forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

2013 Wood Duck Dash Aug 10, 2013 :: Views- 744
Erie Metropark, Brownstown, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Other distances in this race:

Lake Erie Metropark Wood Duck Dash

5K

Age Group Results

August 10, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 699 16 1 18:02 5:49/M


Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Mozdy Westland MI 781 21 11 21:17 6:52/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Purcell Lincoln Park MI 662 54 9 21:05 6:48/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 430 41 26 22:57 7:24/M


Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 604 11 14 21:34 6:57/M
2 Nicholas Kekich Woodhaven MI 696 13 19 22:11 7:09/M
3 Collin Randles Trenton MI 413 8 36 24:24 7:52/M
4 Logan Caho Yorkville IL 428 9 52 26:18 8:29/M
5 Riley Collins Gibraltar MI 751 12 56 26:43 8:37/M
6 Kegan Noon Flat Rock MI 651 12 71 28:11 9:05/M
7 Reese Collins Gibraltar MI 752 10 75 28:27 9:11/M
8 Cameron Danyo Brownstown MI 535 12 79 29:05 9:23/M
9 Zachary Fritz Wyandotte MI 695 7 93 30:58 9:59/M
10 Dillon Brott Rockwood MI 586 13 156 42:03 13:34/M


Female 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 603 10 38 24:27 7:53/M
2 Moira Hall Lincoln Park MI 401 13 48 26:06 8:25/M
3 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 609 11 62 27:28 8:52/M
4 Emory Neukum Abington PA 646 10 153 41:15 13:18/M
5 Emma Rathfon Brownstown MI 705 10 154 41:42 13:27/M
6 Jessalyn Marshall Brownstown MI 706 11 155 41:42 13:27/M


Male 14 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Lafferty Woodhaven MI 559 14 4 19:21 6:15/M
2 Jack Randles Trenton MI 739 15 5 19:24 6:15/M
3 Mason Brott Rockwood MI 588 15 13 21:31 6:56/M
4 London Baran Gibraltar MI 757 15 18 22:09 7:09/M
5 Jacques Sirois Southgate MI 539 14 22 22:30 7:15/M
6 Tanner Wallace Trenton MI 555 14 45 25:52 8:21/M
7 Alec Noon Flat Rock MI 648 14 100 31:39 10:13/M


Female 14 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Harlow Wyandotte MI 738 15 15 21:35 6:58/M
2 Julia Kanack Wyandotte MI 624 14 23 22:35 7:17/M
3 Elizabeth Raupp Wyandotte MI 670 15 24 22:46 7:21/M
4 Michelina Partipilo Trenton MI 783 14 29 23:35 7:36/M
5 Erica Augustyniak Brownstown MI 575 15 44 25:48 8:19/M
6 Maleah Marshall Brownstown MI 707 14 46 25:54 8:21/M
7 Shannon Kowalewski Wyandotte MI 534 15 58 26:52 8:40/M
8 Natalie Golematis Southgate MI 531 14 105 32:13 10:24/M
9 Natalie Apollinari Livonia MI 573 15 124 34:43 11:12/M
10 Abigail Shaw Warren MI 722 14 149 40:21 13:01/M
11 Melissa Shaw Warren MI 723 15 150 40:23 13:02/M


Male 16 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Gracia New Boston MI 576 16 2 18:17 5:54/M
2 Fernando Marquez Wyandotte MI 524 17 3 19:08 6:10/M
3 Dominic Davis Southgate MI 597 16 6 19:56 6:26/M
4 Michael Look Wyandotte MI 713 16 7 20:08 6:30/M
5 Joe Gajda Grosse Ile MI 727 16 17 22:06 7:08/M
6 Joe Partipilo Trenton MI 782 17 39 24:35 7:56/M
7 Rodney Gaston Dearborn MI 551 17 126 34:52 11:15/M
8 Kyle Wojtylko Grand Blanc MI 560 17 130 36:03 11:38/M


Female 16 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Peterson Wyandotte MI 660 17 21 22:27 7:15/M
2 Brittany Cini Wyandotte MI 517 16 33 24:09 7:47/M
3 Caryn Murray Dearborn Heights M 642 17 135 37:20 12:03/M


Male 18 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nakul Gandhl Grosse Ile MI 714 18 96 31:23 10:07/M


