Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Friday 10K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jason Saliga | Leonard MI | 962 | 22 | 1 | 38:48 | 6:15/M |
2 | Josh Rzeppa | Sterling Heights MI | 989 | 21 | 3 | 44:18 | 7:09/M |
3 | Eric Rzeppa | Sterling Heights MI | 988 | 50 | 4 | 44:32 | 7:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Danielle Filipek | Rochester Hills MI | 985 | 26 | 2 | 42:11 | 6:48/M |
2 | Janet Boltz | Rochester Hills MI | 41 | 38 | 10 | 52:26 | 8:27/M |
3 | Carol Facca | Rochester Hills MI | 44 | 59 | 15 | 59:03 | 9:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hunter Bondy | Rochester Hills MI | 961 | 16 | 7 | 47:04 | 7:35/M |
2 | Ben Lemke | Rochester MI | 965 | 15 | 8 | 48:15 | 7:47/M |
3 | Valentin Schnitzel | South Lyon MI | 58 | 18 | 9 | 50:44 | 8:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jason Saliga | Leonard MI | 962 | 22 | 1 | 38:48 | 6:15/M |
2 | Josh Rzeppa | Sterling Heights MI | 989 | 21 | 3 | 44:18 | 7:09/M |
3 | Kyle Johnson | Rochester Hills MI | 959 | 26 | 5 | 46:52 | 7:34/M |
4 | Cody Gilbert | Sterling Heights MI | 50 | 28 | 14 | 58:30 | 9:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Danielle Filipek | Rochester Hills MI | 985 | 26 | 2 | 42:11 | 6:48/M |
2 | Bridget Lis | Milford MI | 949 | 24 | 21 | 1:03:58 | 10:19/M |
3 | Juana Gasso | Sterling Hts MI | 48 | 23 | 44 | 1:39:02 | 15:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jason Kerr | Shelby Township MI | 105 | 36 | 6 | 47:02 | 7:35/M |
2 | Nick Rivera | Clarkston MI | 987 | 38 | 16 | 59:34 | 9:36/M |
3 | Tj Wilkinson | Plainwell MI | 954 | 37 | 24 | 1:07:11 | 10:50/M |
4 | Brandopn Dodsworth | Macomb MI | 939 | 32 | 34 | 1:23:02 | 13:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Janet Boltz | Rochester Hills MI | 41 | 38 | 10 | 52:26 | 8:27/M |
2 | Michelle Trachsel | Macomb Township MI | 62 | 39 | 19 | 1:02:25 | 10:04/M |
3 | Lindsay Ems | Indianapolis IN | 940 | 38 | 20 | 1:02:27 | 10:04/M |
4 | Christine Russell | Clarkston MI | 56 | 37 | 28 | 1:14:06 | 11:57/M |
5 | Amanda Dodsworth | Macomb MI | 938 | 32 | 35 | 1:23:02 | 13:24/M |
6 | Kristen Russ | Morgantown WV | 952 | 32 | 38 | 1:28:25 | 14:16/M |
7 | Jennifer Rutkiewicz | Ann Arbor MI | 960 | 38 | 39 | 1:28:27 | 14:16/M |
8 | Kalyn Kowalski | Chesterfield MI | 947 | 34 | 43 | 1:31:39 | 14:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Randy Arellano | Dearborn MI | 934 | 47 | 18 | 1:02:21 | 10:03/M |
2 | Neal Rowland | Oakland Township MI | 951 | 44 | 25 | 1:07:28 | 10:53/M |
3 | Christopher Cobb | Rochester Hills MI | 935 | 47 | 40 | 1:31:09 | 14:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Denise Nonte | Sterling Heights MI | 53 | 47 | 29 | 1:21:10 | 13:05/M |
2 | Sarah Freitas | Berkley MI | 941 | 40 | 31 | 1:22:28 | 13:18/M |
3 | Jill Robinson | Royal Oak MI | 950 | 45 | 32 | 1:22:31 | 13:19/M |
4 | Katie Palus | Royal Oak MI | 54 | 46 | 37 | 1:27:10 | 14:04/M |
5 | Julie Hlywa | Gpf MI | 944 | 41 | 41 | 1:31:39 | 14:47/M |
6 | Maria Swiatkowski | Lenox MI | 953 | 43 | 42 | 1:31:39 | 14:47/M |
7 | Christine Jacob | Grand Blanc MI | 945 | 49 | 47 | 1:59:45 | 19:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eric Rzeppa | Sterling Heights MI | 988 | 50 | 4 | 44:32 | 7:11/M |
2 | Kevin Grenier | Pleasant Ridge MI | 942 | 50 | 11 | 53:47 | 8:40/M |
3 | Paul Elwart | Imlay City MI | 43 | 54 | 12 | 53:53 | 8:41/M |
4 | Thomas Piazza | Troy MI | 55 | 58 | 13 | 54:07 | 8:44/M |
5 | Jeffrey Spencer | Waterford MI | 990 | 52 | 17 | 1:01:44 | 9:57/M |
6 | John Schnitzel | South Lyon MI | 60 | 54 | 27 | 1:12:35 | 11:42/M |
7 | Christopher Johnson | Farmington Hills MI | 946 | 53 | 36 | 1:27:08 | 14:03/M |
8 | Jim Zittel | Waterford MI | 972 | 54 | 45 | 1:53:54 | 18:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carol Facca | Rochester Hills MI | 44 | 59 | 15 | 59:03 | 9:31/M |
2 | Joaline Pasaylo | Warren MI | 964 | 55 | 22 | 1:05:02 | 10:29/M |
3 | Susan Schnitzel | South Lyon MI | 59 | 52 | 26 | 1:11:22 | 11:31/M |
4 | Shell Fairful | Rochester Hills MI | 45 | 59 | 33 | 1:22:54 | 13:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stephen Szuber | Shelby Twp. MI | 61 | 60 | 23 | 1:06:03 | 10:39/M |
2 | Leonard Constantine | Chesterfield MI | 936 | 64 | 30 | 1:21:41 | 13:10/M |
3 | Jon Hayes | Richmond MI | 958 | 63 | 46 | 1:53:55 | 18:22/M |