forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

2012 Jackson YMCA Turkey Trot Nov 22, 2012 :: Views- 817
Jackson, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing

Jackson YMCA Turkey Trot
Age Group Results
November 22, 2012
Runner's Edge Race Timing

5K Run


Male 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Griffith Springport MI 616 9 40 22:11.4 22:16.2 7:09/M
2 Jeffrey Fox Saint Paul MN 607 0 41 22:11.6 22:28.4 7:09/M
3 Aj Eichenberg Parma MI 329 9 144 28:53.6 29:53.1 9:19/M
4 Derek Sanders Clark Lake MI 265 6 189 30:35.2 30:43.8 9:52/M
5 Carson Sanders Clark Lake MI 264 8 229 32:08.2 32:16.2 10:22/M
6 Cameron Andrews Ypsilanti MI 83 8 392 52:20.7 52:48.5 16:53/M
7 Dylan Andrews Ypsilanti MI 84 6 393 52:21.9 52:50.3 16:53/M

Female 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sydney Siders Parma MI 337 9 241 32:34.4 33:07.7 10:30/M
2 Madilyn Barnes Parma MI 332 9 242 32:34.8 33:08.4 10:30/M
3 Emma Liesen Dexter MI 670 8 297 36:10.3 37:40.3 11:40/M
4 Kelci Shaw Jackson MI 552 8 378 48:43.6 48:52.5 15:43/M
5 Cana Vangieson Jackson MI 69 7 399 52:57.9 53:33.8 17:05/M

Male 10 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pat Seitler Jackson MI 569 18 5 18:01.9 18:06.1 5:49/M
2 Bradley Briner Jonesville MI 605 18 9 19:01.2 19:05.7 6:08/M
3 Adam Vogel Jackson MI 477 17 12 19:49.2 19:54.4 6:24/M
4 Emilio Ojeda Parma MI 547 17 14 19:59.9 20:13.5 6:27/M
5 Isaac Cooper Jackson MI 333 13 22 20:50.2 20:55.0 6:43/M
6 Gabe Ojeda Parma MI 544 17 23 21:04.5 21:14.7 6:48/M
7 Ethan Fred Jackson MI 600 13 25 21:11.9 22:12.5 6:50/M
8 Chase Swope Cement City MI 216 13 26 21:15.7 21:21.5 6:51/M
9 Jarett Flynn Adrian MI 490 16 28 21:23.1 21:32.9 6:54/M
10 Alan Reed Manitou Beach MI 146 15 30 21:45.0 21:50.9 7:01/M
11 Joshua Coleman Napoleon MI 270 17 34 21:56.0 22:01.0 7:05/M
12 Zachary Griffith Springport MI 617 11 39 22:10.5 22:15.7 7:09/M
13 Caleb Sexton Spring Arbor MI 63 11 64 23:54.0 24:01.6 7:43/M
14 Clinton Olberg Tipton MI 102 14 68 24:01.2 24:24.6 7:45/M
15 Clay Witter Grass Lake MI 442 15 75 24:30.2 25:36.5 7:54/M
16 Michael Beredett Jackson MI 535 16 94 25:43.1 25:50.0 8:18/M
17 Charlie Bonser Albion MI 302 13 109 26:28.2 26:44.4 8:32/M
18 Blake Genco Jackson MI 643 15 132 28:02.0 28:54.6 9:03/M
19 Mike Clevenger Hillsdale MI 250 19 143 28:53.1 29:52.9 9:19/M
20 Eric Ernvall Jerome MI 484 12 148 29:13.2 29:25.6 9:25/M
21 Bryce Sanders Clark Lake MI 266 11 188 30:34.7 30:42.5 9:52/M
22 Avery Blanks Jackson MI 591 18 195 30:45.5 31:05.3 9:55/M
23 London Hardwick Jackson MI 471 11 205 31:09.8 31:33.0 10:03/M
24 Kendall Long Jackson MI 364 19 268 34:14.1 34:30.4 11:03/M
25 James Decker Onsted MI 47 11 278 35:04.6 35:50.9 11:19/M
26 Aleksandr HumphriesStockbridge MI 446 14 283 35:24.9 36:36.5 11:25/M
27 Corbin Rangler Jackson MI 215 18 284 35:26.5 35:45.4 11:26/M
28 Chris Daniels Jackson MI 539 17 301 36:22.5 36:55.9 11:44/M
29 Trevor Schaff Jackson MI 100 18 303 36:35.4 37:08.4 11:48/M
30 Delton Langley Jackson MI 222 11 319 38:43.6 39:59.3 12:29/M
31 Nick Mehalco Jackson MI 635 11 320 38:44.2 39:59.3 12:30/M
32 Kaleb Adkins Stockbridge MI 370 11 328 39:46.1 41:00.2 12:50/M
33 Caleb Carmoney Brooklyn MI 112 12 365 43:15.6 43:54.1 13:57/M