Female 18 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robyn Davis Canton MI 527 19 78 29:03 9:22/M
2 Merritt Solomon Lincoln Park MI 541 19 80 29:07 9:24/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 A J Kause Wyandotte MI 741 21 27 23:02 7:26/M
2 Andrew Loechli Westland MI 777 21 34 24:21 7:51/M
3 Patrick Spackey Brownstown MI 675 23 50 26:12 8:27/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 700 24 25 22:56 7:24/M
2 Rachel Kowalewski Wyandotte MI 740 21 69 28:02 9:03/M
3 Julia Maslar Allendale MI 780 24 83 29:26 9:30/M
4 Beth Murray Dearborn Heights M 641 23 136 37:35 12:07/M
5 Emily Solomon Lincoln Park MI 542 22 140 37:52 12:13/M
6 Ashley Helper Grosse Ile MI 748 24 143 38:05 12:17/M
7 Elizabeth Haggerty Warren MI 720 21 158 42:21 13:40/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Bommer Trenton MI 718 27 30 23:48 7:41/M
2 Jacob McNabb Monroe MI 634 29 37 24:25 7:53/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Maletich Monroe MI 778 25 99 31:36 10:12/M
2 Laura McNabb Monroe MI 635 29 102 31:53 10:17/M
3 Chelsea Bruley Woodhaven MI 759 25 114 33:15 10:44/M
4 Jackie Yaing Wyandotte MI 730 29 127 35:10 11:21/M
5 Denise Schuck Wyandotte MI 673 26 131 36:03 11:38/M
6 Emily Lisi Southgate MI 629 29 134 36:49 11:53/M
7 Maureen McComb Southgate MI 632 29 144 38:23 12:23/M
8 Stacey Bem Birmingham MI 429 26 180 58:30 18:52/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Fichter Ferndale MI 765 33 8 20:33 6:38/M
2 Jeff Soash Brooklyn Park MN 701 34 31 23:59 7:44/M
3 Michael Braden Monroe MI 419 33 47 26:04 8:25/M
4 John Stewart Southgate MI 708 31 90 30:32 9:51/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristi Fernando Saint Louis MO 606 31 91 30:38 9:53/M
2 Tonia Grimm Allen Park MI 619 34 94 31:01 10:00/M
3 Jennifer Franzen Monroe MI 766 32 137 37:36 12:08/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenetia Randles Trenton MI 414 38 35 24:24 7:52/M
2 Brian Welke Lansing MI 682 35 53 26:23 8:31/M
3 Chris Gorman Monroe MI 616 35 122 34:31 11:08/M
4 Brian Kalski Brownstown MI 622 38 147 40:10 12:57/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Walters Southgate MI 516 36 28 23:26 7:34/M
2 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 717 37 60 27:25 8:51/M
3 Andrea Scannell Flat Rock MI 671 38 70 28:02 9:03/M
4 Jeannie Brott Rockwood MI 587 37 87 30:00 9:41/M
5 Leah Holben Allen Park MI 736 39 89 30:32 9:51/M
6 Erin Niezgoski Rockwood MI 424 37 125 34:49 11:14/M
7 Sarah Diebel Riverview MI 563 36 133 36:27 11:45/M
8 Marceen Gasperoni Livonia MI 613 39 152 40:41 13:07/M
9 Heather Martinez Brownstown MI 779 39 172 48:37 15:41/M
10 Mary Fritz Wyandotte MI 694 35 173 48:37 15:41/M
11 Germayn Gorman Monroe MI 617 35 176 50:19 16:14/M
12 Jennifer Kalski Brownstown MI 623 38 184 1:01:22 19:48/M
13 Cindy Medina Taylor MI 422 39 188 1:11:10 22:57/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wilkerson Southgate MI 734 43 32 24:07 7:47/M
2 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 605 40 42 25:14 8:08/M
3 Michael Witten Canton MI 703 40 43 25:37 8:16/M
4 Rusty Collins Gibraltar MI 749 42 74 28:26 9:10/M
5 Eric Allen Hoffman Estates IL 731 44 84 29:37 9:33/M
6 Derek Fuciarelli Wyandotte MI 610 40 101 31:53 10:17/M
7 August Varady Southgate MI 716 43 107 32:31 10:29/M
8 Daniel Czata Riverview MI 742 44 110 32:54 10:37/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronessa Collins Gibraltar MI 750 40 51 26:18 8:29/M
2 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 608 44 61 27:27 8:51/M
3 Nikki Lewis Ida MI 628 40 73 28:20 9:08/M
4 Jennifer Garr Flat Rock MI 567 40 98 31:35 10:11/M
5 Holly Lutton Redford MI 631 42 103 31:54 10:17/M
6 Heather Noon Flat Rock MI 650 40 108 32:39 10:32/M
7 Christina Varady Southgate MI 715 42 113 33:11 10:42/M
8 Jean Rockey Riverview MI 743 41 138 37:46 12:11/M
9 Jill Gritton Flat Rock MI 719 41 145 38:28 12:25/M
10 Lisa Baca Westland MI 421 42 148 40:13 12:58/M
11 Corrie Baron Flat Rock MI 579 41 157 42:21 13:40/M
12 Kathryn Colligan Wayne MI 761 40 159 42:29 13:42/M
13 Erica Brown Canton MI 758 40 160 42:30 13:43/M
14 Tammy Faust Newport MI 744 40 178 52:28 16:55/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Eelnurme La Salle MI 417 46 20 22:22 7:13/M
2 Michael Walters Riverview MI 680 46 54 26:29 8:33/M
3 Frank Castria Ypsilanti MI 735 46 66 27:50 8:59/M
4 T Zorn Taylor MI 704 45 67 27:51 8:59/M
5 George Mikesell Newport MI 433 46 85 29:38 9:34/M
6 Jeffrey Carter Carleton MI 530 47 95 31:16 10:05/M
7 James Wallace Brownstown MI 557 48 106 32:14 10:24/M
8 Pat White Canton MI 686 49 121 34:23 11:05/M
9 Dan Haggerty Warren MI 724 49 161 42:57 13:51/M
10 Keith Lenard Brownstown MI 406 48 162 43:29 14:02/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rochelle Lafferty Woodhaven MI 558 45 59 27:15 8:47/M
2 Lisa Golematis Southgate MI 532 46 68 27:53 9:00/M
3 Vicki Lynch Monroe MI 518 46 72 28:13 9:06/M
4 Mary Meissner Brownstown MI 636 49 88 30:18 9:46/M
5 Maria Vitale Rockwood MI 679 46 104 31:54 10:17/M
6 Cathy Mikesell Newport MI 432 48 111 32:59 10:38/M
7 Jane Wallace Trenton MI 554 47 112 32:59 10:38/M
8 Rachna Gandhi Grosse Ile MI 611 47 115 33:17 10:44/M
9 Victoria Haggerty Warren MI 721 47 151 40:31 13:04/M
10 Anne Wight Newport MI 687 46 170 46:58 15:09/M
11 Rose Spackey Brownstown MI 676 49 174 49:55 16:06/M
12 Lori Conlin Flat Rock MI 593 49 181 58:41 18:56/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Offman New Boston MI 654 51 10 21:11 6:50/M
2 Dave Brown Taylor MI 568 53 12 21:29 6:56/M
3 Mark Kowalewski Wyandotte MI 533 53 40 24:42 7:58/M
4 Roger Thayer Livonia MI 561 52 41 24:48 8:00/M
5 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 570 52 57 26:45 8:38/M
6 Richard Chappo Taylor MI 591 52 64 27:37 8:55/M
7 Brian Neukum Abington PA 645 54 65 27:39 8:55/M
8 Don Wallace Trenton MI 556 53 97 31:26 10:08/M
9 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 425 53 116 33:17 10:44/M
10 John Raithel Grosse Ile MI 668 54 146 38:37 12:27/M
11 Michael Wight Newport MI 688 50 167 44:28 14:21/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Booth Carleton MI 584 54 49 26:06 8:25/M
2 Marie Brown Taylor MI 569 54 86 29:45 9:36/M
3 Sharon Labelle-Dzierwa New Boston MI 553 53 119 34:03 10:59/M
4 Joyce Zanley Wyandotte MI 787 53 120 34:17 11:04/M
5 Gail Neukum Abington PA 647 54 128 35:12 11:21/M
6 Lisa Glines Riverview MI 615 53 129 35:21 11:24/M
7 Linda Murray Dearborn Heights M 643 51 139 37:47 12:11/M
8 Michelle Cooley Allen Park MI 594 51 141 38:01 12:16/M
9 Laurie Drivinski Allen Park MI 600 50 142 38:01 12:16/M
10 Donna Apollinari Livonia MI 572 54 165 44:23 14:19/M
11 Lisa Horvath Flat Rock MI 769 51 175 49:55 16:06/M
12 Lori Weaver Brownstown MI 681 51 182 58:42 18:56/M
13 Lori Pepper Livonia MI 659 53 183 1:01:17 19:46/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie E Whitmore Wyandotte MI 729 57 77 29:01 9:22/M
2 Winston Cannon Wyandotte MI 753 58 177 50:36 16:19/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 519 56 63 27:28 8:52/M
2 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 515 59 81 29:22 9:28/M
3 June Rutkowski Northville MI 785 56 163 43:45 14:07/M
4 Valerie Kudla Woodhaven MI 523 59 164 43:45 14:07/M
5 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 698 59 171 47:02 15:10/M
6 Pamela Bem Wyandotte MI 581 55 179 58:29 18:52/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 404 63 16 21:59 7:05/M
2 Brad Soash Canton MI 525 64 55 26:31 8:33/M
3 Roderick MacDonald Ann Arbor MI 697 63 92 30:51 9:57/M
4 Franklin McNabb Gibraltar MI 633 61 109 32:40 10:32/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Soash Canton MI 526 60 123 34:37 11:10/M
2 Kathleen Davis Canton MI 528 61 132 36:25 11:45/M
3 Josey Raezler Belleville MI 666 60 166 44:23 14:19/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Gosline Toledo OH 514 69 76 28:53 9:19/M
2 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 522 69 82 29:26 9:30/M
3 Joe Consiglio Gibraltar MI 732 66 117 33:28 10:48/M
4 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 725 65 118 33:37 10:51/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Powers Carleton MI 661 65 187 1:11:09 22:57/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bev Bomia-Mellberg Ida MI 583 71 169 45:52 14:48/M
2 Joan Huston Commerce MI 772 73 185 1:08:58 22:15/M


Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vance Genzlinger Bloomfield Hills M 768 84 168 44:47 14:27/M
2 Jack Huston Commerce MI 771 85 186 1:09:36 22:27/M


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED