forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

2012 Otsego Bulldog Invitational Sep 29, 2012 :: Views- 569
Otsego, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip
Other distances in this race:

******************** MS BOYS TEAM SCORE ********************


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 29, 2012 9:00 A.M.


1. 45 Legg (10:11 50:53 1:14)
=====================================
1 1 Zackary Murphy Legg M 8 9:28
2 6 Jacob Fair Legg M 8 10:10
3 8 Ben Fagen Legg M 7 10:12
4 11 Jordan Parkinson Legg M 8 10:21
5 19 Shuiab Ajabaly Legg M 7 10:42
6 ( 24) Mitchell Duda Legg M 8 10:55
7 ( 27) Shane O'Grady Legg M 8 11:06

2. 84 Otsego (10:28 52:19 1:36)
=====================================
1 2 William Finch Otsego M 7 9:33
2 3 Sammy Moran Otsego M 8 9:40
3 21 Jacob Goodrich Otsego M 8 10:50
4 28 Trenton Wolthuis Otsego M 8 11:07
5 30 Christopher Layton Otsego M 7 11:09
6 ( 36) Matt Wieber Otsego M 8 11:34
7 ( 47) Adam Coe Otsego M 8 11:56

3. 88 Lakeview (10:33 52:42 1:23)
=====================================
1 4 Will Kaspari Lakeview M 8 9:50
2 5 Chris McGlynn Lakeview M 8 9:50
3 22 George Almeida Lakeview M 8 10:51
4 25 Tyler Schanzenbaker Lakeview M 7 10:58
5 32 Joe Glubke Lakeview M 7 11:13
6 ( 35) Remmy Robertson Lakeview M 8 11:26
7 ( 42) Nathan Wiley Lakeview M 8 11:47

4. 120 L. E. White (10:57 54:44 1:25)
=====================================
1 10 Jess Burchfield L. E. White M 8 10:21
2 13 Sy Teravest L. E. White M 8 10:26
3 17 Jacob Sturman L. E. White M 8 10:31
4 39 Brody Barns L. E. White M 8 11:40
5 41 Nathan Passorelli L. E. White M 8 11:46
6 ( 46) Colton Borst L. E. White M 8 11:55
7 ( 48) Trevor Jaster L. E. White M 7 12:25

5. 137 Three Rivers (11:05 55:24 1:30)
=====================================
1 9 Alec Robinson Three Rivers M 8 10:20
2 18 Johnathan Scare Three Rivers M 8 10:41
3 33 Davis Dickerson Three Rivers M 8 11:15
4 34 Evan Griffioen Three Rivers M 8 11:18
5 43 Charlie Miholer Three Rivers M 8 11:50
6 ( 56) Micah Hamilton Three Rivers M 7 14:11
7 ( 62) Rushi Patel Three Rivers M 7 18:56

6. 145 Comstock Northeast (11:14 56:09 2:02)
=====================================
1 15 Jadyn Love Comstock Northeast M 8 10:29
2 16 Casey Nolan Comstock Northeast M 8 10:31
3 20 Garrett Green Comstock Northeast M 8 10:46
4 45 Connor Nolan Comstock Northeast M 7 11:52
5 49 Bernardino Sivley Comstock Northeast M 7 12:31
6 ( 50) Zac Taube Comstock Northeast M 7 12:43
7 ( 58) Dylan Barrus Comstock Northeast M 7 15:26

7. 146 Hamilton (11:17 56:24 2:24)
=====================================
1 12 Justin Kreuger Hamilton M 8 10:23
2 14 Luke Koopman Hamilton M 7 10:27
3 31 Austin Edsall Hamilton M 7 11:09
4 38 Austin Peters Hamilton M 7 11:38
5 51 Mitchell Dozeman Hamilton M 7 12:47
6 ( 54) Ben Vanhuis Hamilton M 7 13:27
7 ( 57) Nathanial Kos Hamilton M 7 15:06

8. 153 Decatur (12:13 61:05 7:07)
=====================================
1 7 Axton Gerhold Decatur M 7 10:11
2 23 Max Glynn Decatur M 8 10:54
3 26 Ryan Phillips Decatur M 8 11:05
4 37 Hayden Grissom Decatur M 8 11:37
5 60 Nathan Mortimore Decatur M 7 17:18
6 ( 61) Max McQueary Decatur M 8 17:26

9. 218 Delton-Kellogg (12:17 61:22 2:13)
=====================================
1 29 Andrew Jackson Delton-Kellogg M 8 11:08
2 40 Lane Homister Delton-Kellogg M 8 11:45
3 44 Joey Zito Delton-Kellogg M 8 11:51
4 52 Henry Morgan Delton-Kellogg M 7 13:17
5 53 Jacob Howard Delton-Kellogg M 7 13:21
6 ( 55) Luke Cooper Delton-Kellogg M 7 13:50
7 ( 59) Bram Donahue Delton-Kellogg M 7 15:38




Page 1
************************** MS BOYS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 29, 2012 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1071 Zackary Murphy Legg M 8 9:28 5:35
2 1186 Gannon Foley Portage Central M 8 9:30 5:36
3 1112 William Finch Otsego M 7 9:33 5:37
4 946 Quinn Stutzman Kalamazoo Home School M 8 9:37 5:40
5 1117 Sammy Moran Otsego M 8 9:40 5:41
6 1259 Will Kaspari Lakeview M 8 9:50 5:47
7 1263 Chris McGlynn Lakeview M 8 9:50 5:47
8 927 Logan Mays Harper Creek M 8 9:56 5:51
9 827 Judah Lake Bloomingdale M 8 9:58 5:52
10 1066 Jacob Fair Legg M 8 10:10 5:59
11 850 Axton Gerhold Decatur M 7 10:11 6:00
12 1065 Ben Fagen Legg M 7 10:12 6:00
13 1314 Alec Robinson Three Rivers M 8 10:20 6:05
14 960 Jess Burchfield L. E. White M 8 10:21 6:05
15 1073 Jordan Parkinson Legg M 8 10:21 6:06
16 904 Justin Kreuger Hamilton M 8 10:23 6:07
17 965 Sy Teravest L. E. White M 8 10:26 6:09
18 902 Luke Koopman Hamilton M 7 10:27 6:09
19 839 Jadyn Love Comstock Northeast M 8 10:29 6:10
20 841 Casey Nolan Comstock Northeast M 8 10:31 6:11
21 862 Diamante Echavarria Fennville M 7 10:31 6:11
22 964 Jacob Sturman L. E. White M 8 10:31 6:11
23 1315 Johnathan Scare Three Rivers M 8 10:41 6:17
24 1057 Shuiab Ajabaly Legg M 7 10:42 6:18
25 1143 Jack Widman Plainwell M 8 10:46 6:20
26 837 Garrett Green Comstock Northeast M 8 10:46 6:20
27 1114 Jacob Goodrich Otsego M 8 10:50 6:22
28 992 George Almeida Lakeview M 8 10:51 6:23
29 930 Isaac Wallace Heritage Christian Aca M 7 10:52 6:24
30 851 Max Glynn Decatur M 8 10:54 6:25
31 1063 Mitchell Duda Legg M 8 10:55 6:26
32 1010 Tyler Schanzenbaker Lakeview M 7 10:58 6:27
33 945 Austin Atkinson Kalamazoo Home School M 8 11:03 6:30
34 855 Ryan Phillips Decatur M 8 11:05 6:32
35 1072 Shane O'Grady Legg M 8 11:06 6:32
36 1067 Cameron Fitzgerald Legg M 7 11:06 6:32
37 1121 Trenton Wolthuis Otsego M 8 11:07 6:32
38 1288 Andrew Jackson Delton-Kellogg M 8 11:08 6:33
39 1116 Christopher Layton Otsego M 7 11:09 6:34
40 900 Austin Edsall Hamilton M 7 11:09 6:34
41 994 Joe Glubke Lakeview M 7 11:13 6:36
42 1307 Davis Dickerson Three Rivers M 8 11:15 6:37
43 1308 Evan Griffioen Three Rivers M 8 11:18 6:39
44 1008 Remmy Robertson Lakeview M 8 11:26 6:44
45 1247 Joshua Applegren Parchment M 7 11:27 6:44
46 1120 Matt Wieber Otsego M 8 11:34 6:48
47 1139 Chase Cushman Plainwell M 8 11:34 6:48
48 852 Hayden Grissom Decatur M 8 11:37 6:50
49 905 Austin Peters Hamilton M 7 11:38 6:51
50 956 Brody Barns L. E. White M 8 11:40 6:52
51 1286 Lane Homister Delton-Kellogg M 8 11:45 6:55
52 963 Nathan Passorelli L. E. White M 8 11:46 6:56
53 1015 Nathan Wiley Lakeview M 8 11:47 6:56
54 1312 Charlie Miholer Three Rivers M 8 11:50 6:58
55 1293 Joey Zito Delton-Kellogg M 8 11:51 6:59
56 842 Connor Nolan Comstock Northeast M 7 11:52 6:59
57 1012 Austin Schiller Lakeview M 8 11:53 6:59
58 957 Colton Borst L. E. White M 8 11:55 7:01
59 1111 Adam Coe Otsego M 8 11:56 7:01
60 1009 Chase Roebuck Lakeview M 7 11:58 7:03
61 1000 Andrew Joslyn Lakeview M 8 11:58 7:03
62 1070 Bryon Jones Legg M 8 12:05 7:07
63 1011 J'Vonte Schazenbaker Lakeview M 8 12:06 7:07
64 1115 Dylan Ingold Otsego M 8 12:07 7:08
65 998 Duncan Holmes Lakeview M 8 12:08 7:09
66 1261 Conor Lohman Lakeview M 8 12:11 7:10
67 1256 Andrew Slager Parchment M 7 12:16 7:13
68 996 Blake Hermsen Lakeview M 8 12:24 7:18
69 962 Trevor Jaster L. E. White M 7 12:25 7:18
70 1113 Alex Firnstahl Otsego M 7 12:25 7:18
71 863 Braden Griffin Fennville M 7 12:25 7:19
72 1262 Quintin Lohman Lakeview M 8 12:26 7:19
73 843 Bernardino Sivley Comstock Northeast M 7 12:31 7:22
74 959 Zachary Bunn L. E. White M 8 12:32 7:22
75 1119 David Weal Otsego M 8 12:32 7:22
76 1007 Alec Parr Lakeview M 7 12:34 7:23
77 961 Jared Jaster L. E. White M 7 12:34 7:24
78 1250 Jax Heil Parchment M 7 12:42 7:28
79 844 Zac Taube Comstock Northeast M 7 12:43 7:29
80 958 Corbin Brann L. E. White M 7 12:45 7:30
81 1074 Benjamin Porter Legg M 7 12:47 7:31
82 899 Mitchell Dozeman Hamilton M 7 12:47 7:32
83 1059 Lance Back Legg M 8 12:51 7:34
84 1058 Jacob Armstrong Legg M 8 12:55 7:36
85 999 Sam Jayakar Lakeview M 7 12:55 7:36
86 1140 Brendan Edgington Plainwell M 8 12:56 7:37
87 995 Christian Gould Lakeview M 7 13:03 7:41
88 1126 Micheal Gliatti Paw Paw M 7 13:05 7:42
89 924 Jaden Costa Harper Creek M 8 13:10 7:45
90 991 Cyle Adams Lakeview M 8 13:16 7:49
91 1291 Henry Morgan Delton-Kellogg M 7 13:17 7:49
92 1287 Jacob Howard Delton-Kellogg M 7 13:21 7:52
93 993 Scott Bridges Lakeview M 8 13:23 7:53
94 929 Dante Watts Harper Creek M 7 13:26 7:55
95 906 Ben Vanhuis Hamilton M 7 13:27 7:55
96 1014 Zach White Lakeview M 8 13:42 8:04
97 1283 Luke Cooper Delton-Kellogg M 7 13:50 8:08
98 1310 Micah Hamilton Three Rivers M 7 14:11 8:21
99 826 Braden Bertuca Bloomingdale M 8 14:28 8:31
100 1127 Dakota Swaim Paw Paw M 8 14:38 8:37
101 1260 Luke Kelley Lakeview M 7 14:50 8:44
102 1264 Austin Mitchell Lakeview M 8 14:51 8:44
103 1142 Aiden Howard Plainwell M 7 14:52 8:45
104 1064 Segovia Eric Legg M 7 14:56 8:47
105 903 Nathanial Kos Hamilton M 7 15:06 8:53
106 901 Nicholas Edsall Hamilton M 7 15:14 8:58
107 835 Dylan Barrus Comstock Northeast M 7 15:26 9:05
108 1258 Evan Weessies Parchment M 7 15:33 9:09
109 1284 Bram Donahue Delton-Kellogg M 7 15:38 9:12
110 836 Cody Burgell Comstock Northeast M 8 16:51 9:55
111 854 Nathan Mortimore Decatur M 7 17:18 10:11
112 928 Bailey Miller Harper Creek M 7 17:21 10:12
113 853 Max McQueary Decatur M 8 17:26 10:16
114 1110 Mateo Castaneda Otsego M 8 17:36 10:21
115 1285 Patrick Grubias Delton-Kellogg M 7 18:15 10:44
116 1313 Rushi Patel Three Rivers M 7 18:56 11:09



Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED