Men: Top Finishers 0- 4 5-10 11-14 15-18 19-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 5-10 11-14 15-18 19-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69
5k Run |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jeffrey Alberghini | Southfield | 4 | 38 | 1 | 18:46.3 | 18:46.3 | 6:03/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ashley Piepsney | Canton | 109 | 19 | 11 | 24:19.5 | 24:27.0 | 7:51/M |
Top | ||||||||
NEEDS MORE INFO |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Russel Thornton | 195 | 0 | 37 | 27:29.8 | 27:45.1 | 8:52/M | |
2 | Raymond Carravallah | 190 | 0 | 104 | 32:58.3 | 33:17.2 | 10:38/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 5 to 10 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Perry Whiting | Rochester Hills | 172 | 10 | 4 | 21:51.1 | 21:51.1 | 7:03/M |
2 | Nathan Freese | Commerce Twp | 155 | 10 | 111 | 34:27.5 | 36:37.7 | 11:07/M |
3 | Dillon Whiting | Rochester Hills | 169 | 8 | 126 | 36:35.9 | 36:35.9 | 11:48/M |
4 | Marko Tomic | Troy | 168 | 7 | 131 | 37:55.4 | 38:13.3 | 12:14/M |
5 | Kristijan Tomic | Troy | 167 | 10 | 143 | 39:44.4 | 40:02.4 | 12:49/M |
6 | Chris Bauer | 202 | 7 | 146 | 40:11.5 | 40:34.5 | 12:58/M | |
7 | Emmett Hanser Maynard | Clawson | 159 | 7 | 163 | 53:28.8 | 53:51.4 | 17:15/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 5 to 10 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Riley McCann | Oxford | 161 | 10 | 68 | 29:45.7 | 29:53.0 | 9:36/M |
2 | Elena Recinto | Farmington Hills | 165 | 9 | 87 | 32:02.7 | 32:06.6 | 10:20/M |
3 | Carley Shiner | 186 | 10 | 118 | 35:30.8 | 35:30.8 | 11:27/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 11 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jacob Freese | Commerce Twp | 154 | 12 | 54 | 28:35.8 | 28:35.8 | 9:13/M |
2 | Luke Carravallam | 198 | 11 | 121 | 35:46.7 | 36:07.4 | 11:32/M | |
3 | Alex Helmnich | 192 | 13 | 150 | 40:52.7 | 40:53.1 | 13:11/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 11 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Trinity Mann | White Lake | 160 | 12 | 34 | 26:55.8 | 27:09.8 | 8:41/M |
2 | Lily Poisson | Livonia | 163 | 12 | 94 | 32:22.8 | 32:22.8 | 10:26/M |
3 | Madeline Shiner | Westland | 166 | 12 | 95 | 32:23.2 | 32:23.2 | 10:27/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 18 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Whtiing | Rochester Hills | 173 | 16 | 10 | 24:14.9 | 24:17.7 | 7:49/M |
2 | Justin Malcolm | 189 | 18 | 20 | 25:19.5 | 25:19.5 | 8:10/M | |
3 | Nolan Gersabeck | Commerce Township | 45 | 18 | 86 | 31:59.1 | 34:11.5 | 10:19/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 18 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Abigail Freese | Commerce Twp | 153 | 17 | 84 | 31:57.2 | 34:11.0 | 10:18/M |
2 | Ana Davis | Bloomfield Hills | 152 | 17 | 85 | 31:58.6 | 32:14.0 | 10:19/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 19 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Spencer Morris | Bloomfield | 100 | 20 | 6 | 23:12.6 | 23:25.5 | 7:29/M |
2 | Tyler Haberer | Commerce Township | 52 | 27 | 25 | 25:50.6 | 25:58.9 | 8:20/M |
3 | Stephen Bobek | Goodrich | 13 | 25 | 31 | 26:20.5 | 26:20.5 | 8:30/M |
4 | Andrew Held | Bloomfield Township | 58 | 25 | 46 | 28:00.7 | 28:17.0 | 9:02/M |
5 | Alexander Peterson | 187 | 23 | 49 | 28:15.5 | 28:15.5 | 9:07/M | |
6 | Justin Gilardone | Southfield | 46 | 28 | 52 | 28:29.5 | 28:29.5 | 9:11/M |
7 | Alec Kuyper | Sterling Heights | 71 | 27 | 53 | 28:32.2 | 28:43.3 | 9:12/M |
8 | Steven Reid | Pleasant Ridge MI | 182 | 28 | 63 | 29:22.0 | 29:35.5 | 9:28/M |
9 | Alexander Doman | Royal Oak | 177 | 28 | 79 | 31:16.3 | 31:40.4 | 10:05/M |
10 | Julian Tagle | Southfield | 127 | 28 | 82 | 31:25.4 | 31:25.4 | 10:08/M |
11 | Nicholas Lucchese | Harper Woods | 85 | 21 | 98 | 32:35.0 | 32:43.5 | 10:31/M |
12 | Adam Brody | Royal Oak | 20 | 26 | 130 | 37:29.1 | 37:29.1 | 12:05/M |
13 | Will Cicalo | Eastpointe | 26 | 29 | 160 | 49:52.0 | 50:01.9 | 16:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 19 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Molly Varon | Bloomfield Hills | 139 | 28 | 14 | 24:42.1 | 24:42.1 | 7:58/M |
2 | Veronica Femminineo | Warren MI | 185 | 29 | 41 | 27:43.8 | 27:55.4 | 8:56/M |
3 | Jessica Roberts | Royal Oak | 117 | 27 | 57 | 28:51.3 | 29:01.5 | 9:18/M |
4 | Rachael Connolly | Highland | 30 | 29 | 72 | 30:10.1 | 30:16.0 | 9:44/M |
5 | Olivia Savage | 194 | 23 | 73 | 30:29.8 | 30:38.1 | 9:50/M | |
6 | Sarah Disanto | Macomb | 35 | 24 | 96 | 32:23.4 | 32:38.4 | 10:27/M |
7 | Kelsey O'Connor | Southfield | 106 | 28 | 105 | 32:58.7 | 32:58.7 | 10:38/M |
8 | Jenny Haddo | Shelby Twp | 53 | 26 | 115 | 35:16.3 | 35:30.1 | 11:23/M |
9 | Abigail Lanni | Grosse Pointe Farms | 73 | 21 | 123 | 35:59.0 | 36:11.2 | 11:36/M |
10 | Sara Kucharek | Harrison Township | 70 | 21 | 125 | 36:23.4 | 36:32.3 | 11:44/M |
11 | Megan Montalbano | Royal Oak | 98 | 25 | 129 | 37:23.4 | 37:28.9 | 12:04/M |
12 | Kaitlyn Mills | 197 | 23 | 133 | 38:25.3 | 38:43.7 | 12:24/M | |
13 | Mindy Mai | Livonia | 88 | 28 | 137 | 38:59.5 | 39:23.5 | 12:35/M |
14 | Alyssa Daoust | Livonia | 31 | 23 | 149 | 40:39.6 | 40:54.4 | 13:07/M |
15 | Julianna Smith | Royal Oak | 178 | 26 | 157 | 46:54.5 | 47:23.8 | 15:08/M |
16 | Krista Harris | Warren | 57 | 23 | 161 | 49:52.6 | 50:01.9 | 16:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff White | Troy | 145 | 32 | 38 | 27:36.0 | 27:48.2 | 8:54/M |
2 | Matthew Harkins | Sterling Heights | 56 | 32 | 60 | 29:05.6 | 29:09.9 | 9:23/M |
3 | Nate Lovett | Royal Oak | 84 | 32 | 67 | 29:38.7 | 29:45.5 | 9:34/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Christina Attard | Troy MI | 184 | 32 | 40 | 27:43.8 | 27:55.4 | 8:56/M |
2 | Luda Larocca | Troy | 74 | 33 | 59 | 28:58.9 | 29:05.6 | 9:21/M |
3 | Prim Chandrakamol | Troy | 24 | 34 | 61 | 29:17.9 | 29:23.7 | 9:27/M |
4 | Tracy Mooney | Clawson | 99 | 33 | 81 | 31:17.7 | 31:27.9 | 10:05/M |
5 | Ashley Graham | Rockwall | 49 | 34 | 135 | 38:38.4 | 38:58.8 | 12:28/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Steve Strickland | Birmingham | 125 | 37 | 2 | 20:59.6 | 21:03.7 | 6:46/M |
2 | Ben Lyskawa | Livonia | 87 | 35 | 9 | 24:14.4 | 24:20.7 | 7:49/M |
3 | Shailesh Ingale | Chicago | 61 | 37 | 19 | 25:09.8 | 25:17.0 | 8:07/M |
4 | William Laws | Macomb | 78 | 35 | 24 | 25:33.6 | 25:41.4 | 8:15/M |
5 | Adam Colley | Macomb | 27 | 36 | 35 | 27:24.8 | 28:24.1 | 8:50/M |
6 | Graham Leslie | Ferndale | 79 | 37 | 48 | 28:13.4 | 28:26.2 | 9:06/M |
7 | Billy Ripari | Clinton Township | 114 | 35 | 58 | 28:52.2 | 28:54.7 | 9:19/M |
8 | Joshua Bradley | Flushing | 14 | 36 | 66 | 29:33.3 | 29:40.2 | 9:32/M |
9 | Philip Breisch | Royal Oak | 17 | 39 | 71 | 30:04.0 | 30:25.2 | 9:42/M |
10 | Steve Frederiksen | Clarkston | 40 | 39 | 76 | 30:57.7 | 31:01.9 | 9:59/M |
11 | Vatcharapong Bhatanadamrongchit | Ann Arbor | 12 | 38 | 83 | 31:47.3 | 31:54.0 | 10:15/M |
12 | Justin Larocca | Bloomfield Hills | 181 | 37 | 99 | 32:37.1 | 32:44.7 | 10:31/M |
13 | Matthew Larocca | Troy | 75 | 36 | 100 | 32:39.2 | 32:46.5 | 10:32/M |
14 | Matthew Smith | Oakland | 175 | 36 | 110 | 34:23.5 | 34:47.6 | 11:05/M |
15 | Joseph Gacioch | Canton Township | 174 | 38 | 139 | 39:09.6 | 39:09.6 | 12:38/M |
16 | Jason Maynard | Clawson | 91 | 39 | 159 | 47:52.5 | 48:15.8 | 15:26/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Amanda Totton | Royal Oak | 133 | 35 | 22 | 25:26.8 | 25:30.5 | 8:12/M |
2 | Ally Jay | Royal Oak | 64 | 38 | 23 | 25:27.5 | 25:31.0 | 8:13/M |
3 | Diana Alberghini | Southfield | 3 | 36 | 26 | 25:54.8 | 25:57.9 | 8:21/M |
4 | Erin Tepastle | 200 | 37 | 43 | 27:56.0 | 28:05.1 | 9:01/M | |
5 | Michelle Nowinski | Shelby Twp | 105 | 39 | 56 | 28:40.2 | 28:40.2 | 9:15/M |
6 | Mendy Bradley | Flushing | 15 | 37 | 65 | 29:33.3 | 29:40.2 | 9:32/M |
7 | Maureen Breisch | Royal Oak | 16 | 37 | 70 | 30:04.0 | 30:25.0 | 9:42/M |
8 | Melissa Fountain | Royal Oak MI | 39 | 39 | 89 | 32:06.5 | 32:12.8 | 10:21/M |
9 | Alison Childs | Mckinney | 25 | 36 | 102 | 32:41.9 | 33:02.1 | 10:33/M |
10 | Andrea Peck | Lapeer | 107 | 37 | 119 | 35:32.0 | 35:32.0 | 11:28/M |
11 | Laura Mueller | Chicago | 103 | 35 | 122 | 35:47.0 | 36:08.1 | 11:33/M |
12 | Samantha Green | Livonia | 51 | 35 | 138 | 38:59.8 | 39:23.3 | 12:35/M |
13 | Samantha Hanser-Maynard | Clawson | 55 | 37 | 162 | 53:27.9 | 53:50.8 | 17:15/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Chris Feldman | Birmingham | 38 | 42 | 7 | 23:20.0 | 23:33.5 | 7:32/M |
2 | Ryan Ballantyne | Southfield | 8 | 42 | 45 | 27:58.6 | 28:12.4 | 9:01/M |
3 | Shane Larocca | Macomb | 76 | 43 | 77 | 31:12.9 | 31:20.9 | 10:04/M |
4 | Mel Zehnpfennio | 205 | 41 | 93 | 32:17.3 | 32:22.1 | 10:25/M | |
5 | Alek Tomic | Southfield | 131 | 42 | 132 | 37:55.9 | 38:13.0 | 12:14/M |
6 | Chris Bauer | 203 | 44 | 145 | 40:10.4 | 40:33.2 | 12:57/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Abate | Clinton Township | 1 | 44 | 18 | 25:07.2 | 25:09.5 | 8:06/M |
2 | Michelle Acciavatti | Southfield | 2 | 43 | 44 | 27:58.1 | 28:12.6 | 9:01/M |
3 | Heather Jones | Dallas | 65 | 41 | 101 | 32:39.6 | 33:00.2 | 10:32/M |
4 | Sarah Vandenheede | Franklin | 137 | 40 | 112 | 34:35.1 | 34:35.1 | 11:09/M |
5 | Jennifer Dunfield | Clarkston | 36 | 41 | 128 | 37:10.1 | 37:31.8 | 11:59/M |
6 | Kelli Tomic | Troy | 132 | 42 | 148 | 40:20.6 | 40:39.1 | 13:01/M |
7 | Jennifer Vaal | Rochester Hills | 136 | 41 | 158 | 47:00.8 | 47:23.0 | 15:10/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Patrick Clark | 196 | 46 | 3 | 21:47.1 | 21:52.2 | 7:02/M | |
2 | Chuck Eisel | Farmington Hills | 37 | 46 | 15 | 24:57.7 | 25:03.0 | 8:03/M |
3 | Steven Ressler | Milford | 112 | 48 | 17 | 25:03.7 | 25:08.7 | 8:05/M |
4 | Michael Davis | Warren | 33 | 47 | 21 | 25:23.6 | 25:37.2 | 8:11/M |
5 | Matthew Walker | Hazel Park | 141 | 47 | 69 | 29:58.3 | 30:09.2 | 9:40/M |
6 | Omer Ketola | Pinckney | 67 | 48 | 80 | 31:17.5 | 31:17.5 | 10:05/M |
7 | David Gersabeck | Commerce Township | 44 | 47 | 106 | 33:12.9 | 35:20.7 | 10:43/M |
8 | Dermott Carr | Royal Oak MI | 23 | 47 | 113 | 34:40.9 | 34:40.9 | 11:11/M |
9 | Stephen Shiner | Westland | 122 | 46 | 151 | 41:39.7 | 41:39.7 | 13:26/M |
10 | Lans Helmrcoy | 193 | 45 | 153 | 42:41.4 | 42:43.0 | 13:46/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Lori Wraage | Huntington Woods | 147 | 46 | 28 | 25:55.4 | 26:04.2 | 8:22/M |
2 | Kelly McDowell | Royal Oak | 94 | 47 | 36 | 27:27.0 | 27:29.4 | 8:51/M |
3 | Hope Calati | Royal Oak MI | 201 | 45 | 51 | 28:26.0 | 28:36.8 | 9:10/M |
4 | Nicole Tarrance | Clarkston | 129 | 46 | 62 | 29:19.0 | 29:29.3 | 9:27/M |
5 | Sharon Garcia | Royal Oak | 43 | 48 | 75 | 30:56.8 | 31:06.2 | 9:59/M |
6 | Teresa Mask | Farmington Hills | 90 | 46 | 88 | 32:03.6 | 32:07.4 | 10:20/M |
7 | Marithel Yemmans | Troy MI | 148 | 47 | 92 | 32:12.4 | 32:21.7 | 10:23/M |
8 | Roberta Routt | Brighton | 119 | 49 | 97 | 32:26.7 | 32:40.4 | 10:28/M |
9 | Carol Kosovec | Waterford | 69 | 47 | 120 | 35:33.2 | 35:33.2 | 11:28/M |
10 | Teresa Vanhorn | Auburn Hills | 138 | 47 | 127 | 37:02.4 | 37:08.8 | 11:57/M |
11 | Dolly Niles | 191 | 49 | 140 | 39:19.0 | 39:33.2 | 12:41/M | |
12 | Annette Thomas | Clawson | 130 | 48 | 141 | 39:31.9 | 39:53.9 | 12:45/M |
13 | Etta Lampar | Clinton Township MI | 72 | 49 | 147 | 40:12.6 | 40:15.8 | 12:58/M |
14 | Laura Redman | Royal Oak | 179 | 48 | 154 | 42:58.8 | 43:42.7 | 13:52/M |
15 | Wendie Wood | 207 | 47 | 156 | 46:42.5 | 46:42.5 | 15:04/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Villemure | Mi | 140 | 53 | 8 | 24:00.2 | 24:05.8 | 7:45/M |
2 | Don Frega | Royal Oak | 42 | 51 | 12 | 24:26.3 | 24:33.8 | 7:53/M |
3 | Chuck House | White Lake | 60 | 51 | 13 | 24:36.3 | 24:43.6 | 7:56/M |
4 | Hassan Alwan | 199 | 50 | 16 | 25:00.0 | 25:10.1 | 8:04/M | |
5 | Michael Colling | Berkley | 28 | 54 | 27 | 25:55.3 | 26:04.0 | 8:22/M |
6 | Andy Race | Royal Oak | 111 | 51 | 30 | 26:12.5 | 26:27.2 | 8:27/M |
7 | David Culton | Rochester | 180 | 52 | 32 | 26:28.2 | 27:36.8 | 8:32/M |
8 | David Mitter Sr. | Howell | 97 | 50 | 39 | 27:37.4 | 27:43.3 | 8:55/M |
9 | Gary Golias | Royal Oak | 47 | 53 | 47 | 28:10.9 | 28:13.8 | 9:05/M |
10 | Gerard Jarboe | Southfield MI | 86 | 53 | 64 | 29:22.6 | 29:41.3 | 9:28/M |
11 | Mark Freese | Commerce Twp | 41 | 54 | 107 | 33:50.1 | 33:50.1 | 10:55/M |
12 | David Makolm | 188 | 53 | 155 | 43:14.7 | 43:14.7 | 13:57/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Fredricka Davis | Warren | 32 | 53 | 33 | 26:51.9 | 27:05.6 | 8:40/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Sherwood | Royal Oak MI | 121 | 56 | 5 | 22:52.2 | 22:53.2 | 7:23/M |
2 | Dave Mihelick | Canton | 95 | 58 | 50 | 28:20.6 | 28:26.0 | 9:08/M |
3 | Tony Beswick | Berkley | 11 | 55 | 74 | 30:56.1 | 31:06.1 | 9:59/M |
4 | Jim Zittel | Waterford MI | 149 | 55 | 78 | 31:13.2 | 31:21.0 | 10:04/M |
5 | Bill Pumphrey | Ann Arbor | 110 | 58 | 103 | 32:58.0 | 33:02.7 | 10:38/M |
6 | Stuart Baskin | Dexter | 10 | 58 | 144 | 40:04.5 | 40:04.5 | 12:55/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Brenda Tally | Flat Rock | 128 | 56 | 90 | 32:07.2 | 32:19.5 | 10:22/M |
2 | Isabel Holland-Davis | Bloomfield Hills | 59 | 56 | 91 | 32:08.5 | 32:23.8 | 10:22/M |
3 | Darlene Tyler | Sterling Heights MI | 135 | 59 | 108 | 34:04.6 | 34:17.4 | 10:59/M |
4 | Gail Linn | Rochester Hills | 81 | 55 | 109 | 34:14.9 | 34:37.2 | 11:03/M |
5 | Becky Mills | Otsego | 96 | 56 | 134 | 38:26.7 | 38:44.8 | 12:24/M |
6 | Sharon Roberts | Woodhaven | 118 | 56 | 142 | 39:34.9 | 39:47.4 | 12:46/M |
7 | Michelle McCullough | White Lake | 92 | 59 | 152 | 41:40.7 | 41:49.2 | 13:26/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Gary Jakobcic | Royal Oak MI | 62 | 60 | 29 | 26:11.9 | 26:26.9 | 8:27/M |
2 | William Morris | Bloomfield | 101 | 63 | 55 | 28:37.2 | 28:50.1 | 9:14/M |
3 | Jack Karagozian | Novi | 66 | 60 | 116 | 35:16.7 | 35:56.7 | 11:23/M |
4 | Chip Hall | Holly | 54 | 61 | 117 | 35:22.8 | 35:28.9 | 11:25/M |
5 | Doug Stenback | Troy | 124 | 63 | 124 | 36:17.4 | 36:29.7 | 11:42/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Charlene Trevino | Saginaw | 134 | 61 | 42 | 27:47.3 | 27:49.9 | 8:58/M |
2 | Angela Chapman | 206 | 62 | 114 | 34:51.1 | 35:01.7 | 11:15/M | |
3 | Nancy Nordlie | Birmingham | 104 | 65 | 136 | 38:40.8 | 38:40.8 | 12:28/M |