5K Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
8K Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
8K Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Run/Walk |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dan Sowa | Farmington Hills MI | 500 | 25 | 1 | 18:12 | 5:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lia Palomino | Novi MI | 507 | 29 | 3 | 19:40 | 6:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff Novak | Plymouth MI | 509 | 46 | 2 | 19:35 | 6:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anne Hartigan | Northville MI | 286 | 49 | 21 | 28:27 | 9:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Female No Age Provided |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anna Lomax | Clinton MI | 497 | 66 | 50:38 | 16:20/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 19 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nicholas Yaquinto | Northville MI | 503 | 13 | 4 | 20:16 | 6:32/M |
2 | Julian Brenner | West Bloomfield MI | 502 | 12 | 5 | 21:03 | 6:47/M |
3 | Benjamin Hartigan | Northville MI | 287 | 11 | 7 | 21:29 | 6:56/M |
4 | Ryan Cornellier | Novi MI | 264 | 16 | 10 | 22:55 | 7:24/M |
5 | Landon Uher | Plymouth MI | 289 | 10 | 15 | 25:39 | 8:16/M |
6 | Matthew Tedesco | Novi MI | 295 | 9 | 33 | 33:31 | 10:49/M |
7 | Conrad Marra | Ypsilanti MI | 136 | 9 | 48 | 37:40 | 12:09/M |
8 | Matthew Aderhold | Livonia MI | 259 | 13 | 78 | 59:11 | 19:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 19 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Aubrey Burke | Canton MI | 278 | 12 | 16 | 25:40 | 8:17/M |
2 | Abbey Loftis | Fort Mill SC | 285 | 18 | 56 | 43:29 | 14:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Zachary Ambrose | Plymouth MI | 250 | 25 | 11 | 23:05 | 7:27/M |
2 | Sean Murphy | Troy MI | 249 | 25 | 14 | 24:48 | 8:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hannah Knight | Canton MI | 248 | 28 | 27 | 31:52 | 10:17/M |
2 | Kaitlin Deschaine | Ann Arbor MI | 258 | 26 | 29 | 32:21 | 10:26/M |
3 | Ruth Arriaga | Novi MI | 282 | 29 | 41 | 35:44 | 11:32/M |
4 | Courtney Jones | Livonia MI | 239 | 27 | 50 | 38:32 | 12:26/M |
5 | Sara Zalewski | Garden City MI | 236 | 27 | 68 | 53:49 | 17:22/M |
6 | Robyn Davis | White Lake MI | 253 | 25 | 80 | 59:29 | 19:11/M |
7 | Kelsey Joseph | Canton MI | 254 | 25 | 81 | 59:29 | 19:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stephen Mozug | Royal Oak MI | 241 | 31 | 13 | 24:25 | 7:53/M |
2 | Kevin Justusson | Keego Harbor MI | 189 | 37 | 19 | 26:56 | 8:41/M |
3 | Chris Anderson | Flushing MI | 255 | 36 | 24 | 30:54 | 9:58/M |
4 | Cesar Flores | Novi MI | 281 | 31 | 40 | 35:44 | 11:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katie Johnston | Northville MI | 489 | 38 | 6 | 21:09 | 6:49/M |
2 | Shannon Weiss | Louisville KY | 276 | 34 | 12 | 23:34 | 7:36/M |
3 | Lisa Justusson | Keego Harbor MI | 188 | 35 | 20 | 27:22 | 8:50/M |
4 | Lauren Patrick | Cocoa Beach FL | 275 | 37 | 22 | 29:35 | 9:33/M |
5 | Sarah Tedesco | Novi MI | 294 | 36 | 32 | 33:29 | 10:48/M |
6 | Sophie Miles | Dexter MI | 292 | 36 | 45 | 36:37 | 11:49/M |
7 | Kelly Hennessey | Livonia MI | 240 | 32 | 52 | 41:14 | 13:18/M |
8 | Nina Vanhooser | Novi MI | 284 | 39 | 55 | 43:29 | 14:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Todd Yaquinto | Northville MI | 504 | 45 | 8 | 22:19 | 7:12/M |
2 | Carlos Brito | Ann Arbor MI | 125 | 42 | 9 | 22:49 | 7:22/M |
3 | Denis Burke | Canton MI | 277 | 46 | 17 | 25:41 | 8:17/M |
4 | Michael Bloink | Carmel IN | 279 | 47 | 38 | 34:39 | 11:11/M |
5 | Brandon Vanno | Detroit MI | 272 | 43 | 62 | 47:30 | 15:19/M |
6 | Jerome Vanhulle | Livonia MI | 516 | 49 | 75 | 58:01 | 18:43/M |
7 | Jeff Remick | Royal Oak MI | 246 | 46 | 77 | 59:05 | 19:04/M |
8 | Mike Aderhold | Livonia MI | 260 | 48 | 79 | 59:12 | 19:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tiffany Marra | Ypsilanti MI | 132 | 43 | 25 | 31:19 | 10:06/M |
2 | Lisa Kujawski | Northville MI | 263 | 46 | 26 | 31:26 | 10:08/M |
3 | Nancy Atkinson | Northville MI | 195 | 48 | 37 | 34:31 | 11:08/M |
4 | Angel MacDougall | Farmington MI | 266 | 43 | 39 | 34:47 | 11:13/M |
5 | Erin Retelle | Boise ID | 520 | 41 | 53 | 42:41 | 13:46/M |
6 | Christine Bromm | Walled Lake MI | 237 | 47 | 57 | 44:18 | 14:17/M |
7 | Katie Fallat | Taylor MI | 274 | 40 | 69 | 55:13 | 17:49/M |
8 | Jena Aderhold | Livonia MI | 223 | 47 | 73 | 57:08 | 18:26/M |
9 | Rosemary Remick | Royal Oak MI | 245 | 47 | 76 | 59:04 | 19:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joseph Virag | Dearborn Heights MI | 243 | 58 | 28 | 32:20 | 10:26/M |
2 | Brian Wolford | Canton MI | 488 | 54 | 31 | 33:08 | 10:41/M |
3 | John Wilkerson | Plymouth MI | 251 | 59 | 44 | 36:09 | 11:40/M |
4 | Michael Dixon | Novi MI | 420 | 58 | 72 | 56:27 | 18:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lisa Armstrong | Plymouth MI | 518 | 51 | 23 | 30:08 | 9:43/M |
2 | Trish Murray | Livonia MI | 288 | 57 | 35 | 34:13 | 11:02/M |
3 | Colleen Virag | Dearborn Heights MI | 244 | 58 | 36 | 34:26 | 11:06/M |
4 | Darlene Ciampa | Walled Lake MI | 247 | 50 | 42 | 35:48 | 11:33/M |
5 | Janice Slattery | Canton MI | 261 | 57 | 46 | 36:44 | 11:51/M |
6 | Kristin Bloink | Carmel IN | 439 | 50 | 47 | 37:06 | 11:58/M |
7 | Michelle Rasulis | Ypsilanti MI | 137 | 51 | 49 | 37:43 | 12:10/M |
8 | Peggy Harris | Livonia MI | 262 | 56 | 51 | 38:54 | 12:33/M |
9 | Kelly Nestell | Berkley MI | 269 | 50 | 63 | 48:33 | 15:40/M |
10 | Lori Zalewski | Garden City MI | 235 | 56 | 67 | 53:41 | 17:19/M |
11 | Susan Dixon | Novi MI | 419 | 55 | 71 | 56:27 | 18:13/M |
12 | Denise Hansen | Ann Arbor MI | 256 | 55 | 74 | 57:08 | 18:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Reed | Parma MI | 416 | 68 | 18 | 25:56 | 8:22/M |
2 | Mike Scott | Howell MI | 185 | 64 | 30 | 32:40 | 10:32/M |
3 | Al Mozug | Livonia MI | 242 | 66 | 34 | 33:53 | 10:56/M |
4 | Hilory Earley | Livonia MI | 280 | 68 | 58 | 45:58 | 14:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary C Scott | Howell MI | 169 | 62 | 43 | 36:09 | 11:40/M |
2 | Kathleen Davis | Canton MI | 127 | 67 | 54 | 43:15 | 13:57/M |
3 | Valerie Kudla | Woodhaven MI | 126 | 65 | 59 | 46:50 | 15:06/M |
4 | Toni Holmes | Commerce Township MI | 283 | 62 | 60 | 47:14 | 15:14/M |
5 | Cindy Wilkerson | Plymouth MI | 252 | 60 | 64 | 49:49 | 16:04/M |
6 | Colleen Richardson | Berkley MI | 270 | 61 | 70 | 56:10 | 18:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lawrence Fallat | Taylor MI | 273 | 71 | 61 | 47:19 | 15:16/M |
2 | Harrison Hensley | Pinckney MI | 267 | 86 | 65 | 50:08 | 16:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bonnie Brenner | West Bloomfield MI | 501 | 77 | 82 | 1:03:21 | 20:26/M |
8K Run/Walk |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tomohiro Muramatsu | Canton MI | 411 | 46 | 1 | 35:22 | 7:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Reagan Justice | Canton MI | 517 | 15 | 2 | 35:25 | 7:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Tarkowski | Northville MI | 429 | 66 | 3 | 37:32 | 7:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tammy McCullough | Ann Arbor MI | 297 | 53 | 16 | 41:40 | 8:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 19 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Benjamin Cook | Livonia MI | 514 | 11 | 15 | 41:38 | 8:23/M |
2 | Eric Beamish | Redford MI | 435 | 16 | 43 | 54:03 | 10:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 19 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cadence Stieber | Plymouth MI | 423 | 14 | 34 | 50:37 | 10:11/M |
2 | Alexandria Beamish | Redford MI | 436 | 14 | 62 | 1:06:46 | 13:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patrick Wilkerson | Plymouth MI | 418 | 26 | 40 | 52:54 | 10:39/M |
2 | Joe Sheehan | West Bloomfield MI | 446 | 25 | 45 | 57:11 | 11:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sreejamol Plamoottil Raveendra | Farmington MI | 405 | 26 | 69 | 1:29:10 | 17:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Trevor Terpstra | Ypsilanti MI | 510 | 33 | 11 | 40:14 | 8:06/M |
2 | David Auwers | Livonia MI | 508 | 30 | 14 | 41:18 | 8:19/M |
3 | Rachel Kupfer | Northville MI | 449 | 31 | 36 | 51:26 | 10:21/M |
4 | Shreejesh Sasidharan | Farmington MI | 404 | 30 | 70 | 1:29:11 | 17:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kristy Burgess | South Lyon MI | 455 | 39 | 7 | 39:52 | 8:01/M |
2 | Miranda Cummings | Ann Arbor MI | 487 | 33 | 10 | 40:14 | 8:06/M |
3 | Dana Meske | Utica MI | 490 | 38 | 24 | 45:25 | 9:08/M |
4 | Carrie Burdzinski | Northville MI | 300 | 36 | 28 | 46:52 | 9:26/M |
5 | Natacha McClain | Northville MI | 407 | 39 | 30 | 47:22 | 9:32/M |
6 | Jessica Uher | Ann Arbor MI | 448 | 38 | 31 | 47:29 | 9:33/M |
7 | Meghan Smith | Livonia MI | 393 | 38 | 32 | 47:32 | 9:34/M |
8 | Tiara Flewelling | Northville MI | 293 | 34 | 33 | 49:02 | 9:52/M |
9 | Mandy Frye | Plymouth MI | 440 | 32 | 37 | 51:56 | 10:27/M |
10 | Ami Attee | Ypsilanti MI | 437 | 36 | 47 | 57:46 | 11:37/M |
11 | Julie Sellers | Livonia MI | 409 | 39 | 49 | 58:54 | 11:51/M |
12 | Katrina Moxham | Farmington Hills MI | 424 | 37 | 50 | 59:08 | 11:54/M |
13 | Tanya Markos-Vanno | Detroit MI | 430 | 39 | 55 | 1:01:56 | 12:28/M |
14 | Mary Kriewall | West Bloomfield MI | 431 | 39 | 57 | 1:03:24 | 12:45/M |
15 | Kelly Hassall | Okemos MI | 395 | 39 | 63 | 1:10:50 | 14:15/M |
16 | Christianna Armstrong | Westland MI | 425 | 30 | 64 | 1:12:50 | 14:39/M |
17 | Rebecca Loftus | Westland MI | 398 | 37 | 66 | 1:16:09 | 15:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eric Edorf | Plymouth MI | 515 | 47 | 4 | 37:49 | 7:37/M |
2 | Damon Garrett | Canton MI | 491 | 45 | 6 | 38:50 | 7:49/M |
3 | Derek Kendall | Livonia MI | 421 | 47 | 8 | 39:59 | 8:03/M |
4 | Jeff Conway | Dearborn MI | 486 | 43 | 26 | 46:20 | 9:19/M |
5 | Chris Smith | Livonia MI | 394 | 41 | 29 | 46:55 | 9:26/M |
6 | Justin McClain | Northville MI | 408 | 44 | 35 | 51:18 | 10:19/M |
7 | Marc Hopkins | Northville MI | 442 | 47 | 39 | 52:29 | 10:34/M |
8 | Joe Degrazia | Westland MI | 399 | 49 | 67 | 1:16:09 | 15:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Catherine Juon | Saline MI | 492 | 48 | 22 | 44:59 | 9:03/M |
2 | Katharine Boyington | Northville MI | 441 | 42 | 38 | 52:28 | 10:33/M |
3 | Angela Krushinski | Wixom MI | 299 | 42 | 48 | 58:27 | 11:46/M |
4 | Kelly Dehn | Grosse Pointe MI | 298 | 43 | 53 | 1:01:39 | 12:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tony Grimes | Taylor MI | 417 | 59 | 5 | 37:50 | 7:37/M |
2 | Alan Chewter | Ypsilanti MI | 438 | 52 | 9 | 40:14 | 8:06/M |
3 | Shawn Wehrly | Northville MI | 512 | 50 | 12 | 41:10 | 8:17/M |
4 | Mike Bank | Ann Arbor MI | 443 | 52 | 13 | 41:13 | 8:18/M |
5 | Dan Molnar | Northville MI | 413 | 51 | 18 | 43:02 | 8:40/M |
6 | Michael Larson | Saint Clair Shores MI | 454 | 55 | 19 | 44:16 | 8:54/M |
7 | Nick Gardella | Northville MI | 511 | 51 | 20 | 44:23 | 8:56/M |
8 | Mike Chekal | Farmington Hills MI | 433 | 55 | 23 | 45:05 | 9:04/M |
9 | Jeff Morris | Ypsilanti MI | 402 | 53 | 27 | 46:33 | 9:22/M |
10 | Ben Beale | Northville MI | 447 | 59 | 42 | 53:29 | 10:46/M |
11 | James Beamish | Redford MI | 434 | 52 | 44 | 54:23 | 10:57/M |
12 | Edward Bartone | Northville MI | 452 | 54 | 46 | 57:44 | 11:37/M |
13 | Tim Granzotto | Northville MI | 505 | 56 | 56 | 1:03:01 | 12:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Melissa Chapman | Ypsilanti MI | 401 | 50 | 41 | 53:18 | 10:43/M |
2 | Jodie Reece | Saint Clair Shores MI | 453 | 54 | 59 | 1:06:14 | 13:20/M |
3 | Sherrie Firavich | Ann Arbor MI | 519 | 57 | 65 | 1:13:52 | 14:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Edward Green | Livonia MI | 403 | 60 | 17 | 42:14 | 8:30/M |
2 | Michael Mester | Plymouth MI | 506 | 63 | 21 | 44:38 | 8:59/M |
3 | Dave Auwers | Farmington MI | 412 | 65 | 25 | 45:33 | 9:10/M |
4 | Jim Beale | Royal Oak MI | 513 | 67 | 52 | 1:00:43 | 12:13/M |
5 | Leonard Constantine | New Baltimore MI | 450 | 66 | 58 | 1:05:52 | 13:15/M |
6 | Richard Franczak | Commerce Twp MI | 427 | 61 | 60 | 1:06:27 | 13:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rose Lerner | Northville MI | 499 | 60 | 68 | 1:25:08 | 17:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Melville | Northville MI | 445 | 72 | 54 | 1:01:52 | 12:27/M |
2 | Spiro Karras | Canton MI | 406 | 77 | 61 | 1:06:46 | 13:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Linda Scorof | Garden City MI | 426 | 72 | 51 | 59:12 | 11:55/M |