Riverview Winterfest
Age Group Results
February 12, 2017
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com
4 Mile |
Male Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
John Worthington II |
Warren MI |
439 |
22 |
1 |
22:13 |
5:33/M |
|
Female Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Amber Dermyre |
Canton MI |
599 |
27 |
10 |
24:50 |
6:13/M |
|
Male Masters Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
John Olszewski |
Macomb MI |
628 |
42 |
3 |
23:29 |
5:52/M |
|
Female Masters Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Angela Brown |
Riverview MI |
586 |
47 |
37 |
30:43 |
7:41/M |
|
Male 14 & Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Terry Emeigh III |
Taylor MI |
608 |
14 |
23 |
28:14 |
7:04/M |
2 |
Ethan Rucarean |
Riverview MI |
550 |
13 |
66 |
34:07 |
8:32/M |
3 |
Carter Smith |
Monroe MI |
652 |
9 |
73 |
35:06 |
8:47/M |
4 |
Jack De Mauriac |
Canton MI |
635 |
13 |
99 |
38:37 |
9:39/M |
|
Male 15 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ricky Holbdy Jr |
Rockwood MI |
613 |
16 |
12 |
25:40 |
6:25/M |
2 |
Leo St Amour |
Chelsea MI |
637 |
15 |
58 |
32:55 |
8:14/M |
|
Female 15 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Maggie Pawelczyk |
Wyandotte MI |
437 |
17 |
14 |
26:16 |
6:34/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Scott Smith |
Roseville MI |
428 |
24 |
2 |
22:51 |
5:43/M |
2 |
Sean Hughes |
Grand Rapids MI |
631 |
23 |
49 |
32:06 |
8:02/M |
3 |
Andrew Hill |
Riverview MI |
633 |
24 |
53 |
32:37 |
8:09/M |
4 |
Andrew Snavely |
Brownstown MI |
450 |
24 |
61 |
33:01 |
8:15/M |
5 |
Steve Sabuda |
Riverview MI |
433 |
21 |
80 |
36:00 |
9:00/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lillian Hill |
Lincoln Park MI |
559 |
20 |
31 |
29:47 |
7:27/M |
2 |
Kaylee Kozlowski |
Riverview MI |
654 |
20 |
69 |
34:23 |
8:36/M |
3 |
Mary Sabuda |
Riverview MI |
432 |
23 |
89 |
37:34 |
9:24/M |
4 |
Rachel Lehman |
Lincoln Park MI |
657 |
23 |
117 |
42:29 |
10:37/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Dan Stjarnstrom |
Royal Oak MI |
651 |
28 |
7 |
24:21 |
6:05/M |
2 |
William Zurbo |
Southgate MI |
172 |
27 |
48 |
31:50 |
7:58/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Laura Zalewski |
Kalamazoo MI |
658 |
25 |
44 |
31:10 |
7:48/M |
2 |
Tracie Houghan |
Dearborn MI |
421 |
27 |
70 |
34:37 |
8:39/M |
3 |
Szu-Ying Huang |
Canton MI |
448 |
29 |
74 |
35:09 |
8:47/M |
4 |
Rebecca Kardel |
Brownstown MI |
533 |
25 |
81 |
36:03 |
9:01/M |
5 |
Caitlin Siegel |
Wyandotte MI |
449 |
27 |
86 |
36:47 |
9:12/M |
6 |
Meg Lehmer |
Southgate MI |
183 |
27 |
90 |
37:34 |
9:24/M |
7 |
Chelsy Delongchamp |
Waterford MI |
584 |
28 |
107 |
40:51 |
10:13/M |
8 |
Michelle Matte |
Madison Heights MI |
424 |
29 |
111 |
41:04 |
10:16/M |
9 |
Sarah Mills |
Woodhaven MI |
590 |
26 |
118 |
42:37 |
10:39/M |
10 |
Holly Luplow |
Newport MI |
638 |
29 |
125 |
43:30 |
10:53/M |
11 |
Hope Springstead |
Wyandotte MI |
642 |
29 |
132 |
45:52 |
11:28/M |
12 |
Rebecca Cathey |
Trenton MI |
607 |
28 |
142 |
52:39 |
13:10/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Scott Moore |
Rochester Hills MI |
650 |
32 |
5 |
23:56 |
5:59/M |
2 |
Alex Williams |
Caro MI |
620 |
32 |
9 |
24:47 |
6:12/M |
3 |
Jon Makhlouf |
Washington MI |
627 |
32 |
11 |
24:58 |
6:15/M |
4 |
David White |
Wyandotte MI |
442 |
30 |
13 |
25:53 |
6:28/M |
5 |
Steven Watson |
Detroit MI |
619 |
33 |
16 |
26:28 |
6:37/M |
6 |
Andrew Ferenc |
Commerce Townshipom MI |
535 |
32 |
20 |
27:23 |
6:51/M |
7 |
James Zdrodowski |
Canton MI |
423 |
32 |
30 |
29:46 |
7:27/M |
8 |
Petagaye English |
Dewitt MI |
625 |
32 |
34 |
30:15 |
7:34/M |
9 |
Aaron Bartal |
Lincoln Park MI |
581 |
34 |
71 |
34:44 |
8:41/M |
10 |
Shawn Zalewski |
Taylor MI |
603 |
31 |
79 |
35:52 |
8:58/M |
11 |
Jason Broniak |
Taylor MI |
251 |
34 |
109 |
41:01 |
10:15/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Katie Lakin |
Wyandotte MI |
444 |
30 |
18 |
26:57 |
6:44/M |
2 |
Cecile Dautriat |
Plymouth MI |
435 |
31 |
22 |
27:51 |
6:58/M |
3 |
Cassie Williams |
Caro MI |
621 |
31 |
33 |
30:00 |
7:30/M |
4 |
Shannon Webster |
Dearborn MI |
582 |
34 |
59 |
32:57 |
8:14/M |
5 |
Crystal Lobato |
Dearborn Heights MI |
611 |
33 |
102 |
39:19 |
9:50/M |
6 |
Rachel Bellehumeur |
Lincoln Park MI |
545 |
34 |
128 |
44:13 |
11:03/M |
7 |
Jennifer Massey |
Dearborn MI |
556 |
33 |
149 |
1:02:45 |
15:41/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Edward Cleland |
Rochester MI |
632 |
35 |
8 |
24:35 |
6:09/M |
2 |
Bruce Anderson |
Farmington MI |
640 |
39 |
41 |
31:01 |
7:45/M |
3 |
Brian Jelinski |
Southgate MI |
557 |
39 |
62 |
33:06 |
8:17/M |
4 |
Brian Broniak |
Taylor MI |
250 |
39 |
67 |
34:13 |
8:33/M |
5 |
Erik Mulheisen |
Riverview MI |
583 |
36 |
75 |
35:12 |
8:48/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kelly Valente |
Dearborn MI |
415 |
37 |
17 |
26:52 |
6:43/M |
2 |
Teresa Cook |
Dearborn MI |
417 |
37 |
26 |
28:32 |
7:08/M |
3 |
Amanda Wolski |
Dearborn MI |
537 |
36 |
27 |
28:58 |
7:15/M |
4 |
Michelle Grant |
New Boston MI |
580 |
38 |
36 |
30:34 |
7:39/M |
5 |
Heather Blosser |
Flat Rock MI |
440 |
38 |
92 |
37:50 |
9:28/M |
6 |
Amy Sulewski |
Flat Rock MI |
643 |
39 |
98 |
38:35 |
9:39/M |
7 |
Beth Allen |
Newport MI |
560 |
39 |
112 |
41:24 |
10:21/M |
8 |
Suzy Olsen |
Riverview MI |
649 |
37 |
113 |
41:25 |
10:21/M |
9 |
Lisa Guitar |
Taylor MI |
540 |
38 |
114 |
41:30 |
10:23/M |
10 |
Melissa Stasa |
Wyandotte MI |
189 |
36 |
134 |
46:09 |
11:32/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
John Rubicz |
New Baltimore MI |
624 |
44 |
6 |
23:57 |
5:59/M |
2 |
Chadd Deo |
Saline MI |
636 |
43 |
25 |
28:28 |
7:07/M |
3 |
Kenneth Martinelli |
Trenton MI |
598 |
43 |
40 |
30:54 |
7:44/M |
4 |
Burke Jenkins |
Detroit MI |
641 |
41 |
45 |
31:17 |
7:49/M |
5 |
Jeffery Bain |
Riverview MI |
588 |
43 |
77 |
35:42 |
8:56/M |
6 |
Jason Sands |
Dearborn MI |
542 |
40 |
121 |
42:59 |
10:45/M |
7 |
Gregory Long |
Lincoln Park MI |
591 |
41 |
130 |
44:40 |
11:10/M |
8 |
Jeremy Biddle |
Livonia MI |
597 |
40 |
136 |
48:35 |
12:09/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Stacie Gatchalian |
Canton MI |
585 |
40 |
39 |
30:50 |
7:43/M |
2 |
Catherine Schmitt-Sands |
Dearborn MI |
543 |
40 |
76 |
35:24 |
8:51/M |
3 |
Amber McNew |
Taylor MI |
544 |
40 |
83 |
36:13 |
9:03/M |
4 |
Michaelyn Zalewski |
Wyandotte MI |
534 |
44 |
96 |
38:31 |
9:38/M |
5 |
Lela Blake |
Brownstown Twp MI |
645 |
42 |
97 |
38:31 |
9:38/M |
6 |
Michelle Baker-Herring |
Belleville MI |
530 |
43 |
108 |
40:56 |
10:14/M |
7 |
Sharry Bronson |
Madison Heights MI |
446 |
44 |
131 |
45:22 |
11:21/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Claudio Salas |
Allen Park MI |
629 |
46 |
4 |
23:43 |
5:56/M |
2 |
Donald Murphy |
Dearborn MI |
253 |
45 |
24 |
28:19 |
7:05/M |
3 |
John Kerr |
Erieau ON |
186 |
48 |
35 |
30:33 |
7:38/M |
4 |
David Skidmore |
Riverview MI |
589 |
48 |
43 |
31:04 |
7:46/M |
5 |
Gary Cradit |
Trenton MI |
592 |
47 |
54 |
32:38 |
8:10/M |
6 |
Shaun Hardimon |
Swartz Creek MI |
532 |
48 |
95 |
38:26 |
9:37/M |
7 |
Matt Demauriac |
Canton MI |
626 |
48 |
100 |
38:37 |
9:39/M |
8 |
Paul Sfreddo |
Wyandotte MI |
425 |
45 |
105 |
40:37 |
10:09/M |
9 |
Curt Stafford |
Grosse Ile MI |
538 |
45 |
110 |
41:02 |
10:16/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Denise Dashner |
Temperance MI |
547 |
46 |
84 |
36:17 |
9:04/M |
2 |
Jennifer Bridges |
Romulus MI |
617 |
45 |
88 |
36:53 |
9:13/M |
3 |
Kathy Gagnier |
Lincoln Park MI |
552 |
46 |
137 |
49:31 |
12:23/M |
4 |
Kim Gazel |
Lincoln Park MI |
553 |
48 |
140 |
51:51 |
12:58/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Steven Scribner |
Wyandotte MI |
623 |
50 |
15 |
26:23 |
6:36/M |
2 |
Bob Smith |
Warren MI |
429 |
53 |
21 |
27:48 |
6:57/M |
3 |
Scott Siegel |
Grosse Ile MI |
595 |
52 |
29 |
29:28 |
7:22/M |
4 |
Paul Kurtzhals |
Trenton MI |
612 |
52 |
47 |
31:39 |
7:55/M |
5 |
Richard Scott |
Wyandotte MI |
596 |
51 |
52 |
32:29 |
8:07/M |
6 |
Robert Pugno |
Lincoln Park MI |
656 |
54 |
57 |
32:53 |
8:13/M |
7 |
Donald Harper |
Garden City MI |
419 |
53 |
68 |
34:22 |
8:36/M |
8 |
Mike Quinn |
Trenton MI |
614 |
54 |
78 |
35:48 |
8:57/M |
9 |
Jim Zittel |
Waterford MI |
600 |
53 |
87 |
36:52 |
9:13/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Marybeth Kelly |
Grosse Ile MI |
436 |
54 |
56 |
32:51 |
8:13/M |
2 |
Kathleen O'Shea |
Rochester MI |
616 |
54 |
64 |
33:16 |
8:19/M |
3 |
Judith Emmerling |
Ferndale MI |
548 |
51 |
123 |
43:22 |
10:51/M |
4 |
Sharon Roberts |
Woodhaven MI |
648 |
54 |
133 |
45:53 |
11:28/M |
5 |
Kelly Walters |
Trenton MI |
615 |
51 |
138 |
50:59 |
12:45/M |
6 |
Pamela Harper |
Garden City MI |
418 |
53 |
144 |
55:58 |
14:00/M |
7 |
Melissa Kurtz |
Romulus MI |
505 |
53 |
146 |
58:14 |
14:34/M |
8 |
Sandra Siegel |
Grosse Ile MI |
594 |
51 |
148 |
1:01:24 |
15:21/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael Wettlaufer |
Royal Oak MI |
254 |
56 |
28 |
29:05 |
7:16/M |
2 |
Ellsworth Braley |
Dearborn MI |
647 |
58 |
32 |
29:52 |
7:28/M |
3 |
Captain America |
Royal Oak MI |
644 |
55 |
38 |
30:45 |
7:41/M |
4 |
Kevin Brender |
Sterling Heights MI |
646 |
55 |
42 |
31:01 |
7:45/M |
5 |
Bruce Berndt |
Farmington MI |
634 |
58 |
46 |
31:37 |
7:54/M |
6 |
Richard Danforth |
Rochester MI |
434 |
59 |
55 |
32:40 |
8:10/M |
7 |
Kurt Schneider |
Dearborn MI |
443 |
57 |
63 |
33:10 |
8:18/M |
8 |
John Brettschneider |
Riverview MI |
630 |
57 |
82 |
36:10 |
9:03/M |
9 |
Joe Burns |
Sterling Heights MI |
618 |
59 |
91 |
37:37 |
9:24/M |
10 |
Domingo Valadez |
Temperance MI |
546 |
57 |
104 |
40:22 |
10:06/M |
11 |
Edmund Quirk |
Trenton MI |
551 |
55 |
122 |
43:12 |
10:48/M |
12 |
Robert Blosser |
Flat Rock MI |
441 |
59 |
129 |
44:13 |
11:03/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Karen Sabuda |
Riverview MI |
431 |
55 |
124 |
43:28 |
10:52/M |
2 |
Linda Skira |
Riverview MI |
606 |
55 |
126 |
43:51 |
10:58/M |
3 |
Nancy Mills |
Newport MI |
426 |
55 |
127 |
44:03 |
11:01/M |
4 |
Shari Nemchek |
Southgate MI |
554 |
56 |
147 |
1:01:02 |
15:16/M |
5 |
Peggy Evanoff |
Taylor MI |
555 |
58 |
150 |
1:02:52 |
15:43/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
John Tarkowski |
Northville MI |
427 |
64 |
19 |
27:15 |
6:49/M |
2 |
Ed Kornacki |
Farmington Hills MI |
655 |
60 |
51 |
32:28 |
8:07/M |
3 |
Bob Danforth |
Grosse Pointe MI |
430 |
62 |
65 |
33:22 |
8:21/M |
4 |
Leonard Constantine |
New Baltimore MI |
593 |
63 |
93 |
37:54 |
9:29/M |
5 |
John Cooper |
Ypsilanti MI |
531 |
61 |
94 |
38:08 |
9:32/M |
6 |
Jon Hayes |
Richmond MI |
653 |
62 |
106 |
40:49 |
10:12/M |
7 |
Gregory Campbell |
Woodhaven MI |
605 |
63 |
116 |
41:55 |
10:29/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Deborah Eskridge |
Southgate MI |
506 |
62 |
139 |
51:46 |
12:57/M |
2 |
Doreen Johns |
Wyandotte MI |
445 |
60 |
145 |
57:55 |
14:29/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael Capraro |
Riverview MI |
252 |
68 |
50 |
32:19 |
8:05/M |
2 |
Michael Golombek |
Dearborn MI |
622 |
65 |
72 |
35:03 |
8:46/M |
3 |
Thomas Biblewski |
Toledo OH |
420 |
65 |
85 |
36:35 |
9:09/M |
4 |
David Sliwinski |
Newport MI |
558 |
65 |
101 |
38:43 |
9:41/M |
5 |
Richard Porte |
Dearborn MI |
587 |
65 |
120 |
42:54 |
10:44/M |
6 |
Alan Watson |
Dearborn MI |
639 |
68 |
135 |
46:26 |
11:37/M |
|
Female 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Donna Olson |
Southgate MI |
601 |
66 |
60 |
33:00 |
8:15/M |
2 |
Lois Berkowitz |
Riverview MI |
438 |
68 |
141 |
51:58 |
13:00/M |
|
Male 70 to 74 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bill Anderson |
Westland MI |
602 |
72 |
119 |
42:48 |
10:42/M |
2 |
Robert W. Stocker II |
East Lansing MI |
529 |
73 |
143 |
53:51 |
13:28/M |
|
Male 75 to 79 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
John Wehrly |
Madison Heights MI |
539 |
77 |
103 |
39:45 |
9:56/M |
2 |
Loren Scribner |
Riverview MI |
549 |
79 |
115 |
41:32 |
10:23/M |