forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

2013 St. Mary's of Michigan - Bee Healthy for Life Jun 22, 2013 :: Views- 444
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Other distances in this race:

St. Mary's of Michigan Bee Healthy for Life
5k Run
Age Group Results
June 22, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Sievert Frankenmuth MI 224 20 1 16:40 5:23/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Estrada Linwood MI 125 14 5 21:43 7:00/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Labair Unionville MI 1610 53 2 17:38 5:41/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Todd Kawkawlin MI 237 56 57 28:14 9:06/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Stefaniak Bay City MI 455 ** 233 48:08 15:32/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane MacKinnon Saginaw MI 92 203 40:11 12:58/M
2 Katie Stefaniak Bay City MI 456 ** 234 48:08 15:32/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Beyers Saginaw MI 488 8 86 29:41 9:35/M
2 Ethan Wenta Fostoria MI 243 8 137 33:37 10:51/M
3 Tyler Fall Vassar MI 128 6 153 35:00 11:17/M
4 Dalton Hook Millington MI 142 10 154 35:01 11:18/M
5 Logan Hook Millington MI 145 12 198 39:34 12:46/M
6 Kyle Fall Vassar MI 126 8 199 39:47 12:50/M
7 Jackson Ruff Bay City MI 1647 6 217 42:03 13:34/M
8 Syvis Bonkowski Saginaw MI 1675 10 221 44:20 14:18/M
9 William Mili Midland MI 491 9 224 44:28 14:21/M
10 Evan Brown Fairgrove MI 1641 5 226 45:01 14:31/M
11 Nole Stiger Birch Run MI 413 10 240 49:54 16:06/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delaney Knoll Frankenmuth MI 159 10 17 24:06 7:46/M
2 Emerson Woodbury Saginaw MI 1607 11 111 31:34 10:11/M
3 Molly Schaffer Freeland MI 213 12 120 32:35 10:31/M
4 Casey Schaeff Reese MI 212 12 121 32:38 10:32/M
5 Brooklyn Buck Bay City MI 1645 9 130 33:12 10:43/M
6 Marirose Lefevre Saginaw MI 166 10 157 35:33 11:28/M
7 Gwenyth Woodbury Saginaw MI 1609 10 165 36:29 11:46/M
8 Zoe Ruiz Bay City MI 209 8 171 37:07 11:58/M
9 Rebekah Colon Saginaw MI 107 12 178 37:41 12:09/M
10 Emma Hook Millington MI 143 8 182 38:20 12:22/M
11 Madison Wenta Fostoria MI 244 11 193 39:21 12:42/M
12 Hailey Sonnenberg Saginaw MI 401 10 210 41:35 13:25/M
13 Sophie Groya Saginaw MI 136 10 230 48:04 15:30/M
14 Layla Ruiz Bay City MI 207 10 246 1:03:49 20:35/M
15 Sara Wilson Saginaw MI 253 9 247 1:07:14 21:41/M
16 Molly Wilson Saginaw MI 252 9 248 1:10:08 22:37/M


Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Wilson Saginaw MI 1659 13 160 35:41 11:31/M
2 Lucas Vick Prudenville MI 1613 13 167 36:48 11:52/M
3 Tra Buck Bay City MI 1644 13 216 42:00 13:33/M
4 Brandon Benjamin Durand MI 87 14 236 48:31 15:39/M


Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Matekel Saginaw MI 179 15 12 23:51 7:42/M
2 Ryan Fila Saginaw MI 130 14 16 23:58 7:44/M
3 Erin Figone Saginaw MI 129 13 35 26:21 8:30/M
4 Isabelle Ohare Saginaw MI 194 13 70 28:43 9:16/M
5 Kaitlyn Wilson Saginaw MI 251 13 129 33:10 10:42/M
6 Abigail Wallace Chesaning MI 1687 14 187 38:53 12:33/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Lake Rockledge FL 449 17 3 19:00 6:08/M
2 Christopher Callahan Millington MI 100 18 9 23:37 7:37/M
3 Ben Ebig Saginaw MI 123 18 88 29:59 9:40/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Sahouri Saginaw MI 210 16 67 28:34 9:13/M
2 Mariya Rivera Cibolo TX 201 16 78 29:07 9:24/M
3 Brittnay Ruff Caro MI 206 16 109 31:21 10:07/M
4 Maggie Dehart Saginaw MI 116 16 114 31:46 10:15/M
5 Tiffany Muylle Saginaw MI 367 18 174 37:16 12:01/M
6 Heather Knochel Kawkawlin MI 158 18 209 41:29 13:23/M
7 Erika Taschner Merrill MI 233 19 251 1:15:33 24:22/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Noonan Saginaw MI 192 20 58 28:14 9:06/M
2 Santos Delacruz Saginaw MI 117 22 63 28:31 9:12/M
3 Jeremy Kennedy Saginaw MI 152 23 71 28:47 9:17/M
4 Lucas Castro Saginaw MI 282 23 145 34:30 11:08/M
5 Nathan Neuenfelat Freeland MI 1671 24 183 38:22 12:23/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Traci Harvey Traverse City MI 1680 23 13 23:52 7:42/M
2 Ashley Hine Saginaw MI 1656 24 28 25:25 8:12/M
3 Colleen Ouendag Saginaw MI 196 22 52 27:40 8:55/M
4 Abby Lerner Midland MI 1691 22 59 28:17 9:07/M
5 April Degroat Freeland MI 113 23 98 30:31 9:51/M
6 Autumn Degroat Freeland MI 114 21 101 30:44 9:55/M
7 Danielle Cragg Bay City MI 112 22 115 31:58 10:19/M
8 Rachel Chernich Saginaw MI 284 23 131 33:18 10:45/M
9 Kayla Williams Freeland MI 249 23 144 34:16 11:03/M
10 Emily Stroebel Saginaw MI 232 21 164 36:13 11:41/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Apsey Bay City MI 1605 27 25 25:08 8:06/M
2 Mark Sequin Bay City MI 220 27 119 32:25 10:27/M
3 Matt Strieby Saginaw MI 487 28 214 41:52 13:30/M
4 Jesse Cook Saginaw MI 108 27 235 48:22 15:36/M
5 Bryan Davis Saginaw MI 417 29 243 54:22 17:32/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Knake Frankenmuth MI 156 25 7 22:14 7:10/M
2 Cassie Williams Caro MI 1619 27 18 24:07 7:47/M
3 Stephanie Metevia Saginaw MI 185 29 19 24:14 7:49/M
4 Allison Kyle Saginaw MI 452 25 32 25:50 8:20/M
5 Rebekah McCreery Bay City MI 180 27 50 27:24 8:50/M
6 Katie Markey Bay City MI 177 29 90 30:04 9:42/M
7 Jessica Boyd Saginaw MI 93 27 107 31:11 10:04/M
8 Ashley Frydrych Bay City MI 134 28 108 31:12 10:04/M
9 Tracy Fitzsimons Saginaw MI 132 26 143 34:11 11:02/M
10 Jena Colon Saginaw MI 106 26 179 37:41 12:09/M
11 Amber Daniels Saginaw MI 1663 29 192 39:19 12:41/M
12 Leeann Barrett Saginaw MI 85 29 195 39:26 12:43/M
13 Kimberly Collier Saginaw MI 105 29 196 39:27 12:44/M
14 Angelica Anaya Saginaw MI 80 26 197 39:28 12:44/M
15 Christie Johnson Saginaw MI 493 28 232 48:05 15:31/M
16 Jessica Davis 288 27 244 54:22 17:32/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Ruff Bay City MI 1646 34 4 21:27 6:55/M
2 Jeremy Boggs Saginaw MI 89 31 15 23:57 7:44/M
3 Matt Weaver 241 31 22 24:34 7:55/M
4 Jamie Lindsey Flint MI 1604 34 42 26:52 8:40/M
5 Christopher White Monroe MI 246 33 47 27:19 8:49/M
6 Nic Spaulding Saginaw MI 228 34 65 28:33 9:13/M
7 Nicholas Moyer Cass City MI 187 32 103 30:49 9:56/M
8 Ben Denay Saginaw MI 118 34 104 30:51 9:57/M
9 Matt Waggoner Saginaw MI 497 31 127 33:10 10:42/M
10 John Fitzsimons Saginaw MI 131 31 227 45:01 14:31/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Anaya Bay City MI 81 31 37 26:28 8:32/M
2 Brooke Pieschke Saginaw MI 198 31 49 27:23 8:50/M
3 Chanda Ruff Bay City MI 1648 34 62 28:31 9:12/M
4 Heidi Storck Saginaw MI 230 34 74 28:57 9:20/M
5 Sarah Maday Saginaw MI 174 34 87 29:47 9:36/M
6 Amanda Markey Bay City MI 176 33 91 30:07 9:43/M
7 Shawna Schumacher Saginaw MI 219 34 105 31:03 10:01/M
8 Terri Williams Saginaw MI 250 31 142 34:09 11:01/M
9 Heather Carpenter Saginaw MI 101 33 163 36:12 11:41/M
10 Lisa Bonkowski Saginaw MI 1676 32 169 36:54 11:54/M
11 Kelly Spaulding Saginaw MI 227 34 220 43:41 14:05/M
12 Patricia Mili Midland MI 186 34 225 44:29 14:21/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Loudenbeck Saginaw MI 170 39 6 21:54 7:04/M
2 William Sheard Saginaw MI 221 36 20 24:30 7:54/M
3 Matthew Johnson Bay City MI 146 35 23 24:35 7:56/M
4 Aaron Brown Fairgrove MI 96 35 24 24:58 8:03/M
5 Samuel Alfano Saginaw MI 1657 37 38 26:29 8:33/M
6 James Schmidt Saginaw MI 60 38 40 26:40 8:36/M
7 Robert Robinson Saginaw MI 204 39 66 28:33 9:13/M
8 Michael McNicholl Saginaw MI 182 37 97 30:31 9:51/M
9 Justin Schumacher Saginaw MI 218 36 106 31:04 10:01/M
10 Christopher Bohinski Saginaw MI 90 37 136 33:33 10:49/M
11 Donny McCloskey Saginaw MI 1618 35 148 34:54 11:15/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Berry Saginaw MI 88 36 29 25:27 8:13/M
2 Heather Notter Bay City MI 1666 36 31 25:42 8:17/M
3 Bethany Dutcher Bay City MI 121 35 46 27:14 8:47/M
4 Stasi Schlenker Saginaw MI 216 37 48 27:23 8:50/M
5 Courtney Starke Saint Charlez MI 229 38 53 27:59 9:02/M
6 Tanya Lenhard Frankenmuth MI 167 36 54 28:00 9:02/M
7 Kristin Rohde Saginaw MI 55 39 61 28:30 9:12/M
8 Diana Hickey Saginaw MI 138 36 64 28:31 9:12/M
9 Marsha Brewer Freeland MI 1626 36 68 28:34 9:13/M
10 Amy Denay Saginaw MI 295 36 79 29:08 9:24/M
11 Erika Ardouin Saginaw MI 82 39 81 29:18 9:27/M
12 Asma Mehboob Rockwood MI 184 35 82 29:19 9:27/M
13 Deetra Robinson Saginaw MI 203 36 124 32:57 10:38/M
14 Stacy Foster Saginaw MI 496 35 126 33:10 10:42/M
15 Amy Cragg Deford MI 110 39 151 34:55 11:16/M
16 Megan MacIntosh Frankenmuth MI 478 39 155 35:13 11:22/M
17 Jenesa Niswonger Saginaw MI 191 35 159 35:36 11:29/M
18 Char Buhler Chesaning MI 1661 37 161 35:45 11:32/M
19 Carrie Holzhei Saginaw MI 140 37 162 36:00 11:37/M
20 Leslie Fall Vassar MI 127 35 180 37:48 12:12/M
21 Nicole Maddox Saginaw MI 175 38 184 38:26 12:24/M
22 Kelli Groya Saginaw MI 492 36 188 39:00 12:35/M
23 Royann Dunn Swartz Creek MI 120 37 213 41:48 13:29/M
24 Karen Soyza Birch Run MI 1670 37 215 41:57 13:32/M
25 Delina Weise Birch Run MI 431 37 239 49:53 16:05/M
26 Jill Robinson Interlochen MI 1624 37 249 1:15:27 24:20/M
27 Lanette Hoard Frankenmuth MI 139 38 252 1:15:35 24:23/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Muz II Caro 451 42 8 22:39 7:18/M
2 Scott Martin Saginaw MI 1628 40 26 25:19 8:10/M
3 Jim Hook Millington MI 144 41 34 26:08 8:26/M
4 Michael Long Saginaw MI 447 42 36 26:21 8:30/M
5 Thomas Meyer Frankenmuth MI 440 43 39 26:31 8:33/M
6 Todd Waite Saginaw MI 240 44 51 27:38 8:55/M
7 Chris Charlebois Freeland MI 102 42 56 28:10 9:05/M
8 Mike Muylle Saginaw MI 190 44 69 28:39 9:15/M
9 Jerry Lusk Saginaw MI 173 41 73 28:51 9:18/M
10 Brian McQuiston Saginaw MI 183 42 76 29:03 9:22/M
11 Kevin Krupp Chesaning MI 162 44 102 30:48 9:56/M
12 Matthew Wenta Fostoria MI 245 41 185 38:45 12:30/M
13 Walter Frazier Saginaw MI 133 44 194 39:23 12:42/M
14 Jeremie Muylle Saginaw MI 189 40 223 44:27 14:20/M
15 Robert Taschner Merrill MI 235 44 250 1:15:31 24:22/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Wenta Fostoria MI 242 40 94 30:13 9:45/M
2 Patricia Alfano Alfano Saginaw MI 79 41 96 30:28 9:50/M
3 Tammy Dupuis Saginaw MI 441 44 99 30:36 9:52/M
4 Jeanne Woodbury Saginaw MI 1608 44 112 31:41 10:13/M
5 Renee Rivera Cibolo TX 202 42 118 32:23 10:27/M
6 Paije Alfano Saginaw MI 1660 44 123 32:48 10:35/M
7 Tricia Gorde Caro MI 135 43 125 33:06 10:41/M
8 Rebecca Rosales-Guevara Saginaw MI 205 42 132 33:21 10:45/M
9 Jill Countegan Saginaw MI 109 40 140 34:03 10:59/M
10 Vicktoria Johnson Saginaw MI 147 44 146 34:49 11:14/M
11 Diane Lefevre Saginaw MI 165 43 158 35:34 11:28/M
12 Bethany Kinsman Saginaw MI 1678 41 170 37:00 11:56/M
13 Jill Muylle Saginaw MI 366 42 173 37:15 12:01/M
14 Cindy Hook Millington MI 141 43 175 37:19 12:02/M
15 Jade Wilson Saginaw MI 1658 43 191 39:18 12:41/M
16 Shelley Schalk Saginaw MI 215 44 204 40:11 12:58/M
17 Christiana Sonnenberg Saginaw MI 225 42 212 41:40 13:26/M
18 Amy Kline Chesaning MI 154 44 218 42:45 13:47/M
19 Kimberly Brown Fairgrove MI 97 40 228 45:09 14:34/M
20 Sherrin Frances Saginaw MI 1606 42 229 45:36 14:43/M
21 Teresa Hough Saignaw MI 490 42 241 52:27 16:55/M
22 Katina Taschner Merrill MI 234 40 253 1:15:36 24:23/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Kendall Saginaw MI 1637 48 10 23:41 7:38/M
2 David Savage Birch Run MI 1651 49 14 23:53 7:42/M
3 Gene Schmidt Saginaw MI 1614 49 30 25:36 8:15/M
4 O G Shedrick Saginaw MI 222 49 33 25:57 8:22/M
5 Majed Sahouri Saginaw MI 211 46 80 29:16 9:26/M
6 Ric Roberts Saginaw MI 1639 47 83 29:27 9:30/M
7 Gregg Van Horn Midland MI 239 49 93 30:12 9:45/M
8 Tim Meyer Frankenmuth MI 1650 49 100 30:37 9:53/M
9 Bernie Eng Saginaw MI 124 46 117 32:17 10:25/M
10 Brad Doehring Saginaw MI 119 48 128 33:10 10:42/M
11 Scott Schaffer Freeland MI 214 45 141 34:09 11:01/M
12 Kamran Shokoohi Saginaw MI 1682 45 147 34:51 11:15/M
13 Michael Schrems Freeland MI 217 45 202 40:09 12:57/M
14 Johnny Chatman Bay City MI 103 46 245 1:03:49 20:35/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Topham Saginaw MI 238 46 60 28:20 9:08/M
2 Theresa Knoll Frankenmuth MI 160 45 95 30:22 9:48/M
3 Julie Jurek Saginaw MI 149 48 139 33:54 10:56/M
