forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Danae's Race 5K Oct 15, 2011 :: Views- 427
Lansing, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC

Danae's Race 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 15, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC
Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Jo Sandborn 11 52 48:50.8 15:45/M
2 Taylor Rowe 4 68 56:43.2 18:18/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Many 16 43 45:01.7 14:31/M
2 Dominique Powers 18 60 54:24.4 17:33/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Collins 26 1 20:25.1 6:35/M
2 Theresa Spisak 29 5 22:54.5 7:23/M
3 Megan Zallman 26 15 26:48.6 8:39/M
4 Kellee Nelson 28 24 32:51.7 10:36/M
5 Susan Kubicek 29 25 32:52.0 10:36/M
6 Christy Reagan 25 35 37:40.3 12:09/M
7 Traci Sperry 29 44 47:12.4 15:14/M
8 Rachel Lawton 29 66 55:04.0 17:46/M
9 Bobbi Jernigan 26 71 58:55.7 19:00/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Foster 39 22 30:29.3 9:50/M
2 Malinda Hirsch 38 32 36:36.1 11:48/M
3 Jessica Partridge 36 38 39:45.7 12:49/M
4 Nicole Henry 33 41 40:26.1 13:03/M
5 Amy Campbell 34 46 47:19.4 15:16/M
6 Erika Eakin 32 54 52:18.9 16:52/M
7 Brandy Brown 32 55 53:32.6 17:16/M
8 Julia Powers 39 58 54:05.1 17:27/M
9 Dana Bird 38 59 54:08.0 17:28/M
10 Shevise Steele 37 62 54:38.2 17:37/M
11 Lisa Blanco 36 63 54:38.7 17:37/M
12 Trisha Hassett 35 64 54:59.6 17:44/M
13 Sarah Rowe 32 69 57:12.9 18:27/M
14 Kory Chaffee 32 75 1:01:49.1 19:56/M
15 Mari Martinez 36 76 1:01:49.4 19:56/M
16 Jill Garza 38 77 1:04:37.8 20:51/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Burnett 49 17 27:32.9 8:53/M
2 Brenda Sweeney 47 19 28:05.7 9:04/M
3 Beth Smith 47 26 33:14.4 10:43/M
4 Stacy Paksi 40 39 40:11.1 12:58/M
5 Tammy Shorna 48 42 40:27.1 13:03/M
6 Joyce Romar 48 48 47:20.2 15:16/M
7 Debbie Arnett 41 50 47:59.5 15:29/M
8 Dawn Boettcher 41 51 48:50.6 15:45/M
9 Dena Jo Sandborn 47 53 52:18.6 16:52/M
10 Amy Teague 46 57 54:04.9 17:26/M
11 Heidi Woodman 41 61 54:24.6 17:33/M
12 Ann Marie Allison 40 70 57:17.0 18:29/M
13 Traci Dunk 45 72 58:56.0 19:01/M
14 Cheri Hasbrook 43 80 1:10:07.0 22:37/M
15 Cindy Washburn 42 81 1:10:07.4 22:37/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Salvatore 54 29 34:43.2 11:12/M
2 Jane Arnold 52 36 38:04.9 12:17/M
3 Debra Doyle 55 47 47:19.7 15:16/M
4 Martha Middleton 50 49 47:59.3 15:29/M
5 Valerie Allen 50 56 53:32.8 17:16/M
6 Janet Shve 57 79 1:10:06.7 22:37/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kobe Blanco 9 27 33:56.5 10:57/M
2 Joshua Allen 11 34 37:21.9 12:03/M
3 Talon Rowe 7 67 56:33.2 18:15/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elliot Ward 22 4 22:44.6 7:20/M
2 Kurt Sperry 29 45 47:12.6 15:14/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Moldenhauer 30 8 24:45.9 7:59/M
2 Chris Rupp 37 9 24:51.2 8:01/M
3 Scott Tillman 39 10 25:12.8 8:08/M
4 Kyle Roush 30 12 25:48.7 8:19/M
5 Mark Stice 36 13 25:56.0 8:22/M
6 Gerardo Blanco 35 21 29:07.7 9:24/M
7 Jeremy Foster 39 28 34:15.7 11:03/M
8 Jeremy Korting 32 40 40:25.9 13:02/M
9 Michael Lawton 31 65 55:03.4 17:45/M
10 Will Chaffee 35 74 1:01:46.6 19:55/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 43 3 22:21.7 7:13/M
2 Paul Christofferson 46 6 23:30.0 7:35/M
3 Kevin Jorae 42 18 27:51.4 8:59/M
4 Joseph Billingsley 48 31 36:34.0 11:48/M
5 Dan Allen 47 33 37:21.7 12:03/M
6 Dane Conyers 42 78 1:04:38.0 20:51/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Vellman 52 2 21:41.4 7:00/M
2 Steve Dembowski 58 7 24:42.2 7:58/M
3 David Stierley 59 11 25:28.7 8:13/M
4 Rich Adams 56 20 28:56.9 9:20/M
5 James Sweeney 57 30 35:36.1 11:29/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Gawel 61 14 26:27.6 8:32/M
2 Roger Nelson 63 16 27:27.2 8:51/M
3 Donald Hough 74 23 31:39.7 10:13/M
4 Ronald Babbitt 76 37 38:24.3 12:23/M
5 Joseph Hutting 68 73 1:00:32.4 19:32/M



Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED