Cal State L.A. Twilight Open

back to results

Apr. 15, 2010

Cal State L.A. Twilight Open
Cal State L.A.
Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2010 09:00 PM
Cal State L.A.
Twilight Open - 4/15/2010
Cal State L.A.
Results

Women 100 M Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Joana Houplin SO Western Wash 12.36 1.7 2
2 Serena Black Grand Valley 12.55 1.7 2
2 Megan Zukowski JR Western Wash 12.55 1.7 2
4 Leanne McCarthy FR Moorpark Col 12.56 1.7 2
5 Jamilah St. Cyr SR California S 12.58 1.7 2
6 Brittany Manuel JR California S 12.60 1.7 2
7 Michelle Vaughner SO California S 12.63 1.6 1
8 Brittany Feiteira FR Hawaii 12.66 1.6 1
9 Mercedes Ferguson SO FIU 12.71 1.6 1
10 Megan Bren FR SD State 12.78 1.6 1
10 Brooke Horne Grand Valley 12.78 1.7 2
12 Brandi Ramey FR SD State 13.15 1.7 2
13 Nicole Rivalta SO Moorpark Col 13.67 1.8 3
14 Ramirez Christina FR Rio Hondo Co 15.74 1.8 3
15 Marsela Ortiz FR Rio Hondo Co 16.18 1.8 3

Women 200 M Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Megan Zukowski JR Western Wash 25.92 0.8 1
2 Ashlea Johnson SO South Dakota 26.05 0.8 1
3 Megan Bren FR SD State 26.06 0.8 1
4 Joana Houplin SO Western Wash 26.12 0.8 1
5 Michelle Vaughner SO California S 26.24 0.8 1
6 Megan Lauseng SR SD State 26.55 0.9 2
7 Christi Rosenbrook SR SD State 26.74 0.9 2
8 Jill Fritz JR SD State 26.86 0.9 2
9 Brooke Horne Grand Valley 26.99 0.8 1
10 Brandi Ramey FR SD State 27.78 0.9 2
11 Britteny Salvador FR CalStNorthri 29.86 0.9 2
12 Ramirez Christina FR Rio Hondo Co 32.73 0.9 2
13 Marsela Ortiz FR Rio Hondo Co 34.06 0.9 2

Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moriah Jubrey JR California S 55.72 1
2 Megan Lauseng SR SD State 59.16 1
3 Saraina Hedgepeth FR FIU 59.77 2
4 Tai' Hsia Canady FR FIU 60.13 1
5 Jill Fritz JR SD State 60.29 1
6 Christi Rosenbrook SR SD State 60.74 1
7 T'Keyah Dumoy FR FIU 65.56 2
8 Tyneisha Brown FR West LA Coll 65.82 2
9 Britteny Salvador FR CalStNorthri 65.89 2
10 Michal Fisher FR Unattached 67.84 1

Women 800 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joni Strom JR SD State 2:23.77
2 Glennis Seldon SR South Bay Tr 2:25.17
3 Madelyn Stoltze SO Moorpark Col 2:27.88
4 Melissa Lopez SO California S 2:28.88
5 Britteny Salvador FR CalStNorthri 2:45.10
6 Kristen Cole SO Moorpark Col 2:52.89

Women 1500 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madelyn Stoltze SO Moorpark Col 5:00.08
2 Erica Thomas JR California S 5:12.87
3 Stancia Baker FR West LA Coll 5:20.32
4 Kristen Cole SO Moorpark Col 5:36.66

Women 5000 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Martinez SO Rio Hondo Co 22:04.31

Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Candice Wheat Grand Valley 13.75 -0.3 1
2 Carla Mills SO FIU 13.84 -0.3 1
3 Jamilah St. Cyr SR California S 14.52 -0.3 1
4 Michelle Howe JR Western Wash 14.70 -0.3 1
5 Ese Ntekume SO CalStNorthri 15.08 -0.3 1
6 Sherrina Lofton SR Unattached 15.19 -0.3 1
7 Shara Longbotham FR Moorpark Col 15.71 0.5 2
8 Anna Gagliano FR SD State 16.29 -0.3 1
9 Brittney Mckinley FR West LA Coll 18.77 0.5 2
10 Tanysia Ridley SR California S 18.96 0.5 2

Women 400 M Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jade Hull Grand Valley 62.97
2 Michelle Howe JR Western Wash 64.94
3 Brenna Hoffman JR CalStNorthri 65.21
4 Jennifer Shoate JR California S 65.31
5 Sarah Brownell JR Western Wash 67.52
6 Nia Anderson FR FIU 67.97
7 Brittany Uhl JR Hawaii 73.14