4 Beth Bryce Saginaw MI 98 45 152 34:57 11:16/M
5 Silestia Ruiz Bay City MI 208 45 172 37:07 11:58/M
6 Tracey Raymond Saginaw MI 200 48 200 39:48 12:50/M
7 Artith Murphy Midland MI 494 47 201 40:01 12:55/M
8 Debbie Knochel Kawkawlin MI 157 49 211 41:38 13:26/M
9 Linda Castro Saginaw MI 281 48 238 49:12 15:52/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Novak Austin TX 193 52 11 23:41 7:38/M
2 Rex Lombard Shepherd MI 1603 54 41 26:41 8:36/M
3 Kirk Carlisle Saginaw MI 1636 54 43 26:53 8:40/M
4 Gregg Matekel Saginaw MI 178 50 110 31:22 10:07/M
5 Daryl Porter Saginaw MI 199 54 122 32:46 10:34/M
6 Barry Ebig Saginaw MI 122 53 149 34:54 11:15/M
7 Joe Storey Birch Run MI 231 54 186 38:50 12:32/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Roberts Saginaw MI 453 53 89 30:04 9:42/M
2 Karen Holbrook Midland MI 454 53 116 32:14 10:24/M
3 Rachael Cain Bridgeport MI 99 50 166 36:31 11:47/M
4 Karen Judd Birch Run MI 148 53 206 40:36 13:06/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Clark Saginaw MI 104 57 92 30:09 9:44/M
2 Daniel Cragg Deford MI 111 56 150 34:54 11:15/M
3 Del Dehart Saginaw MI 115 56 181 37:57 12:15/M
4 Farhag Shokoohi Saginaw MI 1677 57 207 40:48 13:10/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Kyle Saginaw MI 163 58 84 29:27 9:30/M
2 Barbara Ziel Saginaw MI 254 57 113 31:43 10:14/M
3 Mary Ann Paulus Saginaw MI 197 55 133 33:27 10:47/M
4 Michele Bell Hemlock MI 86 57 138 33:48 10:54/M
5 Cindy Lombard Shepherd MI 1602 56 168 36:54 11:54/M
6 Deb Huntley Saginaw MI 473 55 176 37:22 12:03/M
7 Karen Tessin Hemlock MI 236 55 189 39:04 12:36/M
8 Jane Bonk Saginaw MI 91 55 190 39:18 12:41/M
9 Judy Ruff Bay City MI 1643 58 208 41:24 13:21/M
10 Eileen Kern Reese MI 153 59 219 43:37 14:04/M
11 Dorris Dycewicz Saginaw MI 1673 57 222 44:26 14:20/M
12 Nancy Krause Bay City MI 161 57 231 48:05 15:31/M
13 Minnie Kumaus Saginaw MI 489 57 242 52:27 16:55/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Harvey Frankenmuth MI 1679 60 21 24:32 7:55/M
2 Gary Schiefer Vassar MI 1640 60 27 25:23 8:11/M
3 James Braun Saginaw MI 94 62 45 26:59 8:42/M
4 Bob Brentin Midland MI 95 63 72 28:48 9:17/M
5 George Wood Imlay City MI 1674 61 75 28:57 9:20/M
6 George Lukezic Bay City MI 172 63 77 29:03 9:22/M
7 James Lafleur Saginaw MI 164 60 134 33:29 10:48/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Murphy Saginaw MI 188 61 177 37:33 12:07/M
2 Darlene Lukezic Bay City MI 171 62 237 48:41 15:42/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arthur Sherwood Remus MI 223 65 44 26:58 8:42/M
2 John Geiget Almont MI 1623 66 55 28:00 9:02/M
3 Ken Kaschinske Saginaw MI 150 68 85 29:32 9:32/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 38 68 156 35:33 11:28/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Floyd Light Reese MI 169 73 135 33:30 10:48/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Light Reese MI 168 73 205 40:30 13:04/M



Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED