forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Milford Memories Aug 14, 2011 :: Views- 1255
Milford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Other distances in this race:

Milford Memories Run 5K Run
Age Group Results
August 14, 2011
Everal Race Management
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Osika Waterford MI 571 18 4 17:48.0 5:45/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Elsey Milford MI 667 25 1 17:06.0 5:31/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Osika Waterford MI 568 45 24 21:04.0 6:48/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Burke Milford MI 666 54 6 18:49.2 6:04/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Johns Chicago IL 749 0 82 26:00.9 8:23/M
2 Chen Sexton South Lyon MI 733 0 110 28:25.1 9:10/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dirk Moore Livonia MI 753 0 49 23:29.2 7:35/M

Female 10 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Winkler Clarkston MI 782 9 65 25:03.4 8:05/M
2 Olivia Huszti Milford MI 490 10 84 26:23.3 8:31/M
3 Sophia Huszti Milford MI 491 9 121 29:14.9 9:26/M
4 Lily Beasley Milford MI 383 8 157 32:19.5 10:25/M
5 Maureen Lippitt Commerce Township 536 10 195 38:31.4 12:25/M
6 Quinn Hanrahan White Lake MI 745 7 207 43:27.9 14:01/M
7 Caroline Lippitt Commerce Township 534 7 218 53:19.2 17:12/M

Male 10 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nolan Croy South Lyon MI 429 10 54 24:16.8 7:50/M
2 George Drallos Commerce Township 446 10 55 24:18.3 7:50/M
3 Ryan Smith Commerce Twp. MI 603 9 132 29:58.4 9:40/M
4 Joseph Antrim Milford MI 673 8 169 34:02.4 10:59/M

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassidy Basydlo Highland MI 379 14 38 22:30.4 7:15/M
2 Katie Osika Waterford MI 569 11 68 25:16.7 8:09/M
3 Annie Leuker Milford MI 528 13 88 26:36.9 8:35/M
4 Kelly Smith Commerce Twp. MI 601 12 98 27:17.0 8:48/M
5 Avery Tingley Milford MI 752 13 126 29:20.0 9:28/M
6 Ella Beasley Milford MI 382 11 194 38:28.2 12:25/M
7 Manon Steel Linden MI 611 14 210 45:12.4 14:35/M
8 Meagan Cassner Holly MI 407 14 211 45:30.0 14:41/M
9 Julie Smith Commerce Twp. MI 600 11 214 46:34.3 15:01/M

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Noone Highland MI 564 14 15 19:52.5 6:25/M
2 Kevin Bradsher Highland MI 670 13 27 21:20.6 6:53/M
3 Grant Reszczyk Waterford MI 796 13 32 21:36.6 6:58/M
4 Evan Fowler Milford MI 731 14 34 22:11.8 7:09/M
5 Jared Benton Milford MI 388 13 35 22:12.5 7:10/M
6 Brendan Elliott Milford MI 451 13 43 22:57.7 7:24/M
7 Aaron Harting Commerce Township 737 14 53 24:16.3 7:50/M
8 Maxwell Waters Hartland MI 648 13 79 25:49.5 8:20/M
9 Trevor Beaufait Wixom MI 385 12 100 27:36.5 8:54/M
10 Brody Tingley Milford MI 750 11 114 28:45.1 9:16/M
11 Jay Cotter Commerce Twp. MI 422 12 116 28:53.7 9:19/M
12 Mark Harting Commerce Township 736 12 123 29:15.7 9:26/M
13 Tyler Kalanquin Fenton MI 500 14 144 31:31.1 10:10/M
14 Jackson Steel Linden MI 609 11 203 42:27.0 13:42/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Kettle Milford MI 516 18 10 19:14.6 6:12/M
2 Nicole Zehel Wixom MI 660 19 11 19:17.1 6:13/M
3 Lindsey Bandyk Milford MI 377 18 41 22:49.8 7:22/M
4 Leah Ewald West Bloomfield MI 453 19 42 22:55.6 7:24/M
5 Meg Stando Highland MI 607 17 59 24:44.7 7:59/M
6 Andrea Kalis Commerce Township 510 16 71 25:24.3 8:12/M
7 Heather McKeachie Milford MI 665 19 73 25:29.0 8:13/M
8 Raechel Moore Commerce Twp. MI 557 18 80 25:57.0 8:22/M
9 Jessica J-Kat Kim Milford MI 517 16 107 28:13.9 9:06/M
10 Julia McLean Commerce Township 734 19 160 32:28.6 10:28/M
11 Mary Burdgick Highland MI 403 19 165 33:09.1 10:42/M
12 Cari Van Hoorelbeke Harrison Twp MI 634 19 199 40:51.2 13:11/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Cherry Fremont MI 413 17 2 17:29.4 5:38/M
2 Tommy Osika Waterford MI 572 15 3 17:38.9 5:41/M
3 Michael Stando Highland MI 608 15 7 19:06.7 6:10/M
4 Eric Dernay Commerce Township 442 17 16 19:57.4 6:26/M
5 Nicholas Gapp Highland MI 789 15 19 20:12.1 6:31/M
6 Michael Cateriano Novi MI 409 16 30 21:32.9 6:57/M
7 Trevor Danowski Highland MI 437 15 46 23:10.0 7:28/M
8 Justin J-Dawg Kim Milford MI 518 16 58 24:40.1 7:57/M
9 Dennis Lafferty Milford MI 525 19 138 30:46.2 9:55/M
10 Nathan McLean White Lake MI 735 15 161 32:29.4 10:29/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Pearsall Highland MI 573 23 36 22:25.2 7:14/M
2 Laura Hosbach Okemos MI 486 24 159 32:26.9 10:28/M
3 Jessica Ciccarelli Fort Myers FL 414 22 175 34:29.9 11:07/M
4 Michelle Hier Milford MI 482 20 198 39:54.2 12:52/M
5 Erika Zajac Midland MI 658 20 200 40:58.2 13:13/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Anderson Commmerce Twp MI 372 20 39 22:40.0 7:19/M
2 Patrick Kochyan Novi MI 519 22 93 27:02.0 8:43/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kymberly Coy Livonia MI 425 27 83 26:12.0 8:27/M
2 Helena De Lliveira Milford MI 799 26 149 31:54.6 10:17/M
3 Andria McCoy Lake Orion MI 547 28 176 34:30.7 11:08/M
4 Lisa Stram Brighton MI 620 27 193 38:24.2 12:23/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Morrison Highland MI 700 26 12 19:24.5 6:15/M
2 Jacob Pollack South Lyon MI 581 26 94 27:03.2 8:44/M
3 Ben Malecki Hartland MI 539 27 106 28:13.7 9:06/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Adcock Milford MI 367 33 63 24:58.3 8:03/M
2 Michelle Rutherford Milford MI 591 30 78 25:47.8 8:19/M
3 Jessica Hansen Highland MI 475 31 115 28:48.6 9:17/M
4 Jennifer Stevens Hartland MI 615 34 146 31:41.3 10:13/M
5 Ceresse Stevens Milford MI 613 32 150 31:56.2 10:18/M
6 Kimberly Fortin Milford MI 461 30 156 32:09.2 10:22/M
7 Alana Nicol Milford MI 562 34 182 35:27.7 11:26/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Schwartz Northville MI 592 33 14 19:51.8 6:24/M
2 James Rutherford Milford MI 590 30 22 20:50.0 6:43/M
3 Chad Umscheid Waterford MI 633 30 45 23:09.3 7:28/M
4 Matthew Bladzik Milford MI 392 33 48 23:28.0 7:34/M
5 Daniel O'Connell Fowlerville MI 566 34 91 26:56.4 8:41/M
6 Scott Lindberg Milford MI 532 32 109 28:24.2 9:10/M
7 Jason Stevens Hartland MI 614 33 145 31:40.9 10:13/M
8 Brice Chase Milford MI 412 33 153 32:05.8 10:21/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Triplette White Lake MI 629 37 89 26:42.9 8:37/M
2 Shelley Dividock Commerce Township 444 36 97 27:15.6 8:47/M
3 Susan Beaufait Wixom MI 384 39 122 29:15.1 9:26/M
4 Debra Setman South Lyon MI 594 39 134 30:15.5 9:45/M
5 Renee Stridiron South Lyon MI 621 36 142 31:06.1 10:02/M
6 Chloe Tingley Milford MI 751 37 158 32:26.6 10:28/M
7 Renee Roths Berkley MI 589 36 179 34:40.9 11:11/M
8 Susan Bachmann Rochester Hills MI 375 36 181 35:09.5 11:20/M
9 Amy Youngblood Highland MI 656 38 185 35:48.5 11:33/M
10 Lanise Stufft Highland MI 622 38 186 35:48.9 11:33/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Sweeney Milford MI 787 36 5 18:33.7 5:59/M
2 David Seymour Milford MI 777 38 51 23:43.9 7:39/M
3 Tim Hesndrn Milford MI 705 38 64 25:01.3 8:04/M
4 Scott Waldman Milford MI 645 38 72 25:24.4 8:12/M
5 Ben Croy South Lyon MI 428 38 111 28:31.9 9:12/M
6 Brian Gagniuk Huntington Woods M 465 36 131 29:56.7 9:39/M
7 Chris Sorokopas Milford MI 605 39 136 30:23.6 9:48/M
8 Wade Stufft Highland MI 623 37 184 35:48.1 11:33/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI 708 40 29 21:25.6 6:55/M
2 Renee Champayne Milford MI 709 42 33 21:57.1 7:05/M
3 Laurie Lewis Milford MI 530 40 66 25:06.1 8:06/M
4 Anne Marie Defrain Wixom MI 439 44 102 27:52.3 8:59/M
5 Julie Kraemer South Lyon MI 521 42 105 28:09.3 9:05/M
6 Dede Dankelson Highland MI 432 41 112 28:32.7 9:12/M
7 Virginia Finkbeiner Waterford MI 456 41 118 29:12.9 9:25/M
8 Leslie Leuker Milford MI 529 42 127 29:33.6 9:32/M
9 Susan Collar Milford MI 416 43 154 32:06.0 10:21/M
10 Ann Raske Wixom MI 585 43 162 32:57.8 10:38/M
11 Holly Wilson Milford MI 747 40 163 33:05.8 10:40/M
12 Kate Nelson Temperance MI 560 41 164 33:08.8 10:41/M
13 Patti Herndon Milford MI 481 41 166 33:10.6 10:42/M
14 Andrea Anderson Milford MI 370 44 168 33:50.9 10:55/M
15 Stacy Truax Livonia MI 630 42 170 34:09.1 11:01/M
16 Kim Bloch Brighton MI 720 42 172 34:13.6 11:02/M
17 Kristen Cox Howell MI 424 41 173 34:16.3 11:03/M
18 Liliana Jones Milford MI 497 43 183 35:42.8 11:31/M
19 Amy McDonald Commerce Top MI 551 41 192 37:59.3 12:15/M
20 Monique Steel Linden MI 612 40 204 42:52.3 13:50/M
21 Kristi Almas Waterford MI 368 42 216 51:55.3 16:45/M
22 Denise Lippitt Commerce Township 535 43 217 53:19.1 17:12/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Tucker Highland MI 631 40 8 19:08.5 6:10/M
2 Rob Basydlo Highland MI 380 44 9 19:13.7 6:12/M
3 Brad Wright White Lake MI 653 40 13 19:26.4 6:16/M
4 Antonio Figueroa Mombela Farmington MI 455 41 17 20:01.1 6:27/M
5 Nat Evans Milford MI 716 41 23 20:59.3 6:46/M
6 Tim Josephs Milford MI 499 44 26 21:15.1 6:51/M
7 William Lehrer Milford MI 527 40 37 22:28.1 7:15/M
8 Ernie Bastian Commerce Township 378 42 86 26:32.0 8:34/M
9 Nathan Benton Milford MI 390 44 87 26:33.1 8:34/M
10 Darin Dankelson Highland MI 431 43 95 27:13.3 8:47/M
11 Rich Creger Highland MI 427 40 108 28:19.4 9:08/M
12 Tim Bloch Brighton MI 721 42 117 29:02.6 9:22/M
13 Mark Chaloult Milford MI 410 41 124 29:18.2 9:27/M
14 William Antrim Milford MI 672 43 174 34:28.7 11:07/M
15 Chris Donaldson Wixom MI 724 42 177 34:34.0 11:09/M
16 Aaron McDonald Commerce Twp MI 550 40 178 34:40.8 11:11/M
17 Kenneth Steel Linden MI 610 42 191 37:33.5 12:07/M
18 Ronald Lippitt Commerce Township 537 44 196 38:33.3 12:26/M
19 Brad Kallen Commerce MI 511 40 205 43:04.8 13:54/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Drallos Commerce Township 447 48 57 24:30.2 7:54/M
2 Colleen Hoffman Canton MI 711 46 67 25:10.4 8:07/M
3 Mary Smith Commerce Twp. MI 602 49 69 25:16.8 8:09/M
4 Nancy Gapp Highland MI 788 46 101 27:39.7 8:55/M
5 Anna Huszti Milford MI 489 45 129 29:43.1 9:35/M
6 Jill Blair Highland MI 393 47 139 30:48.8 9:56/M
7 Lisa Grebeck Holly MI 743 47 152 32:03.5 10:20/M
8 Laura Elliott Milford MI 452 46 180 35:07.0 11:20/M
9 Jodie Flower Milford MI 457 45 190 37:16.7 12:01/M
10 Eileen Hanrahen White Lake MI 746 45 206 43:27.8 14:01/M
11 Stacey Hazelton Milford MI 478 46 209 43:59.3 14:11/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Osika Waterford MI 570 46 18 20:04.4 6:28/M
2 William Huszti Milford MI 492 47 20 20:18.5 6:33/M
3 Paul Clover White Lake MI 415 46 21 20:39.3 6:40/M
4 Chuck Lee Commerce Twp MI 723 46 28 21:21.5 6:53/M
5 Dennis Peck Highland MI 575 49 40 22:44.5 7:20/M
6 Chris Fowler Commerce Twp. MI 462 48 62 24:57.8 8:03/M
7 Todd Wilson Howell MI 729 48 70 25:20.4 8:10/M
8 Eric Lockwood Milford MI 662 47 77 25:47.2 8:19/M
9 Dennis Moore Commerce Twp. MI 556 48 81 25:57.1 8:22/M
10 Shawn Jones Milford MI 498 47 103 27:54.9 9:00/M
11 Rob Waters Hartland MI 649 47 104 28:07.5 9:04/M
12 Jim Michewicz Fenton MI 794 45 119 29:13.6 9:25/M
13 George Stepanic Fremont OH 726 48 128 29:38.0 9:34/M
14 Royal Vetter Howell MI 641 48 130 29:52.0 9:38/M
15 John Edwards West Bloomfield MI 449 49 140 30:57.0 9:59/M
16 Kevin Blair Highland MI 394 48 143 31:18.2 10:06/M
17 Peter Grebeck Holly MI 742 46 151 32:02.8 10:20/M
18 Chester Cox Howell MI 423 46 171 34:12.1 11:02/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deby Hayden Milford MI 476 50 189 37:16.5 12:01/M
2 Janine Shepherd Milford MI 598 50 197 39:49.3 12:51/M
3 Shelley Dickerson White Lake MI 443 53 201 41:01.3 13:14/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom McHugh Novi MI 552 50 25 21:04.6 6:48/M
2 Roy Pearsall Highland MI 574 50 31 21:34.1 6:57/M
3 Alfredo Cateriano Novi MI 408 51 44 22:57.9 7:24/M
4 Tom Lilley Okemos MI 531 52 50 23:34.5 7:36/M
5 Doug McMann Milford MI 783 50 60 24:45.2 7:59/M
6 Joseph Youngs Highland MI 657 51 61 24:46.4 7:59/M
7 Ken Kornacki Lake Orion MI 728 52 74 25:34.4 8:15/M
8 Nail Sheena Commerce MI 597 53 75 25:36.6 8:15/M
9 Brion Waara Milford MI 642 52 76 25:38.2 8:16/M
10 Steve Persin West Bloomfield MI 576 53 85 26:30.9 8:33/M
11 Ken McLean Commerce Township 739 52 120 29:14.2 9:26/M
12 Tim Smith Commerce Twp. MI 604 54 133 30:09.6 9:44/M
13 Bob Anderson Commerce Twp MI 371 53 135 30:20.3 9:47/M
14 Bill Zehel Wixom MI 659 51 141 31:01.9 10:00/M
15 Kevin Bell Farmington Hills M 795 54 187 36:20.6 11:43/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Phelps Northville MI 578 57 147 31:50.5 10:16/M
2 Juliane McCann Milford MI 546 59 188 36:20.7 11:43/M
3 Christine Dwrer Brighton MI 722 55 213 45:48.0 14:46/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Cloik Clarkston MI 707 56 52 24:01.9 7:45/M
2 Leonard Tomaszewski Milford MI 628 59 96 27:15.3 8:47/M
3 Mike Lafferty Milford MI 526 55 148 31:54.1 10:17/M
4 Mark Hosbach Milford MI 487 58 155 32:06.4 10:21/M
5 Lawrence Hanbidge Plymouth MI 474 57 167 33:21.4 10:45/M
6 Mark Hazelton Milford MI 477 58 208 43:59.3 14:11/M
7 Vern Johns Painted Post NY 495 59 215 49:40.1 16:01/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Tiderington Highland MI 625 60 125 29:18.3 9:27/M
2 Rosanna Norwood Milford MI 565 61 137 30:33.5 9:51/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald McCann Milford MI 545 61 56 24:23.4 7:52/M
2 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 730 64 90 26:49.9 8:39/M
3 Chris Kurowski Highland MI 524 61 92 27:00.5 8:43/M
4 Dennis Hoover Highland MI 485 64 99 27:27.9 8:51/M
5 Jerry Grembowski Milford MI 471 64 113 28:43.1 9:16/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 430 65 47 23:16.6 7:30/M

Male 70 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Riley Highland MI 669 70 202 42:02.2 13:34/M
2 Robert Peters Commerce Twp MI 577 71 212 45:35.1 14:42/M
3 Rick Crane Inverness FL 738 75 219 56:48.5 18:19/M




Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED