Northwood University Open and Multi's

back to results

Apr. 15, 2010

Northwood University Open and Multi's
4/15/2010 to 4/17/2010
Northwood University, Midland,MI
Licensed to Northwood University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 09:38 PM
2010 NU Open and Multi's - 4/15/2010 to 4/17/2010
Northwood University
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Angeli, Catherine Nmu 12.59 12.81q -0.1 1
2 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 12.64 12.84q +0.0 2
3 Balbierz, Brittnee Nmu 12.80 12.86q -0.1 3
4 Werner, Brittany Aquinas 13.14 12.99q -0.1 3
5 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 13.13 13.01q +0.0 2
6 Ward, Cammelle Northwood 13.05 13.11q -0.1 1
7 Bartoloni, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 12.90 13.14q +0.0 2
8 Spires, Jenelle LSSU 13.18 13.23q +0.0 2
8 Young, Heidi Aquinas 13.14 13.23q -0.1 3
10 Koenig, Madison Aquinas 13.34 13.37 -0.1 3
11 Erspamer, Alyssa Nmu 12.80 13.38 -0.1 3
12 Lang, Ashley Unat 13.20 13.57 -0.1 1
13 Pindar, Alyssa Saginaw Vall 13.40 13.89 -0.1 1
14 Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Vall 13.20 13.92 -0.1 1
15 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia Saginaw Vall 13.20 14.04 -0.1 3
16 Snider, Sara Northwood 13.90 14.07 -0.1 1
17 Eisinger, Ashlee Saginaw Vall 14.00 14.10 +0.0 2
18 Henderson, Chelsea Saginaw Vall 13.40 14.50 +0.0 2

Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Angeli, Catherine Nmu 12.81 12.79 1.6
2 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 13.01 12.93 1.6
3 Balbierz, Brittnee Nmu 12.86 13.05 1.6
4 Bartoloni, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 13.14 13.06 1.6
5 Ward, Cammelle Northwood 13.11 13.32 1.6
6 Werner, Brittany Aquinas 12.99 13.36 1.6
7 Spires, Jenelle LSSU 13.23 13.37 1.6
8 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 12.84 14.67 1.6

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 25.34 25.32 -0.5 1
2 Angeli, Catherine Nmu 25.60 25.92 -0.5 1
3 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 26.75 26.66 -0.4 2
4 Bartoloni, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 26.20 26.72 -0.5 1
5 Balbierz, Brittnee Nmu 26.20 26.86 -0.5 1
6 Werner, Brittany Aquinas 26.74 27.05 -0.4 2
7 Ward, Cammelle Northwood 26.70 27.17 -0.4 2
8 Erspamer, Alyssa Nmu 26.99 27.35 -2.1 3
9 Young, Heidi Aquinas 27.24 27.74 -2.1 3
10 Spires, Jenelle LSSU 28.09 28.03 -0.3 4
11 Snider, Sara Northwood 29.12 -0.3 4
12 Eisinger, Ashlee Saginaw Vall 28.50 29.38 -0.3 4
13 Powelson, Caili Northwood 29.50 30.03 -0.3 4
14 Thomas, Sarah Ferris State 31.33 -0.3 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 58.95 1:00.12 1
2 Joseph, Vanessa Unattached 59.90 1:00.92 1
3 Kaufman, Jade Ferris State 59.00 1:01.91 1
4 Smith, Lauren Aquinas 1:02.24 1:03.93 2
5 Williams, Rachael Nmu 1:02.00 1:05.06 2
6 House, Sarah Aquinas 1:03.24 1:05.39 2
7 Smith, Emmaly Aquinas 1:03.24 1:05.59 2
8 Hilaski, Jena Davenport 1:04.00 1:06.61 2
9 Baril, Arin LSSU 1:05.71 1:06.68 2
10 Grubius, Carrie Davenport 1:04.00 1:07.06 2

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stone, Hannah Northwood 2:22.00 2:15.95
2 Osika, Alyssa Ferris State 2:18.00 2:16.89
3 Wright, Alycia Saginaw Vall 2:28.00 2:22.55
4 Hendershot, Maegan Nmu 2:17.00 2:23.09
5 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Vall 2:27.00 2:24.31
6 Bonney, Chelsey Aquinas 2:22.00 2:24.58
7 Olsen, Katy Unattached 2:20.00 2:25.15
8 Closson, Jeannie Davenport 2:23.00 2:27.94
9 Lentz, Noelle Northwood 2:27.00 2:29.82
10 Murdoch, Megan Northwood 2:28.00 2:30.41
11 Katt, Jackie Aquinas 2:28.00 2:33.81
12 Lamansky, Katrina Nmu 2:28.00 2:35.53
13 James, Blaire Northwood 2:35.00 2:47.84
14 Penney, Shea Northwood 2:45.00 2:56.12
15 Millard, Heather LSSU 3:01.92

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Plank, Carly Aquinas 4:40.00 4:48.25
2 Boynton, Alicia Aquinas 4:55.00 4:54.69
3 Bonney, Caitlyn Aquinas 4:50.00 4:56.37
4 Janutol, Shelby Ferris State 4:48.57 4:57.06
5 Byrne, Megan Aquinas 4:55.00 5:00.23
6 Rinkus, Samantha Aquinas 4:55.00 5:04.40
7 Hughes, Courtnay Unattached 5:05.00 5:05.71
8 Kiilunen, Nora Nmu 5:08.00 5:06.89
9 Creed, Sarah Ferris State 4:59.30 5:12.54
10 McEnhill, Jacquelyn Unattached 5:03.00 5:13.88
11 Schultz, Kristen Nmu 5:05.00 5:15.42
12 Nowak, Kayla LSSU 5:20.79
13 Krob, Jess Nmu 5:25.00 5:24.50
14 Bowen, Emily LSSU 6:10.65

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rudd, Anna Ferris State 10:20.00 10:33.59
2 Peacock, Felicia Ferris State 11:00.00 11:00.61
3 Dhaseleer, Alina Aquinas 10:50.00 11:00.99
4 Cramer, Katy Aquinas 10:40.00 11:17.32
5 McGuire, Jordan Ferris State 11:10.00 11:19.14
6 Hoklas, Kirsten Nmu 11:30.00 11:48.04
7 Rossman, Emily Davenport 11:35.00 11:58.29
8 Lynch, Hilary Northwood 12:00.00 12:12.55
9 Cousineau, Sara Nmu 11:58.00 12:54.45

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pittoors, Megan Saginaw Vall 18:35.00 18:41.81
2 Hollerbach, Jean Saginaw Vall 19:04.00 18:49.69
3 Robinson, Libby Saginaw Vall 19:24.00 18:50.22
4 Woitas, Rita Nmu 19:30.00 19:26.05
5 Nowak, Kayla LSSU 20:10.42
6 McMall, Stephanie Saginaw Vall 20:45.00 20:30.87
7 Duke, Kayla Saginaw Vall 21:03.00 20:52.28

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dienhart, Emily Unattached 15.00 14.85q 1.9 1
2 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 14.64 14.88q NWI 2
3 Roberts, Samantha Saginaw Vall 15.50 15.49q NWI 2
3 Foster, Stephanie Unattached 15.00 15.49q NWI 2
5 Cross, Emily Ferris State 15.90 15.57q 1.9 1
6 Christensen, Melissa Nmu 15.85 16.01q 1.9 1
7 Fater, Amber LSSU 16.54q NWI 2
8 Powelson, Caili Northwood 17.72q 1.9 1
9 Hahn, Stephanie Nmu 17.20 17.98 NWI 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 14.88 14.52 1.8
2 Dienhart, Emily Unattached 14.85 14.95 1.8
3 Cross, Emily Ferris State 15.57 15.47 1.8
4 Foster, Stephanie Unattached 15.49 15.66 1.8
5 Roberts, Samantha Saginaw Vall 15.49 15.95 1.8
6 Christensen, Melissa Nmu 16.01 16.42 1.8
7 Fater, Amber LSSU 16.54 17.48 1.8
-- Powelson, Caili Northwood 17.72 DNF 1.8

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Simonson, Katherine Northwood 1:04.80 1:05.75 1
2 Roberts, Samantha Saginaw Vall 1:05.00 1:07.13 1
3 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 1:06.87 1:08.28 1
4 Granquist, Brooke Nmu 1:08.00 1:08.41 2
5 Pawlowski, Andrea Unattached 1:05.00 1:08.55 1
6 Dobbin, Kristina Northwood 1:10.50 1:09.78 2
7 VanEnkevort, Erin Nmu 1:06.50 1:11.78 1
8 West, Colby Nmu 1:09.00 1:12.60 2
9 McManus, Amanda Northwood 1:18.75 1:16.70 2
10 Foster, Stephanie Unattached 1:06.00 1:17.39 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schultz, Kristen Nmu 11:43.00 11:37.64
2 Roache, Amanda Saginaw Vall 11:53.67
3 Luehm, Rachel Aquinas 12:20.00 12:17.93
4 VanSkyock, Nicole Unattached 12:45.00 12:30.28
5 Hill, Lauren Saginaw Vall 13:42.00 13:14.30
-- Pietryga, Alanah Saginaw Vall DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northern Michigan University 'A' 48.80 49.34
1) Erspamer, Alyssa 2) Balbierz, Brittnee
3) Christensen, Melissa 4) Angeli, Catherine
2 Aquinas 'A' 48.70 49.37
1) Young, Heidi 2) Werner, Brittany
3) DeStefano, Samantha 4) Strouse, Allison
3 Northwood 'A' 50.80 50.21
1) Ward, Cammelle 2) Hettinger, Rachel
3) Watson, Amanda 4) Simonson, Katherine
4 Saginaw Valley 'A' 50.50 51.05
1) Balls, Tasha 2) Bartoloni, Kelsey
3) Roberts, Samantha 4) Wilford, Elizabeth
5 Saginaw Valley 'B' 52.10 53.90
1) Henderson, Chelsea 2) LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia
3) Pindar, Alyssa 4) Westphal, Stacey

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ferris State 'A' 4:06.00 4:04.04 1
1) Kaufman, Jade 2) Janutol, Shelby
3) Osika, Alyssa 4) Hohmann, Zoey
2 Northern Michigan University 'A' 4:02.80 4:07.73 1
1) Balbierz, Brittnee 2) Hendershot, Maegan
3) Angeli, Catherine 4) VanEnkevort, Erin
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:15.00 4:11.25 1
1) Henderson, Chelsea 2) Bartoloni, Kelsey
3) Stolicker, Dana 4) Roberts, Samantha
4 Northwood 'A' 4:12.00 4:16.63 1
1) Ohora, Brittany 2) Dobbin, Kristina
3) Simonson, Katherine 4) Hettinger, Rachel
5 Davenport University 'A' 4:09.00 4:18.66 1
1) Closson, Jeannie 2) Grubius, Carrie
3) Roodvoets, Jess 4) Hilaski, Jena
6 Northern Michigan University 'B' 4:11.00 4:26.39 1
1) Erspamer, Alyssa 2) Williams, Rachael
3) Granquist, Brooke 4) West, Colby
7 Northwood 'C' 4:45.00 4:39.85 2
1) Canze, Mary 2) Lentz, Noelle
3) James, Blaire 4) Penney, Shea

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey Nmu 1.64m 1.76m 5-09.25
2 Hollerbach, Jean Saginaw Vall 1.54m 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Cross, Emily Ferris State 1.55m 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Winiarski, Katie LSSU 1.60m 1.70m 5-07.00
5 Granquist, Brooke Nmu 1.55m 1.63m 5-04.25
6 Lamphere, Misha Unattached 1.55m 1.37m 4-06.00
6 Theisen, Jenny Northwood 1.37m 4-06.00
6 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 1.37m 4-06.00
6 Coulson, Kayleigh Nmu 1.55m 1.37m 4-06.00
-- Grubius, Carrie Davenport 1.39m NH

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pindar, Alyssa Saginaw Vall 3.20m 3.60mq 11-09.75
2 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 3.50m 3.30mq 10-10.00
3 Diebold, Karin Nmu 3.20m 3.20mq 10-06.00
4 Balutis, Lindsay Nmu 2.59m 2.80mq 9-02.25
-- LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia Saginaw Vall 3.04m DNF
-- Gotshall, Jamie Nmu 2.74m DNF
-- Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Vall 3.35m DNF
-- Henris, Kelly Saginaw Vall 3.04m DNF

Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
1 Wilson, Megan Unattached 5.28m 5.30mq NWI 17-04.75
2 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 5.30m 5.10mq NWI 16-08.75
3 Granquist, Brooke Nmu 5.18m 5.03mq NWI 16-06.00
4 Joseph, Vanessa Unattached 4.50m 5.01mq NWI 16-05.25
5 Christensen, Melissa Nmu 4.88m 4.87mq NWI 15-11.75
6 Watson, Amanda Northwood 4.70mq NWI 15-05.00
7 Franklin, Bailey Nmu 5.50m 4.65mq NWI 15-03.25
8 Powelson, Caili Northwood 4.50m 4.56mq NWI 14-11.50
9 Winiarski, Katie LSSU 4.52m NWI 14-10.00
10 Young, Heidi Aquinas 4.87m 4.47m NWI 14-08.00
11 Henris, Kelly Saginaw Vall 4.57m 4.28m NWI 14-00.50

Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
1 Leeper, Aleisha Unattached 10.97m 11.33mq NWI 37-02.25
2 Franklin, Bailey Nmu 11.58m 11.07mq NWI 36-04.00
3 Driscoll, Kayleen Saginaw Vall 10.36m 10.37mq NWI 34-00.25
4 Esparza, Ashley Unattached 10.25mq NWI 33-07.50
5 Christensen, Melissa Nmu 10.36m 9.64mq NWI 31-07.50

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 13.80m 12.61mq 41-04.50
2 Leckson, Angela Nmu 12.92m 12.16mq 39-10.75
3 Walton, Jill LSSU 12.50m 12.03mq 39-05.75
4 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 12.20m 11.52mq 37-09.50
4 Lindsey, Laura LSSU 11.79m 11.52mq 37-09.50
6 Calhoun, Amanda LSSU 10.58m 10.60mq 34-09.50
7 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 10.36m 10.42mq 34-02.25
8 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 11.27m 10.19mq 33-05.25
9 Booms, Kimberlee LSSU 10.36m 10.07m 33-00.50
10 Karpowicz, Lindsey Aquinas 10.97m 9.82m 32-02.75
11 Beaman, Mariah Nmu 9.99m 9.59m 31-05.75
12 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 10.66m 9.47m 31-01.00
13 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 10.66m 9.40m 30-10.25
14 Mason, Julie Northwood 10.10m 9.19m 30-02.00
-- Henderson, Chelsea Saginaw Vall 12.80m DNF

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Karpowicz, Lindsey Aquinas 41.14m 42.50mq 139-05
2 Walton, Jill LSSU 34.78m 39.34mq 129-01
3 Fogle, Andrea Ferris State 38.72m 38.65mq 126-10
4 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 38.15m 37.93mq 124-05
5 Squiers, Krista Nmu 38.76m 36.09mq 118-05
6 Booms, Kimberlee LSSU 29.31m 35.76mq 117-04
7 Mason, Julie Northwood 33.50m 35.00mq 114-10
8 Marsh, Erica Saginaw Vall 41.14m 34.76mq 114-00
9 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 41.14m 33.20m 108-11
10 Lindsey, Laura LSSU 32.22m 32.67m 107-02
11 Beaman, Mariah Nmu 33.96m 31.53m 103-05
12 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 36.57m 31.22m 102-05
13 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 38.10m 30.55m 100-03
14 Leckson, Angela Nmu 34.14m 30.50m 100-01
15 Stremlow, Stacy Saginaw Vall 36.57m 30.23m 99-02
16 Stieg, Helena Davenport 32.00m 27.50m 90-03
17 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 32.00m 22.81m 74-10
18 Hahn, Stephanie Nmu 21.61m 22.51m 73-10
-- Smith, Emily Aquinas 42.06m FOUL
-- Joostberns, Amy Ferris State 38.12m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 52.50m 52.48mq 172-02
2 Squiers, Krista Nmu 52.28m 48.89mq 160-05
3 Booms, Kimberlee LSSU 42.37m 44.96mq 147-06
4 Walton, Jill LSSU 48.27m 43.01mq 141-01
5 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 47.24m 42.79mq 140-05
6 Lindsey, Laura LSSU 41.21m 42.58mq 139-08
7 Stremlow, Stacy Saginaw Vall 42.67m 42.07mq 138-00
8 Marsh, Erica Saginaw Vall 45.72m 39.93mq 131-00
9 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 42.67m 38.04m 124-10
10 Calhoun, Amanda LSSU 37.35m 36.31m 119-01
11 Smith, Emily Aquinas 39.62m 35.68m 117-01
12 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 33.00m 35.25m 115-08
13 Fogle, Andrea Ferris State 41.00m 34.99m 114-09
14 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 39.62m 34.46m 113-01
15 Bartels, Rachel Aquinas 36.57m 30.17m 99-00
16 Stieg, Helena Davenport 31.00m 27.91m 91-07
17 Beaman, Mariah Nmu 24.38m 22.75m 74-08
-- Lafoille, Lauryn LSSU 25.72m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Squiers, Krista Nmu 34.83m 33.37mq 109-06
2 Cwiek, Christa Ferris State 33.60m 32.46mq 106-06
3 Janish, Julie Davenport 30.00m 32.30mq 106-00
4 Leckson, Angela Nmu 35.76m 32.07mq 105-02
5 Walton, Jill LSSU 31.62mq 103-09
6 Beaman, Mariah Nmu 27.86m 31.10mq 102-00
7 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia Saginaw Vall 35.05m 29.60mq 97-01
8 Lindsey, Laura LSSU 29.23mq 95-11
9 Bartels, Rachel Aquinas 30.48m 26.88m 88-02
10 Schleich, Sam Unattached 25.00m 25.63m 84-01
11 Smith, Emily Aquinas 27.43m 23.68m 77-08
12 Gaskell, Courtney LSSU 22.14m 21.58m 70-10
13 Hahn, Stephanie Nmu 20.00m 15.90m 52-02
14 Baker, Ashley Aquinas 14.91m 48-11
15 Onweller, Paige Ferris State 12.05m 39-06

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Bailey Nmu 27.69 NWI 655
2 Christensen, Melissa Nmu 27.85 NWI 643
3 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 28.34 NWI 604
-- Watkins, Valerie Unattached DNF NWI

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 2:34.67 636
2 Franklin, Bailey Nmu 2:35.65 624
3 Christensen, Melissa Nmu 3:03.49 333

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey Nmu 15.69 NWI 753
2 Christensen, Melissa Nmu 15.98 NWI 717
3 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 16.99 NWI 598
4 Watkins, Valerie Unattached 18.07 NWI 481

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey Nmu 1.60m 5-03.00 736
2 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 1.48m 4-10.25 599
3 Christensen, Melissa Nmu 1.42m 4-07.75 534
4 Watkins, Valerie Unattached 1.36m 4-05.50 470

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey Nmu 5.36m NWI 17-07.00 660
2 Christensen, Melissa Nmu 4.72m NWI 15-06.00 485
3 Watkins, Valerie Unattached 4.22m NWI 13-10.25 359
4 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 4.09m NWI 13-05.00 329

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey Nmu 9.70m 31-10.00 510
2 Christensen, Melissa Nmu 9.42m 30-11.00 492
3 Watkins, Valerie Unattached 8.50m 27-10.75 432
4 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 7.61m 24-11.75 374

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey Nmu 29.56m 97-00 468
2 Christensen, Melissa Nmu 26.75m 87-09 415
3 Watkins, Valerie Unattached 26.72m 87-08 415
4 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 17.13m 56-02 236

Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey Nmu 4406 10
2 Christensen, Melissa Nmu 3619 8
3 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 3376 6

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawson, Kevin Northwood 11.10 10.90q 2.6 3
2 Wright, Patrick LSSU 11.05 11.31q 2.5 1
2 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 11.20 11.31q 1.1 2
4 Davis, Paul LSSU 11.15 11.32q 2.6 3
5 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 11.10 11.37q 1.1 2
6 Harris, Korvon Unattached 11.75 11.48q 2.6 3
7 Crossley, Ezekial Unattached 11.20 11.52q 2.5 1
8 Monroe, Ben LSSU 11.20 11.53q 2.5 1
9 Gooch, Paris Northwood 11.20 11.57 1.1 2
10 Osley, Eric Saginaw Vall 11.45 11.60 2.5 1
11 Crist, Dontay Unattached 11.50 11.74 1.1 2
12 Baldwin, Michael Ferris State 11.80 11.76 1.1 2
13 Kendro, Chris Davenport 11.35 11.80 1.1 2
14 Davis, CJ Davenport 11.40 11.88 2.5 1
15 Atkins, Gary Ferris State 11.80 11.93 2.5 1
16 Long, Mitchell Unattached 12.10 2.5 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Lawson, Kevin Northwood 10.90 10.93 2.1
2 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 11.31 11.18 2.1
3 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 11.37 11.20 2.1
4 Davis, Paul LSSU 11.32 11.24 2.1
5 Wright, Patrick LSSU 11.31 11.42 2.1
6 Harris, Korvon Unattached 11.48 11.43 2.1
7 Monroe, Ben LSSU 11.53 11.53 2.1
8 Crossley, Ezekial Unattached 11.52 11.67 2.1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 McKinney, Rumeal Aquinas 21.64 21.84 -0.3 1
2 Price, Justin Ferris State 22.50 22.51 +0.0 2
3 Davis, Paul LSSU 22.24 22.70 -0.3 1
4 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 22.48 22.84 +0.0 2
5 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 22.90 22.87 1.2 3
5 Davis, Darius Northwood 22.20 22.87 -0.3 1
5 Calvo, Jairo Aquinas 22.94 22.87 1.2 3
8 Gooch, Paris Northwood 22.60 22.88 1.2 3
9 Harris, Korvon Unattached 22.30 23.14 +0.0 2
10 Calloway, Dejuan Unat 21.75 23.22 -0.3 1
11 Kendro, Chris Davenport 23.43 23.67 1.3 4
12 Monroe, Ben LSSU 22.40 23.80 +0.0 2
13 Atkins, Gary Ferris State 23.80 24.05 1.3 4
14 Baldwin, Michael Ferris State 24.10 24.20 2.1 5
15 Crist, Dontay Unattached 23.30 24.54 1.3 4
16 Evans, Eric Northwood 23.75 24.71 1.3 4
17 VanHaverback, Mark Saginaw Vall 23.50 24.80 1.3 4
18 Walch, Kyle Ferris State 25.62 25.05 2.1 5
19 Saylor Jr, DJ Northwood 25.05 25.41 2.1 5
20 Leith, Jordan Northwood 25.15 26.38 2.1 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Price, Justin Ferris State 48.96 49.34 1
2 Davis, Darius Northwood 49.50 49.45 1
3 Blunt, Travis Northwood 50.80 50.23 2
4 Klotz, B. J. Aquinas 49.64 50.43 1
5 Smith, Cameron Aquinas 49.74 50.82 1
6 Major, Denny Davenport 50.50 52.08 2
7 Raynal, Wes Aquinas 52.94 52.18 2
8 Butters, Ian Northwood 54.10 52.87 3
9 McMaster, Matthew Unattached 50.75 52.91 2
10 VanHaverback, Mark Saginaw Vall 51.20 53.94 2
11 McDougal, Keith Davenport 54.27 54.09 3
12 Evans, Eric Northwood 54.80 55.89 3
13 Krawczyk, Nik Northern Michiga 56.05 56.99 3
14 Leith, Jordan Northwood 56.10 57.37 3
15 Peretz, Leo Northwood 1:03.68 3

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fischer, Jared Northwood 1:55.15 1:55.64
2 Watson, Sam Northwood 1:53.00 1:56.95
3 Thelen, Nick Aquinas 1:57.24 1:58.58
4 Rasch, Tony Saginaw Vall 1:57.00 1:59.83
5 Kuhl, Jeffrey LSSU 2:00.00 2:01.63
6 Arnold, Josh Saginaw Vall 1:59.00 2:02.81
7 King, William Unat 2:00.00 2:02.89
8 Wejrowski, Tyler Northwood 1:58.00 2:03.50
9 Bartlett, Derrick Ferris State 2:03.00 2:04.09
10 Foley, Ken Aquinas 2:05.00 2:04.47
11 Waskiewicz, Dan Northwood 1:59.00 2:05.00
12 Rameriz, Victor Aquinas 1:57.24 2:05.17
13 Brushaber, Jacob LSSU 2:04.00 2:06.79
14 Sieger, Justin LSSU 2:08.97 2:07.60
15 Brandon Jr, Sean LSSU 2:08.14
16 Oglesby, Mackenzie LSSU 2:08.27
17 Smith, Killian Aquinas 2:06.00 2:09.36
18 Horgan, Colin Saginaw Vall 2:05.00 2:09.48
19 Donovan, Kevin Northern Michiga 2:10.00 2:10.03
20 Dougherty, Shane Aquinas 2:08.00 2:10.29
21 Dorvilier, Carlvin Ferris State 2:06.00 2:10.41
22 Lawrence, Brandon Northwood 2:04.00 2:11.11
23 McPherson, Mike LSSU 2:08.00 2:14.85
24 Hoover, Jake LSSU 2:18.68
25 Clemens, Brandyn LSSU 2:19.75 2:19.78
26 Clark, Sean LSSU 2:27.71 2:24.11

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Heiler, Dustin Aquinas 4:02.00 4:03.66
2 Morgan, Mike Aquinas 4:04.00 4:04.64
3 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 4:05.00 4:06.84
4 Stickney, Kolin Aquinas 4:05.00 4:09.84
5 Snellink, Joey Davenport 4:06.68 4:11.18
6 Kuhl, Jeffrey LSSU 4:04.00 4:11.26
7 Lotz, Chris Unat 4:05.00 4:12.09
8 Rybinski, Pete Aquinas 4:10.00 4:12.77
9 Seymour, Ed Aquinas 4:13.44
10 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 4:13.01 4:17.43
11 Noble, Tyler Saginaw Vall 4:15.00 4:19.42
12 Brushaber, Jacob LSSU 4:20.00 4:21.59
13 Slate, Jordan Ferris State 4:20.00 4:22.12
14 Pease, Lucas LSSU 4:15.00 4:23.66
15 Bollman, Chad Northern Michiga 4:28.00 4:25.68
16 McPherson, Mike LSSU 4:25.00 4:27.79
17 Beard, Michael Northwood 4:10.00 4:32.71
18 Losinski, Kreg Davenport 4:26.84 4:33.94
19 Donovan, Kevin Northern Michiga 4:33.00 4:34.73
20 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 4:38.27 4:35.00
21 Omara, Sean LSSU 4:42.93 4:39.81
22 Clark, Sean LSSU 4:48.72 4:44.05
23 Regal, Matthew LSSU 4:45.78
24 Karvonen, David Northern Michiga 4:50.02
25 Jabero, Allen Northwood 4:58.48
26 Bollman, Eddie Northern Michiga 4:50.00 4:59.61
-- Walters, Bill Unat 4:50.00 DNF
-- Gravelyn, Mike Aquinas 4:04.00 DNF
-- Weedon, Tyler Ferris State 4:21.51 DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lea, Devin Aquinas 15:24.00 15:18.32
2 Best, Alex Ferris State 15:25.00 15:26.77
3 Silversmith, David Ferris State 15:15.00 15:31.20
4 Poirier, Nate Aquinas 15:31.73
5 Lanciaux, James Aquinas 15:30.00 15:35.45
6 Childs, Derek Ferris State 15:45.00 15:37.15
7 Baade, Greg Saginaw Vall 15:56.00 15:39.23
8 Janisse, James Aquinas 15:47.00 15:40.85
9 Kraus, Derek Northwood 14:56.00 15:48.86
10 Campbell, Andrew Ferris State 16:10.00 15:56.87
11 Trausch, Adam Davenport 16:01.62 16:00.79
12 Klein, Patrick Saginaw Vall 16:55.00 16:40.24
13 Duke, Kellen Saginaw Vall 16:56.00 16:52.21

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swain, Robert LSSU 33:58.62
2 Bates, Stephen LSSU 34:35.41
3 Kositzke, Jacob Davenport 35:14.41
4 Althaus, Andrew LSSU 35:40.32
5 Tchokreff, Dion LSSU 36:19.97

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 15.50 15.26q +0.0 1
2 Smith, Bill Northwood 15.49q +0.0 1
3 Hanna, John Saginaw Vall 15.50 16.23q -0.4 2
4 Farley, Brad Aquinas 16.84 16.40q +0.0 1
5 Menard, Dillion LSSU 16.97 16.82q +0.0 1
6 Preczewski, John LSSU 16.56 16.99q -0.4 2
7 Mathis, Nate Aquinas 15.94 17.25q -0.4 2
8 Walch, Kyle Ferris State 18.69 17.90q +0.0 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Bill Northwood 15.49 15.01 1.2
2 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 15.26 15.08 1.2
3 Farley, Brad Aquinas 16.40 16.12 1.2
4 Menard, Dillion LSSU 16.82 16.58 1.2
5 Preczewski, John LSSU 16.99 16.65 1.2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ladner, Doug Northwood 57.25 56.69 1
2 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 56.94 57.30 1
3 Preczewski, John LSSU 59.60 58.46 2
4 Grady, Alex Unat 59.80 1:00.67 2
5 Saylor Jr, DJ Northwood 1:01.00 1:00.68 2
6 Potts, Casey Northwood 59.80 1:00.72 2
7 Sora, Tinotenda Unattached 56.80 1:00.94 1
8 Jones, Michael Northwood 57.50 1:01.22 1
9 Feravich, Alex LSSU 1:06.35 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wetters, Jon Saginaw Vall 9:48.00 9:40.00
2 Hoover, Jake LSSU 9:52.90 9:46.97
3 Collins, Braxton Northwood 9:55.00 9:59.27
4 Mahar, Kevin Aquinas 10:10.00 10:01.99
5 Neshkoff, Steve Ferris State 10:45.43 10:12.48
6 Oglesby, Mackenzie LSSU 10:35.16 10:16.61
7 Welmers, Derek Saginaw Vall 10:21.27
8 Wilson, Jeff Saginaw Vall 10:32.82
9 Olson, Tom Aquinas 10:30.00 10:34.55
10 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 10:21.82 10:35.70
11 Zang, Josh Saginaw Vall 10:46.10
12 Goodspeed, Grant Northwood 10:10.00 10:57.23
13 Feravich, Alex LSSU 11:13.27 10:59.09
-- Obluck, Jerron Aquinas 10:30.00 DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northwood 'A' 41.50 42.14
1) Foreman, Gregory 2) Lawson, Kevin
3) Smith, Bill 4) Davis, Darius
2 Lake Superior State University 'A' 42.15 42.62
1) Monroe, Ben 2) Wright, Patrick
3) Allen, Jonathon 4) Davis, Paul
3 Unattached 'A' 41.90 44.40

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 3:20.24 3:25.81 1
1) Smith, Cameron 2) Klotz, B. J.
3) Uecker-Herman, Caleb 4) Calvo, Jairo
2 Northwood 'A' 3:24.00 3:28.16 1
1) Blunt, Travis 2) Fischer, Jared
3) Foreman, Gregory 4) Potts, Casey
3 Northwood 'B' 3:26.00 3:28.24 1
4 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:27.00 3:30.52 1
1) Arnold, Josh 2) Grob, Tyler
3) Wilkins, Aaron 4) Rasch, Tony
5 Lake Superior State University 'A' 3:24.00 3:36.15 1
1) Wright, Patrick 2) Preczewski, John
3) Monroe, Ben 4) Davis, Paul
6 Davenport University 'A' 3:29.97 3:36.41 2
1) Snellink, Joey 2) Kendro, Chris
3) Heyboer, Keith 4) Losinski, Kreg
7 Northwood 'D' 3:40.00 3:49.22 2
1) Wejrowski, Tyler 2) Waskiewicz, Dan
3) Lawrence, Brandon 4) Jabero, Allen

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 1.95m 2.13m 6-11.75
2 Perkins, Monte Northwood 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Menard, Dillion LSSU 1.75m 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Preczewski, John LSSU 1.80m 1.70m 5-07.00
-- Thornton, Robert Northwood NH
-- Swain, Garrett Aquinas 1.87m NH

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burns, Greg Ferris State 4.76m 5.00mq 16-04.75
2 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 4.26m 4.50mq 14-09.00
3 Hecksel, Ryan Ferris State 3.70m 4.00mq 13-01.50
-- Staley, Ryan Unat 4.67m DNF
-- Dinnan, Luke Saginaw Vall 3.96m DNF
-- Trombley, Justin Ferris State 4.30m DNF
-- Leppek, Joe Ferris State 4.00m DNF

Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
1 Gooch, Paris Northwood 6.50m 6.90mq NWI 22-07.75
2 Calvo, Jairo Aquinas 6.60m 6.24mq NWI 20-05.75
3 Kendro, Chris Davenport 6.63m 6.23mq NWI 20-05.25
4 Perkins, Monte Northwood 6.05m 5.85mq NWI 19-02.50
5 Wright, Patrick LSSU 6.45m 5.74mq NWI 18-10.00
6 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 5.48m 5.58mq NWI 18-03.75
-- Swain, Garrett Aquinas 6.40m DNF NWI
-- Allen, Jonathon LSSU 6.80m DNF NWI

Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
1 Davis, CJ Davenport 12.84m 12.89mq NWI 42-03.50
2 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 11.58m 11.66mq NWI 38-03.25

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Dietzel, Kane Saginaw Vall 13.71m 14.92mq 48-11.50
2 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 14.50m 13.71mq 44-11.75
3 Wilkinson, Matthew Unattached 13.70m 13.31mq 43-08.00
4 Pohlman, David Northern Michiga 14.30m 13.08mq 42-11.00
5 Cross, Joe Northwood 13.50m 13.04mq 42-09.50
6 Tarrant, Devin Aquinas 13.71m 12.72mq 41-08.75
7 Marquardt, Justin Aquinas 13.71m 12.55mq 41-02.25
8 Riedel, Hans LSSU 12.54m 12.13mq 39-09.75
-- Vandenburg, JJ Ferris State 14.02m DNF
-- Stawowy, Mark Northwood 12.50m DNF
-- Daul, Ryan Unat 13.77m DNF

Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 51.75m 49.19mq 161-05
2 Cross, Joe Northwood 43.75m 44.95mq 147-06
3 DeKam, Nathan Unat 42.07m 44.70mq 146-08
4 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 39.62m 42.97mq 141-00
5 Still, Cory Saginaw Vall 42.67m 42.60mq 139-09
6 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 42.67m 40.15mq 131-09
7 Dietzel, Kane Saginaw Vall 45.75m 39.85mq 130-09
8 Tarrant, Devin Aquinas 45.72m 38.84mq 127-05
9 Marquardt, Justin Aquinas 42.67m 38.53m 126-05
10 Wilkinson, Matthew Unattached 35.78m 38.00m 124-08
11 Grillo, Andrew Unattached 41.50m 37.91m 124-04
12 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 40.00m 37.80m 124-00
13 Riedel, Hans LSSU 45.18m 37.30m 122-04
14 Pohlman, David Northern Michiga 40.05m 36.35m 119-03
15 Daul, Ryan Unat 41.45m 34.37m 112-09
16 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 36.75m 33.08m 108-06
17 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 36.57m 24.04m 78-10
18 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 30.48m 22.24m 72-11

Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 50.68m 50.28mq 164-11
2 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 51.00m 49.88mq 163-08
3 Tarrant, Devin Aquinas 48.72m 48.02mq 157-06
4 Cross, Joe Northwood 45.50m 47.52mq 155-11
5 Vandenburg, JJ Ferris State 47.82m 47.35mq 155-04
6 Wilkinson, Matthew Unattached 41.30m 47.33mq 155-03
7 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 48.76m 45.43mq 149-00
8 DeKam, Nathan Unat 39.20m 44.62mq 146-05
9 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 42.50m 39.60m 129-11
10 Mauris, Charles Ferris State 41.00m 36.46m 119-07
11 Riedel, Hans LSSU 37.50m 33.34m 109-04
-- Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 47.24m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Benjamin LSSU 55.83m 51.46mq 168-10
2 Gilmore, Micheal Unattached 35.00m 48.79mq 160-01
3 Tarrant, Devin Aquinas 45.72m 43.65mq 143-02
4 Wilson, Elliot Saginaw Vall 44.19m 43.60mq 143-00
5 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 41.00m 43.53mq 142-10
6 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 42.00m 41.60mq 136-06
7 Dinnan, Luke Saginaw Vall 47.24m 41.58mq 136-05
8 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 38.05m 40.22mq 131-11
9 Omara, Sean LSSU 34.63m 38.95m 127-09
10 Menard, Dillion LSSU 40.88m 37.60m 123-04
11 Marquardt, Justin Aquinas 42.67m 35.68m 117-01
12 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 39.62m 35.37m 116-00
13 Trombley, Justin Ferris State 32.77m 107-06
14 Clemens, Brandyn LSSU 32.30m 106-00
15 Leppek, Joe Ferris State 32.20m 105-08
16 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 30.48m 30.55m 100-03

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Bill Northwood 11.07 NWI 845
2 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 11.47 NWI 759
3 Adams, Jake Unattached 12.34 NWI 586
4 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 12.66 NWI 527

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Bill Northwood 51.33 754
2 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 51.87 730
3 Adams, Jake Unattached 1:04.89 262
4 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 1:09.85 141

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Bill Northwood 6:09.62 226
2 Adams, Jake Unattached 6:10.20 224
-- Borsenik, Craig Northwood DNF

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Smith, Bill Northwood 15.54 NWI 785
2 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 15.59 NWI 780

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 1.80m 5-10.75 627
2 Smith, Bill Northwood 1.69m 5-06.50 536
3 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 1.51m 4-11.50 396
4 Adams, Jake Unattached 1.48m 4-10.25 374

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Bill Northwood 3.05m 10-00.00 369
-- Borsenik, Craig Northwood NH
-- Bennett, Marcus Northwood NH
-- Adams, Jake Unattached NH

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 6.16m NWI 20-02.50 621
2 Smith, Bill Northwood 5.86m NWI 19-02.75 556
3 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 5.09m NWI 16-08.50 400
3 Adams, Jake Unattached 5.09m NWI 16-08.50 400

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 14.08m 46-02.50 733
2 Adams, Jake Unattached 12.46m 40-10.50 634
3 Smith, Bill Northwood 12.37m 40-07.00 629
4 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 8.42m 27-07.50 391

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 44.80m 147-00 763
2 Adams, Jake Unattached 43.10m 141-05 728
-- Smith, Bill Northwood FOUL

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Bill Northwood 43.37m 142-03 491
2 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 39.25m 128-09 431
3 Adams, Jake Unattached 37.11m 121-09 400

Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Bill Northwood 5191 10