Female 10 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 327 19 10 19:01.5 19:05.8 6:08/M
2 Caitlin Clark Brooklyn MI 481 15 16 20:16.7 20:21.4 6:32/M
3 Lydia Haavisto Jackson MI 409 14 53 23:17.4 23:29.3 7:31/M
4 Sydney Coe Jackson MI 144 13 60 23:38.5 23:52.7 7:37/M
5 Mindy Freeland Albion MI 543 19 78 24:45.3 24:54.7 7:59/M
6 Elliot Marshallsay Jackson MI 210 15 80 24:51.6 25:28.6 8:01/M
7 Stephanie Crispell Ellicott City MD 345 14 81 24:55.5 25:12.4 8:02/M
8 Katie Prevost Spring Arbor MI 676 17 100 26:10.9 27:36.0 8:26/M
9 Lauren Easton Jackson MI 462 18 103 26:18.1 26:24.8 8:29/M
10 Libby Buckland Spring Arbor MI 200 16 107 26:20.7 26:28.0 8:30/M
11 Abbey Filip Jackson MI 136 18 114 27:01.8 28:06.6 8:43/M
12 Harriet MarshallsayJackson MI 211 13 119 27:34.1 28:11.7 8:54/M
13 Mallory Owen Jackson MI 314 17 125 27:54.1 28:08.5 9:00/M
14 Maddie Humphreys Jackson MI 342 11 137 28:14.6 28:20.9 9:06/M
15 Evelyn Trumpey Grass Lake MI 286 10 139 28:39.0 29:04.9 9:15/M
16 Hayley Burns Jackson MI 43 19 141 28:42.8 28:57.6 9:15/M
17 Grace Buckland Spring Arbor MI 199 13 145 28:55.0 29:02.3 9:20/M
18 Selena Rankin Jackson MI 294 13 149 29:14.8 29:52.6 9:26/M
19 Ashley Bonser Albion MI 300 17 151 29:15.2 29:31.8 9:26/M
20 Bailey Paddock Westland MI 326 15 155 29:25.8 30:20.8 9:29/M
21 Sarah Payne Concord MI 91 18 161 29:36.7 29:54.3 9:33/M
22 Kailey Nazaruk Jackson MI 466 10 184 30:29.3 30:39.3 9:50/M
23 Liz Bowler Jackson MI 458 10 185 30:31.7 30:41.4 9:51/M
24 Julie Pilaczynski Parma MI 328 18 186 30:34.4 31:32.9 9:52/M
25 Deven Cushard Grass Lake MI 104 12 194 30:43.3 31:13.8 9:55/M
26 Kami Raby Cement City MI 224 17 216 31:45.6 32:50.1 10:15/M
27 Carrie Creger Springport MI 99 12 231 32:11.4 32:45.7 10:23/M
28 Megan Hoop Jackson MI 515 17 234 32:23.8 33:02.6 10:27/M
29 Abby Kono Spring Arbor MI 323 18 249 32:42.5 32:48.7 10:33/M
30 Gage Lammers Jackson MI 440 16 282 35:24.9 36:37.0 11:25/M
31 Josephine Uhila Jackson MI 214 18 287 35:36.4 35:55.0 11:29/M
32 Ryley Morton Jackson MI 593 12 291 35:46.5 36:15.5 11:32/M
33 Madeleine Walz Clarklake MI 57 16 302 36:23.9 36:56.3 11:44/M
34 Emily Walz Clarklake MI 56 18 304 36:36.8 37:09.4 11:48/M
35 Brianna Dodge Jackson MI 46 10 324 39:16.3 39:29.5 12:40/M
36 Cassie Jakubas Jackson MI 259 10 325 39:17.7 39:29.5 12:40/M
37 Jensen Mortimer Jackson MI 385 10 335 40:34.2 40:45.5 13:05/M
38 Maris Vangieson Jackson MI 67 11 371 45:05.5 45:46.4 14:33/M
39 Sydney Witter Grass Lake MI 457 16 376 47:20.7 48:37.4 15:16/M
40 Belle Sexton Spring Arbor MI 64 10 380 49:04.8 49:46.6 15:50/M
41 Amber West Jackson MI 317 15 384 50:25.6 51:18.0 16:16/M
42 Brooke West Jackson MI 316 10 385 50:46.8 51:39.1 16:23/M
43 Linda Grove Grass Lake MI 452 16 388 51:36.6 52:53.6 16:39/M
44 Larissa Stoker Jackson MI 451 17 389 51:36.8 52:54.3 16:39/M
45 Jordan Parker Jackson MI 439 15 390 51:37.1 52:54.0 16:39/M

Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Lannen Jackson MI 550 20 1 17:44.8 17:50.2 5:43/M
2 Greg Dutton Brooklyn MI 682 28 6 18:50.4 19:00.6 6:05/M
3 Josh Pero Grass Lake MI 609 21 15 20:06.2 20:11.4 6:29/M
4 Joshua Siegnist Tipton MI 596 28 33 21:54.0 21:58.1 7:04/M
5 Derek Easton Jackson MI 464 22 36 22:00.2 22:06.6 7:06/M
6 Jameson Siegrist Kenosha WI 298 26 43 22:45.2 22:50.2 7:20/M
7 Teddy Piepkow Kentwood MI 305 28 74 24:27.2 24:34.7 7:53/M
8 David Wick North Adams MI 320 20 90 25:28.6 26:23.7 8:13/M
9 Jacob Stressman Jackson MI 476 29 92 25:35.0 25:55.5 8:15/M
10 Andrew Cummins Somerset MI 470 27 104 26:19.9 26:44.1 8:29/M
11 Sam Larsen Spring Arbor MI 619 22 111 26:36.2 26:59.0 8:35/M
12 James Black Jackson MI 403 24 117 27:16.0 27:48.9 8:48/M
13 Craig Spring Jackson MI 110 21 122 27:46.0 28:08.5 8:57/M
14 Tyler Burns Jackson MI 45 22 134 28:03.4 28:18.6 9:03/M
15 David Mauldin Jackson MI 380 29 222 31:53.8 32:25.3 10:17/M
16 Jason Burgamy Canton MI 218 26 232 32:16.8 32:38.3 10:25/M
17 Drew Tomasello Parma MI 138 27 248 32:41.6 34:19.8 10:33/M
18 Joel Medina Onondaga MI 587 22 260 33:24.8 33:24.8 10:46/M
19 Troy Avery Jackson MI 295 28 275 34:57.4 35:40.9 11:16/M
20 Razzaq Manley New York NY 52 26 311 37:47.7 38:30.3 12:11/M
21 Nick Boley Parma MI 140 26 353 41:59.3 43:32.9 13:33/M

Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa QuisenberryHillsdale MI 480 28 19 20:23.6 20:29.6 6:35/M
2 Kathyn Phelan Jackson MI 683 24 29 21:23.8 21:35.6 6:54/M
3 Candice Grostefon Marathon FL 541 28 44 22:49.4 22:53.7 7:22/M
4 Catie Dulworth Jackson MI 578 20 55 23:22.6 24:24.9 7:32/M
5 Cari Cook Jackson MI 225 21 67 23:59.2 24:16.9 7:44/M
6 Emily Ten Eyck Gregory MI 124 20 72 24:22.8 24:32.8 7:52/M
7 Michelle Burke Jackson MI 125 21 73 24:23.8 24:34.2 7:52/M
8 Casey Cole Jackson MI 387 25 83 25:05.0 25:46.4 8:05/M
9 Brittany Easton Jackson MI 463 20 96 26:06.5 26:14.1 8:25/M
10 Karen Gaston Parma MI 677 22 112 26:40.8 27:51.4 8:36/M
11 Darcy HeselschwerdtGrass Lake MI 398 27 116 27:07.8 27:27.7 8:45/M
12 Valerie Zebarah Clarklake MI 339 25 124 27:49.4 28:42.3 8:58/M
13 Melissa Spring Jackson MI 106 25 130 27:59.0 28:20.2 9:02/M
14 Gwendolyn Burns Jackson MI 44 20 142 28:43.6 28:56.9 9:16/M
15 Tracy Siegrist Kenosha WI 299 26 160 29:36.6 30:00.9 9:33/M
16 Allison Clark Jackson MI 310 20 167 29:49.9 30:27.2 9:37/M
17 Jess Ackermann Cleveland OH 405 24 170 29:53.2 30:31.0 9:38/M
18 Rebecca Livermore Brooklyn MI 612 20 177 30:13.8 30:31.9 9:45/M
19 Mary Koch Stockbridge MI 588 25 181 30:20.8 30:41.2 9:47/M
20 Lauren Ackermann Cleveland OH 408 28 191 30:40.7 31:17.3 9:54/M
21 Sars Hostalet Chicago IL 674 26 196 30:47.2 31:06.6 9:56/M
22 Katie Merritt Jackson MI 558 29 207 31:11.9 31:32.4 10:04/M
23 Rebekah Snyder Albion MI 121 20 223 31:53.9 32:21.9 10:17/M
24 Jamie Ziebell Jackson MI 368 25 226 32:01.9 32:47.9 10:20/M
25 Kara Secord Jackson MI 367 28 227 32:02.0 32:47.6 10:20/M
26 Kelsie White Rives Junction MI 394 21 230 32:10.9 32:40.4 10:23/M
27 Amelia Tomasello Parma MI 137 25 255 32:51.5 34:21.3 10:36/M
28 Mandie Clairday Parma MI 139 29 258 33:11.0 34:39.7 10:42/M
29 Jenebeue Timacdog Canton MI 217 28 265 33:54.5 34:15.6 10:56/M
30 Nicole Zebarah Jackson MI 133 27 270 34:36.8 35:29.5 11:10/M
31 Sarah Zebarah Jackson MI 132 28 273 34:41.0 35:33.3 11:11/M
32 Katie Holda Grass Lake MI 340 26 274 34:53.9 35:57.7 11:15/M
33 Laura Avery Jackson MI 296 26 276 34:57.7 35:41.0 11:16/M
34 Heather Ackermann Cleveland OH 406 23 281 35:24.6 36:00.8 11:25/M
35 Laura Hargis Jackson MI 661 27 285 35:27.5 35:36.4 11:26/M
36 Alyssa Scott Jackson MI 42 20 305 36:38.8 36:53.3 11:49/M
37 Katie Sollman Brown City MI 459 21 306 36:45.8 36:51.9 11:51/M
38 Patricia McAllister 608 29 317 38:37.9 38:55.2 12:27/M
39 Yissian Johnson Jackson MI 585 23 329 39:46.9 40:12.0 12:50/M
40 Nicole Lovin Jackson MI 611 27 331 39:56.6 40:44.4 12:53/M
41 Courtney Weathers Jackson MI 51 27 332 40:16.1 41:00.1 12:59/M
42 Chenelle Weathers New York NY 284 26 333 40:16.1 41:00.1 12:59/M
43 Sara Blanks Jackson MI 590 22 342 41:04.4 42:12.0 13:15/M
44 Katie Kelly Leslie MI 343 25 343 41:26.2 42:14.4 13:22/M
45 Anna Stewart Jackson MI 312 29 359 42:55.3 43:29.3 13:51/M
46 Amelia Bohl Jackson MI 366 21 360 42:55.7 43:27.1 13:51/M
47 Ashley Simpson Jackson MI 365 21 362 42:56.2 43:27.0 13:51/M
48 Teeshlee Hawkins Jackson MI 584 23 368 43:48.3 44:13.1 14:08/M
49 Nicole Spadafore Jerome MI 94 23 369 44:21.0 45:36.5 14:18/M
50 Kristin Solce Jackson MI 629 25 372 45:52.3 46:14.1 14:48/M
51 Danielle O'Dell Jackson MI 455 25 408 01:57.0 01:57.0 19:59/M
52 Nicole Honsinger Jackson MI 450 25 409 03:02.7 05:06.0 20:20/M

Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Skeels Adrian MI 154 34 2 17:47.2 17:51.0 5:44/M
2 Eric Walter Adrian MI 604 30 3 17:51.8 17:55.5 5:45/M
3 Jason Cure Jackson MI 638 30 11 19:07.0 19:15.4 6:10/M
4 John Phelps Jackson MI 571 31 13 19:54.0 19:54.0 6:25/M
5 Jeremy Siegrist Tipton MI 586 32 17 20:18.6 20:23.6 6:33/M
6 Rob Salisbury Hillsdale MI 518 33 18 20:20.0 20:30.1 6:34/M
7 Jason Griffith Springport MI 615 38 20 20:36.6 20:41.6 6:39/M
8 Matt Curfman Jackson MI 637 32 27 21:20.6 21:28.7 6:53/M
9 Kevin Sykes Jackson MI 473 38 32 21:50.8 22:05.5 7:03/M
10 Brad Swadling Rives Junction MI 559 35 35 21:57.6 22:10.1 7:05/M
11 Tim Otto Pleasant Lake MI 128 32 37 22:07.0 22:18.7 7:08/M
12 Kelly Kendall Jackson MI 592 37 38 22:08.4 22:19.3 7:08/M
13 John Chalfant Jackson MI 145 33 56 23:28.5 23:43.3 7:34/M
14 Justin Phelps Jackson MI 71 34 57 23:33.4 23:51.3 7:36/M
15 James Scott Horton MI 307 30 59 23:38.3 23:46.4 7:37/M
16 Jay Chapma Jackson MI 652 33 69 24:06.1 24:54.5 7:46/M
17 Terry Webb Parma MI 253 39 70 24:06.1 24:21.7 7:46/M
18 Andrew Miller Jackson MI 212 32 77 24:44.6 24:56.1 7:59/M
19 Tim Nath Bridgeville PA 289 33 86 25:15.2 25:43.8 8:09/M
20 Chris Reul Grass Lake MI 445 31 88 25:21.6 25:31.3 8:11/M
21 Dennis Mitchell Jackson MI 290 38 93 25:40.1 26:18.5 8:17/M
22 Thomas Liu Jackson MI 383 33 95 25:53.8 26:25.1 8:21/M
23 Jon Wynn Jackson MI 153 37 106 26:20.3 26:31.4 8:30/M
24 John Delossantos Clark Lake MI 469 33 135 28:06.0 28:26.8 9:04/M
25 Erald Gaqi Rives Junction MI 248 30 163 29:40.1 30:02.0 9:34/M
26 Udhav Doctor Jackson MI 441 35 166 29:42.8 30:38.5 9:35/M
27 Scott Moilanen Jackson MI 150 31 190 30:36.2 30:52.2 9:52/M
28 Carl Carmoney Brooklyn MI 111 37 203 31:05.9 31:45.5 10:02/M
29 Carl Dorbin Jackson MI 534 34 206 31:10.0 31:33.0 10:03/M
30 Josh Larsen Grass Lake MI 400 32 209 31:18.4 31:45.2 10:06/M
31 Bois Bacik Detroit MI 653 33 211 31:22.0 31:44.7 10:07/M
32 Adam Howard Jackson MI 129 33 288 35:37.1 35:59.9 11:29/M
33 Ryan Morton Jackson MI 594 38 290 35:46.2 36:15.6 11:32/M
34 David Sherfinski Leslie MI 207 35 293 35:52.1 36:58.7 11:34/M
35 Walt Barnes Parma MI 331 36 323 39:04.6 39:39.9 12:36/M
36 Joseph Lienhart Jackson MI 443 31 326 39:27.2 40:35.3 12:44/M
37 Jason Lawe Jackson MI 107 31 338 40:58.4 42:16.2 13:13/M
38 Anthony Adkins Stockbridge MI 369 35 341 41:02.5 42:17.4 13:14/M
39 Jonathan Larsen Jackson MI 292 35 348 41:37.9 42:03.2 13:25/M
40 Peter Langley Jackson MI 221 37 361 42:55.7 44:11.4 13:51/M
41 Nathan Worthing Jackson MI 142 39 374 47:14.2 47:33.6 15:14/M
42 Chris Sexton Spring Arbor MI 61 35 381 49:05.9 49:48.1 15:50/M
43 Lamar Hershberger Albion MI 273 36 401 54:03.5 55:00.7 17:26/M
44 J Sauceda Jackson MI 219 39 411 04:22.5 05:24.7 20:46/M

Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Salisbury Hillsdale MI 519 30 7 18:51.1 18:57.3 6:05/M
2 Catherine VillanuevJackson MI 118 38 42 22:36.2 25:58.8 7:17/M
3 Hilary Phelps Jackson MI 70 34 58 23:37.1 23:55.1 7:37/M
4 Danielle Doctor Jackson MI 276 34 63 23:50.2 24:46.3 7:41/M
5 Sarah Woestman Rockford IL 303 31 65 23:57.5 24:10.5 7:44/M
6 Rebecca Liu Jackson MI 381 31 76 24:34.0 25:03.8 7:55/M
7 Katie Weir Hanover MI 524 33 87 25:18.3 25:26.4 8:10/M
8 Stephanie Barnes Parma MI 330 31 89 25:27.2 26:02.5 8:13/M
9 Kim Otto Pleasant Lake MI 127 31 101 26:13.8 26:27.8 8:27/M
10 Christine Palmer Jackson MI 119 36 102 26:14.0 26:27.8 8:28/M
11 Aria Veneklasen Chicago IL 404 32 113 26:52.7 27:16.0 8:40/M
12 Kelly Kempher Brooklyn MI 59 38 126 27:54.4 28:07.5 9:00/M
13 Elizabeth Foote Jackson MI 377 35 128 27:55.7 28:25.6 9:00/M
14 Katherine Burns Jackson MI 41 30 133 28:02.3 28:16.0 9:03/M
15 Betsy Olberg Tipton MI 101 35 140 28:42.5 29:06.8 9:15/M
16 Sara Huard Pinckney MI 147 34 150 29:15.0 30:23.7 9:26/M
17 Becky Fox 606 30 152 29:19.1 29:36.6 9:27/M
18 Cortney Shepherd Mississauga MI 247 32 162 29:39.4 30:01.4 9:34/M
19 Konita Luma Jakcson MI 251 37 164 29:42.0 29:53.7 9:35/M
20 Tosha Newman Springport MI 73 30 169 29:51.3 30:13.4 9:38/M
21 Michelle Porter Jackson MI 536 34 173 30:02.1 30:22.0 9:41/M
22 Joielinn Nelson Jackson MI 630 38 174 30:05.0 30:44.4 9:42/M
23 Jerri Embury Jackson MI 324 35 175 30:12.7 30:33.1 9:45/M
24 Laura Neill Concord MI 152 32 193 30:42.7 31:03.0 9:54/M
25 Misty Frazier Jackson MI 412 39 201 31:02.9 31:17.9 10:01/M
26 Katie Nath Bridgeville PA 287 33 202 31:03.0 31:31.6 10:01/M
27 Amy Miller Springport MI 376 34 208 31:14.6 31:36.4 10:05/M
28 Sarah Larsen Grass Lake MI 401 31 210 31:18.7 31:45.3 10:06/M
29 Jody Budd Jackson MI 566 33 213 31:25.3 31:48.9 10:08/M
30 Adrienne Tawney Jackson MI 126 33 214 31:29.6 32:55.1 10:09/M
31 Lisa Dobbins-Nye Concord MI 530 38 215 31:41.5 32:23.5 10:13/M
32 Catherine Molden Jackson MI 114 32 220 31:49.0 32:37.3 10:16/M
33 Darlene Mauldin Jackson MI 382 31 221 31:52.9 32:24.8 10:17/M
34 Kelly Langley Jackson MI 634 35 225 31:59.4 33:14.7 10:19/M
35 Heather Saxton Jackson MI 528 38 235 32:24.8 33:06.3 10:27/M
36 Lacy Shafor Jackson MI 485 34 237 32:28.9 33:18.7 10:28/M
37 Sarah Biggs Jackson MI 655 32 238 32:29.0 32:51.4 10:29/M
38 Chrissy Siders Parma MI 334 35 244 32:35.7 33:09.0 10:31/M
39 Shanai Hill Estero FL 39 38 245 32:39.0 33:49.3 10:32/M
40 Angela Shepherd Jackson MI 12 31 251 32:46.6 32:46.6 10:34/M
41 Becky Kocher Albion MI 80 33 257 33:03.3 33:46.1 10:40/M
42 Megan Albertson Jackson MI 53 31 262 33:43.8 34:46.5 10:53/M
43 Erha Bvron Jackson MI 663 30 263 33:49.0 33:57.3 10:55/M
44 Bethany Shaw Indianapolis IN 254 35 269 34:28.1 34:41.5 11:07/M
45 Lanette Drummond Jackson MI 28 35 272 34:40.0 35:47.6 11:11/M
46 Jennifer Seagraves Jackson MI 95 33 277 34:58.7 35:52.0 11:17/M
47 Janis Ortiz Jackson MI 315 35 286 35:31.1 36:22.8 11:27/M
48 Jessica Sherfinski Leslie MI 208 32 292 35:48.4 36:54.6 11:33/M
49 Ramie Bivens Jackson MI 202 34 295 36:03.7 36:57.9 11:38/M
50 Rebekah Manson Jackson MI 297 30 296 36:07.6 36:32.2 11:39/M
51 Angela Mitchell Jackson MI 291 37 298 36:15.4 36:57.6 11:42/M
52 Katherine Maes Chicago IL 268 33 300 36:15.7 36:37.2 11:42/M
53 Misty Venneman Pleasant Lake MI 115 35 308 37:09.1 37:27.3 11:59/M
54 Jennifer Liesen Dexter MI 669 35 309 37:16.1 38:45.7 12:01/M
55 Sally Johnson Jackson MI 58 34 314 38:04.2 38:51.0 12:17/M
56 Rebekah Moilanen Jackson MI 151 31 322 38:58.4 39:14.1 12:34/M
57 Kelly Burr Livonia MI 525 30 327 39:27.4 40:35.2 12:44/M
58 Stacey Nazaruk Jackson MI 465 36 336 40:54.7 41:06.2 13:12/M
59 Elizabeth Engel Jackson MI 109 33 339 40:58.6 42:15.1 13:13/M
60 Amy Lawe Jackson MI 108 30 340 40:59.2 42:15.9 13:13/M
61 Allison Trapp Jackson MI 344 31 344 41:27.0 42:15.1 13:22/M
62 Allison Edler Homer MI 135 37 366 43:25.1 44:46.6 14:00/M
63 Leslie Edler Homer MI 134 37 367 43:28.1 44:50.2 14:01/M
64 Emily Kaiser Jackson MI 141 38 375 47:14.4 47:34.0 15:14/M
65 Cortney Schaffer Jackson MI 448 31 379 48:46.6 50:18.4 15:44/M
66 Brie Hensley Mason MI 123 32 382 50:19.3 50:51.3 16:14/M
67 Linda Coleman Marshall MI 373 33 383 50:20.2 50:51.2 16:14/M
68 Andrea Clark Jackson MI 681 33 387 51:11.9 52:45.1 16:31/M
69 Angie Sexton Spring Arbor MI 62 35 398 52:50.8 53:33.4 17:03/M
70 Laura Zegarlowicz Grass Lake MI 456 31 410 03:07.0 05:09.6 20:22/M

Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge MI 601 44 4 17:54.8 17:59.2 5:46/M
2 Brian Kono Spring Arbor MI 322 43 21 20:38.7 20:44.0 6:39/M
3 Lyle Wensley Jackson MI 65 44 31 21:46.9 21:54.4 7:01/M
4 Frank Maliszewski Jackson MI 597 44 45 22:57.5 23:27.9 7:24/M
5 Brent Schalhamer Yorkville IL 626 46 46 22:57.6 23:23.3 7:24/M
6 David Spring Jackson MI 580 48 49 23:03.0 23:20.5 7:26/M
7 Dean Martin Jackson MI 269 44 51 23:14.5 23:35.7 7:30/M
8 Jeff Flynn Adrian MI 565 42 54 23:20.0 23:29.8 7:32/M
9 Timothy Payne Concord MI 49 49 62 23:47.0 24:04.0 7:40/M
10 David Schulte Jackson MI 193 44 98 26:09.1 26:35.9 8:26/M
11 Kirk Wick North Adams MI 319 47 127 27:55.0 28:50.6 9:00/M
12 Ken Julson Springport MI 148 41 136 28:13.1 28:40.0 9:06/M
13 Roy Tong Jackson MI 325 44 153 29:23.4 29:33.2 9:29/M
14 John Sheets Jackson MI 143 49 157 29:29.6 30:09.0 9:31/M
15 Patrick Walz Clarklake MI 55 48 158 29:30.9 30:04.7 9:31/M
16 Kenneth Snyder Albion MI 120 49 165 29:42.2 30:10.0 9:35/M
17 David Clark Jackson MI 309 48 168 29:50.7 30:27.4 9:37/M
18 David Shore Dexter MI 77 45 178 30:16.3 31:33.6 9:46/M
19 Chrisher Simpson Jackson MI 363 44 180 30:17.0 30:33.3 9:46/M
20 Kirk Carlson Jackson MI 76 48 182 30:23.4 31:42.6 9:48/M
21 Paul Creger Springport MI 97 49 199 30:54.6 31:29.3 9:58/M
22 Joe Foote Jackson MI 378 41 200 31:02.2 31:34.3 10:01/M
23 Noah Nagy Spring Arbor MI 641 41 219 31:46.6 32:06.4 10:15/M
24 Richard Hoop Jackson MI 513 44 233 32:23.6 33:02.8 10:27/M
25 Robert Ashby Michigan Center MI 474 45 236 32:28.5 33:12.4 10:28/M
26 Samuel Hill Estero FL 40 40 246 32:39.5 33:50.1 10:32/M
27 Michael Clough Albion MI 532 42 247 32:39.6 33:50.1 10:32/M
28 Gibson Drummord Jackson MI 639 47 271 34:39.1 35:46.6 11:11/M
29 John Dalton Fremont MI 563 47 321 38:50.3 39:55.6 12:32/M
30 Patrick Matteson Jackson MI 396 45 350 41:51.1 42:42.1 13:30/M
31 Richard Langley Jackson MI 194 42 363 42:56.4 44:12.5 13:51/M
32 Carl Robinson Jackson MI 582 46 377 48:27.5 49:41.3 15:38/M
33 Anthony Andrews Ypsilanti MI 82 42 396 52:36.3 53:05.3 16:58/M

Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tracy Spring Jackson MI 579 49 48 23:01.7 23:18.6 7:25/M
2 Cathy Brubaker Concord MI 96 43 50 23:06.1 23:12.5 7:27/M
3 Tricia Parr Jackson MI 665 42 85 25:14.2 25:30.7 8:08/M
4 Joanna Plate Jackson MI 642 43 105 26:20.2 26:55.7 8:30/M
5 Beth Gilbert Grand Rapids MI 411 41 115 27:03.0 27:43.0 8:44/M
6 Trau Melville Jackson MI 640 41 118 27:26.2 27:34.7 8:51/M
7 Sally Dulworth Jackson MI 577 47 121 27:39.8 28:40.7 8:55/M
8 Michele Trumpey Grass Lake MI 285 46 138 28:38.5 29:04.6 9:14/M
9 Debra Wisniewski Brooklyn MI 321 48 146 28:55.3 29:08.0 9:20/M
10 Lynne Thompson Jackson MI 362 45 147 29:06.1 29:24.0 9:23/M
11 Suzanne Walz Clarklake MI 54 47 156 29:29.4 30:04.7 9:31/M
12 Rachael Ernvall Jerome MI 482 44 159 29:35.2 29:47.3 9:33/M
13 Cheryl Slagle Jackson MI 195 43 176 30:13.4 30:25.5 9:45/M
14 Susi Ward Jackson MI 673 40 197 30:47.8 31:06.9 9:56/M
15 Sonda Raby Cement City MI 223 48 218 31:46.2 32:50.1 10:15/M
16 Paula Webb Parma MI 554 43 224 31:58.3 32:14.7 10:19/M
17 Patricia Ashby Michigan Center MI 475 43 239 32:29.2 33:12.3 10:29/M
18 Amy Sayre Parma MI 72 44 250 32:45.6 32:58.5 10:34/M
19 Melissa Owen Jackson MI 313 41 252 32:46.9 33:01.4 10:34/M
20 Samantha Symonds Jackson MI 197 47 253 32:47.5 33:00.7 10:35/M
21 Dawn Gordon North Adams MI 78 42 254 32:47.9 32:58.2 10:35/M
22 Robin Ellison Concord MI 50 48 259 33:18.2 33:35.9 10:45/M
23 Virginia Wensley Jackson MI 66 40 266 33:58.0 34:39.0 10:57/M
24 Sarah Cushard Grass Lake MI 103 42 279 35:11.1 36:05.0 11:21/M
25 Karen Jenks Jackson MI 304 43 280 35:18.4 36:22.9 11:23/M
26 Lori Trout Jackson MI 301 42 289 35:46.1 36:04.9 11:32/M
27 Amy Matthews Jackson MI 293 45 299 36:15.7 36:57.9 11:42/M
28 Kathy Decker Onsted MI 48 44 307 36:53.0 37:39.1 11:54/M
29 Rhonda Post Pittsford MI 79 44 313 37:51.2 38:59.8 12:13/M
30 Nicole Waldron Parma MI 399 41 316 38:28.4 38:47.5 12:25/M
31 Tara Robinson Jackson MI 384 41 334 40:32.2 40:44.9 13:05/M
32 Michelle Shore Dexter MI 75 42 337 40:55.1 42:15.2 13:12/M
33 Angela Lauer Parma MI 338 43 345 41:31.3 42:39.2 13:24/M
34 Shannan Clevenger Hillsdale MI 249 43 346 41:33.4 42:36.5 13:24/M
35 Michelle Conley Jackson MI 478 42 347 41:33.5 42:41.4 13:24/M
36 Shelly Hill-Sussex Novi MI 38 45 349 41:42.9 42:53.2 13:27/M
37 Heather Cunningham Jackson MI 395 45 351 41:51.2 42:42.2 13:30/M
38 Tammy Clough Albion MI 533 44 352 41:52.2 43:03.2 13:30/M
39 Stacey Schweda Jackson MI 529 44 356 42:32.6 42:59.0 13:43/M
40 Jeanette Humphreys Jackson MI 341 42 357 42:48.3 42:55.2 13:48/M
41 Elaine Andrews Ypsilanti MI 81 42 395 52:36.1 53:05.5 16:58/M
42 Mina Policht Jackson MI 557 43 404 55:46.4 57:07.9 17:59/M
43 Christine Kerr Michigan Center MI 523 44 405 56:47.9 57:37.7 18:19/M

Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Rabineau Battle Creek MI 410 56 8 18:56.9 19:01.5 6:06/M
2 Tim McLean Batavia IL 656 51 24 21:11.3 21:16.9 6:50/M
3 Joe Sheets Jackson MI 488 53 52 23:16.5 23:47.3 7:30/M
4 Michael Scott Horton MI 306 52 61 23:41.1 23:48.2 7:38/M
5 Richard White Rives Junction MI 393 51 66 23:57.8 24:10.4 7:44/M
6 Craig Werner Jerome MI 92 53 71 24:10.1 24:10.1 7:48/M
7 Joe Page Jackson MI 553 55 82 24:57.1 25:11.4 8:03/M
8 John Kane Jackson MI 89 54 84 25:06.0 26:45.5 8:06/M
9 Al MacKey Jackson MI 402 52 97 26:06.7 26:39.2 8:25/M
10 Ric Scheele Jackson MI 659 56 110 26:28.8 26:45.6 8:32/M
11 Phillip MarshallsayJackson MI 209 50 120 27:35.0 28:12.5 8:54/M
12 Rick Spring Jackson MI 105 52 123 27:47.1 28:08.2 8:58/M
13 Paul McGowan Jackson MI 467 50 129 27:58.8 28:13.7 9:01/M
14 Alan Symonds Jackson MI 198 55 154 29:23.6 29:33.1 9:29/M
15 Joe Michalsky Jackson MI 131 57 171 29:56.6 30:21.4 9:39/M
16 Tau Uhila Jackson MI 213 54 179 30:16.9 30:35.3 9:46/M
17 Terry Wineland Jackson MI 472 58 192 30:41.6 31:35.3 9:54/M
18 Phil Stout Jackson MI 149 56 198 30:49.4 31:19.6 9:56/M
19 Kevin Schantz Horton MI 308 53 204 31:09.6 31:53.5 10:03/M
20 Michael Woizeschke Parma MI 122 59 217 31:45.9 33:26.9 10:15/M
21 Rick Zan Jackson MI 636 57 243 32:35.4 33:15.7 10:31/M
22 Gary Grann Jackson MI 311 57 358 42:54.6 43:29.1 13:50/M
23 Gilbert Blanks Jackson MI 589 52 397 52:38.5 52:38.5 16:59/M

Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jane Lannen Jackson MI 549 55 79 24:51.4 25:52.8 8:01/M
2 Joei Ellis Clarklake MI 678 50 91 25:29.3 26:53.8 8:13/M
3 Gale Easton Jackson MI 461 57 99 26:10.1 26:25.9 8:26/M
4 Sue Michalsky Jackson MI 130 53 108 26:26.0 26:34.8 8:32/M
5 Martha McHugh Jackson MI 568 57 183 30:26.5 30:38.0 9:49/M
6 Michele Conaway Jackson MI 486 55 228 32:05.0 32:21.5 10:21/M
7 Bonnie Easton Jackson MI 460 57 261 33:28.0 33:35.2 10:48/M
8 Michelle Dalton Fremont MI 562 53 264 33:52.2 34:58.1 10:55/M
9 Sandia Kane Jackson MI 88 54 267 34:00.3 35:52.6 10:58/M
10 Dave Ernvall Jerome MI 483 54 294 35:55.1 36:10.2 11:35/M
11 Lauren Wilson Jackson MI 479 55 318 38:39.7 38:48.9 12:28/M
12 Kathy Carley Jackson MI 201 55 330 39:52.1 41:04.8 12:52/M
13 Connie Fenton Spring Arbor MI 602 53 354 42:05.6 42:54.6 13:35/M
14 Deborah Whitaker Jackson MI 116 56 355 42:09.4 43:13.4 13:36/M
15 Linda Carmoney Brooklyn MI 113 58 364 42:57.5 43:37.9 13:51/M
16 Rita Werner Jerome MI 93 54 370 44:21.1 45:36.9 14:18/M
17 Mary Schultz Jackson MI 449 58 386 51:11.3 52:45.5 16:31/M
18 Linda Wineland Jackson MI 564 55 402 55:10.4 56:14.1 17:48/M
19 Rosemary Shafor Jackson MI 487 59 407 00:08.3 02:53.0 19:24/M

Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn MI 283 64 47 22:57.6 23:03.4 7:24/M
2 Michael McGowan Evanston IL 468 60 131 27:59.2 28:13.6 9:02/M
3 John Lawrence Parma MI 388 69 172 30:01.3 30:40.8 9:41/M
4 Joe Weinberg Jackson MI 206 69 187 30:34.4 31:03.5 9:52/M
5 Thomas Evanson Clark Lake MI 262 65 240 32:34.3 32:42.5 10:30/M
6 John Lubahn Jackson MI 204 66 315 38:08.4 39:01.6 12:18/M
7 Ave Klasen 679 60 406 57:07.1 57:30.8 18:25/M

Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Donnelly Jackson MI 267 60 212 31:22.2 31:44.6 10:07/M
2 Linda Rowley Jackson MI 196 62 310 37:17.0 37:50.6 12:02/M
3 Betty Lathrop Jackson MI 614 69 312 37:48.8 38:29.5 12:12/M
4 Kathy Fiero Jackson MI 205 63 373 46:07.4 47:17.0 14:53/M
5 Maria Sauceda Jackson MI 220 64 391 52:00.5 53:03.5 16:46/M
6 Pamela Cockroft Springport MI 85 60 394 52:36.0 53:05.4 16:58/M
7 Kathie Ghesquiere Jackson MI 60 62 400 53:13.6 53:49.1 17:10/M
8 Sue Oehlers Rives Junction MI 556 65 403 55:46.0 57:08.0 17:59/M

Male 70 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Deweerd Albion MI 397 70 256 33:00.6 33:28.2 10:39/M


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED