forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

2012 Free To Run Jul 28, 2012 :: Views- 511
Spring Arbor, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation
Other distances in this race:

Free to Run
5K Run
Age Group Results
July 28, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Jarchow 3045 28 10 20:01 6:27/M
2 Ingrid Rothell 3124 32 11 20:20 6:34/M
3 Liz Grigsby 3031 29 12 20:29 6:36/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Miller 3152 19 1 17:16 5:34/M
2 Jeremy Smith 3075 31 2 17:41 5:42/M
3 Tyler Green 3173 18 3 18:12 5:52/M

Male 9 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Dinverno 3024 8 119 33:32 10:49/M

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindy Anderson 3148 13 39 23:28 7:34/M
2 Alaysia Gutierrez 3033 10 51 24:40 7:57/M
3 Hannah Ottolini 3060 11 60 25:24 8:12/M
4 Kristy Bowden 3115 11 61 25:25 8:12/M
5 Lexi Schupbach 3071 14 68 25:59 8:23/M
6 Sophia Dinverno 3025 12 76 27:16 8:48/M
7 Janie Davenport 3163 10 100 29:45 9:36/M
8 Hannah Pariseau 3061 10 114 32:20 10:26/M
9 Ryleigh Cottingham 3016 12 125 35:13 11:22/M
10 Chelsea Hurt 3040 10 138 42:23 13:40/M
11 Faith Raines 3137 11 139 47:17 15:15/M
12 Meg Moffitt 3136 10 140 47:20 15:16/M

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Abbee 3000 14 21 21:11 6:50/M
2 Gezahegn Starr 3079 12 22 21:15 6:51/M
3 Tyler Yoell 3089 13 25 21:58 7:05/M
4 Connor Cottingham 3014 14 44 24:14 7:49/M
5 Josiah Dinverno 3022 10 45 24:15 7:49/M
6 Bryce Alfred 3001 11 53 24:53 8:02/M
7 Chase Veydt 3113 14 57 25:19 8:10/M
8 Jackson Davenport 3162 12 59 25:24 8:12/M
9 Tyler Blume 3005 13 66 25:55 8:22/M
10 Kyle Snow 3077 12 74 26:55 8:41/M
11 Justin Pariseau 3063 12 109 31:01 10:00/M
12 Charlie Davenport 3161 13 112 31:46 10:15/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brianna Meyers 3052 16 80 27:30 8:52/M
2 Lacey Morgan 3056 18 81 27:30 8:52/M
3 Abbey Filip 3027 18 95 28:59 9:21/M
4 Merrin Bethel 3004 19 110 31:07 10:02/M
5 Alyssa Tippens 3131 17 126 35:16 11:23/M
6 Sydney Snow 3111 15 137 40:03 12:55/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Tremaine 3084 16 6 19:10 6:11/M
2 Ian Daugherty 3018 15 7 19:16 6:13/M
3 Brett Navarre 3057 15 9 19:44 6:22/M
4 Gabe Ojeda 3154 19 14 20:35 6:38/M
5 Josh Turner 3160 15 17 20:49 6:43/M
6 Matt Bowden 3114 18 18 20:49 6:43/M
7 Max Kingsley 3138 19 28 22:20 7:12/M
8 Craig Reska 3067 16 32 22:47 7:21/M
9 Chester Chan 3009 16 33 22:48 7:21/M
10 Clifton Chan 3010 19 49 24:30 7:54/M
11 Caleb Hurt 3039 15 58 25:19 8:10/M
12 Daniel Selden 3072 17 96 28:59 9:21/M
13 Israel-David Healy 3119 15 104 30:17 9:46/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Morlock 3121 20 15 20:40 6:40/M
2 Rebecca Gaarde 3176 21 41 23:41 7:38/M
3 Griffin Karla 3048 20 42 23:48 7:41/M
4 Cheryl Reul 3069 29 77 27:27 8:51/M
5 Kaitlyn Tracy 3112 24 84 27:44 8:57/M
6 Andrea Tomasello 3083 29 86 27:47 8:58/M
7 April Montague 3053 29 91 28:27 9:11/M
8 Kate Price 3125 24 94 28:43 9:16/M
9 Marie Slisher 3074 29 101 29:52 9:38/M
10 Erica Johnson 3047 25 102 29:55 9:39/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Burns 3158 27 5 18:55 6:06/M
2 Aaron Steensma 3080 23 13 20:34 6:38/M
3 Travis Nash 3178 26 24 21:49 7:02/M
4 Norman Corrion 3170 27 29 22:22 7:13/M
5 Tony Reska 3068 20 34 22:56 7:24/M
6 Tim Niyonsenga 3118 28 35 23:08 7:28/M
7 Brian Johnson 3046 26 43 24:06 7:46/M
8 John Marino 3151 28 54 24:55 8:02/M
9 Kaci Navarre 3058 23 69 26:01 8:24/M
10 Jake Stressman 3081 29 70 26:03 8:24/M
11 Malachi Crane 3017 28 78 27:27 8:51/M
12 Nathan Price 3126 26 93 28:43 9:16/M
13 Zach Defrain 3117 29 105 30:37 9:53/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marion Vanmeter 3135 30 37 23:20 7:32/M
2 Christy Cottingham 3013 39 63 25:31 8:14/M
3 Kelsey Gilbert 3029 30 82 27:40 8:55/M
4 Lisa Dobbins-Nye 3171 38 97 29:15 9:26/M
5 Heather Defrain 3116 32 106 30:37 9:53/M
6 Debra Davis 3175 33 107 30:43 9:55/M
7 Adrienne Tawney 3082 32 117 33:23 10:46/M
8 Kristen Austin 3003 32 118 33:23 10:46/M
9 Kristen Hackworth 3035 30 127 35:16 11:23/M
10 Jettie Hathaway 3038 33 129 36:16 11:42/M
11 Krystal Weathers 3087 32 133 38:28 12:25/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Morgan 3055 32 19 20:55 6:45/M
2 Tim Davidson 3019 36 26 22:11 7:09/M
3 Shawn Patterson 3064 35 30 22:30 7:15/M
4 Aaron Hathaway 3037 32 31 22:39 7:18/M
5 Terry Webb 3088 39 36 23:12 7:29/M
6 Eric Slisher 3073 30 48 24:27 7:53/M
7 Clint Rothell 3123 34 55 25:07 8:06/M
8 Dale Lundberg 3051 36 56 25:07 8:06/M
9 Brian Brooks 3006 31 62 25:30 8:14/M
10 Brett Hackworth 3034 31 71 26:10 8:26/M
11 Scott Hall 3109 39 72 26:52 8:40/M
12 Jeff Clanton 3011 32 88 28:12 9:06/M
13 Caleb Allen 3122 32 89 28:12 9:06/M
14 Brian Montague 3054 30 90 28:27 9:11/M
15 Tom Butterfield 3008 38 98 29:25 9:29/M
16 Chad Henderson 3174 39 108 30:43 9:55/M
17 Adam Salladay 3070 32 124 35:06 11:19/M
18 Jonathan Weathers 3086 32 132 38:27 12:24/M
19 Josh Gaston 3028 32 134 39:45 12:49/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Pariseau 3062 43 115 32:21 10:26/M
2 Deanna Dinverno 3020 42 120 33:35 10:50/M
3 Marjie Keenoy 3049 47 123 34:33 11:09/M
4 Kim Graham 3144 40 128 36:13 11:41/M
5 Patty Glinz 3030 47 135 40:02 12:55/M
6 Shelly Snow 3078 40 136 40:03 12:55/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Dinverno 3021 42 4 18:50 6:05/M
2 Dan Alfred 3002 42 16 20:49 6:43/M
3 Ryan Cottingham 3015 40 20 21:04 6:48/M
4 Doug Vanmeter 3134 43 27 22:18 7:12/M
5 Dave Turner 3159 42 46 24:24 7:52/M
6 Dan Vander Hill 3172 44 50 24:31 7:55/M
7 Scott Ganton 3140 47 67 25:56 8:22/M
8 Kevin Snow 3076 42 73 26:55 8:41/M
9 William Schempf 3157 48 75 27:10 8:46/M
10 Paul Nagel 3139 45 92 28:42 9:15/M
11 Matt Hurt 3043 45 99 29:25 9:29/M
12 Dale Glinz 3177 44 103 29:57 9:40/M
13 Terry Coleman 3012 49 116 32:47 10:35/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toni Matthews 3129 55 52 24:53 8:02/M
2 Lynne Hart 3036 51 79 27:29 8:52/M
3 Teresa Janson 3044 50 85 27:45 8:57/M
4 Delynn Cox 3156 50 111 31:08 10:03/M
5 Rachel Gulledge 3094 54 130 36:25 11:45/M
6 Kathy Arnold 3153 53 131 37:12 12:00/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Olson 3110 55 8 19:37 6:20/M
2 Rod Matthews 3128 54 23 21:36 6:58/M
3 Garry Trammell 3168 55 38 23:27 7:34/M
4 Terry Navarre 3059 51 40 23:36 7:37/M
5 Michael Buratovich 3007 51 64 25:32 8:14/M
6 Craig Doan 3155 58 65 25:54 8:21/M
7 William Higgins 3132 55 113 31:50 10:16/M
8 Elias Tavarez 3146 54 121 34:08 11:01/M

Female 60 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noni Ramundo 3065 63 122 34:13 11:02/M

Male 60 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Walrath 3085 60 47 24:26 7:53/M
2 Terry Gawel 3150 62 83 27:44 8:57/M
3 Thomas Ramundo 3066 63 87 27:59 9:02/M




Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED