Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overalll Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ben Utz | 126 | 21 | 1 | 17:30 | 5:39/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female Overalll Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Crissy Dochoda | Jackson MI | 129 | 44 | 13 | 23:29 | 7:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Haiyong Liu | Ann Arbor MI | 44 | 46 | 5 | 21:01 | 6:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alicia Soles | Jackson MI | 85 | 40 | 25 | 25:52 | 8:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Female No Age Provided |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ella Easterday | 133 | 0 | 68 | 37:06 | 11:58/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dylan Sanford | Springport MI | 74 | 15 | 3 | 17:45 | 5:44/M |
2 | Bram Hartsuff | Chelsea MI | 64 | 12 | 4 | 20:48 | 6:43/M |
3 | Kyler Pequet | Jackson MI | 68 | 11 | 6 | 21:29 | 6:56/M |
4 | Ben Tippie | Grass Lake MI | 27 | 10 | 71 | 38:21 | 12:22/M |
5 | Benjamin Ashwell | Grass Lake MI | 61 | 11 | 105 | 48:22 | 15:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Madelyn Norman | Brooklyn MI | 111 | 12 | 17 | 24:08 | 7:47/M |
2 | Ann Joseph | Jackson MI | 116 | 13 | 22 | 25:17 | 8:09/M |
3 | Caitlyn Young | Parma MI | 40 | 12 | 47 | 31:05 | 10:02/M |
4 | Madison Gardner | Grass Lake MI | 22 | 10 | 88 | 43:29 | 14:02/M |
5 | Jaida Z | 177 | 9 | 90 | 44:02 | 14:12/M | |
6 | Ava Wrenback | Grass Lake MI | 31 | 9 | 91 | 44:06 | 14:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 16 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Liam Hartsuff | Chelsea MI | 65 | 18 | 2 | 17:43 | 5:43/M |
2 | Andrew Shore | Grass Lake MI | 90 | 16 | 96 | 45:36 | 14:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 16 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Abigail Davis | Fowlerville MI | 10 | 16 | 51 | 31:32 | 10:10/M |
2 | Abby Shore | Grass Lake MI | 88 | 16 | 75 | 38:54 | 12:33/M |
3 | Bella Loughridge | Grass Lake MI | 29 | 16 | 108 | 48:54 | 15:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chris Kamykowski | Chelsea MI | 122 | 29 | 8 | 22:11 | 7:09/M |
2 | Daniel Conklin | Canton MI | 75 | 25 | 27 | 26:16 | 8:28/M |
3 | Ryan Jayska | Holt MI | 91 | 27 | 41 | 29:11 | 9:25/M |
4 | Stephen Probst | Grass Lake MI | 77 | 29 | 48 | 31:11 | 10:04/M |
5 | Anthony Richardson | Romulus MI | 72 | 28 | 58 | 33:04 | 10:40/M |
6 | Timothy Curnow | Taylor MI | 95 | 28 | 60 | 33:20 | 10:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Heidi Richardson | Jackson MI | 17 | 29 | 20 | 24:51 | 8:01/M |
2 | Ariana Thelen | Jackson MI | 80 | 27 | 21 | 25:02 | 8:05/M |
3 | Tori Cushard | Grass Lake MI | 113 | 22 | 28 | 26:21 | 8:30/M |
4 | Jordan Gebhardt | Canton MI | 76 | 25 | 31 | 26:56 | 8:41/M |
5 | Jennifer Dizig | 118 | 23 | 35 | 28:07 | 9:04/M | |
6 | Jessica Burris | Grass Lake MI | 63 | 29 | 36 | 28:08 | 9:05/M |
7 | Kelly Twigg | Holt MI | 92 | 24 | 42 | 29:38 | 9:34/M |
8 | Kaitlin Davis | Ypsilanti MI | 127 | 26 | 45 | 30:35 | 9:52/M |
9 | Therese Kowaleski | Ypsilanti MI | 47 | 28 | 61 | 34:06 | 11:00/M |
10 | Elizabeth Curnow | Livonia MI | 93 | 25 | 79 | 39:26 | 12:43/M |
11 | Melissa Hopson | Livonia MI | 94 | 27 | 86 | 41:48 | 13:29/M |
12 | Lindsay Richardson | Romulus MI | 71 | 28 | 94 | 45:22 | 14:38/M |
13 | Marni Jacobson | Ann Arbor MI | 62 | 24 | 100 | 46:17 | 14:56/M |
14 | Jessica Probst | Grass Lake MI | 78 | 29 | 110 | 51:02 | 16:28/M |
15 | Adrienne Niciporek | Michigan Center MI | 106 | 25 | 121 | 1:02:55 | 20:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bryan Curfman | Jackson MI | 33 | 39 | 9 | 22:49 | 7:22/M |
2 | Aaron Cole | Grass Lake MI | 24 | 33 | 15 | 23:57 | 7:44/M |
3 | Ryan Kintz | 115 | 37 | 18 | 24:17 | 7:50/M | |
4 | Tim Nylen | 131 | 38 | 26 | 25:59 | 8:23/M | |
5 | Bob Poulin | Grass Lake MI | 130 | 39 | 44 | 30:08 | 9:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hadley Nylen | 132 | 37 | 19 | 24:42 | 7:58/M | |
2 | Darcy Heselschwerdt | 120 | 32 | 29 | 26:30 | 8:33/M | |
3 | Andrea Davis | Ypsilanti MI | 128 | 31 | 30 | 26:40 | 8:36/M |
4 | Sarah Poulin | Grass Lake MI | 16 | 36 | 33 | 27:29 | 8:52/M |
5 | Jennifer Vanzandt | 119 | 30 | 34 | 27:48 | 8:58/M | |
6 | Jenny Sanford | Springport MI | 73 | 38 | 37 | 28:38 | 9:14/M |
7 | Laura Curfman | Grass Lake MI | 34 | 35 | 39 | 29:03 | 9:22/M |
8 | Grace Savercool | Chelsea MI | 70 | 36 | 40 | 29:05 | 9:23/M |
9 | Jody Carmoney | Jackson MI | 86 | 38 | 43 | 29:47 | 9:36/M |
10 | Andria Goebel | Grass Lake MI | 12 | 39 | 46 | 30:51 | 9:57/M |
11 | Sarah Frantz | Jackson MI | 82 | 31 | 52 | 31:37 | 10:12/M |
12 | Whitney Pelton | Jackson MI | 42 | 31 | 53 | 31:44 | 10:14/M |
13 | Jessica Waynick | Grass Lake MI | 114 | 34 | 54 | 32:27 | 10:28/M |
14 | Tracy Coffey | Grass Lake MI | 11 | 34 | 65 | 36:46 | 11:52/M |
15 | Nichole Tippie | Grass Lake MI | 26 | 38 | 73 | 38:50 | 12:32/M |
16 | Katie Syrylo | Brooklyn MI | 50 | 38 | 82 | 41:03 | 13:15/M |
17 | Kourtney Noll | Jackson MI | 104 | 30 | 114 | 57:03 | 18:24/M |
18 | Sherie McCurry | Grass Lake MI | 101 | 32 | 115 | 1:01:31 | 19:51/M |
19 | Mellisa Kozar | Grass Lake MI | 97 | 36 | 116 | 1:01:33 | 19:51/M |
20 | Christina Orban | Jackson MI | 100 | 36 | 117 | 1:01:36 | 19:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rock Soles | Pleasant Lake MI | 84 | 46 | 7 | 21:46 | 7:01/M |
2 | Eric Downs | Grass Lake MI | 57 | 43 | 10 | 23:00 | 7:25/M |
3 | Chris Young | Parma MI | 41 | 46 | 12 | 23:27 | 7:34/M |
4 | Robert Neil | Tecumseh MI | 66 | 46 | 16 | 24:05 | 7:46/M |
5 | Dan Tomshany | Grass Lake MI | 38 | 47 | 23 | 25:36 | 8:15/M |
6 | Carl Carmoney | Jackson MI | 83 | 42 | 32 | 27:01 | 8:43/M |
7 | Patrick Brown | Grass Lake MI | 67 | 46 | 104 | 48:10 | 15:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Noble | Jackson MI | 35 | 43 | 49 | 31:22 | 10:07/M |
2 | Kathleen Davis | Fowlerville MI | 9 | 46 | 50 | 31:31 | 10:10/M |
3 | Christy Cushard | Grass Lake MI | 112 | 41 | 57 | 32:55 | 10:37/M |
4 | Sharon Degraw | East Lansing MI | 6 | 48 | 63 | 35:35 | 11:29/M |
5 | Gena Young | Parma MI | 39 | 42 | 64 | 35:43 | 11:31/M |
6 | Tina Gillam | Brighton MI | 2 | 47 | 69 | 38:12 | 12:19/M |
7 | Michelle Daniels | Grass Lake MI | 121 | 47 | 70 | 38:17 | 12:21/M |
8 | Michelle Shore | Grass Lake MI | 87 | 48 | 77 | 39:18 | 12:41/M |
9 | Mary Lamb | Grass Lake MI | 45 | 48 | 80 | 39:32 | 12:45/M |
10 | Libby Tomshany | Dexter MI | 49 | 41 | 83 | 41:17 | 13:19/M |
11 | Amy Brown | Grass Lake MI | 56 | 43 | 84 | 41:31 | 13:24/M |
12 | Jill Plensdorf | Grass Lake MI | 110 | 48 | 85 | 41:43 | 13:27/M |
13 | Penny Gardner | Grass Lake MI | 21 | 43 | 89 | 43:31 | 14:02/M |
14 | Kathy Wrenbeck | Grass Lake MI | 30 | 45 | 92 | 44:16 | 14:17/M |
15 | Heidi Ernst | Canton MI | 15 | 46 | 99 | 46:14 | 14:55/M |
16 | Debbie Loughridge | Grass Lake MI | 28 | 48 | 107 | 48:42 | 15:43/M |
17 | Heidi Ashwell | Grass Lake MI | 60 | 45 | 109 | 48:57 | 15:47/M |
18 | Rhonda Edsall | Jackson MI | 53 | 49 | 113 | 57:00 | 18:23/M |
19 | Megann Bernhard | Grass Lake MI | 98 | 40 | 118 | 1:01:40 | 19:54/M |
20 | Jessica Rutz | Grass Lake MI | 103 | 41 | 119 | 1:01:41 | 19:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Logghe | Brighton MI | 69 | 55 | 11 | 23:18 | 7:31/M |
2 | Jim Anuszkiewicz | 123 | 51 | 14 | 23:34 | 7:36/M | |
3 | Donald Harper | Garden City MI | 37 | 55 | 38 | 28:45 | 9:16/M |
4 | David Shore | Grass Lake MI | 89 | 51 | 98 | 45:40 | 14:44/M |
5 | Rolly Wiltrout | Jackson MI | 109 | 53 | 103 | 47:08 | 15:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cheryl Strange-Laetsch | Grass Lake MI | 4 | 59 | 55 | 32:38 | 10:32/M |
2 | Nancy Dunfield | Jackson MI | 58 | 58 | 66 | 37:03 | 11:57/M |
3 | Trish Stucky | Grass Lake MI | 59 | 52 | 67 | 37:04 | 11:57/M |
4 | Laura Leavitt Walesby | Jackson MI | 14 | 50 | 81 | 40:27 | 13:03/M |
5 | Laura Houghton | Grass Lake MI | 51 | 55 | 87 | 42:31 | 13:43/M |
6 | Pamela Harper | Garden City MI | 36 | 54 | 93 | 44:50 | 14:28/M |
7 | Deb Larsen | Brighton MI | 3 | 52 | 101 | 46:19 | 14:56/M |
8 | Jennifer Martin | Lincoln Park MI | 23 | 53 | 106 | 48:41 | 15:42/M |
9 | Kelli Collier | Jackson MI | 55 | 55 | 112 | 51:50 | 16:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Don Elliott | Ann Arbor MI | 48 | 67 | 24 | 25:39 | 8:16/M |
2 | Kevin Laetsch | Grass Lake MI | 5 | 61 | 59 | 33:05 | 10:40/M |
3 | Dave Lambert | Troy MI | 1 | 64 | 62 | 34:24 | 11:06/M |
4 | John Lane | Jackson MI | 46 | 69 | 74 | 38:53 | 12:33/M |
5 | Jerry Ryan | Lincoln Park MI | 20 | 64 | 78 | 39:20 | 12:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sharon Ryan | Lincoln Park MI | 19 | 65 | 56 | 32:53 | 10:36/M |
2 | Linda Rowley | Rives Junction MI | 25 | 67 | 72 | 38:37 | 12:27/M |
3 | Lana Sherwin | Lincoln Park MI | 18 | 62 | 95 | 45:28 | 14:40/M |
4 | Joann Crescio | Grass Lake MI | 43 | 60 | 97 | 45:38 | 14:43/M |
5 | Barbara Lipko | Michigan Center MI | 107 | 68 | 120 | 1:01:43 | 19:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cyril Steinhauser | La Salle MI | 125 | 76 | 111 | 51:43 | 16:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Steinhauser | La Salle MI | 124 | 73 | 76 | 38:58 | 12:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 80 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Harrison Hensley | Pinckney MI | 117 | 85 | 102 | 46:28 | 14:59/M |