forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

2013 Storm Runners Race Sep 7, 2013 :: Views- 1951
Brighton, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation
Other distances in this race:

5k Run/Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Greening 16 5 18:53.8 6:05/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Dietz 44 22 21:40.4 6:59/M

Female 8 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikaela King 8 63 28:36.7 9:14/M
2 Isabella Booth 8 76 32:16.9 10:25/M
3 Payton Vandeven 8 82 33:48.9 10:54/M
4 Ava Vallance 6 84 33:53.8 10:56/M
5 Lainey Byrd 8 86 34:03.2 10:59/M
6 Gabrielle Sweda 6 106 37:35.8 12:07/M

Female 9 to 11

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Achatz 10 61 28:25.6 9:10/M
2 Adrianna Spear 11 62 28:26.3 9:10/M
3 Hannah Sweda 11 74 32:08.7 10:22/M

Female 12 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brookie Roedel 14 23 21:43.1 7:00/M
2 Jessica Bradke 13 38 24:12.9 7:48/M
3 Renee Farmer 13 40 25:15.1 8:09/M
4 Emma Johnson 13 41 25:17.2 8:09/M
5 Katie Hoehne 13 42 25:17.4 8:09/M
6 Kristen Philbin 12 90 34:28.8 11:07/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Johnson 16 12 20:19.5 6:33/M
2 Annalee Kuhr 17 14 20:28.2 6:36/M
3 Gwendolyn Hope Ulrey 16 31 23:10.5 7:28/M
4 Jillian Matasovsky 15 56 26:50.5 8:39/M
5 Lindsey Jones 17 95 35:31.2 11:27/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kisha Kucharek 21 10 20:06.1 6:29/M
2 Caitlin Roberts 23 33 23:33.0 7:36/M
3 Rachel Ferry 22 55 26:39.9 8:36/M
4 Becky Chapman 20 89 34:28.6 11:07/M
5 Cara Graber 20 91 34:30.7 11:08/M
6 Andi Lynch 20 92 34:34.3 11:09/M
7 Heather Hunter 24 100 35:56.0 11:35/M
8 Kimberly Timm 21 108 37:46.4 12:11/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alli Unger 28 16 20:38.9 6:39/M
2 Kelly Postal 28 27 22:14.4 7:10/M
3 Julie Alie 27 28 22:26.1 7:14/M
4 Emily Burr 25 71 31:26.6 10:08/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy McKenna 34 45 25:39.5 8:16/M
2 Jody Morris 33 53 26:33.5 8:34/M
3 Jennifer Glamann 31 57 27:29.8 8:52/M
4 Rebecca Suzio 31 59 27:48.2 8:58/M
5 Jennifer Bishop 34 72 31:52.3 10:17/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Thomas 38 19 21:16.3 6:52/M
2 Terrye Kraft 38 58 27:46.4 8:57/M
3 Gail Milatz 36 81 33:42.5 10:52/M
4 Juli Vandeven 39 88 34:05.6 11:00/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Fox 40 30 22:55.9 7:24/M
2 Kristen Belmas 43 54 26:38.2 8:35/M
3 Debby Pugh 42 65 29:19.0 9:27/M
4 Dina Matasovsky 41 80 33:22.3 10:46/M
5 Jennifer Byrd 41 85 34:03.0 10:59/M
6 Lisa Johnson 43 104 36:18.6 11:43/M
7 Anne Buchtrip 41 107 37:41.9 12:09/M
8 Katrina Vallance 41 109 39:08.4 12:37/M
9 Stephanie Bennett 41 112 42:58.1 13:52/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Madden 47 46 25:39.8 8:16/M
2 Marianne Buckenberger 45 66 30:17.9 9:46/M
3 Kelly Reutter 45 67 30:25.2 9:49/M
4 Staci Jones 47 96 35:32.8 11:28/M
5 Deb Colley 47 98 35:37.1 11:29/M
6 Jean Peplinski 49 101 35:56.3 11:35/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Achatz 50 87 34:04.0 10:59/M
2 Michelle Annas 50 94 35:15.1 11:22/M
3 Janelle Cramer 50 97 35:35.9 11:29/M
4 Kathy Jones 54 102 36:06.3 11:39/M
5 Brenda Preuss 54 111 41:27.2 13:22/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roxanne Steffe 57 68 30:39.6 9:53/M
2 Kathy Cieszkowski 58 79 32:57.9 10:38/M
3 Karen Roedel 56 99 35:43.7 11:31/M
4 Patricia Clark 58 103 36:10.7 11:40/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Viann Stafford 69 113 43:00.3 13:52/M
2 Beatrice Schkade 76 114 46:31.1 15:00/M
3 Judy Okamoto 68 116 46:40.1 15:03/M

Female no age

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Fitzpatrick 99 70 31:07.0 10:02/M
2 Alison Bradke 99 105 36:24.2 11:45/M
3 Cindy Clendening 99 117 47:32.1 15:20/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew McKenna 34 1 16:59.3 5:29/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Johnson 44 6 19:01.4 6:08/M

Male 9 to 11

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Miles 11 24 21:47.4 7:02/M
2 Hunter Yeakey 10 26 22:04.5 7:07/M
3 Rory Weaver 9 37 23:56.0 7:43/M
4 Louis Kraft 10 43 25:29.1 8:13/M
5 Ben Buchtrys 9 47 26:11.8 8:27/M
6 Andrew Oertel 11 51 26:18.6 8:29/M
7 Aidan Weaver 9 52 26:30.6 8:33/M
8 Nathaniel King 10 73 32:08.1 10:22/M
9 Carter Burnett 9 78 32:42.1 10:33/M

Male 12 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Ebel 12 8 19:54.8 6:25/M
2 Konrad Lautenschager 12 9 19:58.5 6:26/M
3 Carter Colley 12 75 32:16.0 10:25/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Roedel 15 4 18:49.1 6:04/M
2 August Butzke 16 7 19:25.1 6:16/M
3 Mack Hubert 15 11 20:14.1 6:32/M
4 Florean Lautenschager 15 48 26:13.1 8:27/M
5 Joshua Belmas 15 60 27:52.5 8:59/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Osterhoff 21 36 23:54.6 7:43/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Burr 26 3 18:36.9 6:00/M
2 Dan Unger 29 13 20:26.8 6:35/M
3 Shane Roedel 26 15 20:33.3 6:38/M
4 Adam Postal 29 29 22:35.7 7:17/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Ward 33 2 17:31.5 5:39/M
2 Kelton Alie 31 21 21:21.2 6:53/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Bishop 39 25 22:03.7 7:07/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Pugh 43 17 20:43.9 6:41/M
2 Brett McCall 40 18 20:57.9 6:45/M
3 Ed Bennett 42 20 21:16.4 6:52/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Maranto 49 39 24:49.5 8:00/M
2 Mark Buchtrip 46 50 26:14.9 8:28/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Peplinski 52 34 23:42.8 7:39/M
2 Leo Lautenschager 50 49 26:14.4 8:28/M
3 Gary Butzke 52 64 28:41.6 9:15/M
4 Mike Osterhoff 52 83 33:50.5 10:55/M
5 Mark Preuss 54 110 41:25.4 13:22/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hanafee 58 32 23:15.8 7:30/M
2 Jim McAlpine 55 44 25:38.5 8:16/M
3 Jim Cieszkowski 58 77 32:25.2 10:27/M
4 Keith Dwyer 57 93 34:35.7 11:09/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myron Sedman 63 35 23:43.1 7:39/M
2 Alan Steffe 69 69 30:47.8 9:56/M
3 Bill Okamoto 75 115 46:36.9 15:02/M
4 Watson Stanley 89 118 51:42.4 16:41/M


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED