forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Second Chance for the Greyhounds Sep 11, 2011 :: Views- 425
Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip
Other distances in this race:

Page 1
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

8TH ANNUAL RUN FOR THE HOUNDS
FORT CUSTER RECREATIONAL PARK AUGUSTA, MI
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2011

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 43 Jeff Knowles 51 M Centreville MI 27:37 8:54
2 28 Peter Trussell 54 M Clawson MI 28:35 9:12
3 16 Maynard Knight 53 M Portage MI 28:50 9:17
4 24 Brandy Norton 27 F Albion MI 28:51 9:17
5 4 Lawrence Cornell 28 M Albion MI 28:51 9:17
6 49 Mark Eminhizer 54 M Portage MI 29:15 9:25
7 8 Tim Holden 38 M Kalamazoo MI 30:08 9:42
8 1 Timothy Bandeen 35 M Battle Creek MI 30:32 9:50
9 2 Stephanie Bird 20 F Battle Creek MI 30:56 9:58
10 53 Carrie Webber 36 F Battle Creek MI 31:11 10:03
11 17 Hannah Koffler 9 F Portage MI 31:23 10:06
12 25 Ashlyn Rogers 10 F Battle Creek MI 31:27 10:08
13 7 Sara Holden 35 F Kalamazoo MI 31:30 10:09
14 26 Brian Rogers 32 M Battle Creek MI 32:59 10:37
15 19 Isabel Maier 17 F Battle Creek MI 33:15 10:42
16 20 Molly Mc Nees 17 F Battle Creek MI 33:16 10:43
17 22 Mary Beth Minarik 44 F Olivet MI 33:44 10:52
18 54 Amanda Graziano 26 F Kalamazoo MI 33:53 10:55
19 55 Marc Kitthiem 24 M Kalamazoo MI 33:53 10:55
20 14 David King 57 M St. Joesph MI 34:10 11:00
21 21 Jody Meyers 46 F Kalamazoo MI 36:32 11:46
22 23 Sheila Morway 51 F Middleville MI 37:06 11:57
23 13 Susan Keith 51 F Delton MI 37:10 11:58
24 46 Jessica McCrumb 29 F Dowling MI 37:14 11:59
25 30 Shannon Wonnacott 43 F Olivet MI 38:20 12:21
26 5 Amber Deloof 32 F Marshall MI 38:40 12:27
27 27 Kathryn Trussell 39 F Clawson MI 42:18 13:37
28 29 Kristina Warner 31 F Jackson MI 44:08 14:13
29 51 Theresa Dennis 31 F Augusta MI 44:08 14:13
30 41 Ted Belinski 67 M Bellville MI 47:26 15:16
31 44 Rebecca Belinski 33 F Portage MI 55:59 18:01
32 45 Thomas Horan 30 M Portage MI 55:59 18:01
33 42 Virginia Belinski 42 F Bellville MI 56:49 18:18
34 6 Debbie Graves 47 F Battle Creek MI 57:11 18:25
35 15 Donna Knight 54 F Portage MI 57:56 18:39
36 52 Kathy Tuzinowski 52 F Battle Creek MI 57:58 18:40
37 50 Lora Eminhizer 51 F Portage MI 58:01 18:41
38 57 Mary Beilby 54 F Richland MI 58:15 18:45
39 56 Nicole Meintz 36 F Battle Creek MI 58:15 18:45

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED