forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

2013 Wood Memorial Trout Run Apr 27, 2013 :: Views- 863
Kalkaska, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com
Other distances in this race:

WOOD MEMORIAL RACE
5K / 10K RUN
KALKASKA, MI
APRIL 27, 2013

********** 5k AGE GROUP LIST **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 901 Erica Westbrook 17 F 20:39.53 6:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 953 Madison Wilkinson 9 F 25:55.28 8:21
2 884 Kayla Cavanaugh 12 F 26:29.79 8:32
3 885 Sophie Richter 9 F 28:09.05 9:04
4 926 Marie Sieting 12 F 28:09.28 9:04
5 736 Emma Ferguson 11 F 28:21.06 9:08
6 708 Emily Bennett 9 F 30:36.06 9:51
7 883 Meagan Williams 10 F 31:32.28 10:10
8 789 Violet Porter 9 F 32:35.78 10:30
9 932 Sidney Shetler 8 F 34:13.55 11:01
10 820 Rachel Witowski 12 F 37:19.52 12:01
11 714 Senma Broering 13 F 37:51.79 12:12
12 749 Natalee Hill 12 F 37:52.03 12:12
13 742 Jade Gustafson 12 F 37:55.04 12:13
14 715 Ciera Broering 8 F 41:57.78 13:31
15 778 Katherine Nation 10 F 51:56.03 16:43
16 914 Natalie Moore 5 F 52:55.54 17:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 745 Kelli Guy 17 F 24:41.28 7:57
2 864 Emily Perkins 15 F 26:29.29 8:32
3 909 Asia Artress 18 F 26:55.81 8:41
4 817 Hannah Weeks 17 F 30:39.79 9:53
5 877 Katy Moser 18 F 32:40.05 10:31
6 735 Mackenzie Feeley 17 F 32:52.31 10:35
7 801 Allyson Schuster 16 F 35:31.54 11:27
8 902 Teyanna Magee 18 F 38:24.28 12:22
9 819 Randi Witowski 17 F 43:52.55 14:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 955 Isabelle Nonth 22 F 23:24.05 7:32
2 811 Tanya Umulis 29 F 24:17.54 7:50
3 757 Maria Lalone 20 F 28:22.04 9:08
4 766 Kasha Martin 28 F 29:47.28 9:36
5 723 Amanda Davids 29 F 29:57.28 9:39
6 954 Mari Baker 24 F 30:59.80 9:59
7 809 Amanda Turner 28 F 32:01.81 10:19
8 759 Hannah Lantzer 20 F 32:19.55 10:25
9 711 Hollie Bittenbender 29 F 33:42.04 10:51
10 920 Shannon Smith 28 F 33:56.29 10:56
11 755 Tayler Kuhns 20 F 35:54.78 11:34
12 866 Jennifer Joslin 29 F 36:44.55 11:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 761 Jamie Lemay 33 F 22:37.54 7:17
2 943 Theresa Garrisi 39 F 25:20.78 8:10
3 911 Jody Lance 37 F 26:14.06 8:27
4 768 Lindsey McCarty 30 F 27:15.80 8:47
5 707 Stephanie Bennett 33 F 29:59.30 9:40
6 907 Nicole Street 35 F 31:53.28 10:16
7 776 Kelly Murphy 32 F 32:35.28 10:30
8 702 Andrea Anderson 37 F 33:43.54 10:52
9 918 Sasha Miller 37 F 33:49.06 10:54
10 775 Brooke Morrison 31 F 34:47.05 11:12
11 787 Jill Ponstein 32 F 35:02.53 11:17
12 874 Christyn Herman 30 F 37:16.06 12:00
13 940 Joann Degraaf 36 F 37:57.53 12:14
14 774 Stephanie Morris 31 F 38:11.77 12:18
15 889 Sharon Watkins 34 F 38:34.81 12:26
16 804 Erika Snedden 32 F 39:13.04 12:38
17 710 Cari Jo Berlin 37 F 40:11.03 12:57
18 796 Harmony Rutledge 30 F 40:28.56 13:02
19 913 Erin Moore 38 F 52:54.32 17:02
20 764 Robin Marconcelli 39 F 59:41.54 19:13
21 779 Lois Nation 38 F 59:41.80 19:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 956 Irma Brownley 47 F 26:43.02 8:36
2 947 Emily Davey 43 F 27:15.30 8:47
3 771 Laura McLean 47 F 27:31.54 8:52
4 792 Lillian Purrenhage 48 F 31:21.81 10:06
5 928 Tamie Conrady 44 F 33:05.78 10:40
6 794 Trish Roberts 48 F 33:11.04 10:41
7 921 Lisa Schram 43 F 34:07.28 10:59
8 732 Jeanine Elder 47 F 35:30.54 11:26
9 800 Tammy Schuster 47 F 37:00.03 11:55
10 944 Gail Jones 44 F 38:12.78 12:18
11 895 Karen Blaisdell 40 F 38:36.32 12:26
12 719 Elisa Coan 43 F 38:42.52 12:28
13 786 Dawn Plude 45 F 40:39.31 13:06
14 726 Christina Dewey 43 F 42:16.04 13:37
15 737 Darci Fitch 42 F 42:16.06 13:37
16 818 Cheryl Witowski 46 F 44:48.55 14:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 713 Lisa Bowerman 50 F 24:52.54 8:01
2 807 Mary Swift 57 F 29:43.29 9:34
3 725 Robin Deblake 57 F 30:14.54 9:45
4 754 Melpomeni Kavadella 56 F 31:00.79 9:59
5 802 Cynthia Shipp 52 F 31:07.32 10:02
6 744 Susan Guy 55 F 31:41.23 10:12
7 813 Nancy Vandenbroek 54 F 31:58.56 10:18
8 760 Kathy Lantzer 52 F 32:14.31 10:23
9 738 Wanda Fritzsche 51 F 32:55.78 10:36
10 871 Andrea Herman 52 F 37:16.05 12:00
11 716 Gail Burkhart 55 F 37:48.57 12:11
12 724 Patti Davis 55 F 38:11.81 12:18
13 803 Judith Simmons 51 F 38:28.55 12:24
14 746 Linda Halford 58 F 39:55.80 12:52
15 815 Deb Ward 54 F 41:36.29 13:24
16 741 Jane Greenwood 55 F 44:48.78 14:26
17 910 Colette Peirce 53 F 45:25.28 14:38
18 865 Sandy Joslin 53 F 45:25.54 14:38
19 750 Karin Hulbert 50 F 46:45.31 15:03
20 781 Debbie Perkins 51 F 53:17.29 17:10
21 810 Stacy Udell 53 F 54:06.06 17:25
22 756 Kit Kula 57 F 54:06.32 17:25
23 780 Debra Payne 55 F 56:24.30 18:10
24 731 Peggy Duran 50 F 59:42.04 19:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 799 Deb Schaller 62 F 37:48.79 12:11
2 709 Kim Bennett 60 F 38:56.79 12:33
3 892 Marilyn Vogel 67 F 50:59.28 16:25
4 783 Adelia Phillip 67 F 51:40.05 16:38
5 770 Carol McKay 64 F 51:44.28 16:40
6 945 Tenny Wood 66 F 56:24.54 18:10
7 891 Sharon Markham 62 F 1:01:07.32 19:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 872 Ann Kirtley 74 F 59:56.03 19:18
2 887 Michelle Mercer 70 F 1:01:07.05 19:41

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 748 Gabe Hawley 16 M 17:25.28 5:37

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 886 Chase Fitch 13 M 21:46.04 7:01
2 769 Kyle McDowell 13 M 21:46.30 7:01
3 704 Christian Artress 13 M 21:50.53 7:02
4 950 Andrew Amato 12 M 22:04.02 7:07
5 721 Dillon Cool 14 M 24:10.53 7:47
6 876 Nathan Blasko 11 M 24:42.29 7:58
7 875 Travis Blasko 10 M 25:56.54 8:21
8 893 Cole Blassdell 14 M 26:13.80 8:27
9 938 Brennan Bershire 9 M 28:58.04 9:20
10 881 Adam Williams 6 M 31:18.03 10:05
11 915 Camden Moore 8 M 31:40.77 10:12
12 734 Aaron Feeley 14 M 34:22.78 11:04
13 880 Allison Vanalstine 11 M 37:55.06 12:13
14 788 Ben Porter 10 M 38:39.77 12:27
15 790 Zachary Porter 5 M 38:44.29 12:29
16 916 Hayden Moore 8 M 39:27.02 12:42
17 777 Levi Nation 13 M 59:53.56 19:17

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 934 Zach Hill 18 M 21:45.05 7:01
2 903 Tommy Runkel 19 M 22:08.31 7:08
3 933 Joshua Hill 16 M 23:05.54 7:26
4 908 Brandon Flanagin 19 M 30:08.05 9:42

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 765 Jarrett Martin 26 M 19:47.77 6:23
2 931 Thomas Cannon 24 M 22:50.28 7:22
3 795 Aaron Rutledge 28 M 23:41.29 7:38
4 905 Tacoma Beuben 24 M 25:31.78 8:14
5 729 Daryl Dimon 26 M 29:15.78 9:26
6 773 Tony Miller 26 M 31:31.06 10:09

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 949 Nicholas Matelski 33 M 19:36.28 6:19
2 805 Chris Stark 30 M 20:28.02 6:36
3 948 Tony Amato 33 M 21:00.77 6:46
4 917 Chris Miller 37 M 24:29.81 7:54
5 752 Trevor Jerdee 30 M 24:52.27 8:01
6 706 Tim Barry 35 M 25:18.56 8:09
7 751 Matt Hurd 33 M 25:22.05 8:10
8 812 Brian Vanalstine 36 M 25:47.29 8:19
9 718 Eric Cline 37 M 27:03.03 8:43
10 946 Chad Bissonette 39 M 29:29.30 9:30
11 888 Robert Watkins 35 M 29:48.02 9:36
12 904 Brad Johnson 34 M 32:24.05 10:26
13 767 Andrew McCarty 30 M 32:45.79 10:33
14 791 Steve Porter 34 M 38:44.05 12:29

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 747 Rick Hawley 49 M 19:24.53 6:15
2 869 Don Hoezee 46 M 22:32.29 7:16
3 722 Kevin Cranson 46 M 23:28.55 7:34
4 814 Donald Vyverberg 43 M 23:35.02 7:36
5 937 Steve Haughton 49 M 25:35.03 8:15
6 727 Shay Dietrich 45 M 26:19.06 8:29
7 942 John Walczy 43 M 26:40.53 8:36
8 793 James Purrenhage 49 M 27:00.80 8:42
9 929 Rob Fleet 43 M 27:07.05 8:44
10 882 Ryan Williams 40 M 31:33.28 10:10
11 797 Michael Rutledge 49 M 35:31.78 11:27
12 922 Waderman 48 M 35:39.28 11:29
13 785 Al Phillip 45 M 36:43.53 11:50
14 894 Scott Ellis 45 M 38:36.31 12:26

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 957 Todd Labonte 52 M 19:42.28 6:21
2 867 Kip Scott 53 M 23:59.77 7:44
3 951 Jeff Hiller 59 M 24:19.79 7:50
4 717 Douglas Chichester 57 M 24:39.78 7:57
5 758 Dan Lantis 53 M 24:55.02 8:02
6 705 Mike Babcock 56 M 26:54.56 8:40
7 740 Ken Godin 59 M 26:54.67 8:40
8 753 Bob Jones 59 M 28:27.54 9:10
9 763 Tim Manzer 53 M 29:29.54 9:30
10 899 Scott Park 51 M 30:02.03 9:40
11 743 Gary Guy 53 M 31:41.53 10:13
12 808 Frank Trigger 58 M 37:06.29 11:57
13 703 Bill Artress 53 M 37:21.04 12:02
14 816 Ron Ward 55 M 39:40.03 12:47

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 Lowell Schaller 66 M 19:42.28 6:21
2 873 Dale Moody 60 M 20:15.04 6:32
3 701 Duane Amato 62 M 22:40.05 7:18
4 927 Richard S Nielsen 63 M 22:42.05 7:19
5 720 Brent Cook 63 M 25:27.30 8:12
6 925 Tom Henderson 64 M 28:37.53 9:13
7 730 Kirby Dipert 61 M 31:56.03 10:17
8 712 Alfred Bonney 69 M 43:21.05 13:58
9 870 Michael Novak 65 M 44:33.05 14:21
10 739 Dan Fritzsche 60 M 45:47.31 14:45

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 733 Jim Elzinga 77 M 31:29.56 10:09
2 798 John Sanchez 75 M 31:36.55 10:11
3 784 Al Phillip 71 M 40:11.56 12:57
4 806 Bill Swift 70 M 58:41.04 18:54


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED