Dow Live Earth Run for Water Presented by Loons Pennant Race

back to results

Apr. 18, 2010

Dow Live Earth Run for Water Presented by Loons Pennant Race
Midland, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


GREAT LAKES LOONS PENNANT RACE
April 18, 2010
Results by Gault Race Management
6K RUN RESULTS

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 602 Adam Terwillegar 16 Freeland 21:13 5:42
2 2 402 Benjamin Reed 17 Hemlock 21:38 5:49
3 3 733 John Billette 42 Auburn 21:52 5:52

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 50 330 Stephanie Mendyk 14 Midland 25:40 6:53
2 55 728 Lynn Sauve 40 Midland 25:59 6:58
3 58 581 Amy Smith 12 Midland 26:13 7:02

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 202 Mitch Hartnagle 46 Midland 22:01 5:55
2 18 110 Mark Dauenhauer 40 Midland 24:02 6:27

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 59 732 Suzanne Billette 40 Auburn 26:18 7:04
2 77 174 Char Gibbs 43 Mt. Pleasant 26:59 7:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 21 526 Andrew Wells 12 Midland 24:07 6:28
2 117 493 Andrew Travis 12 Shepherd 28:10 7:34
3 123 436 Noah Schoenherr 11 Sanford 28:18 7:36
4 142 326 Kyle McIntyre 10 Midland 28:37 7:41
5 198 645 Zach Sewinski 10 Midland 29:59 8:03
6 224 169 Andrew Garza 10 Saginaw 30:29 8:11
7 357 262 Noah Kole 11 Sanford 33:32 9:00
8 367 688 Michael Gielda 11 Bay City 33:56 9:06
9 508 38 Jack Bergan 10 Manton 37:28 10:03
10 573 665 Max Dawson 7 Saginaw 39:59 10:44
11 590 102 Aaron Cummins 11 Midland 40:43 10:56
12 602 359 Caleb Nietling 7 Lake City 41:23 11:06
13 628 257 Treven Knoll 11 Sanford 43:29 11:40
14 649 39 Russell Bergan 7 Manton 44:43 12:00
15 660 1329 Jordan Bragiel 11 Midland 45:34 12:14
16 677 183 Connor Good 10 Saginaw 47:39 12:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 61 160 Hannah Friedricks 10 Midland 26:18 7:04
2 306 571 Amanda Kline 11 Midland 32:29 8:43
3 448 1308 Makayla Wood 11 35:45 9:36
4 507 358 Bethany Nietling 10 Lake City 37:26 10:03
5 556 116 Paige Dawson 11 Marysville 39:19 10:33
6 563 5 Anna Allsop 11 Midland 39:31 10:36
7 566 57 Elizabeth Brauninger 11 Marion 39:39 10:38
8 615 18 Alexis Arons 12 Midland 42:15 11:20
9 676 19 Ashley Arons 9 Midland 46:58 12:36
10 707 373 Serena Orsini 10 Midland 1:09:33 18:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 8 186 Clayton Gould 14 Midland 22:49 6:08
2 54 43 Chandler Biggs 13 Midland 25:56 6:58
3 64 237 Caleb Jahr 14 Midland 26:24 7:05
4 84 146 Alec Esparza 13 Saginaw 27:15 7:19
5 86 318 Austin Maxwell 14 Midland 27:19 7:20
6 122 577 Trevor Robertson 14 Saginaw 28:16 7:35
7 133 301 Chandler Ludlum 14 Midland 28:32 7:40
8 134 17 Logan Arnold 14 Midland 28:32 7:40
9 161 168 Alex Garza 14 Saginaw 29:06 7:49
10 277 189 Cameron Gregory 14 Midland 31:40 8:30
11 311 6 Matthew Allsop 13 Midland 32:33 8:44
12 355 260 Johnpaul Kole 13 Sanford 33:31 9:00
13 506 569 Andrew Johnson 13 Midland 37:25 10:03
14 553 122 Shelden Dice 14 Auburn 39:14 10:32
15 597 530 Alexander Westendorf 14 Freeland 41:02 11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 109 420 Mackenna Rouse 13 Midland 27:59 7:31
2 166 760 Tayler Warner 13 Midland 29:12 7:50
3 371 603 Kelsea Pohl 14 Midland 34:03 9:08
4 476 1077 Alex Foster 13 Manton 36:37 9:50
5 545 762 Magin Woof 13 Midland 38:49 10:25
6 640 113 Haley Dawson 14 Marysville 43:56 11:48
7 708 93 Manisha Cole 14 Weidman 1:09:35 18:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 10 671 Anthony Ells 17 Midland 23:12 6:14
2 12 582 Travis Smith 15 23:40 6:21
3 13 717 Daniel Radler 15 Midland 23:43 6:22
4 17 226 Ben Hutter 17 Midland 23:58 6:26
5 27 626 Lex Hollenbeck 16 Midland 24:15 6:31
6 29 306 Lucas Madill 17 Midland 24:21 6:32
7 30 399 Scott Ranger 18 Midland 24:23 6:33
8 56 580 Nicholas Groulx 16 Midland 26:03 7:00
9 60 49 Michael Bork 18 Midland 26:18 7:04
10 73 585 Aaron Phipps 16 Midland 26:46 7:11
11 79 557 Stephen York 16 Midland 27:03 7:16
12 116 706 Zach Swarthout 18 Midland 28:09 7:33
13 127 412 Eric Rightor 19 Midland 28:25 7:38
14 137 723 Alexander Medvedeff 18 Midland 28:34 7:40
15 140 383 Devin Pendred 18 Midland 28:35 7:40
16 151 158 Tyler Freeman 16 Midland 28:58 7:47
17 169 623 Jacob Cantrell 15 Midland 29:16 7:51
18 226 462 Landon Starks 19 Sanford 30:30 8:11
19 235 279 Matthew Larson 18 Midland 30:39 8:14
20 271 69 Tyler Bussineau 18 Midland 31:33 8:28
21 312 294 Justin Lichtenwald 16 Midland 32:33 8:44
22 323 345 Maxim Nartker 16 Midland 32:54 8:50
23 332 429 Luke Salisbury 16 Cadillac 33:08 8:54
24 340 305 Logan Madill 15 Midand 33:17 8:56
25 402 587 Jacob Courtney 17 Auburn 34:33 9:16
26 453 517 Brandon Webster 17 Midland 35:59 9:39
27 489 153 Eric Fox 17 Mt. Pleasant 37:01 9:56
28 519 79 Christopher Carter 16 Midland 37:52 10:10
29 699 767 Travis Wilkins 18 Milford 57:28 15:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 148 391 Amanda Phillips 15 Midland 28:56 7:46
2 164 380 Kelli Pape 15 Silverwood 29:11 7:50
3 165 469 Miranda Strasburg 17 Millington 29:11 7:50
4 167 634 Kelli Close 16 Midland 29:15 7:51
5 168 718 Allison Vickery 15 Midland 29:15 7:51
6 170 225 Abby Hutter 15 Midland 29:16 7:51
7 179 435 Ellie Schoenherr 16 Sanford 29:33 7:56
8 181 253 Lauren Keyser 16 Midland 29:37 7:57
9 246 578 Shannon Mapes 19 Midland 30:56 8:18
10 265 397 Andrea Randall 16 Burton 31:27 8:26
11 421 428 Lauren Rykert 19 Saginaw 35:02 9:24
12 434 392 Paige Phillips 19 Midland 35:22 9:30
13 451 342 Shannon Murphy 15 Hope 35:52 9:38
14 490 145 Molly Ervin 17 Mt. Pleasant 37:01 9:56
15 493 715 Ashley Schropp 18 Saginaw 37:03 9:57
16 518 187 Emily Green 16 Swartz Creek 37:51 10:09
17 524 235 Megan Jachens 17 Midland 38:03 10:13
18 561 316 Ashley Mason 15 Mayville 39:30 10:36
19 608 734 Laura Van Rooyen 19 Midland 41:54 11:15
20 625 689 Michelle Lemmer 17 Beaverton 43:01 11:33
21 698 768 Kathryn Buzo 18 Harrison Twp 57:27 15:25
22 700 449 Kelsey Smith 16 Midland 59:24 15:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 11 135 Erik Drake 22 Midland 23:39 6:21
2 19 272 Samuel Kuenker 23 Bay City 24:02 6:27
3 47 68 Tom Bussineau 21 Midland 25:32 6:51
4 65 670 Tray Irving 24 Midland 26:24 7:05
5 72 347 Justin Nau 24 Beaverton 26:45 7:11
6 152 418 Kevin Rogner 23 Frankenmuth 28:59 7:47
7 158 759 Paul Walker 21 Midland 29:03 7:48
8 163 678 Matthew Cowley 22 Saginaw 29:09 7:50
9 173 491 Joel Toyzan 23 Bay City 29:21 7:53
10 187 261 Mark Kole 24 Sanford 29:43 7:59
11 230 139 David Edwards 24 Midland 30:34 8:12
12 254 367 Drew O'Keefe 20 Midland 31:07 8:21
13 284 514 Corbin Webb 23 Midland 31:48 8:32
14 304 50 Kurt Bouwhuis 22 Midland 32:27 8:43
15 322 699 Thomas Kret 24 Midland 32:51 8:49
16 331 284 Brian Ledtke 20 Saginaw 33:06 8:53
17 334 490 Kyle Toms 21 Prudenville 33:13 8:55
18 395 681 Mitchell Andres 20 Hemlock 34:24 9:14
19 409 319 Ryan May 22 Midland 34:45 9:20
20 424 765 Stephen Smith 21 Midland 35:05 9:25
21 443 254 Brandon Kish 24 Midland 35:35 9:33
22 478 495 David Van Damme 24 Sterling Heights 36:40 9:50
23 479 351 Gonzalo Nespolo 24 Rochester Hills 36:40 9:51
24 503 483 Kevin Thurow 23 Midland 37:25 10:02
25 528 679 Doug Hiltuner 24 Midland 38:11 10:15
26 579 355 Adam Nichols 24 Auburn 40:07 10:46
27 605 695 Zechariah Salisbury 22 Cadillac 41:35 11:10
28 635 9 James Andres 24 Muskegon 43:44 11:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 110 31 Santana Beckman 24 Saginaw 28:03 7:32
2 157 276 Renee Kulling 24 Midland 29:03 7:48
3 178 752 Allyson De La Luz 21 Midland 29:32 7:56
4 182 390 Rose Peterson 24 Midland 29:38 7:57
5 223 274 Shelley Kuhn 20 Sanford 30:25 8:10
6 234 703 Kara Christensen 24 Flint 30:39 8:14
7 241 196 Beth Halder 22 Saginaw 30:48 8:16
8 247 292 Noel Lewis 22 Midland 30:57 8:18
9 257 364 Rachel North 23 Highland 31:13 8:23
10 261 702 Chelsey Chmelar 22 New Lothrop 31:24 8:26
11 300 416 Megan Roan 23 Midland 32:22 8:41
12 303 419 Mallory Root 23 Midland 32:25 8:42
13 307 99 Jamie Cressman 24 Dewitt 32:29 8:43
14 314 242 Sara Jeroue 24 Midland 32:36 8:45
15 320 278 Diane Lafever 22 Midland 32:48 8:48
16 376 474 Heather Super 23 Midland 34:05 9:09
17 393 299 Lindsay Little 20 Midland 34:23 9:14
18 398 482 Lindsey Thurlow 20 Freeland 34:26 9:15
19 399 97 Laura Cooper 24 Oak Park 34:28 9:15
20 400 457 Stephanie Spenceley 24 Midland 34:32 9:16
21 401 63 Erika Bruce 20 Mt. Pleasant 34:33 9:16
22 411 696 Kayla North 20 Midland 34:45 9:20
23 430 721 Alisohn Buckley 22 Saginaw 35:11 9:26
24 432 352 Brandi Neumeyer 21 Saginaw 35:16 9:28
25 444 199 Jerika Hartman 23 Midland 35:35 9:33
26 484 40 Amanda Bergman 24 Midland 36:50 9:53
27 505 551 Emily Wishum 24 Midland 37:25 10:02
28 514 362 Ashley Norman 22 Linden 37:41 10:07
29 520 442 Jesscia Shaddawvine 24 Southfield 37:53 10:10
30 547 353 Desiree Neveau 22 Bay City 39:01 10:28
31 570 204 Emily Harwood 23 Midland 39:52 10:42
32 643 553 Elizabeth Wood 24 Midland 44:13 11:52
33 644 434 Amanda Scherer 23 Midland 44:14 11:52
34 647 10 Katie Andres 23 Muskegon 44:37 11:58
35 657 540 Jessica Williams 23 Midland 45:20 12:10
36 679 96 Alicia Cook 24 Bay City 47:43 12:48
37 687 600 Jessica Pope 21 Auburn 52:49 14:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 5 692 Jeff Van Dusen 28 Bay City 22:07 5:56
2 37 423 Matt Royalty 29 Midland 24:58 6:42
3 39 378 Eirc Panek 28 Frankenmuth 25:06 6:44
4 45 310 William Marenich Ii 29 Auburn 25:28 6:50
5 71 87 Matthew Christianson 29 Midland 26:45 7:11
6 83 639 Joshua Byron 27 Saginaw 27:11 7:18
7 98 638 John Kramer 29 Mount Pleasant 27:44 7:27
8 100 437 Jeffrey Schriks 25 Midland 27:47 7:27
9 107 95 Drew Collison 28 Midland 27:55 7:30
10 108 550 Justin Wirtz 28 Midland 27:58 7:30
11 112 244 Chris Jones 27 Midland 28:04 7:32
12 131 559 Dmitry Zhemaitis 28 Sanford 28:30 7:39
13 135 537 Eric Wiesenauer 28 Auburn 28:33 7:40
14 139 41 Evan Bergman 25 Midland 28:34 7:40
15 143 708 Patrick Sheehan 27 Essexville 28:38 7:41
16 146 137 Dwight Earle 25 Freeland 28:47 7:44
17 176 307 Amir Malekadeli 28 Midland 29:30 7:55
18 206 134 Mike Doornbos 28 Midland 30:08 8:05
19 207 256 Mike Klosowski 29 Pigeon 30:08 8:05
20 219 120 Vivek Dhand 29 Okemos 30:20 8:09
21 238 432 Edward Schafer 29 Mt. Pleasant 30:45 8:15
22 240 552 Sean Wolf 25 Midland 30:48 8:16
23 264 1106 Brett Hoffman 28 Saginaw 31:26 8:26
24 292 234 Mike J 26 Flushing 32:11 8:38
25 363 212 Derek Hodges 29 Sandusky 33:42 9:03
26 377 321 Patrick McComb 26 Saginaw 34:06 9:09
27 379 33 Brent Beldyga 28 Saginaw 34:09 9:10
28 388 747 Brandon Toyzan 27 Midland 34:17 9:12
29 422 443 Brian Shaughnessy 27 Saginaw 35:04 9:25
30 429 722 Andy Buckley 25 Saginaw 35:10 9:26
31 431 8 Blain Anderson 27 Midland 35:14 9:27
32 466 243 John Jeske 26 Freeland 36:21 9:45
33 472 131 Benjamin Donnelly 25 Midland 36:29 9:48
34 492 521 Joe Weiler 28 Midland 37:03 9:57
35 496 71 Douglas Callicott 27 Midland 37:10 9:59
36 606 105 Jeff Currie 28 Chicago 41:44 11:12
37 617 769 Kyle Cowden 26 Midland 42:19 11:21
38 633 538 Andy Wilcynski 27 Bay City 43:40 11:43
39 670 624 Leland Jennings 26 Saginaw 46:30 12:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 93 283 Jennifer Leahy 29 Bay City 27:32 7:23
2 101 660 Hilary Witbrodg 29 Auburn 27:47 7:28
3 150 208 Jennifer Heath 28 Bloomfield Townsh 28:58 7:47
4 159 335 Elizabeth Miller 26 Bloomfield Hills 29:05 7:49
5 177 108 Alissa Czeiszperger 27 Alma 29:30 7:55
6 200 470 Tiffany Strong 28 Lansing 30:04 8:04
7 236 707 Alicia Gwizdala 25 Bay City 30:41 8:14
8 245 616 Delani Mwathi 27 Midland 30:55 8:18
9 259 636 Danielle Brinker 29 Mount Pleasant 31:17 8:24
10 262 745 Alisha Toyzan 27 Midland 31:25 8:26
11 293 100 Laura Crower 25 Midland 32:12 8:38
12 299 215 Amanda Hoppe 28 Midland 32:22 8:41
13 309 86 Sausha Charters 29 Oscoda 32:31 8:44
14 325 219 Jenny Huang 25 Midland 33:00 8:52
15 327 161 Kalyn Froeschle 25 Midland 33:01 8:52
16 336 691 Lisa Fleming 27 Alanson 33:14 8:55
17 344 426 Theresa Russo 25 Midland 33:21 8:57
18 346 231 Erin Ireland 26 Midland 33:22 8:57
19 365 25 Lindsay Bago 28 Saginaw 33:52 9:05
20 369 133 Amy Doornbos 27 Midland 33:57 9:07
21 380 322 Laura McDonald 26 Midland 34:09 9:10
22 392 327 Kyja Meers 25 Auburn 34:21 9:13
23 416 433 Emily Schafer 27 Midland 34:56 9:22
24 417 458 Sarah Spooner 26 Midland 34:57 9:23
25 423 444 Brittany Shaughnessy 26 Saginaw 35:04 9:25
26 436 1035 Stefanie Bozinoski 26 Rochester Hills 35:24 9:30
27 437 138 Rachel Earle 28 Freeland 35:26 9:31
28 440 455 Courtney Soule 25 Midland 35:30 9:32
29 456 129 Margaret Doan 29 Midland 36:03 9:41
30 459 456 Kalei Souza 26 Midland 36:08 9:42
31 465 34 Hannah Beldyga 26 Saginaw 36:19 9:45
32 486 194 Aimee Guillaudeu 29 Midland 37:00 9:56
33 494 761 Stephanie Gessford 29 Midland 37:04 9:57
34 495 275 Ashley Kulju 26 Columbus 37:10 9:58
35 522 296 Jacquelyn Lijewski 28 Bay City 38:01 10:12
36 549 414 Barb Roan 27 State College 39:04 10:29
37 551 154 Kathryn Fox 26 Midland 39:13 10:31
38 554 166 Lacey Gardner 26 Midland 39:14 10:32
39 560 81 Jillian Carter 28 Saginaw 39:28 10:36
40 577 191 Kelly Griffioen 26 Auburn 40:02 10:45
41 588 216 Katie Horning 26 Midland 40:32 10:53
42 599 704 Hilary Asbury 25 Bay City 41:04 11:01
43 613 705 Kelley Mayotte 26 Bay City 42:10 11:19
44 614 217 Sara Hoy 27 State College 42:15 11:20
45 621 685 Brittany Smartt 25 42:26 11:23
46 627 556 Yeonjoo Yoon 29 Okemos 43:08 11:34
47 632 220 Holly Huber 27 Auburn 43:40 11:43
48 652 499 Stephanie Varner 25 Auburn 44:56 12:04
49 653 83 Holli Chambers 25 Commerce 44:57 12:04
50 656 282 Pamela Lawson 25 Midland 45:18 12:09
51 658 172 Danielle Gedraitis 27 Saginaw 45:22 12:11
52 671 625 Jennifer Latarte-Jennings 26 Saginaw 46:30 12:29
53 674 651 Katie Launddra 28 Essexville 46:58 12:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 9 742 Michael Simon 33 Mount Pleasant 22:53 6:09
2 14 348 Brad Neering 34 Essexville 23:44 6:22
3 15 313 Christian Martin 33 Cadillac 23:55 6:25
4 16 515 Jason Webb 33 Freeland 23:56 6:26
5 23 673 Courtney Wenzel 33 Midland 24:10 6:29
6 24 643 Steven Yontz 34 Midland 24:10 6:29
7 25 652 Joseph Smith 34 Saginaw 24:12 6:30
8 28 640 Derek Dodge 32 Caro 24:15 6:31
9 36 615 Michael Mwathi 31 Midland 24:52 6:40
10 49 662 David Leder 34 Essexville 25:38 6:53
11 52 332 Chris Menzies 32 Midland 25:53 6:57
12 68 37 Paul Berg 31 Midland 26:35 7:08
13 75 650 Jonathan Laundra 32 Essexville 26:56 7:14
14 81 509 Matthew Wakeman 30 Midland 27:10 7:18
15 85 605 Brad Saunders 33 Midland 27:16 7:19
16 90 396 Nicholas Powell 31 Midland 27:27 7:22
17 99 504 Craig Violette 34 Auburn 27:46 7:27
18 119 564 James Damude 32 Midland 28:13 7:34
19 149 3 Jason Abrams 31 New Hudson 28:57 7:46
20 185 659 Bryan Anklam 30 Saginaw 29:42 7:58
21 189 622 Shane Bjorge 33 Midland 29:43 7:59
22 209 370 Aaron Orlowski 31 Midland 30:12 8:06
23 218 252 Nathan Kendall 33 Midland 30:18 8:08
24 269 346 Michael Nash 30 Midland 31:32 8:28
25 296 192 Joshua Grimes 31 Saginaw 32:17 8:40
26 302 563 Scott Byron 34 Midland 32:24 8:42
27 328 291 Jason Lewis 33 Coleman 33:02 8:52
28 330 598 Travis Steinke 32 Midland 33:05 8:53
29 356 590 Jeremy Neff 34 Midland 33:31 9:00
30 364 475 James Swanton 34 Sanford 33:45 9:04
31 375 697 Chris O'Connor 30 Fairgrove 34:05 9:09
32 381 712 T.J. Nagorsen 33 Saginaw 34:10 9:10
33 386 343 Matthew Murray 31 Midland 34:16 9:12
34 391 710 Ryan Carley 34 Bay City 34:20 9:13
35 404 289 Kristopher Lentner 33 Freeland 34:37 9:17
36 439 132 Timothy Donnelly 34 Sanford 35:30 9:32
37 442 281 Jack Laurin 33 Midland 35:35 9:33
38 452 724 Mark Hunter 32 Saginaw 35:53 9:38
39 483 541 Michael Williams 32 Midland 36:47 9:52
40 487 104 Brent Currie 30 Midland 37:00 9:56
41 497 29 Ben Beall 34 Auburn 37:11 9:59
42 511 177 Adam Glasser 32 Midland 37:35 10:05
43 521 85 Stephen Champine 33 Shepherd 37:54 10:10
44 523 401 Kevin Rau 32 Brighton 38:01 10:12
45 581 112 Jarod Davis 32 Midland 40:14 10:48
46 594 755 Leaelaf Hailemariam 32 Midland 40:53 10:58
47 638 506 Justin Vogler 33 Manton 43:52 11:46
48 665 386 Leroy Pennington 34 Harbor Beach 45:52 12:19
49 668 1167 Kenneth Morley 32 Midland 46:27 12:28
50 672 676 Scott Hill 32 Auburn 46:32 12:29
51 703 740 Kip Harris 31 Midland 1:02:22 16:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 70 36 Katrina Berg 30 Midland 26:42 7:10
2 82 365 Heather Notter 33 Saginaw 27:10 7:18
3 114 574 Jenny Schmitt 33 West Branch 28:07 7:33
4 115 302 Kelley Ludlum 31 Freeland 28:08 7:33
5 130 324 Donna McGuire 31 Midland 28:30 7:39
6 171 84 Bridget Champine 31 Shepherd 29:20 7:52
7 192 130 Sahlona Dodman 33 Sanford 29:47 8:00
8 193 2 Erin Abrams 31 New Hudson 29:50 8:00
9 225 498 Sarah Vantol 32 Midland 30:29 8:11
10 231 184 Nicole Gotts 33 Midland 30:37 8:13
11 258 127 Brandy Dimmitt 32 Bay City 31:16 8:23
12 270 298 Robin Liphard 30 Midland 31:33 8:28
13 278 350 Christa Nelson 34 Lake 31:42 8:31
14 279 709 Juli Lacina 33 Mount Pleasant 31:42 8:31
15 280 422 Erin Royalty 31 Midland 31:42 8:31
16 283 476 Nicole Swanton 33 Sanford 31:46 8:31
17 286 27 Kacy Banning 32 Saginaw 31:56 8:34
18 290 264 Rebecca Koltvedt 33 Saginaw 32:00 8:35
19 295 508 Katie Wakeman 30 Midland 32:16 8:40
20 305 248 Nahrain Kamber 30 Midland 32:28 8:43
21 315 30 Michelle Beall 34 Auburn 32:41 8:46
22 354 372 Donna Orsini 32 Midland 33:30 8:59
23 372 107 Darcy Czarnik Laurin 31 Midland 34:03 9:08
24 382 714 Heather Nagorsen 30 Saginaw 34:10 9:10
25 403 371 Korinne Orlowski 31 Midland 34:35 9:17
26 406 314 Heidi Martin 33 Cadillac 34:40 9:18
27 408 143 Jesseca Elza 32 Sanford 34:44 9:19
28 418 288 Jamie Lentner 32 Freeland 34:57 9:23
29 426 440 Kristi Schwartz 33 Tustin 35:07 9:26
30 427 23 Katia Azarian 34 Philadelphia 35:09 9:26
31 460 394 Tricia Pierce 32 Midland 36:11 9:43
32 473 496 Vanessa Van Slyck 30 Midland 36:30 9:48
33 513 89 Jessica Clunie 33 Saginaw 37:41 10:07
34 526 522 Radha Weiler 30 Midland 38:05 10:13
35 527 558 Carrie Young 33 St Charles 38:08 10:14
36 540 592 Krysha Abbott 34 Midland 38:43 10:23
37 546 164 Kendra Gallagher 34 Midland 38:56 10:27
38 548 140 Irene Egusquiza 34 Midland 39:03 10:29
39 559 167 Angela Garno 31 Mayville 39:22 10:34
40 574 118 Michelle Debuck 30 Auburn 39:59 10:44
41 580 505 Marci Violette 33 Auburn 40:11 10:47
42 585 736 Lisa Coyer 34 Midland 40:24 10:50
43 596 338 Kimberly Moilanen 34 Merrill 41:01 11:00
44 607 445 Chris Shaw 32 Chicago 41:45 11:12
45 618 356 Beth Nichols 31 Midland 42:21 11:22
46 619 770 Lisa Newland 30 Midland 42:21 11:22
47 636 407 Jenn Rezmer 33 Midland 43:44 11:44
48 639 507 Mandy Vogler 31 Manton 43:55 11:47
49 651 101 Tara Crower 33 Auburn 44:50 12:02
50 659 406 Kimberly Retzloff-May 30 Midland 45:33 12:13
51 664 385 Angela Pennington 34 Harbor Beach 45:52 12:19
52 685 290 Heidi Lewis 31 Coleman 50:37 13:35
53 686 222 Elizabeth Hudeck 32 Saginaw 52:16 14:01
54 688 277 Jamie Kumpelis 34 Saint Charles 52:54 14:12
55 693 149 Misty Felsing 30 Coleman 54:26 14:36
56 697 599 Kristy Hoaglund 33 Tustin 56:54 15:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 6 680 Chad Curry 39 Plymouth 22:28 6:02
2 7 209 Brian Herek 38 Bay City 22:35 6:04
3 34 601 Eric Lanning 36 Lupton 24:47 6:39
4 35 730 Rick Trudo 35 Freeland 24:52 6:40
5 51 175 Chris Gilstad 36 Midland 25:52 6:57
6 96 518 David Wedding 39 Bridgeport 27:39 7:25
7 106 258 Ken Kochany 37 Bay City 27:54 7:29
8 111 481 James Thering 36 Freelend 28:03 7:32
9 118 73 Carlos Campbello 39 Midland 28:12 7:34
10 126 584 Gregory Crider 36 Midland 28:25 7:38
11 128 381 Brook Payton 38 Mt. Pleasant 28:26 7:38
12 132 141 Craig Elford 37 Midland 28:31 7:39
13 172 739 Elton Martins 37 Midland 29:21 7:53
14 180 218 Gary Hozeska 37 Munger 29:35 7:56
15 199 53 Andrew Brady 39 Freeland 30:03 8:04
16 210 438 Michael Schultz 37 Freeland 30:13 8:07
17 214 354 Justin Newman 35 Freeland 30:16 8:08
18 215 454 Sebastian Soria 35 Midland 30:17 8:08
19 243 570 Paul Barbeau 37 Midland 30:54 8:18
20 281 121 Todd Dhein 36 Midland 31:43 8:31
21 317 78 Chris Carter 38 Midland 32:46 8:48
22 329 337 William Mobley 39 Reed City 33:03 8:52
23 335 684 Rob Clark 37 Bay City 33:14 8:55
24 350 271 Rick Krueger 36 Mount Pleasant 33:23 8:58
25 384 735 Dan Bickersteth 38 Midland 34:11 9:11
26 387 51 Kurt Boyd 36 Clare 34:16 9:12
27 394 763 Marc Peter 36 Midland 34:24 9:14
28 397 610 Christopher Coppens 36 Midland 34:26 9:14
29 419 604 Jon Pohl 37 Midland 34:58 9:23
30 471 611 Dave Sullivan 35 Midland 36:29 9:48
31 491 240 William Janeczko 38 Midland 37:01 9:56
32 516 90 Neal Clunie 35 Saginaw 37:47 10:08
33 550 409 Tom Richards 35 Hemlock 39:07 10:30
34 593 389 Robert Peters 37 Midland 40:49 10:57
35 637 228 Karl Ieuter 37 Sanford 43:51 11:46
36 680 669 David Dawson 39 Saginaw 47:45 12:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 66 516 Debra Weber 37 Sanford 26:30 7:07
2 76 22 Jennifer Ayers-Gould 38 Bay City 26:58 7:14
3 89 54 Dawn Brady 37 Freeland 27:23 7:21
4 120 663 Mechelle Kuchar 36 Chesaning 28:13 7:34
5 175 382 Jody Payton 39 Mt. Pleasant 29:25 7:54
6 183 731 Jill Trudo 35 Freeland 29:40 7:58
7 191 618 Laurie Witt 37 Midland 29:46 7:59
8 211 60 Jennifer Brown 39 Sanford 30:14 8:07
9 212 672 Rebecca Fisher 37 30:15 8:07
10 249 163 Stacy Gaffke 35 Midland 30:59 8:19
11 267 579 Shauna Barbeau 36 Midland 31:30 8:27
12 274 447 Christine Slezak 39 Davison 31:38 8:29
13 347 70 Kellie Caldwell 39 Midland 33:22 8:57
14 352 525 Lisa Weldy 38 Midland 33:27 8:59
15 360 388 Leah Perry 39 Midland 33:37 9:01
16 370 4 Ruth Adam 37 Midland 34:00 9:07
17 425 52 Nicole Boyd 35 Clare 35:06 9:25
18 449 472 Jennifer Suarez 39 Midland 35:47 9:36
19 455 560 Stacie Zotkovich 36 Commerced 36:03 9:41
20 469 126 Julie Dimarino 36 Canton 36:26 9:47
21 475 47 Kimberly Borchard 38 Coleman 36:34 9:49
22 488 642 Holly Dunnill 36 Saginaw 37:01 9:56
23 498 446 Christy Sheldon 36 Wheeler 37:17 10:00
24 500 543 Sue Williams 38 Midland 37:18 10:01
25 501 425 Kathleen Russell 39 Midland 37:22 10:02
26 510 687 Sarah Gielda 39 Bay City 37:32 10:04
27 512 635 Camille Craig 36 Midland 37:38 10:06
28 517 214 Amy Hofmeister 35 Midland 37:47 10:08
29 541 549 Rachael Wirostek 37 Oakley 38:45 10:24
30 542 430 Heather Savas 36 Midland 38:45 10:24
31 565 408 Bonnie Richards 35 Manton 39:34 10:37
32 567 155 Heidi Fransen 39 Freeland 39:41 10:39
33 571 646 Madmo Rishi 39 Midland 39:52 10:42
34 575 675 Amanda Behrens 38 Bay City 40:00 10:44
35 603 766 Kerry Painter 37 Midland 41:27 11:08
36 612 151 Julie Fleming 37 Merrill 42:09 11:19
37 620 227 Amy Ieuter 39 Midland 42:25 11:23
38 623 415 Jennifer Roan 38 Midland 42:42 11:27
39 634 737 Melissa Ernst 39 Midland 43:43 11:44
40 655 82 Venus Ceja 37 Saginaw 45:18 12:09
41 663 287 Trina Leigeb 38 Midland 45:38 12:15
42 666 753 Heidi Lind 35 Midland 46:04 12:22
43 673 459 Jennifer Spyhalski 38 Auburn 46:56 12:36
44 682 266 Holly Kovacs 38 Sanford 48:28 13:00
45 689 103 Marylou Cummins 35 Midland 53:23 14:19
46 696 597 Jackie Adair 39 Midland 56:53 15:16
47 706 519 Jean Wedding 37 Bridgeport 1:03:54 17:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 40 666 David Bem 41 Oakland 25:08 6:45
2 41 607 Wayne Sylvester 42 Midland 25:11 6:46
3 43 201 Jeff Hartnagle 43 Ann Arbor 25:18 6:47
4 44 658 Larry Philippi 42 Linden 25:22 6:49
5 46 360 Todd Nietling 44 Lake City 25:28 6:50
6 63 128 Pascal Do 44 Midland 26:22 7:05
7 103 612 Daniel Nieman 42 Midland 27:50 7:28
8 121 586 Ed Herron 43 Midland 28:15 7:35
9 147 654 Chad Stearns 42 Sanford 28:52 7:45
10 194 92 Tim Coffey 44 Midland 29:51 8:01
11 197 617 Toby Bridges 41 Auburn 29:56 8:02
12 202 649 Tony Pingatone 41 Bay City 30:06 8:05
13 203 647 Mike Whyte 43 30:06 8:05
14 205 74 Michael Carpenter 43 Midland 30:08 8:05
15 213 614 John Morrison 42 Midland 30:16 8:08
16 222 157 Dean Freeman 40 Midland 30:22 8:09
17 227 464 Greg Stewart 43 Midland 30:32 8:12
18 229 211 Mitchell Hock 43 Midland 30:33 8:12
19 233 644 Steve Sewinski 40 Midland 30:39 8:14
20 256 269 Thomas Kraynak 41 Saginaw 31:12 8:22
21 273 238 Michael Jahr 43 Midland 31:33 8:28
22 287 633 Jerry Ladwig 44 Midland 31:59 8:35
23 308 572 Paul Kline 41 Midland 32:30 8:43
24 316 547 Dennis Wilson 40 Midland 32:41 8:46
25 318 480 Atsushi Teshima 44 Midland 32:46 8:48
26 333 263 John Koltvedt 40 Saginaw 33:11 8:54
27 339 596 Doug Hollingshead 41 Midland 33:17 8:56
28 345 741 Bernard Lange 43 Freeland 33:21 8:57
29 348 567 Tim Johnson 42 Midland 33:22 8:57
30 353 387 Ed Perry 43 Midland 33:28 8:59
31 362 524 Ernest Weiss 44 Bay City 33:40 9:02
32 366 657 Christian Sanchez 40 Saginaw 33:56 9:06
33 383 439 Gunther Schwartz 41 Tustin 34:11 9:11
34 389 233 Mark Irwin 43 Reese 34:18 9:12
35 396 317 Jonathan Mason 43 Midland 34:24 9:14
36 435 15 Brock Arms 42 Luther 35:23 9:30
37 477 98 Daniel Creger 40 Midland 36:38 9:50
38 552 123 Tony Dice 42 Auburn 39:14 10:32
39 557 115 Jason Dawson 42 Marysville 39:20 10:33
40 564 589 Steve Bott 42 Midland 39:32 10:37
41 572 59 Clayton Brown 44 Sanford 39:58 10:44
42 582 452 Mike Snyder 42 Midland 40:16 10:48
43 584 738 Scott Coyer 40 Midland 40:23 10:50
44 624 468 Phillip Stoinski 40 Chesaning 42:42 11:28
45 662 591 David Abbott 41 Midland 45:38 12:15
46 678 182 Chris Good 40 Saginaw 47:39 12:47
47 681 190 Jeffrey Gregory 40 Midland 47:58 12:52
48 709 463 Raymond Stephens 40 Midland 1:09:51 18:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 88 61 Lori Brown 44 Freeland 27:20 7:20
2 184 232 Christina Irwin 40 Reese 29:40 7:58
3 237 236 Jocelynn Jacobs 44 Sanford 30:42 8:14
4 239 478 Melissa Teed 41 Midland 30:47 8:16
5 242 88 Laura Clark 42 West Branch 30:51 8:17
6 253 683 Peggy Sczepansky 40 Midland 31:02 8:20
7 266 309 Luann Mapes 42 Bay City 31:29 8:27
8 275 487 Andrea Tomczak 42 Davison 31:38 8:29
9 285 333 Cheryl Meyer 41 Mount Pleasant 31:50 8:33
10 288 632 Kathy Ladwig 43 Midland 31:59 8:35
11 289 64 Kathy Bruzewski 42 Auburn 32:00 8:35
12 341 142 Shelly Elisech 44 Saginaw 33:18 8:56
13 359 357 Laura Niedzwiecki 44 Pinconning 33:36 9:01
14 414 124 Niki Diehm 42 Midland 34:54 9:22
15 428 14 Deborah Arbury 40 Sanford 35:09 9:26
16 433 674 Cindy Weisenberger 42 Chesaning 35:16 9:28
17 468 300 Christine Longstreth 41 Sanford 36:25 9:46
18 474 395 Julia Pinner 41 Midland 36:32 9:48
19 499 65 Kimberly Bruzewski 42 Bay City 37:17 10:00
20 502 361 Traci Nietling 41 Lake City 37:24 10:02
21 515 180 Susan Goff 42 Midland 37:42 10:07
22 532 513 Jennifer Watkins 43 Traverse City 38:17 10:16
23 534 608 Beth Brewer 43 Auburn 38:27 10:19
24 536 165 Jodie Gardner 41 Midland 38:34 10:21
25 558 595 Michelle Colby 42 Saginaw 39:20 10:33
26 562 637 Tam Mackay 41 Midland 39:31 10:36
27 583 451 Kathy Snyder 40 Midland 40:17 10:49
28 610 629 Brenda Baldwin 43 Clio 42:01 11:17
29 641 114 Heidi Dawson 42 Marysville 43:57 11:48
30 661 375 Sian Owen-Cruise 44 Ypsilanti 45:35 12:14
31 675 21 Sara Arons 41 Midland 46:58 12:36
32 694 668 Shelly Dawson 41 Saginaw 55:11 14:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 26 421 Rob Rouse 49 Midland 24:14 6:30
2 31 527 Rich Wells 49 Midland 24:24 6:33
3 33 471 Andres Suarez 48 Midland 24:46 6:39
4 38 366 Ron O'Connor 46 Beaverton 24:58 6:42
5 42 67 Thomas Burns 48 Midland 25:12 6:46
6 62 159 Jochen Friedrichs 46 Midland 26:20 7:04
7 67 520 Mark Weick 49 Midland 26:34 7:08
8 74 583 Charles Traphni 47 Midland 26:47 7:11
9 92 613 Scott Thiele 48 Midland 27:30 7:23
10 95 693 Matt Lahaie 49 Midland 27:36 7:25
11 102 72 Fabio Camacho 45 Michigan 27:49 7:28
12 105 748 Matt Davis 45 Midland 27:54 7:29
13 124 393 Bob Pierce 46 Midland 28:22 7:37
14 125 16 Chris Arnold 49 Midland 28:25 7:38
15 129 379 Brian Pankow 47 Midland 28:28 7:38
16 136 628 Mike Bartos 45 Midland 28:33 7:40
17 153 489 Keith Toms 45 Prudenville 29:00 7:47
18 204 179 Charlie Goff 45 Midland 30:07 8:05
19 216 448 Guy Sluiter 48 McBain 30:18 8:08
20 221 562 Dave Bank 46 Midland 30:21 8:09
21 232 627 Reid Duford 46 Vassar 30:37 8:13
22 248 193 John Guettler 49 Midland 30:58 8:19
23 250 311 Peter Marshall 48 Midland 30:59 8:19
24 252 28 Ron Bays 48 Saginaw 31:00 8:19
25 294 641 Steve Smith Ii 45 Midland 32:14 8:39
26 342 32 Richard Beebe 49 Marion 33:19 8:56
27 358 250 Hans Karsten 47 Midland 33:32 9:00
28 361 400 Alex Rapanos 46 Midland 33:39 9:02
29 378 511 Bart Waters 49 Midland 34:07 9:09
30 390 461 Robert Stafford 47 Midland 34:18 9:12
31 410 150 Timothy Fish 45 Freeland 34:45 9:20
32 420 247 Nick Kaczmarek 47 Midland 34:59 9:23
33 447 484 Clifford Todd 47 Midland 35:44 9:35
34 457 195 Brien Haight 47 Midland 36:05 9:41
35 458 221 Bob Huckins 45 Midland 36:07 9:42
36 462 48 Todd Borchard 45 Coleman 36:12 9:43
37 525 136 Ross Duford 48 Midland 38:04 10:13
38 535 609 Jim Brewer 45 Auburn 38:27 10:19
39 626 20 Jay Arons 45 Midland 43:05 11:34
40 642 259 Jerome Kole 45 Sanford 44:05 11:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 145 325 Georgette McIntyre 48 Midland 28:42 7:42
2 154 77 Dawn Carsten 45 Sanford 29:01 7:47
3 156 273 Virginia Kuenker 49 Bay City 29:02 7:48
4 160 719 Cindy Vickey 47 Midland 29:05 7:49
5 251 620 Lynnette Mills 47 Midland 31:00 8:19
6 268 341 Elaine Murphy 47 Hope 31:32 8:28
7 272 239 Patricia Jahr 45 Midland 31:33 8:28
8 301 185 Sharon Goudie 45 Midland 32:24 8:42
9 310 176 Kristine Ginther 48 Midland 32:32 8:44
10 337 344 Linda Nartker 49 Midland 33:15 8:55
11 351 726 Pam Page 45 Midland 33:25 8:58
12 373 466 Pam Stirn 48 Midland 34:03 9:08
13 412 477 Beth Talaga 46 Freeland 34:47 9:20
14 438 75 Terra Carpenter 45 Midland 35:27 9:31
15 441 694 Linda Hall 47 Reese 35:33 9:32
16 446 561 Kathy Bank 45 Midland 35:43 9:35
17 461 251 Pamela Kellett 49 Saginaw 36:12 9:43
18 463 173 Kimberly Germain 48 Bay City 36:13 9:43
19 464 398 Gloria Randall 45 Burton 36:14 9:44
20 480 331 Catherine Menning 45 Midland 36:42 9:51
21 481 297 Sylvia Linton 48 Bay City 36:43 9:51
22 485 542 Stephanie Williams 47 Midland 36:59 9:56
23 504 548 Karen Wirostek 48 Oakley 37:25 10:02
24 529 188 Sharon Green 48 Swartz Creek 38:15 10:16
25 544 528 Trudy Wells 48 Midland 38:47 10:25
26 555 13 Donna Anspaugh 47 Auburn 39:14 10:32
27 589 377 Theresa Palmieri 47 Midland 40:43 10:56
28 598 80 Debra Carter 49 Midland 41:02 11:01
29 600 312 Brenda Martin 49 Midland 41:11 11:03
30 609 630 Teresa Kime 45 Birch Run 42:00 11:16
31 650 295 Kathy Lichtenwald 49 Midland 44:44 12:00
32 654 268 Evelyn Kraynak 45 Saginaw 45:02 12:05
33 667 224 Ann Hurley 45 South Lyon 46:08 12:23
34 695 203 Sharon Hartnagle 47 Midland 55:33 14:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 20 24 Eric Baghdikian 53 Midland 24:05 6:28
2 32 655 Jeff Ziel 53 Saginaw 24:45 6:39
3 48 106 David Czapor 51 Franklin 25:33 6:52
4 53 245 Reginald Jones 53 Brownstown Twp. 25:55 6:57
5 57 716 Scott Withrow 52 Midland 26:11 7:02
6 69 405 Mike Restifo 54 Saginaw 26:41 7:10
7 80 178 Greg Glowicki 54 Midland 27:09 7:17
8 91 229 Kurt Ieuter 50 Midland 27:28 7:23
9 94 411 Ed Rightor 51 Midland 27:34 7:24
10 97 677 Stephen Pudvay 53 Midland 27:42 7:26
11 141 555 Jim Yanacek 54 Midland 28:37 7:41
12 155 501 Will Verhoeven 50 Midland 29:01 7:47
13 162 631 Peter Jennings 50 Midland 29:07 7:49
14 174 230 Jack Ingold 50 Midland 29:23 7:53
15 186 384 Paul Pendred 52 Midland 29:43 7:59
16 188 119 Michael Devon 52 Midland 29:43 7:59
17 195 368 Randy Oliver 52 Midland 29:52 8:01
18 201 308 Patrick Manning 54 Saginaw 30:05 8:04
19 217 744 Steve Tuttle 50 Sanford 30:18 8:08
20 220 303 Michael Ludlum 53 Midland 30:20 8:09
21 260 94 Al Collins 50 Midland 31:18 8:24
22 282 213 Kevin Hoerauf 50 Midland 31:45 8:31
23 298 503 David Villalpando 52 Goodrich 32:19 8:41
24 338 403 Daniel Reinhart 53 Clio 33:16 8:56
25 349 42 Oren Berner 52 Rhodes 33:22 8:57
26 385 58 David Brennan 50 Midland 34:14 9:11
27 407 336 Greg Miller 54 Bloomfield Hills 34:43 9:19
28 450 417 Jeffrey Rogers 54 Midland 35:49 9:37
29 531 328 Ron Meier 53 Mt. Pleasant 38:16 10:16
30 568 223 Douglas Huebner 50 Midland 39:49 10:41
31 591 363 Jim North 50 Highland 40:44 10:56
32 604 497 Jacob Vanhouten 51 Midland 41:28 11:08
33 631 619 James Jagodlinski 53 Midland 43:39 11:43
34 701 700 Jerry Nizinski 52 Beaverton 59:40 16:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 196 315 Teresa Martin 50 Freeland 29:55 8:02
2 255 535 Anita Whitney 50 Midland 31:10 8:22
3 319 35 Michele Bell 51 Midland 32:47 8:48
4 324 340 Sharon Mortensen 51 Midland 33:00 8:51
5 374 656 Barb Ziel 54 Saginaw 34:03 9:08
6 415 698 Carol Prinzo 54 Midland 34:55 9:22
7 530 329 Sherry Meier 52 Mt. Pleasant 38:16 10:16
8 533 1056 Sharlyn Corbat 52 Sanford 38:17 10:17
9 538 450 Jane Snider 53 Midland 38:42 10:23
10 569 198 Kimberly Harden 50 Detroit 39:49 10:41
11 587 170 Betty Gay 50 Sanford 40:28 10:52
12 592 152 Kelly Fockler 50 Midland 40:47 10:57
13 595 255 Joan Kline 54 Lake City 40:56 10:59
14 622 46 Catherine Bodnar 53 Hope 42:39 11:27
15 629 465 Judi Sting 52 Linwood 43:35 11:42
16 646 690 Sally Ader 54 Beaverton 44:29 11:56
17 669 26 Cynthia Bala 50 Hope 46:29 12:28
18 683 334 Cindy Miller 53 Bloomfield Hills 48:28 13:00
19 684 12 Diane Anspaugh 53 Bay City 49:26 13:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 22 11 Ken Andrews 55 Midland 24:07 6:29
2 78 62 Stuart Brown 56 Midland 27:02 7:15
3 104 339 Robert Mortensen 56 Midland 27:52 7:29
4 138 197 Steve Hansen 58 Mildna 28:34 7:40
5 144 286 Richard Lefler 56 Midland 28:38 7:41
6 263 144 Douglas Enos 57 Sanford 31:26 8:26
7 276 206 Mike Hayes 59 Midland 31:39 8:30
8 291 682 Frank Johnson 57 Saginaw 32:02 8:36
9 321 111 Timothy Davidson 55 Freeland 32:50 8:49
10 343 653 Jack Gwisdala 58 Standish 33:19 8:57
11 405 594 Thomas Plachta 57 Midland 34:37 9:17
12 413 566 Daniel Towar 58 Grand Ledge 34:48 9:20
13 454 349 Kevin Nehil 56 Midland 36:03 9:40
14 482 427 Stanley Rustick 56 Sanford 36:44 9:51
15 539 117 Peter Deal 56 Midland 38:43 10:23
16 630 545 Tom Wilmot 56 Midland 43:39 11:43
17 692 532 Douglas Wheatley 59 Beaverton 54:09 14:32
18 702 701 Edward Bishop 55 Midland 59:41 16:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 244 544 Gail Wilmot 55 Midland 30:54 8:18
2 445 539 Pat Wilkins 56 Holland 35:36 9:33
3 576 460 Janice Stafford 56 Midland 40:01 10:44
4 616 246 Kris Joynt 58 Mt. Pleasant 42:18 11:21
5 645 1195 Karen Samuels 55 Beaverton 44:20 11:54
6 705 533 Luann Wheatley 59 Beaverton 1:03:21 17:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 87 374 Philip Ouillette 63 Auburn 27:19 7:20
2 190 181 Michael Gondek 61 Midland 29:43 7:59
3 208 200 Bob Hartnagle 74 Midland 30:10 8:06
4 228 754 Dan Foster 60 Midland 30:33 8:12
5 297 727 Gale Crandell 62 Harrison 32:17 8:40
6 326 431 Bill Schafer 61 Saginaw 33:00 8:52
7 467 725 Larry Ault 72 Midland 36:24 9:46
8 470 376 Ralph Palmer 76 Midland 36:29 9:48
9 509 661 Ken Skutt 60 Saginaw 37:31 10:04
10 537 546 David Wilmoth 67 Bay City 38:35 10:21
11 601 55 David Brandow 60 Cadillac 41:23 11:06
12 611 125 Wendell Dilling 73 Midland 42:09 11:19
13 704 534 Randy Wheatley 60 Saginaw 1:03:20 17:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 543 536 Rebecca Wieland 67 Midland 38:47 10:24
2 578 323 Kathy McGilton 60 Caledonia 40:06 10:46
3 586 473 Alice Such 67 Sanford 40:27 10:51
4 690 56 Lanette Brandow 61 Cadillac 54:02 14:30
5 691 441 Linda Schwartz 68 Tustin 54:03 14:30

R MISSING INFORMATION _ NO AGE
Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 113 606 Todd Gorsuch 28:06 7:32
2 313 764 Unknown Runner 32:34 8:44
3 368 265 Kristin Kontranowski 33:57 9:07
4 648 720 Unknown Runner 44:38 11:59




GREAT LAKES LOONS PENNANT RACE
April 18, 2010
Results by Gault Race Management
6K WALK RESULTS


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 1177 Johnny Olsey 56 Clio 33:29 10:47
2 2 1111 Rick Huber 53 Montrose 33:32 10:48
3 3 1114 Paul Hugo 54 Essexville 37:29 12:05

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 1204 Lori Lynn Short 44 Clio 39:42 12:47
2 6 1112 Shelly Huber 50 Montrose 41:13 13:16
3 7 1232 Jennifer Wiesenauer 27 Auburn 41:26 13:21

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 13 1275 Scott Luce 50 44:27 11:56
2 14 1202 Bert Sheldon 41 Wheeler 44:39 11:59

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 15 1193 Patricia Roush 66 Midland 44:42 12:00
2 16 1157 Judy McCabe 56 Midland 45:06 12:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 5 1129 Jude Kole 9 Sanford 40:20 13:00
2 137 1181 Scott Peters 9 Midland 57:11 18:25
3 184 1170 Luke Morse 7 Cadillac 59:55 19:18
4 240 1233 Sam Winstead 9 Midland 1:04:12 20:40
5 242 1371 Schyler Mars 9 Mount Pleasant 1:04:30 20:46
6 256 1102 Brett Helmreich 8 Linwood 1:07:44 21:49
7 295 750 Cameron Bays 11 Saginaw 1:09:48 22:29
8 327 1109 Gabriel Howald 6 Freeland 1:10:29 22:42
9 330 1028 Ethan Bergstein 5 Midland 1:10:43 22:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 57 1139 Rachel Lafrance 12 Midland 51:10 16:29
2 121 1198 Emilie Schultz 10 Freeland 56:24 18:10
3 185 1210 Haley Spivey 8 Cadillac 59:55 19:18
4 228 1131 Charley Kovacs 11 Sanford 1:03:42 20:31
5 272 1255 Natalie Earley 10 1:09:39 22:26
6 273 1277 Lily Madejeks 9 1:09:40 22:26
7 274 1284 Katelynn Phipps 9 1:09:41 22:26
8 275 1300 Kassie Strahl 11 1:09:42 22:27
9 277 1244 Hannah Baker 9 1:09:43 22:27
10 279 1278 Hadley Morden 8 1:09:43 22:27
11 280 1304 Eliana Tisdale 9 1:09:43 22:27
12 281 1264 Rebecca Haines 10 1:09:43 22:27
13 282 1263 Liliana Gorsuch 11 1:09:44 22:27
14 283 1307 Lane Wilber-Gauthier 9 1:09:44 22:27
15 284 1251 Brianaa Daughenbaugh 11 1:09:44 22:27
16 285 1267 Ryley Johnson 10 1:09:44 22:27
17 286 1254 Brittany Duford 10 1:09:44 22:27
18 287 1253 Rebecca Delicki 11 1:09:44 22:28
19 288 1238 Sydney Wynne 11 Midland 1:09:45 22:28
20 290 1245 Aubrey Brown 8 1:09:45 22:28
21 291 1289 Maddeline Reed 9 1:09:45 22:28
22 298 1286 Maddie Pretzer 9 1:09:49 22:29
23 299 1285 Ellie Pretzer 11 1:09:49 22:29
24 300 1246 Madison Carey 10 1:09:49 22:29
25 301 1305 Emily Tomchick 9 1:09:51 22:30
26 302 1283 Ashley Papratin 9 1:09:51 22:30
27 303 1088 Paige Gilstad 9 Midland 1:09:51 22:30
28 304 1299 Cierra Stephens 8 1:09:53 22:30
29 307 1319 Kinsey Davis 10 1:09:56 22:31
30 309 1292 Aubrey Root 10 1:10:01 22:33
31 311 1015 Morgan Baranek 8 Midland 1:10:01 22:33
32 312 1259 Alyssa Frasher 10 1:10:06 22:35
33 315 1293 Jennifer Root 10 1:10:12 22:36
34 316 1297 Isabel Stanford 9 1:10:15 22:37
35 320 1288 Deanna Pruitt 10 1:10:20 22:39
36 321 1296 Jessica Smith 10 1:10:23 22:40
37 325 1107 Charlotte Howald 8 Freeland 1:10:27 22:41
38 334 1250 Maddie Dauenhauer 9 1:16:12 24:32
39 335 1303 Alexis Thurston 8 1:16:24 24:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 261 1053 Navid Cole 14 Weidman 1:08:51 22:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 44 1049 Erica Clark 14 Midland 49:58 16:06
2 183 1128 Alice Kole 14 Sanford 59:51 19:16
3 248 1004 Chelsea Ankenbrandt 14 Midland 1:05:32 21:06
4 258 1007 Michiah Arguello 13 Midland 1:08:09 21:57
5 262 749 Iman Bays 14 Saginaw 1:08:52 22:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 43 1051 Kyle Clark 15 Midland 49:53 16:04
2 68 1137 John Lafever 16 Midland 51:59 16:45
3 96 1057 Jordan Cox 19 Midland 54:14 17:28
4 211 1146 Evan Leuenberger 16 Macomb 1:02:26 20:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 67 1138 Mary Lafever 17 Midland 51:58 16:44
2 72 512 Katie Waters 17 Midland 52:17 16:50
3 95 1333 Emily Bever 16 Midland 54:12 17:27
4 131 492 Leah Trattles 17 Holland 56:48 18:18
5 132 1045 Maeghen Carter 15 Midland 56:49 18:18
6 158 1351 P Morgan 15 Midland 58:10 18:44
7 235 1163 Shay McGinnis 19 Midland 1:04:06 20:38
8 266 1337 Michelina Bainor 17 Midland 1:09:24 22:21
9 267 1338 Haley Leslie 16 Midland 1:09:25 22:21
10 337 1203 Mikhalea Shively 16 Manton 1:20:57 26:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 116 1074 Heather Faddis 24 Coleman 55:45 17:57
2 179 573 Patty Tuma 22 59:44 19:14
3 322 1291 Samantha Roberts 20 1:10:24 22:40
4 331 1176 Brittany O'Keefe 22 Midland 1:10:53 22:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 19 1211 Jason Stefaniak 29 Bay City 45:39 14:42
2 71 1372 Matt Gessford 29 Midland 52:16 16:50
3 161 1155 Jason Maxson 27 Bay City 58:15 18:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 8 1083 Jaime Gardiner 25 Clio 42:07 13:34
2 10 1118 Susan Jeske 26 Freeland 43:58 14:10
3 33 1354 Jacky Pavkovich 25 Flushing 48:35 15:39
4 60 1162 Shannon McGinnis 27 Midland 51:31 16:35
5 63 1099 Izabel Hartman 25 Midland 51:39 16:38
6 124 1363 Corrie Johnson 27 Midland 56:36 18:14
7 125 1154 Courtney Maxson 25 Bay City 56:38 18:14
8 127 1159 Mari McCuen 28 Bay City 56:39 18:15
9 140 1072 Bethany Ervin 26 Mt. Pleasant 57:13 18:26
10 148 1014 Jody Bandlow 26 Freeland 57:41 18:35
11 164 1142 Jamie Leclair 27 Midland 58:27 18:49
12 165 1047 Rochelle Chantaca 27 Midland 58:27 18:50
13 169 1212 Katie Stefaniak 27 Bay City 58:50 18:57
14 172 1117 Andrea Jamrog 26 Saginaw 59:11 19:04
15 178 746 Mindy Russell 28 Saint Johns 59:43 19:14
16 188 1125 Danielle King 27 Midland 1:00:12 19:23
17 214 1065 Susan Czarnik 28 Twining 1:02:42 20:12
18 217 494 Sarah Valley 28 Midland 1:02:46 20:13
19 254 1105 Sarah Hodges 26 Sandusky 1:06:54 21:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 102 1012 Jon Baker 34 Auburn 55:04 17:44
2 168 1340 Matt De Brosse 32 Midland 58:38 18:53
3 195 1343 Shane Mann 33 Midland 1:01:28 19:48
4 197 1345 Josh McNames 33 Midland 1:01:29 19:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 9 1352 Connie Zvara 33 Bay City 43:28 14:00
2 11 1037 Erica Brady 32 Linwood 44:26 14:19
3 12 1006 Katy Ankoviak 31 Sanford 44:26 14:19
4 17 1156 Erin McCabe 30 Madison 45:06 14:32
5 21 1201 Monique Scott 30 Midland 45:56 14:48
6 42 1230 Trina White 31 Bay City 49:37 15:59
7 62 1022 Michelle Bellottle 34 Linwood 51:37 16:37
8 74 1226 Alicia Watt 32 Midland 52:39 16:58
9 77 1196 Sarah Sandford 33 Midland 52:55 17:03
10 81 1207 Kristin Smith 34 Auburn 53:14 17:09
11 89 1016 Hollie Barth 33 Midland 53:35 17:15
12 103 1192 Lynda Rosenthal 33 Bay City 55:04 17:44
13 128 1174 Gwen Neering 34 Essexville 56:40 18:15
14 147 1103 Molly Henne 34 Midland 57:24 18:29
15 157 686 Christina Carey 31 Midland 58:10 18:44
16 167 1339 Sarah De Brosse 30 58:38 18:53
17 187 1229 Heather Welch 34 Midland 1:00:10 19:23
18 189 1330 Molly Spitnale 31 Midland 1:00:13 19:24
19 196 1344 Keri Mann 33 Midland 1:01:29 19:48
20 198 1346 Brigitte McNames 33 Midland 1:01:30 19:48
21 225 320 Eunice Mbarika 30 Midland 1:03:22 20:24
22 226 1124 Michelle Kendall 34 Midland 1:03:33 20:28
23 232 1367 Janet Tatrow 31 Bay City 1:03:53 20:34
24 245 1046 Connie Champine-Derocher 33 Kawkawlin 1:04:47 20:52
25 250 1173 Andrea Nagy 34 Bay City 1:05:59 21:15
26 259 1206 Dianna Smith 31 Midland 1:08:23 22:01
27 269 1320 Heather Pomranky 34 Midland 1:09:29 22:23
28 313 1294 Maddison Root 34 1:10:08 22:35
29 336 1011 Jodie Baker 32 Auburn 1:17:59 25:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 28 1178 Stephen Orsini 37 Midland 47:21 15:15
2 97 1331 Chad Spitnale 37 Midland 54:14 17:28
3 231 1068 Michael Doty 36 Midland 1:03:52 20:34
4 326 1108 Darrell Howald 38 Freeland 1:10:27 22:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 26 1052 Jennifer Close 37 Flint 46:51 15:05
2 27 1325 Kim Pohl 39 Midland 47:19 15:14
3 34 1239 Ann Yaroch 35 Midland 48:46 15:43
4 41 1175 Melissa Netkowski 35 Midland 49:37 15:59
5 69 1009 Amy Arnold 35 Midland 52:04 16:46
6 92 1101 Misty Heller 35 Bay City 54:01 17:24
7 93 1126 Mellissa Kipfmiller 39 Bay City 54:02 17:24
8 117 1242 Garria Arnold 39 56:02 18:03
9 120 1188 Katrina Reinhardt 38 Midland 56:24 18:10
10 123 1362 Alyssa Rogers 38 Midland 56:36 18:14
11 133 1044 Lisa Carter 39 Midland 56:50 18:18
12 136 1180 Marilyn Peters 37 Midland 57:11 18:25
13 151 1189 Tonya Richards 35 Hemlock 57:54 18:39
14 177 1199 Jodi Schultz 37 Freeland 59:38 19:12
15 180 1036 Sandy Bradford 39 Auburn 59:44 19:14
16 186 1115 Julie Ieuter 36 Sanford 1:00:03 19:20
17 192 1136 Maggie Laduke 35 Midland 1:00:36 19:31
18 229 1063 Lisa Cupal 38 Midland 1:03:43 20:31
19 241 1152 Christel Mars 39 Mt. Pleasant 1:04:28 20:46
20 260 1150 Allison List 37 Bay City 1:08:23 22:01
21 265 1335 Jasna Gojkovic 37 Midland 1:09:24 22:21
22 289 1262 Jeanette Gilstad 39 1:09:45 22:28
23 294 1287 Tina Pretzer 39 1:09:47 22:29
24 328 1110 Nicol Howald 35 Freeland 1:10:29 22:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 115 1243 Lynn Arnold 43 55:43 17:57
2 135 1348 David Dupuis 43 Bay City 57:08 18:24
3 142 1216 Paul Teed 44 Midland 57:14 18:26
4 213 1145 Eric Leuenberger 44 Macomb 1:02:27 20:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 23 1222 Christine Van Heel 43 Midland 46:09 14:52
2 25 1347 Karen Labean 44 Bay City 46:33 15:00
3 53 1048 Barbara Chovanec 42 St. Louis 50:29 16:16
4 58 1140 Rae Ann Lafrance 42 Midland 51:10 16:29
5 66 1071 Tammy Eckerd 41 Auburn 51:43 16:39
6 73 7 Beth Allsop 44 Midland 52:31 16:55
7 83 1370 Lynne Ranck 41 Midland 53:16 17:09
8 98 1003 Lisa Anderson 42 Midland 54:17 17:29
9 101 1127 Lisa Kirk 41 Midland 54:56 17:42
10 105 1228 Roxanne Weisend 43 Midland 55:16 17:48
11 108 1080 Lee Freeman 42 Midland 55:22 17:50
12 109 1214 Linda Suzore 44 Oxford 55:22 17:50
13 134 1353 Heidi Arms 40 56:58 18:21
14 141 1100 Mary Kay Heckman 41 Midland 57:13 18:26
15 152 1061 Jean Cronin 43 Midland 57:54 18:39
16 204 1365 Nena Magalski 44 Saginaw 1:01:54 19:56
17 263 1050 Kristi Clark 40 Midland 1:08:56 22:12
18 276 593 Anne Quinn 41 Midland 1:09:42 22:27
19 292 1314 Kelly Steeves 42 1:09:47 22:28
20 306 1281 Megan Ohare 41 1:09:54 22:31
21 308 1055 Veena Cole 43 Weidman 1:09:59 22:32
22 317 1122 Lily Kalantar 42 Midland 1:10:15 22:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 31 1116 Donald Jackson 45 Midland 48:30 15:37
2 32 1082 Charlie Frost 47 Midland 48:32 15:38
3 35 1084 Steve Garza 46 Saginaw 48:53 15:44
4 47 1223 Pete Vargas 49 Auburn 50:10 16:09
5 110 1040 Jeff Bugbee 46 Merrill 55:33 17:53
6 114 1349 Alan Brennan 47 Saginaw 55:41 17:56
7 237 1235 Scott Winstead 47 Midland 1:04:06 20:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 36 1042 Nancy Bussineau 46 Midland 48:57 15:46
2 46 1149 Rebecca Linton 45 Auburn 50:09 16:09
3 61 1316 Lisa Campbell 45 51:36 16:37
4 75 1144 Tracie Leslie 46 Midland 52:51 17:01
5 85 1030 Shelley Blain 47 Midland 53:22 17:11
6 88 1231 Helena Wielen 46 Midland 53:28 17:13
7 94 1334 Sue Machelsi 45 Midland 54:11 17:27
8 99 1034 Susan Boom 47 Prescott 54:24 17:31
9 106 1217 Hiroko Teshima 45 Midland 55:16 17:48
10 118 1073 Cathy Faddis 49 Midland 56:04 18:04
11 153 1076 Susan Foley 49 Freeland 57:56 18:39
12 154 1013 Tracy Balen 48 Freeland 57:56 18:39
13 156 1356 Donna Smartt 48 Midland 58:05 18:42
14 160 1225 Debbie Waskevich 47 Midland 58:14 18:45
15 174 1208 Laurie Smith 45 Midland 59:23 19:08
16 176 1328 Anne Brennan 46 Midland 59:25 19:08
17 182 1130 Mary Kole 47 Sanford 59:51 19:16
18 205 1366 Marta Rubcich 48 Saginaw 1:01:54 19:56
19 212 1096 Christine Halloran 45 Macomb 1:02:27 20:07
20 238 1234 Sandy Winstead 46 Midland 1:04:11 20:40
21 257 1008 Vicky Arguello 46 Midland 1:08:07 21:56
22 278 1355 Andrea Gauthier 45 Midland 1:09:43 22:27
23 296 1067 Susan Desjardine 47 Sarnia 1:09:48 22:29
24 318 1019 Sussan Bays 48 Saginaw 1:10:18 22:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 86 1029 Campbell Blain 52 Midland 53:24 17:12
2 111 1023 Gary Bennett 50 Midland 55:35 17:54
3 113 1360 Todd Holtz 51 Midland 55:40 17:56
4 162 1089 James Godschalx 53 Midland 58:15 18:46
5 200 1120 Gerald Johansen 53 Midland 1:01:31 19:49
6 209 1171 Michael Mounts 50 Midland 1:02:16 20:03
7 234 1017 Kathy Bartlett 53 Midland 1:04:06 20:38
8 264 1041 Steven Bugosh 54 Midland 1:08:56 22:12
9 268 1336 Bob Harfmann 50 1:09:26 22:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 18 1081 Jane Frisch 54 Midland 45:19 14:36
2 37 1361 Tina Jacobs 52 Midland 48:57 15:46
3 38 1323 Kathy Marr 54 Merrill 49:17 15:52
4 40 1085 Pamela Gerard 53 Bay City 49:31 15:57
5 48 1143 Marcia Lee 52 Midland 50:14 16:11
6 49 1165 Carol McPherson 50 Midland 50:15 16:11
7 52 1064 Ruth Curfman 51 Midland 50:28 16:15
8 54 713 Gina Palmer 54 Midland 50:39 16:19
9 59 1161 Phyllis McGinnis 54 Midland 51:30 16:35
10 65 1359 Mady Bricco 50 Midland 51:40 16:39
11 76 1021 Amy Bejcek 54 Midland 52:51 17:01
12 82 1147 Pamla Levasseur 51 Bay City 53:16 17:09
13 84 1078 Susan Fradette 54 Midland 53:17 17:10
14 104 1141 Gilda Layuno 54 Midland 55:15 17:48
15 112 1322 Mary O'Toole 52 Midland 55:37 17:55
16 126 1190 Debra Rider 53 Midland 56:39 18:15
17 129 1113 Karen Hugo 53 Essexville 56:40 18:15
18 146 1357 Lisa Woods 51 Midland 57:20 18:28
19 149 1187 Brendy Reed 52 Saginaw 57:42 18:35
20 155 1104 Denise Henris 52 Saginaw 57:56 18:40
21 163 1227 Cathy Wedelstaedt 52 Midland 58:16 18:46
22 171 91 Joanne Coates 50 Midland 59:06 19:02
23 194 1194 Maxine Russell 54 Midland 1:00:57 19:38
24 202 1123 Kathi Kaniszewski 50 Midland 1:01:42 19:52
25 203 1183 Mary Pitchford 50 Midland 1:01:43 19:52
26 210 1209 Susan Smith 53 West Branch 1:02:16 20:03
27 221 1024 Lynnette Bennett 52 Midland 1:03:12 20:21
28 222 1341 Marcy Grant 51 Beaverton 1:03:12 20:21
29 239 1332 Tonja Sutton 53 Midland 1:04:11 20:40
30 243 1039 Becky Bruce 51 Midland 1:04:30 20:46
31 244 1282 Gayle Owens 50 1:04:32 20:47
32 246 1005 Robin Ankenbrandt 51 Midland 1:05:30 21:06
33 271 1247 Cheryl Terry 54 Midland 1:09:31 22:23
34 324 1313 Margie Hobin-Burt 50 1:10:26 22:41
35 329 1027 Carol Bergstein 54 Midland 1:10:41 22:46
36 338 1038 Judy Brauninger 51 Marion 1:20:57 26:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 24 1213 William Sumner 57 Midland 46:29 14:58
2 79 1169 Ron Morley 59 Gladwin 52:59 17:04
3 80 1312 Charles Baase 57 53:09 17:07
4 90 1151 Jeff Long 58 Midland 53:49 17:20
5 107 1182 Philip Pilnik 55 Midland 55:21 17:49
6 138 1133 Michael Kozuch 59 Midland 57:12 18:25
7 201 1205 Brian Sirrine 57 Midland 1:01:40 19:51
8 216 1091 Roy Green 57 Midland 1:02:46 20:13
9 224 1369 Paul Klykken 59 Midland 1:03:21 20:24
10 233 1018 Tony Bartlett 58 Midland 1:04:03 20:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 20 1033 Vickie Boeke 58 Midland 45:54 14:47
2 22 1324 Mary Sue Plachta 56 Midland 46:03 14:50
3 45 1364 Isabel Olvera 57 Roscommon 50:00 16:06
4 50 1311 Catherine Baase 55 50:18 16:12
5 64 1098 Alison Hartman 59 Midland 51:39 16:38
6 78 1168 Pat Morley 58 Gladwin 52:58 17:04
7 91 1075 Kathy Fisher 57 Midland 53:52 17:21
8 119 1020 Karen Beikert 55 Midland 56:23 18:10
9 122 1010 Linda Bagley 55 Sanford 56:35 18:13
10 130 479 Pat Trattles 56 Holland 56:48 18:17
11 139 1132 Margie Kozuch 57 Midland 57:12 18:25
12 144 1240 Sarah Yoder 58 Midland 57:20 18:28
13 145 1032 Connie Blanchard 59 Midland 57:20 18:28
14 159 1256 Marsha Florey 55 58:14 18:45
15 166 1219 Sherry Thurlow 55 Midland 58:36 18:52
16 181 1066 Suzanne Dahl 59 Midland 59:45 19:14
17 193 1135 Jane Lacher 57 Midland 1:00:56 19:37
18 199 1119 Dawn Johansen 55 Midland 1:01:31 19:49
19 208 1026 Lee Ann Berg 55 Midland 1:02:12 20:02
20 215 1221 Rita Valley 56 Mt. Morris 1:02:43 20:12
21 218 1241 Karen Zbiciak 59 Davison 1:03:00 20:17
22 219 1184 Joann Pobocik 56 Sanford 1:03:05 20:19
23 223 1368 Christine Klykken 59 Midland 1:03:21 20:24
24 247 1058 Sherry Creighton 55 Freeland 1:05:30 21:06
25 293 1069 Lynn Durocher 56 Sarnia 1:09:47 22:28
26 297 1315 Jette Pedersen 56 1:09:48 22:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 143 1031 Charles Blanchard 60 Midland 57:19 18:28
2 190 1025 Larry Berg 61 Midland 1:00:32 19:30
3 206 1218 Dan Thurlow 62 Midland 1:01:56 19:57
4 220 1164 John McPeak 64 Midland 1:03:07 20:20
5 236 1001 Daniel Allen 61 Auburn 1:04:06 20:38
6 249 1059 William Creighton 63 Freeland 1:05:44 21:10
7 251 1236 George Wolf 64 Midland 1:06:09 21:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 29 1086 Anna Giebelhaus 63 Midland 47:51 15:25
2 30 1185 Doris Priest 60 West Branch 48:17 15:33
3 51 1220 Sheila Tolfree 61 Midland 50:26 16:15
4 170 1191 Paula Rolando 64 Midland 59:05 19:02
5 173 1079 Sue Frederick 61 Cadillac 59:22 19:07
6 191 1215 Joann Tanzini 62 Midland 1:00:36 19:31
7 227 1186 Darlene Pugsley 61 Midland 1:03:33 20:28
8 252 1237 Kathy Wolf 61 Midland 1:06:09 21:18
9 255 1097 Sandy Harris 63 Midland 1:07:43 21:48
10 270 1249 Ann Pomranky 63 Midland 1:09:30 22:23
11 323 1043 Yvette Caron 61 Sarnia 1:10:25 22:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 87 1342 Tom Le Vasseur 69 Auburn 53:24 17:12
2 100 1087 Larry Giebelhaus 67 Midland 54:45 17:38
3 319 1093 James Griffin 68 Midland 1:10:18 22:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 56 1090 Connie Good 66 Midland 51:04 16:27
2 175 1153 Cheryl Masten 65 Cadillac 59:24 19:08
3 253 1200 Joyce Schultz 65 Freeland 1:06:27 21:24
4 310 1094 Janice Griffin 67 Midland 1:10:01 22:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 55 1197 Howard Schoenherr 77 Sanford 50:55 16:24
2 70 1166 James Morgan 78 Midland 52:13 16:49
3 150 1121 Bill Jones 75 Prescott 57:50 18:38
4 230 1321 Paul Schultz 73 Midland 1:03:51 20:34
5 332 1326 Robert Iwamasa 72 Midland 1:11:41 23:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 39 1158 Jean McCue 71 Bay City 49:24 15:55
2 333 1327 Ruby Iwamasa 71 Midland 1:11:41 23:05


k MISSING INFORMATION _ NO AGE
Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 305 1317 Terri Collins 1:09:53 18:45
2 314 1270 Kristi Kline 1:10:09 18:49




OVERALL RESULTS FOR 2010 GREAT LAKES LOONS ONE MILE
Place No. Name Town Ag S One Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == = ======= =====
1 2106 Drew Herron Midland 11 M 6:27 6:27
2 2036 Austin Ieuter Midland 8 M 6:44 6:44
3 2035 Alex Ieuter Midland 10 M 6:53 6:53
4 2141 Tyler Pritchett Midland 8 M 7:06 7:06
5 2142 Zach Sewinski Midland 10 M 7:07 7:07
6 2083 Naoki Teshima Midland 15 M 7:09 7:09
7 2025 Aaron Esparza Saginaw 12 M 7:15 7:15
8 2115 Madison Brewer Auburn 12 F 7:19 7:19
9 2126 Marrah Sherman Midland 13 F 7:29 7:29
10 2149 Tanner Bartos Midland 11 M 7:33 7:33
11 2155 Hannah Scott Freeland 13 F 7:35 7:35
12 2107 Tyler Neff Midland 10 M 7:36 7:36
13 2112 Kyle Wates Auburn 12 M 7:38 7:38
14 2096 Sam Yoder Midland 8 M 7:41 7:41
15 2095 Emily Yoder Midland 10 F 7:48 7:48
16 2084 Tomohiro Teshima Midland 13 M 7:51 7:51
17 2043 Nolan Janeczko Midland 6 M 7:58 7:58
18 2128 Peyton Gerstacker Midland 10 F 8:01 8:01
19 2129 Jennifer Gerstacker Midland 36 F 8:01 8:01
20 2114 Jadyn Brewer Auburn 11 M 8:01 8:01
21 2060 Annie Meilink Midland 9 F 8:07 8:07
22 2079 Cayden Snyder Midland 7 M 8:15 8:15
23 2048 Kyler Laduke Midland 8 M 8:16 8:16
24 2133 Ty Passalacqua Midland 7 M 8:22 8:22
25 2119 Isaac Morrison New Lothrop 9 M 8:31 8:31
26 2040 Nicole Jahr Midland 8 F 8:38 8:38
27 2108 Daniel Baker Midland 10 M 8:42 8:42
28 2140 Kylie Chartier Midland 6 F 8:45 8:45
29 2154 Haley Wenner Saginaw 13 F 8:53 8:53
30 2005 Emma Banning Saginaw 7 F 8:57 8:57
31 2088 Mark Van Heel Midland 7 M 9:05 9:05
32 2087 Ken Van Heel Midland 46 M 9:05 9:05
33 2145 Leah Cochran Midland 9 F 9:06 9:06
34 2105 Joseph Madill Pittsburgh 10 M 9:22 9:22
35 2076 Jeff Reich Midland 54 M 9:28 9:28
36 2051 Jeanette Love Midland 40 F 9:29 9:29
37 2065 Cameron Mishler Beaverton 7 M 9:31 9:31
38 2090 Brianna Webb Freeland 6 F 9:32 9:32
39 2066 Kimberly Mishler Beaverton 49 F 9:34 9:34
40 2109 Samuel Baker Midland 6 M 9:37 9:37
41 2110 David Baker Midland 45 M 9:37 9:37
42 2104 Jack Hunkins 9 M 9:51 9:51
43 2127 Madylin Sherman Midland 8 F 9:57 9:57
44 2113 Brett Swiecicki Auburn 12 M 9:57 9:57
45 2022 Gavin Dull Midland 7 M 9:58 9:58
46 2023 McLean Dull Midland 12 M 9:59 9:59
47 2021 Ann Dull Midland 41 F 9:59 9:59
48 2134 Jack Sczepanski Midland 8 M 10:08 10:08
49 2143 Nicholas Dodman Sanford 6 M 10:12 10:12
50 2020 Meredith Donnelly Sanford 9 F 10:21 10:21
51 2111 Ethan Colby Saginaw 8 M 10:23 10:23
52 2130 Cal Stearns Merrill 6 M 10:26 10:26
53 2131 Alexis Zvara Bay City 8 F 10:30 10:30
54 2004 Ella Banning Saginaw 6 F 10:31 10:31
55 2158 Leanne Hoag Midland 10 F 10:44 10:44
56 2160 Jenna Hoaag Midland 8 F 10:51 10:51
57 2159 Sophie Baus Midland 9 F 10:51 10:51
58 2008 Zane Borchard Coleman 10 M 11:05 11:05
59 2037 Drew Ieuter Midland 4 M 11:08 11:08
60 2086 Christine Van Heel Midland 43 F 11:09 11:09
61 2089 Thomas Van Heel Midland 5 M 11:09 11:09
62 2010 Aubrey Brown Sanford 8 F 11:10 11:10
63 2139 Lane Wilber-Gauthier Midland 9 F 11:10 11:10
64 2080 Haylee Snyder Midland 9 F 11:14 11:14
65 2007 Garrett Borchard Coleman 12 M 11:17 11:17
66 2157 Anna Earley Midland 7 F 11:27 11:27
67 2137 Alyssa Birchmeier Midland 6 F 11:30 11:30
68 2138 Jennifer Birchmeier Midland 37 F 11:30 11:30
69 2098 Brynn Arnold 10 F 11:31 11:31
70 2085 Corbin Thering Freeland 7 M 11:32 11:32
71 2132 Grace Sczepanski Midland 5 F 11:34 11:34
72 2156 Claire Earley Midland 5 F 11:38 11:38
73 2032 Colton Hopp Midland 5 M 11:41 11:41
74 2058 Jack McGinnis Midland 9 M 11:45 11:45
75 2034 Abigail Ieuter Sanford 6 F 11:58 11:58
76 2118 Andrew Morrison Midland 6 M 11:59 11:59
77 2018 Emma Donnelly Sanford 9 F 12:00 12:00
78 2028 Heidi Greer Ada 45 F 12:01 12:01
79 2029 Tate Greer Ada 5 M 12:01 12:01
80 2059 Meri McGinnis Midland 7 F 12:04 12:04
81 2146 Emily Cochran Midland 5 F 12:07 12:07
82 2038 Rachael Ieuter Sanford 3 F 12:08 12:08
83 2068 Robert Moilanen Hamtramck 34 M 12:13 12:13
84 2067 Grady Moilanen Merrill 8 M 12:14 12:14
85 2073 Emma Powell Midland 6 F 12:18 12:18
86 2099 Breyer Arnold 7 M 12:27 12:27
87 2013 Daniel Carson Midland 7 M 12:28 12:28
88 2097 Braelyn Arnold 5 M 12:40 12:40
89 2019 Mary Donnelly Sanford 36 F 12:41 12:41
90 2082 Elizabeth Swanton Sanford 4 F 12:44 12:44
91 2041 Kimberly Janeczko Midland 37 F 12:46 12:46
92 2042 Konnor Janeczko Midland 4 M 12:50 12:50
93 2081 Alyssa Swanton Sanford 7 F 12:51 12:51
94 2016 Caleb Carter Midland 12 M 13:02 13:02
95 2092 Olivia Wedding Bridgeport 6 F 13:05 13:05
96 2103 Charlie Hunkins 6 M 13:09 13:09
97 2120 Mackayla Pirie Midland 7 F 13:36 13:36
98 2122 Morgan Goudie Midland 8 F 13:36 13:36
99 2123 Sharon Goudie Midland 45 F 13:40 13:40
100 2121 Jim Goudie Midland 52 M 13:41 13:41
101 2009 Kirk Brewster Midland 54 M 14:11 14:11
102 2144 Alexandra Dodman Merrill 6 F 14:11 14:11
103 2024 Rese Elza Sanford 5 F 14:12 14:12
104 2151 Alisyn Mendyk Saginaw 6 F 14:16 14:16
105 2152 Kendra Merdyk Saginaw 39 F 14:17 14:17
106 2071 Hannah Pennington Harbor Beach 7 F 14:17 14:17
107 2072 Mathew Pennington Harbor Beach 4 M 14:34 14:34
108 2150 Gage Le Fevre Sanford 6 M 15:09 15:09
109 2003 Elizabeth Archer Midland 55 F 15:33 15:33
110 2002 Allan Archer Midland 63 M 15:33 15:33
111 2091 David Wedding Bridgeport 8 M 15:54 15:54
112 2148 Monica Quecano Midland 42 F 15:56 15:56
113 2147 Diana Camacho Midland 12 F 15:57 15:57
114 2012 Paula Camacho Midland 4 F 15:57 15:57
115 2070 Kristie Murray Midland 30 F 16:04 16:04
116 2102 Seth Biolore 6 M 16:25 16:25
117 2116 Nolan Coppens Midland 2 M 16:33 16:33
118 2117 Karen Coppens Midland 35 F 16:34 16:34
119 2124 Elan Lipschit Midland 41 M 16:39 16:39
120 2125 Deborah Anderson Midland 35 F 16:52 16:52
121 2161 Unknown Runner M 17:37 17:37
122 2101 Sam Boilore 46 M 17:50 17:50
123 2100 Roxy Boilore 32 F 18:13 18:13
124 2047 Omer Khan Midland 4 M 18:15 18:15
125 2014 Denise Carson Midland 41 F 18:15 18:15
126 2046 Maria Khan Midland 30 F 18:16 18:16
127 2045 Ayla Khan Midland 6 F 18:16 18:16
128 2044 Adeel Khan Midland 40 M 18:16 18:16
129 2075 Maggie Powell Midland 4 F 18:45 18:45
130 2006 Margaret Bash Midland 67 F 18:45 18:45
131 2074 Jannel Powell Midland 31 F 18:45 18:45
4/20/2010 10:49AM

Midland, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.