forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

2012 DeWitt Middle School Invitational Sep 17, 2012 :: Views- 434
DeWitt, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation
Other distances in this race:

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 2 mile


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 492 Brittany Dale Grand Ledge Beagle 13:28.1 6:44/M 8
2 2 967 Kiersten Reeves Ionia 14:10.2 7:05/M 8
3 3 199 Kelsey Grost DeWitt 14:13.2 7:07/M 8
4 4 975 Sydni Tillottson Ionia 14:44.7 7:22/M 7
5 5 497 Jenna Magness Grand Ledge Beagle 14:56.3 7:28/M 8
6 (< 5) 467 Lainie Dine' Eastern Junior 15:01.6 7:31/M 8
7 6 976 Monica Velasco Ionia 15:03.8 7:32/M 7
8 7 971 Rebecca Rowley Ionia 15:08.7 7:34/M 7
9 8 499 Alex Moseley Grand Ledge Beagle 15:10.7 7:35/M 7
10 9 489 Morgan Arnouts Grand Ledge Beagle 15:12.0 7:36/M 8
11 (< 5) 989 Katie Drongawski Parkside 15:12.6 7:36/M 8
12 10 491 Tori Campbell Grand Ledge Beagle 15:21.8 7:41/M 8
13 11 200 Kara Johnson DeWitt 15:24.1 7:42/M 7
14 12 191 Hannah Adler DeWitt 15:25.9 7:43/M 7
15 13 928 Amy Spitzley Grand Ledge Beagle 15:35.3 7:48/M 8
16 14 925 Hannah Schafer Grand Ledge Beagle 15:39.2 7:50/M 7
17 15 193 Riley Bosanic DeWitt 15:46.4 7:53/M 8
18 16 965 Sarah Letts Ionia 15:56.7 7:58/M 7
19 17 977 Carson Yenchar Ionia 15:59.4 8:00/M 8
20 18 968 Grace Riccius Ionia 16:18.3 8:09/M 7
21 (< 5) 991 Erin Martin Parkside 16:21.0 8:11/M 8
22 19 452 Kiki Powell DeWitt 16:31.0 8:16/M 7
23 (> 7) 500 Adriane Newhall Grand Ledge Beagle 16:42.6 8:21/M 8
24 (> 7) 963 Hannah Howard Ionia 16:43.6 8:22/M 8
25 (< 5) 990 Emma Grace Parkside 16:58.7 8:29/M 7
26 (> 7) 961 Sabria Cupps Ionia 17:06.4 8:33/M 8
27 (> 7) 962 Gabrielle Groom Ionia 17:08.2 8:34/M 8
28 (> 7) 931 Brook Watson Grand Ledge Beagle 17:11.2 8:36/M 7
29 (> 7) 930 Christine Tokar Grand Ledge Beagle 17:12.1 8:36/M 7
30 (> 7) 959 Isabella Andrews Ionia 17:13.2 8:37/M 7
31 (> 7) 973 Emma Shattuck Ionia 17:17.0 8:39/M 8
32 (> 7) 970 Lexy Roundtree Ionia 17:20.7 8:40/M 8
33 (> 7) 498 Carolyn Morgan Grand Ledge Beagle 17:27.9 8:44/M 7
34 20 195 Cragen Davies DeWitt 17:34.2 8:47/M 7
35 (> 7) 964 Leticia Leon Ionia 17:46.1 8:53/M 7
36 (> 7) 496 Molly Fedewa Grand Ledge Beagle 18:04.7 9:02/M 8
37 21 455 Bella Sesi DeWitt 18:09.2 9:05/M 7
38 (> 7) 454 Jenna Schaberg DeWitt 18:10.0 9:05/M 7
39 (> 7) 978 Kayley Zamarron Ionia 18:19.2 9:10/M 8
40 (> 7) 960 Rachel Bestrom Ionia 18:25.4 9:13/M 7
41 (> 7) 196 Sydney Estes DeWitt 18:41.2 9:21/M 7
42 (> 7) 490 Claudia Baryo Grand Ledge Beagle 18:59.8 9:30/M 7
43 (> 7) 972 Madeline SchlossenbergIonia 19:10.1 9:35/M 7
44 (> 7) 198 Jules Fenneuff DeWitt 19:14.6 9:37/M 7
45 (> 7) 194 Megan Brannan DeWitt 19:24.7 9:42/M 7
46 (> 7) 495 Alexis Everett Grand Ledge Beagle 19:27.2 9:44/M 8
47 (< 5) 985 Davita Mater Lakewood (Lake Odessa) 20:16.6 10:08/M 8
48 (> 7) 453 Jessie Ramos DeWitt 20:36.5 10:18/M 8
49 (< 5) 468 Roberta Glennon-Rule Eastern Junior 20:43.7 10:22/M 8
50 (> 7) 966 Olivia Lower Ionia 20:52.0 10:26/M 7
51 (< 5) 986 Larissa Mater Lakewood (Lake Odessa) 21:10.2 10:35/M 8
52 (> 7) 924 Ashlyn Pretzel Grand Ledge Beagle 21:40.5 10:50/M 7
53 (> 7) 927 Ashlyn Simmons Grand Ledge Beagle 21:52.6 10:56/M 7
54 (< 5) 987 Marissa Michaud Lakewood (Lake Odessa) 22:22.9 11:11/M 8
55 (< 5) 988 Kinsley Poll Lakewood (Lake Odessa) 22:35.2 11:18/M 8
56 (> 7) 494 Kyra Dennis Grand Ledge Beagle 23:45.6 11:53/M 7
57 (> 7) 493 Prisala Dela Garza Grand Ledge Beagle 24:20.2 12:10/M 7
58 (> 7) 969 Tabitha Rose Ionia 28:00.9 14:00/M 7
59 (> 7) 958 Izola Anders Ionia 28:01.2 14:01/M 7
60 (< 5) 98 Cordonna Smith Parkside 31:07.1 15:34/M 8
61 (> 7) 926 Miranda Shaltry Grand Ledge Beagle 31:57.5 15:59/M 7

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 2 mile


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Grand Ledge Beagle 33 1 5 8 9 10 13 14
Top 5 Times: 1:14:09.1
Average Time: 14:49.8

2 Ionia 35 2 4 6 7 16 17 18
Top 5 Times: 1:15:04.2
Average Time: 15:00.8

3 DeWitt 60 3 11 12 15 19 20 21
Top 5 Times: 1:17:20.8
Average Time: 15:28.1

Inc. Eastern Junior 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Lakewood (Lake Odessa) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Parkside 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:



Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED