 Hillsdale 'A' 7:50.39
1) McKinstry, Shawn 2) Perkins, Jerry
3) Lundberg, Thomas 4) Wysong, Jeff
4 Siena Heights 'A' 7:51.12
1) Every, Chase 2) Phillips, Zachary
3) Mcelyea, Ryan 4) Rodriguez, Jesiah
5 Ohio U. 'A' 7:51.60
1) Kappers, Kevin 2) Cantley, Tyler
3) Wildermuth, Scott 4) Miller, Kyle
6 Hillsdale 'B' 7:52.89
1) Jagielski, Tim 2) Ralston, Alex
3) Gilmore, Derek 4) Budd, Andrew
7 St. Xavier 'A' 7:55.26
1) Rychel, Matt 2) Gonzalez, Manny
3) Hasty, Dan 4) Hummer, Brandon
8 Oakland CC 'A' 7:56.40
1) Lagios, Brendan 2) Hargett, Jeremiah
3) Baeckeroot, Jeff 4) Irmen, Chas
9 Indiana Tech 'A' 7:58.70
1) Mitchell, Jordan 2) Wainwright, John
3) Mullen, Tommy 4) White, Cody
10 Calvin 'A' 7:59.04
1) Dykema, Ben 2) Mc Elheny, Daniel
3) Schuck, Nick 4) Selles, Owen
11 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 8:00.11
1) Beutler, Kyle 2) Bishop, Drew
3) Oloomi, Jordan 4) Nelson, Justin
12 Unattached 1 'A' 8:02.63
1) Duflo, Devon 2) Perez-Flores, Jesus
3) Childers, John 4) Franklin, Andrew
13 Eastern Michigan 'A' 8:05.73
1) Figgins, Blake 2) Stoody, Wes
3) Brown, Ransom 4) Immell, Nick
14 Northwood 'A' 8:06.03
1) Fischer, Jared 2) Blunt, Travis
3) Wejrowski, Tyler 4) Waskiewicz, Dan
15 Bowling Green 'A' 8:06.21
1) Moody, Chris 2) Buseini, Abraham
3) Ehler, Jeff 4) Miles, Peter
16 Ohio U. 'B' 8:08.06
1) Davis, Chris 2) Ames, Tyler
3) Cherico, Joseph 4) Kelley, Sean
17 Defiance 'A' 8:08.37
1) Bidlack, Seth 2) Bronson, Aaron
3) Krick, Hayden 4) Fraley, Aaron
18 Unattached-SHU 'A' 8:12.99
19 Wild Bill TC 'A' 8:26.68

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Watkins, Derek Windsor Legi 2.14m 7-00.25
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
P P XO O O XO XO XXX
2 Siegrist, Bryant Siena Height 2.05m 6-08.75 0-2
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
P O XO XO XXX
3 Weber, Zachary Unattached J2.05m 6-08.75 2-2
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11
P O O XXO P XXX
4 Rottman, Caleb Calvin 2.00m 6-06.75 0-0
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XXX
4 Warren, Erving Siena Height 2.00m 6-06.75 0-0
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O O XXX
6 Boettcher, Staffan Spring Arbor J2.00m 6-06.75 0-1
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO O XXX
7 Davis, Nathan Heidelberg J2.00m 6-06.75 0-2
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P XXO O XXX
8 Donkersloot, John Hope 1.95m 6-04.75 0-0
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
8 Army, David Indiana Tech 1.95m 6-04.75 0-0
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
10 McDonald, Jake Unattached J1.95m 6-04.75 0-1
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO O XXX
11 Onuscheck, Doug Notre Dame J1.95m 6-04.75 1-1
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
12 Fletcher, Tim Indiana Tech J1.95m 6-04.75 2-2
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO XXX
13 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor Legi J1.95m 6-04.75 2-3
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XXO XXX
14 Treiber, Aaron Hope J1.95m 6-04.75 2-4
1.90 1.95 2.00
XXO XXO XXX
-- Jackson, Caleb Bethel (Ind. NH
1.90
XXX
-- Walden, Jonathan Spring Arbor NH
1.90
XXX
-- Gilbertson, Adam Adrian NH
1.90
XXX
-- Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian NH
1.90
XXX
-- Pirkle, Jared Siena Height NH
1.90
XXX
-- Derrico, Jeremy Siena Height NH
1.90
XXX
-- Flick, Ethan Bethel (Ind. NH
1.90
XXX
-- Lynch, Josh Heidelberg NH
1.90
XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 allen, joe Unattached 7.59m +0.0 24-11.00
7.59m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.42m(+0.0)
2 Krout, Jared Hillsdale 7.49m +0.0 24-07.00
FOUL 7.49m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Scherle, Mark London-Weste 7.27m +0.0 23-10.25
FOUL 7.02m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 6.84m(NWI) FOUL 7.27m(+0.0)
4 Boyd, Calon Bethel (Ind. 7.18m -0.4 23-06.75
7.18m(-0.4) 6.68m(-1.1) FOUL 6.54m(+0.0) 6.90m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Nriagu, Osi Windsor Legi 7.12m +0.0 23-04.50
FOUL 7.12m(+0.0) FOUL 7.00m(-0.7) FOUL 6.96m(+0.0)
6 Maierle, JW Bethel (Ind. 7.11m -0.2 23-04.00
FOUL 7.00m(-0.6) 7.11m(-0.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Lanier II, Kevin Unattached 7.10m +0.0 23-03.50
7.10m(+0.0) 7.03m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Decator, Jeff Oakland 7.06m -0.8 23-02.00
6.55m(1.7) FOUL 6.94m(+0.0) 7.06m(-0.8) FOUL FOUL
9 Davis, Nathan Heidelberg 7.04m -1.0 23-01.25
6.01m(-0.3) 6.58m(+0.0) 7.04m(-1.0) 6.76m(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0) FOUL
10 Hopson, Ryan Siena Height 6.98m +0.0 22-11.00
6.94m(1.0) 6.63m(0.6) 6.98m(+0.0) 6.75m(+0.0) 6.70m(-1.3) 6.77m(+0.0)
11 Patten, Brayan Windsor ON 6.80m -0.7 22-03.75
6.80m(-0.7) FOUL 6.27m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 6.77m -0.3 22-02.50
6.63m(+0.0) 6.77m(-0.3) 6.55m(-0.7)
13 Jett, Aaron Lewis 6.73m -0.4 22-01.00
6.43m(-0.8) 6.73m(-0.4) 6.42m(+0.0)
14 Higginbotham, Julius Heidelberg 6.70m 0.2 21-11.75
6.48m(-0.3) 6.62m(+0.0) 6.70m(0.2)
15 Gooch, Paris Northwood 6.69m 0.4 21-11.50
6.69m(0.4) FOUL FOUL
16 Harzer, Gregor Eastern Mich 6.64m +0.0 21-09.50
4.97m(0.9) 6.64m(+0.0) 6.55m(+0.0)
17 Warren, Erving Siena Height 6.63m -0.9 21-09.00
6.63m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL
18 Bradley, Anthony Eastern Mich 6.52m -0.7 21-04.75
6.41m(+0.0) 6.29m(+0.0) 6.52m(-0.7)
19 Froelich, Wayland St. Francis 6.51m +0.0 21-04.25
6.11m(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0) FOUL
20 Chupp, Trent Bethel (Ind. 6.49m +0.0 21-03.50
6.46m(-0.6) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0)
21 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin 6.48m -0.4 21-03.25
FOUL 6.48m(-0.4) FOUL
22 Jasperse, Kyle Calvin 6.41m +0.0 21-00.50
FOUL 6.14m(-0.6) 6.41m(+0.0)
23 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit Merc 6.40m -0.7 21-00.00
FOUL FOUL 6.40m(-0.7)
24 Echtinaw, Josh Hope 6.37m +0.0 20-10.75
FOUL 5.08m(0.5) 6.37m(+0.0)
25 Hodur, Phil Lewis 6.36m -0.3 20-10.50
FOUL 5.98m(-0.2) 6.36m(-0.3)
26 Lynch, Josh Heidelberg 6.30m +0.0 20-08.00
6.26m(0.1) 6.27m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0)
27 Paladino, Connor Notre Dame 6.25m 0.9 20-06.25
FOUL FOUL 6.25m(0.9)
28 Selby, Marshawn Adrian 6.23m +0.0 20-05.25
FOUL 6.04m(-0.3) 6.23m(+0.0)
28 Cook, Ryan Hillsdale 6.23m -1.2 20-05.25
6.20m(+0.0) FOUL 6.23m(-1.2)
30 Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 6.19m -0.7 20-03.75
FOUL FOUL 6.19m(-0.7)
31 Robinson, Robert Lewis 6.04m -1.2 19-09.75
5.30m(-0.9) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.04m(-1.2)
32 Williams, Tim Oakland 5.99m -0.9 19-08.00
FOUL 5.99m(-0.9) FOUL
33 Derrico, Jeremy Siena Height 5.94m -0.5 19-06.00
FOUL FOUL 5.94m(-0.5)
34 Pascarella, Josh Siena Height 5.88m -0.5 19-03.50
FOUL FOUL 5.88m(-0.5)
35 Schroeder, Eric Cornerstone 5.70m 0.4 18-08.50
FOUL FOUL 5.70m(0.4)
36 Lawson, Jonas Hope 5.69m -9.3 18-08.00
FOUL FOUL 5.69m(-9.3)
37 Harris, Lonzo Lewis 5.59m +0.0 18-04.25
5.59m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
38 Holliman, Ben Lewis 5.50m NWI 18-00.50
5.50m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- Ngo, Danny Eastern Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hill, Zack Unattached 17.28m 56-08.50
14.88m 16.29m 17.28m 17.03m FOUL FOUL
2 Evans, Ian Grand Valley 16.74m 54-11.25
15.04m 15.87m 16.74m FOUL 15.69m 16.61m
3 Jackson, JJ Bethel (Ind. 16.60m 54-05.50
16.60m 16.22m 16.12m FOUL 16.31m 16.42m
4 Armstrong, Matt Grand Valley 16.28m 53-05.00
15.50m FOUL FOUL 16.28m FOUL 16.23m
5 Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 16.23m 53-03.00
16.23m FOUL FOUL 15.92m FOUL FOUL
6 Willems, Owen Speed River 16.18m 53-01.00
FOUL 15.20m 16.18m FOUL FOUL 16.06m
7 Flanner, George Unattached 16.13m 52-11.00
FOUL FOUL 15.21m 15.46m 16.13m 15.92m
8 Baker, Aaron Indiana Tech 15.64m 51-03.75
15.15m 14.14m 14.65m 15.41m 15.34m 15.64m
9 Calvert, John Central Mich 15.38m 50-05.50
FOUL 15.03m FOUL FOUL 15.38m 14.07m
10 King, Mychael Central Mich 15.16m 49-09.00
15.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.08m
11 Chambers, Roger Siena Height 15.08m 49-05.75
13.45m 14.17m 15.08m 14.42m FOUL 14.48m
12 Eno, Kyle Grand Valley 15.02m 49-03.50
15.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Hendry, Tim Speed River 14.95m 49-00.75
FOUL FOUL 14.95m
14 Weil, Kurt Hillsdale 14.88m 48-10.00
14.51m 13.98m 14.88m
15 Stoll, Derek Adrian 14.61m 47-11.25
FOUL FOUL 14.61m
16 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 14.49m 47-06.50
14.49m FOUL FOUL
17 Keller, Chadd Indiana Tech 14.47m 47-05.75
13.98m 14.47m 14.17m
18 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 14.45m 47-05.00
FOUL 14.45m 13.97m
19 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 14.36m 47-01.50
13.32m 14.04m 14.36m
19 Ryerson, Mark Indiana Tech 14.36m 47-01.50
13.99m 13.73m 14.36m
21 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 14.05m 46-01.25
FOUL 14.05m FOUL
22 Hessell, Christopher Unattached 13.90m 45-07.25
13.32m 13.90m FOUL
23 Stutzman, Dustin Trine 13.88m 45-06.50
FOUL 13.88m 13.78m
24 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor Legi 13.86m 45-05.75
13.86m 13.58m 13.55m
25 Grubius, Adam Oakland 13.29m 43-07.25
13.21m 13.29m
26 Madden, Joshua Siena Height 13.26m 43-06.00
12.76m 12.59m 13.26m
27 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Height 12.98m 42-07.00
12.76m 12.90m 12.98m
28 Macek, Greg St. Francis 12.84m 42-01.50
12.84m x
29 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope 12.75m 41-10.00
12.75m 12.61m FOUL
30 Stasa, Jake Siena Height 12.46m 40-10.50
12.41m FOUL 12.46m
31 Casteel, Jason Trine 12.44m 40-09.75
FOUL 12.44m
31 Smith, Brad Adrian 12.44m 40-09.75
12.44m x
33 Cross, Joe Northwood 12.15m 39-10.50
12.15m FOUL FOUL
34 Herman, Paul Adrian 11.89m 39-00.25
FOUL 11.89m FOUL
35 Barry, Josh St. Francis 11.79m 38-08.25
FOUL FOUL 11.79m
36 Warner, Andrew Adrian 11.72m 38-05.50
11.72m x
37 Smith, Steve Trine 11.15m 36-07.00
FOUL 11.15m
38 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 11.01m 36-01.50
FOUL FOUL 11.01m
39 Carlock, Ryan Bethel (Ind. 10.84m 35-06.75
10.84m x
40 Eilers, Jake St. Francis 9.64m 31-07.50
9.64m x

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stomps, Jason Hillsdale 64.90m 212-11
59.58m FOUL 61.20m 61.72m FOUL 64.90m
2 Falk, Aaron Hillsdale 62.42m 204-09
61.10m 62.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Leong, Joel Cornerstone 57.52m 188-08
FOUL 55.98m 56.18m 54.86m 52.98m 57.52m
4 Dailey, Justin Hillsdale 56.52m 185-05
52.04m FOUL PASS 50.44m 50.84m 56.52m
5 Chambers, Roger Siena Height 53.60m 175-10
53.60m 52.30m FOUL 50.14m 50.34m FOUL
6 Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 52.82m 173-03
FOUL FOUL 52.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Young, Joel Siena Height 51.82m 170-00
51.60m 50.40m FOUL 50.88m 49.34m 51.82m
8 Barrett, John Unattached 51.66m 169-06
51.64m 51.66m FOUL FOUL 51.66m FOUL
9 Jackson, JJ Bethel (Ind. 50.30m 165-00
50.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 49.46m 162-03
48.84m FOUL 49.46m 49.36m FOUL FOUL
11 Smigelski, Mike Notre Dame 47.50m 155-10
FOUL 47.40m 47.50m
12 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 46.36m 152-01
FOUL 46.36m FOUL
13 Weil, Kurt Hillsdale 46.02m 151-00
42.80m FOUL 46.02m
14 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 45.74m 150-01
44.18m FOUL 45.74m
15 Stoll, Derek Adrian 45.08m 147-11
FOUL 44.54m 45.08m
16 Cross, Joe Northwood 45.02m 147-08
43.52m FOUL 45.02m
17 Maloney, Jake Unattached 44.60m 146-04
FOUL 44.60m 42.82m
18 Grubius, Adam Oakland 44.34m 145-06
35.38m FOUL 44.34m
19 Snyder, Mike Siena Height 44.16m 144-10
FOUL 44.16m 44.16m
20 Hill, Zack Unattached 43.46m 142-07
38.12m FOUL 43.46m
21 Carlock, Ryan Bethel (Ind. 43.30m 142-01
31.78m FOUL 43.30m
22 Hessell, Christopher Unattached 42.76m 140-03
37.06m 42.76m FOUL
23 Stasa, Jake Siena Height 42.44m 139-03
38.32m 42.44m FOUL
24 Johnson, Lucas Siena Height 41.10m 134-10
41.10m FOUL FOUL
25 Eilers, Jake St. Francis 40.78m 133-09
40.78m PASS PASS
26 Madden, Joshua Siena Height 40.30m 132-03
36.58m 40.14m 40.30m
27 Tatlock, Adam Trine 39.88m 130-10
PASS 39.88m FOUL
28 Dailey, Brett Unattached 39.76m 130-05
38.76m 37.96m 39.76m
29 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope 39.66m 130-01
FOUL 38.90m 39.66m
30 Barry, Josh St. Francis 39.48m 129-06
39.48m PASS FOUL
31 Greenlaw, Jon Bethel (Ind. 35.16m 115-04
35.16m PASS FOUL
32 Scholten, Carl Hope 34.66m 113-08
FOUL FOUL 34.66m
33 Pena, Ricardo Lewis 34.42m 112-11
34.42m 34.20m FOUL
34 Smith, Anthony Lewis 34.10m 111-10
FOUL FOUL 34.10m
35 Smith, Steve Trine 33.16m 108-09
33.16m FOUL FOUL
36 Howes, Nolan Hope 33.12m 108-08
33.12m FOUL PASS
37 Smith, Brad Adrian 33.04m 108-05
33.04m PASS PASS
38 Hansen, Kenneth Trine 32.62m 107-00
32.62m PASS PASS
39 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 32.58m 106-11
FOUL 32.58m FOUL
40 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 32.52m 106-08
FOUL FOUL 32.52m
41 Macek, Greg St. Francis 31.02m 101-09
31.02m FOUL PASS
42 Chase, Tyler Adrian 25.90m 85-00
25.90m FOUL FOUL
-- Herman, Paul Adrian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lennie, Nathan UWAC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Warner, Andrew Adrian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Bill Northwood 11.03 0.5 1 854
2 Reaney, Pat Lewis 11.46 1.9 2 761
3 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 11.53 0.5 1 746
4 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 11.60 0.5 1 732
5 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 11.68 1.9 2 715
6 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 11.78 1.9 2 695
7 Fitzgerald, Kyle Lewis 11.89 0.5 1 673
8 Norquist, Matt Chicago Track Cl 12.20 0.5 1 612
9 Harris, Jordan Calumet-St. 12.89 1.9 2 487
10 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis 13.03 1.9 2 463

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 51.26 1 757
2 Reaney, Pat Lewis 51.29 2 756
3 Smith, Bill Northwood 52.27 1 713
4 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 52.72 1 694
5 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 52.85 1 688
6 Fitzgerald, Kyle Lewis 54.04 2 638
7 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 54.87 1 604
8 Norquist, Matt Chicago Track Cl 55.72 2 570
9 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis 58.03 2 483
10 Harris, Jordan Calumet-St. 59.99 2 414

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 4:29.44 748
2 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 4:50.32 617
3 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 5:03.21 541
4 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis 5:04.97 531
5 Smith, Bill Northwood 5:07.20 519
6 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 5:09.51 506
7 Harris, Jordan Calumet-St. 5:22.42 438

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 15.54 0.3 2 785
2 Smith, Bill Northwood 15.80 0.4 1 755
3 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 16.52 0.3 2 675
4 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 17.00 0.4 1 624
5 Norquist, Matt Chicago Track Cl 17.20 0.3 2 604
6 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 19.17 0.3 2 418
7 Fitzgerald, Kyle Lewis 20.11 0.6 3 341
8 Harris, Jordan Calumet-St. 20.70 0.6 3 296
9 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis 21.46 0.6 3 243
-- Reaney, Pat Lewis DNF 0.4 1

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P P P P P P O P O XXO O XXX
2 Reaney, Pat Lewis 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P P P P P P P XO P XO XXX
3 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P O XO XO O XO O XO XXX
3 Fitzgerald, Kyle Lewis 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P P P P P XO O XXO X
3 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Smith, Bill Northwood 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P P P P P P P XO P XXO P XXX
7 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P O O XO O O XO XXX
8 Norquist, Matt Chicago Track Cl 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P XXO O XXX
9 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis 1.57m 5-01.75 441
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O XO XXO XXX
9 Harris, Jordan Calumet-St. 1.57m 5-01.75 441
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P O XXO XXO XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 4.80m 15-09.00 849
2 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 4.10m 13-05.25 645
5 Norquist, Matt Chicago Track Cl 3.40m 11-01.75 457
6 Smith, Bill Northwood 3.30m 10-10.00 431
7 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis 2.90m 9-06.25 333
7 Harris, Jordan Calumet-St. 2.90m 9-06.25 333
-- Reaney, Pat Lewis NH

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 6.59m +0.0 21-07.50 718
6.51m(0.7) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.46m(+0.0)
2 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 6.10m +0.0 20-00.25 608
5.94m(+0.0) 6.10m(+0.0) 4.92m(-1.1)
3 Reaney, Pat Lewis 5.96m 1.1 19-06.75 578
FOUL 5.96m(1.1) FOUL
4 Norquist, Matt Chicago Track Cl 5.82m +0.0 19-01.25 548
5.82m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Fitzgerald, Kyle Lewis 5.76m +0.0 18-10.75 535
5.35m(+0.0) FOUL 5.76m(+0.0)
6 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 5.74m +0.0 18-10.00 531
4.87m(1.3) 4.76m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0)
7 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 5.73m 1.2 18-09.75 529
5.73m(1.2) 5.66m(NWI) FOUL
8 Smith, Bill Northwood 5.62m +0.0 18-05.25 506
FOUL FOUL 5.62m(+0.0)
9 Harris, Jordan Calumet-St. 5.18m 0.2 17-00.00 417
5.18m(0.2) 5.17m(0.7) 5.18m(+0.0)
10 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis 4.79m +0.0 15-08.75 343
4.79m(+0.0) 4.74m(+0.0) FOUL

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Norquist, Matt Chicago Track Cl 12.56m 41-02.50 640
11.51m 12.56m 12.09m
2 Smith, Bill Northwood 12.06m 39-07.00 610
11.50m 12.06m FOUL
3 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 11.80m 38-08.75 594
11.80m FOUL 11.26m
4 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 10.96m 35-11.50 543
10.71m 10.96m 10.84m
5 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 10.65m 34-11.25 525
10.58m 10.65m 9.79m
6 Reaney, Pat Lewis 10.14m 33-03.25 494
FOUL FOUL 10.14m
7 Harris, Jordan Calumet-St. 9.33m 30-07.50 445
8.74m 9.19m 9.33m
8 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 8.91m 29-02.75 420
8.62m 8.41m 8.91m
9 Fitzgerald, Kyle Lewis 8.42m 27-07.50 391
7.51m 8.40m 8.42m
10 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis 7.10m 23-03.50 313
6.99m 6.97m 7.10m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Bill Northwood 38.54m 126-05 635
38.54m 36.08m FOUL
2 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 36.20m 118-09 588
31.60m 36.20m 35.74m
3 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 35.86m 117-08 581
34.60m 35.08m 35.86m
4 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 35.44m 116-03 573
29.22m 35.44m 34.86m
5 Norquist, Matt Chicago Track Cl 34.72m 113-11 558
34.72m FOUL 34.02m
6 Reaney, Pat Lewis 31.74m 104-02 499
31.74m FOUL FOUL
7 Harris, Jordan Calumet-St. 29.84m 97-11 461
29.38m FOUL 29.84m
8 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis 19.28m 63-03 259
16.84m 16.54m 19.28m
9 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 16.52m 54-02 208
FOUL 16.52m 13.90m

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Norquist, Matt Chicago Track Cl 48.34m 158-07 564
48.28m 47.26m 48.34m
2 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 47.14m 154-08 546
44.60m 47.14m 45.36m
3 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 45.80m 150-03 527
44.50m 43.48m 45.80m
4 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 40.42m 132-07 448
40.42m 34.46m 37.82m
5 Smith, Bill Northwood 40.08m 131-06 443
40.08m PASS PASS
6 Reaney, Pat Lewis 38.58m 126-07 422
FOUL 32.86m 38.58m
7 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis 33.60m 110-03 350
30.92m 33.60m FOUL
8 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 26.52m 87-00 251
FOUL FOUL 26.52m
9 Harris, Jordan Calumet-St. 26.14m 85-09 245
FOUL 25.52m 26.14m

Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 6522
2 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 6089
3 Smith, Bill Northwood 6051
4 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 6040
5 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 5318
6 Harris, Jordan Calumet-St. 3977
7 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis 3759