10K Run Men: Top Finishers 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10K Run Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5K Walk: All Walkers
10K Run |
||||||
Top | ||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Rachel Jose | Oscoda MI | 377 | 19 | 7 | 47:57.0 |
Top | ||||||
Female Masters Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Dawn Deisig | Gaylord MI | 390 | 51 | 17 | 1:03:59.1 |
Top | ||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Kylin Sprague | Mount Pleasant MI | 371 | 18 | 13 | 56:34.3 |
Top | ||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Sarah Gray | Mount Pleasant MI | 383 | 26 | 14 | 58:45.9 |
2 | emily harris | gladwin MI | 379 | 22 | 20 | 1:05:29.1 |
Top | ||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Deanna Barth | Houghton Lake MI | 391 | 47 | 18 | 1:04:03.1 |
2 | Christine Switzer | Paris MI | 370 | 49 | 22 | 1:10:34.6 |
Top | ||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Joni Lintemuth | Big rapids MI | 374 | 52 | 23 | 1:19:56.8 |
2 | Donna Eaton | Big Rapids MI | 380 | 53 | 24 | 1:24:23.2 |
3 | Christine Bark | Evart MI | 382 | 50 | 25 | 1:24:35.7 |
Top | ||||||
Female 60 and Over |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Charmaine Brenner | Rapid City MI | 381 | 60 | 21 | 1:10:34.2 |
Top | ||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Jacob Aufdemberge | Redford MI | 395 | 18 | 1 | 41:00.8 |
Top | ||||||
Male Masters Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Michael Simon | Mount Pleasant MI | 397 | 42 | 4 | 44:30.6 |
Top | ||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Joshua Green | Prescott MI | 392 | 18 | 2 | 42:05.8 |
2 | Jacob Green | Prescott MI | 393 | 18 | 3 | 44:19.6 |
Top | ||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Keith Palmer | Mt Pleasant MI | 372 | 35 | 12 | 56:00.7 |
Top | ||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Dave Smith | Farwell MI | 387 | 43 | 5 | 44:58.7 |
2 | Nick Barry | Shelby Twp MI | 386 | 44 | 8 | 48:33.7 |
3 | Tony Taylor | Clare MI | 388 | 41 | 10 | 51:04.0 |
4 | Timothy Spencer | Albion MI | 394 | 48 | 19 | 1:04:16.4 |
Top | ||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Thomas Klemen | Temperance MI | 376 | 57 | 6 | 47:56.6 |
2 | Patrick Wooley | Grand Blanc MI | 369 | 52 | 16 | 1:02:29.4 |
Top | ||||||
Male 60 and Over |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Pete Stuslow | 389 | 60 | 9 | 50:51.2 | |
2 | Mike Wertz | St. Louis MI | 396 | 63 | 11 | 52:48.2 |
3 | Jeffrey Nash | Harrison MI | 385 | 64 | 15 | 59:27.8 |
5K Run |
||||||
Top | ||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Brooklyn Duranceau | Midland MI | 757 | 14 | 8 | 26:45.1 |
Top | ||||||
Female Masters Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Sarah Taylor | Harrison MI | 779 | 41 | 13 | 29:07.4 |
Top | ||||||
Female 14 and Under |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Serenity Wieszciecinski | Bay City MI | 762 | 11 | 9 | 26:54.3 |
2 | Bethany Lehr | Mt. Pleasant MI | 747 | 10 | 21 | 31:12.5 |
3 | Charlotte Taylor | Clare MI | 769 | 6 | 36 | 37:05.1 |
Top | ||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Ashlyn Jose | Oscoda MI | 750 | 16 | 29 | 33:34.6 |
2 | Nicole Taylor | Clare MI | 768 | 16 | 35 | 37:04.7 |
3 | Courtlyn Wood | Midland MI | 740 | 15 | 38 | 39:08.7 |
Top | ||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Tasha Ackels | Harrison MI | 765 | 29 | 26 | 32:41.3 |
2 | Paige Gillie | Harrison MI | 764 | 26 | 27 | 32:41.7 |
3 | Bianca Garcia | Bay City MI | 761 | 25 | 30 | 33:44.0 |
Top | ||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Kamra Knop | Harrison MI | 782 | 33 | 19 | 31:00.9 |
2 | Jessica Keller | Beaverton MI | 749 | 32 | 33 | 36:27.2 |
Top | ||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Deanne Spencer | Albion MI | 776 | 48 | 16 | 29:56.0 |
2 | Jodi Cronk | Prudenville MI | 754 | 48 | 17 | 30:21.8 |
3 | Denise Brown | Mount Pleasant MI | 773 | 47 | 20 | 31:06.8 |
4 | Karen Lehr | Mt. Pleasant MI | 746 | 42 | 23 | 31:47.6 |
5 | Patricia Agin | Harrison MI | 763 | 42 | 25 | 32:00.1 |
Top | ||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Cheryl Meyer | Mount Pleasant MI | 770 | 50 | 15 | 29:37.3 |
2 | Lorena Dickey | LAKE MI | 758 | 55 | 39 | 44:07.6 |
Top | ||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Paul Aufdemberge | Redford MI | 778 | 53 | 1 | 18:39.4 |
Top | ||||||
Male Masters Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Tom Johnson | Weidman MI | 772 | 57 | 3 | 24:42.9 |
Top | ||||||
Male 14 and Under |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Isaiah Greenacre | Rosebush MI | 753 | 9 | 11 | 27:14.5 |
Top | ||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Davis Spencer | Albion MI | 777 | 18 | 2 | 20:49.4 |
2 | Michael Griffith | East Tawas MI | 751 | 15 | 34 | 36:40.0 |
Top | ||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Spencer Brown | Mt. Pleasant MI | 774 | 21 | 6 | 25:46.9 |
2 | Devon Norris | Oscoda MI | 744 | 21 | 22 | 31:20.7 |
Top | ||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Jeremy Zebrowski | Clare MI | 775 | 37 | 18 | 30:49.2 |
2 | Sam Monroe | East Tawas MI | 745 | 34 | 32 | 35:53.3 |
3 | Derek Kohl | Mikado MI | 748 | 36 | 40 | 49:19.5 |
Top | ||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Andrew Coulson | Harrison MI | 755 | 42 | 5 | 25:23.9 |
2 | Jeff Punches | Clare MI | 781 | 41 | 10 | 27:11.9 |
3 | Lee Greenacre | Rosebush MI | 752 | 45 | 12 | 28:24.3 |
4 | Jeff Wieszciecinski | Bay City MI | 760 | 40 | 24 | 31:55.5 |
5 | Chris Wiggins | Prudenville MI | 741 | 49 | 31 | 33:59.2 |
Top | ||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | John Stanton | Harrison MI | 767 | 51 | 7 | 26:16.1 |
2 | David Dickey | Lake MI | 759 | 56 | 28 | 33:14.7 |
Top | ||||||
Male 60 and Over |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | John Trainor | Rosebush MI | 771 | 61 | 4 | 25:10.6 |
2 | Thomas Hammond | Harrison MI | 780 | 71 | 14 | 29:24.5 |
3 | Mike Georgia | Harrison MI | 766 | 73 | 37 | 38:52.3 |
4 | Michael Novak | Harrietta MI | 756 | 70 | 41 | 52:54.6 |
Top | ||||||
5K Walk |
||||||
Top | ||||||
All Participants |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Kimberly Lutenske | Midland MI | 856 | 42 | 1 | 38:13.8 |
2 | Pat Morley | Gladwin MI | 855 | 67 | 2 | 44:06.5 |
3 | Ron Morley | Gladwin MI | 854 | 68 | 3 | 44:06.9 |
4 | Anne Sprague | Mount Pleasant MI | 852 | 51 | 4 | 48:22.2 |
5 | Mary Baxter | London ON | 861 | 66 | 5 | 48:43.0 |
6 | James Szymanski | Mt. Pleasant MI | 862 | 66 | 6 | 49:12.1 |
7 | Dede Kleman | Temperance MI | 857 | 59 | 7 | 49:28.5 |
8 | Kathryn Spencer | Coleman MI | 863 | 19 | 8 | 52:06.5 |
9 | Annette Ullom | Coleman MI | 851 | 43 | 9 | 53:15.4 |
10 | Karen Spencer | Coleman MI | 853 | 44 | 10 | 53:56.3 |
11 | Rebecca Crampton | coleman MI | 860 | 47 | 11 | 53:56.7 |