Women 4x100 M Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 FIU 'A' 46.49
1) Marissa McElveen FR 2) Saraina Hedgepeth FR
3) Carla Mills SO 4) T'Keyah Dumoy FR
2 California State University, L 'A' 47.19
1) Jennifer Shoate JR 2) Moriah Jubrey JR
3) Brittany Manuel JR 4) Jamilah St. Cyr SR
3 Grand Valley State University 'A' 47.67
1) Kayla Vallar 2) Candice Wheat
3) Brooke Horne 4) Serena Black
4 West LA College 'A' 47.73
5 Hawaii 'A' 49.71
1) Brittany Feiteira FR 2) Samantha Balentine FR
3) Sarah Saddleton SO 4) Jamilee Jimenez SO
6 SD State 'A' 49.83
1) Anna Gagliano FR 2) Megan Bren FR
3) Megan Lauseng SR 4) Brandi Ramey FR
7 Moorpark College 'A' 52.53
1) Nicole Rivalta SO 2) Keely Murphy FR
3) Shara Longbotham FR 4) Leanne McCarthy FR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sherrina Lofton SR Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Adrienne Waldner FR SD State 1.50m 4-11.00
3 Jenna Hulion FR CalStNorthri J1.50m 4-11.00
4 Alisha Belt FR California S J1.50m 4-11.00
5 Shara Longbotham FR Moorpark Col J1.50m 4-11.00
6 Ese Ntekume SO CalStNorthri 1.45m 4-09.00

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cecilia Durocher FR Hawaii 3.70m 12-01.50
2 Megan Hill SR CalStNorthri J3.70m 12-01.50
3 Jenna Hulion FR CalStNorthri 3.55m 11-07.75
4 Mallory Ramsey SR Hawaii 3.40m 11-01.75
5 Brittany Hamilton SO CalStNorthri J3.40m 11-01.75
6 Kristi Mortenson SR SD State 3.25m 10-08.00
7 Cristi Allen SO CalStNorthri J3.25m 10-08.00
8 Brittney Mckinley FR West LA Coll 2.61m 8-06.75

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Emily Warman SO Western Wash 5.37m +0.0 17-07.50
2 Anna Gagliano FR SD State 5.28m 0.9 17-04.00
2 Jamilee Jimenez SO Hawaii 5.28m 0.8 17-04.00
4 Amber Hegge JR South Dakota 5.23m +0.0 17-02.00
5 Marissa McElveen FR FIU 5.19m 0.6 17-00.50
6 Sherrina Lofton SR Unattached 5.15m 0.4 16-10.75
7 Tanysia Ridley SR California S 5.09m -0.1 16-08.50
8 Jenna Hulion FR CalStNorthri 5.00m 0.8 16-05.00
9 Ashlea Johnson SO South Dakota 4.93m 0.2 16-02.25
10 Cecilia Durocher FR Hawaii 4.91m -0.7 16-01.50
11 Bianca Morrison FR FIU 4.88m 1.2 16-00.25
12 Adrienne Waldner FR SD State 4.82m 0.7 15-09.75
13 Jody Ann Service JR California S 4.80m 0.5 15-09.00
14 Leanne McCarthy FR Moorpark Col 4.79m 0.5 15-08.75
15 Samantha Balentine FR Hawaii 4.77m 0.3 15-07.75
16 Donetta Rye FR West LA Coll 4.52m 0.3 14-10.00
17 Nijah LeShaw FR West LA Coll 4.50m 0.7 14-09.25
18 Teighlor Johnson FR West LA Coll 4.49m +0.0 14-08.75
19 Brittany Uhl JR Hawaii 4.48m -0.7 14-08.50

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Amber Hegge JR South Dakota 11.41m +0.0 37-05.25
2 Bianca Morrison FR FIU 11.19m 0.2 36-08.50
3 Ashlea Johnson SO South Dakota 11.00m +0.0 36-01.25
4 Marissa McElveen FR FIU 10.90m +0.0 35-09.25
5 Jody Ann Service JR California S 10.45m +0.0 34-03.50
6 Denae Molo FR California S 10.22m +0.0 33-06.50
7 Nijah LeShaw FR West LA Coll 9.86m +0.0 32-04.25
8 Brittney Mckinley FR West LA Coll 9.56m +0.0 31-04.50
-- Teighlor Johnson FR West LA Coll FOUL
-- Donetta Rye FR West LA Coll FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jamilah St. Cyr SR California S 13.49m 44-03.25
2 TeRina Keenan SO Hawaii 13.38m 43-10.75
3 Michelle Schuch JR SD State 12.76m 41-10.50
4 Benia Gregoire FR FIU 12.52m 41-01.00
5 Jane Swenson SO Moorpark Col 12.50m 41-00.25
5 Sherrina Lofton SR Unattached 12.50m 41-00.25
7 Kate Wellensiek FR South Dakota 12.37m 40-07.00
8 Te' Harris SO California S 11.94m 39-02.25
9 Christa Landmark SR SD State 11.85m 38-10.50
10 Karee Nordby JR California S 11.14m 36-06.75
11 Samantha Balentine FR Hawaii 10.76m 35-03.75
12 Roya Johnson JR California S 9.11m 29-10.75
13 Ese Ntekume SO CalStNorthri 8.79m 28-10.25
14 Jenna Hulion FR CalStNorthri 8.78m 28-09.75
15 Jennifer Konish FR Moorpark Col 8.08m 26-06.25
16 Teutla Sarah FR Rio Hondo Co 7.88m 25-10.25
17 Bregan Schultz SO California S 7.84m 25-08.75
-- Careena Onosai JR Hawaii FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Summer Pierson SR Unattached 58.03m 190-05
2 TeRina Keenan SO Hawaii 50.45m 165-06
3 Sara Ackman SR SD State 49.47m 162-04
4 Christina Raphael JR FIU 45.59m 149-07
5 Careena Onosai JR Hawaii 45.15m 148-01
6 Benia Gregoire FR FIU 43.86m 143-11
7 Jane Swenson SO Moorpark Col 43.38m 142-04
8 Michelle Schuch JR SD State 42.69m 140-01
9 Christa Landmark SR SD State 40.90m 134-02
10 Danielle Dornbusch SR South Dakota 38.37m 125-11
11 Te' Harris SO California S 36.70m 120-05
12 Kate Wellensiek FR South Dakota 36.65m 120-03
13 Karee Nordby JR California S 35.56m 116-08
14 Bregan Schultz SO California S 31.75m 104-02
15 Roya Johnson JR California S 26.53m 87-00
16 Teutla Sarah FR Rio Hondo Co 25.86m 84-10
17 Jennifer Konish FR Moorpark Col 24.46m 80-03
18 Nicole Rivalta SO Moorpark Col 22.08m 72-05

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kate Wellensiek FR South Dakota 41.58m 136-05
2 Jamilah St. Cyr SR California S 40.07m 131-05
3 Karee Nordby JR California S 37.61m 123-05
4 Te' Harris SO California S 28.94m 94-11
5 Nijah LeShaw FR West LA Coll 28.44m 93-04
6 Jenna Hulion FR CalStNorthri 27.80m 91-02
7 Teutla Sarah FR Rio Hondo Co 23.21m 76-02
8 Ese Ntekume SO CalStNorthri 23.11m 75-10
9 Shara Longbotham FR Moorpark Col 21.56m 70-09
10 Roya Johnson JR California S 20.28m 66-06
11 Donetta Rye FR West LA Coll 17.48m 57-04

Men 100 M Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Damein White SR California S 10.44 1.4 1
2 Hee Nam Lim SR Riksha Runne 10.59 1.4 1
3 Dominic McGiffert JR California S 10.75 1.4 1
4 Leve Ross SR California S 10.98 1.4 1
4 Alex Tilley SO Western Wash 10.98 0.2 2
4 Shane Gruger JR Western Wash 10.98 0.2 2
7 Jermaine Felix SR FIU 10.99 1.4 1
8 Lamar Taylor FR Unattached 11.09 1.4 1
9 Anthony Zackery JR Western Wash 11.12 0.2 2
10 John Walsh FR Moorpark Col 11.19 0.2 2
11 Cameron Harn FR Moorpark Col 11.22 1.5 3
12 Justin Thomsen FR Western Wash 11.29 0.2 2
13 Corey Ghilarducci FR Moorpark Col 11.45 1.5 3
14 Owen Morse SR CalStNorthri 11.49 0.2 2
15 Brandon Linton FR Unattached 11.54 1.5 3
16 Delante Nelson SR South Bay Tr 11.58 0.2 2
17 Jerry Miller FR Moorpark Col 12.43 1.5 3
18 Steve Metz SR South Bay Tr 12.51 1.5 3

Men 200 M Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Damein White SR California S 21.16 -0.7 1
2 Luke Leischner SO SD State 21.97 -0.7 1
3 Alex Tilley SO Western Wash 22.21 0.4 2
4 Jermaine Felix SR FIU 22.28 -0.7 1
5 Dustin Gibbons SO SD State 22.56 0.4 2
6 Cameron Harn FR Moorpark Col 22.62 0.7 3
7 Kevin Vandernotte JR FIU 22.65 0.4 2
8 Jared Foote SO SD State 22.67 0.7 3
9 John Walsh FR Moorpark Col 22.68 0.4 2
10 Adam Marvin JR CalStNorthri 22.85 0.7 3
11 Evan Bunkers SO SD State 22.95 0.7 3
12 Justin Thomsen FR Western Wash 23.12 0.7 3
12 Michael Pujol SR FIU 23.12 0.4 2
14 Brandon Linton FR Unattached 23.64 0.4 4
15 Delante Nelson SR South Bay Tr 23.81 -0.7 1
16 Steve Metz SR South Bay Tr 25.41 0.4 4
17 Jerry Miller FR Moorpark Col 25.43 0.4 4
18 Justin Foster JR California S 27.00 0.4 4
-- Cooke Evans Cal Lutheran FS 0.4 4

Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Doug Caves SR UMass Lowell 47.00 1
2 Pedro Bigorra JR FIU 49.31 1
3 Dustin Gibbons SO SD State 49.33 1
4 Jeremy Feacher FR FIU 49.44 1
5 Lentrail Hicks FR West LA Coll 49.48 2
6 Jared Foote SO SD State 49.73 1
7 Matt O'Connell JR Western Wash 49.85 1
8 Evan Bunkers SO SD State 51.19 2
9 Justin Kirkland FR West LA Coll 51.37 3
10 Kevin Vandernotte JR FIU 51.51 2
11 Adam Marvin JR CalStNorthri 51.64 2
12 Brandon Priebe SO SD State 52.01 3
13 Dennison Long FR FIU 52.90 2
14 Matt Habermehl SR FIU 53.61 3
15 Victor Chin FR FIU 53.92 2
16 ybarra christian FR Rio Hondo Co 57.21 3
17 Justin Foster JR California S 62.42 3
18 Jose Garcia FR Rio Hondo Co 63.41 3

Men 800 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dominic Thielen SO SD State 1:54.98
2 Jonathan Gomez SO Moorpark Col 1:57.36
3 Joe Shapiro SO Moorpark Col 1:59.05
4 Lars Mattison SO SD State 2:00.67
5 John Bernardo SO Moorpark Col 2:01.55
6 jason duarte SR Unattached 2:07.39
7 Shaun Nalamlieng SO Moorpark Col 2:18.56

Men 1500 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Riley FR West LA Coll 4:12.80
2 Vijay Tidwell SO California S 4:28.14
3 ramon hernandez SO Unattached 4:28.30
4 Shaun Nalamlieng SO Moorpark Col 4:31.81

Men 5000 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charlie Petrie FR Moorpark Col 15:42.84
2 Andrew Duba JR South Dakota 16:06.84
3 Luis Macias FR Rio Hondo Co 19:27.40

Men 110 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mark Malone JR California S 16.56 +0.0
2 Corey Gross SR South Dakota 16.97 +0.0
-- William Erese FR Unattached DNF +0.0

Men 400 M Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Malone JR California S 57.57
2 Corey Gross SR South Dakota 57.87
3 ybarra christian FR Rio Hondo Co 66.15

Men 4x100 M Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 California State University, L 'A' 40.92
1) Leve Ross SR 2) Damein White SR
3) Josh Como JR 4) Dominic McGiffert JR
2 FIU 'A' 41.27
1) Dennison Long FR 2) Victor Chin FR
3) Matt Habermehl SR 4) Jermaine Felix SR
3 West LA College 'A' 41.49
4 West LA College 'B' 42.90
5 Moorpark College 'A' 43.80
1) John Bernardo SO 2) Corey Ghilarducci FR
3) Tyler Regan SO 4) John Walsh FR

Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Moorpark College 'A' 3:36.55
1) John Bernardo SO 2) Cameron Harn FR
3) Jonathan Gomez SO 4) Corey Ghilarducci FR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christopher Hicks JR California S 2.04m 6-08.25
2 Jared Vlastuin SO SD State 1.98m 6-06.00
3 Lovelle Starks FR West LA Coll J1.98m 6-06.00
4 Beau Hoodjer SR South Dakota 1.93m 6-04.00
5 Camden Helder SR SD State J1.93m 6-04.00
6 Itua Oiyemhonlan FR CalStNorthri 1.89m 6-02.25

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Tyler SO California S 4.87m 15-11.75
2 Joshua Schroder JR CalStNorthri 4.57m 15-00.00
3 Calvin Cammack JR SD State J4.57m 15-00.00
4 Troy Beekman SR SD State 4.27m 14-00.00
5 Jerry Miller FR Moorpark Col 3.22m 10-06.75
-- Anthony Orozco SR CalStNorthri NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jared Vlastuin SO SD State 6.99m 0.8 22-11.25
2 Anthony Zackery JR Western Wash 6.69m 0.4 21-11.50
3 Shane Gruger JR Western Wash 6.64m 0.5 21-09.50
4 John Walsh FR Moorpark Col 6.35m 1.2 20-10.00
5 Justin Clark FR West LA Coll 5.98m 0.4 19-07.50
6 Jordan Tyler SO California S 5.85m -1.0 19-02.50
7 Christopher Hicks JR California S 5.69m 0.6 18-08.00
8 Jerry Miller FR Moorpark Col 4.66m -0.4 15-03.50
9 Carlos Gutierrez FR Rio Hondo Co 4.54m 1.0 14-10.75

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Carlos Gutierrez FR Rio Hondo Co 9.83m -0.7 32-03.00

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eric Flores Cal Lutheran 17.04m 55-11.00
2 Verlondon Harris JR California S 16.45m 53-11.75
3 Kenny Sugishita SO Moorpark Col 15.74m 51-07.75
4 Ben Elder JR Western Wash 15.60m 51-02.25
5 Sean Burns JR SD State 15.59m 51-01.75
6 Josh McClure FR Moorpark Col 15.17m 49-09.25
7 Gabriel Acero SO Moorpark Col 14.47m 47-05.75
8 Andrew Durham SO Moorpark Col 13.02m 42-08.75
9 Peter Vermillin Cal Lutheran 12.60m 41-04.25
10 Owen Morse SR CalStNorthri 12.51m 41-00.50
11 Cameron Begue SO Moorpark Col 12.38m 40-07.50
12 Adam Hayes Cal Lutheran 11.32m 37-01.75
13 Roy Diaz Cal Lutheran 11.02m 36-02.00
14 Thomas Gesser SO Moorpark Col 10.97m 36-00.00
15 Curtis Hodge SO Moorpark Col 10.81m 35-05.75
16 Tyler Regan SO Moorpark Col 10.57m 34-08.25
17 Eric Carlos SO California S 9.40m 30-10.25
18 Jose Garcia FR Rio Hondo Co 8.92m 29-03.25

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Hoffman JR Western Wash 49.49m 162-04
2 Kenny Sugishita SO Moorpark Col 49.45m 162-03
3 Ben Elder JR Western Wash 44.92m 147-04
4 Eric Flores Cal Lutheran 44.58m 146-03
5 Adam Hayes Cal Lutheran 43.03m 141-02
6 Verlondon Harris JR California S 41.67m 136-08
7 Gabriel Acero SO Moorpark Col 41.33m 135-07
8 Tyler Regan SO Moorpark Col 40.80m 133-10
9 Curtis Hodge SO Moorpark Col 40.74m 133-08
10 Peter Vermillin Cal Lutheran 40.67m 133-05
11 Cameron Begue SO Moorpark Col 40.29m 132-02
12 Owen Morse SR CalStNorthri 40.13m 131-08
13 Josh Castaldo FR FIU 38.13m 125-01
14 Josh McClure FR Moorpark Col 37.96m 124-06
15 Andrew Durham SO Moorpark Col 37.52m 123-01
16 Thomas Gesser SO Moorpark Col 36.73m 120-06
17 Roy Diaz Cal Lutheran 35.59m 116-09
18 Eric Carlos SO California S 30.54m 100-02

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Arran Davis SO SD State 52.76m 173-01
2 Sam McInerney SR SD State 46.42m 152-03
3 Peter Vermillin Cal Lutheran 38.67m 126-10
4 Adam Hayes Cal Lutheran 36.71m 120-05
5 Roy Diaz Cal Lutheran 33.86m 111-01
6 Jose Garcia FR Rio Hondo Co 32.08m 105-03