Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Thursday 10K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeffrey Alberghini | Southfield MI | 35 | 38 | 1 | 42:29 | 6:51/M |
2 | Joshua Verhage | Grand Haven MI | 300 | 38 | 2 | 43:58 | 7:05/M |
3 | Caleb Gifford | Washington MI | 148 | 16 | 3 | 44:16 | 7:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jordyn Ross | Sylvan Lake MI | 271 | 27 | 11 | 47:35 | 7:40/M |
2 | Amanda Wood | Macomb MI | 253 | 16 | 14 | 48:42 | 7:51/M |
3 | Renee Cholyway | Richmond VA | 273 | 27 | 17 | 50:25 | 8:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Darren Miller | Washington MI | 189 | 12 | 84 | 1:04:54 | 10:28/M |
2 | Eric Miller | Washington MI | 190 | 9 | 85 | 1:04:58 | 10:29/M |
3 | Dan Grubb | Imaly City MI | 155 | 13 | 120 | 1:15:58 | 12:15/M |
4 | Anthony Raffin | Rochester Hills MI | 208 | 11 | 148 | 1:28:35 | 14:17/M |
5 | James Raffin | Rochester Hills MI | 209 | 11 | 150 | 1:28:36 | 14:17/M |
6 | Peyton Cordes | Troy MI | 132 | 10 | 154 | 1:30:42 | 14:38/M |
7 | Hunter McMaster | Harrison Twp MI | 183 | 13 | 157 | 1:31:38 | 14:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Caleb Gifford | Washington MI | 148 | 16 | 3 | 44:16 | 7:08/M |
2 | Drew Bies | Lake Orion MI | 120 | 19 | 8 | 47:08 | 7:36/M |
3 | Brendan Kelly | Rochester MI | 167 | 16 | 12 | 48:20 | 7:48/M |
4 | Aaron Wood | Macomb MI | 251 | 18 | 13 | 48:40 | 7:51/M |
5 | Val Schnitzel | South Lyon MI | 218 | 19 | 16 | 50:01 | 8:04/M |
6 | Ethan Setera | Shelby Township MI | 224 | 16 | 23 | 53:04 | 8:34/M |
7 | Bret Miller | Washington MI | 187 | 16 | 41 | 56:52 | 9:10/M |
8 | Vlad Schnitzel | South Lyon MI | 219 | 17 | 54 | 1:00:46 | 9:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amanda Wood | Macomb MI | 253 | 16 | 14 | 48:42 | 7:51/M |
2 | Taylor Sempf | Peck MI | 223 | 16 | 42 | 57:03 | 9:12/M |
3 | Lilly McMaster | Harrison Twp MI | 184 | 16 | 155 | 1:31:32 | 14:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maxwell Wettlaufer | Royal Oak MI | 246 | 25 | 5 | 46:12 | 7:27/M |
2 | Jacob Zarzycki | Harrison Twp MI | 261 | 25 | 10 | 47:35 | 7:40/M |
3 | Collin Newton | Shelby Township MI | 195 | 23 | 15 | 49:08 | 7:55/M |
4 | Brett Deburghgraeve | Rochester Hills MI | 267 | 29 | 22 | 52:59 | 8:33/M |
5 | Joe Zarzycki | Harrison Twp MI | 262 | 27 | 28 | 54:30 | 8:47/M |
6 | Cody Gilbert | Sterling Heights MI | 149 | 29 | 52 | 1:00:42 | 9:47/M |
7 | Henry Umlauf | Deerfield IL | 242 | 21 | 65 | 1:03:05 | 10:10/M |
8 | Tom Wyza | Cleveland OH | 287 | 26 | 125 | 1:16:36 | 12:21/M |
9 | Tyler Ash | Newton MA | 39 | 27 | 139 | 1:21:21 | 13:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jordyn Ross | Sylvan Lake MI | 271 | 27 | 11 | 47:35 | 7:40/M |
2 | Renee Cholyway | Richmond VA | 273 | 27 | 17 | 50:25 | 8:07/M |
3 | Samantha Kaca | Warren MI | 166 | 29 | 32 | 55:04 | 8:53/M |
4 | Gina Apone | Washington MI | 37 | 26 | 34 | 55:20 | 8:55/M |
5 | Alyssa Wood | Macomb MI | 252 | 22 | 59 | 1:02:02 | 10:00/M |
6 | Kaitlin Girbach | Royal Oak MI | 152 | 25 | 61 | 1:02:24 | 10:04/M |
7 | Katie Stawiasz | Urbana IL | 228 | 22 | 71 | 1:03:19 | 10:13/M |
8 | Elizabeth Russ | Bloomfield Hills MI | 215 | 24 | 72 | 1:03:29 | 10:14/M |
9 | Elizabeth Fulford | Chicago IL | 146 | 29 | 73 | 1:03:32 | 10:15/M |
10 | Cierra Wilcox | Brown City MI | 249 | 27 | 103 | 1:10:03 | 11:18/M |
11 | Alexandra Kutsick | St. Clair Shores MI | 170 | 26 | 111 | 1:12:10 | 11:38/M |
12 | Sara Cholyway | Warren MI | 274 | 29 | 116 | 1:13:14 | 11:49/M |
13 | Kassandra Graziani | Washington MI | 154 | 22 | 127 | 1:17:15 | 12:28/M |
14 | Megan Girard | Sterling Heights MI | 151 | 28 | 130 | 1:17:52 | 12:34/M |
15 | Lisa Balla | Mount Pleasant MI | 43 | 24 | 131 | 1:17:52 | 12:34/M |
16 | Gabriela Micheloni | Auburn Hills MI | 270 | 29 | 141 | 1:22:58 | 13:23/M |
17 | Erin Ash | Newton MA | 38 | 27 | 142 | 1:22:58 | 13:23/M |
18 | Marcela Micheloni | Bridgeport CT | 269 | 27 | 143 | 1:22:59 | 13:23/M |
19 | Katie Conigliaro | Madison Heights MI | 293 | 25 | 162 | 1:41:00 | 16:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeffrey Alberghini | Southfield MI | 35 | 38 | 1 | 42:29 | 6:51/M |
2 | Joshua Verhage | Grand Haven MI | 300 | 38 | 2 | 43:58 | 7:05/M |
3 | Jason Kerr | Shelby Twp. MI | 285 | 37 | 6 | 46:31 | 7:30/M |
4 | Matthew Barkley | Rochester Hills MI | 283 | 36 | 9 | 47:28 | 7:39/M |
5 | Jeff Liebzeit | Eastpointe MI | 176 | 37 | 21 | 52:58 | 8:33/M |
6 | Joseph Zick | Auburn Hills MI | 265 | 34 | 31 | 54:41 | 8:49/M |
7 | Rick Chalmers | Rochester MI | 292 | 38 | 37 | 55:52 | 9:01/M |
8 | Peter Kober | Portales NM | 169 | 32 | 39 | 56:13 | 9:04/M |
9 | Raymond Vandenbrouck | Lapeer MI | 299 | 34 | 47 | 59:13 | 9:33/M |
10 | Steve Burrill | Richfield MN | 125 | 35 | 53 | 1:00:44 | 9:48/M |
11 | Ryan Goethals | Phoenix AZ | 153 | 35 | 56 | 1:01:07 | 9:51/M |
12 | Chad Miller | Washington MI | 188 | 39 | 57 | 1:01:10 | 9:52/M |
13 | Matt Armelagos | Allen Park MI | 291 | 32 | 60 | 1:02:05 | 10:01/M |
14 | Joe Paliotti | Chesterfield MI | 197 | 31 | 63 | 1:02:37 | 10:06/M |
15 | Nick Prestel | Shelby Township MI | 296 | 39 | 87 | 1:05:13 | 10:31/M |
16 | David Lamontagne | Shelby Township MI | 175 | 33 | 102 | 1:08:36 | 11:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elizabeth Scussel | Troy MI | 222 | 36 | 38 | 56:02 | 9:02/M |
2 | Melissa Munson | Shelby Twp MI | 193 | 37 | 45 | 58:11 | 9:23/M |
3 | Katie Atkinson | Imlay City MI | 40 | 34 | 51 | 1:00:29 | 9:45/M |
4 | Daniela Smith | Macomb MI | 227 | 39 | 62 | 1:02:33 | 10:05/M |
5 | Cristie Papa | Clarkston MI | 199 | 39 | 74 | 1:03:34 | 10:15/M |
6 | Whitney Morris | Oxford MI | 192 | 39 | 75 | 1:03:34 | 10:15/M |
7 | Marisa Schober | Shelby Charter Township MI | 220 | 33 | 78 | 1:03:57 | 10:19/M |
8 | Melissa Lakin | Shelby Twp MI | 174 | 31 | 86 | 1:05:03 | 10:30/M |
9 | Michelle Urben | Sterling Hts. MI | 272 | 35 | 88 | 1:05:20 | 10:32/M |
10 | Ruth Minnick | Evanston IL | 191 | 37 | 89 | 1:05:20 | 10:32/M |
11 | Cat Poslaiko | Plymouth MI | 203 | 35 | 92 | 1:05:39 | 10:35/M |
12 | Elisabeth Kelley | Sturgis MI | 295 | 33 | 96 | 1:07:12 | 10:50/M |
13 | Vicky Zoldos | St. Clair Shores MI | 266 | 39 | 104 | 1:10:14 | 11:20/M |
14 | Mary-Margaret Kober | Naples FL | 168 | 34 | 105 | 1:10:31 | 11:22/M |
15 | Amber Trachsel | Troy MI | 239 | 37 | 110 | 1:11:42 | 11:34/M |
16 | Caitlin Viscomi | Rochester Hills MI | 244 | 30 | 112 | 1:12:31 | 11:42/M |
17 | Stephanie Suszek | Auburn Hills MI | 232 | 32 | 123 | 1:16:20 | 12:19/M |
18 | Camille Cordes | Troy MI | 131 | 38 | 144 | 1:24:09 | 13:34/M |
19 | Katie Gilbert | Sterling Heights MI | 150 | 36 | 147 | 1:25:02 | 13:43/M |
20 | Danielle Marchand | Shelby Township MI | 182 | 31 | 152 | 1:29:36 | 14:27/M |
21 | Paullette Harris | New Haven MI | 159 | 37 | 156 | 1:31:34 | 14:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sebastian Tochowicz | Ira MI | 237 | 45 | 4 | 44:48 | 7:14/M |
2 | Gary Jasionowicz | Rochester MI | 164 | 42 | 7 | 46:45 | 7:32/M |
3 | Ron Yurenka | Oakland Township MI | 259 | 45 | 19 | 52:13 | 8:25/M |
4 | Ethan Barden | Port Huron MI | 290 | 43 | 20 | 52:41 | 8:30/M |
5 | Jeff Steinmetz | Sterling Heights MI | 230 | 46 | 24 | 53:22 | 8:36/M |
6 | Jason Pursley | Rochester Hills MI | 206 | 40 | 30 | 54:40 | 8:49/M |
7 | Chad Baxendale | Lewis Center OH | 44 | 42 | 33 | 55:12 | 8:54/M |
8 | Jeff Fronek | Rochester Hills MI | 145 | 47 | 43 | 57:26 | 9:16/M |
9 | Scott Falconer | Rochester Hills MI | 144 | 47 | 66 | 1:03:07 | 10:11/M |
10 | Jeff McWilliams | Troy MI | 185 | 48 | 70 | 1:03:19 | 10:13/M |
11 | Terry Zdanio | Macomb MI | 264 | 49 | 90 | 1:05:36 | 10:35/M |
12 | Brandon Campbell | Oxford MI | 126 | 41 | 94 | 1:06:31 | 10:44/M |
13 | David Baier | Macomb MI | 41 | 46 | 99 | 1:07:32 | 10:54/M |
14 | Stephen Eichhorst | Macomb MI | 138 | 48 | 107 | 1:10:39 | 11:24/M |
15 | Jerry Wyza | Rochester MI | 286 | 49 | 114 | 1:13:09 | 11:48/M |
16 | Robert Van Goethem | Sterling Heights MI | 243 | 49 | 128 | 1:17:18 | 12:28/M |
17 | Steve Thorpe | Evanston IL | 235 | 45 | 136 | 1:19:54 | 12:53/M |
18 | Mike Carsley | Washington Township MI | 128 | 48 | 158 | 1:32:37 | 14:56/M |
19 | Dennis Cichocki | Utica MI | 129 | 47 | 159 | 1:33:15 | 15:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rachela Lack | St Clair Shores MI | 171 | 42 | 18 | 50:58 | 8:13/M |
2 | Katie Debski | Belmont CA | 288 | 41 | 25 | 54:25 | 8:47/M |
3 | Michelle Trachsel | Macomb Township MI | 238 | 40 | 44 | 58:05 | 9:22/M |
4 | Jessica Berkovitz | Rochester MI | 119 | 42 | 55 | 1:00:52 | 9:49/M |
5 | Catherine Jasionowicz | Rochester Hills MI | 163 | 40 | 67 | 1:03:07 | 10:11/M |
6 | Dawn Harris | Shelby Twp MI | 158 | 49 | 68 | 1:03:10 | 10:11/M |
7 | Susan Setera | Shelby Township MI | 225 | 49 | 69 | 1:03:16 | 10:12/M |
8 | Amy Miller | Troy MI | 186 | 43 | 79 | 1:04:01 | 10:20/M |
9 | Taylor Reynolds | Lake Orion MS | 212 | 44 | 80 | 1:04:22 | 10:23/M |
10 | Kerilin Eskelinen | Lake Orion MI | 140 | 48 | 97 | 1:07:18 | 10:51/M |
11 | Layla Falconer | Rochester Hills MI | 143 | 44 | 98 | 1:07:19 | 10:51/M |
12 | Jennifer Hollister | Washington Twp MI | 160 | 42 | 100 | 1:07:35 | 10:54/M |
13 | Lori Imboden | Oakland Twp MI | 162 | 42 | 101 | 1:08:35 | 11:04/M |
14 | Stacy Prachar | Rochester Hills MI | 204 | 40 | 108 | 1:10:54 | 11:26/M |
15 | Annie Durkin | Utica MI | 137 | 42 | 115 | 1:13:14 | 11:49/M |
16 | Kristina Thomas | Dedham MA | 234 | 47 | 117 | 1:13:47 | 11:54/M |
17 | Sara Haidar | St Clair Shores MI | 156 | 40 | 121 | 1:16:15 | 12:18/M |
18 | Gwen Paliotti | Chesterfield MI | 198 | 40 | 122 | 1:16:17 | 12:18/M |
19 | Ning Ye | Troy MI | 258 | 48 | 126 | 1:17:02 | 12:25/M |
20 | Dina Hanby | Rochester Hills MI | 157 | 49 | 129 | 1:17:48 | 12:33/M |
21 | Tracy Stefanides | Fraser MI | 229 | 47 | 133 | 1:17:53 | 12:34/M |
22 | Jennifer Lagerbohm | Rochester Hills MI | 172 | 40 | 134 | 1:18:15 | 12:37/M |
23 | Yanyan Xu | Troy MI | 257 | 45 | 135 | 1:19:01 | 12:45/M |
24 | Jeanette Summerfield | Shelby Township MI | 231 | 47 | 146 | 1:24:43 | 13:40/M |
25 | Jennifer Raffin | Rochester Hills MI | 210 | 43 | 149 | 1:28:36 | 14:17/M |
26 | Kristen Pursley | Rochester Hills MI | 207 | 40 | 160 | 1:34:20 | 15:13/M |
27 | Tricia Pfannes | Rochester Hills, Roc MI | 201 | 47 | 161 | 1:40:05 | 16:09/M |
28 | Kimberly Johnson | Hazel Park MI | 165 | 49 | 166 | 1:43:40 | 16:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paul Elwart | Imlay City MI | 139 | 55 | 26 | 54:25 | 8:47/M |
2 | Sean Obrien | Rochester Hills MI | 196 | 55 | 27 | 54:27 | 8:47/M |
3 | Thomas Piazza | Troy MI | 202 | 59 | 29 | 54:38 | 8:49/M |
4 | Bill Wood | Macomb MI | 254 | 50 | 35 | 55:28 | 8:57/M |
5 | David Umlauf | Deerfield IL | 241 | 58 | 46 | 58:51 | 9:30/M |
6 | Brian Rolfe | Rochester MI | 213 | 51 | 48 | 59:23 | 9:35/M |
7 | Steve Davis | Clinton Twp MI | 133 | 57 | 50 | 59:43 | 9:38/M |
8 | Robert Belcoure | Macomb MI | 45 | 53 | 64 | 1:02:39 | 10:06/M |
9 | Tim Bolle | Clinton Township MI | 121 | 51 | 76 | 1:03:35 | 10:15/M |
10 | Paul Romine | Oakland MI | 298 | 50 | 82 | 1:04:43 | 10:26/M |
11 | Joe Delisle | Sterling Heights MI | 134 | 56 | 106 | 1:10:39 | 11:24/M |
12 | John Schnitzel | South Lyon MI | 216 | 55 | 119 | 1:15:02 | 12:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Leslie Rolfe | Rochester MI | 214 | 50 | 49 | 59:33 | 9:36/M |
2 | Teresa Hurst | Rochester Hills MI | 161 | 55 | 77 | 1:03:43 | 10:17/M |
3 | Debbie Whitlock | Rochester Hills MI | 247 | 55 | 81 | 1:04:29 | 10:24/M |
4 | Alexa Romine | Oakland MI | 297 | 50 | 83 | 1:04:43 | 10:26/M |
5 | Lisa Bryant | Salisbury MD | 124 | 52 | 109 | 1:11:40 | 11:34/M |
6 | Kimberly Doyle | Shelby Township MI | 136 | 54 | 113 | 1:13:06 | 11:47/M |
7 | Susan Schnitzel | South Lyon MI | 217 | 53 | 118 | 1:13:49 | 11:54/M |
8 | Pamela Schroeder | Oxford MI | 221 | 55 | 132 | 1:17:52 | 12:34/M |
9 | Sara Figueroa | Fraser MI | 284 | 58 | 138 | 1:21:20 | 13:07/M |
10 | Kathleen Reiber | Chesterfield Twp MI | 211 | 53 | 140 | 1:21:24 | 13:08/M |
11 | Barbara Willyard | Lake Orion MI | 250 | 54 | 151 | 1:28:58 | 14:21/M |
12 | Heidi Wiest | Rochester Hills MI | 248 | 53 | 163 | 1:41:31 | 16:22/M |
13 | Terry Wyza | Rochester MI | 256 | 57 | 164 | 1:41:32 | 16:23/M |
14 | Kim Garr | Rochester Hills MI | 147 | 52 | 165 | 1:43:19 | 16:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Douglas Handler | Rochester Hills MI | 268 | 64 | 36 | 55:48 | 9:00/M |
2 | Stephen Szuber | Shelby Twp. MI | 233 | 61 | 40 | 56:35 | 9:08/M |
3 | Dale Zarzcki | Harrison Twp MI | 260 | 62 | 58 | 1:01:41 | 9:57/M |
4 | Eduardo Sibils | Kentwood MI | 226 | 62 | 91 | 1:05:37 | 10:35/M |
5 | Kenneth Price | Rochester Hills MI | 205 | 61 | 95 | 1:06:49 | 10:47/M |
6 | Jon Hayes | Richmond MI | 294 | 64 | 137 | 1:19:57 | 12:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Betsy Turvey | Shelby Township MI | 240 | 61 | 93 | 1:06:25 | 10:43/M |
2 | Linda Tingley | Rochester Hills MI | 236 | 64 | 124 | 1:16:21 | 12:19/M |
3 | Mary Jane Wrobel | Lake Orion MI | 255 | 60 | 145 | 1:24:43 | 13:40/M |
4 | Shell Fairful | Rochester Hills MI | 141 | 60 | 153 | 1:29:39 | 14:28/M |
5 | Linda Baker | Hudson MI | 42 | 66 | 167 | 2:13:32 | 21:32/M |